Women's Cobber Twilight Meet

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

April 18, 2006

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on Men



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

100 Meter 1 Katie Flemming, Msu-Mhd 12.59 H1 2 Marrie Vincent, Jamestown 13.01 H1 3 Sarah Hennek, Jamestown 13.04 H1 4 Lindsay Brustad, Msu-Mhd 13.23 H1 5 Vanessa Mills, Jamestown 13.31 H1 6 Miranda Lajoie, Flying M 13.44 H1 7 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 13.54 H1 8 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Mhd 14.20 H1 9 Katy Gohmann, Concordia 14.37 H2 10 Karen Wamsley, Concordia 14.57 H2 11 Susy McCabe, Um-Morris 15.82 H2
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

100 Meter Hurdles 1 Katie Flemming, Msu-Mhd 15.21 H1 2 Jessica Trautwein, Msu-Mhd 15.57 H1 3 Allison Streyle, Msu-Mhd 16.17 H1 4 Leah Hegland, Concordia 16.79 H1 5 Katey Salo, Concordia 17.06 H1 6 Ranae Faaborg, Um-Morris 17.17 H2 7 Abby Scheel, Concordia 17.67 H2 8 Lisa Frazeur, Um-Morris 17.71 H2 9 Anna Skauge, Concordia 17.82 H2 10 Halley Odegaard, Ndsu 17.96 H1 11 Miranda Lajoie, Flying M 18.86 H1
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

200 Meter 1 Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia 25.04 2 Katie Flemming, Msu-Mhd 25.89 3 Jenifer Hensel, Msu-Mhd 26.19 4 Kelly Olson, Concordia 26.53 5 Amy Ravenhorst, Concordia 26.88 6 Alissa Bilden, Concordia 27.43 7 Lindsey Brustad, Msu-Mhd 27.61 8 Halley Odegaard, Ndsu 27.64 9 Katie Weinberg, Msu-Mhd 28.41 10 Kristina Bruns, Concordia 28.82 11 Karen Frazeur, Um-Morris 29.31 12 Karen Wamsley, Concordia 29.41 13 Katy Gohmann, Concordia 29.60 14 Marlee Nasset, Concordia 30.49
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

400 Meter 1 Betsy Thingstad, Jamestown 62.50 2 Oluseyi Amele, Msu-Mhd 63.65 3 Katie Weinberg, Msu-Mhd 63.90 4 Marlee Nasset, Concordia 70.66
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Allison Streyle, Msu-Mhd 65.65 2 Leah Hegland, Concordia 74.05 3 Anna Skauge, Concordia 75.84 4 Katey Salo, Concordia 79.82
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

800 Meter 1 Heather Schuster, Concordia 2:15.37 2 Natalie Hanson, Concordia 2:15.62 3 Sara Julsrud, Msu-Mhd 2:23.96 4 Becky Wandersee, Jamestown 2:29.03 5 Diane Miller, Msu-Mhd 2:29.17 6 Alexandra Schulze, Um-Morris 2:29.19 7 Ali Parsons, Concordia 2:30.20 8 Allie Betsch, Um-Morris 2:34.78 9 Chelsea Martens, Concordia 2:36.37 10 Beth Bisbee, Jamestown 2:45.62
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

1500 Meter 1 Rachel Charpentier, Concordia 4:59.87 2 Kristin Dolence, Msu-Mhd 5:08.08 3 Rayna Berndt, Msu-Mhd 5:10.80 4 Tara Opdahl, Jamestown 5:13.62 5 Meagan Hansen, Concordia 5:16.87 6 Carla Steinbring, Um-Morris 5:38.34 7 Laural Ikonomou, Jamestown 5:44.93 8 Christy Meyer, Um-Morris 5:45.38
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

3000 Steeplechase 1 Sarah Thome, Msu-Mhd 12:17.76 2 Kendra Bengtson, Concordia 12:59.30 3 Brittney Christianson, Concordia 13:07.54 4 Miranda Jans, Um-Morris 15:42.08 5 Nicole Gallagher, Um-Morris 16:04.93
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

5000 Meter 1 Rachel Dwyer, Concordia 19:57.44 2 Beth Novak, Ndsu 21:03.97 3 Kari Block, Unat 21:55.74
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

4x100 Meter Relay 1 Msu-Mhd (Allison Streyle, Katie Flemming, Lindsay Brustad, Jenifer Hensel) 49.62 2 Jamestown (Marrie Johnson, Liz McCarty, Guili Varriano, Sarah Hennek) 50.09
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Concordia 4x4a, Concordia 3:59.15 2 Jamestown 4x4a, Jamestown 3:59.21 3 Msum 4x4a, Msu-Mhd 4:02.82 4 Concordia 4x4c, Concordia 4:30.08 5 Umm 4x4a, Um-Morris 4:34.66 6 Umm 4x4b, Um-Morris 4:48.82
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Cassandra Olson, Unat 18-11 3/4 (5.78m)q 2 Jessica Trautwein, Msu-Mhd 18-3 3/4 (5.58m)q 3 Danielle Norby, Concordia 18-1 (5.51m)q 4 Tiffany Spriggs, Msu-Mhd 17-10 3/4 (5.45m)q 5 Michelle Burgard, Und 17-10 1/4 (5.44m)q 6 Brittni Bruenjes, Ndsu 17-8 3/4 (5.40m)q 7 Liz McCarty, Jamestown 17-8 1/4 (5.39m)q 8 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Mhd 17-2 1/4 (5.24m)q 9 Katie Flemming, Msu-Mhd 16-4 1/2 (4.99m) 10 Kristina Bruns, Concordia 15-6 3/4 (4.74m) 11 Laural Ikonomou, Jamestown 15-2 3/4 (4.64m) 12 Karen Frazeur, Um-Morris 14-8 1/2 (4.48m) Final 1 Cassandra Olson, Unat 19-8 (5.99m) 2 Jessica Trautwein, Msu-Mhd 18-7 3/4 (5.68m) 3 Danielle Norby, Concordia 18-1 (5.51m) 4 Michelle Burgard, Und 17-11 1/2 (5.47m) 5 Tiffany Spriggs, Msu-Mhd 17-10 3/4 (5.45m) 6 Brittni Bruenjes, Ndsu 17-10 1/4 (5.44m) 7 Liz McCarty, Jamestown 17-8 1/4 (5.39m) 8 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Mhd 17-4 1/4 (5.29m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

Triple Jump 1 Cassandra Olson, Unat 41-3 (12.57m) 2 Danielle Norby, Concordia 37-9 1/2 (11.52m) 3 Brittni Bruenjes, Ndsu 36-11 (11.25m) 4 Michelle Burgard, Und 36-9 (11.20m) 5 Tessa Bummer, Ndsu 36-0 (10.97m) 6 Abby Scheel, Concordia 34-11 (10.64m) 7 Khalicia Pettinger, Flying M 34-2 3/4 (10.43m) 8 Robin Larson, Concordia 32-9 3/4 (10.00m) 9 Nicole Cuppy, Ndsu 32-8 1/4 (9.96m) 10 Brianna Johansen, Um-Morris 31-8 3/4 (9.67m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

High Jump 1 Dee Rae Honl, Ndsu 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) 2 Jessica Trautwein, Msu-Mhd 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) 3 Danielle Norby, Concordia 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 4 Nikki Dahlstrom, Und 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 4 Ashley Roemer, Unat 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 6 Nicole Cuppy, Ndsu 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 6 Tessa Bummer, Ndsu 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 8 Abby Scheel, Concordia 4-11 3/4 (1.52m) 9 Brianna Johansen, Um-Morris 4-11 3/4 (1.52m) 10 Stephanie Leer, Concordia 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 11 Robin Larson, Concordia 4-8 (1.42m) 12 Oluseyi Amele, Msu-Mhd 4-7 3/4 (1.42m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

Pole Vault 1 Jenifer Hensel, Msu-Mhd 12-6 (3.81m) 2 Tiffany Spriggs, Msu-Mhd 11-6 (3.50m) 3 Natalie Hanson, Concordia 10-6 (3.20m) 4 Marrie Vincent, Jamestown 10-6 (3.20m) 5 LaNell Staroba, Ndsu 10-6 (3.20m) 6 Jill Mostad, Unat 10-6 (3.20m) 7 Katie MacRae, Bsu 9-6 (2.89m) 8 Hannah Schuler, Ndsu 9-0 (2.74m) 9 Amanda Kohn, Unat 9-0 (2.74m) 9 Kristine Loge, Msu-Mhd 9-0 (2.74m) 11 Dana Snelson, Jamestown 9-6 (2.89m) Robin Larson, Concordia NH Sadie Moss, Msu-Mhd NH Julie Strenkowski, Ndsu NH
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Krista Klabo, Und 36-0 1/4 (10.98m)q 2 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 34-5 3/4 (10.51m) 3 Halley Odegaard, Ndsu 33-6 (10.21m) 4 Ashley Wintheiser, Um-Morris 33-1 1/4 (10.09m) 5 Autumn DeBoer, Jamestown 32-2 (9.80m) 6 Sonja Hayes, Jamestown 32-1 1/2 (9.79m) 7 Diane Moliva, Concordia 31-1 1/4 (9.48m) 8 Brena Smith, Jamestown 31-0 1/2 (9.46m) 9 Jessica Trautwein, Msu-Mhd 29-8 (9.04m) 10 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Mhd 29-1 3/4 (8.88m) 11 Kory Bonnell, Concordia 27-4 (8.33m) 12 Nicole Gertken, Concordia 27-3 3/4 (8.32m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Barbora Ungermannova, Ndsu 44-2 (13.46m)q 2 Sheena Devine, Bsu 43-4 1/4 (13.21m)q 3 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 39-4 (11.99m)q 4 Danye Guinn, Und 38-6 3/4 (11.75m)q 5 Laura White, Jamestown 38-0 1/4 (11.59m)q 6 Amber DeBoer, Jamestown 36-3 (11.05m)q 7 Lindsay Bergeson, Bsu 35-10 3/4 (10.94m)q 8 Amanda Benz, Ndsu 35-6 1/2 (10.83m)q 9 Cassie Dellwo, Jamestown 33-11 1/2 (10.35m) Final 1 Barbora Ungermannova, Ndsu 44-2 (13.46m) 2 Sheena Devine, Bsu 43-11 3/4 (13.40m) 3 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 41-0 1/4 (12.50m) 4 Amanda Benz, Ndsu 40-0 (12.19m) 5 Danye Guinn, Und 38-6 3/4 (11.75m) 6 Laura White, Jamestown 38-0 1/4 (11.59m) 7 Lindsay Bergeson, Bsu 36-6 1/4 (11.13m) 8 Amber DeBoer, Jamestown 36-3 (11.05m) 9 Krista Klabo, Und 36-0 1/4 (10.98m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

Discus Round 1, Flight 1 1 Laura White, Jamestown 119-9 (36.50m)q 2 Lindsay Bergeson, Bsu 111-0 (33.83m)q 3 Brena Smith, Jamestown 99-11 (30.45m) 4 Libby Schneider, Bsu 99-4 (30.28m) 5 Ranae Faaborg, Um-Morris 91-11 (28.03m) 6 Maggie Jordahl, Jamestown 72-10 1/2 (22.21m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Cassie Dellwo, Jamestown 130-9 (39.87m)q 2 Gena Meier, Nsu 129-9 (39.55m)q 3 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 129-5 (39.45m)q 4 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 128-4 (39.13m)q 5 Ashley Wintheiser, Um-Morris 127-5 (38.85m)q 6 Jessica Chase, Jamestown 126-11 (38.69m)q 7 Danye Guinn, Und 125-1 (38.13m)q Final 1 Cassie Dellwo, Jamestown 130-9 (39.85m) 2 Gena Meier, Nsu 129-9 (39.54m) 3 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 129-5 (39.44m) 4 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 128-4 (39.12m) 5 Ashley Wintheiser, Um-Morris 127-5 (38.84m) 6 Jessica Chase, Jamestown 126-11 (38.68m) 7 Danye Guinn, Und 125-1 (38.12m) 8 Laura White, Jamestown 119-9 (36.50m) 9 Lindsay Bergeson, Bsu 111-0 (33.83m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

Hammer Round 1, Flight 1 1 Diane Moliva, Concordia 114-5 (34.87m) 2 Alicia Blum, Jamestown 104-6 (31.86m) 3 Nicole Gertken, Concordia 91-7 (27.91m) 4 Maggie Jordahl, Jamestown 83-10 (25.56m) 5 Amber DeBoer, Jamestown 81-6 (24.84m) 6 Kelsey Matthews, Jamestown 76-10 (23.42m) 7 Kory Bonnell, Concordia 72-10 1/2 (22.21m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Belinda Eastlack, Unat 175-11 (53.63m)q 2 Gena Meier, Nsu 148-4 (45.22m)q 3 Barbora Ungermannova, Ndsu 147-8 (45.00m)q 4 Amanda Benz, Ndsu 143-6 (43.75m)q 5 Ashley Wintheiser, Um-Morris 143-3 (43.66m)q 6 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 140-8 (42.88m)q 7 Sheena Devine, Bsu 137-10 (42.02m)q 8 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 136-1 (41.48m)q 9 Krista Klabo, Und 115-10 (35.30m)q 10 Libby Schneider, Bsu 110-9 (33.76m) Final 1 Belinda Eastlack, Unat 175-11 (53.62m) 2 Barbora Ungermannova, Ndsu 150-10 (45.98m) 3 Gena Meier, Nsu 148-4 (45.21m) 4 Amanda Benz, Ndsu 143-6 (43.74m) 5 Ashley Wintheiser, Um-Morris 143-3 (43.66m) 6 Kalie Seltvedt, Ndsu 140-8 (42.88m) 7 Sheena Devine, Bsu 137-10 (42.01m) 8 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 136-3 (41.52m) 9 Krista Klabo, Und 117-10 (35.92m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

Javelin 1 Cierra Roebuck, Und 110-2 (33.59m) 2 Sadie Maas, Msu-Mhd 94-10 (28.90m) 3 Jessica Trautwein, Msu-Mhd 94-1 (28.68m) 4 Brena Smith, Jamestown 93-2 (28.40m) 5 Kelsey Matthews, Jamestown 93-1 (28.37m) 6 Halley Odegaard, Ndsu 89-5 (27.25m) 7 Alicia Blum, Jamestown 83-1 (25.32m) 8 Gabby Portillo, Um-Morris 78-1 (23.80m) 9 Katie Flemming, Msu-Mhd 77-11 (23.75m) 10 Marrie Vincent, Jamestown 77-7 (23.64m) 11 Amber DeBoer, Jamestown 77-1 (23.49m) 12 Autumn DeBoer, Jamestown 76-5 (23.29m) 13 Maggie Jordahl, Jamestown 63-6 (19.35m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter, 100 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 400 Meter Hurdles, 800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Steeplechase, 5000 Meter, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Discus, Hammer, Javelin 1 Msu-Mhd 186.0 2 Concordia 161.0 3 Ndsu 100.0 4 Jamestown 93.0 5 Um-Morris 41.0 6 Und 34.0 7 Bsu 17.0 8 Nsu 16.0 9 Flying M 6.0
Click here for data on Men

Return to home page.