| Schedule/Scores | Cobber Home |
Softball Pages:| Aug | Bet | Car | Con | GAC | Ham | Mac | CSC | CSB | SMU | STO | UST |
| 2001 Race | 2002 Baseball Race |

2002 MIAC Softball Race | Final |
School       MIAC   Overall
St. Thomas    21-1   38-9-0 * #
St. Ben's     16-6   25-9-1
St. Mary's    16-6   25-11-0
Concordia     13-9   19-13-0
Gustavus      13-9   21-17-0
Hamline       12-10  24-12-0
Carleton      12-10  19-17-0
Bethel        9-13   16-17-1
St. Kate's    9-13   13-20-0
Augsburg      6-16   10-22-1
St. Olaf      5-17   10-26-0
Macalester    0-22   2-34-0
* Clinched MIAC Title
# NCAA Tournament Participant

|Schedule & Scores |
| MIAC Stats |
| MIAC Softball Page |
| NCAA Stats |
Past MIAC Races:
| 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 |
| 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994|
| MIAC Player of the Week Nomination Form |
| NFCA |
| NCAA Regional Poll |

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu |

Scores | FB | MSoc | WSoc | VB | MBB | WBB | MHoc | WHoc | Base| SB
| Aug | Bet | Car | Con | GAC | Ham | Mac | CSC | CSB | SMU | STO | UST |
| Media |
2002 MIAC Softball Schedule
| Latest Scores |

NCAA Tournament
Championship Tournament
Monday, May 20, 2002
Session VIII 
Championship Game
Game 15: Ithaca 1 vs. Lake Forest 0
* Ithaca Wins NCAA DIII National Championship

Sunday, May 19, 2002
Session VII
Game 13: Lake Forest 1 vs. Emory 0 - Emory Out
Game 14: Ithaca 2 vs. Lake Forest 4

Saturday, May 18, 2002
Session VI
Game 11: Ithaca 1 vs. Emory 0
Game 12: Lake Forest 3 vs. Pacific Lutheran 2 - PLU Out

Session V
Game 9: Lake Forest 6 vs. Salisbury 0 - Salisbury Out
Game 10: Pacific Lutheran 11 vs. St. Thomas 5 - UST Out

Friday, May 17, 2002
Session IV
Game 7: Salisbury 3 vs. Ithaca 5
Game 8: Emory 7 vs. St. Thomas 5

Session III
Game 5: Pacific Lutheran 8 vs. Bethany 1 - Bethany Out
Game 6: Lake Forest 6 vs. W. Conn. State 3 - WCSU Out

NCAA Tournament
Championship Tournament
Thursday, May 16, 2002
Session II
Game 3: Emory (GA) 1 vs. Lake Forest (IL) 0
Game 4: St. Thomas (MN) 9 vs. W. Conn. State 0

Session I
Game 1: Pacific Lutheran (WA) 1 vs. Salisbury (MD) 5
Game 2: Bethany (WV) 0 vs. Ithaca (NY) 1

NCAA Tournament
Central Region
5/10-13 @ Central College, Pella, IA

Monday, May 13
Game 8--St. Thomas 1 vs. Coe 2
Game 9--St. Thomas 3 vs. Coe 0
* St. Thomas Wins Regional and Advances to National Finals 

Sunday, May 12

Game 5--St. Thomas (35-6) 1 vs. Central (36-3) 0
Game 6--Wartburg (27-9) 0 vs. Coe (34-8) 2
Game 7--Central 1 vs. Coe 4

Saturday, May 11
Game 5--St. Thomas vs. Central Noon - PPD to 5/12
Game 6--Coe vs. Wartburg 2 p.m. - Loser Out - PPD to 5/12
Game 7--Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 winner 4 p.m. - PPD to 5/12

Friday, May 10
Game 1--#4 Wartburg 1 vs. #5 Marian 0 (8 inn)
Game 2--#2 St. Thomas 3 vs. #3 Coe 1
Game 3--#1 Central 1 vs. Wartburg 0 (11 inn)
Game 4--Marian 0 vs. Coe  9 (6 inn) - Marian Eliminated

5/6/02
Northwestern 5 @ Bethel 6 
Northwestern 2 @ Bethel 10

5/4/02
Concordia 5 @ St. Catherine 4
Concordia 3 @ St. Catherine 1
Concordia 4 vs. Macalester 2 @ St. Kate's 
Concordia 4 vs. Macalester 2 @ St. Kate's 
Hamline 3 @ St. Olaf 2
Hamline 11 @ St. Olaf 6
St. Benedict 1 @ St. Thomas 2
St. Benedict 6 @ St. Thomas 0
Augsburg 3 @ Bethel 4
Augsburg 0 @ Bethel 7
Gustavus 0 @ Carleton 3
Gustavus 1 @ Carleton 4

5/3/02
St. Catherine 5 @ Macalester 0
St. Catherine 7 @ Macalester 6

5/2/02
Macalester 0 @ St. Benedict8
Macalester 0 @ St. Benedict9
Gustavus 6 @ Bethel 8
Gustavus 12 @ Bethel 5
Concordia-St. Paul @ Carleton (DH) - Canceled

5/1/02
St. Thomas 10 @ Hamline 8
St. Thomas 6 @ Hamline 4
Carleton 11 @ Augsburg 0 (5 inn)
Carleton 2 @ Augsburg 3
Bethel 2 @ St. Benedict 0
Bethel 2 @ St. Benedict 10
Macalester 0 @ St. Mary's 7
Macalester 2 @ St. Mary's 4
St. Olaf 8 @ Gustavus 9
St. Olaf 2 @ Gustavus 6

4/30/02
St. Benedict 4 @ Hamline 3 (10 inn.)
St. Benedict 7 @ Hamline 3
St. Olaf 2 @ UW-Stout10
St. Olaf 7 @ UW-Stout9

4/29/02
St. Benedict 6 @ Concordia 1
St. Benedict 4 @ Concordia 2
St. Olaf 4 @ Carleton12 (6 inn)
St. Olaf 5 @ Carleton 1
St. Marys 1 @ St. Thomas5
St. Marys 0 @ St. Thomas 5
St. Catherine 3 @ Augsburg 0
St. Catherine 10 @ Augsburg 7
Northland @ Bethel - Canceled

4/28/02
Concordia @ St. Catherine 1:00pm - PPD to ?
St. Mary's 5 @ Carleton 0
St. Mary's 1 @ Carleton 2
St. Benedict 3 @ Gustavus 4 (8 inn)

4/27/02
Concordia @ Macalester 1:00pm - PPD to ?
Gustavus @ Bethel 1:00pm - PPD to 5/2
St. Marys @ St. Thomas 1:00pm - PPD to 4/28
St. Catherine @ Augsburg 1:00pm - PPD to 4/29
St. Olaf @ Carleton 1:00pm - PPD to ?
St. Benedict @ Hamline 1:00pm - PPD to ?

4/26/02
St. Mary's 3 @ St. Ben's 0
St. Mary's 4 @ St. Ben's 0
St. Thomas 8 @ Gustavus 0 (5 inn)
St. Thomas 5 @ Gustavus 1
Augsburg 9 @ St. Olaf 0
Augsburg 8 @ St. Olaf 3
Hamline 3 @ Northwestern (MN) 5
Hamline 13 @ Northwestern (MN) 1 (5 inn)

4/25/02
Carleton 2 @ Concordia 1
Carleton 2 @ Concordia 3
St. Catherine 0 @ St. Mary's 1
St. Catherine 4 @ St. Mary's 3
Hamline 10 @ Bethel 1 (5 inn)
Hamline 16 @ Bethel 0 (5 inn)
Macalester @ St. Benedict 4:00pm - PPD to 5/2
Augsburg @ St. Olaf 4:00pm - PPD to 4/26
St. Thomas @ Gustavus 4:00pm - PPD to 4/26

4/24/02
Concordia 15 @ St. Olaf 4 (5 inn)
Concordia 10 @ St. Olaf 9
St. Mary's @ St. Ben's 4:00pm - PPD to 4/26

4/23/02
Hamline 1 @ Concordia 2
Hamline 2 @ Concordia 4
Gustavus 0 @ St. Mary's 4
Gustavus 6 @ St. Mary's 1
Augsburg 0 @ St. Benedict 1
Augsburg 0 @ St. Benedict 3
St. Olaf 3 @ St. Catherine 2
St. Olaf 1 @ St. Catherine 6
St. Thomas 6 @ Macalester 0
St. Thomas 7 @ Macalester 1
Bethel 5 @ Carleton 9
Bethel 5 @ Carleton 2

4/22/02
St. Mary's @ St. Ben's 4:00pm - PPD to 4/24

4/21/02
Concordia @ St. Olaf 1:00pm - PPD to 4/24
Augsburg @ UW-Stout (DH) 2:00pm -PPD

4/20/02
Carleton 4 @ Hamline 9
Carleton 8 @ Hamline 7
St. Benedict 11 @ St. Olaf 0
St. Benedict 1 @ St. Olaf 4
Concordia 0 @ Gustavus 2
Concordia 4 @ Gustavus 5 (10 inn)
St. Catherine 2 @ St. Thomas 10
St. Catherine 1 @ St. Thomas 5
St. Mary's 9 @ Bethel 0
St. Mary's 20 @ Bethel 7 (6 inn)
Macalester 0 @ Augsburg 4
Macalester 1 @ Augsburg 11 (5 inn)

4/19/02
Bethel 0 @ St. Catherine 6
Bethel 3 @ St. Catherine 7
Carleton 0 @ St. Ben's 5
Carleton 0 @ St. Ben's 3
UW-Stout 3 @ Hamline 14 (5 inn) 
UW-Stout 3 @ Hamline 6

4/18/02
St. Ben's @ Concordia 4:00pm - PPD to 4/30
St. Olaf 1 @ Buena Vista 7
St. Olaf 3 @ Buena Vista 4

4/17/02
Augsburg 0 @ St. Mary's 4
Augsburg 0 @ St. Mary's 1
St. Benedict 1 @ St. Catherine 0
St. Benedict 6 @ St. Catherine 1
Macalester 1 @ Bethel 9 (5 inn.)
Macalester 1 @ Bethel 7
Carleton 2 @ St. Thomas 3 (10 inn.)
Carleton 1 @ St. Thomas 4
Hamline 3 @ Gustavus 4
Hamline 3 @ Gustavus 1

4/16/02
St. Thomas 8 @ Concordia 0 (5 inn)
St. Thomas 4 @ Concordia 1
St. Olaf 4 @ Bethel 7
St. Olaf 3 @ Bethel 4
Carleton @ St. Ben's 4:00pm - PPD to 4/19
UW-LaCrosse 4 @ St. Mary's 1
UW-LaCrosse 3 @ St. Mary's 4
St. Benedict @ UM-Morris 4:00pm - PPD

4/15/02
Luther 5 @ St. Olaf 1
Luther 3 @ St. Olaf 1

4/14/02
St. Mary's 2 @ Concordia 0
St. Mary's 9 @ Concordia 5
Macalester 2 @ Carleton 7
Macalester 3 @ Carleton 4

4/13/02
Bethel 9 @ Concordia 12
Bethel 0 @ Concordia 7
St. Olaf 2 @ Macalester 0
St. Olaf 7 @ Macalester 1
St. Marys 5 @ Hamline 2
St. Marys 5 @ Hamline 8
St. Thomas 3 @ Augsburg 1 - U of M
St. Thomas 7 @ Augsburg 0 - U of M
Gustavus 5 @ St. Benedict 7 - (2nd Game PPD - No Makeup Date Set)
St. Catherine 0 @ Carleton 1
St. Catherine 0 @ Carleton 10

4/12/02
St. Thomas 6 @ St. Olaf 0
St. Thomas 3 @ St. Olaf 0
St. Kate's 3 @ Hamline 4 (10 inn)
St. Kate's 0 @ Hamline 6
Martin Luther 1 @ Gustavus 9
Martin Luther 2 @ Gustavus 13

4/11/02
MSU-Moorhead 4 @ Concordia 1
MSU-Moorhead 0 @ Concordia 1
St. Mary's @ Carleton 4:00pm - PPD to 4/28
Bethel @ Martin Luther 4:00pm - Canceled
Hamline @ Northwestern 3:30pm - PPD

4/10/02
St. Benedict @ Concordia 4:00pm - PPD to 4/18
St. Marys @ Carleton 4:00pm - PPD to 4/11
Macalester 3 @ Gustavus 10 
Macalester 2 @ Gustavus 5 

4/9/02
Bethel 1 @ St. Thomas 6
Bethel 1 @ St. Thomas 5
St. Olaf 2 @ St. Mary's 4
St. Olaf 2 @ St. Mary's 10
St. Catherine 2 @ Gustavus 1 (9 inn)
St. Catherine 0 @ Gustavus 8 (5 inn)
Carleton @ St. Benedict 4:00pm - PPD to ?
Concordia 23 @ Augsburg 10 - Auggie Dome
Concordia 3 @ Augsburg 2 - Auggie Dome
Macalester 0 @ Hamline 8 (5 inn)
Macalester 1 @ Hamline 10 (5 inn)

4/8/02
St. Benedict @ Concordia 4:00pm - PPD to 4/10
St. Catherine 4 @ Martin Luther 1
St. Catherine 7 @ Martin Luther 2

4/7/02
Hamline 2 @ Augsburg 5 - Auggie Dome
Hamline 9 @ Augsburg 3 - Auggie Dome
Gustavus 6 @ Buena Vista 5
Gustavus 2 @ Buena Vista 4
Macalester @ Carleton 1:00pm - PPD to 4/14

4/6/02
UW-Eau Claire 1 @ St. Marys 0
UW-Eau Claire 4 @ St. Marys 9
Augsburg @ Hamline 1:00pm - PPD to 4/7
Gustavus @ Macalester 1:00pm - PPD to 4/10
Bethel @ St. Catherine 1:00pm - PPD to 5/2
St. Benedict @ Concordia 1:00pm - PPD to 4/8
St. Thomas @ St. Olaf 1:00pm - PPD to ?
St. Marys @ Carleton 1:00pm - PPD to 4/10

4/5/02
Gustavus 5 @ Augsburg 4 - Auggie Dome
Gustavus 4 @ Augsburg 1 - Auggie Dome 
St. Thomas @ Concordia 3:00pm - PPD to 4/16

4/4/02
UW-Stout @ Hamline 3:30pm - PPD
Northwestern @ Bethel 3:30pm - PPD
Martin Luther @ Gustavus 3:30pm - PPD to 4/12
St. Olaf @ UW-Eau Claire 4:00pm - PPD

4/3/02
St. Olaf @ Bethel 3:00pm - PPD to 4/16
St. Marys @ St. Benedict 3:00pm - PPD to ?
Gustavus @ Augsburg - U of M - PPD to 4/5
Macalester @ Carleton 3:00pm - PPD to 4/7
Hamline @ St. Catherine 3:00pm - PPD to ?

4/2/02
Gustavus @ Buena Vista - PPD to 4/7
Northwestern @ St. Catherine 3:30pm - PPD

3/30/02
Gustavus 1 vs Webster 9 - Washington U Tourney
Gustavus 0 vs Simpson 4 - Washington U Tourney 
St. Marys 4 vs Coe 3 - Washington Univ. Tourney 
St. Marys 1 vs Wartburg 0 - Washington Univ. Tourney 
St. Benedict 5 vs Thomas 2 - FL Spring Trip 

3/29/02
Concordia 4 vs Colby 3 - Fort Myers Trip
St. Mary's 0 vs Central 2 - Washington Univ. Tourney 
Gustavus 2 vs Washington Univ. 3 - Wash. U Tourney
Gustavus 1 vs Central 9 - Washington U Tourney 
Hamline 15 vs. DePauw (IN) 5 - Cusic Classic
Carleton 7 vs Redlands 1 - Sun West Tourney
Carleton 7 vs Redlands 6 - Sun West Tourney
St. Olaf 4 vs. Univ. of Dubuque 2 - Rebel Games
St. Olaf 11 vs. Ramapo 0 - Rebel Games
St. Benedict 2 vs Cornerstone 2 - FL Spring Trip 
St. Benedict 3 vs Lawrence 1 - FL Spring Trip 
St. Catherine 3 vs. Cal Baptist 5 - Sun West Tourney
St. Catherine 1 vs. Concordia (CA) 12 (5 inn) - Sun West Tourney

3/28/02
Concordia 8 vs Buffalo St. 5 - Fort Myers Trip 
Concordia 1 vs UW-Stevens Point 8 - Fort Myers Trip
Augsburg 1 vs Western Connecticut 2 - Rebel Games 
Augsburg 8 vs Manchester 0 - Rebel Games
Macalester 0 vs. Cornell (IA) 13 - Tucson Tourney
Bethel 6 vs. DePauw (IN) 6 - Ft. Myers, FL
Bethel 11 vs. Hartwick 4 - Ft. Myers, FL
St. Thomas 3 vs. UW-Eau Claire 0 - Sun West Tourney
St. Thomas 1 vs. Biola (CA) 5 - Sun West Tourney
St. Olaf 3 vs. W. Connecticut 2 - Rebel Games
St. Olaf 4 vs. Manchester 5 - Rebel Games
Hamline 10 vs. UW-Stevens Point 0 - Cusic Classic
Hamline 10 vs. Hartwick 3 - Cusic Classic
St. Catherine 0 vs. Cal Baptist 10 - Sun West Tourney
St. Catherine 1 vs. Cal St. Hayward 5 - Sun West Tourney
St. Mary's 2 vs Milikin 1 - Washington Univ. Tourney 

3/27/02
Concordia 0 vs UW-Whitewater 5 - Fort Myers Trip
Concordia 9 vs Fredonia 4 - Fort Myers Trip 
St. Benedict 6 vs Mass. Int. Tech 3 - FL Spring Trip 
St. Benedict 1 vs UW-Whitewater 0 (8 inn) - FL Spring Trip 
Augsburg 0 vs Ramapo 1 - Rebel Games 
Augsburg 3 vs Elmhurst 1 - Rebel Games
St. Thomas 4 vs. Azusa Pacific (CA) 8 - Sun West Tourney
Macalester 0 vs. Dana (NE) 10 - Tucson Tourney
Macalester 6 vs. Dana (NE) 9- Tucson Tourney
Bethel 9 vs. Thomas 1 - Ft. Myers, FL
Bethel 7 vs. Edgewood 5 - Ft. Myers, FL

3/26/02
Concordia 3 vs Endicott (MA) 4 - Fort Myers Trip 
Concordia 3 vs DePauw 2 - Fort Myers Trip 
Carleton 0 vs UW-Eau Claire 2 - Sun West Tourney 
Carleton 4 vs Loras 7 - Sun West Tourney
St. Marys @ Blackburn - PPD
Bethel 0 vs. Cornerstone (MI) 7 - Ft. Myers, FL
Bethel 1 vs. Cardinal Stritch 4 - Ft. Myers, FL
St. Thomas 8 vs. Seattle Univ. 7 - Sun West Tourney
St. Thomas 11 vs. Luther 1 (6 inn) - Sun West Tourney
Hamline 2 vs. Buffalo St. 1 - Cusic Classic
Hamline 6 vs. Upper Iowa 0 - Cusic Classic
St. Benedict 2 vs Cardinal Stritch 4 - FL Spring Trip 
St. Benedict 5 vs Fredonia 4 - FL Spring Trip
St. Olaf 4 vs. UW-Platteville 9 - Rebel Games
St. Olaf 4 vs. Otterbein 6- Rebel Games
St. Catherine 0  vs. Linfield (OR) 10 (5 inn) - Sun West 
St. Catherine 3 vs. Luther 6 - Sun West Tourney
Augsburg 3 vs Clarke 6 - Rebel Games 
Augsburg 0 vs Eastern Connecticut 1 - Rebel Games 

3/25/02
Concordia 4 vs. DePauw (IN) 1  - Ft. Myers, FL 
Bethel 1 vs. Fredonia 3 - Ft. Myers, FL
Bethel 9 vs. Edgewood 0 - Ft. Myers, FL
Hamline 7 vs. DePauw 0 - Cusic Classic
Hamline 18 vs. Colby 7 - Cusic Classic
Augsburg 4 vs St. Olaf 7 - Rebel Games 
Augsburg 7 vs UW-River Falls 9 (8 inn) Rebel Games 
St. Olaf 10 vs. Buena Vista (IA) 1 - FL Rebel Games
Carleton 4 vs Seattle Univ. 3  - Sun West Tourney
Carleton 1 vs Luther 2 - Sun West Tourney
Macalester 3 vs. Pacific Univ. (OR) 7 - Tucson Tourney
Macalester 12 vs. Neb. Wesleyan 14 (9 inn) - Tucson Tourney
St. Thomas 11 vs. Loras (IA) 3 - Sun West Tourney
St. Thomas 12 vs. UW-Eau Claire 5 - Sun West Tourney
St. Catherine 9 vs. Lewis & Clark 0 - Sun West Tourney
St. Catherine 8 vs. Loras (IA) 7 - Sun West Tourney
St. Benedict 8 vs Slippery Rock 4 - FL Spring Trip

3/24/02
Augsburg 4 vs Buena Vista 3 - Rebel Games (9 inn. game) 
Augsburg 3 vs Dubuque 1 - Rebel Games 
St. Thomas 3 vs. Cal. Lutheran 0 - Sun West Tourney
St. Thomas 2 vs. Williams (MA) 3 - Sun West Tourney 
St. Benedict 5 vs MIT 1 - FL Spring Trip 
St. Benedict 5 vs Edgewood 0 - FL Spring Trip 
St. Mary's 2 vs East Texas Baptist 4 - Marriott West Invite 
St. Mary's 3 vs Wash. Univ. (MO) 2 - Marriott West Invite 
Macalester 0 vs. Simon Fraser (B.C.) 9- Tucson Tourney 
Gustavus 8 vs St. Scholastica 0 - Simpson Tourney 
St. Catherine 0 vs. Seattle U. 14 - Sun West Tourney
Hamline 7 vs. Fredonia (NY) 8 - Cusic Classic

3/23/02
Hamline - Gene Cusic Classic (3/23-30)
Gustavus 1 vs Wartburg 2- Simpson Tourney 
Macalester 0 vs. Simon Fraser (B.C.) 16 - Tucson Tourney
Macalester 4 vs. Pacific Univ. (OR) 8 - Tucson Tourney
St. Thomas 12 vs. Chapman (CA) 3- Sun West Tourney 
Carleton 0 vs Plattsburgh St. 2 - Sun West Tourney
Carleton 4 vs Linfield 1- Sun West Tourney
Gustavus 0 vs Simpson 7 - Simpson Tourney 
St. Mary's 6 vs Cornell 1 - Marriott West Invite
St. Marys 7 vs Maryville 0 - Marriott West Invite 

3/22/02
Carleton 2 vs UW-La Crosse 13 - Sun West Tourney
Carleton 6 vs Puget Sound 0 - Sun West Tourney

3/21/02
UM-Morris @ Macalester - Canceled

3/20/02
Hamline 6 vs Martin Luther 2 - Plymouth Dome
Hamline 16 vs Martin Luther 3 (5 inn) - Plymouth Dome
Winona St 0 @ St. Mary's 6
Winona St 6 @ St. Mary's 0

3/19/02
Carleton 9 vs Grace 1 (5 inn.) 
Carleton 16 vs Tufts 12
Augsburg 5 vs Northwestern 5 (Tie) - Plymouth Dome 

3/16/02
St. Olaf vs Upper Iowa 1:00pm - Canceled

3/15/02
Bethel 8 vs Nebraska-Wesleyan 6 - Rice Dome
Bethel 0 vs Nebraska-Wesleyan 8 - Rice Dome
Macalester 9 vs Martin Luther 0 - Plymouth Dome 
Macalester 9 vs Martin Luther 8 - Plymouth Dome 

3/14/02
Hamline vs UW-River Falls - Rice Dome - Postponed

3/11/02
Macalester 1 vs UW-River Falls 2 - Plymouth Dome 
Macalester 1 vs UW-River Falls 3 - Plymouth Dome 

3/10/02
UST Invite - Rice Dome
Gustavus 6 vs. Loras 2
Coe 0 vs. St. Thomas 7
St. Benedict 2 vs. Coe 3
St. Thomas 9 vs. Buena Vist>


Transfer interrupted!

Gustavus 7 vs. Luther 4

3/9/02
UST Invite - Rice Dome
Luther 5 vs. St. Benedict 3
St. Benedict 4 vs. Loras 3
Loras 1 vs. St. Thomas 7
Carleton 2 vs. Luther 3
Buena Vista 3 vs. Carleton 1
Gustavus 7 vs. Buena Vista 1
Coe 9 vs. Gustavus 8
St. Thomas 6 vs. Coe 7

3/8/02
UST Invite - Rice Dome
St. Thomas 13 vs. Buena Vista 3
Luther 1 vs. St. Thomas 13 
Buena Vista 0 vs. St. Benedict 5
Loras 2 vs. Gustavus 12 

3/5/02
Macalester 5 vs Northwestern 8 - Plymouth Dome 
Macalester 5 vs Northwestern 6 - Plymouth Dome 

| Coming up |

End of 2002 Softball Season
 
 

 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |