Women's Track Home | | Cobber Athletic Home | Help Us Recruit |
MIAC Outdoor Champions: 1988, 1999
MIAC Indoor Champions: 1998, 1999
Concordia Women's Track & Field Indoor Top Ten Lists

| Women's Indoor Records | Women's Outdoor Records | Cobber Indoor Top 10 | Cobber Outdoor Top 10 |

Cobber Women's Indoor Top Ten Performers by Event (through 3/23/05)
55 m
  1.  Angie Pfeiffer   7.34 2004
  2.  Wendy Toenies    7.51 1990
  3.  Kelli Tranby     7.52 2002
  4.  Sonya Smith      7.53 1998
  5.  Lisa Conzemius   7.57 1988
  6.  Voni Arndt       7.62 1987
  7.  Karin McGregor   7.64 1998
  8.  Margo Holm       7.67 1982
  9.  Mary Line        7.70 1985
  9.  Pam Olson        7.70 1988

60 m
  1.  Angie Pfeiffer   7.95 2004
  2.  Julie Carew      8.00 1981
  3.  Kris DeBoer      8.32 1986
  4.  Sonya Smith      8.33 1998
  5.  Karin McGregor   8.44 1998
  6.  Margaret Cropp   8.47 1999
  7.  Jill Moller      8.49 2005
  8.  Alissa Bilden    8.58 2004
  9.  Sarah Sorvaag    8.81 2005
  9.  Britt Ringstrom  8.81 2005

200 m
  1.  Angie Pfeiffer   25.94 2004
  2.  Tracy Berntsen   26.59 1995
  3.  Beth Stone       26.86 1993
  4.  Whitney Ostrem   27.03 2001
  5.  Sonya Smith      27.08 1998
  6.  Michele Haugen   27.30 1997
  7.  Wendy Toenies    27.33 1992
  8.  Jill Fancher     27.39 2005
  9.  Nicole Plante    27.47 2005
10.  Lesley Albertson  27.53 2000
10.  Alissa Bilden     27.53 2004

400 m
  1.  Angie Pfeiffer   58.08 2005
  2.  Pam Olsgaard     58.18 1986
  3.  Mary Line        58.77 1988
  4.  Tracy Berntsen   59.70 1995
  5.  Michele Haugen   60.35 1997
  6.  Whitney Ostrem   60.63 2001
  7.  Amy Ravenhorst   60.96 2004
  8.  Ann McKenna      61.05 1988
  8.  Jill Fancher     61.05 2005
 10.  Taria Heinen     61.36 1994

500 m
  1.  Pam Olsgaard     1:18.06 1986
  2.  Chris Fredrick   1:20.03 1988
  3.  Amy Ravenhorst   1:20.38 2004
  4.  Heidi Brenden    1:20.48 2001
  5.  Mollee Ludtke    1:20.54 1998
  6.  Denise Balzarini 1:20.77 1989
  7.  Jyl Boline       1:20.77 1989
  8.  Alissa Bilden    1:21.54 2004
  9.  Kris Roepke      1:21.74 1990
 10.  Taria Heinen     1:21.94 1992

600 m
  1.  Molle Ludtke     1:37.77 1996
  2.  Heidi Brenden    1:38.14 1999
  3.  Amy Ravenhorst   1:38.35 2005
  4.  Alissa Bilden    1:40.03 2004
  5.  Sara Grineski    1:40.62 2001
  6.  Julie Engh       1:40.70 1998
  7.  Natalie Hanson   1:40.76 2005
  8.  Britt Berger     1:40.90 2004
  9.  Heather Brenden  1:40.98 1999
10.  Kelly Shannon     1:42.43 1998

800 m
  1.  Heidi Brenden    2:13.48 2001
  2.  Natalie Hanson   2:17.02 2005
  3.  Chris Fredrick   2:17.82 1990
  4.  Molle Ludtke     2:18.89 1995
  5.  Chris Godfrey    2:20.95 1991
  6.  Taria Heinen     2:21.09 1994
  7.  Amy Ravenhorst   2:21.23 2005
  8.  Denise Balzarini 2:21.86 1988
  9.  Jen St. John     2:21.99 2005
10.  Carlene Paulson   2:22.64 1984

1000 m
  1.  Chris Fredrick   3:02.13 1991
  2.  Barb Breidenbach 3:02.31 1998
  3.  Heather Brenden  3:02.33 2001
  4.  Denise Balzarini 3:02.47 1990
  5.  Lisa Owen        3:04.29 2002
  6.  Jen St. John     3:04.84 2005
  7.  Chris Godfrey    3:05.12 1991
  8.  Heidi Brenden    3:05.63 1998
  9.  Julie Haas       3:05.80 1993
10.  Heidi Licke       3:06.02 1987

1500 m
  1.  Chris Fredrick   4:35.28 1990
  2.  Heidi Brenden    4:43.24 2001
  3.  Lynnette Dyrdahl 4:45.34 1984
  4.  Heather Brenden  4:46.38 2001
  5.  Lisa Owen        4:48.13 2004
  6.  Sue Licke        4:49.18 1988
  7.  Barb Breidenbach 4:49.81 1998
  8.  Marion Strand    4:50.04 1984
  9.  Heidi Licke      4:50.14 1988
10.  Julie Haas        4:55.43 1992

Mile (only since 1996)
  1.  Natalie Hanson   5:10.35 2005
  2.  Jen St. John     5:13.30 2005
  3.  Heidi Brenden    5:16.92 2001
  4.  Carrie Fransen   5:21.09 2005
  5.  Lisa Owen        5:25.18 2004
  6.  Rachel Charpentier 5:27.40 2005
  7.  Heather Brenden  5:28.34 1999
  8.  Katie Martin     5:29.56 2000
  9.  Barb Breidenbach 5:32.24 1997
 10.  Cindy Carstens   5:32.98 1999

3000 m
  1.  Marion Strand    10:11.26 1984
  2.  Lynnette Dyrdahl 10:13.34 1984
  3.  Beth Vitalis     10:16.79 1984
  4.  Kathy Keele      10:22.10 1990
  5.  Jen St. John     10:34.08 2005
  6.  Heidi Licke      10:35.65 1988
  7.  Barb Breidenbach 10:37.27 1999
  8.  Katie Martin     10:37.43 2001
  9.  Chris Fredrick   10:39.64 1991
10.  Heather Brenden   10:39.93 2001

5000 m
  1.  Katie Martin     18:11.05 2001
  2.  Molly Weyrens    18:28.06 1991
  3.  Beth Moen        18:43.31 2002
  4.  Sue Ness         18:43.70 1986
  5.  Liz Sorenson     18:46.37 2003
  6.  Sarah Berg       19:17.20 1992
  7.  Sarah Meyer      19:19.30 1992
  8.  Beth Ellickson   19:24.74 1986
  9.  Lisa Owen        19:31.13 2002
10.  Jess Stoltenberg  20:02.47 1997

200 m Hurdles
  1.  Sara Grineski    29.43 2000
  2.  Kristina Hall    30.96 2001
  3.  Nicole Plante    30.64 2005
  4.  Renee Splichal   31.07 2002
  5.  Jill Fancher     30.38 2005
  6.  Margaret Cropp   31.83 2001
  7.  Sheena Berg      31.91 2002
  8.  Emily Tollefson  31.82 2005
  9.  Tarah Maatz      32.40 2002
10.  Lindsay Kuznia    32.95 2003

55 m Hurdles
  1.  Sara Grineski    8.49 2000
  2.  Lisa Conzemius   8.51 1989
  3.  Tammy Krell      8.64 1985
  4.  Tracy Berntsen   8.70 1994
  5.  Nicole Plante    8.80 2004
  6.  Mary Line        8.81 1988
  7.  Renee Splichal   8.89 2004
  8.  Lydia Kabaka     8.92 1994
  8.  Kristina Hall    8.92 2001
  8.  Jill Fancher     8.92 2005

60 m Hurdles
  1.  Sara Grineski    9.27 2000
  2.  Martha Waller    9.34 1978
  3.  Nicole Plante    9.68 2005
  4.  Jill Fancher     9.70 2005
  5.  Angie Strom      9.76 1999
  6.  Sarah Severson   9.90 1997
  7.  Emily Tollefson  9.91 2005
  8.  Margaret Cropp   9.94 1999
  9.  Leah Hegland     9.96 2005
 10.  Mary Line        10.00 1986

Long Jump
  1.  Kelli Tranby     18-05.00 2003
  2.  Sarah Severson   18-04.25 1997
  3.  Kris DeBoer      18-03.50 1988
  4.  Shelly Jader     18-01.25 1989
  5.  Julie Bale       17-11.75 1982
  6.  Beth Stone       17-09.50 1994
  7.  Mary Line        17-09.00 1986
  8.  Karin McGregor   17-04.25 1999
  9.  Ruth Reimnitz    17-04.00 1982
  9.  Renee Splichal   17-04.00 2004

Triple Jump
  1.  Kris DeBoer      37-11.50 1989
  2.  Lydia Kabaka     37-03.50 1994
  3.  Sarah Severson   36-10.25 1997
  4.  Shelly Jader     36-06.25 1989
  5.  Annie Knierim    35-06.50 2000
  6.  Karin McGregor   35-02.50 1999
  7.  Kathy Damhof     34-11.00 1991
  8.  Crystal Reeves   34-05.75 2005
  9.  Jen Fettig       34-01.00 2000
 10.  Jean Schafer     34-00.75 1991

High Jump
  1.  Ruth Reimnitz    5-06.00 1981
  2.  Tammy Krell      5-05.00 1988
  3.  Mary Line        5-04.25 1987
  4.  Angie Strom      5-02.25 2000
  5.  Beth Stone       5-01.00 1993
  5.  Lydia Kabaka     5-01.00 1993
  5.  Sara Spohr       5-01.00 1995
  5.  Sarah Severson   5-01.00 1997
  9.  Tabitha Wendlandt 5-00.00 1987
  9.  Cari McCann      5-00.00 1991
  9.  Stephanie Leer   5-00.00 2005

Pole Vault
  1.  Renee Splichal   11-01.00 2004
  2.  Lindsay Kuznia   10-10.75 2005
  3.  Lisa Hodapp      10-02.75 2000
  3.  Natalie Hanson   10-02.75 2005
  5.  Jen Fettig       10-00.00 2000
  6.  Emily Hall        9-09.25 2003
  7.  Kristin Gussiaas  9-06.50 2004
  8.  Nicole Maasjo     8-10.25 2003
  9.  Sarah Severson    8-06.25 1998
10.  Lori Knapp         8-06.00 2000

Shot Put
  1.  Kris Kuehl       46-05.25 1992
  2.  Linda McDuffy    44-05.25 1984
  3.  Kristi Farver    44-01.50 1992
  4.  Kris Freeman     41-11.50 1982
  5.  Erica Eastley    41-09.25 2002
  6.  Becky Kearns     41-03.75 1998
  7.  Maria DeBoer     41-03.25 2000
  8.  Alicia Tull      40-10.25 2001
  9.  Sheryl Giesert   40-08.75 1984
10.  Rachel Aufforth   40-00.50 1999

20 # Weight
  1.  Laura Utke       54-04.00 1999
  2.  Becky Kearns     50-00.75 1998
  3.  Becky Lacher     49-05.00 2002
  4.  Shannon Frey     49-03.50 1996
  5.  Maria DeBoer     49-01.00 1999
  5.  Karyn Senst      49-01.00 2000
  7.  Rachel Aufforth  48-05.00 2000
  8.  Erica Eastley    48-01.25 2003
  9.  Mariah Mougey    47-00.25 2003
10.  Shannon Manders   46-03.50 1997

Pentathlon
  1.  Nicole Plante    3191 2005
  2.  Mary Line        3112 1987
  3.  Sarah Severson   2958 1997
  4.  Angie Strom      2954 1999
  5.  Renee Splichal   2899 2004
  6.  Tammy Krell      2869 1988
  7.  Margaret Cropp   2862 2001
  8.  Beth Stone       2826 1993
  9.  Tracy Berntsen   2808 1993
10.  Lisa Conzemius    2594 1988

4 X 200 Meter Relay
  1.  Kelli Tranby, Angie Pfeiffer ,     1:47.84 2003 MIAC
       Kari Rosenfeldt, Emily Tollefson
  2.  Sara Grineski, Margaret Cropp,     1:48.76 2001 MIAC
       Kristina Hall, Kelli Tranby
  3.  Sara Grineski, Sonya Smith,        1:48.96 1998 MIAC
       Ruth Moe, Karin McGregor
  4.  Karin McGregor, Margaret Cropp,    1:49.00 1999 St. John's
       Jordi Kortan, Emily Rankin
  5.  Sara Grineski, Margaret Cropp,     1:49.34 2000 MIAC
       Jodi Moldenhauer, Jordi Kortan
  6.  Karin McGregor, Margaret Cropp,    1:49.37 1999 MIAC
       Jordi Kortan, Sara Grineski
  7.  Jill Fancher, Nicole Plante,       1:49.40 2005 MIAC
       Alissa Bilden, Jill Moller
  8.  Alissa Bilden, Jill Fancher,       1:50.03 2004 MIAC
       Kelly Olson, Emily Tollefson
  9.  Beth Stone, Nancee Yaggie,         1:50.27 1993
       Ronda Elnes, Taria Heinen
  10.  Alissa Bilden, Jill Fancher,      1:50.52 2004 Conc.
       Kelly Olson, Amy Ravenhorst

4 X 400 Meter Relay
  1.  Mary Line, Ann McKenna,            3:57.85 1988
       Tammy Krell, Chris Fredrick
  2.  Britt Jacobson, Michele Haugen,    4:00.98 1995
       Mollee Ludtke, Tracy Berntsen
  3.  Alissa Bilden, Britt Berger,       4:01.40 2004 MIAC
       Kelly Olson, Angie Pfeiffer
  4.  Jill Fancher, Alissa Bilden,       4:01.46 2005 MIAC
       Amy Ravenhorst, Angie Pfeiffer
  5.  Ann McKenna, JoLynne Erickson,     4:04.92 1987
       Mary Line, Voni Arndt
  6.  Margaret Cropp, Heidi Brenden      4:06.00 2001 MIAC
       Whitney Ostrem, Sara Grineski
  7.  Pam Olsgaard, Tammy Krell,         4:06.10 1986
       Ann McKenna, Mary Line
  8.  Kristi Berger, Kathryn Holthus,    4:06.29 1996
       Mollee Ludtke, Michele Haugen
  9.  Taria Heinen, Kristi Berger,       4:06.97 1994
       Michele Haugen, Tracy Berntsen
10.  Kristi Berger, Julie Engh,          4:07.00 1997
       Mollee Ludtke, Michele Haugen

4 X 800 Meter Relay
  1.  Chris Fredrick, Sue Licke,         9:44.29 1988
       Denise Balzarini, Peggy Savanick
  2.  Kris Roepke, Julie Haas,           9:44.90 1990
       Jyl Boline, Denise Balzarini
  3.  Jyl Boline, Taria Heinen,          9:45.81 1991
       Chris Fredrick, ChrisGodfrey
  4.  Kelly Shannon, Marnee Bergenheier  9:46.99 1998 MIAC
       Leta Prochnow, Barb Breidenbach
  5.  Mary Line, Pam Olsgaard,           9:47.04 1986
       Heidi Licke, Sue Licke
  6.  Barb Breidenbach, Leta Prochnow,   9:54.16 1997
       Julie Engh, Mollee Ludtke
  7.  Heidi Licke, Sue Licke,            9:58.18 1987
       Kris Reopke, Beth Berg
  8.  Marnee Bergenheier, Heather Brenden 10:02.45  1999
       Kelly Shannon, Heidi Brenden
  9.  Mollee Ludtke, Julie Engh,         10:10.94 1998 Concordia Invite
       Kelly Shannon, Heidi Brenden
 10. Kelly Shannon, Sommer Jalbert       10:13.60 2000 Bison Open
       Kendra Lee, Naomi Hill

Sprint Medley Relay    (200, 200, 400, 800)
  1.  Kristi Berger, Michele Haugen,     4:27.21 1997
       Mollee Ludtke, Julie Engh
  2.  Lesley Albertson, Kari Rosenfeldt, 4:35.86 2000
       Angie Strom, Naomi Hill
  3.  Kelly Holecek, Katie McCarvell,    4:35.93 1997
       Michelle Beare, Barb Breidenbach
  4.  Angie Strom, Allison Daehlin,      4:42.18 1999
       Joanne Maki, Leta Prochnow
  5.  Angie Strom, Allison Daehlin,      4:42.34 1999
       Sommer Jalbert, Kelly Shannon
  6.  Lesley Albertson, Kristen Haglund, 4:46.15 2000
       Sommer Jalbert, Naomi Hill
  7.  Ruth Moe, Mel Roche,               4:49.66 1998
       Sarah Rustad, Sommer Jalbert
  8.  Katie McCarvel, Stacia Fey,        4:59.22 1997
       Kelly Shannon, Michellle Rupp
  9.  Kari Rosenfeldt, Tarah Maatz       5:09.24 2001
       Mimi Fystrom, Kathy Kalal

Distance Medley Relay    (1200, 400, 800, 1600)
  1.  Liz Sorenson, Angie Pfeiffer,      12:28.33 2003 St. Olaf
       Carrie Fransen, Lisa Owen
  2.  Heather Brenden, Whitney Ostrem    12:31.90 2001 MIAC
       Kendra Lee, Heidi Brenden
  3.  Rachel Charpentier, Kelly Olson    12:36.55 2005 St. Olaf
       Carrie Fransen, Jen St. John
  4.  Liz Sorenson, Kari Rosenfeldt,     12:52.92 2003 MIAC
       Carrie Fransen, Lisa Owen
  5.  Jen St. John, Kelly Olson,         12:53.54 2004 MIAC
       Natalie Hanson, Lisa Owen
  6.  Heather Brenden, Kristina Hall     12:59.44 2001 Conc.
       Lisa Owen, Heidi Brenden
  7.  Jen St. John, Jill Fancher,        13:02.05 2005 Conc.
       Rachel Charpentier, Natalie Hanson
  8.  Julie Haas, Wendy Toenies,         13:03.44 1992
       Sarah Meyer, Sarah Berg
  9.  Cindy Carstens, Jody Moldenhauer,  13:04.56 2000 MIAC
       Kelly Shannon, Heather Shulstad
10.  Liz Sorenson, Lesley Albertson      13:08.84 2002 MIAC
       Jen St. John, Lisa Owen

Shuttle Hurdle Relay    (4 x 55m hurdles)
  1.  Nicole Plante, Leah Hegland,       35.20 2005 Conc.
       Jill Fancher, Emily Tollefson
  2.  Renee Splichal, Tarah Maatz,       36.89 2004 Conc.
       Emily Tollefson, Nicole Plante
  3.  Renee Splichal, Tarah Maatz,       37.66 2003 Conc.
       Leah Hegland, Emily Tollefson
  4.  Margaret Cropp, Amanda Renchin     37.80 1999 Conc.
       Angie Strom, Sara Grineski
  5.  Renee Splichal, Emily Tollefson    38.34 2002 Conc.
       Krsitine Jensen, Tarah Maatz
  6.  Margaret Cropp, Angie Strom        39.29 2001 Conc.
       Kristin Haglund, Kristina Hall
  7.  Leah Hegland, Jill Fancher,        40.24 2004 Conc.
       Jen St. John, Julie Miller
  8.  Brook Buerkle, Jen St. John,       40.68 2005 Conc.
       Julie Miller, Natalie Hanson