| MIAC Schedule/Scores | Cobber Home |
Hockey pages:| Aug | Beth | Conc | GAC | Ham | CSB | CSC | SMU | STO | UST
 | 02-03 Race | MB | WB | MH | WH | Women's Hockey Tie-Breaking Procedure |

2003-04 MIAC Women's Hockey Race
School MIAC Pts. All Str Home Away
Jan. 24
St. Thomas 10-0-0 20 12-4-1 W4 6-1-0 6-3-1
Gustavus 8-2-0 16 11-3-0 W9 5-1-0 6-2-0
St. Olaf 6-4-0 12 8-6-2 L2 3-2-0 5-4-2
St. Mary's 6-4-0 12 9-5-1 L1 4-4-0 5-1-1
St. Kate's 6-4-0 12 6-8-1 W2 2-3-1 4-5-0
Augsburg 4-6-0 8 7-8-0 W1 3-4-0 4-4-0
Bethel 3-6-1 7 3-9-1 W2 2-5-0 1-4-1
St. Ben's 2-5-1 5 4-7-1 L2 1-3-1 3-4-0
Concordia 2-6-0 4 3-7-0 L4 0-6-0 3-1-0
Hamline 0-9-0 0 0-12-0 L25 0-6-0 0-6-0


League Links
| Schedule & Scores |
| MIAC Previews (pdf)|
| MIAC Player of the Week Nomination Form|
 | Team Homepages |
| MIAC Stats |
| USCHO National Stats |
| USCHO Results Page |
| US College Hockey |
| Polls |
| GF-GA Standings |
| MIAC Home |
| MIAC Hockey Home |
| Playoffs |
 This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu |
Scores:| FB | MSoc | WSoc | VB | MBB | WBB | MHoc | WHoc | Base | SB
MIAC Women's Hockey Home Pages:
| Aug | Beth | Conc | GAC | Ham | CSB | CSC | SMU | STO | UST
| MIAC Race |
| US College Hockey |
 | Team Homepages |
| MIAC Stats ||
| MIAC Hockey Home |
| Playoffs |
2002-03 MIAC Women's Hockey Schedule and Scores
Latest Scores

1/24/04 
St. Thomas 2 @ Concordia 1 | Box |
St. Olaf 2 @ Gustavus 6 | Box |
Hamline 0 @ Bethel 3 | Box |
St. Catherine 4 @ St. Benedict 2 | Box |
Augsburg 2 @ St. Mary's 1 | Box |

1/23/04 
St. Thomas 6 @ Concordia 0 | Box |
St. Mary's 5 @ Augsburg 2 | Box |
Gustavus 3 @ St. Olaf 0 | Box |
St. Benedict 1 @ St. Catherine 3 | Box |

1/22/04 
Bethel 4 @ Hamline 0 | Box |

1/21/04 
St. Catherine 2 @ UW-Eau Claire 9

1/17/04 
Gustavus 3 @ Bethel 0 | Box |
St. Thomas 4 @ St. Mary's 1 | Box |
St. Olaf 2 @ Augsburg 1 | Box |
Hamline 0 @ St. Catherine 5 | Box |

1/16/04 
South Dakota St 0 @ Concordia 5 (Exhib)
Augsburg 1 @ St. Olaf 5 | Box |
Bethel 0 @ Gustavus 10 | Box |
St. Mary's 1 @ St. Thomas 2 | Box |
St. Benedict 8 @ St. Cloud State 2 (Exhib)

1/15/04 
St. Catherine 6 @ Hamline 3 | Box

1/13/04 
St. Thomas 0 @ UW-River Falls 3

1/11/04 
Gustavus 5 @ Hamline 0 | Box |
St. Olaf 2 @ St. Thomas 3 | Box |

1/10/04
St. Catherine 4 @ Concordia 0 | Box |
St. Benedict 2 @ St. Mary's 1 | Box |
St. Thomas 4 @ St. Olaf 3 | Box |
UW-River Falls 4 @ Augsburg 7
UW-Superior @ Bethel 4:00pm

/9/04 
St. Catherine 3 @ Concordia 1 | Box |
Bethel 0 @ Augsburg 3 | Box |
St. Benedict 2 @ St. Mary's 5 | Box |
Hamline 0 @ Gustavus 8 | Box |

1/7/04 
St. Catherine 4 @ Univ. Of Winnepeg 8 (Exhibition Game)

1/6/04
UW Eau Claire 2 @ St. Mary's 5

1/3/04 
St. Thomas 2 @ UW-Eau Claire 3
St. Olaf 1 @ Connecticut College 0
Rober Morris 6 @ Bethel 1

1/2/04 
St. Olaf 1 @ Connecticut College 0
Bethel 2 @ UW-Eau Claire 8

12/13/03 
Michigan State 2 @ Concordia 4  | Box |

12/11/03 
Augsburg 2 @ Bethel 3 | Box |

12/10/03 
Hamline 0 @ St. Mary's 7 | Box | - Non-Conference
Gustavus 4 @ UW-River Falls 1

12/9/03 
UW-Superior 3 @ St. Thomas 0

12/7/03 
St. Olaf 1 @ St. Benedict 0 | Box |

12/6/03 
Concordia 6 @ Hamline 1 | Box |
St. Benedict 2 @ St. Olaf 4 | Box |
St. Mary's 7 @ St. Catherine 2 | Box |
Augsburg 2 @ Gustavus 4 | Box |
St. Thomas 3 @ Bethel 0 | Box |

12/5/03 
Concordia 5 @ Hamline 1  | Box |
Gustavus 3 @ Augsburg 1 | Box |
Bethel 1 @ St. Thomas 4 | Box |
St. Catherine 0 @ St. Mary's 5 | Box |

11/30/03
Concordia 3 @ Lake Forest 4 | Box |

11/29/03
Concordia 4 @ Lake Forest 3 | Box |

11/25/03
UW Eau Claire 4 @ St. Catherine 4 OT
UW-Stevens Point 2 @ Augsburg 1
St. Thomas 0 @ UW-Superior 3

11/23/03
St. Mary's 3 @ Concordia 0 | Box |

11/22/03
St. Mary's 2 @ Concordia 1 | Box |
St. Thomas 4 @ Gustavus 2 | Box |
St. Olaf 6 @ St. Catherine 4 | Box |
St. Benedict 6 @ Bethel 2 | Box |

11/21/03 
Hamline 0 @ Augsburg 5 | Box |
Bethel 2 @ St. Benedict 2 OT | Box |
St. Catherine 0 @ St. Olaf 3 | Box |
Gustavus 1 @ St. Thomas 3 | Box |

11/20/03 
Augsburg 12 @ Hamline 1 | Box |

11/16
Concordia 2 @ Winnipeg Canadiens 3 (exhibition)

11/15/03
Concordia 1 @ U of Manitoba Alumni 3 (exhibition)
Augsburg 3 @ Lake Forest 0
UW-River Falls 1 @ St. Thomas 2
St. Olaf 0 @ UW-Superior 7
UW-Stevens Point 6 @ Gustavus 3
St. Marys 1 @ UW Eau Claire 0

11/14/03
St. Olaf 3 @ UW-Superior 3 OT
UW-Stevens Point 2 @ Gustavus 3
UW-Eau Claire 2 @ Bethel 1
UW-River Falls 4 @ St. Benedict 0
Augsburg 3 @ Lake Forest 0

11/12/03
St. Catherine 1 @ UW-River Falls 5

11/9/03 
Robert Morris 2 @ Hamline 1 (exhibition)

11/8/03
Lake Forest 2 @ St. Mary's 2 OT
St. Olaf 3 @ UW-Eau Claire 4
St. Catherine 0 @ UW-Superior 9
Augsburg 1 @ UW-River Falls 3
St. Thomas 1 @ UW-Stevens Point 1 OT
St. Benedict 5 @ Hamline 1 (NC)

11/7/03 
St. Olaf 2 @ UW-Eau Claire 2
UW-River Falls 1 @ Gustavus 3
UW-Superior 3 @ St. Catherine 0
St. Benedict 1 @ St. Thomas 5 (NC)
Lake Forest 3 @ St. Mary's 2

Coming Up

1/28/04 
St. Catherine @ UW Stevens Point 7:00pm

1/30/04 
UW-Superior @ Augsburg 7:05pm
Concordia @ St. Benedict 7:00pm
Bethel @ Buffalo State 4:00pm

1/31/04 
Bethel @ Buffalo State 4:00pm
Gustavus @ Colby 6:00pm
Concordia @ St. Benedict 2:00pm
Hamline @ Wesleyan 7:00pm
Augsburg @ UW-Superior 2:00pm

2/1/04 
Hamline @ Trinity 

2/2/04 
Hamline @ Connecticut College 7:00pm
Gustavus @ Bowdoin 6:00pm

2/3/04
Gustavus @ Williams 12:00pm

2/6/04 
St. Catherine @ St. Thomas 7:00pm
Gustavus @ St. Marys m7:05pm
Concordia @ Augsburg 7:00pm
Bethel @ St. Olaf 5:00pm

2/7/04 
Hamline @ St. Benedict 7:00pm
St. Thomas @ St. Catherine 5:05pm
St. Marys @ Gustavus 2:00pm
Concordia @ Augsburg 2:00pm
St. Olaf @ Bethel 7:00pm

2/8/04 
St. Benedict @ Hamline 2:00pm

2/11/04 
St. Marys @ Bethel 7:00pm

2/12/04 
Augsburg @ St. Catherine 7:05pm

2/13/04 
St. Benedict @ St. Thomas 7:00pm
Hamline @ St. Olaf 5:00pm
Gustavus @ Concordia 7:00pm
Bethel @ St. Marys 7:05pm

2/14/04 
Gustavus @ Concordia 12:00pm
St. Catherine @ Augsburg 2:05pm
St. Olaf @ Hamline 7:00pm
St. Thomas @ St. Benedict 2:00pm

2/15/03
St. Marys @ Buffalo State 4:00pm

2/16/04 
St. Marys @ Buffalo State 7:00pm

2/18/04 
St. Olaf @ UW-River Falls 7:05pm

2/19/04 
St. Thomas @ Hamline 7:00pm

2/20/04 
Gustavus @ St. Catherine 6:05pm
Concordia @ Bethel 7:00pm
St. Marys @ St. Olaf 5:00pm

2/21/04 
St. Benedict @ Augsburg 2:05pm
St. Catherine @ Gustavus 2:05pm
Hamline @ St. Thomas 7:00pm
St. Olaf @ St. Marys 2:05pm
Concordia @ Bethel 4:00pm

2/22/04 
Augsburg @ St. Benedict 2:00pm

2/25/04 
St. Marys @ Hamline 7:00pm
Bethel @ St. Catherine 7:00pm

2/27/04 
Gustavus @ St. Benedict 7:00pm
Concordia @ St. Olaf 5:00pm
Augsburg @ St. Thomas 7:00pm

2/28/04
St. Thomas @ Augsburg 2:05pm
St. Benedict @ Gustavus 7:05pm
St. Catherine @ Bethel 7:05pm
Concordia @ St. Olaf 2:00pm
Hamline @ St. Marys 2:05pm

MIAC PLAYOFFS
3/2/04 - Play-In Game
4 seed vs 5 seed 

3/4/04 - Semi-Finals
3 seed @ 2 seed 
4/5 seed @ 1 seed 

3/6/04 - Championship
High seed host 
 


Women's Hockey Tie-Breaking Procedure
1.  Results of head to head competition.
2.  Goal differential in head to head
3.  Goal differential versus other playoff teams.
4.  Number of overtime losses.
5.  Coin toss.


 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |