Swimming & Diving Menu: 2004-05 News - Swim & Dive Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Records - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Meet Recaps
Meet 4: Home Dual vs. St. Ben's - November 20, 1:00pm
 Meet Recap - Meet Results
St. Ben's Dual Meet Recap


St. Ben's Dual Results

Final Team Scores:
St. Bens - 148
Concordia - 97
 

Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridget Bossert              Concordia                       152.70    9 
  2 Emily Hall                   Concordia                       147.75 
  3 Kelly McGuiggan              St. Benedict                    137.30    4 
  4 Katie Wilcox                 St. Benedict                    134.50    3 
  5 Anne Cullen                  Concordia                       129.65    2 
 -- Jessica Pecarina             Concordia                       X59.30 
 -- Rebecca Moll                 Concordia                       X67.35 
 -- Anna Meier                   Concordia                       X76.35 
 -- Nichole Eslinger             Concordia                      X102.70 
 -- Jen Ofsdahl                  Concordia                      X126.90 
 -- Kendra Gauffin               Concordia                           DQ 

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Concordia College  'A'                                      2:03.02   11 
     1) Jana Hemstad                    2) Shannon Brown 
     3) Dani Ree                        4) Cami Hendrickson 
  2 College of St Benedict  'B'                                 2:04.28    4 
     1) Andrea Price                    2) Brittany Boegel 
     3) Kaylen James                    4) Kari Flathers 
  3 College of St Benedict  'C'                                 2:10.43    2 
     1) Louise Bilek                    2) Jenna Lynner 
     3) Bethany Sieren                  4) Megan Groneberg 
  4 Concordia College  'B'                                      2:17.60 
     1) Amy Hintermeyer                 2) Adrienne Moss 
     3) Marlee Nasset                   4) Hannah Stevens 
 -- College of St Benedict  'A'                                      DQ 
     1) Heidi Koeller                   2) Kaelly Simpson 
     3) Janelle Packard                 4) Katie Jermihov 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Yaritz                St. Benedict                  11:37.85    9 
  2 Annie Bush                   St. Benedict                  11:53.54    4 
  3 Megan Johnson                Concordia                     12:04.38    3 
  4 Megan Kestel                 St. Benedict                  12:19.48    2 
  5 Latoya Gruys                 Concordia                     12:38.79    1 

Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Jermihov               St. Benedict                   2:05.10    9 
  2 Nicole Pagliaccetti          St. Benedict                   2:05.84    4 
  3 Shannon Brown                Concordia                      2:11.88    3 
  4 Jana Hemstad                 Concordia                      2:12.70    2 
  5 Mallory Lamb                 St. Benedict                   2:20.44    1 
  6 Hannah Stevens               Concordia                      2:27.22 
 -- Keli Cranny                  St. Benedict                  X2:10.69 
 -- Sarah Roth                   St. Benedict                  X2:14.30 
 -- Mandy Buzzelli               St. Benedict                  X2:26.85 

Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cami Hendrickson             Concordia                        25.67    9 
  2 Sunleaf Hinton               St. Benedict                     27.04    4 
  3 Kaelly Simpson               St. Benedict                     27.21    3 
  4 Dani Ree                     Concordia                        28.07    2 
  5 Bethany Sieren               St. Benedict                     28.50    1 
  6 Marlee Nasset                Concordia                        29.57 
 -- Adrienne Moss                Concordia                       X30.28 
 -- Jill London                  St. Benedict                    X30.75 
 -- Amy Hintermeyer              Concordia                       X30.86 
 -- Megan Groneberg              St. Benedict                    X31.49 
 -- Shivan Nelson                St. Benedict                    X31.71 
 -- Joanna Shirley               Concordia                       X32.35 

Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kari Flathers                St. Benedict                   2:22.44    9 
  2 Kaylen James                 St. Benedict                   2:23.44    4 
  3 Janelle Packard              St. Benedict                   2:28.68    3 
  4 Katie Lee                    Concordia                      2:33.39    2 
  5 Allison Lowe                 Concordia                      2:37.56    1 
 -- Brittany Boegel              St. Benedict                  X2:27.31 
 -- Emily Sandberg               St. Benedict                  X2:45.21 
 -- Jenna Lynner                 St. Benedict                       XDQ 

Event 7  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anne Cullen                  Concordia                       200.85    9 
  2 Bridget Bossert              Concordia                       172.80    4 
  3 Emily Hall                   Concordia                       142.15    3 
  4 Katie Wilcox                 St. Benedict                    130.10    2 
  5 Kelly McGuiggan              St. Benedict                    129.50    1 
 -- Jessica Pecarina             Concordia                       X83.55 
 -- Nichole Eslinger             Concordia                       X98.60 
 -- Kendra Gauffin               Concordia                       X99.35 
 -- Jen Ofsdahl                  Concordia                      X113.20 
 -- Anna Meier                   Concordia                           DQ 
 -- Rebecca Moll                 Concordia                           DQ 

Event 8  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janelle Packard              St. Benedict                   1:05.38    9 
  2 Kaylen James                 St. Benedict                   1:06.24    4 
  3 Megan Johnson                Concordia                      1:06.39    3 
  4 Dani Ree                     Concordia                      1:07.96    2 
  5 Katie Lee                    Concordia                      1:09.24    1 
  6 Bethany Sieren               St. Benedict                   1:14.05 
 -- Mallory Lamb                 St. Benedict                  X1:15.65 
 -- Mandy Buzzelli               St. Benedict                  X1:16.81 
 -- Joanna Shirley               Concordia                     X1:35.53 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cami Hendrickson             Concordia                        56.62    9 
  2 Nicole Pagliaccetti          St. Benedict                     58.65    4 
  3 Sunleaf Hinton               St. Benedict                     58.80    3 
  4 Annie Bush                   St. Benedict                   1:01.26    2 
  5 Latoya Gruys                 Concordia                      1:05.03    1 
  6 Marlee Nasset                Concordia                      1:07.92 
 -- Sarah Roth                   St. Benedict                  X1:01.63 
 -- Jill London                  St. Benedict                  X1:07.86 
 -- Megan Groneberg              St. Benedict                  X1:08.33 

Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Yaritz                St. Benedict                   1:06.63    9 
  2 Heidi Koeller                St. Benedict                   1:06.96    4 
  3 Andrea Price                 St. Benedict                   1:10.64    3 
  4 Hannah Stevens               Concordia                      1:18.44    2 
  5 Amy Hintermeyer              Concordia                      1:19.45    1 

Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katie Jermihov               St. Benedict                   5:41.71    9 
  2 Keli Cranny                  St. Benedict                   5:53.15    4 
  3 Jana Hemstad                 Concordia                      5:55.61    3 
  4 Megan Kestel                 St. Benedict                   5:59.23    2 
  5 Allison Lowe                 Concordia                      6:11.76    1 

Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaelly Simpson               St. Benedict                   1:11.97    9 
  2 Brittany Boegel              St. Benedict                   1:15.20    4 
  3 Shannon Brown                Concordia                      1:15.59    3 
  4 Kari Flathers                St. Benedict                   1:16.00    2 
  5 Adrienne Moss                Concordia                      1:26.54    1 
 -- Jenna Lynner                 St. Benedict                  X1:18.17 
 -- Emily Sandberg               St. Benedict                  X1:20.96 
 -- Shivan Nelson                St. Benedict                  X1:28.68 

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of St Benedict  'A'                                 1:48.90   11 
     1) Nicole Pagliaccetti             2) Annie Bush 
     3) Heidi Koeller                   4) Sunleaf Hinton 
  2 Concordia College  'A'                                      1:50.73    4 
     1) Katie Lee                       2) Allison Lowe 
     3) Latoya Gruys                    4) Megan Johnson 
  3 College of St Benedict  'B'                                 1:53.71    2 
     1) Keli Cranny                     2) Megan Kestel 
     3) Andrea Price                    4) Sarah Roth 
  4 Concordia College  'B'                                      2:07.68 
 -- College of St Benedict  'C'                                      DQ 
     1) Jill London                     2) Mandy Buzzelli 
     3) Louise Bilek                    4) Mallory Lamb    
 

Click to See larger Image of Pool
Swim & Dive Links
Facilities
Help Us Recruit
Team History
MIAC Swimming
2004-05 MIAC Preview
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Record Book
Cobber Quick Facts
College Swimming
Harvard Swim Links
U.S. Swimming
Swimmers World Search
NCAA Home
About CC

MIAC Swimming Homepages
Carleton
Concordia
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. Ben's
St. Kate's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu