Licensed to University of Puget Sound   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2010 07:15 PM
                      JD Shotwell Invitational - 4/3/2010                      
                           University of Puget Sound                           
                           Baker Stadium, Tacoma,WA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
 
Event 31  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.65  4/18/1998   Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC                 
        Meet: * 10.65  4/18/1998   Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC                 
     AUTO II:   10.35                                                          
    AUTO III:   10.55                                                          
    PROVO II:   10.65                                                          
   PROVO III:   10.76                                                          
         NWC:   11.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reeves, I.V.              FR Pacific Luth             10.95   2.3  1 
  1 Nichols, Kincaid          SO Central Wash             10.95   2.3  1 
  3 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached              X11.01   2.3  1 
  4 Tilley, Alex              SO Western Wash             11.15   2.3  1 
  5 Mammen, Tom               SO Concordia-Mo             11.24   2.6  3 
  6 Mayes, Joevonte           SO Lewis & Clar             11.27   1.2  2 
  7 Carpenter, Kevin          SO Lewis & Clar             11.29   2.3  1 
  8 Strong, Micah                Mt. Hood                 11.33   1.2  2 
  9 Sather, Jason             SR Concordia-Mo             11.46   2.6  3 
  9 Zeller, Chris                Mt. Hood                 11.46   1.2  2 
 11 Grounds, Micah            JR Seattle Paci             11.54   2.6  3 
 12 Cho, James                SO Central Wash             11.56   1.2  2 
 13 Burghardt, Drew           FR Central Wash             11.66   1.2  2 
 13 Jackson, Nate             JR Pacific Luth             11.66   1.2  2 
 15 Mondlane, Eduardo         FR Lewis & Clar             11.72   1.2  2 
 16 Kelly, Shawn              SO Lewis & Clar             11.77   1.5  4 
 17 Birks, Scott              FR Western Wash             11.79   1.5  4 
 18 Hass, Michael             FR Puget Sound              11.84   2.6  3 
 19 Clarke, Daniel            SO Puget Sound              11.88   1.5  4 
 19 Caryl, Jason              FR Central Wash             11.88   2.6  3 
 21 Dye, Alex                 SR Western Wash             11.97   1.5  4 
 21 Gruger, Shane             JR Western Wash             11.97   2.3  1 
 23 Patterson, Perry          SR Concordia-Mo             11.98   2.6  3 
 24 Ramirez, Hilario          JR Seattle Paci             12.09   3.0  5 
 25 Pierce-Wright, Chris      JR Puget Sound              12.10   1.5  4 
 26 Hunter, Scott             FR Central Wash             12.21   2.6  3 
 27 Geeting, Eric             JR Lewis & Clar             12.25   3.0  5 
 28 Poole, Shawn              FR Puget Sound              12.69   3.0  5 
 29 Carabes, Jose                Mt. Hood                 12.94   3.0  5 
 30 Karnofski, Kyle           FR St. Martin's             12.99   1.5  4 
 31 Snyder, Maxx              JR Western Wash             16.81   1.5  4 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.5h  5/1/1982    Erick Krauss, University of Pacific         
        Meet: * 21.5h  5/1/1982    Erick Krauss, University of Pacific         
     AUTO II:   21.00                                                          
    AUTO III:   21.31                                                          
    PROVO II:   21.50                                                          
   PROVO III:   21.75                                                          
         NWC:   23.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wright, Anthony           FR Central Wash             22.06   0.5  1 
  2 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached              X22.10   0.5  1 
  3 Reeves, I.V.              FR Pacific Luth             22.65   0.5  1 
  4 Zeller, Chris                Mt. Hood                 22.73   0.5  1 
  5 Morrison, Scott           FR Central Wash             22.83   1.2  2 
  6 DeVaughn, Josh            FR St. Martin's             22.84   0.5  1 
  7 Tilley, Alex              SO Western Wash             22.98   0.5  1 
  7 Mammen, Tom               SO Concordia-Mo             22.98   1.2  3 
  9 Carpenter, Kevin          SO Lewis & Clar             23.02   1.2  2 
 10 Strong, Micah                Mt. Hood                 23.14   0.5  1 
 11 Putnam, Wiley             SO Puget Sound              23.21   1.2  3 
 12 Mayes, Joevonte           SO Lewis & Clar             23.33   1.2  2 
 13 Seel, Matt                FR Central Wash             23.36   1.2  3 
 14 Sather, Jason             SR Concordia-Mo             23.42   1.2  3 
 15 Hogan, Anthony            FR Central Wash             23.46   NWI  4 
 16 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Luth             23.55   1.2  2 
 17 Fremd, Kyle               FR Central Wash             23.69   1.2  3 
 18 Burghardt, Drew           FR Central Wash             23.76   NWI  4 
 19 Grudzinski, Levi          FR Western Wash             23.82   NWI  4 
 20 Grossaint, Cameron        FR St. Martin's             24.13   NWI  4 
 21 Nado, Scott                  Mt. Hood                 24.25   1.2  5 
 22 Birks, Scott              FR Western Wash             24.32   1.2  5 
 23 Stevens, Markus              Mt. Hood                 24.36   1.2  2 
 24 Mondlane, Eduardo         FR Lewis & Clar             24.42   NWI  4 
 25 Hass, Michael             FR Puget Sound              24.43   NWI  4 
 26 Patterson, Perry          SR Concordia-Mo             24.67   NWI  7 
 27 Kelly, Shawn              SO Lewis & Clar             24.69   1.0  6 
 28 Combs-Bachmann, Alexande     Evergreen                24.76   1.0  6 
 29 Dye, Alex                 SR Western Wash             24.77   1.0  6 
 30 Abdelnoor, Connor            Evergreen                24.83   1.0  6 
 31 Dodge, Travis             SO St. Martin's             25.03   1.2  3 
 32 Flaherty, Connor          SR St. Martin's             25.15   1.2  5 
 33 Bailey, Quinn             FR Lewis & Clar             25.36   NWI  7 
 34 Firman, Jeremiah          FR Puget Sound              25.55   NWI  7 
 35 Rothenbueler, Karlen      SO Puget Sound              25.97   NWI  7 
 36 Brown, Edd                FR St. Martin's             25.98   NWI  4 
 37 Carabes, Jose                Mt. Hood                 26.70   NWI  7 
 38 Karnofski, Kyle           FR St. Martin's             26.99   1.2  5 
 -- Woods, Darren                Evergreen                  DNF   1.2  2 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 46.87  4/17/1999   Derek Prior, Unattached                     
        Meet: * 46.87  4/17/1999   Derek Prior, Unattached                     
     AUTO II:   46.70                                                          
    AUTO III:   47.50                                                          
    PROVO II:   48.00                                                          
   PROVO III:   48.50                                                          
         NWC:   52.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woods, Darren                Evergreen                50.10   1 
  2 Wright, Anthony           FR Central Wash             50.16   1 
  3 O'Connell, Matt           JR Western Wash             50.66   1 
  4 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Luth             50.95   1 
  5 Putnam, Wiley             SO Puget Sound              51.01   3 
  6 McDonald, Steven          FR Pacific Luth             51.12   2 
  7 David, Toby               JR Western Wash             51.42   1 
  8 Seel, Matt                FR Central Wash             51.44   3 
  9 Mulick, Nick                 Mt. Hood                 51.46   2 
 10 Lara, Ryan                SO Central Wash             51.53   1 
 11 Fremd, Kyle               FR Central Wash             51.64   2 
 12 Grudzinski, Levi          FR Western Wash             51.96   2 
 13 Dodge, Travis             SO St. Martin's             52.03   2 
 14 Haugen, David             JR Concordia-Mo             52.44   4 
 15 Stevens, Markus              Mt. Hood                 52.45   2 
 16 Hope, Nate                   Mt. Hood                 52.58   1 
 17 Nado, Scott                  Mt. Hood                 52.80   3 
 18 Grossaint, Cameron        FR St. Martin's             53.15   2 
 19 DeVaughn, Josh            FR St. Martin's             53.16   2 
 20 McDonald, Myles           FR Puget Sound              53.66   4 
 21 Flaherty, Connor          SR St. Martin's             54.72   4 
 22 Sample, Emerson           FR Puget Sound              54.88   3 
 23 Roddewig, Brandon         FR Central Wash             55.65   3 
 24 Firman, Jeremiah          FR Puget Sound              55.81   4 
 25 Slette, Erik              FR Concordia-Mo             56.29   5 
 26 Combs-Bachmann, Alexande     Evergreen                57.36   5 
 27 Brown, Edd                FR St. Martin's             57.50   3 
 28 Black, Isaac              FR Concordia-Mo             58.27   5 
 29 Heflin, Matt              FR Puget Sound              58.42   4 
 30 Raske, Andrew             SR Concordia-Mo           1:00.91   5 
 31 Henne, Troy               SR Concordia-Mo           1:07.29   3 
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:50.6h  4/20/1991   Ted Hamlin, SPU                           
        Meet: * 1:50.6h  4/20/1991   Ted Hamlin, SPU                           
     AUTO II:   1:50.00                                                        
    AUTO III:   1:50.80                                                        
    PROVO II:   1:53.00                                                        
   PROVO III:   1:53.00                                                        
         NWC:   2:00.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meis, Chad                SR Seattle Paci           1:59.90  
  2 Snowden, Robert           SO Puget Sound            2:01.00  
  3 Larson, Drew                 Everett CC             2:02.92  
  4 Van Santen, Kyle          SO St. Martin's           2:03.34  
  5 Abraham, Nick             SO Western Wash           2:03.85  
  6 Sederquist, Tom           SO Concordia-Mo           2:03.92  
  7 Hunt, Spencer             SO St. Martin's           2:04.28  
  8 Medhaug, Blake            JR Western Wash           2:04.77  
  9 Trowbridge, Seth             Everett CC             2:04.98  
 10 Lance, Jordan             JR Seattle Paci           2:05.16  
 11 Nevarez, Jose             FR Lewis & Clar           2:05.52  
 12 Rexach, Michael              Everett CC             2:05.53  
 13 Brower, Robby             SO Puget Sound            2:05.73  
 14 Armstrong, Zach           FR Central Wash           2:05.85  
 15 Ehlers, Ben               SO Concordia-Mo           2:06.29  
 16 Sleight, Nathanael        SO Seattle Paci           2:06.57  
 17 Wahlenmaier, Jacob        JR Seattle Paci           2:07.13  
 18 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Luth           2:07.23  
 19 Fisher, Peter             FR Lewis & Clar           2:07.29  
 20 Lasbo, Sebastian             Evergreen              2:07.90  
 21 Noble, Charles            FR Puget Sound            2:07.91  
 22 Van Ness, Andrew          FR Seattle Paci           2:08.74  
 23 Hanson, Taylor            FR Western Wash           2:09.62  
 24 Rasor, Kyle                  Everett CC             2:09.97  
 25 Mattson, James               Everett CC             2:11.39  
 26 Fitzgerald, Adam          SO Concordia-Mo           2:11.98  
 27 Marshall, Justin             Everett CC             2:14.30  
 28 Uslan, Jeff               SR Puget Sound            2:18.98  
 29 Stewart, Duane            SO Western Wash           2:24.82  
 30 Karle, Nathan             FR Pacific Luth           2:26.31  
 31 Baker, Alex                  Everett CC             2:34.81  
 
Event 35  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:52.1h  4/23/1988   Todd Bearny, HCC                          
        Meet: * 3:52.1h  4/23/1988   Todd Beamy, Highline CC                   
     AUTO II:   3:46.00                                                        
    AUTO III:   3:50.60                                                        
    PROVO II:   3:54.00                                                        
   PROVO III:   3:54.50                                                        
         NWC:   4:08.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meis, Chad                SR Seattle Paci           4:00.43  
  2 Grimes, Bennett           JR Western Wash           4:03.55  
  3 Sederquist, Tom           SO Concordia-Mo           4:04.00  
  4 Van Santen, Kyle          SO St. Martin's           4:05.66  
  5 Hunt, Spencer             SO St. Martin's           4:06.51  
  6 Sleight, Nathanael        SO Seattle Paci           4:10.21  
  7 Wall, Casey               SO Puget Sound            4:10.24  
  8 Medhaug, Blake            JR Western Wash           4:11.16  
  9 Friesen, Daniel           SO Seattle Paci           4:13.11  
 10 Santos, Manuel            SO Central Wash           4:14.09  
 10 Peters, Travis            FR Western Wash           4:14.09  
 12 Wahlenmaier, Jacob        JR Seattle Paci           4:14.80  
 13 Patti, Joseph             FR St. Martin's           4:15.82  
 14 Andrascik, Sean           SO Pacific Luth           4:17.63  
 15 Johnson, Tom              SR Central Wash           4:19.60  
 16 Van Ness, Andrew          FR Seattle Paci           4:19.86  
 17 Baker, AJ                 FR Seattle Paci           4:22.06  
 18 Roberts, John             SO Lewis & Clar           4:22.75  
 19 Phillips, John            JR Pacific Luth           4:24.22  
 20 Allen-Slaba, Nathaniel    FR Pacific Luth           4:28.93  
 21 Hanson, Taylor            FR Western Wash           4:29.36  
 22 Rasor, Kyle                  Everett CC             4:29.57  
 23 Mousel, Adam              FR Concordia-Mo           4:32.62  
 24 Juven, Eric               SR Concordia-Mo           4:34.05  
 25 Felch, Scott                 Everett CC             4:35.44  
 26 Bauer, Scott              FR St. Martin's           4:37.56  
 27 Hastings, Jake            FR Central Wash           4:40.99  
 28 Charvoz, Anthony          FR Puget Sound            4:43.03  
 29 Stunek, Jake              SO Concordia-Mo           4:44.19  
 30 Lauth, Chris              SO Puget Sound            4:46.01  
 31 Stewart, Duane            SO Western Wash           4:51.44  
 32 Baker, Alex                  Everett CC             4:58.38  
 -- Abraham, Nick             SO Western Wash               DNF  
 -- Seeley, Nathan            FR Seattle Paci               DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: #  9:01.0h  4/18/1998   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
        Meet: *  9:01.0h  4/18/1998   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
     AUTO II:    9:09.00                                                       
    AUTO III:    9:07.00                                                       
    PROVO II:    9:24.00                                                       
   PROVO III:    9:25.00                                                       
         NWC:   10:39.68                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, AJ                 FR Seattle Paci          10:02.19  
  2 Baldridge, Jesse          JR Puget Sound           10:18.92  
  3 McLeod, Ian               FR Western Wash          10:27.93  
  4 Reponen, Mike             SR Concordia-Mo          10:37.27  
  5 Gongora, Gilmer              Mt. Hood              10:56.17  
  6 Huether, Brandon          SR Concordia-Mo          11:14.43  
 -- Hughes, Wes                  Mt. Hood                    NT  
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 14:11.8h  5/18/1974   Jim Johnson, CNW                         
        Meet: * 14:34.45  4/10/2004   Eric Tolefson, Unattached                
     AUTO II:   14:00.00                                                       
    AUTO III:   14:28.00                                                       
    PROVO II:   14:50.00                                                       
   PROVO III:   14:48.00                                                       
         NWC:   15:49.73                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanzel, Aaron                Unattached           X14:41.99  
  2 Grimes, Bennett           JR Western Wash          15:13.63  
  3 Dickman, Karl             SR Lewis & Clar          15:20.16  
  4 Johnson, Destry              Unattached           X15:23.70  
  5 Jackson, Chip             FR Western Wash          15:34.31  
  6 Boyd, Tanner              FR Western Wash          15:34.86  
  7 Harrison, Will            FR Seattle Paci          15:37.26  
  8 McConn, Brad              FR Concordia-Mo          15:56.90  
  9 Peacock, Stephen             Ups Almuni           X15:59.99  
 10 Brand, Gavin              FR Seattle Paci          16:04.42  
 11 Hamilton, Daniel          SO Seattle Paci          16:08.51  
 12 Steier, Lars              SR Lewis & Clar          16:14.09  
 13 Armstrong, Graham         FR Western Wash          16:26.53  
 14 Harvey, Nicholas          JR St. Martin's          16:31.29  
 15 Butler, Cameron           SR Puget Sound           16:41.07  
 16 Anderson, Jeremy          FR Western Wash          16:42.21  
 17 Roland, Tyler             FR Central Wash          16:44.01  
 18 Shaver, Daniel            FR Lewis & Clar          17:00.00  
 19 Felch, Scott                 Everett CC            17:19.68  
 20 Lystad, Tonder               Everett CC            17:28.67  
 21 Emory, Lyle                  Seattle Paci          19:37.23  
 -- Klein, Matt               FR Puget Sound                DNF  
 
Event 39  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.1h  6/3/1967    Bill Roe, UW                                
        Meet: * 14.4h  4/20/1991   Keith Baker, CWU                            
     AUTO II:   14.15                                                          
    AUTO III:   14.42                                                          
    PROVO II:   14.75                                                          
   PROVO III:   14.88                                                          
         NWC:   17.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hogan, Anthony            FR Central Wash             15.18   3.3  1 
  2 Endresen, Ryan            FR Seattle Paci             15.99   3.3  1 
  3 Gray, Andrew              SO Western Wash             16.25   3.3  1 
  4 Steinke, Thomas           FR Central Wash             16.28   3.3  2 
  5 Bye, John                 FR Concordia-Mo             16.36   3.3  2 
  6 Tolman, Jeffrey           FR Pacific Luth             16.38   3.3  1 
  7 Najera, Michael           FR Central Wash             16.51   3.3  1 
  8 Abdelnoor, Connor            Evergreen                16.71   3.3  2 
  9 Roddewig, Brandon         FR Central Wash             16.85   3.3  1 
 10 Johnson, Nate             FR Seattle Paci             16.94   3.3  1 
 11 Venema, Andrew            FR Central Wash             17.10   3.3  1 
 12 Sample, Emerson           FR Puget Sound              17.61   3.3  2 
 13 McDonald, Myles           FR Puget Sound              17.71   NWI  3 
 14 Gjestvang, Jay            FR Concordia-Mo             18.23   NWI  3 
 15 Gordon, Dylan             FR Western Wash             18.30   3.3  2 
 16 Hunter, Scott             FR Central Wash             21.47   NWI  3 
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: #   53.11  4/20/1991   Goreal Hudson, CWU                        
        Meet: *   53.11  4/16/1994   Goreal Hudson, CSU                        
     AUTO II:     52.00                                                        
    AUTO III:     52.65                                                        
    PROVO II:     53.30                                                        
   PROVO III:     54.30                                                        
         NWC:   1:00.42                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Zach                  Mt. Hood                 56.02   1 
  2 Endresen, Ryan            FR Seattle Paci             57.13   1 
  3 Villanueva, Phillip       JR Western Wash             57.33   1 
  4 Bye, John                 FR Concordia-Mo             57.68   1 
  5 Najera, Michael           FR Central Wash             58.78   1 
  6 Gray, Andrew              SO Western Wash             59.52   1 
  7 Gjestvang, Jay            FR Concordia-Mo           1:02.51   2 
  8 Tolman, Jeffrey           FR Pacific Luth           1:03.02   2 
  9 Heflin, Matt              FR Puget Sound            1:03.12   2 
 10 Curry, Lamar              FR Lewis & Clar           1:05.10   2 
 11 Gordon, Dylan             FR Western Wash           1:09.11   2 
 
Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.40  4/17/1993   , Western Oregon State                      
        Meet: * 41.40  4/17/1993   , Western Oregon College                    
     AUTO II:   40.25                                                          
    AUTO III:   41.00                                                          
    PROVO II:   41.15                                                          
   PROVO III:   41.90                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                               42.03   1 
  2 Western Washington  'A'                               42.50   1 
  3 Mt. Hood Community College  'A'                       43.15   1 
  4 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                               44.11   1 
  5 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                    44.25   1 
  6 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  44.68   2 
  7 Puget Sound  'A'                                      44.76   2 
     1) Carter, Matt FR                 2) Hass, Michael FR               
     3) Clarke, Daniel SO               4) Putnam, Wiley SO               
  8 Central Washington  'B'                              x45.30   1 
  9 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 45.66   1 
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:16.67  4/18/1992   , Central Washington Unive                
        Meet: * 3:16.67  4/18/1992   , Central Washington Unive                
     AUTO II:   3:10.00                                                        
    AUTO III:   3:13.00                                                        
    PROVO II:   3:13.30                                                        
   PROVO III:   3:16.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             3:25.68   1 
  2 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             3:27.82   1 
  3 Central Washington  'A'                             3:28.70   1 
  4 Puget Sound  'A'                                    3:29.91   2 
     1) Putnam, Wiley SO                2) Snowden, Robert SO             
     3) Hass, Michael FR                4) Carter, Matt FR                
  5 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               3:35.04   2 
  6 St. Martin's  'A'                                   3:37.87   1 
  7 Everett CC  'A'                                     3:37.98   3 
  8 Puget Sound  'B'                                   x3:38.70   3 
  9 Mt. Hood Community College  'A'                     3:38.95   1 
 10 Western Washington  'B'                            x3:42.19   1 
 11 Concordia-Moorhead  'D'                            x3:43.37   3 
 12 Concordia-Moorhead  'B'                            x3:46.06   3 
 13 Concordia-Moorhead  'C'                            x3:47.17   3 
 14 Central Washington  'B'                            x3:48.79   1 
 15 Mt. Hood Community College  'B'                    x3:49.06   2 
 16 Central Washington  'D'                            x3:50.57   2 
 
Event 43  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 2.10m  4/10/2004   Jeff Skiba, Unattached                      
        Meet: * 2.10m  4/10/2004   Jeff Skiba, Linfield                        
     AUTO II:   2.14m                                                          
    AUTO III:   2.11m                                                          
    PROVO II:   2.08m                                                          
   PROVO III:   2.02m                                                          
         NWC:   1.79m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roddewig, Brandon         FR Central Wash             1.94m    6-04.25 
  2 Brockman, Keefe           SO Western Wash             1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Larson, Josh              SO Western Wash             1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Boyes, Brennan            FR Central Wash             1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Hamilton, Jonathan        JR Central Wash             1.86m    6-01.25 
  6 Johnson, Clay                Mt. Hood                 1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Caryl, Jason              FR Central Wash             1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash             1.81m    5-11.25 
 -- Hunter, Scott             FR Central Wash                NH            
 -- Faust, Tyler              SR Pacific Luth                NH            
 -- Brown, Ryan               JR Western Wash                NH            
 -- Venema, Andrew            FR Central Wash                NH            
 -- Giesen, Caleb             SO Concordia-Mo                NH            
 -- Hartwigsen, Derek         SO Western Wash                NH            
 -- Astel, Taylor             FR Pacific Luth                NH            
 -- Johnson, Nate             FR Seattle Paci                NH            
 
Event 44  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.03m  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
        Meet: * 5.03m  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
     AUTO II:   5.15m                                                          
    AUTO III:   5.07m                                                          
    PROVO II:   4.80m                                                          
   PROVO III:   4.70m                                                          
         NWC:   3.94m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Ryan               JR Western Wash             4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Lashinske, Jeremy            University of Wa         4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Hunter, Scott             FR Central Wash             4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Carr, James               SR Central Wash             4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Hoza, Nic                 SO Western Wash             4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Guidon, Thomas            FR Western Wash             3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Chavez, Ismael            SO Western Wash             3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Millson, Michael          JR Western Wash             3.95m   12-11.50 
  9 Holt, Chester             SO Pacific Luth             3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Luth             3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Steinke, Thomas           FR Central Wash             3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Venema, Andrew            FR Central Wash                NH            
 -- Caryl, Jason              FR Central Wash                NH            
 -- Carter, Matt              FR Puget Sound                 NH            
 -- Overson, Andrew           JR Concordia-Mo                NH            
 -- Stull, Travis             FR Puget Sound                 NH            
 -- Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Luth                NH            
 -- Lawson, Charles           SO St. Martin's                NH            
 
Event 45  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 7.30m  4/22/1995   Rob Rising, CWU                             
        Meet: * 7.30m  4/22/1995   Rob Rising, CWU                             
     AUTO II:   7.50m                                                          
    AUTO III:   7.30m                                                          
    PROVO II:   7.21m                                                          
   PROVO III:   7.00m                                                          
         NWC:   6.29m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Felt, Justin              SR Seattle Paci             6.74m   1.6  22-01.50 
  2 Cho, James                SO Central Wash             6.47m   2.3  21-02.75 
  3 Caryl, Jason              FR Central Wash             6.34m   4.7  20-09.75 
  4 Hass, Michael             FR Puget Sound              6.06m   2.8  19-10.75 
  5 McDaniel, Casey           FR Western Wash             5.93m   2.2  19-05.50 
  6 Birks, Scott              FR Western Wash             5.80m   1.0  19-00.50 
  7 Roddewig, Brandon         FR Central Wash             5.72m   0.4  18-09.25 
  8 Venema, Andrew            FR Central Wash             5.55m   1.4  18-02.50 
  9 Steinke, Thomas           FR Central Wash             5.52m   1.7  18-01.50 
 10 Johnson, Nate             FR Seattle Paci             5.51m   0.3  18-01.00 
 11 Hunter, Scott             FR Central Wash             5.49m   2.0  18-00.25 
 12 Tonga, Siosifa            FR Lewis & Clar             5.39m   1.6  17-08.25 
 13 Giesen, Caleb             SO Concordia-Mo             5.31m   0.7  17-05.25 
 14 Karnofski, Kyle           FR St. Martin's             5.08m   1.6  16-08.00 
 14 Turner, Jordan               Evergreen                5.08m   1.8  16-08.00 
 16 Spillenaar-Bilgen, Reini  FR Lewis & Clar             4.82m   0.8  15-09.75 
 
Event 46  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: #  50-05  4/17/1993   James McCann, WOC                          
        Meet: *  50-05  4/17/1993   James McCann, WOC                          
     AUTO II:   15.30m                                                         
    AUTO III:   14.85m                                                         
    PROVO II:   14.55m                                                         
   PROVO III:   14.20m                                                         
         NWC:   12.38m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brockman, Keefe           SO Western Wash            12.79m   1.3  41-11.50 
  2 Melo, Manny               FR Central Wash            12.53m   1.7  41-01.50 
  3 Turner, Jordan               Evergreen               12.12m   3.9  39-09.25 
  4 Tonga, Siosifa            FR Lewis & Clar            11.60m  -0.9  38-00.75 
 -- Cho, James                SO Central Wash                ND   NWI           
 -- Davis, Will               FR Western Wash                ND   NWI           
 -- Ivory, Jimmy              SR Puget Sound                 ND   NWI           
 -- Spillenaar-Bilgen, Reini  FR Lewis & Clar                ND   NWI           
 -- Reeves, I.V.              FR Pacific Luth                ND   NWI           
 
Event 47  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: #  57-04  6/3/1967    John Allamano, UW                          
        Meet: * 16.94m  4/22/1995   Scott Easley, WWU                          
     AUTO II:   17.10m                                                         
    AUTO III:   17.00m                                                         
    PROVO II:   16.00m                                                         
   PROVO III:   15.45m                                                         
         NWC:   12.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Richard         SO University of Wa        15.48m   50-09.50 
  2 Fischer, Tyler            SR Central Wash            14.83m   48-08.00 
  3 Valasquez, Jr                Mt. Hood                14.78m   48-06.00 
  4 Elder, Ben                JR Western Wash            14.75m   48-04.75 
  5 Ransavage, Ryan           FR Pacific Luth            14.09m   46-02.75 
  6 Vavricka, Mike            SO Pacific Luth            13.66m   44-09.75 
  7 Westlin, Nelson           FR Western Wash            13.52m   44-04.25 
  8 Jensen, Mike              FR Central Wash            13.39m   43-11.25 
  9 Potes, Jesse              SO Central Wash            13.32m   43-08.50 
 10 Hoffman, Michael          JR Western Wash            13.14m   43-01.50 
 11 Nielsen, Jeff             SR Pacific Luth            13.07m   42-10.75 
 12 Gump, Cameron             FR Western Wash            12.91m   42-04.25 
 13 McNeill, Conor            JR Pacific Luth            12.64m   41-05.75 
 14 Pierce, Jackson           FR Pacific Luth            12.63m   41-05.25 
 15 Ramirez, Daniel           JR Central Wash            12.22m   40-01.25 
 16 Millan, Raul              FR Lewis & Clar            12.01m   39-05.00 
 17 Smith, Curtis             SR Lewis & Clar            11.93m   39-01.75 
 18 Knight, Andrew            FR Western Wash            11.80m   38-08.75 
 19 Player, Anthony           FR St. Martin's            10.90m   35-09.25 
 20 Larson, Neil              SO Central Wash            10.79m   35-05.00 
 21 Bakke, Jeff               SR Concordia-Mo            10.41m   34-02.00 
 22 Kosel, Dane               FR St. Martin's             9.50m   31-02.00 
 23 Suazo, Jacob              SO St. Martin's             8.58m   28-01.75 
 
Event 48  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 52.84m  6/4/1966    Al Pemberton, UW                           
        Meet: * 50.44m  4/17/1999   Tony Hoiby, CWU                            
     AUTO II:   53.00m                                                         
    AUTO III:   51.50m                                                         
    PROVO II:   49.08m                                                         
   PROVO III:   47.00m                                                         
         NWC:   39.22m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Michael          JR Western Wash            47.68m     156-05 
  2 Elder, Ben                JR Western Wash            46.96m     154-01 
  3 Ford, Mycal               SO Pacific Luth            45.17m     148-02 
  4 Webber, Adrian               Mt. Hood                43.20m     141-09 
  5 Fischer, Tyler            SR Central Wash            42.65m     139-11 
  6 Westlin, Nelson           FR Western Wash            41.44m     135-11 
  7 Michaelson, Bryant        SR Western Wash            40.88m     134-01 
  8 Ransavage, Ryan           FR Pacific Luth            40.57m     133-01 
  9 Ramirez, Daniel           JR Central Wash            38.44m     126-01 
 10 Pryor, Michael            JR Lewis & Clar            37.67m     123-07 
 11 Jensen, Mike              FR Central Wash            37.30m     122-04 
 12 Potes, Jesse              SO Central Wash            36.84m     120-10 
 13 Martin, Billy             FR Seattle Paci            35.42m     116-02 
 14 Ostler, Mychal            SR Central Wash            35.12m     115-03 
 15 Poole, Shawn              FR Puget Sound             32.83m     107-08 
 16 McNutt, Brett                Mt. Hood                32.25m     105-10 
 17 Millan, Raul              FR Lewis & Clar            32.05m     105-02 
 18 Nichols, Tyler            SO Western Wash            31.91m     104-08 
 19 Ramos, Joel               SO Pacific Luth            31.37m     102-11 
 20 Player, Anthony           FR St. Martin's            29.27m      96-00 
 21 Mayberry, Colby           SO Western Wash            28.03m      91-11 
 
Event 49  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 64.32m  4/18/1992   Ken Weinberg, Linfield                     
        Meet: * 64.32m  4/18/1992   Ken Weinberg, Linfield                     
     AUTO II:   63.50m                                                         
    AUTO III:   62.50m                                                         
    PROVO II:   58.84m                                                         
   PROVO III:   57.80m                                                         
         NWC:   51.78m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brookman, Jimmy              University of Wa        61.18m     200-09 
  2 Harrison, Alex            JR Western Wash            54.53m     178-11 
  3 Valentine, Bob            JR Western Wash            51.86m     170-02 
  4 Derwin, Jace              SR Seattle Paci            51.31m     168-04 
  5 Sherrif, Tommy            SO Central Wash            50.43m     165-05 
  6 Wagner, Nate              SR Seattle Paci            50.35m     165-02 
  7 Hudson, Kevin             SO St. Martin's            48.00m     157-06 
  8 Player, Anthony           FR St. Martin's            47.78m     156-09 
  9 Bakke, Jeff               SR Concordia-Mo            45.10m     147-11 
 10 Clendaniel, Tim           SO Western Wash            44.68m     146-07 
 11 Price, Brian              SR Pacific Luth            43.78m     143-08 
 12 Nelson, Joseph            JR Central Wash            43.55m     142-10 
 13 Raske, Andrew             SR Concordia-Mo            42.53m     139-06 
 14 McDonald, Steven          FR Pacific Luth            41.54m     136-03 
 15 Hartwigsen, Derek         SO Western Wash            41.36m     135-08 
 16 Sather, Jason             SR Concordia-Mo            41.07m     134-09 
 17 Flaa, James               SR Concordia-Mo            32.96m     108-02 
 18 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Luth            32.87m     107-10 
 19 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Luth            31.81m     104-04 
 -- Woods, Zack               SR University of Wa            ND            
 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Washington         183.50     2) Central Washington        148   
    3) Seattle Pacific             77        4) Concordia-Moorhead         52   
    5) Pacific Lutheran            48        6) Mt. Hood Community Colleg  42.50
    7) Puget Sound                 34        8) University of Washington   28   
    9) St. Martin's                26       10) Lewis & Clark              25   
   11) Evergren State College      17       12) Everett CC                  8