Saint John's Heptathlon

April 11-12, 1999

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

 Results also available for men

    1 Kristen Bland, Gustavus
                             3767 total points 
      7 100 Meter Hurdles                  18.01            487 points
      1 High Jump                            5-3 (1.60m)    736 points
      6 Shot Put                       27-11 1/2 (8.52m)    433 points
      1 200 Meter Dash                     27.28            689 points
      1 Long Jump                           16-6 (5.03m)    567 points
      6 Javelin Throw                   65-0 1/2 (19.82m)   286 points
      2 800 Meter Run                    2:40.31            569 points

    2 Angie Strom, Concordia
                             3719 total points 
      2 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.40            666 points
      2 High Jump                           4-11 (1.50m)    621 points
      4 Shot Put                        28-3 1/2 (8.62m)    440 points
      6 200 Meter Dash                     28.58            586 points
      4 Long Jump                      14-11 1/4 (4.55m)    441 points
      2 Javelin Throw                       86-3 (26.30m)   407 points
      4 800 Meter Run                    2:41.26            558 points

    3 Nissa Stolp, Gustavus  3462 total points 
      1 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.37            670 points
      3 High Jump                            4-9 (1.45m)    566 points
      7 Shot Put                            25-8 (7.82m)    388 points
      4 200 Meter Dash                     28.14            620 points
      3 Long Jump                       15-0 3/4 (4.59m)    451 points
      5 Javelin Throw                      71-11 (21.92m)   325 points
      6 800 Meter Run                    2:52.10            442 points

    4 Kate Krueger, Gustavus
                             3349 total points 
      3 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.48            657 points
      4 High Jump                            4-7 (1.40m)    512 points
      9 Shot Put                       22-11 1/4 (6.99m)    334 points
      5 200 Meter Dash                     28.48            594 points
      6 Long Jump                           14-3 (4.34m)    388 points
      7 Javelin Throw                  64-11 1/4 (19.79m)   285 points
      1 800 Meter Run                    2:39.46            579 points

    5 Rhonda Swanson, St. Benedict
                             3321 total points 
      4 100 Meter Hurdles                  17.17            577 points
      6 High Jump                        4-3 1/4 (1.30m)    409 points
      8 Shot Put                        24-2 1/2 (7.38m)    359 points
      3 200 Meter Dash                     27.92            637 points
      2 Long Jump                           15-9 (4.80m)    506 points
      8 Javelin Throw                   62-1 3/4 (18.94m)   269 points
      3 800 Meter Run                    2:40.76            564 points

    6 Karmyn Tuma, St. Benedict
                             3195 total points 
      6 100 Meter Hurdles                  17.92            497 points
      6 High Jump                        4-3 1/4 (1.30m)    409 points
      3 Shot Put                        28-8 1/4 (8.74m)    447 points
      7 200 Meter Dash                     28.68            578 points
      5 Long Jump                      14-10 1/2 (4.53m)    436 points
      1 Javelin Throw                       86-5 (26.34m)   407 points
      8 800 Meter Run                    2:54.22            421 points

    7 April Clairmont, Bemidji State
                             3115 total points 
      5 100 Meter Hurdles                  17.44            548 points
      5 High Jump                            4-5 (1.35m)    460 points
      2 Shot Put                        29-4 3/4 (8.96m)    462 points
      8 200 Meter Dash                     29.42            523 points
      7 Long Jump                       13-3 1/4 (4.04m)    317 points
      3 Javelin Throw                       80-5 (24.51m)   373 points
      7 800 Meter Run                    2:53.13            432 points

    8 Twyla Ohlrogge, Bemidji State
                             2640 total points 
     10 100 Meter Hurdles                  20.22            284 points
      9 High Jump                        4-1 1/4 (1.25m)    359 points
      5 Shot Put                        28-2 3/4 (8.60m)    438 points
      9 200 Meter Dash                     31.36            391 points
      8 Long Jump                           13-0 (3.96m)    299 points
      4 Javelin Throw                   73-8 1/4 (22.46m)   335 points
      5 800 Meter Run                    2:43.48            534 points

    9 Amanda Rechin, Concordia
                             1921 total points 
      9 100 Meter Hurdles                  19.78            321 points
      6 High Jump                        4-3 1/4 (1.30m)    409 points
     10 Shot Put                            21-4 (6.50m)    303 points
     10 200 Meter Dash                     31.97            353 points
      9 Long Jump                       11-8 1/2 (3.57m)    214 points
        Javelin Throw                         ND              0 points
      9 800 Meter Run                    3:04.88            321 points

   10 Margaret Cropp, Concordia
                             1847 total points 
      8 100 Meter Hurdles                  19.31            362 points
      9 High Jump                        4-1 1/4 (1.25m)    359 points
      1 Shot Put                        30-7 3/4 (9.34m)    486 points
      2 200 Meter Dash                     27.88            640 points
      0 Long Jump                            0-0              0 points
      0 Javelin Throw                        0-0              0 points
      0 800 Meter Run                          0              0 points

Results also available for men. Return to home page.