FB Home | Teams | 98 | 97 | 96 | 95 | 94 | 93 | 92 | 91 | 90 | 89 | 88 | 87 | 86 | 85 | 84 | 83 | 82 | 81 | 80 | 79 | 78 | 77 | 76 | 75 | 74 | 73 | 72 | 71 | 70 | 1903-1969 |

1974 Cobber Football
 | Roster | Schedule/Results | MIAC Race  | Boxes | Stats | Football Home  | Cobber Home |
See Also
|Scores 1920-'40 | Scores 1941-'present | MIAC 1920-'present |

Football
 
 



| Roster | Schedule/Results | MIAC Race  | Box Scores | Season Stats | Football Home  | Cobber Home |
1974 Cobber Football Schedule


      Opponent           W/L  CC OPP
      Augustana           W   15   7
      Moorhead State      W   17   7
     *Hamline University  W   23   6
     *St. Olaf College    W    6   3
     *St. Thomas College  W   17   6
     *Gustavus Adolphus   L    6   7
     *Duluth University   L   10  14
     *Macalester College  W   28  10
     *St. John's College  W   22   6

    Record: 7-2
    MIAC Record: 5-2, T-1st
    Coach:  Jim Christopherson



| Roster | Schedule/Results | MIAC Race  | Box Scores | Season Stats | Football Home  | Cobber Home |
1974 MIAC Football Race



 SCHOOL            W   L   T
 Concordia         5   2   0
 St. John's        5   2   0
 Duluth            4   2   1
 Hamline           4   2   1
 Gustavus          4   3   0
 St. Thomas        4   3   0
 Augsburg          3   4   0
 St. Olaf          1   6   0
 Macalester        1   6   0
 Concordia - 8th Championship
 St. John's - 10th Championship


| Roster | Schedule/Results | MIAC Race  | Box Scores | Season Stats | Football Home  | Cobber Home |
1974 Cobber Season Stats


 


| Roster | Schedule/Results | MIAC Race  | Box Scores | Season Stats | Football Home  | Cobber Home |
1974 Cobber Football Roster


Jim Senske, Randy Smith, Al Dirks, Baxter Jones, Bruce Senske, Dave Nelson, Brad Welker, John Jordano, Dave Grinaker, Clark Christianson, Pat Bradley, Greg Owens, Jeff Huot, Dave Lee, Joel Arneson, Merlin Orvik, Rod Peterson, Charlie Hammer, Steve Reyelts, Randy Frisk, Daryle Teske, Kevin Kopperud, Joe Brott, Jim Spencer, Randy Guse, Jeff Wolfe, Dave Angell, Rich Moen, Tim Nelson, Bob Anderson, Bob Doebler, Doug Verley, Greg Bang, Craig Johnson, Tom Bartholomew, Bob Heckert, Curt Backer, Barry Bennett, Dave Uhlir, John Haugo, Robin Johnson, Scott Cottington, Doug Boese, Dale Anderson, Terry Quist, Curt Bevolden, John Johnson, Bob Wessman, Jack Loughrey, Rick Haley, Darrell Solson, Brad Atchison, Steve Crook, Jim Bauck, Bob Majeski, Kevin Shipley, Pete Johnson, Jim Agre, Curt Peterson, Ron Fiemann, Larry Helmin, Dan Naumann, Terry Highum, Dave Mooers, Brad Ness, Jeff Cragun, Wayne Pender and Bob Halvorson.

| Roster | Schedule/Results | MIAC Race  | Box Scores | Season Stats | Football Home  | Cobber Home |
 Box Scores


 
Football

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office pyle@cord.edu


Cobber Sports Home Page Concordia Home Page