| MIAC Schedule and Scores |
| WS Homepages | AugBeth | Carl | Conc | Gac | Ham | Mac | StBens | St.C | SMU | STO | UST |
| MIAC Schedule & Scores | 1999 Race |
2000 MIAC Women's Soccer Race - Final
Final Standings
Team         MIAC  Pts O'all
Macalester   9-0-1  19 16-2-1 * #
St. Benedict 8-2-0  16 13-3-1
St. Thomas   7-1-2  16 11-3-4
Gustavus     8-2-0  16 14-4-0
Carleton     5-5-0  10 9-7-0 
St. Mary's   3-5-2  8  7-9-2
St. Olaf     3-7-0  6  9-8-1
Concordia    3-7-0  6  8-8-0
Augsburg     2-7-1  5  7-10-1
Hamline      2-8-0  4  7-9-2
Bethel       2-8-0  4  4-14-0
* MIAC Champion
# NCAA Tournament Automatic Bid

| MIAC Player of theWeek
Nomination Form|
| Schedule and Scores |
| NSCAA  Polls |
| MIAC Soccer |
| MIAC Records |
| MIAC Stats |
| Opponents |
| Prior MIAC Races |
Collegesoccer.com |
| MIAC Race |
Scores | FB | MSoc | WSoc | VB | MBB | WBB | MHoc | WHoc | Base | SB
| WS Homepages | AugBeth | Carl | Conc | Gac | Ham | Mac | StBens | St.C | SMUSTO | UST |
2000 MIAC Women's Soccer Schedule & Scores
| NCAA Tourney | MIAC Race |
 | MIAC Race |
| MIAC Soccer |
| MIAC Records |
| MIAC Stats |
| Opponents |
| Latest Scores |

11/3
NCAA Playoffs
Macalester 0 vs. UW-Stevens Point 1 @ Wheaton

10/28
St. Ben's 1 @ St. Thomas 0
St. Mary's 0 @ Hamline 2 
Bethel 2 @ Concordia 1 OT 
Gustavus 2 @ Augsburg 0

10/27 
Concordia 0 @ Macalester 4 

10/25 
Macalester 1 @ Gustavus 0
Concordia 1 @ St. Ben's 6
St. Olaf 1 @ Carleton 2
Bethel 0 @ St. Thomas 5 
Augsburg 1 @ St. Mary's 1
St. Catherine 3 @ Hamline 2 2 OT 

10/23
UW-Eau Claire 2 @ St. Thomas 1 

10/22 
UW Superior 0 @ Augsburg 2
Cornell (IA) 0 @ Gustavus 6

10/21 
Carleton 0 @ UW-Eau Claire  1
St. Mary's 0 @ UW-Stevens Point 8 
UW-Superior 0 @  St. Ben's 11 
UW-Stout 2 @ St. Thomas 3
Hamline 3 @ Martin Luther 1 

10/18 
Augsburg 1 @ Concordia 3
Gustavus 5 @ Hamline 0
St. Mary's 0 @  Macalester 5

10/17 
St. Thomas 4 @ Carleton 0
St. Olaf  2 @ Bethel 0

10/15 
St. Ben's 2 @ University of Chicago 2 OT 
Macalester 2 vs Washington Univ. 1
Martin Luther College 0 @ St. Olaf 3

10/14 
Macalester 1 @ University of Chicago 2
St. Olaf 3 @ Concordia 1 
Augsburg 0 @ St. Catherine 1 OT
Carroll 0 @ St. Mary's 1  OT
Bethel 1 @ Carleton 2
St. Thomas 3 @ Gustavus 2 
St. Ben's 1 @ Washington Univ. (MO) 0 

10/12 
Hamline 2 @ Concordia 3

10/11
Carleton 1 @ St. Mary's 2
Bethel 0 @ St. Ben's 4
Augsburg 2 @ St. Olaf  3
Macalester 0 @ St. Thomas 0 OT
Gustavus 6 @ UW-River Falls 0

10/9 
Northland College (WI) 0 @ Augsburg 2 
Hamline 0 @ Macalester 4

10/8
UW-Stevens Point 2 @ St. Ben's 0 

10/7 
Concordia 2 @ St. Mary's 1 OT 
Augsburg 2 @ Hamline 1 OT
Carleton 2 @ Gustavus 4
St. Ben's 5 @ St. Olaf 1 

10/6 
Macalester 2 @ Bethel 0
Wartburg 1 @ Hamline 4 

10/3 
Carleton 4 @ Augsburg 0
Hamline 1 @ St. Ben's 3 
St. Olaf 1 @ St. Thomas 4
Gustavus 2 @ Bethel 0
MSU-Moorhead @ Concordia 4:30
(Postponed Until 10/10 @ 4:30)

10/1 
Macalester 3 @ Simpson 1
UW-Eau Claire 1 @  St. Mary's 0

9/30 
Carleton  2 @ Concordia 1 
Gustavus 2 @ St. Ben's 0 
St. Mary's 2 @ Bethel 1 OT
St. Olaf 1 @ Hamline 2
Macalester 2 @ Cornell (IA.) 1 OT
St. Thomas 1 @ Augsburg 0
 

9/28 
St. Olaf 0 @ Luther College 1

9/27 
Gustavus 4 @ St. Mary's 2
Concordia 2 @ St. Thomas 3
Hamline 0 @ Bethel 2 
Carleton 0 @ Macalester 1 OT
St. Ben's 2 @ Augsburg 0 
 

9/25 
St. Kate's 2 @ St. Olaf 3
 

9/24
Concordia 0 @ Gustavus 2

9/23 
Carleton 1 @ St. Ben's 2
St. Mary's 2 @ St. Olaf  0
Bethel 1 @ St. Kate's 3 
St. Thomas 6 @ Hamline 0 

9/21
Macalester 6 @ UW-River Falls 0
Northwestern 0 @ Hamline 0  OT

9/20 
Hamline 0 @ Carleton 4

9/19 
St. Thomas  0 @ St. Mary's 0 OT
St. Ben's 0 @ Macalester 2 
Gustavus 3 @ St. Olaf 1
Bethel 0 @ Augsburg 1 

9/17 
St. Olaf 5 @ Marian College (WI) 0
Augsburg 1 @ Edgewood College (WI) 0
University of Chicago 1 @ St. Thomas 3
Elmhurst (IL) 0 @ Gustavus 9
St. Scholastica 0 @ Concordia 5

9/16 
Augsburg 0 @ Lakeland College (WI) 1 
St. Olaf  1 @ Lawrence University (WI) 0
University of Chicago 5 @ Gustavus 2
Washington Univ. (MO) 3 @ Carleton 1
St. Mary's 2 @ UW-Stout 0
Elmhurst (IL) 1 @ St. Thomas 2
UW-Stevens Point 0 @ Macalester 2
Viterbo College 0 @ Concordia 8 

9/15 
Central (IA) 4 @ Bethel 3 OT

9/14
Hamline 2 @ Bemidji St 0

9/13 
Luther 1 @ Gustavus 3
St. Ben's 2 @ St. Mary's 0
St. Scholastica 0 @ Hamline 3

9/12 
Macalester 4 @ St. Olaf 1  | Game Story |
Buena Vista (IA) 0 @ Augsburg 6

9/11 
Lawrence Univ. (WI) 0 @ St. Ben's 5 
St. Thomas 1 @ UW-Stevens Point 7
UW-River Falls 0 @ Bethel 4 

9/10
Concordia 2 Mt. St. Claire 3 
Cornell 0 @ St. Marys 2
Buena Vista 0 @ Carleton 11
Hamline 2 vs UM-Crookston  1 

9/9
St. Thomas  0 @ Claremont (CA)  0 OT 
Hamline 1 vs Northern State (SD) 3
Concordia 1 @ Luther 0
UW-River Falls  1 @ Carleton 5
Gustavus 1 @ UW-Stevens Point 4
Augsburg 7 @ Crown College 0 
Bethel 3 @ Northwestern 1

9/8 
St. Thomas 0 @ Pomona-Pitzer (CA)  0 OT
St. Scholastica 0 @ St. Olaf  7

9/6 
St. Mary's 4 @ Viterbo (WI) 0
UW-River Falls 0 @ St. Olaf 9
Bethel 0 @ Luther 2

9/5 
Augsburg  0 @ Macalester 2  | Game Story |

9/4 
Bethel 1 @ Redlands  (CA) 3 
St. Ben's 1 @ UW-Eau Claire 0 

9/3
Concordia 6 vs Northland (WI) 0 
Cornell (IA) 0 @ St. Thomas 2
LaVerne(CA) 2 @ St. Mary's 0
Grinnell (IA) 0 @ Gustavus 2

9/2
Bethel 0 vs Willamette 5 @ Cal. Lu
Briar Cliff (IA) 2 vs Concordia 6
St. Ben's 12 UW-River Falls 0 
Clarke College (IL) 2 @ Carleton 9
Loras (IA) 2 @ St. Mary's 1
St. Norbert's (WI) 0 @ Macalester 4

9/1 
Bethel 0 @ California Lutheran 2
LaVerne (CA) 0 @ Macalester 1
St. Olaf 2 @ UW-LaCrosse 2 OT
Gustavus 9 @ St. Scholastica 0
Grinnell (IA) 1 @ Augsburg 0
St. Norbert's (WI) 1 vs. Carleton 2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

| Coming up |
 
 

 


 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  |sid@cord.edu |