Swimming & Diving Menu: 2004-05 News - Swim & Dive Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Records - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Meet Recaps
Meet 12: MIAC Championship Meet 
at the University of Minnesota
February 17-19, 2005
Official Championship Website
Thursday's Meet Recap - Thursday's Team Scores
Friday's Meet Recap - Friday's Team Scores
Saturday's Meet Recap - Saturday's Team Scores
MIAC CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - DAY 2 TOP COBBERS
The Record-Setting 800-Yard Freestyle Relay Team 
Katie Lee
Swam the 1st leg in the record-setting 800 freestyle relay, and also finished 13th in the 200 freestyle.
Cami Hendrickson
Swam 2nd leg of relay in a time of 2:02.32.
Shannon Brown
Swam 3rd leg in a time of  2:04.72.
Megan Johnson
Swam the anchor, and also scored points in the 400 individual medley. 
Friday's Menu of Results:
Finals:   200 Med. Relay | 400 IM | 100 Fly | 200 Free | 100 Breast | 100 Back | 800 Free Relay |
Prelims: 400 IM | 100 Fly | 200 Free | 100 Breast | 100 Back |
MIAC Championship Meet Meet Recap
Day 2 - Friday, February 18

800-Yard Freestyle Team Breaks School Record as Cobbers Finish Day 2 at MIAC Meet.
MINNEAPOLIS-- Concordia received a record-setting performance from the 800-yard freestyle relay team, and stayed in the hunt for a spot in the top five of the conference as the MIAC Swimming and Diving Championship Meet completed the middle day of competition. 

The Cobbers dropped one team spot after the second day of the meet. Concordia is now in sixth place with 144 points. They are 39 points behind fifth-place St. Ben's. The Cobbers have never finished in the top five of a conference meet in the history of the program. St. Olaf leads the championship meet with one day left in the competition.

The last event provided the biggest highlight for Julie Lucier's squad. The 800-yard freestyle relay team of Katie Lee, Cami Hendrickson, Shannon Brown and Megan Johnson shattered the old school record and finished fifth in the event. Their time of 8:14.42 is over three seconds faster than the record set two years ago at the conference championship meet. 

Lee and Johnson were the only other two individuals to earn points for the Cobbers in day 2. Lee was the biggest surprise of the day for Concordia. She posted a 2:01.06 in the 200-yard freestyle, which placed her 13th. That time is a personal best by over three seconds. 

Johnson finished 16th in the 400-yard individual medley. Her time of 5:03.49 is .5 second off the school record.

The 200-yard medley relay team was the other point-getter for the Cobbers on Friday. Dani Ree, Johnson, Latoya Gruys and Lee recorded a 203.60 and finished 10th.

Concordia will finish the MIAC Championship Meet on Saturday, February 19 at the University of Minnesota Aquatic Center on the campus of the University of Minnesota. The preliminary events will start at 10:30 am with the finals beginning at 6:30pm. 
 

MIAC Championship Meet Results
Day 2 -Friday, February 18


Friday's Menu of Results:
Finals:   | 200 Med. Relay | 400 IM | 100 Fly | 200 Free | 100 Breast | 100 Back | 800 Free Relay |
Prelims:| 400 IM | 100 Fly | 200 Free | 100 Breast | 100 Back |

Thursday's Menu of Results:
Finals:   3-Meter Diving | 200 Free Relay | 500 Free | 200 IM | 50 Free | 400 Med. Rel.
Prelims: 3-Meter Diving | 500 Free | 200 IM | 50 Free



FRIDAY'S TEAM RESULTS
Pl School                    Points
1  St. Olaf College    STO   525
2  Carleton College    CAR   454.50
3  Gustavus            GAC   419.50
4  Macalester College  MAC   235
5  St. Benedict        CSB   183
6  Concordia College   CON   144
7  St. Thomas          UST   135
8  Hamline University  HAM   131
9  St. Catherine       CSC   121
10 St. Mary's          SMU   76
11 Augsburg College    AUG   67



FRIDAY'S FINALS RESULTS

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:48.65        2004 Gustavus, Gustavus 
                         L Decknatel, E Miller, K Garvey, B DeLaRosby 
 MEET Record: ! 1:48.65        2004 Gustavus, Gustavus 
                         L Decknatel, E Miller, K Garvey, B DeLaRosby 
NCAA Div III: # 1:43.37        2001 
                1:48.59  A
                1:51.99  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                             1:47.12&A       40 
     1) Pfau, Sara FR                   2) Miller, Eva SR 
     3) Garvey, Katie SR                4) DeLaRosby, Beth SR 
                  28.48       58.06 (29.58)     1:24.02 (25.96)     1:47.12 (23.10)
  2 Carleton College                                      1:50.13 B       34 
     1) Grover, Jenny JR                2) Miller, Molly JR 
     3) Mondloh, Emily SR               4) Barbera, Andrea SR 
                  27.98       59.29 (31.31)     1:26.02 (26.73)     1:50.13 (24.11)
  3 St. Olaf College                                      1:52.26         32 
     1) Knoell, Carly JR                2) Detwiler, Katie SR 
     3) Berg, Hannah JR                 4) Love, Emily JR 
                  29.03     1:01.24 (32.21)     1:28.10 (26.86)     1:52.26 (24.16)
  4 University of St. Thomas                              1:54.82         30 
     1) Verly, Susan FR                 2) Daly, Cathleen SO 
     3) Boran, Kate JR                  4) Flack, Kate FR 
                  30.13     1:02.06 (31.93)     1:29.57 (27.51)     1:54.82 (25.25)
  5 College of St. Benedict                               1:55.07         28 
     1) Skrbec, Sara SO                 2) Simpson, Kaelly FY 
     3) Packard, Janelle FY             4) Pagliaccetti, Nicole SR 
                  28.61     1:02.39 (33.78)     1:29.39 (27.00)     1:55.07 (25.68)
  6 Macalester College                                    1:56.17         26 
     1) Mathson, Kristin FR             2) Taff, Nancy SO 
     3) Meadows, Kristin SO             4) Deluca, Jackie SO 
                  31.14     1:03.47 (32.33)     1:31.34 (27.87)     1:56.17 (24.83)
  7 College of St. Catherine                              1:59.05         24 
     1) Jones, Allie FR                 2) Conway, Eugenia FR 
     3) Campbell, Erica FR              4) Engelun, Mary SR 
                  30.82     1:05.17 (34.35)     1:33.19 (28.02)     1:59.05 (25.86)
  8 St. Mary's University                                 1:59.73         22 
     1) Schultz, Kasey FY               2) Braun, Danielle FY 
     3) Grube, Becca SR                 4) DeLaRosby, Lindsay SR 
                  31.68     1:04.49 (32.81)     1:34.58 (30.09)     1:59.73 (25.15)
  9 Hamline University                                    2:00.19         18 
     1) Yohnk, Katie                    2) Swanson, Lindsey 
     3) Alpert, Jamie                   4) Ketcher, Dana 
                  32.45     1:05.98 (33.53)     1:35.46 (29.48)     2:00.19 (24.73)
 10 Concordia College                                     2:03.60         14 
     1) Ree, Dani                       2) Gruys, Latoya 
     3) Johnson, Megan                  4) Lee, Katie 
                  31.91     1:08.22 (36.31)     1:37.81 (29.59)     2:03.60 (25.79)
 11 Augsburg College                                      2:05.58         12 
     1) Haan, Leah                      2) Winter, Jen 
     3) Clauson, Kasi                   4) Matzke, Dani 
                  33.57     1:11.71 (38.14)     1:39.39 (27.68)     2:05.58 (26.19)


Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:37.06        2004 K. Detwiler, St. Olaf 
 MEET Record: ! 4:37.06        2004 Katie Detwiler, St. Olaf- 
NCAA Div III: # 4:23.30        1997 
                4:34.69  A
                4:39.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Detwiler, Katie     SR St. Olaf             4:44.59    4:39.77 B       20 
                  29.74     1:03.80 (34.06)     1:39.04 (35.24)     2:14.12 (35.08)
        2:53.66 (39.54)     3:34.34 (40.68)     4:07.28 (32.94)     4:39.77 (32.49)
  2 Lendway, Heather    JR Macalester           4:45.02    4:40.72         17 
                  30.75     1:06.29 (35.54)     1:41.92 (35.63)     2:17.33 (35.41)
        2:58.61 (41.28)     3:39.20 (40.59)     4:10.46 (31.26)     4:40.72 (30.26)
  3 Cohen, Alex         SR Carleton             4:47.76    4:43.03         16 
                  31.46     1:06.81 (35.35)     1:42.86 (36.05)     2:18.45 (35.59)
        2:58.83 (40.38)     3:40.06 (41.23)     4:12.11 (32.05)     4:43.03 (30.92)
  4 Dierks, Marcie      FR St. Olaf             4:43.04    4:44.52         15 
                  29.95     1:04.05 (34.10)     1:39.65 (35.60)     2:14.41 (34.76)
        2:55.61 (41.20)     3:38.66 (43.05)     4:11.71 (33.05)     4:44.52 (32.81)
  5 Wright, Paula       SO Carleton             4:45.57    4:47.01         14 
                  31.43     1:06.12 (34.69)     1:43.85 (37.73)     2:22.23 (38.38)
        3:01.47 (39.24)     3:41.30 (39.83)     4:14.24 (32.94)     4:47.01 (32.77)
  6 Cowell, Alisha      JR St. Olaf             4:49.44    4:48.41         13 
                  30.45     1:05.14 (34.69)     1:42.08 (36.94)     2:18.19 (36.11)
        2:59.74 (41.55)     3:42.78 (43.04)     4:16.37 (33.59)     4:48.41 (32.04)
  7 Chida, Meg          SO Gustavus             4:51.35    4:50.79         12 
                  30.04     1:04.80 (34.76)     1:42.31 (37.51)     2:19.71 (37.40)
        3:01.57 (41.86)     3:44.02 (42.45)     4:18.15 (34.13)     4:50.79 (32.64)
  8 Kubat, Jenna        SR St. Olaf             4:52.33    4:56.06         11 
                  30.92     1:06.05 (35.13)     1:43.88 (37.83)     2:21.61 (37.73)
        3:05.43 (43.82)     3:49.92 (44.49)     4:23.60 (33.68)     4:56.06 (32.46)
B - Final
  9 Mathson, Kristin    FR Macalester           4:52.58    4:51.96          9 
                  31.77     1:07.80 (36.03)     1:43.37 (35.57)     2:18.04 (34.67)
        3:02.68 (44.64)     3:46.66 (43.98)     4:19.80 (33.14)     4:51.96 (32.16)
 10 Simpson, Kaelly     FY St. Benedict         4:53.35    4:52.54          7 
                  32.30     1:09.37 (37.07)     1:49.20 (39.83)     2:29.31 (40.11)
        3:08.93 (39.62)     3:48.70 (39.77)     4:21.70 (33.00)     4:52.54 (30.84)
 11 Flathers, Kari      JR St. Benedict         4:56.51    4:52.80          6 
                  31.19     1:07.45 (36.26)     1:47.83 (40.38)     2:27.26 (39.43)
        3:08.22 (40.96)     3:49.14 (40.92)     4:21.51 (32.37)     4:52.80 (31.29)
 12 Champlin, Sara      SR St. Olaf             4:52.62    4:52.86          5 
                  30.49     1:04.74 (34.25)     1:42.62 (37.88)     2:20.60 (37.98)
        3:04.02 (43.42)     3:47.86 (43.84)     4:21.13 (33.27)     4:52.86 (31.73)
 13 Davis, Larkin       FR Gustavus             5:00.38    4:53.38          4 
                  31.01     1:05.38 (34.37)     1:44.09 (38.71)     2:21.67 (37.58)
        3:03.76 (42.09)     3:46.41 (42.65)     4:20.56 (34.15)     4:53.38 (32.82)
 14 Jackson, Kenley     FR Carleton             4:55.44    4:53.60          3 
                  32.13     1:11.10 (38.97)     1:49.24 (38.14)     2:26.18 (36.94)
        3:06.58 (40.40)     3:46.81 (40.23)     4:20.96 (34.15)     4:53.60 (32.64)
 15 Ross, Natalie       SR Macalester           4:54.35    4:58.17          2 
                  31.26     1:07.10 (35.84)     1:44.62 (37.52)     2:21.70 (37.08)
        3:05.94 (44.24)     3:51.30 (45.36)     4:24.73 (33.43)     4:58.17 (33.44)
 16 Johnson, Megan         Concordia            5:03.75    5:03.49          1 
                  30.98     1:06.75 (35.77)     1:46.68 (39.93)     2:25.83 (39.15)
        3:10.66 (44.83)     3:56.26 (45.60)     4:30.36 (34.10)     5:03.49 (33.13)


Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 58.19   2/21/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton 
 MEET Record: ! 58.19   2/21/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton- 
NCAA Div III: # 55.16        2002 
                57.99  A
                58.79  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garvey, Katie       SR Gustavus               59.26      59.39         20 
                 26.96       59.39 (32.43) 
  2 Mondloh, Emily      SR Carleton             1:00.21      59.79         17 
                  27.55       59.79 (32.24) 
  3 Ludwig, Yoshi       SO Gustavus             1:00.41    1:00.48         16 
                  27.38     1:00.48 (33.10) 
  4 Cassel, Lainie      FR St. Olaf             1:01.23    1:00.58         15 
                  28.61     1:00.58 (31.97) 
  5 Berg, Hannah        JR St. Olaf             1:01.49    1:01.54         14 
                  28.32     1:01.54 (33.22) 
  6 Love, Emily         JR St. Olaf             1:01.95    1:01.95         13 
                  28.65     1:01.95 (33.30) 
  7 Meadows, Kristin    SO Macalester           1:02.20    1:02.10         12 
                  28.97     1:02.10 (33.13) 
  8 Gooch, Alecia       FR Gustavus             1:02.22    1:02.30         11 
                  28.16     1:02.30 (34.14) 
B - Final
  9 VanScoy, Rachel     SR St. Olaf             1:02.41    1:01.55          9 
                  28.77     1:01.55 (32.78) 
 10 Packard, Janelle    FY St. Benedict         1:02.93    1:02.27          7 
                  29.08     1:02.27 (33.19) 
 11 Gilless, Libby      SO Carleton             1:03.16    1:02.63          6 
                  29.74     1:02.63 (32.89) 
 12 Clauson, Kasi          Augsburg             1:03.34    1:02.77          5 
                  28.95     1:02.77 (33.82) 
 13 Barghusen, Jessica  SR St. Benedict         1:03.80    1:03.00          4 
                  29.24     1:03.00 (33.76) 
 14 Nakajima, Erica     FR Carleton             1:04.06    1:04.15          3 
                  29.55     1:04.15 (34.60) 
 15 James, Kaylen       FY St. Benedict         1:03.64    1:04.23          2 
                  29.60     1:04.23 (34.63) 
 16 Boran, Kate         JR St. Thomas           1:03.46    1:04.33          1 
                  29.65     1:04.33 (34.68) 


Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.07   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton 
 MEET Record: ! 1:51.55   2/22/2002 Marie Marsman, Carleton- 
NCAA Div III: # 1:49.09        2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton 
                1:53.89  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marsman, Marie      SR Carleton             1:54.75    1:53.32 A       20 
                  26.48       55.66 (29.18)     1:25.16 (29.50)     1:53.32 (28.16)
  2 Knoche, Elise       JR Carleton             1:56.64    1:56.50         17 
                  27.35       57.27 (29.92)     1:27.00 (29.73)     1:56.50 (29.50)
  3 Brentz, Katy        SR St. Olaf             1:57.72    1:56.79         16 
                  26.75       56.35 (29.60)     1:26.14 (29.79)     1:56.79 (30.65)
  4 Brown, Karin        FR Carleton             1:58.48    1:57.74         15 
                  27.22       56.98 (29.76)     1:27.58 (30.60)     1:57.74 (30.16)
  5 Dolan, Kelly        SO St. Olaf             1:57.30    1:58.11         14 
                  27.70       57.31 (29.61)     1:27.91 (30.60)     1:58.11 (30.20)
  6 Deluca, Jackie      SO Macalester           1:58.03    1:58.32         13 
                  27.48       57.75 (30.27)     1:28.64 (30.89)     1:58.32 (29.68)
  7 Roberts, Christina  FR St. Olaf             1:57.73    1:58.43         12 
                  27.17       57.19 (30.02)     1:28.00 (30.81)     1:58.43 (30.43)
  8 Blum, Kate          JR St. Olaf             1:58.27    1:58.84         11 
                  27.58       57.51 (29.93)     1:28.50 (30.99)     1:58.84 (30.34)
B - Final
  9 Watkins, Laura      SO Gustavus             1:58.88    1:58.13          9 
                  26.80       56.97 (30.17)     1:27.97 (31.00)     1:58.13 (30.16)
 10 DeLaRosby, Beth     SR Gustavus             1:58.78    1:58.41          7 
                  26.41       56.32 (29.91)     1:27.47 (31.15)     1:58.41 (30.94)
 11 Flack, Kate         FR St. Thomas           2:00.96    2:00.19          6 
                  28.09       58.64 (30.55)     1:29.89 (31.25)     2:00.19 (30.30)
 12 Jermihov, Katie     JR St. Benedict         2:00.62    2:00.80          5 
                  27.57       57.88 (30.31)     1:29.02 (31.14)     2:00.80 (31.78)
 13 Lee, Katie             Concordia            2:02.22    2:01.06          4 
                  28.24       58.83 (30.59)     1:29.95 (31.12)     2:01.06 (31.11)
 14 Meyer, Mikayla      SO St. Olaf             2:01.08    2:01.07          3 
                  27.84       58.61 (30.77)     1:30.01 (31.40)     2:01.07 (31.06)
 15 Nakajima, Erica     FR Carleton             2:01.35    2:01.30          2 
                  27.96       59.23 (31.27)     1:30.70 (31.47)     2:01.30 (30.60)
 16 Walls, Adrianne        Hamline              2:03.78    2:04.57          1 
                  29.11     1:00.73 (31.62)     1:33.01 (32.28)     2:04.57 (31.56)


Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:04.78        2002 K. Kuhlmann, St. Benedict 
 MEET Record: ! 1:05.97   2/22/2002 Katie Kuhlmann, St. Benedict
NCAA Div III: # 1:03.60        1997 
                1:06.29  A
                1:07.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miller, Eva         SR Gustavus             1:06.70    1:06.84 B       20 
                  31.05     1:06.84 (35.79) 
  2 Miller, Molly       JR Carleton             1:09.59    1:08.51         17 
                  32.23     1:08.51 (36.28) 
  3 Taff, Nancy         SO Macalester           1:10.30    1:09.45         16 
                  33.27     1:09.45 (36.18) 
  4 Daly, Cathleen      SO St. Thomas           1:09.95    1:09.88         15 
                  32.97     1:09.88 (36.91) 
  5 Wright, Paula       SO Carleton             1:10.54    1:11.12         14 
                  33.50     1:11.12 (37.62) 
  6 Barbera, Andrea     SR Carleton             1:10.61    1:11.53         13 
                  33.32     1:11.53 (38.21) 
  7 Swanson, Lindsey       Hamline              1:11.32    1:11.60         12 
                  34.23     1:11.60 (37.37) 
  8 Simpson, Kaelly     FY St. Benedict         1:11.29    1:12.45         11 
                  34.52     1:12.45 (37.93) 
B - Final
  9 Bulat, Elena        SO Macalester           1:11.33    1:11.91          9 
                  33.43     1:11.91 (38.48) 
 10 Price, Andrea       FY St. Benedict         1:12.62    1:12.07          7 
                  34.02     1:12.07 (38.05) 
 11 Clauson, Kasi          Augsburg             1:12.75    1:12.50          6 
                  34.00     1:12.50 (38.50) 
 12 Rogers, Stephanie   SO St. Olaf             1:12.64    1:12.52          5 
                  33.81     1:12.52 (38.71) 
 13 Braun, Danielle     FY St. Mary's           1:12.94    1:12.74          4 
                  33.80     1:12.74 (38.94) 
 14 Wedin, Molly        SO Gustavus             1:13.30    1:12.86          3 
                  34.65     1:12.86 (38.21) 
 15 Eid, Natasha        SR Gustavus             1:12.45    1:13.12          2 
                  34.40     1:13.12 (38.72) 
 16 Boegel, Brittany    FY St. Benedict         1:14.33    1:14.83          1 
                  35.42     1:14.83 (39.41) 


Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 58.75        2005 Jenny Grover, Carleton 
 MEET Record: ! 58.75        2005 Jenny Grover, Carleton 
NCAA Div III: # 55.57        2004 
                58.79  A
                59.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grover, Jenny       JR Carleton               59.53      59.08 B       20 
                  28.80       59.08 (30.28) 
  2 Pfau, Sara          FR Gustavus             1:00.97    1:00.05         17 
                  29.31     1:00.05 (30.74) 
  3 Haynes, Katherine   JR Gustavus             1:01.96    1:01.41         16 
                  29.81     1:01.41 (31.60) 
  4 Skrbec, Sara        SO St. Benedict         1:01.87    1:01.48         15 
                  29.07     1:01.48 (32.41) 
  5 Gratz, Jen          FR Carleton             1:02.30    1:01.73         14 
                  29.65     1:01.73 (32.08) 
  6 Knoell, Carly       JR St. Olaf             1:01.68    1:01.85         13 
                  30.19     1:01.85 (31.66) 
  7 Reed, Kari          FR Gustavus             1:02.23    1:02.29         12 
                  30.13     1:02.29 (32.16) 
  8 Marzolf, Jennifer   FR St. Olaf             1:02.36    1:02.87         11 
                  30.39     1:02.87 (32.48) 
B - Final
  9 Decknatel, Laurie   SR Gustavus             1:02.59    1:01.42          9 
                  29.70     1:01.42 (31.72) 
 10 VanScoy, Rachel     SR St. Olaf             1:02.70    1:01.57          7 
                  30.16     1:01.57 (31.41) 
 11 Jones, Allie        FR St. Catherine        1:03.63    1:03.70          6 
                  30.96     1:03.70 (32.74) 
 12 Meyer, Mikayla      SO St. Olaf             1:03.52    1:03.75          5 
                  31.39     1:03.75 (32.36) 
 13 Sinkler, Natalie    SO St. Catherine        1:03.80    1:03.78          4 
                  31.16     1:03.78 (32.62) 
 14 Berg, Hannah        JR St. Olaf             1:03.61    1:03.90          3 
                  31.07     1:03.90 (32.83) 
 15 Gustafson, Karin    SR Gustavus             1:04.22    1:04.31          2 
                  30.66     1:04.31 (33.65) 
 16 Verly, Susan        FR St. Thomas           1:04.45    1:05.39          1 
                  31.78     1:05.39 (33.61) 


Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 7:37.24   3/14/2003 Carleton College, Carleton 
                         M Marsman, E Mondloh, E Knoche, J Grover 
 MEET Record: ! 7:42.51   2/21/2003 Carleton College, Carleton 
                         M Marsman, E Mondloh, E Knoche, J Grover 
NCAA Div III: # 7:33.38        2004 
                7:41.99  A
                7:56.59  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College                                      7:44.06 B       40 
     1) Mondloh, Emily SR               2) Knoche, Elise JR 
     3) Grover, Jenny JR                4) Marsman, Marie SR 
                  27.46       56.72 (56.72)   1:26.26 (1:26.26)   1:57.33 (1:57.33)
        2:24.08 (26.75)     2:53.84 (56.51)   3:24.54 (1:27.21)   3:54.76 (1:57.43)
        4:20.93 (26.17)     4:50.48 (55.72)   5:20.58 (1:25.82)   5:49.80 (1:55.04)
        6:15.31 (25.51)     6:44.74 (54.94)   7:14.79 (1:24.99)   7:44.06 (1:54.26)
  2 St. Olaf College                                      7:51.04 B       34 
     1) Dolan, Kelly SO                 2) Brentz, Katy SR 
     3) Roberts, Christina FR           4) Blum, Kate JR 
                  27.80       57.53 (57.53)   1:27.86 (1:27.86)   1:58.01 (1:58.01)
        2:24.63 (26.62)     2:54.37 (56.36)   3:24.96 (1:26.95)   3:55.36 (1:57.35)
        4:22.13 (26.77)     4:51.63 (56.27)   5:22.38 (1:27.02)   5:52.85 (1:57.49)
        6:19.57 (26.72)     6:49.47 (56.62)   7:20.09 (1:27.24)   7:51.04 (1:58.19)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                             7:53.13 B       32 
     1) Garvey, Katie SR                2) Reed, Kari FR 
     3) DeLaRosby, Beth SR              4) Watkins, Laura SO 
                  26.12       55.46 (55.46)   1:26.07 (1:26.07)   1:57.41 (1:57.41)
        2:24.95 (27.54)     2:54.88 (57.47)   3:25.59 (1:28.18)   3:56.79 (1:59.38)
        4:22.93 (26.14)     4:52.69 (55.90)   5:23.92 (1:27.13)   5:55.29 (1:58.50)
        6:21.29 (26.00)     6:51.74 (56.45)   7:22.98 (1:27.69)   7:53.13 (1:57.84)
  4 Macalester College                                    8:04.06         30 
     1) Lendway, Heather JR             2) Taff, Nancy SO 
     3) Ross, Natalie SR                4) Deluca, Jackie SO 
                  28.06       57.78 (57.78)   1:27.64 (1:27.64)   1:57.20 (1:57.20)
        2:25.71 (28.51)   2:57.75 (1:00.55)   3:30.23 (1:33.03)   4:01.63 (2:04.43)
        4:29.46 (27.83)     5:00.46 (58.83)   5:32.19 (1:30.56)   6:04.38 (2:02.75)
        6:31.07 (26.69)     7:01.97 (57.59)   7:33.36 (1:28.98)   8:04.06 (1:59.68)
  5 Concordia College                                     8:14.42         28 
     1) Lee, Katie                      2) Hendrickson, Cami 
     3) Brown, Shannon                  4) Johnson, Megan 
                  28.65       59.46 (59.46)   1:31.42 (1:31.42)   2:03.08 (2:03.08)
        2:29.91 (26.83)     3:00.68 (57.60)   3:32.77 (1:29.69)   4:05.40 (2:02.32)
        4:33.81 (28.41)     5:05.10 (59.70)   5:38.21 (1:32.81)   6:10.12 (2:04.72)
        6:38.79 (28.67)     7:09.94 (59.82)   7:42.18 (1:32.06)   8:14.42 (2:04.30)
  6 Hamline University                                    8:16.05         26 
     1) Janzen, Aly                     2) Ulstad, Linsi 
     3) Walls, Adrianne                 4) Ketcher, Dana 
                  27.88       58.43 (58.43)   1:29.68 (1:29.68)   2:00.97 (2:00.97)
        2:29.61 (28.64)   3:01.31 (1:00.34)   3:34.19 (1:33.22)   4:07.19 (2:06.22)
        4:35.73 (28.54)   5:07.76 (1:00.57)   5:40.21 (1:33.02)   6:11.74 (2:04.55)
        6:39.20 (27.46)     7:10.84 (59.10)   7:43.31 (1:31.57)   8:16.05 (2:04.31)
  7 College of St. Catherine                              8:25.63         24 
     1) Jones, Allie FR                 2) Sinkler, Natalie SO 
     3) Hoeschen, Katie JR              4) Campbell, Erica FR 
                  29.06   1:01.44 (1:01.44)   1:35.52 (1:35.52)   2:09.06 (2:09.06)
        2:37.56 (28.50)   3:09.96 (1:00.90)   3:43.33 (1:34.27)   4:17.26 (2:08.20)
        4:44.79 (27.53)     5:15.99 (58.73)   5:48.74 (1:31.48)   6:22.16 (2:04.90)
        6:50.53 (28.37)     7:22.13 (59.97)   7:54.53 (1:32.37)   8:25.63 (2:03.47)
  8 University of St. Thomas                              8:44.96         22 
     1) Marsden, Danelle JR             2) Anderson, Tara FR 
     3) Smith, Kim SR                   4) Verly, Susan FR 
                  29.85   1:03.38 (1:03.38)   1:38.24 (1:38.24)   2:13.58 (2:13.58)
        2:43.10 (29.52)   3:15.60 (1:02.02)   3:49.37 (1:35.79)   4:23.91 (2:10.33)
        4:55.11 (31.20)   5:28.26 (1:04.35)   6:02.17 (1:38.26)   6:36.11 (2:12.20)
        7:06.06 (29.95)   7:38.83 (1:02.72)   8:12.96 (1:36.85)   8:44.96 (2:08.85)
  9 St. Mary's University                                 8:58.17         18 
     1) Schultz, Kasey FY               2) Soucheray, Maggie SO 
     3) DeLaRosby, Lindsay SR           4) Grube, Becca SR 
                  29.97   1:02.54 (1:02.54)   1:36.09 (1:36.09)   2:09.47 (2:09.47)
        2:41.32 (31.85)   3:17.02 (1:07.55)   3:55.47 (1:46.00)   4:34.09 (2:24.62)
        5:00.99 (26.90)     5:32.99 (58.90)   6:07.63 (1:33.54)   6:44.86 (2:10.77)
        7:14.13 (29.27)   7:47.54 (1:02.68)   8:23.38 (1:38.52)   8:58.17 (2:13.31)
 10 Augsburg College                                     10:06.62         14 
     1) Schmidt, Maria                  2) Pomerening, Trudy 
     3) Winter, Jen                     4) Anderson, Joann 
                  33.67   1:10.65 (1:10.65)   1:49.75 (1:49.75)   2:29.02 (2:29.02)
        3:01.69 (32.67)   3:38.74 (1:09.72)   4:18.04 (1:49.02)   4:55.56 (2:26.54)
        5:31.36 (35.80)   6:11.85 (1:16.29)   6:55.36 (1:59.80)   7:36.59 (2:41.03)
        8:10.56 (33.97)   8:49.00 (1:12.41)   9:28.44 (1:51.85)  10:06.62 (2:30.03)
 -- College of St. Benedict                                    DQ 
     1) Hinton, Sunleaf FY              2) Flathers, Kari JR 
     3) Yaritz, Amanda FY               4) Jermihov, Katie JR 
                  28.22       59.02 (59.02)   1:30.88 (1:30.88)   2:03.35 (2:03.35)
        2:30.95 (27.60)     3:02.30 (58.95)   3:34.52 (1:31.17)   4:07.00 (2:03.65)
        4:35.10 (28.10)     5:06.66 (59.66)   5:40.33 (1:33.33)   6:14.32 (2:07.32)
        6:41.83 (27.51)     7:13.13 (58.81)   7:45.05 (1:30.73)        DQ (2:02.17)



FRIDAY'S PRELIMINARY RESULTS

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:37.06        2004 K. Detwiler, St. Olaf 
 MEET Record: ! 4:37.06        2004 Katie Detwiler, St. Olaf- 
NCAA Div III: # 4:23.30        1997 
                4:34.69  A
                4:39.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
===============================================================================
  1 Dierks, Marcie            FR St. Olaf                        4:43.04 
      30.03   34.18   35.01   34.85   41.48   42.10   32.92   32.47
  2 Detwiler, Katie           SR St. Olaf                        4:44.59 
      29.98   34.58   35.43   35.82   40.23   41.61   33.47   33.47
  3 Lendway, Heather          JR Macalester                      4:45.02 
      30.76   35.93   36.14   35.20   41.46   41.55   32.68   31.30
  4 Wright, Paula             SO Carleton                        4:45.57 
      30.56   34.44   37.14   36.53   39.74   40.35   33.86   32.95
  5 Cohen, Alex               SR Carleton                        4:47.76 
      31.63   35.67   36.78   36.41   40.98   41.80   32.89   31.60
  6 Cowell, Alisha            JR St. Olaf                        4:49.44 
      30.48   35.16   37.64   36.45   42.43   42.53   32.45   32.30
  7 Chida, Meg                SO Gustavus                        4:51.35 
      30.37   35.08   38.44   37.76   41.88   42.54   33.40   31.88
  8 Kubat, Jenna              SR St. Olaf                        4:52.33 
      31.12   34.66   38.33   37.06   43.22   43.15   33.24   31.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mathson, Kristin          FR Macalester                      4:52.58 
      31.94   36.06   35.78   35.00   43.48   43.74   33.64   32.94
 10 Champlin, Sara            SR St. Olaf                        4:52.62 
      30.66   33.99   38.27   38.41   42.77   43.44   33.09   31.99
 11 Simpson, Kaelly           FY St. Benedict                    4:53.35 
      31.73   37.35   39.77   39.27   39.71   40.11   33.71   31.70
 12 Ross, Natalie             SR Macalester                      4:54.35 
      31.36   36.09   37.20   36.50   43.33   43.75   33.34   32.78
 13 Jackson, Kenley           FR Carleton                        4:55.44 
      32.93   38.26   38.47   37.20   40.39   39.85   34.54   33.80
 14 Flathers, Kari            JR St. Benedict                    4:56.51 
      31.91   36.74   41.16   39.45   41.15   41.30   33.06   31.74
 15 Davis, Larkin             FR Gustavus                        5:00.38 
      30.47   34.65   39.91   38.77   42.38   44.15   35.23   34.82
 16 Johnson, Megan               Concordia                       5:03.75 
      31.46   36.06   39.55   38.87   44.09   45.40   34.92   33.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wedin, Molly              SO Gustavus                        5:05.19 
      31.96   37.60   40.93   39.32   42.21   42.49   36.10   34.58
 18 Campbell, Erica           FR St. Catherine                   5:05.59 
      32.08   36.32   40.23   38.72   44.53   45.05   35.69   32.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Miller, Angela            SO Gustavus                        5:06.31 
      32.40   37.05   39.36   38.79   45.16   45.51   34.37   33.67
 20 Swanson, Lindsey             Hamline                         5:06.82 
      32.98   39.20   42.35   40.80   39.80   40.59   36.16   34.94
 21 Barghusen, Jessica        SR St. Benedict                    5:07.04 
      30.59   36.05   38.11   38.34   44.02   46.15   37.04   36.74
 22 Spence, Chrissie          SO Carleton                        5:07.47 
      33.64   38.46   41.42   40.00   43.11   43.50   34.77   32.57
 23 Larson, Kate              SR Macalester                      5:09.19 
      33.24   37.12   39.62   38.21   45.03   45.73   36.17   34.07
 24 Price, Andrea             FY St. Benedict                    5:12.13 
      33.39   39.46   39.48   38.63   43.78   45.01   37.54   34.84
 25 Boegel, Brittany          FY St. Benedict                    5:18.53 
      32.22   38.18   42.53   41.33   43.54   45.52   38.53   36.68
 26 Pham, Amy                 FR Carleton                        5:22.79 
      31.41   36.35   42.39   41.72   48.20   48.74   37.29   36.69


Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 58.19   2/21/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton 
 MEET Record: ! 58.19   2/21/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton- 
NCAA Div III: # 55.16        2002 
                57.99  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Katie             SR Gustavus                          59.26 
      27.03   32.23 
  2 Mondloh, Emily            SR Carleton                        1:00.21 
      27.93   32.28 
  3 Ludwig, Yoshi             SO Gustavus                        1:00.41 
      27.88   32.53 
  4 Cassel, Lainie            FR St. Olaf                        1:01.23 
      28.84   32.39 
  5 Berg, Hannah              JR St. Olaf                        1:01.49 
      28.73   32.76 
  6 Love, Emily               JR St. Olaf                        1:01.95 
      28.31   33.64 
  7 Meadows, Kristin          SO Macalester                      1:02.20 
      28.92   33.28 
  8 Gooch, Alecia             FR Gustavus                        1:02.22 
      28.58   33.64 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 VanScoy, Rachel           SR St. Olaf                        1:02.41 
      29.05   33.36 
 10 Packard, Janelle          FY St. Benedict                    1:02.93 
      28.92   34.01 
 11 Gilless, Libby            SO Carleton                        1:03.16 
      29.62   33.54 
 12 Clauson, Kasi                Augsburg                        1:03.34 
      29.31   34.03 
 13 Boran, Kate               JR St. Thomas                      1:03.46 
      28.59   34.87 
 14 James, Kaylen             FY St. Benedict                    1:03.64 
      29.62   34.02 
 15 Barghusen, Jessica        SR St. Benedict                    1:03.80 
      29.53   34.27 
 16 Nakajima, Erica           FR Carleton                        1:04.06 
      29.41   34.65 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pham, Amy                 FR Carleton                        1:05.22 
      30.49   34.73 
 18 Pennie, Sarah             SO Carleton                        1:05.28 
      30.90   34.38 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Corrin, Julia             SO Carleton                        1:05.29 
      29.46   35.83 
 20 Ree, Dani                    Concordia                       1:05.34 
      29.93   35.41 
 21 Marsden, Danelle          JR St. Thomas                      1:06.27 
      31.13   35.14 
 22 Larson, Kate              SR Macalester                      1:06.43 
      31.34   35.09 
 23 Smith, Kim                SR St. Thomas                      1:06.77 
      31.23   35.54 
 24 Alpert, Jamie                Hamline                         1:07.56 
      30.76   36.80 
 25 Clark, Emily              FR Macalester                      1:09.12 
      32.46   36.66 
 26 Komisarz, Gen             FR St. Thomas                      1:10.65 
      31.99   38.66 
 27 Albino, Sara              JR St. Catherine                   1:13.31 
      33.18   40.13 
 28 Shafer, Emma              FR Macalester                      1:19.04 
      35.83   43.21 


Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.07   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton 
 MEET Record: ! 1:51.55   2/22/2002 Marie Marsman, Carleton- 
NCAA Div III: # 1:49.09        2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton 
                1:53.89  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsman, Marie            SR Carleton                        1:54.75 B 
      26.01   28.80   29.79   30.15 
  2 Knoche, Elise             JR Carleton                        1:56.64 
      27.47   29.67   29.78   29.72 
  3 Dolan, Kelly              SO St. Olaf                        1:57.30 
      27.72   29.50   30.12   29.96 
  4 Brentz, Katy              SR St. Olaf                        1:57.72 
      26.85   29.72  30.53   30.62 
  5 Roberts, Christina        FR St. Olaf                        1:57.73 
      26.98   29.48   30.48   30.79 
  6 Deluca, Jackie            SO Macalester                      1:58.03 
      27.60   29.85   30.22   30.36 
  7 Blum, Kate                JR St. Olaf                        1:58.27 
      27.22   30.03   30.76   30.26 
  8 Brown, Karin              FR Carleton                        1:58.48 
      27.74   30.33   30.30   30.11 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeLaRosby, Beth           SR Gustavus                        1:58.78 
      26.67   30.02   30.82   31.27 
 10 Watkins, Laura            SO Gustavus                        1:58.88 
      27.04   30.50   31.25   30.09 
 11 Jermihov, Katie           JR St. Benedict                    2:00.62 
      28.09   30.42   30.60   31.51 
 12 Flack, Kate               FR St. Thomas                      2:00.96 
      28.15   30.63   30.85   31.33 
 13 Meyer, Mikayla            SO St. Olaf                        2:01.08 
      27.75   30.47   31.11   31.75 
 14 Nakajima, Erica           FR Carleton                        2:01.35 
      27.92   30.65   31.59   31.19 
 15 Lee, Katie                   Concordia                       2:02.22 
      27.91   30.42   31.75   32.14 
 16 Walls, Adrianne              Hamline                         2:03.78 
      29.31   31.58   31.93   30.96 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ketcher, Dana                Hamline                         2:03.83 
      28.79   31.92   31.44   31.68 
 18 Hinton, Sunleaf           FY St. Benedict                    2:04.33 
      28.42   31.52   32.25   32.14 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brown, Shannon               Concordia                       2:04.62 
      28.61   31.32   32.56   32.13 
 20 Hoeschen, Katie           JR St. Catherine                   2:04.90 
      28.86   31.42   31.94   32.68 
 21 Pagliaccetti, Nicole      SR St. Benedict                    2:05.01 
      28.44   31.23   32.26   33.08 
 22 Weggemann, Jess           SO Gustavus                        2:05.12 
      27.94   30.92   33.03   33.23 
 23 Thompson, Logan              Hamline                         2:05.90 
      28.15   32.01   33.06   32.68 
 24 Olson, Sarah              SO Macalester                      2:06.92 
      29.10   31.87   32.92   33.03 
 25 Kestel, Megan             JR St. Benedict                    2:07.17 
      30.06   32.32   32.54   32.25 
 26 Bush, Annie               FY St. Benedict                    2:07.86 
      28.78   31.92   33.25   33.91 
 27 Lowe, Allison                Concordia                       2:08.23 
      30.07   32.12   33.02   33.02 
 28 VanDorp, Taylor              Hamline                         2:09.32 
      28.86   32.31   33.80   34.35 
 29 Foley, Katherine          SO Macalester                      2:09.33 
      30.13   32.29   33.23   33.68 
 30 Cranny, Keli              SR St. Benedict                    2:09.34 
      28.47   32.23   33.93   34.71 
 31 Hemstad, Jana                Concordia                       2:09.52 
      29.06   32.62   33.78   34.06 
 32 McNamara, Lizzie          FR Macalester                      2:12.40 
      30.49   33.19   34.27   34.45 
 33 Basile, Christine         FR Macalester                      2:12.98 
      30.74   33.15   34.62   34.47 
 34 Rude, Erin                SO St. Benedict                    2:13.05 
      29.93   32.90   34.84   35.38 
 35 Curtis, Jessica           JR St. Catherine                   2:15.46 
      31.17   34.02   35.42   34.85 
 36 Shaffer, Kate             JR St. Catherine                   2:21.65 
      32.30   35.61   36.81   36.93 
 37 Gustason, Amanda          SO St. Catherine                   2:22.78 
      33.12   35.35   36.69   37.62 
 38 Soucheray, Maggie         SO St. Mary's                      2:25.72 
      32.36   35.98   38.44   38.94 
 39 Zwolski, Katie            JR St. Catherine                   2:26.89
      32.97   37.00   38.45   38.47 
 40 LeGault, Sara             FR St. Catherine                   2:27.97 
      33.71   37.19   38.78   38.29 
 41 Schmidt, Maria               Augsburg                        2:29.47 
      33.64   37.24   39.00   39.59 
 42 Odeen, Katie              JR St. Catherine                   2:32.02 
      35.48   38.64   39.26   38.64
 43 Wynia, Krista                Concordia                       2:36.81 
      36.53   40.08   40.69   39.51 
 44 Schuweiler, Ashley        FR St. Catherine                   2:42.21 
      36.17   40.07   42.93   43.04 


Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:04.78        2002 K. Kuhlmann, St. Benedict 
 MEET Record: ! 1:05.97   2/22/2002 Katie Kuhlmann, St. Benedict 
NCAA Div III: # 1:03.60        1997 
                1:06.29  A
                1:07.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Eva               SR Gustavus                        1:06.70 B 
      30.74   35.96 
  2 Miller, Molly             JR Carleton                        1:09.59 
      33.19   36.40 
  3 Daly, Cathleen            SO St. Thomas                      1:09.95 
      33.08   36.87 
  4 Taff, Nancy               SO Macalester                      1:10.30 
      33.62   36.68 
  5 Wright, Paula             SO Carleton                        1:10.54 
      33.35   37.19 
  6 Barbera, Andrea           SR Carleton                        1:10.61 
      32.76   37.85 
  7 Simpson, Kaelly           FY St. Benedict                    1:11.29 
      34.03   37.26 
  8 Swanson, Lindsey             Hamline                         1:11.32 
      33.85   37.47 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bulat, Elena              SO Macalester                      1:11.33 
      33.49   37.84 
 10 Eid, Natasha              SR Gustavus                        1:12.45 
      33.15   39.30 
 11 Price, Andrea             FY St. Benedict                    1:12.62 
      34.43   38.19 
 12 Rogers, Stephanie         SO St. Olaf                        1:12.64 
      34.25   38.39 
 13 Clauson, Kasi                Augsburg                        1:12.75 
      34.34   38.41 
 14 Braun, Danielle           FY St. Mary's                      1:12.94 
      33.61   39.33 
 15 Wedin, Molly              SO Gustavus                        1:13.30 
      33.82   39.48 
 16 Boegel, Brittany          FY St. Benedict                    1:14.33 
      35.49   38.84 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Shannon               Concordia                       1:14.45 
      34.74   39.71 
 18 Gooch, Alecia             FR Gustavus                        1:14.57 
      35.06   39.51 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Conway, Eugenia           FR St. Catherine                   1:14.88 
      34.73   40.15 
 20 Pomerening, Trudy            Augsburg                        1:19.98 
      36.93   43.05 
 21 Moss, Adrienne               Concordia                       1:20.58 
      37.76   42.82 
 22 Palm, Kate                   Hamline                         1:23.89 
      39.81   44.08 
 23 Winter, Jen                  Augsburg                        1:24.42 
      39.62   44.80 
 24 Kuhn, Maria               SR St. Catherine                   1:24.71 
      39.38   45.33 
 25 Ibis, Kelsey              SO St. Mary's                      1:25.90 
      41.27   44.63 
 -- Persons, Lindsey             Augsburg                             DQ 


Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 58.95        2004 J. Grover, Carleton 
 MEET Record: ! 58.95        2004 J. Grover, Carleton 
NCAA Div III: # 55.57        2004 
                58.79  A
                59.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Jenny             JR Carleton                          59.53 B 
      28.73   30.80 
  2 Pfau, Sara                FR Gustavus                        1:00.97 
      29.82   31.15 
  3 Knoell, Carly             JR St. Olaf                        1:01.68 
      30.02   31.66 
  4 Skrbec, Sara              SO St. Benedict                    1:01.87 
      29.37   32.50 
  5 Haynes, Katherine         JR Gustavus                        1:01.96 
      29.76   32.20 
  6 Reed, Kari                FR Gustavus                        1:02.23 
      29.86   32.37 
  7 Gratz, Jen                FR Carleton                        1:02.30 
      29.51   32.79 
  8 Marzolf, Jennifer         FR St. Olaf                        1:02.36 
      30.02   32.34 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Decknatel, Laurie         SR Gustavus                        1:02.59 
      29.50   33.09 
 10 VanScoy, Rachel           SR St. Olaf                        1:02.70 
      30.81   31.89 
 11 Meyer, Mikayla            SO St. Olaf                        1:03.52 
      31.06   32.46 
 12 Berg, Hannah              JR St. Olaf                        1:03.61 
      30.70   32.91 
 13 Jones, Allie              FR St. Catherine                   1:03.63 
      30.89   32.74 
 14 Sinkler, Natalie          SO St. Catherine                   1:03.80
      31.17   32.63 
 15 Gustafson, Karin          SR Gustavus                        1:04.22 
      30.61   33.61 
 16 Verly, Susan              FR St. Thomas                      1:04.45 
      31.17   33.28 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mathson, Kristin          FR Macalester                      1:05.01 
      31.59   33.42 
 18 Yaritz, Amanda            FY St. Benedict                    1:05.44 
      31.68   33.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Engelun, Mary             SR St. Catherine                   1:05.78 
      31.61   34.17 
 20 Carcelli, Shannon         FR Carleton                        1:05.93 
      32.21   33.72 
 21 Ross, Natalie             SR Macalester                      1:06.27 
      31.95   34.32 
 22 Yohnk, Katie                 Hamline                         1:06.32 
      31.73   34.59 
 23 Pennie, Sarah             SO Carleton                        1:06.47 
      32.13   34.34 
 24 Krych, Jacinta            FR St. Thomas                      1:07.65 
      32.87   34.78 
 25 Anderson, Tara            FR St. Thomas                      1:07.95 
      33.17   34.78 
 26 Hafdahl, Claire           FR St. Catherine                   1:08.68 
      32.31   36.37 
 27 Grube, Becca              SR St. Mary's                      1:09.75 
      33.48   36.27 
 28 McNamara, Lizzie          FR Macalester                      1:10.31 
      34.81   35.50 
 29 Stevens, Hannah              Concordia                       1:11.45 
      34.84   36.61 
 30 Hintermeyer, Amy            Concordia                       1:12.68 
      35.96   36.72 
 31 Haan, Leah                   Augsburg                        1:14.08 
      35.96   38.12 
 32 Schultz, Maggie           SO St. Catherine                   1:15.58 
      36.52   39.06 
 33 Easter, Kelsey               Hamline                         1:16.16 
      35.59   40.57 
 34 Maldonado, Inez           SO St. Mary's                      1:22.20 
      39.10   43.10 

 

Click to See larger Image of Pool
Swim & Dive Links
Facilities
Help Us Recruit
Team History
MIAC Swimming
2004-05 MIAC Preview
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Record Book
Cobber Quick Facts
College Swimming
Harvard Swim Links
U.S. Swimming
Swimmers World Search
NCAA Home
About CC

MIAC Swimming Homepages
Carleton
Concordia
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. Ben's
St. Kate's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu