Women's Track Home | | Cobber Athletic Home | Help Us Recruit |
MIAC Outdoor Champions: 1988, 1999
MIAC Indoor Champions: 1998, 1999
Concordia Women's Track & Field Outdoor Top Ten Lists

| Women's Indoor Records | Women's Outdoor Records | Cobber Indoor Top 10 | Cobber Outdoor Top 10 |
 

Cobber Women's Outdoor Top Ten Performers by Event (through 7/01/04)
 

100m
1.      Angie Pfeiffer  11.95   2003
2.      Kelli Tranby    12.36   2002
3.      Julie Bale      12.47   1982
4.      Margo Holm      12.48   1983
5.      Wendy Toenies   12.54   1992
6.      Sonya Smith     12.65   1998
7.      Lisa Conzemius  12.73   1989
8.      Ruth Reimnitz   12.74   1982
9.      Voni Arndt      12.79   1987
10.     Julie Carew     12.84   1982

200m
1.      Angie Pfeiffer  25.14   2004
2.      Kelli Tranby    25.64   2002
3.      Tracy Berntsen  25.66   1995
4.      Voni Arndt      25.74   1988
5.      Julie Bale      25.75   1982
6.      Pam Olsgaard    26.02   1983
7.      Margo Holm      26.04   1983
7.      Beth Stone      26.04   1993
9.      Alissa Bilden   26.09   2004
10.     Wendy Toenies   26.24   1992

400m
1.      Pam Olsgaard       56.18        1986
2.      Angie Pfeiffer     56.32        2004
3.      Alissa Bilden      57.71        2004
4.      Mary Line          58.11        1985
5.      Tracy Berntsen     58.33        1995
6.      Heidi Brenden      58.60        1999
7.      Michele Haugen     58.71        1997
8.      Beth Stone         58.83        1993
9.      Mollee Ludtke      59.10        1995
10.     Amy Ravenhorst     59.20        2004

800m
1.      Heidi Brenden   2:12.30 2001
2.      Mollee Ludtke   2:15.84 1995
3.      Denise Balzarini 2:16.90 1990
4.      Chris Fredrick  2:17.02 1989
5.      Becca Wold      2:18.09 1995
6.      Taria Heinen    2:18.28 1994
7.      Natalie Hanson  2:18.39 2005
8.      Julie Olson     2:18.71 1986
9.      Sue Licke       2:19.40 1986
10.     Carrie Fransen  2:19.86 2002

1500m
1.      Chris Fredrick  4:37.22 1990
2.      Lynnette Dyrdahl 4:37.97 1983
3.      Heidi Brenden   4:39.12 2001
4.      Heidi Licke     4:44.59 1986
5.      Sue Licke       4:48.24 1986
6.      Lisa Owen       4:48.66 2004
7.      Barb Breidenbach 4:49.47 1998
8.      Carrie Fransen  4:50.53 2004
9.      Heather Brenden 4:53.15 2001
10.     Julie Haas      4:55.14 1990

3000m
1.      Chris Fredrick  10:12.00 1991
2.      Sharon Espeland 10:13.18 1989
3.      Marion Strand   10:15.37 1984
4.      Beth Vitalis    10:16.84 1984
5.      Kathy Keele     10:23.40 1990
6.      Katie Martin    10:32.05 2000
7.      Heidi Licke     10:33.76 1986
8.      Peggy Savanick  10:34.81 1990
9.      Lynnette Dyrdahl 10:34.92 1983
10.     Carissa Blair   10:38.71 1993

5000m
1. Marion Strand 17:40.24 1984
2. Katie Martin 17:52.60 2001
3. Kathy Keele 18:01.90 1990
4. Sharon Espeland 18:04.90 1989
5. Molly Weyrens 18:10.63 1991
6. Lynnette Dyrdahl 18:16.14 1983
7. Barb Breidenbach 18:42.05 1999
8. Beth Ellickson 18:47.24 1986
9. Carissa Blair 18:50.54 1993
10. Beth Moen 19:08.70 2002

10,000m
1. Marion Strand 37:39.64 1984
2. Katie Martin 37:56.77 2001
3. Molly Weyrens 38:05.20 1991
4. Sharon Espeland 38:28.92 1991
5. Beth Ellickson 38:40.69 1986
6. Beth Moen 38:55.96 2002
7. Barb Breidenbach 39:17.53 1999
8. Sue Ness 39:40.24 1985
9. Carissa Blair 39:59.26 1993
10. Liz Sorenson 40:34.00 2003

100m Hurdles
1. Sara Grineski 14.27 2000
2. Lisa Conzemius 15.14 1989
3. Tammy Krell 15.16 1985
4. Mary Line 15.44 1986
4. Nicole Plante 15.44 2004
6. Emily Tollefson 15.53 2003
7. Lydia Kabaka 15.57 1993
8. Renee Splichal 15.62 2004
9. Kristina Hall 15.63 2002
10. Martha Waller 15.75 1980

400m Hurdles
1. Tracy Berntsen 1:01.72 1995
2. Sara Grineski 1:03.21 2000
3. Tammy Krell 1:03.29 1987
4. Jill Fancher 1:05.12 2004
5. Kristina Hall 1:05.32 2002
6. Anita Anderson 1:05.64 1977
7. Sarah Severson 1:07.03 1997
8. Margaret Cropp 1:07.39 1999
9 Carlene Paulson 1:07.41 1982
10. Katie McCarvel 1:07.90 1997

3000m Steeplechase
1. Heather Brenden 11:24.25 2001
2. Lisa Owen 11:28.15 2004
3. Beth Moen 11:45.0 2002
4. Jen St. John 11:48.36 2004
5. Liz Sorenson 11:48.99 2002
6. Julie Miller 11:50.65 2003
7. Elen Halvorson 13:01.7 2001
8. Kari Senske 13:28.24 2000
9. Jen Bremser 13:34.47 2003
10. Kim Koch 14:15.4 2001

Long Jump
1. Sarah Severson 19-2.5 1998
2. Kelli Tranby 18-7.25 2002
3. Beth Stone 18-6.5 1993
4. Kris DeBoer 18-3 1988
5. Elaine Valtinson 18-2 1978
6. Julie Bale 18- .25 1982
7. Shelly Jader 17-11.5 1989
8. Margo Holm 17-9.75 1983
9. Renee Splichal 17-7 2004
10. Annie Knierim 17-6 2002

Triple Jump
1. Kris DeBoer 38-8.5 1989
2. Sarah Severson 37-10.75 1998
3. Lydia Kabaka 37-4.5 1993
4. Annie Knierim 36-5.75 2002
5. Karin McGregor 35-5.25 1998
6. Shelly Jader 35-4.75 1989
7. Jodi Rinke 34-5.5 1988
8. Crystal Reeves 33-11.25 2005

9. Kari Rosenfeldt 33-10.75 2002
9. Kathy Damhof 33-10.75 1991
11. Polly Sabbe 33-10.5 1985

High Jump
1. Tammy Krell 5-6.25 1987
2. Ruth Reimnitz 5-5 1981
3. Angie Strom 5-4.5 1999
4. Beth Stone 5-2.5 1993
5. Mary Line 5-2 1986
5. Carrie McCann 5-2 1990
5. Kara Shaw 5-2 1990
5. Sara Spohr 5-2 1996
9. Sarah Severson 5-1.25 1997
10. Kelly Quaal 5-0 2001

Pole Vault
1. Renee Splichal 11-1.75 (3.40) 2004
2. Lindsay Kuznia 10-11.75 (3.35) 2003
3. Jennifer Fettig 10-6 (3.20) 2000
4. Natalie Hanson 10-4 (3.15) 2003
5. Lisa Hodapp 10-0.5 (3.06) 2000
6. Emily Hall 9-8 (2.95) 2003
7. Karla Solum 9-4.5 (2.86) 2003
8. Kristin Gussiaas 9-0.5 (2.76) 2005

8. Nicole Maasjo 8-10.75 (2.71) 2003
9. Kelly Havig 8-9.75 (2.69) 2003
10. Sarah Severson 8-7.5 (2.63) 1998

Shot Put
1. Kris Kuehl 46-8.75 1992
2. Linda McDuffy 46-5 1984
3. Kris Freeman 45-3.5 1983
4. Kristi Farver 43-9.25 1992
5. Sharyl Geisert 43-1 1983
6. Maria DeBoer 42-9.5 2000
7. Eryn Anderson 40-1 1992
8. Rachel Aufforth 39-10 1999
9. Dawn Lexvold 39-9.5 1984
10. Erica Eastley 39-4.5 2002

Discus Throw
1. Kris Kuehl 180-6 1992
2. Cindy Bogatzki 153-3.5 1986
3. Maria DeBoer 147-4 1998
4. Becky Kearns 144-7 1998
5. Alicia Tull 144-2 2001
6. Jill Farver 144-0 1989
7. Eryn Anderson 141-9 1993
8. Mariah Mougey 139-10 2003
9. Sharyl Geisert 139-6 1984
10. Michelle Jolie 138- .5 1987

Javelin Throw   (old)
1. Renee Erickson 154-0 1996
Javelin Throw    (new)
1. Nicole Plante 141-8 2004
2. Erica Eastley 129-7 2002
3. Margaret Cropp 128-5 2001
4. Kelly Seyfert 124-7 2000
5. Angie Strom 121-9 2001
6. Amanda Glas 121-5 1999
7. Alicia Tull 120-9 2001
8. Alison Routledge 114-9 1999
9. Jessica Edwards 112-5 1999
10. Katie Cowles 111-1 2001

Hammer Throw
1. Mariah Mougey 164-7 2003
2. Laura Utke 162-7 1998
3. Becky Kearns 156-9 1998
4. Shannon Frey 153-3 1996
5. Karyn Senst 150-6 2000
6. Becky Lacher 149-4 2001
7. Rachel Aufforth 146-0 2000
8. Shannon Manders 142-3 1997
9. Nicole Irvin 138-10 2002
10. Maria DeBoer 138-7 1999

Heptathlon
1. Nicole Plante 4428 2004
2. Mary Line 4361 1986
3. Beth Stone 4308 1993
4. Sarah Severson 4170 1997
5. Margaret Cropp 4104 2001
6. Angie Strom 4004 2000
7. Renee Splichal 3944 2004
8. Lisa Conzemius 3798 1988
9. Kristine Jensen 3298 2002
10. Merrilee Rutherford 3257 1993

4 X 100 Meter Relay
1.  Kari Rosenfeldt, Annie Knierim, 48.78 2003 UW-Osh Kosh
     Kelli Tranby, Angie Pfeiffer
2.  Alissa Bilden, Kelly Olson, 49.47 2004 MIAC (final)
     Nicole Plante, Angie Pfeiffer
3.  Lisa Conzemius, Voni Arndt 49.74 1988
     Ann McKenna, Mary Line
4.  Kari Rosenfeldt, Margaret Cropp 49.81 2001 MIAC
     Annie Knierim, Kelli Tranby
5.  Julie Carew, Julie Bale, 49.94 1982
     Ruth Reimnitz, Margo Holm
6.  Wendy Toenies, Nancee Yaggie, 50.10 1992
     Tracy Berntsen, Melissa Plante
7.  Nicole Plante, Annie Knierim 50.24 2002 St. Olaf
     Kari Rosenfeldt, Kelli Tranby
8.  Sara Grineski, Margaret Cropp 50.39 2001 Kansas Relays
     Annie Knierim, Kelli Tranby
9.  Polly Sabe, Mary Line, 50.44 1985
     Ann McKenna, Pam Olsgaard
10. Alissa Bilden, Kelly Olson, 50.32 2004 MIAC (prelim)
     Jill Fancher, Jill Moller

4 x 200 Relay
1.  Kari Rosenfeldt, Emily Tollefson, 1:47.06 2003 Drake Relays
     Kelli Tranby, Angie Pfeiffer
2.  Alissa Bilden, Kelly Olson, 1:47.54 2004 Kansas Relays
     Jill Fancher, Renee Splichal
3.  Alissa Bilden, Kelly Olson, 1:49.77 2004 Drake Relays
     Nicole Plante, Renee Splichal
4.  Kari Rosenfeldt, Lesley Albertson 1:50.73 2002 Kansas Relays
     Emily Tollefson, Tarah Maatz
5.  Whitney Ostrem, Margaret Cropp 1:51.10 2001 Kansas Relays
     Tarah Maatz, Kristina Hall
6.  Kari Rosenfeldt, Jenn Matz 1:51.8 2002 Battleground Relays
     Emily Tollefson, Sheena Berg

4 X 400 Meter Relay
1.  Mary Line, Tammy Krell, 3:50.69 1985
     Ann McKenna, Pam Olsgaard
2.  Alissa Bilden, Amy Ravenhorst 3:50.82 2004 NCAA
     Kelly Olson, Angie Pfeiffer
3.  Britt Jacobson, Michele Haugen, 3:56.13 1995
     Mollee Ludtke Tracy Berntsen
4.  Voni Arndt, Ann McKenna, 3:56.71 1987
     Tammy Krell, Mary Line
5.  Chris Fredrick, Ann McKenna, 3:57.44 1988
     Tammy Krell, Mary Line
6.  Michele Haugen, Kristi Berger, 3:58.72 1994
     Taria Heinen, Tracy Berntsen
7.  Alissa Bilden, Carrie Fransen 4:00.97 2004 Drake Relays
     Kelly Olson, Angie Pfeiffer
8.  Margaret Cropp, Heidi Brenden 4:01.52 2001
     Whitney Ostrem, Sara Grineski
9.  Leta Prochnow, Julie Engh 4:02.91 1997
     Mollee Ludtke, Michele Haugen
10.  Alissa Bilden, Britt Berger, 4:03.32 2004 CMS Relays
     Kelly Olson, Angie Pfeiffer
 
 
 

Sprint Medley Relay  (200, 200, 400, 800)
1.  Angie Strom, Margaret Cropp, 4:15.63 2000 Drake Relays
     Sara Grineski, Heidi Brenden
2.  Margaret Cropp, Tarah Maatz 4:16.22 2001 Drake Relays
     Kristina Hall, Heidi Brenden
3.  Nicole Plante, Jill Fancher, 4:22.33 2004 Kansas Relays
     Angie Pfeiffer, Alissa Bilden
4.  Renee Splichal, Emily Tollefson, 4:25.37 2003 Drake Relays
     Nicole Plante, Carrie Fransen
5.  Renee Splichal, Emily Tollefson, 4:27.17 2003 Kansas Relays
     Angie Pfeiffer, Carrie Fransen
6.  Kari Rosenfeldt, Annie Knierim 4:30.63 2002 Kansas Relays
     Lesley Albertson, Carrie Fransen
7.  Margaret Cropp, Kari Rosenfeldt, 4:33.76 2000 Kansas Relays
     Cindy Carstens, Kelly Shannon
8.  Kelli Tranby, Tarah Maatz 4:35.43 2001 Kansas Relays
     Naomi Hill, Sarah Rustad

4X800 Meter Relay
1.  Leta Prochnow, Kristen Bollingberg 9:20.11 1997 MIAC
     Julie Engh, Mollee Ludtke
2.  Carrie Fransen, Natalie Hanson, 9:22.32 2004 MIAC
     Amy Ravenhorst, Lisa Owen
3.  Jyl Boline, Denise Balzarini 9:27.54 1990
     Julie Haas, Chris Fredrick
4.  Jyl Boline, Taria Heinen, 9:35.11 1991
     Chris Fredrick, Chris Godfrey
5.  Chris Fredrick, Chris Godfrey 9:36.23 1989
     Jyl Boline, Denise Balzarini
6.  Heidi Licke, Sue Licke, 9:40.19 1987
     Denise Balzarini, Kris Roepke
7.  Kendra Lee, Sarah Rustad 9:40.77 2001 MIAC
     Naomi Hill, Heather Brenden
8.  Denise Balzarini, Chris Godfrey 9:45.24 1988
     Heidi Licke, Chris Fredrick
9.  Kelly Shannon, Marnee Bergenheier, 9:50.40 1998 MIAC
     Julie Engh, Mollee Ludtke
10. Carrie Fransen, Natalie Hanson, 9:51.29 2004 Drake Relays
     Lisa Owen, Nicole Plante

Distance Medley Relay  (1200, 400, 800, 1600)
1.  Chris Godfrey, Taria Heinen 12:18.00 1991
     Jyl Boline, Chris Fredrick
2.  Carrie Fransen, Angie Pfeiffer 12:32.71 2004 Drake Relays
     Natalie Hanson, Lisa Owen
3.  Chris Godfrey, Jyl Boline, 12:33.86 1986
     Chris Fredrick, Sharon Espeland
4.  Heidi Brenden, Whitney Ostrem 12:35.67 2001 Kansas Relays
     Sarah Rustad, Heather Brenden
5.  Mollee Ludtke, Michele Haugen 12:38.42 1997
     Julie Engh, Barb Breidenbach
6.  Chris Fredrick, Peggy Savanick, 12:41.29 1988
     Sue Licke, Heidi Licke
7.  Liz Sorenson, Nicole Plante, 12:44.11 2003 Drake Relays
     Carrie Fransen, Lisa Owen
8.  Jen St. John, Alissa Bilden, 12:53.17 2004 Kansas Relays
     Amy Ravenhorst, Carrie Fransen
9.  Julie Haas, Denise Balzarini, 13:07.26 1990
     Kris Roepke, Beth Berg
10. Jen St. John, Kelly Olson, 13:11.91 2004 CMS Relays
     Rachel Dwyer, Julie Miller

Shuttle Hurdle Relay
1.  Renee Splichal, Emily Tollefson, 1:05.20 2003 Drake Relays
     Leah Hegland, Nicole Plante
2.  Sara Grineski, Angie Strom, 1:06.77 2000 Drake Relays
     Margaret Cropp, Kristen Haglund
3.  Nicole Plante, Tarah Maatz, 1:07.33 2004 Drake Relays
     Renee Splichal, Leah Hegland
4.  Kristina Hall, Tarah Maatz 1:08.86 2002 Kansas Relays
     Emily Tollefson, Kristine Jensen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Cobber Women's Track