Women's T & F Menu: Track & Field Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News - Athletics Home

MEN:
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
WOMEN:
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Fastpitch Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball

 
Click on Picture to View Picture Gallery

 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
Concordia Home Page
Academics
Administration
Admissions
Alumni
Church
E-Mail Directory
Giving
Language Villages 
Music
Student Life
Study Abroad
2004-05 Concordia-Moorhead 
Women's Track and Field Roster
| word document |
(as of January 12, 2005)
Name Yr Event Hometown/High School
Erin Anderson Sr Distance Bowman, N.D./Bowman
Alissa Bilden So Middle Distance Miles City, Mont./Custer County
Jen Bremser Sr Distance Inver Grove Heights, Minn./Rosemount
Nichole Brusven So Distance Fergus Falls, Minn./Fergus Falls
Brook Buerkle So Multi-Events Plevna, Mont./Plevna
Rachel Charpentier So Middle Distance Scandia, Minn./Forest Lake
Berit Christensen Fr Hurdles Lino Lakes, Minn./Concordia Acad.
Katrina Enderle Fr Mid Distance/Jumps Fergus Falls, Minn./Fergus Falls
Jill Fancher So Hurdles Burnsville, Minn./Burnsville
Carrie Fransen Sr Distance Coleharbor, N.D./Underwood
Nicole Gertken Fr Throws Pine River, Minn./Albany Area
Kristina Gussiaas So Jumps Carrington, N.D./Carrington
Meagan Hansen Fr Distance Minot, N.D./Minot
Natalie Hanson Jr Distance Rogers, Minn./Elk River
Leah Hegland Jr Hurdles Jamestown, N.D./Jamestown
Kristine Jensen Sr Jumps/Hurdles Pierz, Minn./Pierz
Meghan Johansen Jr Jumps/Sprints Cambridge, Minn./Cambridge-Isanti
Anna Johnson Fr Relays/Distance Hutchinson, Minn./Mayer Lutheran
Dani Jones Fr Distance Tracy, Minn./Tracy Area
Julie Knight Fr Sprints/Hurdles Minnetonka, Minn./Minnetonka
Lindsay Kuznia Jr Jumps Olivia, Minn./B-O-L-D
Robin Larson So Jumps Fargo, N.D./Fargo North
Stephanie Leer Fr Jumps Rugby, N.D./Rugby
Erica Lundgren So Distance Crosby, Minn./Crosby-Ironton
Chelsea Martens Fr Middle Distance Colstrip, Mont./Colstrip 
Julie Miller Sr Distance Duluth, Minn./Duluth East
Jill Moller Fr Sprints Lakeville, Minn./Lakeville
Marlee Nasset Fr Multi-Events Fargo, N.D./Fargo North
Kelly Olson So Middle Distance Minot, N.D./Bishop Ryan
Ali Parsons Fr Distance Baxter, Minn./Brainerd
Angie Pfeiffer Jr Sprints/Distance Colman, S.D./Colman-Egan
Nicole Plante Sr Multi-Events Fort Benton, Mont./Fort Benton
Amy Ravenhorst So Sprints/Mid Distance Hollandale, Minn./Albert Lea
Crystal Reeves Sr Jumps Mora, Minn./Mora
Britt Ringstrom Jr Multi-Events Sartell, Minn./Sartell
Amber Schackman So Multi-Events Pennock, Minn./Willmar
Michelle Singlestad Sr Distance Waseca, Minn./Waseca
Sarah Sorvaag Fr Throws Argusville, N.D./Northern Cass
Melissa Stave So Throws Verndale, Minn./Verndale
Jen St. John Sr Distance/Jumps Billings, Mont./Billings West
Kristin St. John Fr Distance Billings, Mont./Billings West
Darcy Swagger Fr Middle Distance Burnsville, Minn./Burnsville
Emily Tollefson Sr Multi-Events Minot, N.D./Minot
Rachel Wippert  Fr Distance Helena, Mont./Helena

Coaching Staff:
Head Coach: Marv Roeske (10th year)
Assistant Coaches:  Garrick Larson-  Distance, Chris Baxter - Pole Vault, 
Jeremy Blake - Sprints, Dan Buchholz - Jumps, Ben Holm - Throws, Belinda Eastlack - Hammer/Weight Throw 

W.Track Links
2005 Team Picture
2005 Home Track Meets
Track Home
Recruiting Info
MIAC Weather Page
Cobber Indoor Records
Cobber Outdoor Records
Cobber Indoor Top 10
Cobber Outdoor Top Ten
Cobber '05 Indoor Bests
Cobber '05 Outdoor Bests
Olson Forum Records
I.Christenson Track Records
Help Us Recruit
View Track
MIAC Home
MIAC Indoor Records
MIAC Outdoor Records
NCAA Home
Opponents
MIAC Track History
NCAA Indoor Qualifying Standards
2005 MIAC Indoor Bests
2005 NCAA Indoor Performance List
2005 MIAC Outdoor Bests
2005 NCAA Outdoor Performances
NCAA Outdoor Qualifying Standards
2005 NCAA Outdoor Performance List
About CC
Apple Raceberry Jam
High School Track Meets at Concordia
Athletes Workout

MIAC Women's Track Pages:
Augsbug
Bethel
Carleton
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. Ben's
St. Kate's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu