Swimming & Diving Menu: 2004-05 News - Swim & Dive Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Records - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Meet Recaps
Meet 10: at St. Kate's Invite - January 22, 9:00am
 Meet Recap - Meet Results
St. Kate's Invite Meet Recap



 
 
 

St. Kate's Invite Results

Final Team Scores:
Macalester - 509
Concordia - 480
UW-River Falls - 478.5
St. Thomas - 461
St. Kate's - 383.5
UM-Morris - 268
Augsburg - 191
 


Final Event Results:
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Cullen, Anne                 Cobbers                         232.55   20 
 2 Hall, Emily                  Cobbers                         220.20   17 
 3 Manke, Kimberly           SO St. Kate's-MN                   218.75   16 
 4 Mozena, Alanna               MACALESTER-MN                   208.40   15 
 5 Bossert, Bridget             Cobbers                         207.60   14 
 6 Trapp, Lauren                Minnesota-Morris-MN             173.10   13 
 7 Givan, Chelsie               Cobbers                         167.70   12 
 8 Schmidt, Tara                Minnesota-Morris-MN             165.00   11 
 9 Lindeman, Danielle        JR St Thomas                       159.55    9 
10 Lowrey, Jennifer             Cobbers                        x146.35 
11 Parks, Jenn               SO St Thomas                       132.15    7 
12 Moll, Rebecca                Cobbers                        x126.90 
13 Gauffin, Kendra              Cobbers                        x124.80 
14 Paumen, Nikki                UWRF-WI                         105.60    6 

Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Cullen, Anne                 Cobbers                         211.35   20 
 2 Manke, Kimberly           SO St. Kate's-MN                   205.60   17 
 3 Bossert, Bridget             Cobbers                         200.25   16 
 4 Hall, Emily                  Cobbers                         196.55   15 
 5 Mozena, Alanna               MACALESTER-MN                   179.95   14 
 6 Lindeman, Danielle        JR St Thomas                       166.45   13 
 7 Schmidt, Tara                Minnesota-Morris-MN             155.50   12 
 8 Trapp, Lauren                Minnesota-Morris-MN             146.90   11 
 9 Lowrey, Jennifer             Cobbers                         137.20    9 
10 Parks, Jenn               SO St Thomas                       132.90    7 
11 Givan, Chelsie               Cobbers                        x128.75 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 University of WI River Falls-WI  'A'                        1:44.24   40 
    1) Deters, Kelly                   2) Cesare, Danielle 
    3) Hatch, Jamie                    4) Schultz, Laura 
 2 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                                  1:48.86   34 
 3 Concordia College  'A'                                      1:49.94   32 
    1) Brown, Shannon                  2) Lowe, Allison 
    3) Ree, Dani                       4) Johnson, Megan 
 4 College of St. Catherine-MN  'A'                            1:53.74   30 
    1) Hafdahl, Claire FR              2) Curtis, Jessica JR 
    3) Sinkler, Natalie SO             4) Conway, Eugenia FR 
 5 University of WI River Falls-WI  'B'                       x1:53.83 
    1) Spangberg, Amanda               2) Schmelzer, Debra 
    3) Foster, Sarah                   4) Baker, Logan 
 6 University of Minnesota-Morris-MN  'A'                      1:55.88   28 
    1) Ertl, Kristine                  2) Moe, Robin 
    3) Hutchens, Chandra               4) Luecke, Jamie 
 7 MACALESTER College-MN  'B'                                 x1:56.83 
 8 Univeristy of St Thomas  'A'                                1:56.84   26 
    1) Anderson, Tara FR               2) Komisarz, Gen FR 
    3) Krych, Jacinta FR               4) Marsden, Danelle JR 
 9 Augsburg College-MN  'A'                                    1:59.48   24 
    1) Matzke, Dani                    2) Persons, Lindsey 
    3) Schmidt, Maria                  4) Haan, Leah 
10 Concordia College  'B'                                     x2:00.32 
    1) Gruys, Latoya                   2) Stevens, Hannah 
    3) Hintermeyer, Amy                4) Wynia, Krista 
11 College of St. Catherine-MN  'B'                           x2:10.73 
    1) LeGault, Sara FR                2) Schultz, Maggie SO 
    3) Schuweiler, Ashley FR           4) Zwolski, Katie JR 
12 University of Minnesota-Morris-MN  'B'                     x2:10.82 
    1) Thibodo, Danielle N             2) Henessey, Rebecca 
    3) Throngard, Naomi                4) Sundby, Anne 
-- Lawrence University  'A'                                   X1:51.44 

Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Lendway, Heather             MACALESTER-MN                  5:14.75   20 
 2 Hepola, Ann               SO St Thomas                      5:29.25   17 
 3 Taff, Nancy                  MACALESTER-MN                  5:35.84   16 
 4 Mathson, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  5:37.34   15 
 5 Hoeschen, Katie           JR St. Kate's-MN                  5:37.72   14 
 6 Ross, Natalie                MACALESTER-MN                  5:43.10   13 
 7 Foley, Katherine             MACALESTER-MN                 x5:45.07 
 8 Flack, Kate               FR St Thomas                      5:47.32   12 
 9 Meadows, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                 x5:48.41 
10 Lee, Katie                   Cobbers                        5:48.64   11 
11 Hemstad, Jana                Cobbers                        5:49.41    9 
12 Olson, Sarah                 MACALESTER-MN                 x5:53.82 
13 Larson, Kate                 MACALESTER-MN                 x6:06.67 
14 Verly, Susan              FR St Thomas                      6:09.49    7 
15 Morris, Rebecca              MACALESTER-MN                 x6:10.76 
16 McLennen, Megan              Minnesota-Morris-MN            6:15.21    6 
17 Miesen, Ali                  UWRF-WI                        6:20.71    5 
18 Schmelzer, Debra             UWRF-WI                        6:21.44    4 
19 Gustason, Amanda          SO St. Kate's-MN                  6:24.12    3 
20 Shaffer, Kate             JR St. Kate's-MN                  6:34.02    2 
21 Moe, Robin                   Minnesota-Morris-MN            6:36.85    1 
22 Kuhn, Maria               SR St. Kate's-MN                  6:43.92 
23 Pomerening, Trudy            AUG-MN                         6:52.02 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Deluca, Jackie               MACALESTER-MN                  2:20.04   20 
 2 Schultz, Laura               UWRF-WI                        2:21.76   17 
 3 Campbell, Erica           FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:23.01   16 
 4 Clark, Rachel                UWRF-WI                        2:27.29   15 
 5 Jones, Allie              FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:28.73   14 
 6 Daly, Cathleen            SO St Thomas                      2:28.95   13 
 7 Olson, Maggie                UWRF-WI                        2:29.48   12 
 8 Smith, Kim                SR St Thomas                      2:34.40   11 
 9 Bulat, Elena                 MACALESTER-MN                  2:34.41    9 
10 Spangberg, Amanda            UWRF-WI                        2:34.74    7 
11 LaZarre, Tera                UWRF-WI                       x2:37.66 
12 Krych, Jacinta            FR St Thomas                      2:37.80    6 
13 Komisarz, Gen             FR St Thomas                      2:39.48    5 
14 Luecke, Jamie                Minnesota-Morris-MN            2:41.08    4 
15 Haan, Leah                   AUG-MN                         2:42.37    3 
16 Olson, Abby                  UWRF-WI                       x2:43.02 
17 Sundby, Anne                 Minnesota-Morris-MN            2:43.20    2 
18 Albino, Sara              JR St. Kate's-MN                  2:43.31    1 
19 Bild, Katie                  UWRF-WI                       x2:56.98 

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Deters, Kelly                UWRF-WI                          25.86   20 
 2 Cesare, Danielle             UWRF-WI                          26.25   17 
 3 Ertl, Kristine               Minnesota-Morris-MN              26.38   16 
 4 Boran, Kate               JR St Thomas                        26.70   15 
 5 Matzke, Dani                 AUG-MN                           27.06   14 
 6 Brown, Shannon               Cobbers                          27.15   13 
 7 Conway, Eugenia           FR St. Kate's-MN                    27.42   12 
 8 Ree, Dani                    Cobbers                          27.72   11 
 9 Johnson, Megan               Cobbers                          27.92    9 
10 Sinkler, Natalie          SO St. Kate's-MN                    28.33    7 
11 Marsden, Danelle          JR St Thomas                        28.36    6 
12 Lowe, Allison                Cobbers                          28.53    5 
13 McNamara, Lizzie             MACALESTER-MN                    28.67    4 
14 Hafdahl, Claire           FR St. Kate's-MN                    28.76    3 
15 Olson, Sarah                 MACALESTER-MN                    28.80    2 
16 Baker, Logan                 UWRF-WI                          28.82    1 
17 Curtis, Jessica           JR St. Kate's-MN                    29.56 
18 Stevens, Hannah              Cobbers                         x29.85 
19 Phillips, Steph              UWRF-WI                          29.89 
20 Hintermeyer, Amy             Cobbers                         x29.93 
21 Persons, Lindsey             AUG-MN                           29.96 
22 Moss, Adrienne               Cobbers                         x29.99 
23 Gruys, Latoya                Cobbers                         x30.17 
24 Anderson, Joann              AUG-MN                           30.34 
25 Shafer, Emma                 MACALESTER-MN                    30.66 
26 LeGault, Sara             FR St. Kate's-MN                   x30.93 
27 Hutchens, Chandra            Minnesota-Morris-MN              31.01 
28 Odeen, Katie              JR St. Kate's-MN                   x31.82 
29 Winter, Jen                  AUG-MN                           31.88 
30 Zwolski, Katie            JR St. Kate's-MN                   x33.11 
31 Throngard, Naomi             Minnesota-Morris-MN              33.20 
32 Wynia, Krista                Cobbers                         x33.23 
33 Schultz, Maggie           SO St. Kate's-MN                   x33.44 
34 Henessey, Rebecca            Minnesota-Morris-MN              33.60 
35 Schuweiler, Ashley        FR St. Kate's-MN                   x34.20 
36 Thibodo, Danielle N          Minnesota-Morris-MN             x36.25 
-- Hatch, Jamie                 UWRF-WI                             DQ 

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 University of WI River Falls-WI  'A'                        1:59.21   40 
    1) Olson, Maggie                   2) Merchant, Marissa 
    3) Clark, Rachel                   4) Hatch, Jamie 
 2 Univeristy of St Thomas  'A'                                1:59.93   34 
    1) Krych, Jacinta FR               2) Daly, Cathleen SO 
    3) Boran, Kate JR                  4) Flack, Kate FR 
 3 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                                  2:00.34   32 
 4 College of St. Catherine-MN  'A'                            2:02.67   30 
    1) Jones, Allie FR                 2) Conway, Eugenia FR 
    3) Campbell, Erica FR              4) Hoeschen, Katie JR 
 5 Lawrence University  'A'                                    2:06.18   28 
 6 Concordia College  'A'                                      2:08.14   26 
    1) Ree, Dani                       2) Gruys, Latoya 
    3) Lee, Katie                      4) Brown, Shannon 
 7 University of WI River Falls-WI  'B'                       x2:09.22 
    1) Olson, Abby                     2) Miesen, Ali 
    3) Foster, Sarah                   4) Baker, Logan 
 8 University of Minnesota-Morris-MN  'A'                      2:09.67   24 
    1) McLennen, Megan                 2) Sundby, Anne 
    3) Ertl, Kristine                  4) Luecke, Jamie 
 9 Augsburg College-MN  'A'                                    2:12.39   22 
    1) Haan, Leah                      2) Anderson, Joann 
    3) Clauson, Kasi                   4) Persons, Lindsey 
10 MACALESTER College-MN  'B'                                 x2:13.72 
11 Concordia College  'B'                                     x2:14.40 
    1) Hemstad, Jana                   2) Moss, Adrienne 
    3) Lowe, Allison                   4) Hintermeyer, Amy 
12 College of St. Catherine-MN  'B'                           x2:15.16 
    1) Hafdahl, Claire FR              2) Kuhn, Maria SR 
    3) Albino, Sara JR                 4) Curtis, Jessica JR 

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Schultz, Laura               UWRF-WI                        5:02.05   20 
 2 Clauson, Kasi                AUG-MN                         5:02.75   17 
 3 Campbell, Erica           FR St. Kate's-MN                  5:08.29   16 
 4 Johnson, Megan               Cobbers                        5:10.26   15 
 5 Larson, Kate                 MACALESTER-MN                  5:30.01   14 
 6 Conway, Eugenia           FR St. Kate's-MN                  5:30.32   13 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Clark, Rachel                UWRF-WI                        1:03.97   20 
 2 Boran, Kate               JR St Thomas                      1:04.26   17 
 3 Ree, Dani                    Cobbers                        1:06.92   16 
 4 Deluca, Jackie               MACALESTER-MN                  1:07.83   15 
 5 Marsden, Danelle          JR St Thomas                      1:10.80   14 
 6 Ertl, Kristine               Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:10.89   13 
 7 Smith, Kim                SR St Thomas                      1:11.89   12 
 8 Lowe, Allison                Cobbers                        1:12.26   11 
 9 Komisarz, Gen             FR St Thomas                      1:13.47    9 
10 Curtis, Jessica           JR St. Kate's-MN                  1:20.05    7 
11 Shafer, Emma                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:22.76    6 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Lendway, Heather             MACALESTER-MN                  1:59.78   20 
 2 Hepola, Ann               SO St Thomas                      2:05.50   17 
 3 Flack, Kate               FR St Thomas                      2:07.03   16 
 4 Ross, Natalie                MACALESTER-MN                  2:07.50   15 
 5 Brown, Shannon               Cobbers                        2:07.98   14 
 6 Lee, Katie                   Cobbers                        2:08.60   13 
 7 Hoeschen, Katie           JR St. Kate's-MN                  2:08.82   12 
 8 Campbell, Erica           FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:08.95   11 
 9 Meadows, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  2:10.08    9 
10 Mathson, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  2:10.22    7 
11 Hemstad, Jana                Cobbers                        2:12.06    6 
12 Foster, Sarah                UWRF-WI                        2:12.40    5 
13 Olson, Sarah                 MACALESTER-MN                 x2:14.61 
14 Hafdahl, Claire           FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:16.08    4 
15 Hatch, Jamie                 UWRF-WI                        2:17.31    3 
16 LaZarre, Tera                UWRF-WI                        2:18.51    2 
17 Baker, Logan                 UWRF-WI                        2:23.22    1 
18 Gustason, Amanda          SO St. Kate's-MN                  2:24.33 
19 Shaffer, Kate             JR St. Kate's-MN                 x2:27.13 
20 LeGault, Sara             FR St. Kate's-MN                 x2:28.96 
21 Phillips, Steph              UWRF-WI                       x2:34.95 
22 Zwolski, Katie            JR St. Kate's-MN                 x2:36.62 
23 Schmidt, Maria               AUG-MN                         2:36.68 
24 Anderson, Joann              AUG-MN                         2:37.56 
25 Throngard, Naomi             Minnesota-Morris-MN            2:40.37 
26 Schuweiler, Ashley        FR St. Kate's-MN                 x2:44.26 
27 Wynia, Krista                Cobbers                        2:48.62 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Bulat, Elena                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:12.77   20 
 2 Daly, Cathleen            SO St Thomas                      1:13.07   17 
 3 Clauson, Kasi                AUG-MN                         1:14.86   16 
 4 Conway, Eugenia           FR St. Kate's-MN                  1:17.54   15 
 5 Sundby, Anne                 Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:19.13   14 
 6 Moe, Robin                   Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:22.05   13 
 7 Gruys, Latoya                Cobbers                        1:23.49   12 
 8 Pomerening, Trudy            AUG-MN                         1:24.07   11 
 9 Moss, Adrienne               Cobbers                        1:24.33    9 
10 Miesen, Ali                  UWRF-WI                        1:25.13    7 
11 Foley, Katherine             MACALESTER-MN                  1:26.10    6 
12 Winter, Jen                  AUG-MN                         1:26.38    5 
13 Kuhn, Maria               SR St. Kate's-MN                  1:27.55    4 
14 Bild, Katie                  UWRF-WI                        1:28.28    3 
15 Persons, Lindsey             AUG-MN                         1:29.64    2 
16 Thibodo, Danielle N          Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:30.75    1 

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Olson, Maggie                UWRF-WI                        1:03.74   20 
 2 Cesare, Danielle             UWRF-WI                        1:04.20   17 
 3 Jones, Allie              FR St. Kate's-MN                  1:05.61   16 
 4 Deters, Kelly                UWRF-WI                        1:07.63   14.5
 4 Sinkler, Natalie          SO St. Kate's-MN                  1:07.63   14.5
 6 Schmelzer, Debra             UWRF-WI                        1:08.92   13 
 7 Foster, Sarah                UWRF-WI                       x1:09.14 
 8 Spangberg, Amanda            UWRF-WI                       x1:09.50 
 9 Olson, Abby                  UWRF-WI                       x1:09.99 
10 Luecke, Jamie                Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:10.16   12 
11 Krych, Jacinta            FR St Thomas                      1:10.53   11 
12 Taff, Nancy                  MACALESTER-MN                  1:11.52    9 
13 McNamara, Lizzie             MACALESTER-MN                  1:12.55    7 
14 Hemstad, Jana                Cobbers                        1:14.35    6 
15 Haan, Leah                   AUG-MN                         1:14.80    5 
16 Stevens, Hannah              Cobbers                        1:15.00    4 
17 Schultz, Maggie           SO St. Kate's-MN                  1:18.08    3 
18 Hintermeyer, Amy             Cobbers                        1:18.43    2 
19 Shafer, Emma                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:20.38    1 
20 Henessey, Rebecca            Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:27.94 

Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 MACALESTER College-MN  'A'                                  3:52.75   40 
 2 Univeristy of St Thomas  'A'                                3:55.09   34 
    1) Daly, Cathleen SO               2) Flack, Kate FR 
    3) Boran, Kate JR                  4) Hepola, Ann SO 
 3 College of St. Catherine-MN  'A'                            3:58.47   32 
    1) Jones, Allie FR                 2) Sinkler, Natalie SO 
    3) Hoeschen, Katie JR              4) Campbell, Erica FR 
 4 University of WI River Falls-WI  'A'                        3:59.84   30 
    1) Deters, Kelly                   2) Cesare, Danielle 
    3) Olson, Maggie                   4) Schultz, Laura 
 5 Concordia College  'A'                                      4:07.79   28 
    1) Lee, Katie                      2) Hendrickson, Cami 
    3) Hemstad, Jana                   4) Johnson, Megan 
 6 MACALESTER College-MN  'B'                                 x4:08.63 
 7 University of WI River Falls-WI  'B'                       x4:18.21 
    1) Clark, Rachel                   2) LaZarre, Tera 
    3) Spangberg, Amanda               4) Phillips, Steph 
 8 Augsburg College-MN  'A'                                    4:28.91   26 
    1) Clauson, Kasi                   2) Anderson, Joann 
    3) Winter, Jen                     4) Pomerening, Trudy 
 9 MACALESTER College-MN  'C'                                 x4:31.73 
10 College of St. Catherine-MN  'B'                           x4:32.51 
    1) Kuhn, Maria SR                  2) Odeen, Katie JR 
    3) Gustason, Amanda SO             4) Shaffer, Kate JR 
11 University of Minnesota-Morris-MN  'A'                      4:44.83   24 
    1) Moe, Robin                      2) McLennen, Megan 
    3) Thibodo, Danielle N             4) Henessey, Rebecca 

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Mathson, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  2:18.78   20 
 2 Deluca, Jackie               MACALESTER-MN                  2:20.84   17 
 3 Olson, Maggie                UWRF-WI                        2:21.06   16 
 4 Cesare, Danielle             UWRF-WI                        2:21.44   15 
 5 Jones, Allie              FR St. Kate's-MN                  2:24.27   14 
 6 Ross, Natalie                MACALESTER-MN                  2:25.00   13 
 7 Olson, Abby                  UWRF-WI                        2:28.05   12 
 8 Spangberg, Amanda            UWRF-WI                        2:30.77   11 
 9 Krych, Jacinta            FR St Thomas                      2:32.81    9 
10 Verly, Susan              FR St Thomas                      2:35.30    7 
11 Haan, Leah                   AUG-MN                         2:40.94    6 
12 Stevens, Hannah              Cobbers                        2:41.31    5 
13 Schultz, Maggie           SO St. Kate's-MN                  2:55.63    4 

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Lendway, Heather             MACALESTER-MN                    56.29   20 
 2 Schultz, Laura               UWRF-WI                          58.09   17 
 3 Deters, Kelly                UWRF-WI                          58.33   16 
 4 Flack, Kate               FR St Thomas                        58.43   15 
 5 Brown, Shannon               Cobbers                          59.21   14 
 6 Ertl, Kristine               Minnesota-Morris-MN              59.28   13 
 7 Lee, Katie                   Cobbers                          59.39   12 
 8 Hatch, Jamie                 UWRF-WI                        1:00.18   11 
 9 Sinkler, Natalie          SO St. Kate's-MN                  1:01.22    9 
10 Hafdahl, Claire           FR St. Kate's-MN                  1:01.80    7 
11 Foster, Sarah                UWRF-WI                        1:02.18    6 
12 Marsden, Danelle          JR St Thomas                      1:02.38    5 
13 McNamara, Lizzie             MACALESTER-MN                  1:03.58    4 
14 Foley, Katherine             MACALESTER-MN                  1:04.10    3 
15 Curtis, Jessica           JR St. Kate's-MN                  1:05.06    2 
16 Baker, Logan                 UWRF-WI                       x1:05.28 
17 Hintermeyer, Amy             Cobbers                        1:05.61    1 
18 Anderson, Joann              AUG-MN                         1:06.97 
19 LeGault, Sara             FR St. Kate's-MN                  1:07.02 
20 Kuhn, Maria               SR St. Kate's-MN                 x1:07.64 
21 Larson, Kate                 MACALESTER-MN                  1:08.18 
22 Phillips, Steph              UWRF-WI                       x1:08.53 
23 Odeen, Katie              JR St. Kate's-MN                 x1:08.87 
24 Hutchens, Chandra            Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:09.61 
25 Schmidt, Maria               AUG-MN                         1:11.76 
26 Persons, Lindsey             AUG-MN                         1:12.93 
27 Zwolski, Katie            JR St. Kate's-MN                 x1:13.49 
28 Wynia, Krista                Cobbers                        1:14.24 
29 Henessey, Rebecca            Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:14.83 
30 Schuweiler, Ashley        FR St. Kate's-MN                 x1:15.97 
31 Throngard, Naomi             Minnesota-Morris-MN            1:16.43 
32 Thibodo, Danielle N          Minnesota-Morris-MN           x1:17.38 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Bulat, Elena                 MACALESTER-MN                  2:36.18   20 
 2 Taff, Nancy                  MACALESTER-MN                  2:40.34   17 
 3 Daly, Cathleen            SO St Thomas                      2:43.39   16 
 4 Sundby, Anne                 Minnesota-Morris-MN            2:58.13   15 
 5 Pomerening, Trudy            AUG-MN                         3:00.80   14 
 6 Miesen, Ali                  UWRF-WI                        3:01.35   13 
 7 Moe, Robin                   Minnesota-Morris-MN            3:01.58   12 
 8 Moss, Adrienne               Cobbers                        3:01.98   11 
 9 Winter, Jen                  AUG-MN                         3:12.59    9 
10 Bild, Katie                  UWRF-WI                        3:13.09    7 

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Meadows, Kristin             MACALESTER-MN                  2:24.97   20 
 2 Johnson, Megan               Cobbers                        2:25.00   17 
 3 Boran, Kate               JR St Thomas                      2:32.11   16 
 4 Clauson, Kasi                AUG-MN                         2:33.34   15 
 5 Smith, Kim                SR St Thomas                      2:39.13   14 
 6 Ree, Dani                    Cobbers                        2:43.38   13 
 7 Morris, Rebecca              MACALESTER-MN                  2:48.44   12 
 8 Komisarz, Gen             FR St Thomas                      2:53.31   11 

Event 35  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 1 Hepola, Ann               SO St Thomas                     19:32.08   20 
 2 Hoeschen, Katie           JR St. Kate's-MN                 19:51.25   17 
 3 Gruys, Latoya                Cobbers                       20:36.10   16 
 4 LaZarre, Tera                UWRF-WI                       20:39.43   15 
 5 Lowe, Allison                Cobbers                       21:16.07   14 
 6 Verly, Susan              FR St Thomas                     21:38.58   13 
 7 McLennen, Megan              Minnesota-Morris-MN           21:58.51   12 
 8 Gustason, Amanda          SO St. Kate's-MN                 22:25.95   11 
 9 Luecke, Jamie                Minnesota-Morris-MN           22:26.29    9 
10 Shaffer, Kate             JR St. Kate's-MN                 23:10.62    7 

 

Click to See larger Image of Pool
Swim & Dive Links
Facilities
Help Us Recruit
Team History
MIAC Swimming
2004-05 MIAC Preview
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Record Book
Cobber Quick Facts
College Swimming
Harvard Swim Links
U.S. Swimming
Swimmers World Search
NCAA Home
About CC

MIAC Swimming Homepages
Carleton
Concordia
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. Ben's
St. Kate's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu