Licensed to Jamestown College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2010 05:49 PM
                         Al Cassell Relays - 4/24/2010                         
                               Jamestown College                               
                                 Jamestown, ND                                 
                                    Results                                    
 

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Star                Unattached             10.65      10.61   6.1  3  10   
  2 Lester, Johnny               Minot State            10.84      10.77   6.1  3   8   
  3 Ploof, Cory                  University o           10.65      10.84   6.1  3   6   
  4 Schmidt, Lyndon              Jamestown              11.28      10.87   6.1  3   5   
  5 Gonzalez, Miguel             Unattached             11.01      11.10   6.1  3   4   
  6 Puhalla, Jordan              University o           11.20      11.11   6.1  3   3   
  7 Jansen, Brent                Jamestown              11.36      11.21   4.4  2   2   
  8 Lage, Seth                   Concordia Mo           12.17      11.35   4.7  1   0.50
  8 Wakfield, Beau               Bemidji Stat           11.34      11.35   4.4  2   0.50
 10 Bofferding, Sam              Bemidji Stat           11.32      11.39   4.4  2 
 11 Bivens, Nate                 Unattached             11.50      11.51   4.4  2 
 12 Goss, Anton                  Concordia Mo           12.30      11.95   4.7  1 
 13 Raske, Andrew                Concordia Mo           13.04      12.55   4.7  1 
 -- Nelms, Steve                 Unattached             11.56         NT   4.4  2 
 -- Szymonowicz, Ken             Unattached             11.60         NT   4.4  2 
 -- Johnson, Brad                Concordia Mo           12.31         NT   4.7  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Star                Unattached             22.66      21.39   3.7  4  10   
  2 Ploof, Cory                  University o           21.83      21.73   3.7  4   8   
  3 Lide, Tracy                  University o           21.90      21.86   3.7  4   6   
  4 Schmidt, Lyndon              Jamestown              22.20      21.99   3.7  4   5   
  5 Lester, Johnny               Minot State            22.99      22.36   5.9  3   4   
  6 Hiller, Devin                Minot State            22.75      22.46   5.9  3   3   
  7 Jansen, Brent                Jamestown              22.68      22.59   3.7  4   2   
  8 Puhalla, Jordan              University o           22.68      22.79   3.7  4   1   
  9 Bofferding, Sam              Bemidji Stat           22.75      22.89   5.9  3 
 10 Wakfield, Beau               Bemidji Stat           23.21      23.06   5.9  3 
 11 Johnson, Jarann              Jamestown              23.67      23.53   3.9  2 
 12 Spiczka, Tyler               Concordia Mo           23.55      23.56   5.9  3 
 13 Eder, Ben                    Minot State            24.21      23.82   3.9  2 
 14 Carlson, Logan               Concordia Mo           24.33      23.95   3.9  2 
 15 Henne, Troy                  Concordia Mo           24.61      24.30   3.9  1 
 16 Black, Isaac                 Concordia Mo           25.74      25.77   3.9  1 
 -- Nelms, Steve                 Unattached             23.66         NT   3.9  2 
 -- Szymonowicz, Ken             Unattached             23.68         NT   3.9  2 
 -- Bivens, Nate                 Unattached             23.00         NT   5.9  3 
 -- Slette, Erik                 Concordia Mo           25.80         NT   3.9  1 
 -- Lenius, Dillon               Jamestown              24.70         NT   3.9  1 
 -- Goss, Anton                  Concordia Mo           25.90         NT   3.9  1 
 -- Gonzalez, Miguel             Unattached             23.28         NT   3.9  2 
 -- Anderson, Scott              Concordia Mo                         NT   3.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hiller, Devin                Minot State            50.09      50.57   2  10   
  2 Weyrauch, Deland             University o           50.85      51.84   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Jarann              Jamestown              51.36      52.24   2   6   
  4 Delao, Brandon               University o           51.63      52.37   2   5   
  5 Roland, Cody                 Jamestown              52.50      53.10   2   4   
  6 Henne, Troy                  Concordia Mo           53.03      53.44   2   3   
  7 Heim, Kyle                   Jamestown              53.50      54.37   2   2   
  8 Heisler, Ryan                Jamestown              53.76      54.45   1   1   
  9 Eder, Ben                    Minot State            55.91      54.78   1 
 10 Anderson, Scott              Concordia Mo           53.50      55.07   2 
 11 Slette, Erik                 Concordia Mo           55.17      56.14   1 
 12 Black, Isaac                 Concordia Mo           56.34      56.78   1 
 13 Lenius, Dillon               Jamestown              55.10      57.55   1 
 14 Lagergren, Luke              Concordia Mo           57.03      59.48   1 
 -- Patterson, Perry             Concordia Mo           56.00         NT   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schauer, Eric                Bemidji Stat         1:58.64    1:58.83   3  10   
  2 Heitkamp, Gary               Minot State          1:58.79    1:58.84   3   8   
  3 Muenchow, John               Bemidji Stat         2:02.72    2:05.47   3   6   
  4 Haugen, David                Concordia Mo         2:03.86    2:06.03   2   5   
  5 Diedrich, Pat                Bemidji Stat         2:01.66    2:07.21   3   4   
  6 Meza, Cory                   Minot State          2:05.45    2:07.23   2   3   
  7 Lange, Tyler                 Unattached                      2:08.13   1   2   
  8 Hartsell, Abe                Bemidji Stat         2:03.22    2:08.33   2   1   
  9 Ehlers, Ben                  Concordia Mo         2:05.36    2:10.43   2 
 10 Stunek, Jake                 Concordia Mo         2:09.11    2:10.53   2 
 11 Haerter, Garrit              Jamestown            2:08.00    2:11.27   2 
 12 Juven, Eric                  Concordia Mo         2:01.50    2:11.38   3 
 13 Quigley, Brian               Bemidji Stat         2:03.22    2:11.47   2 
 14 Jacobson, Ben                Concordia Mo         2:15.49    2:13.38   1 
 15 Steuck, Eric                 Concordia Mo         2:19.22    2:17.93   1 
 16 Perry, Ryan                  Minot State          2:09.34    2:18.41   2 
 17 Elizondo, Luis               Minot State          2:15.33    2:18.45   1 
 18 Anye, Nde                    Bemidji Stat         2:15.33    2:18.55   1 
 -- Mousel, Adam                 Concordia Mo                         NT   1 
 -- Christensen, Nate            Jamestown            2:00.11         NT   3 
 -- Wiltzen, Kendall             Jamestown            2:01.89         NT   3 
 -- Rasmussen, Lief              Jamestown            1:58.00         NT   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koerber, JJ                  Jamestown            4:15.00    4:15.66   10   
  2 Hartsell, Abe                Bemidji Stat         4:13.76    4:16.10    8   
  3 Huether, Brandon             Concordia Mo         4:29.37    4:21.70    6   
  4 Meza, Cory                   Minot State          4:18.89    4:23.07    5   
  5 Quigley, Brian               Bemidji Stat         4:18.66    4:24.53    4   
  6 Ehlers, Ben                  Concordia Mo         4:20.93    4:25.54    3   
  7 Lillehaugen, Paul            Concordia Mo         4:35.51    4:29.98    2   
  8 Lange, Tyler                 Unattached                      4:36.25    1   
  9 Perry, Ryan                  Minot State          4:28.01    4:38.32  
 10 Belter, Caleb                Jamestown            5:00.00    4:59.81  
 11 Chase, Lucas                 Bemidji Stat         4:44.33    5:24.73  
 -- Sackett, Billy               Bemidji Stat         4:26.43         NT  
 -- Ohmann, David                Concordia Mo         4:28.70         NT  
 -- Anye, Nde                    Bemidji Stat         4:33.22         NT  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sakrismo, Tanner             Concordia Mo        16:15.00   16:55.65   10   
  2 Ohmann, David                Concordia Mo        16:50.00   17:23.45    8   
  3 Juven, Eric                  Concordia Mo        16:58.31   17:52.07    6   
  4 Towle, John                  Minot State         17:58.01   17:57.85    5   
 -- Szafarski, Brett             Minot State         17:19.53         NT  
 -- Medina, Leon                 Minot State         17:46.72         NT  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reponen, Mike                Concordia Mo        35:56.39   35:26.44   10   
  2 Olmstead, Luke               Concordia Mo        37:37.21   37:45.71    8   
  3 Fraase, Ben                  Concordia Mo        37:32.87   38:21.88    6   
 -- Huether, Brandon             Concordia Mo        35:00.00         NT  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Roemmich, Scott              Jamestown              16.00      15.37   4.5  10   
  2 Sizer, Marc                  Bemidji Stat           16.14      16.87   4.5   8   
  3 Gjestvang, Jay               Concordia Mo           17.70      18.57   4.5   6   
  4 Revak, Matt                  Bemidji Stat           19.44      19.40   4.5   5   
 -- Johnson, Brad                Concordia Mo           20.84         NT   4.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Darwin             Minot State            56.27      56.91   2  10   
  2 Roemmich, Kelly              Jamestown              56.10      58.17   2   8   
  3 Roemmich, Scott              Jamestown              55.36    1:01.01   2   6   
  4 Gjestvang, Jay               Concordia Mo           59.70    1:02.13   1   5   
  5 Sizer, Marc                  Bemidji Stat            5.98    1:05.03   1   4   
  6 Brown, Kevon                 University o           59.58    1:08.10   1   3   
  7 Revak, Matt                  Bemidji Stat         1:02.51    1:09.17   1   2   
 -- Davis, Jordan                University o           58.66         NT   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McConn, Brad                 Concordia Mo                   10:19.1h   10   
  2 Mousel, Adam                 Concordia Mo                   10:40.1h    8   
  3 Rasmussen, Lief              Jamestown           10:10.00   10:51.4h    6   
  4 Stuber, Alan                 Dakota Wesle        11:00.00   12:35.1h    5   
 -- Mehr, Matt                   Concordia Mo                         NT  
 -- McCombs, Spencer             Concordia Mo                         NT  
 -- Huether, Brandon             Concordia Mo        10:57.48         NT  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Mary  'A'                             42.53      42.64   10   
  2 Jamestown  'A'                                      42.56      42.94    8   
  3 Bemidji State  'A'                                  42.66      43.08    6   
  4 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                             44.08      45.58    5   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bemidji State  'A'                                3:38.77    3:29.61   1  10   
  2 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           3:50.00    3:35.35   1   8   
  3 Minot State  'A'                                  3:26.07    3:42.15   2   6   
  4 Jamestown  'A'                                    3:27.00    3:44.36   2   5   
  5 Jamestown  'B'                                    3:35.00    3:47.39   1   4   
  6 Bemidji State  'B'                                3:28.88    3:48.93   2   3   
  7 Concordia Moorhead  'C'                                      3:51.53   1   2   
  8 Concordia Moorhead  'B'                                      3:58.04   1   1   
 -- University of Mary  'A'                           3:27.00         NT   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           8:49.67    8:48.59   10   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nemec, Lance                 University o           1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00  10   
  2 Beidleman, Brock             Bemidji Stat           1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00   8   
  3 Wagner, Paul                 Bemidji Stat           1.82m     J1.78m    5-10.00   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Phillip           Minot State            1.72m      1.73m    5-08.00   5   
 -- Wiltzen, Kendall             Jamestown              1.73m         NH            
 -- Lage, Seth                   Concordia Mo           1.58m         NH            
 -- McCargar, Cody               University o           1.93m         NH            
 -- Johnson, Brad                Concordia Mo           1.56m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schenavar, Greg              University o           4.57m      4.72m   15-05.75  10   
  2 Gelo, Raphael                Bemidji Stat           4.72m      4.57m   15-00.00   8   
  3 Alexander, Jake              University o           4.57m      4.42m   14-06.00   5.50
  3 Stoen, Andrew                Jamestown              4.70m      4.42m   14-06.00   5.50
  5 Alvarez, Charlie             Concordia Mo           4.03m      4.11m   13-05.75   4   
  6 Drotts, Mitch                Bemidji Stat           4.11m      3.96m   12-11.75   3   
  7 Overson, Andrew              Concordia Mo                      3.81m   12-06.00   2   
  8 Johnson, Brad                Concordia Mo                      3.66m   12-00.00   1   
 -- Derks, Evan                  Unattached             4.00m         NH            
 -- Francis, Kyle                Unattached             4.00m         NH            
 -- Vollmer, James               Jamestown              4.50m         NH            
 -- Peck, Chad                   Minn State M           3.35m         NH            
 -- Watkins, Brian               Concordia Mo           4.18m         NH            
 -- Jonas, Jerry                 Minn State M           4.30m         NH            
 -- Carlson, Logan               Concordia Mo           3.73m         NH            
 -- Giesen, Caleb                Concordia Mo           3.55m         NH            
 -- Simonich, Tim                University o           4.26m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hartwell, Thomas             University o           6.93m      7.02m   5.4  23-00.50  10   
  2 Okoth, Felix                 Concordia Mo           6.12m      6.67m   4.0  21-10.75   8   
  3 Spiczka, Tyler               Concordia Mo           6.37m      6.51m   4.2  21-04.25   6   
  4 Dukes, Ossie                 University o           6.42m      6.37m   3.9  20-10.75   5   
  5 Lage, Seth                   Concordia Mo           6.29m      6.34m   4.0  20-09.75   4   
  6 Neuberger, Shawn             University o           6.32m      6.01m   5.6  19-08.75   3   
  7 Lage, Chris                  Concordia Mo           6.16m      5.89m   5.6  19-04.00   2   
  8 Raske, Andrew                Concordia Mo           5.23m      5.35m   4.6  17-06.75   1   
  9 Lagergren, Luke              Concordia Mo           5.38m      5.30m   3.3  17-04.75 
 -- Moore, Andre                 University o           6.50m         ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Okoth, Felix                 Concordia Mo          13.86m     14.19m   7.4  46-06.75  10   
  2 Moore, Andre                 University o          14.00m     14.11m   3.7  46-03.50   8   
  3 Neuberger, Shawn             University o          12.57m     12.31m   5.5  40-04.75   6   
  4 Dukes, Ossie                 University o          13.08m     12.12m   3.7  39-09.25   5   
 -- Lage, Chris                  Concordia Mo          11.94m         ND   NWI           
 -- Hartwell, Thomas             University o          13.56m         ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Ben                University o          16.83m     16.57m   54-04.50  10   
  2 Leonhardt, Brian             Bemidji Stat          15.90m     14.38m   47-02.25   8   
  3 Harman, Tad                  University o          13.99m     14.33m   47-00.25   6   
  4 Nelson, Robert               Jamestown             14.67m     14.03m   46-00.50   5   
  5 Dean, Willian                Jamestown             13.49m     13.15m   43-01.75   4   
  6 Findlay, Mike                Jamestown             12.29m     12.83m   42-01.25   3   
  7 Bodien, Brandon              Jamestown             12.28m     12.53m   41-01.50   2   
  8 Michelson, John              Bemidji Stat          12.70m     10.93m   35-10.50   1   
  9 Bachman, Jay                 Jamestown             11.40m     10.75m   35-03.25 
 -- Patterson, Perry             Concordia Mo          10.97m         ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Robert               Jamestown             48.13m     46.11m     151-03  10   
  2 Jacobson, Ben                University o          45.56m     45.07m     147-10   8   
  3 Leonhardt, Brian             Bemidji Stat          47.44m     43.58m     143-00   6   
  4 Evenson, Jon                 Northern Sta          43.00m     42.05m     137-11   5   
  5 Heil, Christopher            Minn State M          43.48m     41.26m     135-04   4   
  6 Findlay, Mike                Jamestown             40.06m     40.66m     133-05   3   
  7 Christianson, Kyle           Bemidji Stat          41.37m     40.24m     132-00   2   
  8 Berger, Jacob                Jamestown             34.03m     40.17m     131-09   1   
  9 Dean, Willian                Jamestown             42.27m     40.16m     131-09 
 10 Harman, Tad                  University o          42.95m     37.90m     124-04 
 11 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji Stat          40.76m     36.19m     118-09 
 12 Gaugler, Zach                Minot State           32.28m     34.70m     113-10 
 13 Michelson, John              Bemidji Stat          38.27m     32.53m     106-09 
 14 Huber, John                  Northern Sta          39.11m     30.00m      98-05 
 -- Gerdes, Pat                  Minn State M                         ND            
 -- Raske, Andrew                Concordia Mo          33.51m         ND            
 -- Johnson, Brad                Concordia Mo          27.25m         ND            
 -- Aasen, Jerad                 Minot State           37.00m         ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heil, Christopher            Minn State M          56.03m     54.67m     179-04  10   
  2 Jacobson, Ben                University o          51.46m     49.95m     163-10   8   
  3 Christianson, Kyle           Bemidji Stat          50.49m     48.30m     158-05   6   
  4 Dean, Willian                Jamestown             42.28m     47.27m     155-01   5   
  5 Gerdes, Pat                  Minn State M          45.32m     43.96m     144-03   4   
  6 Harman, Tad                  University o          42.13m     43.88m     143-11   3   
  7 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji Stat          46.86m     42.95m     140-11   2   
  8 Michelson, John              Bemidji Stat          38.55m     37.00m     121-05   1   
  9 Gaugler, Zach                Minot State           38.40m     36.19m     118-09 
 10 Johnston, Brady              Minot State           35.83m     34.32m     112-07 
 11 Bodien, Brandon              Jamestown             32.77m     32.79m     107-07 
 -- Leder, Grayson               Jamestown             32.97m         ND            
 -- Huber, John                  Northern Sta          44.93m         ND            
 -- Gaugler, Luke                Minot State           28.72m         ND            
 -- Aasen, Jerad                 Minot State           39.06m         ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fick, Matt                   Unattached            65.00m     58.65m     192-05  10   
  2 Peltz, Brent                 University o          56.05m     53.38m     175-01   8   
  3 Evenson, Jon                 Northern Sta          55.89m     52.94m     173-08   6   
  4 Bachman, Jay                 Jamestown             50.30m     47.28m     155-01   5   
  5 Beidleman, Brock             Bemidji Stat          49.17m     47.27m     155-01   4   
  6 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji Stat          51.28m     46.78m     153-06   3   
  7 Raske, Andrew                Concordia Mo          45.85m     46.15m     151-05   2   
  8 Moore, Kevin                 Jamestown             41.23m     43.36m     142-03   1   
  9 Nemec, Lance                 University o          47.24m     43.30m     142-01 
 10 Findlay, Mike                Jamestown             39.00m     38.27m     125-07 
 11 Flaa, James                  Concordia Mo          38.31m     35.09m     115-01 
 12 Wagner, Paul                 Bemidji Stat          38.30m     34.90m     114-06 
 13 Berger, Jacob                Jamestown             35.00m     31.26m     102-07 
 -- Johnson, Brad                Concordia Mo          36.08m         ND            
 -- Ming, Josh                   Minot State           61.72m         ND            
 -- Okoth, Felix                 Concordia Mo          43.29m         ND            
 -- Vollmer, James               Jamestown             43.00m         ND            
 -- Lagergren, Luke              Concordia Mo          34.43m         ND            
 -- Leder, Grayson               Jamestown             39.71m         ND            
 -- Johnston, Brady              Minot State           42.26m         ND            
 -- Aasen, Jerad                 Minot State           55.37m         ND