Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998 Cobber Football
| Schedule/Results | Roster | MIAC  Race | BoxesStats | Football Home | Coaches | 1997 Season |
1998 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Numerical/non-table/no links | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV |
By Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen |
By Depth | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
By Geography: Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
By Position (not depth): QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |
98FBRoster-Offense
No Name Pos Gr Ht Wt H'town St HS
64 Tim Lords C So. 6-1 210 Belt MT Belt
67 Aaron Powell C Fr. 5-11 240 Hope ND Hope-Page
52 Chad Quamme C So. 6-0 235 Fargo ND South
67 Bob Zacher C Sr. 6-3 250 Alexandria MN Jefferson
36 Len Crouse FB So. 6-3 205 Hazen ND Hazen
37 Steve Hoff FB Fr. 5-10 215 Osakis MN Osakis
44 Nathan Reiff FB Jr. 5-10 190 Whitehall MT Whitehall
37 Chad Sauvegeau FB Jr. 6-0 210 Fargo ND South
48 Jake Winters FB So. 5-11 190 Kalispell MT Flathead
80 Nate Erickson FS Fr. 5-11 185 Sebeka MN Sebeka
02 Jason Braaten HB So. 5-10 180 Dent MN Perham
24 Jon Doebler HB Fr. 5-11 190 Warroad MN Warroad
23 Andrew Johnson HB Fr. 5-10 165 Cooperstown ND Griggs County Central
02 Brian Johnson HB Fr. 5-11 205 Bigfork MN Bigfork
25 Marcus Ludtke HB So. 5-11 190 Albert Lea MN Albert Lea
27 Josh Oien HB So. 5-10 165 Fargo ND North
31 Chris Siverson HB Fr. 5-10 160 Fargo ND South
45 Courtney Smith HB Fr. 5-10 165 Harris MN North Branch
28 Joel Woods HB Fr. 5-10 175 Miles City MT Custer County
74 Scott Jorgensen OG So. 6-3 265 Fargo ND South
66 Eric Kuvaas OG Fr. 5-11 230 Pelican Rapids MN Pelican Rapids
71 Brian Longerbone OG Jr. 6-4 265 New York Mills MN New York Mills
61 Paul Lowry OG Sr. 6-0 250 Sioux City NE
63 Joel Nelson OG So. 6-1 250 Fargo ND South
70 Corey Prull OG Fr. 6-1 205 Fargo ND North
65 Craig Smaagaard OG Jr. 6-3 250 Prior Lake MN Rosemount
60 John Tinjum OG Fr. 6-0 220 Powers Lake ND Burke Central
75 Jake Estenson OT Jr. 6-5 265 Rice Lake WI Rice Lake
79 Mark Haugen OT Fr. 6-2 280 Moorhead MN Moorhead
77 Chris Kvarnlov OT Jr. 6-4 290 Warroad MN Warroad
73 Brian Riley OT Fr. 6-3 295 Kerkhoven MN KMS
68 Peter Schott OT So. 6-5 240 Kulm ND Kulm
15 Brian Bjerke QB Fr. 5-11 165 Appleton MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
12 Bryan Goudy QB Fr. 6-1 170 Monticello MN Monticello
16 Jacob Hanson QB Fr. 6-0 170 Canby MN Canby
17 Chris Mumm QB Fr. 5-10 170 Thief River Falls MN Lincoln
13 Ethan Pole QB Sr. 6-2 200 Moorhead MN Moorhead
11 Rob Szymanski QB So. 6-0 190 Great Falls MT Great Falls
14 Pat Gulbranson QB/P Fr. 6-3 190 Lamberton MN Red Rock Central
84 Rob Nick SB Sr. 6-2 190 Moorhead MN Moorhead
20 Greg Voss SB So. 5-11 175 Waubun MN Waubun
89 Andy Hatlestad TE Sr. 6-3 225 Glencoe MN Glenco
08 Patrick Laird TE Fr. 6-2 190 Bozeman MT Bozeman
87 Brian Martodam TE Fr. 6-3 210 Hawley MN Hawley
85 Brad McFadden TE So. 6-2 210 Winnipeg Man. St. Paul's
86 Mike Rydell TE Jr. 6-4 230 Bismarck ND Century
28 Jeff Thompson TE Fr. 6-1 185 Missoula MT Hellgate
88 Nathan Anderson WR Fr. 6-2 175 Hawley MN Hawley
10 Chris Davison WR Fr. 6-3 195 Tintah MN West Central Area
19 Robert Fiske WR Fr. 5-10 175 Mandan ND Mandan
01 Chris Howell WR Sr. 6-0 170 Alexandria MN Jefferson
37 Lucas Isaacson WR Fr. 5-11 150 Edgeley ND Edgeley-Kulm
82 Tim Niebauer WR Fr. 6-5 190 Fargo ND South
21 Raleigh Schmidt WR Fr. 6-1 170 Tracy MN Tracy Area
10 Chaz Shields WR Fr. 5-9 160 Fridley MN Fridley
81 Adam Strainer WR So. 6-3 180 Helena MT Helena High

 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu