| Schedule/Scores | Cobber Home |
MTN Pages:| Bet | Car | Con | GAC | Ham | Mac | SJU | SMU | STO | UST
| 2003 Women's Tennis Race |

2003 MIAC Men's Tennis Race
School       MIAC  Overall | Apr. 26 |
Gustavus     9-0    27-6
Carleton     8-1    15-7
St. Thomas   7-2    14-5
St. John's   6-3    12-9
Hamline      5-4    9-12
St. Olaf     4-5    4-10
Concordia    3-6    7-6
St. Mary's   2-7    8-11
Macalester   1-8    6-19
Bethel       0-9    3-15

Other Links
| Schedule & Scores |
| Team Homepages |
| MIAC Tennis Page |
  | US Tennis Association |
| Intercollegiate Tennis |
| College Tennis Online |
| NCAA Men's Tennis |
| NCAA Home |
| Media |

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu |

Scores: | FB |MSoc | WSoc | VB | MBB | WBB | MHoc | WHoc | Base | SB
M Tennis Pages: | Bet | Car | Con | GAC | Ham | Mac | SJU | SMU | STO | UST
| Media

2003 MIAC Men's Tennis Schedule
| Latest Scores |

Saturday, April 26
MIAC Championships @ Carleton/St. Olaf
MIAC Championship Website
9:00 Cons. Semis: Macalester 3 vs. St. John's 6 - St. Olaf 
9:00 Cons. Semis: Carleton 9 vs. St. Olaf 0 - Carleton
11:00 Semifinals - Gustavus 9 vs. Hamline 0 - St. Olaf 
11:00 Semifinals - Concordia vs. St. Thomas - Carleton-Bell Field 
2 p.m. - Fifth Place Match - Carleton 6 vs. St. John's 3
2 p.m. - Seventh Place Match - Macalester 6 vs. St. Olaf 3
4 p.m. - Championship Match - Gustavus 9 vs. St. Thomas 0
4 p.m. - Third Place Match - Hamline 0 vs. Concordia 9

4/25/03
Friday, April 25
MIAC Championships @ Carleton/St. Olaf
MIAC Championship Website
11:00 (8) St. Mary's 1 vs. (9) Macalester 8 - St. Olaf 
11:00 (7) Concordia 6 vs. (10) Bethel 3 - Carleton | Box |
1:00 (4) St. John's  4 vs. (5) Hamline 5 - St. Oaf Courts
1:00 (3) St. Thomas 9 vs. (6) St. Olaf 0 - Carleton
3:00 Macalester 0  vs. Gustavus 9 - St. Olaf Courts
3:00 (7) Concordia 5 vs. (2) Carleton 4 - Carleton | Box |
Ninth Place Match
4:00  St. Mary's 6 vs. Bethel 3 - Carleton-Arboretum

4/23/03
St. Thomas 4 @ Carleton 5
Hamline 6 @ Macalester 3

4/22/03
Winona St. @ Hamline 3:30pm - Canceled

4/19/03
Gustavus 6 vs. Kalamazoo (MI) 1 in WI 

4/18/03
Carleton 7 @ Macalester 2

4/17/03
St. Mary's 5 vs. Cabrini in SC 4

4/16/03
Carleton 6 @ St. Olaf 3
Hamline @ Macalester 4:00pm - PPD to 4/23

4/15/03
Bethel 7 @ Northwestern (MN) 2

4/14/03
St. John's 9 @ Macalester 0
Northwestern (MN) 3 @ Hamline 6

4/13/03
Hamline 6 @ Concordia 3 | Box |
St. Mary's 4 vs. Centre 5 in SC 

4/12/03
Concordia 2 @ St. John's 7 | Box |
Wheaton (IL) 0 @ Gustavus 7
St. Thomas 1 @ Gustavus 8
Macalester 4 @ St. Olaf 5
St. Thomas vs. Wheaton (IL) @ GAC 1:00pm
St. Mary's 9 vs. Thomas More 0 in SC 

4/11/03 
UM-Morris 1 @ Bethel 8 
Carleton 7 @ Hamline 2
Wheaton (IL) 8 @ St. Olaf 1

4/10/03
St. John's 2 @ St. Cloud St. 7
Northwestern (MN) 2 @ Macalester 7

4/09/03
St. Mary's 1 @ Hamline 8

4/08/03
St. Olaf 6 @ St. Mary's 3
St. Thomas @ Carleton 3:30pm - PPD to 4/23
St. Cloud St. 7 @ Macalester 2

4/06/03
Concordia 1 @ St. Thomas 8 | Box |
St. Mary's 1 @ Carleton 8

4/05/03
Concordia 5 @ Macalester 4 | Box |
St. Mary's 6 @ Bethel 3
St. John's 4 @ Carleton 5
Gustavus 4 @ Azusa Pacific (CA) 5
Hamline 6 @ St. Olaf 3

4/04/03
Hamline 3 @ St. John's 6
Winona State 5 @ Macalester 4

4/03/03
Gustavus 5 @ Claremont (CA) 2
Hamline @ St. John's 4:00pm - PPD to 4/4 

4/02/03
Gustavus 7 @ Redlands (CA) 0

4/01/03
Gustavus 2 @ UC-San Diego 7

3/31/03
Gustavus 5 @ Pomona-Pitzer (CA) 2

3/30/03
Grinnell 1 vs. Carleton 8 @ Northwest
St. John's 3 @ Winona State 6

3/29/03
Concordia 6 @ SDSU 3
Bethel 0 @ Webber University (FL) 9
Gustavus 0 @ U of Minnesota 7
Grinell 2 @ Macalester 5
St. John's 7 @ St. Mary's 2

3/28/03
Concordia 2 @ Gustavus 7
Bethel 1 @ Stetson University 6
Carleton 4 vs. Carnegie-Mellon 3 in S.C. 

3/27/03
Bethel @  Embry-Riddle (FL) - Canceled
Carleton 6 vs. Luther 1 in SC
St. Thomas 7 vs Shepard 2 in SC 

3/26/03
Drexel 5 vs. Hamline 2 - in FL
Carleton 3 vs. Colby 4 in S.C. 
St. Thomas 9 vs Hartwick 0 in SC 

3/25/03
Bethel 3 vs. Otterbein (OH) 4 in Florida 
Carleton 3 vs. Oberlin (OH) 4 in S.C.
Martin Luther 3 @ St. Mary's 6
St. Thomas 5 vs SUNY-Oneonta 2 in SC 

3/24/03
Hamline 5 vs. UW-Whitewater 2 - in FL
Carleton 2 vs. SUNY-Oneonta 5 in S.C. 
Carleton 4 vs. Salisbury 3 in S.C. 

3/23/03
St. Scholastica 7 @ St. Mary's 2
St. Thomas 6 vs Carnegie-Mellon 3 in SC 

3/22/03
Flaglar College 7 vs. Hamline 0 - in FL
Bethel 1 @ Concordia 8
Winona St. 2 @ Gustavus 7
Gustavus 6 @ St. John's 3
Gustavus 7 @ St. Cloud St. 2
SDSU 0 @ Gustavus 9
UM-Morris 1 @ St. Mary's 8

3/21/03
Bethel 0 @ St. John's 9
Hamline in Florida (3/21-30)
Macalester 0 vs. Hope 7 in SC 

3/20
Macalester 7 vs. Concordia (WI) 0 in SC 
Macalester vs. Adelphi in SC 4:00pm - ppd rain

3/19/03
Macalester vs. Trinity (CT) in SC 8:00am - ppd rain
Northwestern (MN) 2 @ St. Mary's 7

3/17/03
Macalester 1 vs. St. Lawrence 5 in SC 

3/16/03
Macalester 1 vs. UW-LaCrosse 6 in SC 

3/16/03
St. Mary's 2  @ Concordia 7

3/15/03
Gustavus 9 @ Bethel 0 @ Fort Snelling
Gustavus 9 @ Hamline 0
St. Olaf 1 @ Gustavus 8
Luther 5 @ St. Thomas 4

3/14/03
St. Thomas 9 @ Bethel 0
Luther 6 @ Macalester 1

3/11/03
St. Olaf 1 @ St. Thomas 8
UW-LaCrosse 8 @ St. Mary's 1

3/08/03
Macalester 0 @ Gustavus 9
Macalester 3 vs. UW-Whitewater 6 @ GAC
UW-Whitewater 0 @ Gustavus 7

3/07/03
Bethel 1 @ MSU-Mankato 8
Carleton 3 vs. UW-LaCrosse 4 @ Rochester
St. John's 7 @ Glendale CC (AZ) 2 

3/05/03
St. John's 8 vs. Gateway 1 in AZ 
St. John's 8 vs. Northwestern Iowa 1 in AZ

3/03/03
St. John's 2 @ Mesa CC (AZ) 7

3/02/03
Emory 3 @ Gustavus 4
St. Thomas 4 @ St. Cloud St. 5
St. Thomas 8 @ Univ. of Mary (ND) 0

3/01/03
Carleton 8 @ Bethel 1
UC-Santa Cruz 1 @ Gustavus 6
Hamline 0 @ St. Cloud St. 9
Hamline 8 vs. UW-Whitewater 1 @ SCSU

2/28/03
Mary Washington 0 @ Gustavus 7
Macalester 1 @ St. Thomas 8
UW-Whitewater 2 @ St. John's 7
St. Olaf @ Luther - Canceled

2/27/03
Winona State 3 @ St. Mary's 6

2/23/03
Concordia 3 @ Carleton 6
St. John's 2 @ St. Thomas 7

2/22/03
Concordia 4 @ St. Olaf 5
St. Ambrose 3 @ Bethel 6
St. Scholastica 7 @ Bethel 2
Neb. Wesleyan 2 vs. Carleton 7 @ Northwest
Drake (IA) 4 @ Gustavus 3 
Gustavus 7 @ Sioux Falls 2 
Univ. of Mary (ND)  1 @ Gustavus 8
Hamline 2 vs. Central (IA) 5 @ Luther
Hamline 1 @ Luther 6
Neb. Wesleyan 3 @ St. Thomas 6

2/21/03
Hamline 4 vs. UW-Eau Claire 5 @ Luther
Neb. Wesleyan 8 @ St. Olaf 1 

2/16/03
Macalester 0 @ Carthage 7 

2/15/03
Bethel 2 @ Hamline 7
Gustavus 9 @ St. Mary's 0
Gustavus 8 vs. Carleton 1 @  Northwest
MSU-Mankato 0 @ Gustavus 9
Macalester 0 @ Wheaton (IL) 7

2/14/03
Macalester 6 @ Bethel 3
St. Olaf 4 @ St. John's 5
St. Thomas 8 @ St. Mary's 1

2/08/03
Bethel 3 @ St. Olaf 6
Hamline 0 @ St. Thomas 9
Macalester 3 @ St. Mary's 6
St. John's 4 @ St. Scholastica 5

2/07/03
St. Scholastica 5 vs. Carleton 4 @ Northwest
Gustavus 1 @ BYU-Hawaii 8
UW-Eau Claire 2 @ St. John's 7

2/06/03
Gustavus 1 @ Hawaii Pacific 8

 

| Coming Up |

5/02/03
NCAA Midwest Regional @ TBA

5/03/03
NCAA Midwest Regional @ TBA

5/14-19/03
NCAA Championships @ Gustavus
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |