Women's T & F Menu: 2004-05 News - Track & Field Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Meet Recaps
Meet 12: at Emory Invite - March 26, 1:00pm
at Emory University, Atlanta, GA
Meet Recap - Meet Results - Cobber Notables


Emory Invite Meet Recap



 
 
 

Emory Invite Meet Results

Emory University - 3/26/2005 
Division III Spring Break Invitational 
Atlanta, GA 
 

Team Results
 1) Emory University           145 
 2) Concordia College-Moorhead  98 
 3) Hope College                91 
 4) Lynchburg College           80 
 5) University of Wisconsin-St  75 
 6) Cumberland College       65.50
 7) Salisbury University        54 
 8) Oglethorpe University    48.50
 9) Savannah State University   41 
10) University of the South     37 
11) The College of Wooster      21 
12) Benedict College            18
 

Individual Event Results 

Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    93 Ukandu, Jane           Emory                    12.45   1   10 
  2    94 Watts, Emily           Emory                    12.53   1    8 
  3     8 Mapp, Chante           Benedic                  12.75   1    6 
  4    10 Rolle, Aniska          Benedic                  13.03   1    5 
  5   159 Vinson, Andrea         Oglethorpe               13.13   3    4 
  6    48 Girard, Melissa        Cumberland               13.34   1    3 
  7   128 Budine, Siobhan        Lynchburg                13.36   1    2 
  8   118 Shyne, Rebekah         Hope                     13.42   3    1 
  9    98 hare-bay, nia          Fisk                     13.51   2 
 10   127 Boyd, Jomaree          Lynchburg                13.58   1 
 11    99 wright, sheena         Fisk                     13.67   3 
 12   215 Pettay, Dani           U of South               13.73   3 
 13   141 Rubenstein, Beth       Lynchburg                13.74   2 
 14   113 Mitteer, Erin          Hope                     13.76   2 
 15   101 Drost, Shayna          Hope                     13.81   2 
 16    70 Choi, Esther           Emory                    13.84   2 
 17   196 Thonis, Alexandra      Wooster                  14.35   2 
 18    77 Gleason, Laura         Emory                   x14.40   2 
 19   151 Hannigan, Emily        Oglethorpe               14.43   3 
 20    84 Moskowitz, Samanth     Emory                   x14.63   2 

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    62 Woodfin, Stephanie     Cumberland               25.35   1   10 
  2    93 Ukandu, Jane           Emory                    25.68   1    8 
  3    94 Watts, Emily           Emory                    26.30   1    6 
  4   530 Stiggers, Jennifer     Savannah                 26.53   1    5 
  5   159 Vinson, Andrea         Oglethorpe               26.96   3    4 
  6   117 Scott, Mishelle        Hope                     26.97   2    3 
  7     8 Mapp, Chante           Benedic                  27.26   2    2 
  8   225 Irvine, Andrea         U of Wisconsin           27.32   2    1 
  9    21 Bilden, Alissa         Concordia                27.34   3 
 10   118 Shyne, Rebekah         Hope                     27.43   3 
 11    98 hare-bay, nia          Fisk                     27.49   2 
 12   128 Budine, Siobhan        Lynchburg                27.57   3 
 13    53 Rueberg, Shelly        Cumberland               27.58   1 
 14    80 Kreider, Janina        Emory                    27.66   1 
 15   132 Funderburke, Sarah     Lynchburg                27.68   1 
 16   141 Rubenstein, Beth       Lynchburg                27.84   2 
 17   211 McFalls, Sarah         U of South               27.86   3 
 18    35 Olson, Kelly           Concordia                27.87   3 
 19   161 Canzanese, Alicia      Salisbury                27.88   3 
 20    69 Carnes, Jessica        Emory                   x28.46   2 
 21    99 wright, sheena         Fisk                     28.76   4 
 22   154 McCants, LaToya        Oglethorpe               28.95   3 
 23   232 Steffens, Angela       U of Wisconsin           29.01   2 
 24   151 Hannigan, Emily        Oglethorpe               29.45   4 
 25   196 Thonis, Alexandra      Wooster                  29.92   4 
 26    24 Christensen, Berit     Concordia                31.49   4 

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   176 Johnson, Tanita        Savannah                 58.79   1   10 
  2   230 Simo, Katie            U of Wisconsin           59.90   1    8 
  3   202 Johnson, April         Unattached            X1:01.01   1 
  4   530 Stiggers, Jennifer     Savannah               1:01.36   2    6 
  5   112 Miedema, Tricia        Hope                   1:01.37   2    5 
  6   219 Brinker, Kayla         U of Wisconsin         1:01.63   1    4 
  7    80 Kreider, Janina        Emory                  1:01.69   1    3 
  8    60 Warnky, Michelle       Cumberland             1:01.88   2    2 
  9   132 Funderburke, Sarah     Lynchburg              1:02.08   1    1 
 10   108 Kreuze, Liz            Hope                   1:02.09   3 
 11   194 Poland, Darcy          Wooster                1:02.80   2 
 12   126 Bergen, Crystal        Lynchburg              1:03.29   3 
 13   161 Canzanese, Alicia      Salisbury              1:03.30   2 
 14   117 Scott, Mishelle        Hope                   1:03.71   2 
 15   131 Diver, Amanda          Lynchburg              1:03.98   1 
 16   227 Owens, Rhea            U of Wisconsin         1:04.73   2 
 17    82 McWilliams, Kelly      Emory                  1:05.28   1 
 18    31 Kuznia, Lindsay        Concordia              1:05.36   3 
 19    34 Nasset, Marlee         Concordia              1:05.54   3 
 20   189 Hammond, Sarah         Wooster                1:06.13   2 
 21    39 Singlestad, Michel     Concordia              1:11.05   3 
 22    19 thompson, stephani     Campbellsvil           1:13.47   3 

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    54 Schnee, Kelly          Cumberland             2:18.14    10 
  2    55 Schnee, Shelly         Cumberland             2:20.61     8 
  3    83 Morton, Julia          Emory                  2:21.10     6 
  4    90 Shores, Lauren         Emory                  2:23.19     5 
  5   115 Omanson, Sara          Hope                   2:24.11     4 
  6   166 McInerny, Casey        Salisbury              2:25.08     3 
  7    91 Stern, Alisa           Emory                  2:28.45     2 
  8    92 Thomas, Julia          Emory                 x2:28.96 
  9   192 McCreary, Kathy        Wooster                2:30.32     1 
 10    96 adeng, cece            Fisk                   2:30.59 
 11     9 Nixon, Julie           Benedic                2:31.72 
 12    51 Medina, Jessica        Cumberland             2:34.53 
 13   125 Armistead, Ashley      Lynchburg              2:34.63 
 14   138 O'Rourke, Shelby       Lynchburg              2:36.01 
 15   183 Bierlein, Hannah       Wooster                2:36.71 
 16    26 Fransen, Carrie        Concordia              2:37.41 
 17    14 bales, lauren          Campbellsvil           2:37.76 
 18   172 Strouffer, Laura       Salisbury              2:38.62 
 19   206 Hankin, Mary           U of South             2:39.71 
 20   100 Dall'Olmo, Natalie     Hope                   2:40.02 
 21     5 Hanna, Alrena          Benedic                2:40.09 
 21    71 Cover, Andrea          Emory                 x2:40.09 
 23    30 Johnson, Anna          Concordia              2:40.38 
 24    27 Hansen, Meagan         Concordia              2:40.59 
 25    25 Dwyer, Rachel          Concordia             x2:41.51 
 26   148 Brady, Holen           Oglethorpe            2:43.09 
 27   179 Rounds, Latricia       Savannah               2:44.68 
 28   140 Piron, Mihaela         Lynchburg              2:44.93 
 29    36 Parsons, Ali           Concordia             x2:45.20 
 30    18 leone, brittany        Campbellsvil           2:47.82 
 31     7 MACKEY, Amanda         Benedic                2:49.96 
 32   147 Brady, Gillian         Oglethorpe             2:50.06 
 33   208 Kelley, Justyna        U of South             2:51.54 
 34   193 McGinley, Marisa       Wooster                2:55.19 
 35   188 Gertz, Natallie        Wooster               x3:00.87 
 36    19 thompson, stephani     Campbellsvil           3:03.48 
 37   152 Lott, Lollie           Oglethorpe             3:15.39 

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 George, Samantha       Unattached            X4:41.65 
  2    41 St. John, Jen          Concordia              4:50.98    10 
  3    73 Davie, Angela          Emory                  4:51.28     8 
  4    90 Shores, Lauren         Emory                  4:54.14     6 
  5   166 McInerny, Casey        Salisbury              5:00.91     5 
  6   124 Archibald, Kelly       Lynchburg              5:01.74     4 
  7    91 Stern, Alisa           Emory                  5:03.65     3 
  8   131 Diver, Amanda          Lynchburg              5:05.37     2 
  9   105 Hoekstra, Anne         Hope                   5:06.53     1 
 10   221 Draeger, Heather       U of Wisconsin         5:10.40 
 11    26 Fransen, Carrie        Concordia              5:14.10 
 12   126 Bergen, Crystal        Lynchburg              5:16.18 
 13    71 Cover, Andrea          Emory                 x5:16.62 
 14   125 Armistead, Ashley      Lynchburg             x5:16.82 
 15   198 White, Tiffany         Wooster                5:19.10 
 16   184 Calderone, Nicole      Wooster                5:19.27 
 17   138 O'Rourke, Shelby       Lynchburg             x5:21.09 
 18    96 adeng, cece            Fisk                   5:23.42 
 19   206 Hankin, Mary           U of South             5:24.15 
 20    27 Hansen, Meagan         Concordia              5:29.54 
 21     9 Nixon, Julie           Benedic                5:34.54 
 22   100 Dall'Olmo, Natalie     Hope                   5:35.79 
 23   107 Johnson, Marlie        Hope                   5:36.35 
 24    14 bales, lauren          Campbellsvil           5:37.19 
 25    23 Brusven, Nicki         Concordia             x5:38.60 
 26   145 Yost, Emily            Lynchburg             x5:38.70 
 27   172 Strouffer, Laura       Salisbury              5:39.25 
 28   179 Rounds, Latricia       Savannah               5:42.28 
 29    18 leone, brittany        Campbellsvil           5:43.44 
 30   148 Brady, Holen           Oglethorpe             5:43.81 
 31     5 Hanna, Alrena          Benedic                5:52.31 
 32    17 holland, rebecca       Campbellsvil           5:54.85 
 33   187 Georgeson, Vaaness     Wooster                6:03.02 
 34   152 Lott, Lollie           Oglethorpe             6:30.44 

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   146 Watkins, Irina         Unattached           X18:05.20 
  2    78 Hagedorn, Caroline     Emory                 18:16.67    10 
  3    66 Boone, Dorothy         Emory                 19:00.64     8 
  4    72 Cronin, Jen            Emory                 19:22.43     6 
  5   197 Weiferich, Katie       Wooster               19:38.93     5 
  6    81 Manning, Erin          Emory                x19:57.49 
  7   213 Ouzts, Jessi           U of South            20:01.43     4 
  8   199 Zervos, Ashley         Wooster               20:36.96     3 
  9    45 Brainard, Whitney      Cumberland            20:37.35     2 
 10   190 Herl, Erin             Wooster               20:39.42     1 
 11   186 Fortin, Erin           Wooster              x20:56.61 
 12   167 Morris, Jessic         Salisbury             21:08.79 
 13    47 Davies, Barb           Cumberland            21:11.28 
 14    20 Anderson, Erin         Concordia             21:16.20 
 15    85 Natarajan, Asha        Emory                x21:36.23 
 16    42 St. John, Kristin      Concordia             21:47.73 
 17    22 Bremser, Jen           Concordia             22:05.13 
 18   226 Kraemer, Angie         U of Wisconsin        22:19.37 
 19   195 Stoddard, Cara         Wooster              x22:46.39 
 --   209 Lee, Liz               U of South                 DNF 

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   233 Van Gheem, Verniqu     U of Wisconsin        39:34.29    10 
  2   158 Terrell, Courtney      Oglethorpe            40:15.63     8 
  3    59 Sumner, Christy        Cumberland            43:28.55     6 
  4    46 Clouse, Erin           Cumberland            44:18.54     5 
  5   218 Bias, Sara             U of Wisconsin        45:32.60     4 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   110 Lange, Lindsay         Hope                     15.17   1   10 
  2    37 Plante, Nicole         Concordia                15.88   1    8 
  3   164 Hedrick, Ruth          Salisbury                16.11   2    6 
  4    64 Anding, Katie          Emory                    16.40   1    5 
  5   139 Palmer, Ashley         Lynchburg                16.49   1    4 
  6   113 Mitteer, Erin          Hope                     16.71   1    3 
  7    44 Tollefson, Emily       Concordia                16.78   1    2 
  8    38 Schackman, Amber       Concordia                17.13   2    1 
  9    28 Hegland, Leah          Concordia               x17.54   1 
 10    69 Carnes, Jessica        Emory                    17.62   2 
 11    56 Seifert, Kelley        Cumberland               17.64   2 
 12   171 Strokoff, Johanna      Salisbury                17.72   2 
 13    50 McKenna, Kristen       Cumberland               17.79   2 
 14   102 Goad, Mary             Hope                     18.84   3 
 15   212 Norville, Lanier       U of South               18.88   2 
 16   133 Garafalo, Danielle     Lynchburg                18.89   1 
 17    74 DeMarco, Ashley        Emory                    19.12   2 
 18   174 Vivlamore, Nicole      Salisbury                19.24   3 
 19    24 Christensen, Berit     Concordia               x20.72   3 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   139 Palmer, Ashley         Lynchburg              1:04.14   1   10 
  2   202 Johnson, April         Unattached            X1:06.62   1 
  3   164 Hedrick, Ruth          Salisbury              1:08.04   1    8 
  4   178 Moody, Chelsea         Savannah               1:09.48   1    6 
  5   108 Kreuze, Liz            Hope                   1:10.74   1    5 
  6    38 Schackman, Amber       Concordia              1:11.02   1    4 
  7    88 Pfeiffer, Kirsten      Emory                  1:11.40   1    3 
  8   103 Graudins, Viktorij     Hope                   1:11.54   2    2 
  9    28 Hegland, Leah          Concordia              1:15.48   2    1 
 10    56 Seifert, Kelley        Cumberland             1:16.08   1 
 11   169 Resinger, Jamie        Salisbury              1:17.44   2 
 12   174 Vivlamore, Nicole      Salisbury              1:20.28   2 
 13   102 Goad, Mary             Hope                   1:29.96   2 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   228 Potuznik, Ashley       U of Wisconsin        11:31.84    10 
  2   231 Stanley, Teresa        U of Wisconsin        11:39.30     8 
  3    67 Bowman, Kate           Emory                 11:41.43     6 
  4    41 St. John, Jen          Concordia             11:52.08     5 
  5    33 Miller, Julie          Concordia             12:08.96     4 
  6    87 Parafinczuk, Katie     Emory                 12:24.61     3 
  7    29 Jensen, Kristine       Concordia             12:41.08     2 
  8   162 DePaul, Lauren         Salisbury             13:17.87     1 
  9   168 O'Zwoldike, Zuzka      Salisbury             13:22.99 
 10    68 Butler, Ellie          Emory                 13:40.69 
 11   147 Brady, Gillian         Oglethorpe            14:35.03 
 12    86 O'Neal, Ansley         Emory                x16:31.57 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concordia College-Moorhead  'A'                       50.14    10 
  2 Emory University  'A'                                 50.15     8 
  3 Cumberland College  'A'                               50.20     6 
  4 Hope College  'A'                                     50.42     5 
  5 Benedict College  'A'                                 50.79     4 
  6 Oglethorpe University  'A'                            52.88     3 
  7 Hope College  'B'                                     53.85     2 
  8 University of the South  'A'                          55.25     1 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cumberland College  'A'                             4:01.67   1   10 
  2 Lynchburg College  'A'                              4:02.57   1    8 
  3 Concordia College-Moorhead  'A'                     4:04.71   1    6 
  4 University of Wisconsin-Steven  'A'                 4:05.59   1    5 
  5 Savannah State University  'A'                      4:09.36   1    4 
  6 Hope College  'A'                                   4:12.61   1    3 
  7 Salisbury University  'A'                           4:15.74   2    2 
  8 Emory University  'A'                               4:18.50   2    1 
  9 Concordia College-Moorhead  'B'                     4:38.36   2 
 10 University of the South  'A'                        4:38.88   2 

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   178 Moody, Chelsea         Savannah                 1.57m    5-01.75   10 
  2   185 Doran-Myers, Dana      Wooster                  1.52m    4-11.75    8 
  3   139 Palmer, Ashley         Lynchburg                1.52m    4-11.75    6 
  4   173 Tesla, Brittany        Salisbury                1.52m    4-11.75    5 
  5    74 DeMarco, Ashley        Emory                    1.47m    4-09.75    4 
  6   133 Garafalo, Danielle     Lynchburg                1.47m    4-09.75    2.5
  6   136 Mahoney, Erin          Lynchburg                1.47m    4-09.75    2.5
  8    32 Larson, Robin          Concordia                1.42m    4-07.75    1 
  9   217 Timmons, Lee           U of South               1.42m    4-07.75 
 10   212 Norville, Lanier       U of South               1.37m    4-06.00 
 11   103 Graudins, Viktorij     Hope                     1.37m    4-06.00 
 12   215 Pettay, Dani           U of South               1.27m    4-02.00 
 12    16 chambers, katie        Campbellsvil             1.27m    4-02.00 
 --     6 Johnson, Bridgette     Benedic                     NH 
 --   157 Smith, Quiana          Oglethorpe                  NH 
 --    77 Gleason, Laura         Emory                       NH 

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   538 Vander Meer, Jen       Hope                     3.50m   11-05.75   10 
  2   539 Brovosky, Laura        Hope                     3.35m   10-11.75    8 
  3   137 Mohay, Mary            Lynchburg                3.35m   10-11.75    6 
  4    64 Anding, Katie          Emory                    3.20m   10-06.00    5 
  5   135 Lawson, Randi          Lynchburg                3.20m   10-06.00    4 
  6   182 Berner, Jill           Wooster                  3.20m   10-06.00    3 
  7   540 Koepmans, Leah         Hope                     3.20m   10-06.00    2 
  8    50 McKenna, Kristen       Cumberland               3.05m   10-00.00    1 
  9    31 Kuznia, Lindsay        Concordia                3.05m   10-00.00 
 10    88 Pfeiffer, Kirsten      Emory                    2.60m    8-06.25 
 11   119 Stacks, Lauren         Hope                    x2.45m    8-00.50 
 11   142 Shaw, Heather          Lynchburg                2.45m    8-00.50 
 13   191 Legg, Kate             Wooster                  2.45m    8-00.50 
 14   173 Tesla, Brittany        Salisbury                2.45m    8-00.50 
 15   106 Ivanoff, Jennifer      Hope                    x2.45m    8-00.50 
 16   144 Turner, Johanna        Lynchburg               x2.30m    7-06.50 
 17     4 Delyons, Christian     Benedic                  2.15m    7-00.50 
 18   149 Carson, Carlissa       Oglethorpe               2.15m    7-00.50 
 19   162 DePaul, Lauren         Salisbury                2.15m    7-00.50 
 --   122 Warfield, Maureen      Hope                        NH 
 --   150 Frede, Stefanie       Oglethorpe                  NH 

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   139 Palmer, Ashley         Lynchburg                5.34m   17-06.25   10 
  2   229 Richter, Bethany       U of Wisconsin           5.09m   16-08.50    8 
  3    37 Plante, Nicole         Concordia                5.04m   16-06.50    6 
  4   154 McCants, LaToya        Oglethorpe               5.00m   16-05.00    5 
  5   215 Pettay, Dani           U of South               4.89m   16-00.50    3.5
  5   159 Vinson, Andrea         Oglethorpe               4.89m   16-00.50    3.5
  7    57 Smith, Jessica         Cumberland               4.75m   15-07.00    2 
  8   232 Steffens, Angela       U of Wisconsin           4.70m   15-05.00    1 
  9    44 Tollefson, Emily       Concordia                4.69m   15-04.75 
 10    56 Seifert, Kelley        Cumberland               4.64m   15-02.75 
 11   212 Norville, Lanier       U of South               4.63m   15-02.25 
 12   171 Strokoff, Johanna      Salisbury                4.59m   15-00.75 
 13    84 Moskowitz, Samanth     Emory                    4.48m   14-08.50 
 14     3 Davis, Nakesha         Benedic                  4.46m   14-07.75 
 15    32 Larson, Robin          Concordia                4.42m   14-06.00 
 15   121 Van Drie, Allison      Hope                     4.42m   14-06.00 
 17    38 Schackman, Amber       Concordia               x4.36m   14-03.75 
 18   143 Taylor, Jessica        Lynchburg                4.35m   14-03.25 
 19    16 chambers, katie        Campbellsvil             4.29m   14-01.00 
 20   133 Garafalo, Danielle     Lynchburg                4.23m   13-10.50 
 21    74 DeMarco, Ashley        Emory                    4.18m   13-08.75 
 22   113 Mitteer, Erin          Hope                     3.98m   13-00.75 
 23   223 Gebhardt, Melissa      U of Wisconsin           3.46m   11-04.25 
 24   222 Flanagan, Kelly        U of Wisconsin          x3.13m   10-03.25 
 --   120 Trotter, Allison       Hope                      FOUL 
 --    10 Rolle, Aniska          Benedic                   FOUL 
 --    70 Choi, Esther           Emory                     FOUL 

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   229 Richter, Bethany       U of Wisconsin          10.51m   34-05.75   10 
  2   212 Norville, Lanier       U of South              10.43m   34-02.75    8 
  3   154 McCants, LaToya        Oglethorpe              10.14m   33-03.25    6 
  4    32 Larson, Robin          Concordia               10.01m   32-10.25    5 
  5   120 Trotter, Allison       Hope                     9.99m   32-09.50    4 
  6    84 Moskowitz, Samanth     Emory                    9.95m   32-07.75    3 
  7    77 Gleason, Laura         Emory                    9.67m   31-08.75    2 
  8     3 Davis, Nakesha         Benedic                  9.64m   31-07.50    1 
  9     6 Johnson, Bridgette     Benedic                  9.37m   30-09.00 
 10   171 Strokoff, Johanna      Salisbury                9.26m   30-04.75 
 11   157 Smith, Quiana          Oglethorpe               9.09m   29-10.00 
 12    16 chambers, katie        Campbellsvil             8.90m   29-02.50 
 13   143 Taylor, Jessica        Lynchburg                8.47m   27-09.50 
 14   104 Henderson, Kara        Hope                     8.32m   27-03.75 

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   116 Schlitz, Emily         Hope                    11.27m   36-11.75   10 
  2    65 Bergfeld, Katie        Emory                   11.03m   36-02.25    8 
  3   127 Boyd, Jomaree          Lynchburg               10.85m   35-07.25    6 
  4   156 Sharitt, Jill          Oglethorpe              10.83m   35-06.50    5
  5   109 Kuipers, Lindsay       Hope                    10.36m   34-00.00    4 
  6   170 Sheridan, Allison      Salisbury               10.30m   33-09.50    3 
  7    40 Sorvaag, Sarah         Concordia                9.79m   32-01.50    2 
  8   207 Johnson, Jane          U of South               9.68m   31-09.25    0.5
  8    60 Warnky, Michelle       Cumberland               9.68m   31-09.25    0.5
 10   210 Mathison, Mary Ali     U of South               9.42m   30-11.00 
 11    75 Dilley, Sarah          Emory                    9.36m   30-08.50 
 12   134 Jones, Heather         Lynchburg                8.94m   29-04.00 
 13   130 Darling, Amanda        Lynchburg                8.58m   28-01.75 
 13    43 Stave, Melissa         Concordia                8.58m   28-01.75 
 15    89 Rauner, Stephanie      Emory                    8.36m   27-05.25 
 16   123 Wendt, Rachel          Hope                     7.72m   25-04.00 
 17    79 Kleinman, Nora         Emory                   x7.57m   24-10.00 
 18    49 Leisure, Illyssa       Cumberland               6.41m   21-00.50 
 19    76 Dixon, Andrea          Emory                   x6.22m   20-05.00 
 --   163 Gale, K.C.             Salisbury                 FOUL 

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   156 Sharitt, Jill          Oglethorpe              35.23m     115-07   10 
  2   170 Sheridan, Allison      Salisbury               33.98m     111-06    8 
  3   210 Mathison, Mary Ali     U of South              33.35m     109-05    6 
  4    40 Sorvaag, Sarah         Concordia               32.36m     106-02    5 
  5   116 Schlitz, Emily         Hope                    31.92m     104-09    4 
  6   127 Boyd, Jomaree          Lynchburg               31.44m     103-02    3 
  7   207 Johnson, Jane          U of South              31.07m     101-11    2 
  8    43 Stave, Melissa         Concordia               30.36m      99-07    1 
  9   109 Kuipers, Lindsay       Hope                    30.18m      99-00 
 10   163 Gale, K.C.             Salisbury               28.84m      94-07 
 11   203 Babin, Jean Anne       U of South              28.29m      92-10 
 12    79 Kleinman, Nora         Emory                   25.26m      82-10 
 13   134 Jones, Heather         Lynchburg               24.21m      79-05 
 14    89 Rauner, Stephanie      Emory                   22.70m      74-06 
 15    16 chambers, katie        Campbellsvil            21.10m      69-03 
 --    65 Bergfeld, Katie        Emory                     FOUL 
 --   123 Wendt, Rachel          Hope                      FOUL 

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    40 Sorvaag, Sarah         Concordia               38.80m     127-03   10 
  2   163 Gale, K.C.             Salisbury               38.68m     126-11    8 
  3   129 Cambareri, Ashleig     Lynchburg               37.87m     124-03    6 
  4    43 Stave, Melissa         Concordia               36.74m     120-06    5 
  5    75 Dilley, Sarah          Emory                   35.77m     117-04    4 
  6    65 Bergfeld, Katie        Emory                   35.06m     115-00    3 
  7   170 Sheridan, Allison      Salisbury               34.32m     112-07    2 
  8   134 Jones, Heather         Lynchburg               31.43m     103-01    1 
  9   130 Darling, Amanda        Lynchburg               30.40m      99-09 
 10    63 Alves, Jacinta         Emory                   25.58m      83-11 
 11    79 Kleinman, Nora         Emory                  x20.14m      66-01 

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    37 Plante, Nicole         Concordia               42.93m     140-10   10 
  2   207 Johnson, Jane          U of South              36.81m     120-09    8 
  3   229 Richter, Bethany       U of Wisconsin          35.03m     114-11    6 
  4   116 Schlitz, Emily         Hope                    33.70m     110-07    5 
  5   203 Babin, Jean Anne       U of South              32.35m     106-02    4 
  6   165 Lewis, Melissa         Salisbury               31.73m     104-01    3 
  7   139 Palmer, Ashley         Lynchburg               31.40m     103-00    2 
  8    63 Alves, Jacinta         Emory                   28.07m      92-01    1 
  9   127 Boyd, Jomaree          Lynchburg               26.86m      88-01 
 10    97 cecil, tcorra          Fisk                    23.93m      78-06 
 11   210 Mathison, Mary Ali     U of South              23.91m      78-05 
 12   143 Taylor, Jessica        Lynchburg               22.08m      72-05 
 13    99 wright, sheena         Fisk                    21.51m      70-07 
 14   232 Steffens, Angela       U of Wisconsin          20.01m      65-08 
 15   110 Lange, Lindsay         Hope                    18.22m      59-09 
 16    38 Schackman, Amber       Concordia               17.56m      57-07 
 --   109 Kuipers, Lindsay       Hope                      FOUL 
 
 

Emory Invite Notables

Emory Invite Notables
COBBER NOTABLES
Emory Invitational, Atlanta
March 26, 2005

Event Winners:
Javelin Throw 140-10 Nicole Plante
Hamer Throw 127-3 Sarah Sorvaag
4x100 Relay 50.14 Alissa Bilden, Kelly Olson, Emily Tollefson, Angie Pfeiffer

NCAA RPOVISIONAL NATIONAL QUALIFYING:
JAVELIN THROW 140-10 Nicole Plante

COBBER ALL-TIME TOP 10 PERFORMERS:
1500 4:50.98 Jen St. John Top 10-#9
3000 steeplechase 12:41.08 Kristine Jensen - Top 10-#7
4x100 Relay 50.14 Alissa Bilden, Kelly Olson, Emily Tollefson, Angie Pfeiffer Top 10-#7

COBBER PERSONAL RECORDS:
1500- Jen St. John; hammer throw- Melissa Stave.

 

W.Track Links
Track Home
Recruiting Info
MIAC Weather Page
Cobber Indoor Records
Cobber Outdoor Records
Cobber Indoor Top 10
Cobber Outdoor Top Ten
Olson Forum Records
Irv Chrstnsn Track Records
Help Us Recruit
View Track
MIAC Home
MIAC Indoor Records
MIAC Outdoor Records
NCAA Home
Opponents
MIAC Track History
About CC
Apple Raceberry Jam

MIAC Women's Track Pages:
Augsbug
Bethel
Carleton
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. Ben's
St. Kate's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu