Women's T & F Menu: 2004-05 News - Track & Field Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Cobber Indoor Bests
2005 Indoor Performance List - Concordia College
Womenís Track and Field
(as of March 20)

55 METER DASH [24]
Angie Pfeiffer              7.40 2/12  St. Johnís
Jill Moller                 7.81 3/4   MIAC
Meghan Johansen             8.08 2/25  St. Olaf
Sarah Sorvaag               8.12 2/12  St. Johnís
Britt Ringstrom             8.16 1/29  Concordia
Katrina Enderle             8.61 1/15  Alumni
Julie Miller                9.22 1/15  Alumni
Erin Anderson               10.06 1/15 Alumni
Nicole Gertken              12.90 1/15 Alumni

60 METER DASH
Jill Moller                 8.49 1/21 NDSU
Sarah Sorvaag               8.81 2/18 NDSU
Britt Ringstrom             8.81 2/18 NDSU
Meghan Johansen             8.82 2/18 NDSU

200 METER DASH [24]
Angie Pfeiffer             25.96 2/12 St. Johnís
Jill Fancher               27.39 2/25 St. Olaf
Nicole Plante              27.47 2/25 St. Olaf
Kelly Olson                27.97 3/5  MIAC
Alissa Bilden              28.15 2/18 NDSU
Jill Moller                28.16 2/18 NDSU
Emily Tollefson            28.51 2/12 St. Johnís
Amber Schackman            29.16 2/25 St. Olaf
Marlee Nasset              29.36 3/5  MIAC
Katrina Enderle            29.95 2/25 St. Olaf
Britt Ringstrom            29.99 1/21 NDSU
Leah Hegland               30.18 2/12 St. Johnís
Carrie Fransen             30.91 1/15 Alumni
Anna Johnson               32.05 1/15 Alumni
Darcy Swagger              33.98 2/5  Concordia
Erica Lundgren             35.07 1/15 Alumni
Erin Anderson              36.25 1/15 Alumni

400 METER DASH [18]
Angie Pfeiffer             58.08 3/11 NCAA
Jill Fancher               61.05 3/4  MIAC
Amy Ravenhorst             61.43 2/18 NDSU
Alissa Bilden              62.71 2/12 St. Johnís
Kelly Olson                64.07 2/18 NDSU
Brook Buerkle              65.16 2/18 NDSU
Marlee Nasset              66.45 2/18 NDSU
Katrina Enderle            69.32 2/12 St. Johnís
Jen St. John               69.40 1/15 Alumni
Michelle Singlestad        71.69 2/25 St. Ol.af
Jen Bremser                73.98 1/15 Alumni
Darcy Swagger              74.22 2/12 St. Johnís
Kristin St. John           76.21 1/15 Alumni
Dani Jones                 79.88 1/15 Alumni

500 METER DASH
Alissa Bilden            1:23.07 1/21 NDSU
Amy Ravenhorst           1:23.31 1/21 NDSU
Brook Buerkle            1:31.34 1/21 NDSU
Marlee Nasset            1:35.45 1/21 NDSU
Darcy Swagger            1:39.44 1/21 NDSU

600 METER DASH
Amy Ravenhorst           1:38.35 3/4 MIAC
Alissa Bilden            1:40.52 3/4 MIAC
Natalie Hansen           1:40.76 3/4 MIAC
Brook Buerkle            1:43.72 3/4 MIAC
Rachel Charpentier       1:44.11 2/25 St. Olaf
Kristine Jensen          1:46.55 1/29 Concordia
Marlee Nasset            1:54.47 2/5 Concordia
Darcy Swagger            2:08.15 1/29 Concordia

800 METER RUN [21]
Natalie Hanson           2:17.02 3/5 MIAC
Amy Ravenhorst           2:21.23 3/5 MIAC
Jen St. John             2:21.99 2/25 St. Olaf
Carrie Fransen           2:26.98 2/18 NDSU
Rachel Charpentier       2:27.29 2/5 Concordia
Nicole Plante            2:28.04 3/3 MIAC Pent
Brook Buerkle            2:29.51 3/3 MIAC Pent
Kristine Jensen          2:31.82 2/12 St.Johnís
Amber Schackman          2:45.92 3/3 MIAC Pent
Chelsea Martens          2:49.16 1/21 NDSU
Ali Parsons              2:50.16 2/12 St. Johnís
Crystal Reeves           3:29.50 1/15 Alumni
Leah Hegland             3:29.56 1/15 Alumni

1000 METER RUN [24]
Jen St. John             3:04.84 3/5 MIAC
Carrie Fransen           3:06.13 3/5 MIAC
Rachel Charpentier       3:06.28 3/5 MIAC
Kristine Jensen          3:13.95 2/18 NDSU
Natalie Hanson           3:18.56 1/29 Concordia
Nicki Brusven            3:24.3 2/12 St. Johnís
Meagan Hansen            3:24.72 2/18 NDSU
Julie Miller             3:25.42 2/5 Concordia
Chelsea Martens          3:27.59 2/25 St. Olaf
Ali Parsons              3:29.44 2/18 NDSU
Jen Bremser              3:36.17 2/18 NDSU
Anna Johnson             3:39.4 2/12 St. Johnís
Kristin St. John         3:41.83 2/5 Concordia
Michelle Singlestad      3:51.8 2/12 St. Johnís

1500 METER RUN [27]
Jen St. John             5:00.09 1/29 Concordia
Julie Miller             5:17.30 2/5  Concordia
Nicki Brusven            5:27.61 2/5  Concordia
Meagan Hansen            5:39.18 1/29 Concordia
Kristin St. John         5:41.54 1/29 Concordia
Chelsea Martens          5:43.46 1/29 Concordia
Ali Parsons              6:05.94 2/5  Concordia
Michelle Singlestad      6:34.85 2/5  Concordia
Natalie Hanson           7:08.80 1/15 Alumni
Erin Anderson            7:09.12 1/15 Alumni
Darcy Swagger            7:09.61 1/15 Alumni

MILE RUN
Natalie Hanson           5:10.35 2/18 NDSU
Jen St. John             5:13.30 2/18 NDSU
Carrie Fransen           5:21.09 2/25 St. Olaf
Rachel Charpentier       5:27.40 2/12 St. Johnís
Julie Miller             5:46.10 2/18 NDSU
Erica Lundgren           5:55.41 1/21 NDSU
Nicki Brusven            6:00.24 2/18 NDSU
Erin Anderson            6:02.31 1/21 NDSU
Meagan Hansen            6:03.58 1/21 NDSU
Kristin St. John         6:05.45 1/21 NDSU
Jen Bremser              6:06.84 2/18 NDSU
Chelsea Martens          6:07.37 2/12 St. Johnís
Rachel Wippert           6:15.0 2/18  NDSU

3000 METER RUN [30]
Jen St. John            10:34.08 3/5  MIAC
Julie Miller            11:18.80 2/12 St. Johnís
Erica Lundgren          11:28.33 2/18 NDSU
Kristin St. John        11:54.79 2/18 NDSU
Erin Anderson           11:55.987 2/25 St. Olaf
Jen Bremser             12:09.99 1/29 Concordia
Dani Jones              12:17.74 1/29 Concordia
Rachel Charpentier      12:25.4 1/15  Alumni
Carrie Fransen          13:51.6 1/15  Alumni 
Crystal Reeves          16:27.5 1/15  Alumni
Leah Hegland            16:28.4 1/15  Alumni

5000 METER RUN
Erica Lundgren          20:41.97 2/5  Concordia
Erin Anderson           20:42.86 2/12 St. Johnís
Jen Bremser             21:18.93 2/12 St. Johnís
Dani Jones              21:38.30 2/12 St. Johnís

55M HIGH HURDLES [24]
Nicole Plante             8.85 3/3 MIAC Pent
Jill Fancher              8.92 3/4 MIAC
Emily Tollefson           8.98 3/4 MIAC
Leah Hegland              9.21 3/4 MIAC
Brook Buerkle             9.33 3/4 MIAC Pent
Amber Schackman           9.38 3/4 MIAC Pent
Berit Christensen        10.56 2/5 Concordia

60M HIGH HURDLES
Nicole Plante             9.68 2/18 NDSU
Jill Fancher              9.70 2/18 NDSU
Emily Tollefson           9.91 2/18 NDSU
Leah Hegland              9.96 2/18 NDSU
Amber Schackman          10.20 2/18 NDSU
Brook Buerkle            10.26 2/18 NDSU
Berit Christensen        12.01 2/18 NDSU

200 METER HURDLES 
Jill Fancher              30.38 1/15 Alumni
Nicole Plante             30.64 1/15 Alumni
Emily Tollefson           31.82 1/15 Alumni
Leah Hegland              33.61 1/15 Alumni
Brook Buerkle             33.81 1/15 Alumni
Jen St. John              34.24 1/15 Alumni
Lindsay Kuznia            34.57 1/15 Alumni
Julie Miller              36.11 1/15 Alumni
Anna Johnson              37.13 1/15 Alumni
Meagan Hansen             40.18 1/15 Alumni

800 METER RELAY           1:49.40 3/5 MIAC
Concordia 
(Alissa Bilden, Nicole Plante, Kelly Olson, Jill Fancher)

4X400 METER RELAY         4:01.46 3/5 MIAC
Concordia 
(Alissa Bilden, Amy Ravenhorst, Kelly Olson, Angie Pfeiffer)

4X800 METER RELAY*
Concordia                 10:27.81 1/21 NDSU
(Natalie Hanson, Jen St. John, Carrie Fransen, Rachel Charpentier) 

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
Concordia                 12:36.55 3/4 MIAC
(1200-Jen St. John, 400-Jill Fancher, 800- Rachel Charpentier, 1600-Natalie Hanson) 

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY (4 x 55 meters) 35.20  2/5 Concordia
Concordia (Nicole Plante, Leah Hegland, Jill Fancher, Emily Tollefson,) 

LONG JUMP [18]
Nicole Plante                 16-10 (5.13m)   1/21 NDSU
Amber Schackman               15-7.5 (4.76m)  2/18 NDSU
Crystal Reeves                15-6.75(4.74m)  3/4 MIAC
Britt Ringstrom               15-4.25 (4.68m) 1/29 Concordia
Stephanie Leer                15-2 (4.62m)    2/25 St. OLaf
Robin Larson                  15-2 (4.62m)    2/18 NDSU
Kristine Jensen               15-1 (4.60m)    2/12 St. Johnís
Brook Buerkle                 15-0.5 (4.58m)  2/18 NDSU
Lindsay Kuznia                14-11.5 (4.56m) 2/12 St. Johnís
Meghan Johansen               14-8 (4.47m)    2/25 St. Olaf
Katrina Enderle               12-9.25 (3.89m) 1/15 Alumni
Jill Moller                   12-3 (3.73m)    1/15 Alumni
Darcy Swagger                 11-4.25 (3.46m) 1/15 Alumni
Dani Jones                    9-7 (2.92m)     1/15 Alumni
Kristin St. John              9-4.25 (2.85m)  1/15 Alumni

TRIPLE JUMP [18]
Crystal Reeves                34-5.75 (10.51m) 2/25 St. Olaf
Robin Larson                  33-3.25 (10.14m) 3/5 MIAC
Stephanie Leer                31-10.25 (9.71m) 2/25 St. Olaf
Kristine Jensen               30-4.25 (9.25m)  1/29 Concordia
Katrina Enderle               29-7.5 (9.03m)   1/29 Concordia
Michelle Singlestad           26-10.5 (8.19m)  1/15 Alumni
Julie Miller                  26-1.75 (7.97m)  1/16 Alumni

SHOT PUT [18]
Sarah Sorvaag                33-0 (10.05m)     2/18 NDSU
Nicole Plante                32-2 (9.80m)      2/18 NDSU
Amber Schackman              32-0 (9.75m)      2/18 NDSU
Melissa Stave                31-4.75 (9.57m)   2/12 St. Johnís
Nicole Gertken               29-2 (8.89m)      1/21 NDSU
Emily Tollefson              23-9 (7.24m)      1/15 Alumni
Natalie Hanson               22-10.5 (6.97m)   1/15 Alumni
Nicki Brusven                21-1.25 (6.43m)   1/15 Alumni
Kelly Olson                  20-8.5 (6.31m)    1/15 Alumni
Julie Miller                 20-5.75 (6.24m)   1/15 Alumni
Brook Buerkle                23-7.25(7.19m)    3/3  MIAC Pent
Rachel Wippert               17-0.5 (5.19m)    1/15 Alumni

WEIGHT THROW [18]
Sarah Sorvaag                40-4 (12.29m)     1/29 Concordia
Melissa Stave                39-10.75 (12.16m) 3/4  MIAC
Nicole Gertken               27-1.75 (8.27m)   2/12 St. Johnís
Natalie Hanson               23-3.25 (7.09m)   1/15 Alumni

HIGH JUMP [15]
Stephanie Leer               5-0 (1.52m)       2/18 NDSU
Robin Larson                 4-10 (1.47m)      2/18 NDSU
Nicole Plante                4-9.75 (1.47m)    1/28 Conc Pent
Amy Ravenhorst               4-7 (1.40m)       2/5 Concordia
Crystal Reeves               4-5 (1.35m)       2/5 Concordia
Natalie Hanson               4-2 (1.27m)       1/15 Alumni
Emily Tollefson              4-2 (1.27m)       1/15 Alumni
Amber Schackman              4-2.25 (1.28m)    3/3 MIAC Pent
Brook Buerkle                4-1.25 (1.25m)    3/3 MIAC Pent

POLE VAULT [15]
Lindsay Kuznia              10-10.75 (3.32m)   3/5 MIAC
Natalie Hanson              10-2.75 (3.12m)    3/5 MIAC
Kristin Gussiaas             8-9 (2.67m)       3/5 MIAC
Nicole Plante                7-6 (2.29m)       1/15 Alumni

PENTATHLON
Nicole Plante                3191              3/3 MIAC Pent
Amber Schackman              2544              3/3 MIAC Pent
Brook Buerkle                2544              3/3 MIAC Pent
 
 

 

W.Track Links
Track Home
Recruiting Info
MIAC Weather Page
Cobber Indoor Records
Cobber Outdoor Records
Cobber Indoor Top 10
Cobber Outdoor Top Ten
Olson Forum Records
Irv Chrstnsn Track Records
Help Us Recruit
View Track
MIAC Home
MIAC Indoor Records
MIAC Outdoor Records
NCAA Home
Opponents
MIAC Track History
About CC
Apple Raceberry Jam

MIAC Women's Track Pages:
Augsbug
Bethel
Carleton
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. Ben's
St. Kate's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu