Men's Saint John's Invitational

Saint John's University-Collegeville, Mi

April 25, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

100 Meter 1 Josh Wallert, Sr, Saint John's 11.13[+1.9w] 2 Tom Mammen, So, Concordia Moorhead 11.24[+1.9w] 3 Chris Phillips, So, Saint John's 11.28[+1.6w] 4 Lucas Boehm, Fr, Saint John's 11.39[+1.9w] 5 Jason Sather, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 11.50[+1.6w] 6 Brady O'Brien, Fr, Saint John's 11.61[+1.9w] 7 Nick Murray, Jr, Saint John's 11.63[+1.9w] 8 Philipp Roye, Fr, Saint John's 11.64[+1.9w] 9 Adam Gentner, Sr, Saint John's 11.67[+1.6w] 10 Travis Sargent, So, Saint John's 11.72[+1.6w] 11 Damiene Stewart, Fr, Saint John's 11.77[+1.6w] 12 Dominic Haik, Sr, Saint John's 11.84[+1.6w] 13 Jeff Bakke, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 11.91[+1.9w] 14 Emmanuel Livingstone, Jr, Saint John's 12.05[+1.6w] 15 Casey Roberts, Fr, Saint John's 12.56[+1.6w]
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

110 Meter Hurdles Wind = +0.6 m/s 1 Logan Schwinghammer, So, Saint John's 16.03 2 David Beery, So, Concordia Moorhead 16.05 3 Marly Simmons, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 16.68
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

200 Meter 1 Chris Phillips, So, Saint John's 22.62w[+2.9w] 2 Lucas Boehm, Fr, Saint John's 23.00w[+2.9w] 3 Travis Sargent, So, Saint John's 23.64w[+2.9w] 4 Philipp Roye, Fr, Saint John's 23.67w[+2.5w] 5 Tyler Spiczka, So, Concordia Moorhead 23.84w[+2.9w] 6 Emmanuel Livingstone, Jr, Saint John's 23.96w[+2.5w] 7 Brandon Kasper, So, Saint John's 24.12w[+2.5w] 8 Kevin Horton, Fr, Saint John's 24.37w[+2.9w] 9 Dominic Haik, Sr, Saint John's 24.93w[+2.5w]
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

400 Meter 1 Kevin Horton, Fr, Saint John's 51.92 2 Eric Mann, Fr, Saint John's 52.93 3 Jacob Johnston, Fr, Saint John's 53.71 4 Marly Simmons, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 54.55
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Logan Schwinghammer, So, Saint John's 57.64 2 David Beery, So, Concordia Moorhead 61.98
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

800 Meter 1 Collin Hager, Fr, Saint John's 1:56.95 2 Ruairi Moynihan, So, Saint John's 1:57.87 3 Jordan Fladland, So, Saint John's 1:58.09 4 Andrew Clasen, So, Saint John's 1:59.70 5 Joe Kilkus, Sr, Saint John's 2:03.87 6 Peter Schoen, Sr, Saint John's 2:04.61 7 Michael Kuhlman, Fr, Saint John's 2:07.51 8 Jake Stunek, So, Concordia Moorhead 2:07.91
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

1500 Meter 1 Tom Sederquist, So, Concordia Moorhead 4:06.16 2 David Forster, Jr, Saint John's 4:06.74 3 Patrick Lowder, Sr, Saint John's 4:13.77 4 Brandon Huether, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4:20.44 5 Matt Scherber, Fr, Saint John's 4:21.42 6 Paul Schoeneberger, Jr, Saint John's 4:21.66 7 John Collier, Jr, Saint John's 4:29.52 8 Eric Larson, Fr, Saint John's 4:34.94 9 Senai Mesfin, Fr, Saint John's 4:45.30 10 Caleb Giesen, So, Concordia Moorhead 4:53.89 11 Kevin Healy, So, Saint John's 4:55.11
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

3000 Steeplechase 1 Ryan Miller, So, Saint John's 10:43.52 2 Adam Fitzgerald, So, Concordia Moorhead 10:47.71 3 Michael Jaeger, Sr, Saint John's 10:53.68
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

5000 Meter 1 Joe Gair, So, Saint John's 15:59.75 2 Matt Harren, Sr, Saint John's 16:23.28 3 Kaleb Johnson, Sr, Saint John's 18:04.08 Matt Clasen, Sr, Saint John's DNF
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

4x100 Meter Relay 1 Saint John's (Philipp Roye, Josh Wallert, Chris Phillips, Lucas Boehm) 43.15 2 Concordia Moorhead (Tom Mammen, David Beery, Tyler Spiczka, Jason Sather) 43.57
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Concordia Moorhead (Tyler Spiczka, Marly Simmons, Jeff Bakke, David Beery) 3:28.74 2 Saint John's (Josh Wallert, Eric Mann, Ruairi Moynihan, Jordan Fladland) 3:30.05 3 Saint John's (Collin Hager, Andrew Clasen, Joe Kilkus, Peter Schoen) 3:37.69 4 Concordia Moorhead (Adam Fitzgerald, Jake Stunek, Andrew Raske, Brandon Huether) 3:53.04
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

Long Jump 1 Tyler Spiczka, So, Concordia Moorhead 20-8[+0.0w] (6.30m) 2 Jeff Bakke, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 20-4 1/2[-1.0w] (6.21m) 3 Andrew Million, Fr, Saint John's 20-3 1/2[-0.1w] (6.18m) 4 Rob Floren, So, Saint John's 19-8 3/4[+1.9w] (6.01m) 5 Brian Peterson, Fr, Saint John's 19-8 1/4w[+2.2w] (6.00m) 6 Tyler Martin, Fr, Saint John's 19-6 1/4[+1.9w] (5.95m) 7 Brendan Gorman, Jr, Saint John's 19-1 1/4[+0.1w] (5.82m) 8 Brady O'Brien, Fr, Saint John's 18-7 3/4[+0.8w] (5.68m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

Triple Jump 1 Tom Joyce, Jr, Saint John's 43-0 1/4[+1.0w] (13.11m) 2 Tyler Martin, Fr, Saint John's 42-7 1/2[-0.7w] (12.99m) 3 Andrew Million, Fr, Saint John's 37-5 3/4[+0.0w] (11.42m) 4 Nick Tinucci, Fr, Saint John's 37-4 1/2[-0.6w] (11.39m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

High Jump 1 Matt Triche, Sr, Saint John's 5-8 3/4 (1.75m) 2 Caleb Giesen, So, Concordia Moorhead 5-8 3/4 (1.75m) 3 Steve Johnson, So, Saint John's 5-7 (1.70m) 4 Jeff Bakke, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 5-1 (1.55m) 4 Andrew Raske, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 5-1 (1.55m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

Pole Vault 1 Aaron Laine, Jr, Saint John's 13-1 1/2 (4.00m) 2 Marly Simmons, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 10-11 3/4 (3.35m) 3 Brad Johnson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 10-6 (3.20m) 4 Derek Rausch, Fr, Saint John's 8-0 (2.44m) Jeff Bakke, Sr, Concordia Moorhead NH
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

Shot Put 1 Wade Powers, So, Saint John's 45-11 3/4 (14.01m) 2 Griffin Hayes, Jr, Saint John's 45-9 1/4 (13.95m) 3 Giles Henry, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 42-10 3/4 (13.07m) 4 Tim Juba, Jr, Saint John's 42-10 1/4 (13.06m) 5 Mikhail Saunders, Fr, Saint John's 42-3 1/2 (12.89m) 6 John Loonan, Fr, Saint John's 39-10 3/4 (12.16m) 7 Kevin Conlon, Jr, Saint John's 34-11 1/4 (10.65m) 8 Andrew Raske, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 31-2 3/4 (9.52m) 9 Logan Neal, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 30-0 3/4 (9.16m) 10 Derek Rausch, Fr, Saint John's 26-3 3/4 (8.02m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

Discus 1 Wade Powers, So, Saint John's 156-3 (47.64m) 2 Giles Henry, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 149-6 (45.57m) 3 Griffin Hayes, Jr, Saint John's 147-0 (44.80m) 4 Tim Juba, Jr, Saint John's 145-5 (44.33m) 5 John Loonan, Fr, Saint John's 132-0 (40.23m) 6 Mikhail Saunders, Fr, Saint John's 115-0 (35.05m) 7 Logan Neal, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 101-8 (31.00m) 8 Kevin Conlon, Jr, Saint John's 83-7 (25.48m) 9 Derek Rausch, Fr, Saint John's 81-8 (24.90m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

Hammer 1 Wade Powers, So, Saint John's 171-1 (52.16m) 2 Tim Juba, Jr, Saint John's 170-7 (51.99m) 3 Mikhail Saunders, Fr, Saint John's 135-11 (41.42m) 4 John Loonan, Fr, Saint John's 131-0 (39.93m) 5 Griffin Hayes, Jr, Saint John's 91-7 (27.91m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DT | HT | JT | Top

Javelin 1 Troy Clintsman, Jr, Saint John's 139-11 (42.64m) 2 Ben Anderson, Jr, Saint John's 136-9 (41.68m) 3 Matt Triche, Sr, Saint John's 108-10 (33.19m) 4 Nick Tinucci, Fr, Saint John's 101-0 (30.79m)

Return to home page.