Men's T & F Menu: 04-05 News - Track & Field Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News

MEN:
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
WOMEN:
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Fastpitch Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball

 
Click on Picture to View Picture Gallery

 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
Concordia Home Page
Academics
Administration
Admissions
Alumni
Church
E-Mail Directory
Giving
Language Villages 
Music
Student Life
Study Abroad
2004-05 Concordia-Moorhead 
Men's Track and Field Roster
| word document |
(as of January 12, 2005)
Name Yr Event Hometown/High School
Mike Bare Sr Multi-Events Aitkin, Minn./Aitkin
Dustin Blum Sr Middle Distance LeCenter, Minn./LeCenter
Dan Bye So Distance Mankato, Minn./Mankato Loyola
Bobby Clark Sr Multi-Events Seeley Lake, Mont./Seeley-Swan
Scott Dinsen Fr Sprints/Mid. Distance Hastings, Minn./Hastings
William Duppler Sr Throws Valley City, N.D./Valley City
Chris Erickson Sr Distance Great Falls, Mont./CM Russell
Josh Haddeland Fr Sprints Waubun, Minn./Waubun
Kyle Halliday Sr Middle Distance Willmar, Minn./Willmar
Matt Handwerk Jr Middle Distance Great Falls, Mont./Great Falls
Rocky Jantzen Fr Distance Wadena, Minn./Wadena-Deer Creek
Dennis Kline Sr Jumps/Throws Plymouth, Minn./Wayzata
Tim Koch Fr Jumps Pequot Lakes, Minn./Pequot Lakes
Zac Lewis Fr Jumps Fergus Falls, Minn./Fergus Falls
Nathan Lodermeier Sr Distance Sartell, Minn./Sartell
Greg Moss Jr Sprints Lakewood, Colo./Green Mountain
Nick Myran Sr Distance Kenyon, Minn./Kenyon-Wanamingo
Mike Neels Jr Jumps Perham, Minn./Perham 
Ben Nylander Sr Distance Lisbon, N.D./Lisbon
Dusten Olejnicak So Jumps Brainerd, Minn./Brainerd
Daniel Persaud So Sprints Georgetown, Guyana/Bishop's QC
David Pettit So Jumps/Mid. Distance Howard Lake, Minn./HL-W-W
Jay Prince Jr Middle Distance Bemidji, Minn./Bemidji
Matt Putratz Fr Distance Mazeppa, Minn./Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Gary Quam Sr Throws Stewartville, Minn./Stewartville
Adam Ross Fr Jumps Maplewood, Minn./Roseville Area
Andreí Stratulat Fr Sprints Galati, Romania/V. Alecsandri NC
Tom Vigesaa Fr Sprints/Mid. Distance Cooperstown, N.D./Griggs Cty Ctrl
Jon Zbacnik Fr Jumps Lauderdale, Minn./Roseville Area

Coaching Staff:
Head Coach: Garrick Larson (12th year)
Assistant Coaches: Marv Roeske -  Hurdles and Javelin, Chris Baxter - Pole Vault, 
Jeremy Blake - Sprints, Dan Buchholz - Jumps, Ben Holm - Throws, Belinda Eastlack - Hammer/Weight Throw 

M.Track Links
2005 Team Picture
2005 MIAC Indoor Championship Meet Info
2005 Home Track Meets
Men's Track Home
Recruiting Info
Cobber Records
Cobber Record Book
Cobber Indoor Bests
Cobber Outdoor Bests
Cobber '05 Indoor Bests
Cobber '05 Outdoor Bests
Olson Forum Records
Christenson Track Records
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Indoor Track Home
MIAC Outdoor Track Home
MIAC Indoor Records
  MIAC Outdoor Records
    2005 MIAC Indoor Bests
NCAA Indoor Qualifying
2005 NCAA Indoor Performances
2005 MIAC Outdoor Bests
2005 NCAA Outdoor Performances
NCAA Outdoor Qualifying Standards
USTCA Central Region
Apple Raceberry Jam
 

MIAC Men's Track Pages:
Augsbug
Bethel
Carleton
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. John's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas

 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu