Licensed to Jamestown College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 05:49 PM
                         Al Cassell Relays - 4/24/2010                         
                               Jamestown College                               
                                 Jamestown, ND                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coombs, Nicketa              University o           12.20      12.12   4.9  2  10   
  2 Montgomery, Kayla            Minot State            12.50      12.33   4.9  2   8   
  3 Larva, Ashley                Bemidji Stat           13.47      13.20   4.9  2   6   
  4 Decker, Natalie              Concordia Mo           13.71      13.26   4.9  2   5   
  5 Segerholm, Beth              Jamestown              13.82      13.27   4.8  1   4   
  6 Parsons, Sara                Concordia Mo           13.63      13.46   4.9  2   3   
  7 Farnam, Laura                Concordia Mo           13.93      13.67   4.8  1   2   
  8 Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji Stat           13.64      13.86   4.9  2   1   
  9 Larson, Tina                 Bemidji Stat           13.88      14.57   4.8  1 
 10 Burch, Leah                  Concordia Mo           15.37      14.58   4.8  1 
 11 Johnson, Sarah               Concordia Mo           15.29      14.90   4.8  1 
 -- Oliver, Courtney             Jamestown              13.82         NT   4.8  1 
 -- Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia Mo           13.85         NT   4.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kristen             University o           24.75      24.55   3.5  2  10   
  2 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown              25.63      25.18   3.5  2   8   
  3 Montgomery, Kayla            Minot State            26.15      25.55   3.5  2   6   
  4 Salwey, Ashley               University o           26.30      26.75   3.5  2   5   
  5 Parsons, Sara                Concordia Mo           27.66      27.53   3.5  2   4   
  6 Tuomey, Taylor               Minot State                       27.57   2.6  1   3   
  7 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat           27.98      27.68   3.5  2   2   
  8 Rose, Shelby                 Jamestown              29.60      29.34   2.6  1   1   
  9 Larson, Tina                 Bemidji Stat           28.88      29.74   2.6  1 
 10 Boily, Kaitlyn               Concordia Mo           30.07      30.00   2.6  1 
 11 Oliver, Courtney             Jamestown              29.90      30.47   2.6  1 
 12 Johnson, Sarah               Concordia Mo           31.45      31.60   2.6  1 
 13 Burch, Leah                  Concordia Mo           32.45      32.01   2.6  1 
 -- Segerholm, Beth              Jamestown              27.87         NT   3.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fauth, AnnaLiesa             Jamestown              58.14      59.25   10   
  2 Zent, Katie                  Jamestown              59.65    1:01.89    8   
  3 Boily, Kaitlyn               Concordia Mo         1:07.74    1:08.49    6   
  4 Rose, Shelby                 Jamestown            1:06.66    1:09.40    5   
 -- Vance, Mary-Michael          Concordia Mo         1:08.00         NT  
 -- Tuomey, Taylor               Minot State          1:03.14         NT  
 -- Curry, Marissa               Jamestown              59.92         NT  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bossler, Alyssa              Jamestown            2:18.01    2:23.90   2  10   
  2 Hornung, Madeline            Jamestown            2:19.60    2:26.67   2   8   
  3 Jenkins, Megan               University o         2:21.00    2:28.61   2   6   
  4 DeVine, Brandee              University o         2:20.00    2:28.68   2   5   
  5 Ranum, Emma                  Concordia Mo         2:32.01    2:30.23   1   4   
  6 Sather, Kristiana            Concordia Mo         2:38.19    2:33.96   1   3   
  7 Maras, Kirsten               Bemidji Stat         2:28.64    2:34.98   2   2   
  8 Ohman, Michelle              Bemidji Stat         2:30.33    2:35.52   2   1   
  9 Vance, Mary-Michael          Concordia Mo         2:35.92    2:36.07   1 
 10 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown            2:29.75    2:39.62   2 
 11 Hougen, Alison               Bemidji Stat         2:34.33    2:39.67   1 
 12 Covington, Maddie            Concordia Mo         2:35.00    2:43.37   1 
 13 Nehl, Alicia                 University o         2:38.00    2:43.64   1 
 14 Bentley, Macey               Concordia Mo         2:45.00    2:48.61   1 
 -- Conlon, Katie                Jamestown            2:20.21         NT   2 
 -- Saksa, Shelly                Bemidji Stat         2:34.33         NT   1 
 -- Mjones, Rachel               Concordia Mo         2:40.00         NT   1 
 -- Bachel, Bernie               Jamestown            2:32.44         NT   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conlon, Katie                Jamestown            5:00.00    4:48.37   10   
  2 Bossler, Alyssa              Jamestown            4:48.02    4:52.28    8   
  3 Hornung, Madeline            Jamestown            4:58.80    4:58.45    6   
  4 Brenden, Hailey              Concordia Mo         5:08.89    5:14.97    5   
  5 Ironi, Genna                 Bemidji Stat         5:14.88    5:17.37    4   
  6 Nehl, Alicia                 University o         5:36.00    5:27.34    3   
  7 Hougen, Alison               Bemidji Stat         5:34.55    5:28.95    2   
  8 Mjones, Rachel               Concordia Mo         5:27.84    5:48.72    1   
 -- Covington, Maddie            Concordia Mo         5:14.50         NT  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neumiller, Kristen           University o        18:58.00   18:59.10   10   
  2 Bentley, Emmylyn             Jamestown           19:10.00   19:04.87    8   
  3 Singlestad, Kristy           Concordia Mo        19:24.63   19:53.65    6   
  4 Anderson, Ashleigh           Jamestown           19:49.65   20:20.35    5   
  5 McLaughlin, Caroline         Concordia Mo                   20:25.65    4   
  6 Belter, Cambrya              Jamestown           19:50.17   21:21.51    3   
  7 Avey, Suzy                   Jamestown           21:13.22   21:34.49    2   
 -- Saksa, Shelly                Bemidji Stat        21:00.00         NT  
 -- Mjones, Rachel               Concordia Mo        20:27.40         NT  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Salwey, Ashley               University o           15.28      14.90   4.9  10   
  2 Ray, Tara                    Concordia Mo           15.89      15.53   4.9   8   
  3 Walker, Melissa              University o           15.11      15.57   4.9   6   
  4 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat           16.15      15.97   4.9   5   
  5 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo           16.56      15.99   4.9   4   
  6 Larva, Ashley                Bemidji Stat           16.44      16.53   4.9   3   
  7 Bentley, Macey               Concordia Mo           18.13      17.67   4.9   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curry, Marissa               Jamestown            1:05.18    1:06.30   10   
  2 Ray, Tara                    Concordia Mo         1:06.81    1:09.18    8   
  3 Merrill, Kallie              Jamestown            1:08.88    1:11.24    6   
  4 Kolstad, Daina               University o         1:08.00    1:11.54    5   
 -- Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo         1:09.03         NT  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamestown  'A'                                      50.70      50.32   10   
  2 Minot State  'A'                                    51.27      51.29    8   
  3 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                             50.71      52.09    6   
  4 Bemidji State  'A'                                  51.85      53.92    5   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Mary  'A'                           3:52.00    3:55.04   10   
  2 Minot State  'A'                                  4:12.30    4:12.42    8   
  3 Jamestown  'A'                                    4:08.00    4:16.96    6   
  4 Bemidji State  'A'                                4:06.44    4:23.30    5   
  5 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           4:09.57    4:32.91    4   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamestown  'A'                                   10:20.00   11:00.85   10   
     1) Anderson, Ashleigh              2) Bachel, Bernie                 
     3) Belter, Cambrya                 4) Conlon, Katie                  
 -- Concordia Moorhead  'A'                          10:16.48         NT  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Beehler, Brittany            University o           1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75  10   
  2 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Concordia Mo           1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75   8   
  3 Lockie, Jill                 Minot State            1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75   5.50
  3 Johannes, Mallory            Jamestown              1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75   5.50
  4 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo           1.49m     J1.47m    4-09.75   4   
  5 Ray, Tara                    Concordia Mo           1.52m     J1.42m    4-07.75   3   
 -- Warren, Dani                 Minot State            1.42m         NH            
 -- Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji Stat           1.42m         NH            
 -- Sellner, Stacey              Concordia Mo           1.38m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hensel, Jen                  Unattached                        3.65m   11-11.75  10   
  2 Fehilly, Miranda             University o           3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75   8   
  3 Aide, Abbey                  Minot State            3.59m      3.35m   10-11.75   6   
  4 Ronke, Kaylyn                Minn State M           3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00   4.50
  4 Ackerman, Nicole             University o           3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00   4.50
  6 Comstock, Tessa              Concordia Mo           3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25   3   
  7 Oliver, Courtney             Jamestown              2.55m      2.75m    9-00.25   2   
  8 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji Stat           2.89m     J2.75m    9-00.25   1   
  9 Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia Mo           2.13m      2.45m    8-00.50 
  9 Peterson, Sarah              Concordia Mo           2.65m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Langerud, Kristin            Concordia Mo                         NH            
 -- Zeigler, Samantha            University o           3.04m         NH            
 -- MacRae, Katie                Minn State M           3.05m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Walker, Melissa              University o           5.76m      5.73m   7.1  18-09.75  10   
  2 Parsons, Sara                Concordia Mo           5.03m      5.28m   5.2  17-04.00   8   
  3 Aide, Abbey                  Minot State            5.02m      5.22m   3.8  17-01.50   6   
  4 Beehler, Brittany            University o           5.35m      5.16m   4.7  16-11.25   4.50
  4 Farella, Taylor              University o           5.13m      5.16m   5.5  16-11.25   4.50
  6 Gerzema, Katrina             Concordia Mo           5.08m      5.08m   4.1  16-08.00   2.50
  6 Ray, Tara                    Concordia Mo           5.13m      5.08m   5.6  16-08.00   2.50
  8 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo           5.10m      5.07m   5.0  16-07.75   1   
  9 Friestad, Vanessa            University o           5.08m      4.99m   3.8  16-04.50 
 -- Bentley, Macey               Concordia Mo           4.63m         ND   NWI           
 -- Farnam, Laura                Concordia Mo           4.66m         ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Klose, Alissa                Minot State           11.04m     11.41m   3.4  37-05.25  10   
  2 Zent, Katie                  Jamestown             10.45m     11.29m   3.4  37-00.50   8   
  3 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo          10.68m     11.02m   4.3  36-02.00   6   
  4 Walker, Melissa              University o          11.70m     10.64m   4.5  34-11.00   5   
  5 Friestad, Vanessa            University o          10.71m     10.45m   3.9  34-03.50   4   
  6 Curry, Marissa               Jamestown             10.40m     10.34m   4.3  33-11.25   3   
  7 Decker, Natalie              Concordia Mo          10.19m     10.02m   5.1  32-10.50   2   
  8 Farnam, Laura                Concordia Mo           9.74m      9.72m   5.1  31-10.75   1   
  9 Sellner, Stacey              Concordia Mo           8.87m      9.31m   5.3  30-06.50 
 10 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Concordia Mo          10.01m      9.29m   4.7  30-05.75 
 -- Bentley, Macey               Concordia Mo           9.99m         ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schultz, Heather             Minn State M          12.75m     12.59m   41-03.75  10   
  2 Madden, Amanda               Northern Sta          13.69m     12.20m   40-00.50   8   
  3 Mohs, Amanda                 Minn State M          11.82m     12.09m   39-08.00   5.50
  4 Warren, Kristen              Concordia Mo          12.02m    J12.09m   39-08.00   5.50
  5 Freese, Yvonne               Northern Sta          11.84m     11.73m   38-06.00   4   
  6 Roemmich, Kayla              Jamestown             11.96m     11.71m   38-05.00   3   
  7 Flowers, Devon               Minot State           11.96m     11.20m   36-09.00   2   
  8 Hansmeier, Larissa           Concordia Mo          10.94m     10.92m   35-10.00   1   
  9 Rahman, Laura                Concordia Mo          10.56m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 10 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia Mo          10.67m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 11 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown             11.46m     10.58m   34-08.50 
 12 Steir, Mallory               Minn State M          10.40m     10.07m   33-00.50 
 13 Medeiros, Christina          University o          10.82m      9.92m   32-06.50 
 14 Roeske, Danielle             Jamestown              9.88m      8.89m   29-02.00 
 15 Gonshorowski, Laura          Concordia Mo           8.74m      8.21m   26-11.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Madden, Amanda               Northern Sta          43.98m     42.00m     137-09  10   
  2 Freese, Yvonne               Northern Sta          42.54m     41.04m     134-08   8   
  3 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia Mo          36.68m     39.37m     129-02   6   
  4 Smith, Katie                 Northern Sta          44.22m     38.89m     127-07   5   
  5 Mohs, Amanda                 Minn State M          38.95m     37.58m     123-03   4   
  6 Roemmich, Kayla              Jamestown             38.15m     36.75m     120-07   3   
  7 Davis, Emily                 Concordia Mo          40.42m     36.63m     120-02   2   
  8 Hansmeier, Larissa           Concordia Mo          35.17m     35.49m     116-05   1   
  9 Schultz, Heather             Minn State M          34.65m     35.47m     116-04 
 10 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown             37.67m     35.18m     115-05 
 11 Rahman, Laura                Concordia Mo          36.39m     33.92m     111-03 
 12 Warren, Kristen              Concordia Mo          34.77m     33.71m     110-07 
 13 Flowers, Devon               Minot State           36.80m     30.76m     100-11 
 14 Gonshorowski, Laura          Concordia Mo          30.25m     30.58m     100-04 
 15 Medeiros, Christina          University o          29.87m     29.41m      96-06 
 16 Steir, Mallory               Minn State M          29.52m     29.28m      96-01 
 17 Roeske, Danielle             Jamestown             30.38m     29.23m      95-11 
 -- Thompson, Brianne            Concordia Mo          27.69m         ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Madden, Amanda               Northern Sta          56.76m     56.99m     187-00  10   
  2 Davis, Emily                 Concordia Mo          45.17m     44.47m     145-11   8   
  3 Smith, Katie                 Northern Sta          47.55m     43.68m     143-04   6   
  4 Steir, Mallory               Minn State M          38.32m     42.50m     139-05   5   
  5 Schlenker, Jill              Jamestown             38.46m     40.42m     132-07   4   
  6 Nygaard, Kierstin            Concordia Mo          41.64m     39.95m     131-01   3   
  7 Vote, Megan                  Jamestown             40.40m     39.71m     130-03   2   
  8 Gonshorowski, Laura          Concordia Mo          33.80m     37.35m     122-06   1   
  9 Mohs, Amanda                 Minn State M          36.12m     36.18m     118-08 
 10 Hansmeier, Larissa           Concordia Mo          34.56m     34.82m     114-03 
 11 Flowers, Devon               Minot State           30.22m     33.09m     108-07 
 12 Roeske, Danielle             Jamestown             32.65m     32.63m     107-01 
 13 Medeiros, Christina          University o          33.98m     32.60m     106-11 
 14 Freese, Yvonne               Northern Sta          34.61m     31.04m     101-10 
 -- Schultz, Heather             Minn State M          39.20m         ND            
 -- Jetvig, Michelle             Minn State M          36.72m         ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hassler, Holly               University o          41.42m     38.39m     125-11  10   
  2 Price, Becca                 Jamestown             34.67m     37.60m     123-04   8   
  3 Brott, Katherine             Concordia Mo          39.00m     37.32m     122-05   6   
  4 Walsh, Shelby                Minot State           38.27m     36.50m     119-09   5   
  5 Sturlaugson, Britlyn         Northern Sta          35.48m     34.58m     113-05   4   
  6 Segerholm, Beth              Jamestown             36.07m     32.61m     107-00   3   
  7 Warren, Kristen              Concordia Mo          34.79m     31.97m     104-11   2   
  8 Bickford, Rachel             Jamestown             33.68m     30.59m     100-04   1   
  9 Ray, Tara                    Concordia Mo          34.94m     29.66m      97-04 
 10 Peterson, Sarah              Concordia Mo          31.42m     27.68m      90-10 
 11 Cellmer, Heather             Jamestown             30.15m     26.47m      86-10 
 12 Vance, Mary-Michael          Concordia Mo          26.62m     23.80m      78-01 
 13 Jensen, Kaari                Concordia Mo          28.14m     23.67m      77-08 
 14 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji Stat          33.29m     22.97m      75-04 
 -- Preble, Chelsea              Bemidji Stat          39.21m         ND            
 -- Thompson, Brianne            Concordia Mo          29.40m         ND            
 -- Hansmeier, Larissa           Concordia Mo                         ND