Swimming & Diving Menu: 2004-05 News - Swim & Dive Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Records - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Meet Recaps
Meet 12: MIAC Championship Meet 
at the University of Minnesota
February 17-19, 2005
Official Championship Website
Thursday's Meet Recap - Thursday's Team Scores
Friday's Meet Recap - Friday's Team Scores
Saturday's Meet Recap - Saturday's Team Scores
MIAC CHAMPIONSHIP MEET DAY 1 TOP COBBERS
Annie Cullen
Won the 3-meter event in only her 2nd full year in competitive diving.
Emily Hall
Finished 2nd in the 3-meter event. Second time in 3 years she has finished in the top three in the event.
Bridget Bossert
Finishes 6th in the 3-meter event in her first MIAC Championship Meet.
Cami Hendrickson
Broke the school record in the 50-yard freestyle.
Thursday's Menu of Results:
Finals:   3-Meter Diving | 200 Free Relay | 500 Free | 200 IM | 50 Free | 400 Med. Rel.
Prelims: 3-Meter Diving | 500 Free | 200 IM | 50 Free
MIAC Championship Meet Meet Recap
Day 1 -Thursday, February 17

Cobber Dive Crew turns Concordia Into Diving U. at Day 1 of MIAC Championship Meet. 
MINNEAPOLIS-- After the first day of the MIAC Swimming and Diving Championship Meet, Concordia College is officially changing its name to Diving University. The Cobber diving trio all finished in the top six of the 3-meter diving competition and helped Concordia reach fifth place after the first day of competition. St. Olaf leads the women's event after the first six events. 

To put the final icing on the Cobber diving cake, junior Annie Cullen won the event and senior Emily Hall finished second. The last time that one team grabbed the top two spots in the 3-meter event was in 1998. Concordia scored 50 of its 97 points in the first day in the diving event alone. The Cobbers are only four points behind fourth-place Macalester. 

Cullen finished fifth in the preliminary round of competition with a score of 200.60. She rallied in the finals and bettered her prelim score by over 35 points, finishing with a final total of 235.75. She has now made the improbbale journey from diving newcomer to elite college diver in only two years. Last year was her first year of competitive diving at any level and she capped that season by finishing sixth in the 1-meter competition.

Hall was in fourth place after the prelims and then vaulted to second place in the finals with a score of 230.40. Freshman Bridget Bossert was leading the 3-meter event after the preliminary round with a score of 229.05, but then slipped a little off her pace and finished sixth with a total of 192.10.

The only other Concordia individual to score team points was freshman Cami Hendrickson. Hendrickson finished 15th in the 50-yard freestyle in a time of 25.63. That mark is a new school record and betters the old school mark, which she set in the preliminaries, by .01 of a second. Hendrickson also swam in the day's two relay events, helping Concordia into the top five after the first day. 

The two Cobber relay teams posted solid times in both events. The 200-yard freestyle relay team of Katie Lee, Shannon Brown, Allison Lowe and Hendrickson swam a 1:45.04 and finished eighth. In the final event of Thursday, the 400-yard medley relay, the Cobber squad of Dani Ree, Brown, Megan Johnson and Hendrickson posted a time of 4:22.42, which was also good for eighth place.

Concordia will continue their quest for the top five in the MIAC on Friday, February 18 when they compete in the second of three days at the MIAC Championship Meet at the Universtiy of Minnesota.
 

MIAC Championship Meet Results
Day 1 -Thursday, February 17
Thursday's Menu of Results:
Finals:   3-Meter Diving | 200 Free Relay | 500 Free | 200 IM | 50 Free | 400 Med. Rel.
Prelims: 3-Meter Diving | 500 Free | 200 IM | 50 Free



THURSDAY'S TEAM RESULTS
Pl   School                   Points
 1   St. Olaf College     STO   244
 2   Carleton College     CAR   189.50
 3   Gustavus             GAC   187.50
 4   Macalester College   MAC   101
 5   Concordia College    CON   97
 6   St. Benedict         CSB   90
 7   Hamline University   HAM   74
 8   St. Catherine        CSC   63
 9   St. Thomas           UST   60
 10  St. Mary's           SMU   32
 11  Augsburg College     AUG   30


THURSDAY'S FINALS RESULTS

Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton 
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton 
   NCAA Qual: $ 255.00 
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cullen, Anne           Concordia             200.60     235.75         20 
  2 Hall, Emily            Concordia             216.60     230.40         17 
  3 Cunningham, Collin  SR St. Olaf              221.70     229.50         16 
  4 Manke, Kimberly     SO St. Catherine         195.05     202.70         15 
  5 Zacher, Amanda      SO St. Benedict          217.20     200.20         14 
  6 Bossert, Bridget       Concordia             229.05     192.10         13 
  7 Eggebroten, Millie  FR St. Olaf              184.80     188.80         12 
  8 Klenke, Tami           Hamline               182.45     177.10         11 

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:35.68        2004 Gustavus, Gustavus 
                         B DeLaRosby,  K Garvey, E Miller, L Watkins 
 MEET Record: ! 1:35.68        2004 Gustavus, Gustavus 
                         B DeLaRosby, K Garvey, E. Miller, L. Watkins 
NCAA Div III: # 1:32.93        1999 
                1:35.99  A
                1:39.59  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                             1:34.00&A       40 
     1) DeLaRosby, Beth SR              2) Garvey, Katie SR 
     3) Decknatel, Laurie SR            4) Watkins, Laura SO 
  2 Carleton College                                      1:35.73 A       34 
     1) Barbera, Andrea SR              2) Grover, Jenny JR 
     3) Gratz, Jen FR                   4) Marsman, Marie SR 
  3 St. Olaf College                                      1:36.06 B       32 
     1) Blum, Kate JR                   2) Love, Emily JR 
     3) Cowell, Alisha JR               4) Brentz, Katy SR 
  4 College of St. Benedict                               1:42.34         30 
     1) Skrbec, Sara SO                 2) Flathers, Kari JR 
     3) Jermihov, Katie JR              4) Pagliaccetti, Nicole SR 
  5 Macalester College                                    1:42.76         28 
     1) Deluca, Jackie SO               2) Lendway, Heather JR 
     3) Meadows, Kristin SO             4) Ross, Natalie SR 
  6 Hamline University                                    1:44.13         26 
     1) Ketcher, Dana                   2) VanDorp, Taylor 
     3) Thompson, Logan                 4) Janzen, Aly 
  7 University of St. Thomas                              1:44.16         24 
     1) Boran, Kate JR                  2) Daly, Cathleen SO 
     3) Marsden, Danelle JR             4) Flack, Kate FR 
  8 Concordia College                                     1:45.04         22 
     1) Lee, Katie                      2) Brown, Shannon 
     3) Lowe, Allison                   4) Hendrickson, Cami 
  9 College of St. Catherine                              1:45.69         18 
     1) Engelun, Mary SR                2) Conway, Eugenia FR 
     3) Sinkler, Natalie SO             4) Hoeschen, Katie JR 
 10 St. Mary's University                                 1:48.08         14 
     1) DeLaRosby, Lindsay SR           2) Schultz, Kasey FY 
     3) Braun, Danielle FY              4) Grube, Becca SR 
 11 Augsburg College                                      1:52.04         12 
     1) Clauson, Kasi                   2) Anderson, Joann 
     3) Persons, Lindsey                4) Matzke, Dani 

Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:59.19        1992 A. Mason, St. Olaf 
 MEET Record: ! 5:02.87        1992 A. Mason, St. Olaf 
NCAA Div III: # 4:55.11        2002 
                5:02.99  A
                5:08.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lendway, Heather    JR Macalester           5:13.18    5:04.16 B       20 
  2 Dolan, Kelly        SO St. Olaf             5:07.81    5:07.47 B       17 
  3 Knoche, Elise       JR Carleton             5:11.35    5:11.03         16 
  4 Cohen, Alex         SR Carleton             5:16.91    5:14.70         15 
  5 Brown, Karin        FR Carleton             5:21.78    5:14.96         14 
  6 Deluca, Jackie      SO Macalester           5:15.59    5:15.78         13 
  7 Janzen, Aly            Hamline              5:17.42    5:17.37         12 
  8 Knoell, Carly       JR St. Olaf             5:20.18    5:23.29         11 
B - Final
  9 Kubat, Jenna        SR St. Olaf             5:25.70    5:21.77          9 
 10 Marzolf, Jennifer   FR St. Olaf             5:22.41    5:22.16          7 
 11 Weggemann, Jess     SO Gustavus             5:24.63    5:22.60          6 
 12 Taff, Nancy         SO Macalester           5:23.36    5:22.84          5 
 13 Walls, Adrianne        Hamline              5:22.50    5:22.91          4 
 14 Miller, Angela      SO Gustavus             5:26.41    5:24.04          3 
 15 Reed, Kari          FR Gustavus             5:27.25    5:26.31          2 
 16 Spence, Chrissie    SO Carleton             5:29.55    5:28.68          1 

Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:09.71   2/15/2001 Andrea Kleven, Gustavus 
 MEET Record: ! 2:09.71   2/15/2001 Andrea Kleven, Gustavus 
NCAA Div III: # 2:04.25        1997 
                2:08.99  A
                2:10.99  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Detwiler, Katie     SR St. Olaf             2:12.80    2:11.71         20 
  2 Grover, Jenny       JR Carleton             2:12.58    2:11.86         17 
  3 Pfau, Sara          FR Gustavus             2:13.56    2:12.23         16 
  4 Dierks, Marcie      FR St. Olaf             2:12.72    2:13.22         15 
  5 Mondloh, Emily      SR Carleton             2:13.38    2:13.68         14 
  6 Miller, Eva         SR Gustavus             2:13.67    2:14.33         13 
  7 Cowell, Alisha      JR St. Olaf             2:13.39    2:15.01         12 
  8 Cassel, Lainie      FR St. Olaf             2:16.14    2:16.56         11 
B - Final
  9 Ludwig, Yoshi       SO Gustavus             2:17.05    2:15.92          9 
 10 Chida, Meg          SO Gustavus             2:17.61    2:17.15          7 
 11 Campbell, Erica     FR St. Catherine        2:20.50    2:18.32          6 
 12 James, Kaylen       FY St. Benedict         2:19.21    2:18.58          5 
 13 Daly, Cathleen      SO St. Thomas           2:18.79    2:18.66          4 
 14 Flathers, Kari      JR St. Benedict         2:20.08    2:18.72          3 
 15 Champlin, Sara      SR St. Olaf             2:19.33    2:19.36          2 
 16 Meadows, Kristin    SO Macalester           2:21.26    2:19.97          1 

Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 23.06   3/13/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton- 
 MEET Record: ! 23.24   2/20/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton 
NCAA Div III: # 22.96        1998 
                24.09  A
                24.49  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marsman, Marie      SR Carleton               23.47      22.78#A       20 
  2 DeLaRosby, Beth     SR Gustavus               24.08      23.51 A       17 
  3 Brentz, Katy        SR St. Olaf               24.06      23.89 A       16 
  4 Garvey, Katie       SR Gustavus               24.14      24.24 B       15 
  5 Watkins, Laura      SO Gustavus               24.69      24.42 B       14 
  6 Blum, Kate          JR St. Olaf               24.53      24.54         13 
  7 Barbera, Andrea     SR Carleton               24.70      24.73         11.5
  7 Decknatel, Laurie   SR Gustavus               24.58      24.73         11.5
B - Final
  9 Love, Emily         JR St. Olaf               24.84      24.80          9 
 10 Gratz, Jen          FR Carleton               24.71      24.87          7 
 11 Skrbec, Sara        SO St. Benedict           25.01      24.98          6 
 12 Roberts, Christina  FR St. Olaf               25.06      25.21          5 
 13 DeLaRosby, Lindsay  SR St. Mary's             25.29      25.25          4 
 14 Ketcher, Dana          Hamline                24.97      25.30          3 
 15 Hendrickson, Cami      Concordia              25.64      25.63          2 
 16 Boran, Kate         JR St. Thomas             25.67      25.85          1 

Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:57.87        2004 Gustavus, Gustavus 
                         K Haynes, E Miller, E King, L Watkins 
 MEET Record: ! 3:58.27   2/20/2003 Carleton College, Carleton 
                         J Grover, M Miller, E Mondloh, M Marsman 
NCAA Div III: # 3:46.11        2001 
                3:56.99  A
                4:02.59  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College                                      3:56.48&A       40 
     1) Grover, Jenny JR                2) Miller, Molly JR 
     3) Mondloh, Emily SR               4) Marsman, Marie SR 
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                             3:58.83 B       34 
  3 St. Olaf College                                      4:04.66         32 
     1) Knoell, Carly JR                2) Detwiler, Katie SR 
     3) Berg, Hannah JR                 4) Brentz, Katy SR 
  4 Macalester College                                    4:07.83         30 
     1) Mathson, Kristin FR             2) Taff, Nancy SO 
     3) Meadows, Kristin SO             4) Lendway, Heather JR 
  5 University of St. Thomas                              4:11.06         28 
     1) Verly, Susan FR                 2) Daly, Cathleen SO 
     3) Boran, Kate JR                  4) Flack, Kate FR 
  6 College of St. Benedict                               4:11.84         26 
     1) Skrbec, Sara SO                 2) Simpson, Kaelly FY
     3) Packard, Janelle FY             4) Pagliaccetti, Nicole SR 
  7 College of St. Catherine                              4:18.01         24 
     1) Jones, Allie FR                 2) Conway, Eugenia FR 
     3) Campbell, Erica FR              4) Hoeschen, Katie JR 
  8 Concordia College                                     4:22.42         22 
     1) Ree, Dani                       2) Brown, Shannon 
     3) Johnson, Megan                  4) Hendrickson, Cami 
  9 Augsburg College                                      4:32.58         18 
     1) Haan, Leah                      2) Pomerening, Trudy 
     3) Clauson, Kasi                   4) Matzke, Dani 
 10 St. Mary's University                                 4:34.38         14 
     1) Schultz, Kasey FY               2) Braun, Danielle FY 
     3) Grube, Becca SR                 4) DeLaRosby, Lindsay SR 
 -- Hamline University                                         DQ 
     1) Yohnk, Katie                    2) Swanson, Lindsey 
     3) Alpert, Jamie                   4) Janzen, Aly 



THURSDAY'S PRELIMINARY RESULTS

Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton 
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton 
   NCAA Qual: $ 265.00 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bossert, Bridget            Concordia                        229.05 
  2 Cunningham, Collin        SR St. Olaf                         221.70 
  3 Zacher, Amanda            SO St. Benedict                     217.20 
  4 Hall, Emily                  Concordia                        216.60 
  5 Cullen, Anne                 Concordia                        200.60 
  6 Manke, Kimberly           SO St. Catherine                    195.05 
  7 Eggebroten, Millie        FR St. Olaf                         184.80 
  8 Klenke, Tami                 Hamline                          182.45 
  9 Jagger, Thyra                Hamline                          173.95 
 10 Netzel, Natalie              Hamline                          163.05 
 11 McGuiggan, Kelly          SO St. Benedict                     161.95 
 12 Koeck, Emily              JR St. Olaf                         161.65 
 13 Mozena, Alanna            SO Macalester                       158.05 
 14 Lindeman, Danielle        JR St. Thomas                       152.75 
 15 Labyad, Nadia                Hamline                          143.85
 16 Givan, Chelsie               Concordia                        142.40 
 17 Wallerius, Lauren         SO Gustavus                         138.35 
 18 Bement, Tanea                Hamline                          133.45 
 19 Wilcox, Katie             SR St. Benedict                     133.35 
 20 Pederson, Christine       SO Gustavus                         131.55 
 21 Andert, Becky                Gustavus                         128.35 
 22 Parks, Jenn               SO St. Thomas                       127.25 
 23 Moll, Rebecca                Concordia                        125.90 
 24 Hayden, Sarah             FY St. Mary's                       125.15 
 25 Moore, Jennifer           SR St. Mary's                       119.55 
 26 Gauffin, Kendra              Concordia                        109.25 
 27 Kiener, Sara              JR Macalester                        82.90 

Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:59.19        1992 A. Mason, St. Olaf 
 MEET Record: ! 5:02.87        1992 A. Mason, St. Olaf 
NCAA Div III: # 4:55.11        2002 
                5:02.99  A
                5:08.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
===============================================================================
  1 Dolan, Kelly              SO St. Olaf                        5:07.81 B 
  2 Knoche, Elise             JR Carleton                        5:11.35 
  3 Lendway, Heather          JR Macalester                      5:13.18 
  4 Deluca, Jackie            SO Macalester                      5:15.59 
  5 Cohen, Alex               SR Carleton                        5:16.91 
  6 Janzen, Aly                  Hamline                         5:17.42 
  7 Knoell, Carly             JR St. Olaf                        5:20.18 
  8 Brown, Karin              FR Carleton                        5:21.78 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marzolf, Jennifer         FR St. Olaf                        5:22.41 
 10 Walls, Adrianne              Hamline                         5:22.50 
 11 Taff, Nancy               SO Macalester                      5:23.36 
 12 Weggemann, Jess           SO Gustavus                        5:24.63 
 13 Kubat, Jenna              SR St. Olaf                        5:25.70 
 14 Miller, Angela            SO Gustavus                        5:26.41 
 15 Reed, Kari                FR Gustavus                        5:27.25 
 16 Spence, Chrissie          SO Carleton                        5:29.55 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hoeschen, Katie           JR St. Catherine                   5:31.31 
 18 Lee, Katie                   Concordia                       5:33.09 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Flack, Kate               FR St. Thomas                      5:33.40 
 20 Hinton, Sunleaf           FY St. Benedict                    5:34.56 
 21 Bush, Annie               FY St. Benedict                    5:35.49 
 22 Foley, Katherine          SO Macalester                      5:36.35 
 23 Jermihov, Katie           JR St. Benedict                    5:37.62 
 24 Yaritz, Amanda            FY St. Benedict                    5:37.93 
 25 Verly, Susan              FR St. Thomas                      5:38.73 
 26 Schultz, Kasey            FY St. Mary's                      5:40.59 
 27 Ulstad, Linsi                Hamline                         5:40.63 
 28 Hemstad, Jana                Concordia                       5:40.72 
 29 Kestel, Megan             JR St. Benedict                    5:41.34 
 30 Cranny, Keli              SR St. Benedict                    5:44.62 
 31 Gruys, Latoya                Concordia                       5:45.33 
 32 Olson, Sarah              SO Macalester                      5:48.24 
 33 Donovan, Jess             SR St. Benedict                    5:48.72 
 34 Lowe, Allison                Concordia                       5:50.48 
 35 Rude, Erin                SO St. Benedict                    5:50.70 
 36 Basile, Christine         FR Macalester                      5:51.77 
 37 Morris, Rebecca           SR Macalester                      6:01.80 
 38 Gustason, Amanda          SO St. Catherine                   6:16.61 
 39 Shaffer, Kate             JR St. Catherine                   6:23.51 
 40 Kuhn, Maria               SR St. Catherine                   6:32.98 
 41 Odeen, Katie              JR St. Catherine                   6:40.69 


Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:09.71   2/15/2001 Andrea Kleven, Gustavus 
 MEET Record: ! 2:09.71   2/15/2001 Andrea Kleven, Gustavus 
NCAA Div III: # 2:04.25        1997 
                2:08.99  A
                2:10.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Jenny             JR Carleton                        2:12.58 
  2 Dierks, Marcie            FR St. Olaf                        2:12.72 
  3 Detwiler, Katie           SR St. Olaf                        2:12.80 
  4 Mondloh, Emily           SR Carleton                        2:13.38 
  5 Cowell, Alisha            JR St. Olaf                        2:13.39 
  6 Pfau, Sara                FR Gustavus                        2:13.56 
  7 Miller, Eva               SR Gustavus                        2:13.67 
  8 Cassel, Lainie            FR St. Olaf                        2:16.14 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ludwig, Yoshi             SO Gustavus                        2:17.05 
 10 Chida, Meg                SO Gustavus                        2:17.61 
 11 Daly, Cathleen            SO St. Thomas                      2:18.79 
 12 James, Kaylen             FY St. Benedict                    2:19.21 
 13 Champlin, Sara            SR St. Olaf                        2:19.33 
 14 Flathers, Kari            JR St. Benedict                    2:20.08 
 15 Campbell, Erica           FR St. Catherine                   2:20.50 
 16 Meadows, Kristin          SO Macalester                      2:21.26 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Price, Andrea             FY St. Benedict                    2:24.43 
 18 Johnson, Megan               Concordia                       2:24.77 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Packard, Janelle          FY St. Benedict                    2:25.04 
 20 Jones, Allie              FR St. Catherine                   2:25.82 
 21 Yohnk, Katie                 Hamline                         2:26.83 
 22 Smith, Kim                SR St. Thomas                      2:27.56 
 23 Alpert, Jamie                Hamline                         2:27.69 
 24 Anderson, Tara            FR St. Thomas                      2:28.82 
 24 Komisarz, Gen             FR St. Thomas                      2:28.82 
 26 Ree, Dani                    Concordia                       2:29.87 
 27 Krych, Jacinta            FR St. Thomas                      2:30.68 
 28 Bulat, Elena              SO Macalester                      2:32.24 
 29 Albino, Sara              JR St. Catherine                   2:41.92 
 30 Haan, Leah                   Augsburg                        2:43.38 
 31 Palm, Kate                   Hamline                         2:51.16 


Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 23.06   3/13/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton- 
 MEET Record: ! 23.24   2/20/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton 
NCAA Div III: # 22.96        1998 
                24.09  A
                24.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsman, Marie            SR Carleton                          23.47 A 
  2 Brentz, Katy              SR St. Olaf                          24.06 A 
  3 DeLaRosby, Beth           SR Gustavus                          24.08 A 
  4 Garvey, Katie             SR Gustavus                          24.14 B 
  5 Blum, Kate                JR St. Olaf                          24.53 
  6 Decknatel, Laurie         SR Gustavus                          24.58 
  7 Watkins, Laura            SO Gustavus                          24.69 
  8 Barbera, Andrea           SR Carleton                          24.70 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gratz, Jen                FR Carleton                          24.71 
 10 Love, Emily               JR St. Olaf                          24.84 
 11 Ketcher, Dana                Hamline                           24.97 
 12 Skrbec, Sara              SO St. Benedict                      25.01 
 13 Roberts, Christina        FR St. Olaf                          25.06 
 14 DeLaRosby, Lindsay        SR St. Mary's                        25.29 
 15 Hendrickson, Cami            Concordia                         25.64 
 16 Boran, Kate               JR St. Thomas                        25.67 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rogers, Stephanie         SO St. Olaf                          25.76 
 18 Miller, Molly             JR Carleton                          25.77 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Haynes, Katherine         JR Gustavus                          26.00 
 20 Gilless, Libby            SO Carleton                          26.04 
 21 Carcelli, Shannon         FR Carleton                          26.13 
 22 Pagliaccetti, Nicole      SR St. Benedict                      26.14 
 23 VanDorp, Taylor              Hamline                           26.30 
 24 Engelun, Mary             SR St. Catherine                     26.32 
 25 Thompson, Logan              Hamline                           26.34 
 26 Matzke, Dani                 Augsburg                          26.85 
 27 Conway, Eugenia           FR St. Catherine                     27.05 
 28 Sinkler, Natalie          SO St. Catherine                     27.09 
 29 Marsden, Danelle          JR St. Thomas                        27.63 
 30 Braun, Danielle           FY St. Mary's                       28.11 
 31 Hafdahl, Claire           FR St. Catherine                     28.17 
 32 Eid, Natasha              SR Gustavus                          28.24 
 33 Easter, Kelsey               Hamline                           28.28 
 34 Curtis, Jessica           JR St. Catherine                     28.66 
 35 Moss, Adrienne               Concordia                         29.01 
 36 Hintermeyer, Amy             Concordia                         29.21 
 37 Pomerening, Trudy            Augsburg                          29.28 
 38 Anderson, Joann              Augsburg                          29.30 
 39 Persons, Lindsey             Augsburg                          29.53 
 40 LeGault, Sara             FR St. Catherine                     29.58 
 41 Clark, Emily              FR Macalester                        29.60 
 42 Shafer, Emma              FR Macalester                        29.83 
 43 Soucheray, Maggie         SO St. Mary's                        30.35 
 44 Zwolski, Katie            JR St. Catherine                     30.84 
 45 Winter, Jen                  Augsburg                          31.24 
 46 Schmidt, Maria               Augsburg                          31.27 
 47 Maldonado, Inez           SO St. Mary's                        31.58 
 48 Ibis, Kelsey              SO St. Mary's                        32.16 
 49 Wynia, Krista                Concordia                         32.58 
 50 Schultz, Maggie           SO St. Catherine                     33.25 
 51 Gotschall, Anna              Augsburg                          33.96 
 52 Schuweiler, Ashley        FR St. Catherine                     34.47 
 

Click to See larger Image of Pool
Swim & Dive Links
Facilities
Help Us Recruit
Team History
MIAC Swimming
2004-05 MIAC Preview
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Record Book
Cobber Quick Facts
College Swimming
Harvard Swim Links
U.S. Swimming
Swimmers World Search
NCAA Home
About CC

MIAC Swimming Homepages
Carleton
Concordia
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. Ben's
St. Kate's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu