Swimming & Diving Menu: 2004-05 News - Swim & Dive Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Records - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Meet Recaps
Meet 11: at Macalester Dual - January 29, 1:00pm
 Meet Recap - Meet Results
Macalester Dual Meet Recap



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Macalester Dual Meet Results

Final Team Scores:
Macalester - 155
Concordia  - 113
 


Final Event Results:
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                            2:12.05         11  
     1) Mathson, Kristin                2) Taff, Nancy                    
     3) Meadows, Kristin                4) Deluca, Jackie                 
  2 MACALESTER College-MN  'B'                            2:18.77          4  
     1) Ross, Natalie                   2) Bulat, Elena                   
     3) Larson, Kate                    4) Olson, Sarah                   
  3 Concordia College-MN  'A'                             2:23.76          2  
     1) Hemstad, Jana                   2) Brown, Shannon                 
     3) Johnson, Megan                  4) Lee, Katie                     
  4 Concordia College-MN  'B'                             2:27.29        
     1) Stevens, Hannah                 2) Hendrickson, Cami              
     3) Lowe, Allison                   4) Moss, Adrienne                 
  5 MACALESTER College-MN  'C'                            2:50.17        
     1) Morris, Rebecca                 2) Shafer, Emma                   
     3) Clark, Emily                    4) Finucane, Lauren               
 
Event 3  Women 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lendway, Heather       MACALESTER-MN                 17:50.52          9  
  2 Foley, Katherine       MACALESTER-MN                 19:42.61          4  
  3 Basile, Christine      MACALESTER-MN                 21:32.00          3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taff, Nancy            MACALESTER-MN                  2:20.09          9  
  2 Olson, Sarah           MACALESTER-MN                  2:23.85          4  
  3 Lowe, Allison          Concordia-MN                   2:25.75          3  
  4 McNamara, Lizzie       MACALESTER-MN                  2:30.40          2  
  5 Hintermeyer, Amy       Concordia-MN                   2:35.07          1  
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Natalie          MACALESTER-MN                  1:13.94          9  
  2 Mathson, Kristin       MACALESTER-MN                  1:14.07          4  
  3 Ree, Dani              Concordia-MN                   1:21.76          3  
  4 Hemstad, Jana          Concordia-MN                   1:23.33          2  
  5 Brown, Shannon         Concordia-MN                   1:27.60          1  
  6 Finucane, Lauren       MACALESTER-MN                  1:30.25        
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bulat, Elena           MACALESTER-MN                  1:20.93          9  
  2 Hendrickson, Cami      Concordia-MN                   1:26.63          4  
  3 Johnson, Megan         Concordia-MN                   1:31.07          3  
  4 Foley, Katherine       MACALESTER-MN                  1:35.92          2  
  5 Moss, Adrienne         Concordia-MN                   1:36.41          1  
  6 Basile, Christine      MACALESTER-MN                  1:41.14        
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meadows, Kristin       MACALESTER-MN                  2:38.79          9  
  2 Larson, Kate           MACALESTER-MN                  2:55.64          4  
  3 Morris, Rebecca        MACALESTER-MN                  2:59.63          3  
 -- Clark, Emily           MACALESTER-MN                 X3:05.62        
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deluca, Jackie         MACALESTER-MN                    29.27          9  
  2 Lowe, Allison          Concordia-MN                     30.74          4  
  3 Olson, Sarah           MACALESTER-MN                    31.43          3  
  4 McNamara, Lizzie       MACALESTER-MN                    31.49          2  
  5 Stevens, Hannah        Concordia-MN                     33.40          1  
  6 Hintermeyer, Amy       Concordia-MN                     33.68        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mozena, Alanna         MACALESTER-MN                   219.10          9  
  2 Moll, Becca            Concordia-MN                    157.15          4  
  3 Kiener, Sara           MACALESTER-MN                   135.05          3  
  4 Gauffin, Kendra        Concordia-MN                    123.70          2  
 -- Morris, Rebecca        MACALESTER-MN                  X131.85        
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lendway, Heather       MACALESTER-MN                  1:02.66          9  
  2 Olson, Sarah           MACALESTER-MN                  1:07.00          4  
  3 Gruys, Latoya          Concordia-MN                   1:10.14          3  
  4 Hintermeyer, Amy       Concordia-MN                   1:12.47          2  
  5 Shafer, Emma           MACALESTER-MN                  1:12.95          1  
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathson, Kristin       MACALESTER-MN                  2:32.21          9  
  2 Ross, Natalie          MACALESTER-MN                  2:37.55          4  
  3 Deluca, Jackie         MACALESTER-MN                  2:38.14          3  
  4 Ree, Dani              Concordia-MN                   2:53.79          2  
  5 Stevens, Hannah        Concordia-MN                   3:01.62          1  
 
Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moss, Adrienne         Concordia-MN                   3:24.53          9  
 -- Bulat, Elena           MACALESTER-MN                 X2:53.43        
 -- Morris, Rebecca        MACALESTER-MN                 X3:22.63        
 
Event 23  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hemstad, Jana          Concordia-MN                   5:04.99          9  
  2 Gruys, Latoya          Concordia-MN                   5:17.85          4  
 -- Taff, Nancy            MACALESTER-MN                 X4:54.16        
 -- Foley, Katherine       MACALESTER-MN                 X5:04.09        
 -- Basile, Christine      MACALESTER-MN                 X5:25.83        
 
Event 25  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Megan         Concordia-MN                   1:13.40          9  
  2 Lee, Katie             Concordia-MN                   1:17.83          4  
  3 Ree, Dani              Concordia-MN                   1:18.89          3  
 -- Meadows, Kristin       MACALESTER-MN                 X1:12.27        
 -- Larson, Kate           MACALESTER-MN                 X1:19.77        
 -- Clark, Emily           MACALESTER-MN                 X1:24.38        
 -- Shafer, Emma           MACALESTER-MN                 X1:34.04        
 -- Finucane, Lauren       MACALESTER-MN                 X1:39.86        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mozena, Alanna         MACALESTER-MN                   194.00          9  
  2 Kiener, Sara           MACALESTER-MN                   154.45          4  
  3 Moll, Becca            Concordia-MN                    116.00          3  
  4 Gauffin, Kendra        Concordia-MN                    109.85          2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Megan         Concordia-MN                   2:42.63          9  
  2 Lee, Katie             Concordia-MN                   2:47.36          4  
  3 Brown, Shannon         Concordia-MN                   2:47.62          3  
 -- Lendway, Heather       MACALESTER-MN                 X2:34.73        
 -- Mathson, Kristin       MACALESTER-MN                 X2:40.52        
 -- Bulat, Elena           MACALESTER-MN                 X2:54.06        
 -- Finucane, Lauren       MACALESTER-MN                 X3:22.41        
 
Event 31  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Concordia College-MN  'A'                             4:40.71         11  
     1) Hemstad, Jana                   2) Ree, Dani                      
     3) Gruys, Latoya                   4) Lowe, Allison                  
  2 Concordia College-MN  'B'                             4:43.71          4  
     1) Hintermeyer, Amy                2) Hendrickson, Cami              
     3) Stevens, Hannah                 4) Moss, Adrienne                 
 -- MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                           X4:18.74        
     1) Deluca, Jackie                  2) Ross, Natalie                  
     3) Taff, Nancy                     4) Lendway, Heather               
 -- MACALESTER College-MN  'B'                           X4:37.04        
     1) Meadows, Kristin                2) Foley, Katherine               
     3) Larson, Kate                    4) McNamara, Lizzie               
 -- MACALESTER College-MN  'C'                           X4:58.57        
     1) Morris, Rebecca                 2) Clark, Emily                   
     3) Shafer, Emma                    4) Basile, Christine              
 

 

Click to See larger Image of Pool
Swim & Dive Links
Facilities
Help Us Recruit
Team History
MIAC Swimming
2004-05 MIAC Preview
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Record Book
Cobber Quick Facts
College Swimming
Harvard Swim Links
U.S. Swimming
Swimmers World Search
NCAA Home
About CC

MIAC Swimming Homepages
Carleton
Concordia
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. Ben's
St. Kate's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu