| MIAC Schedule/Scores |
Hockey pages:| AugBeth | Conc | GAC | CSB | CSC | SMU | UST
 | 98-99 Race | MB | WB | MH | WH |
1999-00 MIAC Women's Hockey Race 
            MIAC   Pt O'all  3/25 | scores |
Augsburg    12-1-1 25 21-6-1*#
St. Mary's  12-1-1 25 18-6-2*#
Gustavus    11-3   22 18-10*
St. Ben's   6-7-1  13 14-12-1*
St. Cate's  5-8-1  11 15-8-1 
St. Thomas  4-9-1   9 10-11-1
Concordia   2-11-1  5 9-15-1
Bethel      1-13    2 3-16
# MIAC Co Champions 
* Clinched spot in MIAC Playoffs

|Schedule & Scores |
| MIAC Previews |
| MIAC Players of the Week|
 | Team Homepages|
| MIAC Stats|
| NCAA Stats|
| US College Hockey |
| Polls |
| GF-GA Standings |
|MIAC Home|
|MIAC Hockey Home |
| Playoffs |
 This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu |

Scores | FB | MSoc | WSoc | VB | MBB | WBB | MHoc | WHoc | Base | SB
1999-00 MIAC Women's Hockey Schedule and Scores
MIAC Women's Hockey Home pages:
| AugBeth | Conc | GAC | CSB | CSC | SMU | UST
| MIAC Race |
| US College Hockey |
 | Team Homepages |
|MIAC Stats|
|MIAC Hockey Home |
| Playoffs |
| Latest Scores |

3/10  MIAC Conference Tourney
Gustavus 1 at Augsburg 4 | Box |

3/4   MIAC Conference Tourney 1st round
St. Ben's 1 @ Augsburg 7 | Box |
Gustavus 1 @ St. Mary's 1  | Box | (GAC advances)

3/3   MIAC Conference Tourney 1st round
St. Ben's 0 @ Augsburg 3 | Box |
Gustavus 3 @ St. Mary's  2  | Box |

2/26 
St. Benedict 0 @ St. Mary's 3  | Box |
Concordia 0 @ Bethel 1  | Box |
St. Catherine 1 @ Augsburg 11  | Box |
St. Thomas 0 @ Gustavus 9   | Box |

2/25 
St. Benedict 0 @ St. Mary's 3  | Box |
Concordia 4 @ Bethel 2  | Box |
Gustavus 6 @ St. Thomas 2 | Box |

2/23 
Augsburg 9 @ St. Cate's 4 | Box | Story |
Bethel 14 @ Hamline 0

2/20 Augsburg 1 @ St. Mary's 1 | Box |

2/19 
St. Catherine 4 @ Concordia 0   | Box |
St. Mary's 3 @ Augsburg 4 | Box |
2/19 Bethel 0 @ Gustavus 10 | Box |
St. Thomas 0 @ St. Benedict 4

2/18 
St. Benedict 4 @ St. Thomas 1
St. Catherine 8 @ Concordia  3  | Box |
Gustavus 16 @ Bethel 1

2/12 
St. Catherine 8 @ Bethel 0 
St. Benedict 0 @ Gustavus 9 | Box |
Augsburg 7 @ St. Thomas 0

2/11 Gustavus 3 @ St. Benedict 0 | Box |
2/11 St. Thomas 6 @ Augsburg 7 | Box |

2/10 Concordia 2 @ UND 4  | Box |

2/9 Bethel 2 @ St. Catherine 9

2/8 St. Mary's 0 @ St. Cloud St 5

2/6 St. Catherine 2 @ St. Mary's 3 | Box |

2/5 
St. Thomas 4 @ Concordia 1 | Box |
St Mary's 5 @ St Kates  0  | Box |
Gustavus 5 @ Augsburg 4   | Box |
St. Benedict 13 @ Bethel 2

2/4 
St. Thomas 3 @ Concordia 3 | Box |
Augsburg 5 @ Gustavus 4 | Box |
Bethel 0 @ St. Benedict 15

2/1 Gustavus 0 @ Bemidji St. 6 | Box |

1/30 
St. Mary's 9 @ Concordia 0 | Box |
St. Catherine 11 @ Colorao College 0 

1/29 
St. Mary's 4 @ Concordia 0 | Box |
Augsburg 4 @ Wesleyan 0 | Box |
Bethel 2 @ UW River Falls 4
St. Catherine 7 @ Colorado College 1 

1/28 UW River Falls 1 @ Bethel 0 

1/27 Augsburg 4 @ Sacred Heart 3 | Box |

1/26 
Augsburg 6 @ Rensselaer  5 OT | Box |
Bethel 0 @ St. Mary's 8 | Box |

1/25 St. Thomas 12 @ Chatham 0 | Box |

1/24 St. Thomas 8 @ Chatham 0 

1/23 Gustavus 9 @ Concordia 3 | Box |

1/22 
St. Thomas 6 @ St. Catherine 5 | Box |
Augsburg 1 @ St. Benedict 0 | Box |
Gustavus 7 @ Concordia 1 | Box |
St. Mary's 10 @ Bethel 0 

1/21 Pioneer roundup |
St. Benedict 1 @ Augsburg 3  | Box |
St. Catherine 3 @ St. Thomas 2 | Box |

1/20 Providence 7 @ Gustavus 1  | Box |

1/19 Bethel @ St. Mary's 7:05 ppd to 2/26

1/17 Hamline 0 @ St. Thomas 15 | Box |

1/15 
Concordia 1 @ St. Benedict 5 | Box |
St. Catherine 5 @ Gustavus 6 | Box |
St. Thomas 0 @ St. Mary's 3  | Box |
Bethel 1 @ Augsburg 7   | Box |

1/14 Concordia 6 @ St. Benedict 5 ot | Box |
1/14 Augsburg 11 @ Bethel 0  | Box |

1/13 St. Mary's 9 @ St. Thomas 0 | Story | Box |

1/12 Gustavus 7 @ St. Catherine 1 | Box |

1/9 Findlay 4 @ St. Mary's 1  | Box |
1/9 Gustavus 3 @ Minnesota St 7 | Box |

1/8 Concordia 2 @ Bemidji St 7  | Box |
1/8 Minnesota St 4 @ Gustavus 2 | Box |
1/8 Augsburg 0 @ St. Cloud 3 | Box |
1/8 Findlay @ St. Mary's 0 | Box | Story |
1/8 St. Benedict 6 @ UW-Superior 1 
1/8 UW-River Falls 3 @ St. Catherine 5

1/7 St. Cloud 5 @ Augsburg 4 | Box |
1/7 Bemidji St 9 @ Concordia 0  | Box |

1/3 St. Benedict 0 vs Findlay 10

1/2 St. Benedict 7 @ Union 1 

12/31 St. Benedict 4 @ RPI 2 | Box |

12/18 
St. Thomas 3 @ UW River Falls 1 
Hamline 1 @ Bethel 12

12/17 River Falls 1 @ St. Thomas 4 | Box |

12/12 
Eau Claire 1@ Concordia 5 | Box |
MS-Mankato 6 @ Augsburg 2  | Box |

12/11 
Eau Claire 3 @ Concordia 4 | Box |
UW-River Falls 0 @ St. Mary's 9 | Story |
Gustavus 9 @ UW-Superior 1 | Box |
St. Benedict 12 @ Hamline 0 
UW-Eau Claire 0 @ St. Catherine 7

12/10 UW-River Falls 0 @ St. Mary's 8 | Box |
12/10 Gustavus 4 @ UW-Superior 1 | Story |
12/10 Hamline 1 @ St. Benedict 17

12/5 St. Mary's 2 @ Gustavus 1 | Box |

12/4 Pioneer Roundup |
Concordia 0 @ Augsburg 4 | Box |
Gustavus 1 @ St. Mary's 2 | Box| Story |
St. Catherine 2 @ St. Benedict 2
St. Thomas 7 @ Bethel 0 | recap |

12/3 Concordia 2 @ Augsburg 7 | Box |
12/3 Bethel 1 @ St. Thomas 11  | Box |

12/1 St. Benedict 5 @ St. Cate's 0 

11/24 UW-Superior 2 @ St. Benedict 3

11/23 Gustavus 4 @ St. Cloud St 5 | Box |
11/23 St. Thomas 12 @ Hamline 0| Summary |

11/22 Bemidji St. 2 @ Augsburg 0 | Box|

11/21 Chatham 0 @ Gustavus 15 | Box |

11/20 
Concordia 2 @ River Falls 1 |Box |
St. Thomas 2 @ UW Superior 5 | Box |
Chatham 0 @ Gustavus 19 | Box |
St. Mary's 2 @ Findlay 2 | Box |
Augsburg 5 @ Hamline 0 (exh) 
St. Olaf 1 @ St. Kate's 7

11/19 
St. Mary's 2 @ Findlay 4  | Story |
Concordia 2 @ River Falls 4 | Box |
St. Thomas 1 @ UW Superior 3 | Box |
UND 10 @ Bethel 0 

11/17 Hamline 2 @ St. Catherine 12

11/16 St. Benedict 0 @ St. Cloud St 6

11/14 Iowa St 2 @ Concordia 7 | Box |

11/13 Iowa St 0 @ Concordia 9 | Box |
UW-Superior 2 @ Augsburg 3 | Box|
Lake Forest 1 @ St. Mary's 11 | Story |
St. Benedict 6 @ UW-River Falls 1 | Story |
St. Catherine 17 @ Hamline 1 

11/12 UW-Superior 2 @ Augsburg 8 | Box |
UW-River Falls 0 @ St. Benedict 5 | Box |
Lake Forest 2 @ St. Mary's 13 | Box | Story |

11/10 St. Catherine 6, UW-River Falls 3 | Box |

11/7 Concordia 12 @ Hamline 0  | Box |

11/6 UW-River Falls 1 @ Gustavus 7 | Box |
11/6 St. Benedict 1@ Bemidji St 5 | Box |
11/6 Concordia 13 @ Hamline 0 | Box |
11/6 St. Catherine 9 def. UW-Eau Claire 0 
11/6 St. Mary's 8 @ UW-Superior 3 | Box|

11/5 Gustavus 9 @ UW-River Falls 1 | Box |
11/5 Saint Mary's 2 @ UW-Superior 0. | Box |

 

| Coming up |

4 team Hockey Playoffs 
3/11  MIAC Conference Tourney 
Gustavus 1 at Augsburg 2 | Box |

American Women's College Hockey Alliance (AWCHA) Division III National Ice Hockey Championships
March 24-25, 2000 
at Northeastern University's Matthews Arena in Boston, Mass. The first D-III tournament will feature the MIAC's playoff champion against the ECAC Division III playoff champion. Format is two-game/minigame. Games will be on Friday, March 24, 2000 at 2 p.m. and Saturday, March 25, 2000 at 12 noon.

Middlebury (Vt.) 5, Augsburg 1 | Box |

Second game is Saturday at 11 a.m. Central (12 noon Eastern).


 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | pyle@cord.edu |