Volleyball Menu: VB Home Page - 2004 News - 2004 Schedule/Results - Roster - Stats - MIAC Race - Scores - Coaches - '03 VB NewsCobber Home

MEN:
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
WOMEN:
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Fastpitch Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball

 
Click on Picture to View Picture Gallery

 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
Concordia Home Page
Academics
Administration
Admissions
Alumni
Church
E-Mail Directory
Giving
Language Villages 
Music
Student Life
Study Abroad
Cobber Volleyball 2004 Roster
| word document | alphabetical word document | JV Roster | JV Roster (word) |
| statcrew roster file
(as of September 25, 2004)

Concordia Varsity

No Name Yr Pos Ht Hometown/High School
01 Sheena Berg Sr DS 5-9 Barnesville, Minn./Barnesville
02 Rebecca Shane So MH 6-2 Detroit Lakes, Minn./Detroit Lakes
03 Jacki Barten Sr MH 6-0 Melrose, Minn./Melrose
04 Amy Fitzner Sr OH 5-10 Valley City, N.D./Valley City
05 Kerby Johnson So OH 5-10 Wadena, Minn./Wadena-Deer Creek
06 Danielle Schmiesing Sr OH 5-7 Villard, Minn./Sauk Centre
07 Kris Sather Sr RH 5-10 Fosston, Minn./Fosston
08 Anna Walden So DS 5-6 Hawley, Minn./Hawley
09 Sarah Zerbe Fr DS 5-5 Frazer, Mont./Lustre Christian
10 Jessica Walden Sr S 5-7 Hawley, Minn./Hawley
11 Lindsay Sipma So RH 5-11 Dickinson, N.D./Dickinson
12 Bethany Kost So OH 5-8 Casselton, N.D./Central Cass
13 Emily Gilbertson So DS 5-7 Alexandria, Minn./Jefferson
14 Michelle Honek Fr MB 5-10 Staples, Minn./Staples-Motley

Coaching Staff
Tim Mosser - Head Coach, 12th Season (199-159 Overall)
Bob Jones - Assistant Coach 
Andrea Dressel - JV Coach



Concordia Junior Varsity
Name Yr Pos Ht Hometown/High School
Jalayna Busse Fr OH 5-7 Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead
Christa Crabtree Fr S 5-10 Fergus Falls, Minn./Hillcrest
Heidi Fiechtner Fr MH 6-0 Fargo, N.D./Fargo North
Lisa Kott So S 5-6 Bozeman, Mont./Bozeman 
Kayla Krabseth Fr DS 5-5 Alamo, N.D./Wildrose-Alamo
Bridget Krause Fr DS 5-5 Wyndmere, N.D./Wyndmere
Stephanie Leer Fr RH 5-9 Rugby, N.D./Rugby
Melissa Reinhart Fr S 5-7 Walcott, N.D./Richland #44
Jennifer Rude Fr OH 5-11 Halstad, Minn./Norman County West
Kayla Svor Fr MH 5-9 Benson, Minn./Benson
Holly Vlasak Fr OH 5-7 Montgomery, Minn./Montgomery-Lonsdale 
Erika Westby So MH 5-11 Brandon, Minn./Brandon
Brianna Wynn Fr RH 5-6 Deerwood, Minn./Crosby-Ironton

Coaching Staff
Andrea Dressel - Head Coach

Volleyball Links
2004 Team Picture
2004 Preview
Junior Varsity
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Stats
MIAC VB Page
Opponents
Series Records
AVCA National Poll
NCAA Regional Poll
NCAA Home
About CC

 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu