Women's T & F Menu: 2004-05 News - Track & Field Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Meet Recaps
Meet 14: at Bison Invitational - April 8
at North Dakota State University
Meet Results - Cobber Notables


Bison Invite Meet Results

Bison Invite - 4/08/2005 
Fargo, ND
Results 

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jill Moller                  Concordia                12.93 
  2 Jacinta Kuehn                NDSU                     13.00 
  3 Colleen O'Bryant             NDSU                     13.10 
  4 Alissa Bilden                Concordia                13.13 
  5 Sarah Sorvaag                Concordia                13.53 

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly Olson                  Concordia                26.94 
  2 Amy Uthus                    NDSU                     27.07 
  3 Colleen O'Bryant             NDSU                     27.34 
 -- Jill Moller                  Concordia                   NT 
 -- Katrina Enderle              Concordia                   NT 

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Hermanson              Unattached             1:00.78   1 
  2 Anne Zmyslinski              Unattached             1:01.19   1 
  3 Maggie Conlon                NDSU                   1:01.52   1 
  4 Marlee Nasset                Concordia              1:06.81   1 
  5 Katrina Enderle              Concordia              1:10.94   2 
  6 Michelle Singlestad          Concordia              1:12.48   2 
  7 Darcy Swagger                Concordia              1:17.39   2 

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Klein                  NDSU                   2:23.95 
  2 Shanda Larsen                NDSU                   2:29.45 
  3 Ali Parsons                  Concordia              2:46.61 
  4 Anna Johnson                 Concordia              2:54.98 
 -- Rachel Dwyer                 Concordia                   NT 
 -- Jen St. John                 Concordia                   NT 

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Hanson               Concordia              4:59.08 
  2 Cody Halsey                  NDSU                   5:01.13 
  3 Rachel Charpentier           Concordia              5:13.67 
  4 Veronica Nagel               NDSU                   5:20.94 
  5 Nicki Brusven                Concordia              5:31.18 
  6 Jeni Ching                   NDSU                   5:37.30 
  7 Chelsea Martens              Concordia              5:43.00 

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrie Mueller               NDSU                  11:12.63 
  2 Carrie Fransen               Concordia             11:24.00 
  3 Beth Novak                   NDSU                  11:42.82 
  4 Kristine Jensen              Concordia             11:49.18 
  5 Meagan Hansen                Concordia            11:59.22 
  6 Kristin St. John             Concordia             12:22.64 
  7 Kim Meyer                    Concordia             13:04.32 
 -- Jen Bremser                  Concordia                   NT 
 -- Rachel Wippert               Concordia                   NT 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Uthus                    NDSU                     15.66 
  2 Emily Tollefson              Concordia                16.20 
  3 Leah Hegland                 Concordia                16.53 
  4 Amber Schackman              Concordia                16.54 
  5 Jill Fancher                 Concordia                16.79 
  6 Berit Christensen            Concordia                18.30 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jill Fancher                 Concordia              1:10.27 
  2 Jocelyn Essler               NDSU                   1:12.44 
  3 Leah Hegland                 Concordia              1:17.97 
 -- Lindsay Kuznia               Concordia                   NT 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jen St. John                 Concordia             12:05.66 
  2 Julie Miller                 Concordia             12:23.86 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Dakota State  'A'                               50.17 
  2 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                               51.70 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Dakota State  'A'                             4:05.73 
  2 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             4:17.98 
  3 Concordia-Moorhead  'B'                             4:51.48 
  4 Concordia-Moorhead  'C'                             4:52.75 
 -- Concordia-Moorhead  'D'                                  NT 

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Robin Larson                 Concordia                1.52m    4-11.75 
 -- Stephanie Leer               Concordia                   NH 

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Kim Hilton                   NDSU                     3.81m   12-06.00 
  2 Julie Strenkowski            NDSU                     3.66m   12-00.00 
  3 Natalie Hanson               Concordia                3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Lindsay Kuznia               Concordia               J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 LaNell Staroba               Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Kristin Gussiaas             Concordia               J3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Robin Larson                 Concordia                   NH 
 -- Rachael Hinrichs             Concordia                   NH 

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Cassandra Olson              NDSU                     5.96m   19-06.75 
  2 Alicia Mindermann            NDSU                     5.76m   18-10.75 
  3 Amy Uthus                    NDSU                     5.48m   17-11.75 
  4 Lindsay Kuznia               Concordia                5.02m   16-05.75 
  5 Crystal Reeves               Concordia                5.00m   16-05.00 
  6 Nicole Plante                Concordia               J5.00m   16-05.00 
  7 Emily Tollefson              Concordia                4.99m   16-04.50 
  8 Robin Larson                 Concordia                4.91m   16-01.50 
  9 Amber Schackman              Concordia                4.89m   16-00.50 
 10 Stephanie Leer               Concordia                4.81m   15-09.50 
 11 Meghan Johansen              Concordia                4.47m   14-08.00 

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Cassandra Olson              NDSU                    12.87m   42-02.75 
  2 Crystal Reeves               Concordia               10.85m   35-07.25 
  3 Robin Larson                 Concordia               10.57m   34-08.25 
  4 Meghan Johansen              Concordia               10.17m   33-04.50 
 -- Alicia Mindermann            NDSU                        ND 
 -- Stephanie Leer               Concordia                   ND 

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Barbora Ungermannova         Unattached              12.81m   42-00.50 
  2 Sarah Sorvaag                Concordia                9.85m   32-03.75 
  3 Melissa Stave                Concordia                8.90m   29-02.50 
  4 Tonya Mulvaney               Concordia                8.02m   26-03.75 
  5 Nicole Gertken               Concordia                7.83m   25-08.25 
  6 Berit Christensen            Concordia                6.10m   20-00.25 

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Barbora Ungermannova         Unattached              38.53m     126-05 
  2 Sarah Sorvaag                Concordia               33.59m     110-02 
  3 Melissa Stave                Concordia               33.04m     108-05 
  4 Tonya Mulvaney               Concordia               22.71m      74-06 
  5 Nicole Gertken               Concordia               21.11m      69-03 

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Barbora Ungermannova         Unattached              39.81m     130-07 
  2 Sarah Sorvaag                Concordia               39.31m     129-00 
  3 Melissa Stave                Concordia               34.75m     114-00 
  4 Nicole Gertken               Concordia               24.54m      80-06 

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Plante                Concordia               40.24m     132-00 
  2 Carrie Rossow                NDSU                    37.39m     122-08 
  3 Jill Moller                  Concordia               21.93m      71-11 
  4 Melissa Stave                Concordia               20.20m      66-03 
 -- Amber Schackman              Concordia                   ND 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Bison Invite Notables

NDSU MEET, APRIL 8, 2005
COBBER NOTABLES
 
 

COBBER ALL-TIME TOP 10 PERFORMERS:
Triple Jump Crystal Reeves 35-7.25 Top 10-#5
Pole Vault Natalie Hanson 10-6 Top 10-#3 tie
Pole Vault Krisitn Gussiaas 10-0 Top 10-#6
 

PERSONAL RECORDS:
100- Jill Moller, Alissa Bilden; 100 hurdles- Amber Schackman, Berit Christensen; long jump- Lindsay Kuznia, Crystal Reeves, Robin Larson, Amber Schackman, Stephanie Leer, Meghan Johansen; triple jump- Crystal Reeves, Robin Larson, Meghan Johansen; high jump- Robin Larson; pole vault- Natalie Hanson, Kristin Gussiaas; shot put- Sarah Sorvaag; discus throw- Sarah Sorvaag, Nicole Gertken; hammer throw- Sarah Sorvaag, Nicole Gertken.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

W.Track Links
Track Home
Recruiting Info
MIAC Weather Page
Cobber Indoor Records
Cobber Outdoor Records
Cobber Indoor Top 10
Cobber Outdoor Top Ten
Olson Forum Records
Irv Chrstnsn Track Records
Help Us Recruit
View Track
MIAC Home
MIAC Indoor Records
MIAC Outdoor Records
NCAA Home
Opponents
MIAC Track History
About CC
Apple Raceberry Jam

MIAC Women's Track Pages:
Augsbug
Bethel
Carleton
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. Ben's
St. Kate's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu