Next Meet
| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
1998 Cobber Men's Cross Country
| Schedule/Results | Roster | Cross Country Home | Coach | 1997 Season | Women's 98 Season |
See also 1999 results page |

1998 Concordia Men's Cross Country Meet Results

Oct. 31  MIAC @ Como Park G.C., St. Paul 2:00
MIAC Champions 1948-present |
Prior MIAC Meets | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 |
Meet Preview | 11/1 Tribune Article | Coach's Comments |

MIAC MEN'S 8K CHAMPIONSHIP Como Golf Course, St. Paul
                      Oct. 31, 1998

PLACE  TEAM          POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS           AVG. TIME  SPREAD
  1   Saint John's    33    1    4    7    9   12   15   20  26:10.9    56.7
  2   St. Thomas      57    2    5    6   18   26   28   35  26:26.0  1:11.5
  3   St. Olaf        84    3   13   19   22   27   29   32  26:42.7  1:10.0
  4   Saint Mary's   111   14   16   21   23   37   65   67  26:58.2    48.0
  5   Macalester     168    8   30   38   41   51   53   60  27:21.6  1:43.4
  6   Concordia      181   25   31   40   42   43   49   56  27:28.5    41.6
  7   Carleton       195   24   34   36   39   62   64   66  27:34.2  1:25.5
  8   Gustavus       202   11   33   45   55   58   61   69  27:36.9  1:45.2
  9   Augsburg       203   10   17   47   59   70   76   77  27:44.2  2:45.7
 10   Hamline        253   44   46   52   54   57   68   72  28:00.6    27.3
 11   Bethel         305   48   50   63   71   73   74   75  28:39.4  1:30.9

1. Saint John's
    1  John Krueger, Jr            25:37.8  
    4  Dan Simmons, Sr             26:00.6  
    7  John Guertin, Sr            26:16.7  
    9  Lee Hodin, Jr               26:25.0  
   12  Frank Bendewald, Sr         26:34.5  
   15  Nick Thoemke, So            26:44.7  
   20  Kyhl Lyndgaard, Sr          26:53.9  
Time = 2:10:54.5     Places = 33

2. St. Thomas
    2  Josh Kath, Sr               25:53.8  
    5  Ryan Kollmann, So           26:07.1  
    6  Jacob Hallen, Sr            26:13.0  
   18  Dan Draine, So              26:50.7  
   26  Matt Harvieux, Jr           27:05.3  
   28  Nick Maddox, Fr             27:08.3  
   35  Eric Barrett, Sr            27:25.0  
Time = 2:12:09.8     Places = 57

3. St. Olaf
    3  Peter Morse, Jr             25:57.7  
   13  Christen Grorud, So         26:38.5  
   19  Bryce Wandrey, Sr           26:53.6  
   22  Scott Major, Jr             26:56.2  
   27  Mark Bresnan, So            27:07.7  
   29  Greg Grothe, Jr             27:10.3  
   32  Matt Larsen, Jr             27:14.0  
Time = 2:13:33.5     Places = 84

4. Saint Mary's
   14  Rob Edwards, Jr             26:41.4  
   16  Mark Bolster, Jr            26:47.8  
   21  Ryan Bickler, Jr            26:54.3  
   23  Martin Stensing, Sr         26:58.1  
   37  Carl Wallin, Jr             27:29.3  
   65  Joe Thompson, So            28:37.9  
   67  Brian Rindels, So           28:45.5  
Time = 2:14:50.8     Places = 111

5. Macalester
    8  Brandon Guthrie, Jr         26:18.3  
   30  Aaron Ritz, Fr              27:11.3  
   38  Tim Pavlish, Jr             27:33.1  
   41  Ben Knudson, So             27:43.4  
   51  Kevin Shively, Jr           28:01.7  
   53  Andres Leza, Sr             28:06.4  
   60  Andy Reinsch, So            28:21.2  
Time = 2:16:47.7     Places = 168

6. Concordia
   25  Dave Dahlseng, Fr           27:04.3  
   31  Brian Klug, Fr              27:12.1  
   40  Chris Goebel, So            27:35.6  
   42  Steven Edlund, So           27:44.8  
   43  Gabe Arntson, Jr            27:45.9  
   49  Brett Ramstad, So           27:57.8  
   56  Brian Stotts, Fr            28:13.9  
Time = 2:17:22.5     Places = 181

7. Carleton
   24  Daniel Schofer, Jr          27:01.5  
   34  Colin Lawerence, Fr         27:21.8  
   36  Andrew Sherman, So          27:25.7  
   39  Paul Anderson, So           27:34.9  
   62  James Blair, Fr             28:26.9  
   64  Alexander Janus, So         28:35.9  
   66  Matthew Hinckley, So        28:44.5  
Time = 2:17:50.6     Places = 195

8. Gustavus Adolphus
   11  Steffan Freeman, Jr         26:29.8  
   33  Allen Lundberg, Fr          27:19.4  
   45  Justin Larson, Fr           27:47.9  
   55  Mike Henderson, So          28:12.3  
   58  Elliot Wright, Jr           28:15.0  
   61  David Gullickson, Jr        28:21.6  
   69  Joe Thompson, So            29:09.4  
Time = 2:18:04.3     Places = 202

9. Augsburg
   10  Eric Bloemendal, So         26:27.2  
   17  Christian Dawson, Fr        26:49.4  
   47  Zach Zander, So             27:52.2  
   59  Lawrence Mboga, Fr          28:19.2  
   70  Weyu Bekuto, Fr             29:12.9  
   76  Charlie Cracraft, Sr        31:00.3  
   77  Brandon Hofstedt, Fr        31:49.7  
Time = 2:18:40.7     Places = 203

10. Hamline
   44  Andrew Cavers, Jr           27:46.9  
   46  Eric Schmeckpepper, Jr      27:48.2  
   52  Adam Streets, Jr            28:05.2  
   54  Chuck Dusbabek, So          28:08.7  
   57  Chad Sellers, So            28:14.1  
   68  Jason Altman, Fr            28:54.2  
   72  Eric Kaluza, Fr             29:23.7  
Time = 2:20:02.9     Places = 253

11. Bethel
   48  Eric Anderson, So           27:56.8  
   50  Kevin Lightner, So          28:00.4  
   63  Ke Sung Anderson, So        28:33.4  
   71  Nathan Button, Fr           29:18.6  
   73  Brent Warren, Fr            29:27.7  
   74  Drew Whitson, Fr            29:39.1  
   75  Kevin Muras, Fr             30:38.5  
Time = 2:23:16.8     Places = 305

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  John Krueger, Jr            25:37.8    Saint John's
    2     2  Josh Kath, Sr               25:53.8    St. Thomas
    3     3  Peter Morse, Jr             25:57.7    St. Olaf
    4     4  Dan Simmons, Sr             26:00.6    Saint John's
    5     5  Ryan Kollmann, So           26:07.1    St. Thomas
    6     6  Jacob Hallen, Sr            26:13.0    St. Thomas
    7     7  John Guertin, Sr            26:16.7    Saint John's
    8     8  Brandon Guthrie, Jr         26:18.3    Macalester
    9     9  Lee Hodin, Jr               26:25.0    Saint John's
   10    10  Eric Bloemendal, So         26:27.2    Augsburg
   11    11  Steffan Freeman, Jr         26:29.8    Gustavus Adolphus
   12    12  Frank Bendewald, Sr         26:34.5    Saint John's
   13    13  Christen Grorud, So         26:38.5    St. Olaf
   14    14  Rob Edwards, Jr             26:41.4    Saint Mary's
   15    15  Nick Thoemke, So            26:44.7    Saint John's
   16    16  Mark Bolster, Jr            26:47.8    Saint Mary's
   17    17  Christian Dawson, Fr        26:49.4    Augsburg
   18    18  Dan Draine, So              26:50.7    St. Thomas
   19    19  Bryce Wandrey, Sr           26:53.6    St. Olaf
   20    20  Kyhl Lyndgaard, Sr          26:53.9    Saint John's
   21    21  Ryan Bickler, Jr            26:54.3    Saint Mary's
   22        Chet Boom, Jr               26:55.5    Saint John's
   23    22  Scott Major, Jr             26:56.2    St. Olaf
   24    23  Martin Stensing, Sr         26:58.1    Saint Mary's
   25    24  Daniel Schofer, Jr          27:01.5    Carleton
   26    25  Dave Dahlseng, Fr           27:04.3    Concordia
   27        Andy Keenan, Fr             27:05.0    Saint John's
   28    26  Matt Harvieux, Jr           27:05.3    St. Thomas
   29    27  Mark Bresnan, So            27:07.7    St. Olaf
   30    28  Nick Maddox, Fr             27:08.3    St. Thomas
   31    29  Greg Grothe, Jr             27:10.3    St. Olaf
   32    30  Aaron Ritz, Fr              27:11.3    Macalester
   33    31  Brian Klug, Fr              27:12.1    Concordia
   34    32  Matt Larsen, Jr             27:14.0    St. Olaf
   35    33  Allen Lundberg, Fr          27:19.4    Gustavus Adolphus
   36        Todd Larsen, So             27:20.9    Saint John's
   37    34  Colin Lawerence, Fr         27:21.8    Carleton
   38        Jamie Kirkpatrick, Sr       27:22.6    St. Olaf
   39    35  Eric Barrett, Sr            27:25.0    St. Thomas
   40    36  Andrew Sherman, So          27:25.7    Carleton
   41        Kevin Cummisford, Jr        27:27.9    St. Thomas
   42    37  Carl Wallin, Jr             27:29.3    Saint Mary's
   43        Rasheed Harris              27:30.0    St. Thomas
   44    38  Tim Pavlish, Jr             27:33.1    Macalester
   45        Mark Janikula, Sr           27:33.9    Saint John's
   46    39  Paul Anderson, So           27:34.9    Carleton
   47        Mike Martin, So             27:35.2    Saint John's
   48    40  Chris Goebel, So            27:35.6    Concordia
   49    41  Ben Knudson, So             27:43.4    Macalester
   50    42  Steven Edlund, So           27:44.8    Concordia
   51    43  Gabe Arntson, Jr            27:45.9    Concordia
   52    44  Andrew Cavers, Jr           27:46.9    Hamline
   53    45  Justin Larson, Fr           27:47.9    Gustavus Adolphus
   54    46  Eric Schmeckpepper, Jr      27:48.2    Hamline
   55        Andrew Cole, Fr             27:50.8    St. Olaf
   56        John Fehr, So               27:51.4    Saint John's
   57    47  Zach Zander, So             27:52.2    Augsburg
   58        Will Hafner, Jr             27:52.7    St. Thomas
   59        Todd Klein, So              27:55.7    St. Thomas
   60    48  Eric Anderson, So           27:56.8    Bethel
   61    49  Brett Ramstad, So           27:57.8    Concordia
   62    50  Kevin Lightner, So          28:00.4    Bethel
   63        Josh Steffen, Fr            28:00.8    St. Olaf
   64    51  Kevin Shively, Jr           28:01.7    Macalester
   65    52  Adam Streets, Jr            28:05.2    Hamline
   66    53  Andres Leza, Sr             28:06.4    Macalester
   67        Tim Johnson, Fr             28:06.8    St. Olaf
   68        Paul Kleinschmidt, Jr       28:07.2    Saint John's
   69    54  Chuck Dusbabek, So          28:08.7    Hamline
   70        Ryan Olson, Jr              28:12.0    Saint John's
   71    55  Mike Henderson, So          28:12.3    Gustavus Adolphus
   72        Ben Kummer, Fr              28:12.8    St. Thomas
   73    56  Brian Stotts, Fr            28:13.9    Concordia
   74    57  Chad Sellers, So            28:14.1    Hamline
   75    58  Elliot Wright, Jr           28:15.0    Gustavus Adolphus
   76        Keith Wyne, Fr              28:18.1    Saint John's
   77    59  Lawrence Mboga, Fr          28:19.2    Augsburg
   78    60  Andy Reinsch, So            28:21.2    Macalester
   79    61  David Gullickson, Jr        28:21.6    Gustavus Adolphus
   80        Mathew Wanyama, So          28:23.7    St. Olaf
   81        Dave Mayer, So              28:24.2    Saint John's
   82        Ken Mueller, Sr             28:25.3    St. Thomas
   83        Mark Murakami, Fr           28:26.5    St. Olaf
   84    62  James Blair, Fr             28:26.9    Carleton
   85    63  Ke Sung Anderson, So        28:33.4    Bethel
   86    64  Alexander Janus, So         28:35.9    Carleton
   87        Ryan Johnson, Fr            28:37.3    St. Olaf
   88    65  Joe Thompson, So            28:37.9    Saint Mary's
   89        Alfred Hickey, Fr           28:43.8    Macalester
   90    66  Matthew Hinckley, So        28:44.5    Carleton
   91        Robert Morrissey, Sr        28:44.8    Carleton
   92    67  Brian Rindels, So           28:45.5    Saint Mary's
   93        Mike Cook, Jr               28:46.8    Saint John's
   94        Beau Doboszenski, Fr        28:47.1    Saint John's
   95        Joe Jackson, Jr             28:51.5    St. Thomas
   96        Joe Papin, Fr               28:52.0    Saint John's
   97        Gordon Hage, Jr             28:53.8    Macalester
   98    68  Jason Altman, Fr            28:54.2    Hamline
   99        Adam Randall, Jr            28:54.9    Saint John's
  100        Jason Karls, Fr             28:57.0    Concordia
  101        Christopher Turner, Sr      28:57.3    Carleton
  102        Craig Koch, Jr              28:57.8    St. Olaf
  103        Joe Keenan, Fr              28:58.9    Saint John's
  104        John Anderson, Jr           29:00.8    Macalester
  105        Peter Houghtaling, Jr       29:01.2    Saint John's
  106        Nick Kuhlmann, Jr           29:03.5    St. Thomas
  107        Kent Knudson, So            29:05.9    Saint John's
  108        Tim Santine, Sr             29:06.7    St. Thomas
  109    69  Joe Thompson, So            29:09.4    Gustavus Adolphus
  110        Bjorn Knudson, So           29:12.5    Gustavus Adolphus
  111    70  Weyu Bekuto, Fr             29:12.9    Augsburg
  112        Jay Johnson, Jr             29:13.1    Saint John's
  113        Joe Cates, Fr               29:17.4    Saint John's
  114        Jeffrey Paine, Fr           29:17.7    Carleton
  115    71  Nathan Button, Fr           29:18.6    Bethel
  116        Josh Lowman, Sr             29:20.1    Concordia
  117    72  Eric Kaluza, Fr             29:23.7    Hamline
  118        Mitchell Green, Jr          29:24.3    Gustavus Adolphus
  119        Mark Schroeder, Jr          29:26.3    Carleton
  120        Doron Clark, So             29:26.7    Hamline
  121        Jeff Markwardt, Fr          29:27.0    Saint John's
  122    73  Brent Warren, Fr            29:27.7    Bethel
  123        Simon Messing, So           29:29.8    Macalester
  124        Adam Rauk, So               29:31.2    St. Olaf
  125        Nick Rose, Fr               29:36.7    Macalester
  126    74  Drew Whitson, Fr            29:39.1    Bethel
  127        Ryan McGowan, Fr            29:43.3    Saint John's
  128        Sven Brailey, Fr            29:45.5    Carleton
  129        Jeff Swanson, Sr            29:50.6    Concordia
  130        Mike Christopherson, Sr     29:53.0    Gustavus Adolphus
  131        Nicholas Lundbohm, So       29:53.7    Gustavus Adolphus
  132        Nick Meyer, So              29:54.1    Saint John's
  133        Matt Jorgenson, So          29:57.9    Concordia
  134        Seth Snyder, Jr             30:01.0    Saint John's
  135        Bernardo Salcido III, Fr    30:06.5    Concordia
  136        Brent Neveau, So            30:09.5    Hamline
  137        Jeff Boerner, Fr            30:10.4    St. Olaf
  138        David Savage, So            30:12.9    Gustavus Adolphus
  139        Jude Henningsgaard, Fr      30:14.0    Macalester
  140        Scott Chastek, Fr           30:15.5    Concordia
  141        Adam Prybelski, So          30:19.3    Saint John's
  142        Justin Keller, Fr           30:25.0    St. Thomas
  143        Josh Klun, Jr               30:27.2    Macalester
  144        Ted Drozd, Jr               30:29.9    Gustavus Adolphus
  145        Michael Riley, Fr           30:30.6    Carleton
  146        Nathan Gustafson, Fr        30:34.4    Concordia
  147        Dan Hohenstein, Jr          30:35.0    Gustavus Adolphus
  148        Andrew Ohrt, Fr             30:35.2    Gustavus Adolphus
  149        Chris Berry, Fr             30:38.0    Macalester
  150    75  Kevin Muras, Fr             30:38.5    Bethel
  151        Mike Gruba, So              30:39.0    St. Thomas
  152        Chris Beach, Fr             30:39.3    Saint Mary's
  153        Soren Anderson, So          30:42.2    Macalester
  154        Andrew Flowers, Fr          30:48.4    Carleton
  155        Stefan Milkowski, Fr        30:48.7    Carleton
  156        Joseph Wertish, Fr          30:53.4    Bethel
  157        J. Peter Erickson, Fr       30:56.4    Bethel
  158        Ryan Rapacz, Jr             30:58.7    Saint John's
  159    76  Charlie Cracraft, Sr        31:00.3    Augsburg
  160        Thomas Trainer, So          31:06.6    St. Olaf
  161        Andrew Strong, Jr           31:08.8    St. Olaf
  162        Karl Kaliher, So            31:11.4    Saint Mary's
  163        Josh Johnson, So            31:16.4    Concordia
  164        Daniel Opitz, So            31:18.8    Bethel
  165        Mark Tennessen, Fr          31:39.0    Saint Mary's
  166    77  Brandon Hofstedt, Fr        31:49.7    Augsburg
  167        Timothy McMurry, Sr         31:50.6    Carleton
  168        Matt Swords, So             31:55.6    Augsburg
  169        Peter Anderson, Fr          31:56.5    Bethel
  170        Brian Smith, Jr             32:02.8    Gustavus Adolphus
  171        Ernst Visscher, Sr          32:04.6    Concordia
  172        Mikkel Conradi, Jr          32:13.2    Macalester
  173        Chris Doll, Fr              32:20.9    Saint John's
  174        Alexander Sansone, So       32:40.1    Carleton
  175        Pascal Mickelson, So        32:41.5    Carleton
  176        Rob Zelada, Jr              32:49.5    Saint John's
  177        Brian Schletty, Jr          32:55.3    Saint John's
  178        Lars Liepold, Jr            33:04.4    Saint John's
  179        David Harrison, Sr          33:18.8    Saint John's
  180        Eric Hammerberg, Jr         34:00.5    Saint John's
  181        Brian Gruidl, Jr            34:57.2    Saint John's
  182        Aaron Pope, Jr              35:21.4    Gustavus Adolphus



Coach's Comments:
Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Championship, Como Park Golf Course, St. Paul, October 31, 1998:

What a great regular season finish for the Cobbers!  Concordia finished 6th of 11 teams in the MIAC Championship with by far the teams best overall performance of the season proving we peaked at the right time.  After having lost at least once to all but one of the 11 MIAC teams during the regular season, the conference was surprised to have Concordia knock off 5 teams.  By time Concordia recorded its best performance in school history with an average time of 27:28 for Concordia’s top 5 runners, an average time of 27:38 for Concordia’s top 7 runners, an average time of 28:09 for Concordia’s top 10 runners.  Outstanding performances came from Brian Klug (Fr., Alexandria, MN/Jefferson H.S.) finishing 33rd in 27:12, the 6th fastest Freshman in the field, Brett Ramstad (So., Fargo, ND/Fargo South H.S.) with a personal best time of 27:57, 61st overall, Jeff Swanson (Sr., Medina, MN/Orono H.S.) finishing his career with a lifetime best 29:50, Matt Jorgensen (So., Paynesville, MN) with his best race of the season in 29:57, and Scott Chastek (Fr., Glenco, MN/Glenco-Silver Lake H.S.) running 30:15 after having to cross train most of the season because of injury.  As a positive note to the future, Concordia has the 2nd, 6th, and 14th fastest Freshman in the MIAC.
 
 


10/26
by Gene McGivern, STU SID
The MIAC Cross Country Championships will be held Saturday Oct. 31 at St. Paul's  Como Golf Course (no admission charge).

The 8,000-meter mens race will start at  2 p.m. and the 5,000-meter womens race begins at 3 p.m.

The Men:
1998 MIAC Men's CC preview

        Pack running has been kind to St. Johns all season. Coach Tim Miles team will rely on that formula again Saturday as it tries to capture the schools third consecutive MIAC team cross country championship.
        St. Johns, which has five runners back from a squad that placed seventh nationally, is ranked sixth nationally this year, one spot ahead of St. Thomas. But the Johnnies have won both 1998 meetings against the Toms -- Sept. 26 at the U of M Griak race (SJU 7th, 207 points; UST 9th, 223), and two weeks ago at the UW-LaCrosse Invite (SJU 4th, 148 points), UST 6th, 214)
        SJU senior John Guertin and juniors John Krueger and Lee Hodin placed 4-6-13 at the MIAC meet last fall. Seniors Dan Simmons and Frank Bendewald and junior Chet Boom give the Johnnies a solid six with top-10 potential today.
       Coach Pete Warehams UST team returns four All-MIAC runners from a team that placed eighth nationally. The Toms boast todays individual favorite in senior Josh Kath, who was the 1998 NCAA Region champ and an All-American in cross country and indoor and outdoor track last year. Fellow track All-American Ryan Kollmann, a sophomore, plus seniors Jacob Hallen and Eric Barrett and junior Dan Draine also have top-15 potential for UST.
        But the Toms, trying to win their schools first MIAC team title since 1993 when it capped a run of 10 consecutive championships, havent thus far been able to match the Johnnies impressive depth of 1998.
        St. Olaf, another top-two hopeful in the team race, is missing a key senior in two-time All-MIAC runner Eric Bergmann. The 1996 MIAC runner-up here at Como, Bergmann is studying abroad this semester. Ole junior Scott Major, the defending individual champ, had just the 17th best MIAC time at LaCrosse but has been a clutch runner in past conference meets, taking sixth at Como in 1996 and
winning last falls race.
       Ole senior Bryce Wandrey will try to join a select group of four-time CC All-MIAC performers as he guns for another top-15 finish. Two other All-MIAC hopefuls for the Oles are junior Peter Morse and soph Chris Grorud.
        Carleton junior Zach Handler, ninth in 1997, is also absent in 1998 while studying abroad.
        Other All-MIAC hopefuls include Macalester junior Brandon Guthrie; Gustavus junior Steffan Freeman; and St. Marys junior Rob Edwards.
       A good race is looming for the middle spots in the team race. Macalester, St. Marys, Gustavus, Carleton, Augsburg and Concordia all appear to have young teams with chances to grab top-five team finishes.

Top MIAC runners at Oct 17/ UW-LaCrosse
        Maroon Race
10. Josh Kath, St. Thomas       25:31
12. John Krueger, St. Johns     25:35
14. Dan Simmons, St. Johns      25:40
21. Ryan Kollmann, St. Thomas   25:57
29. Jacob Hallen, St. Thomas    26:06
30. Frank Bendewald, St. Johns  26:09
40. Peter Morse, St. Olaf       26:18
41. John Guertin, St. Johns     26:19
50. Lee Hodin, St. Johns        26:28
54. Chet Boom, St. Johns        26:32
57. Brandon Guthrie, Macalester 26:33
72. Dan Draine, St. Thomas      26:44
74. Chris Grorud, St. Olaf      26:45
76. Nick Thoemke, St. Johns     26:46
93. Scott Major, St. Olaf       26:59
96. Mark Janikula, St. Johns    27:02
98. Eric Barrett, St. Thomas    27:03
104. Mark Bresnan, St. Olaf     27:08
108. Jamie Kirkpatrick, St. Olaf        27:09

Grey Race
 2. Steffan Freeman, Gustavus   26:49
 5. Rob Edwards, St. Marys      26:56
 8. Eric Blumendal, Augsburg    27:16
 9. Christian Dawson, Augsburg  27:20
13. Mark Bolster, St. Marys     27:35
14. Colin Lawrence, Carleton    27:36

NCAA Regional at St. Olaf
     The NCAA Division III Central Region Championships returns to the St. Olaf campus Nov. 14. The mens race starts at 11 a.m., and the womens race begins at noon.
     ·On the mens side, the first three teams and five other individuals will advance to the Nov. 21 national meet.
     ·On the womens side, the first four teams and four other individuals will qualify for nationals.
     Iowa Conference schools plus Nebraska Wesleyan will join the top MIAC runners at the regional.
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu