Swimming & Diving Menu: 2004-05 News - Swim & Dive Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Records - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Meet Recaps
Meet 3: at SDSU Invitational - November 13, 11:00am
 Meet Recap - Meet Results - Coach Julie Lucier's Post-Meet Comments
SDSU Invitational Meet Recap

Cobbers Show Yearly Improvement at Competitive SDSU Invite, Finish Third.
BROOKINGS, S.D.-- For the second straight week the Concordia swimming and diving team went up against stiff competition, and for the second straight week, the Cobbers continued to have solid individual performances and improved times from top-to-bottom. Last week, Concordia swam against defending MIAC champion Gustavus, this week the Cobbers were the only NCAA Division III team competing in the South Dakota State Invitational.

Concordia bettered their score from last season and finished third in the DII-laden SDSU Invitational. In 2003-04 at the meet, Concordia scored 280 points and finished fifth. This year, the Cobbers scored 296 points and finished third. Nebraska-Omaha won the meet with a total score of 586 points.

For the second meet in a row, Concordia was led by a freshman freestyler and their deep diving crew. Cami Hendrickson (Thief River Falls, Minn./Lincoln HS) finished tied for 4th in the 50-yard freestyle, fifth in the 100-yard freestyle and sixth in the 200-yard freestyle. Her time of 2:08.67 in the 200 Free is a career-best mark. She also swam a season-best time of 26.06 in the 50 Free.

Annie Cullen (Moorhead, Min.) posted a career-best total in the 1-Meter diving competition. Her team-high score of 198.60 placed her eighth. She beat teammate Emily Hall (Sr., Minot, N.D.) by a mere 2.1 points. Hall finished eighth in the 3-meter competition with a score of 193.40. Cullen, competing in her first full year of 3-meter competition, finished 10th with 178.95 points. Jessica Pecarina (Buffalo, Minn.) scored a career-best in the 1-meter event as well. Pecarina totaled 116.5 and finished 16th. 

Besides Hendrickson, three other Cobbers posted career-best times. Krista Wynia (Luverne, Minn.) bettered her marks in the 50-yard freestyle (34.78) and the 100-yard freestyle (1:21.12), Joanna Shirley (Billings, Mont./Billings West HS) topped out in the 100 Free (1:20.04) and Hannah Stevens (Virginia, Minn.) swam a 2:52.21 in the 200-yard backstroke to come away with her career top time.
The Cobbers will return home to host St. Ben's in a dual meet on Saturday, November 20 at 1:00pm.
 

SDSU Invitational Results

Final Team Scores:
Nebraska-Omaha             586
Minnesota State, Moorhead  424
Concordia (Moorhead)       296
North Dakota               285
South Dakota State         278
Morningside                249
Nebraska-Kearney           240
Minnesota-Morris           149

Final Event  Results:
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nebraska-Omaha  'A'                 1:51.00    1:54.31   40 
     1) Duimstra, Chelsea               2) Renshaw, Ashley 
     3) Losee, Adrienne                 4) Clark, Sarah 
       30.03    31.38    28.17    24.73 
  2 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'             1:57.48    1:58.69   34 
     1) Pavlicek, Mariah SO             2) Tschetter, Jane SO 
     3) Colborn, Chelsea FR             4) Youngberg, Heather FR 
       30.11    34.76    28.32    25.50 
  3 MN State Moorhead  'A'                            1:58.02    1:58.84   32 
     1) Carlson, Julie FR               2) Erickson, Melissa JR 
     3) Nace, Jenna FR                  4) Johnson, Crysta FR 
       31.19    33.65    28.15    25.85 
  4 University of Nebraska-Omaha  'B'                 1:53.00   x1:58.85 
     1) Guthmiller, Megan               2) Barna, Veronica 
     3) Schram, Bridgette               4) Wemhoff, Lisa 
       30.99    34.35    28.14    25.37 
  5 University Of North Dakota  'A'                   2:00.00    2:00.82   30 
     1) Karner, Kelsey SR               2) Wessman, Erin FR 
     3) Harlan, Sara SR                 4) Uvaas, Kayley JR 
       32.87    33.33    28.71    25.91 
  6 Morningside College  'A'                          2:03.19    2:02.72   28 
     1) Richardson, Amie                2) Hagerty, Nichole 
     3) Thompson, Amanda                4) Musselman, Molly 
       33.34    33.35    29.23    26.80 
  7 MN State Moorhead  'B'                            2:04.00   x2:03.68 
     1) Brooks, Barbie FR               2) Zieske, Lynne FR 
     3) Johnson, Courtney FR            4) Bateman, Amanda FR 
       31.26    36.01    29.96    26.45 
  8 University of Nebraska-Omaha  'D'                 2:04.00   x2:03.87 
     1) Hempleman, Beth                 2) Kaminski, Megan 
     3) Brittain, Ashlee                4) Jamieson, Megan 
       30.90    37.38    29.44    26.15 
  9 Concordia Cobbers  'A'                            2:06.04    2:07.80   26 
     1) Ree, Dani                       2) Brown, Shannon 
     3) Lowe, Allison                   4) Johnson, Megan 
       33.51    35.09    31.37    27.83 
 10 University of Minnesota-Morris  'A'               2:08.14    2:09.21   24 
     1) McLennen, Megan                 2) Sundby, Anne 
     3) Ertl, Kristine                  4) Luecke, Jamie 
       34.89    36.64    28.52    29.16 
 11 University of Nebraska-Omaha  'C'                 2:00.00   x2:09.99 
     1) Christiensen, Becky             2) Copeland, Amanda 
     3) Musch, Lauren                   4) Miletta, Lindsey 
       32.61    35.42    34.26    27.70 
 12 MN State Moorhead  'C'                            2:12.00   x2:11.53 
     1) McGauvran, Linsey FR            2) Carpenter, Jessica SO 
     3) Girard, Sarah FR                4) Andersen, Gretchen FR 
       34.25    39.60    30.81    26.87 
 13 University of Nebraska-Kearney  'A'              2:11.00    2:14.24   22 
     1) Woltman, Jillian                2) Clark, Sheana 
     3) Morlock, Jen                    4) Nev, Joshlyn 
       37.13    38.54    30.91    27.66 
 14 Morningside College  'B'                          2:12.00   x2:14.56 
     1) Martin, Holly                   2) Atwood, Ashley 
     3) Shoup, Rachel                   4) Yoshida, Miko 
       33.00    39.44    31.79    30.33 
 15 Concordia Cobbers  'B'                            2:10.04   x2:18.69 
     1) Hintermeyer, Amy                2) Gruys, Latoya 
     3) Nasset, Marlee                  4) Moss, Adrienne 
       36.23    38.73    32.85    30.88 
 16 University of Minnesota-Morris  'B'                    NT   x2:29.03 
     1) Throngard, Naomi                2) Moe, Robin 
     3) Sullivan, Katie                 4) Hutchens, Chandra 
       43.07    37.47    37.56    30.93 
 17 MN State Moorhead  'D'                                 NT   x2:30.03 
     1) Klindworth, Sarah FR            2) Skolness, Sarah SO 
     3) Zak, Heidi FR                   4) Besemer, Calliegh JR 
       45.07    38.48    35.39    31.09 
 -- South Dakota State University-SD  'B'             2:17.44         DQ 
     1) Lillis, Nicole FR               2) Elenkiwich, Kim FR 
     3) Kaufman, Katie JR               4) Plummer, Elizabeth FR 
       34.97    43.24    33.14    31.00 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Courtney           Mavericks           11:00.00   10:56.69   20 
      29.15   31.96   32.41   32.73   33.26   32.82   32.99   33.23
      33.32   33.11   33.08   33.17   33.16   33.28   32.97   33.74
      33.33   33.39   33.45   32.14 
  2 Chmielewski, Katie        JR UND                 11:35.00   11:16.00   17 
      30.86   33.93   34.64   34.60   34.14   34.32   34.30   34.18
      34.30   34.14   33.79   34.21   34.03   33.93   34.19   34.19
      33.51   33.80   33.33   31.61 
  3 Liebmann, Katie              Mavericks           11:10.00   11:16.53   16 
      30.54   32.90   33.67   33.83   34.29   34.10   34.02   34.16
      34.06   34.13   34.21   34.28   34.66   34.25   34.26   34.15
      34.53   34.47   34.15   31.87 
  4 Barna, Ashley                Mavericks           11:30.00  x11:26.67 
      31.31   33.96   34.09   34.52   34.07   34.53   35.01   34.64
      34.73   34.47   35.17   34.69   35.28   34.92   34.76   34.97
      34.63   34.37   34.16   32.39 
  5 Hamersky, Karly              Mavericks           11:45.00  x11:26.92 
      30.96   34.06   34.43   34.83   34.83   35.04   34.77   34.67
      34.72   34.32   34.05   34.70   34.86   34.83   34.59   35.13
      34.65   34.17   34.53   32.78 
  6 Donley, Sarah                Mavericks           11:15.00  x11:48.81 
      30.82   33.67   34.69   34.93   34.68   35.30   35.47   35.71
      36.09   36.15   36.65   36.19   36.24   36.31   36.51   36.22
      36.83   35.87   35.70   34.78 
  7 Skiles, Rachael              Lopers              11:55.00   11:53.81   15 
      30.52   34.49   35.87   36.24   36.60   36.50   37.06   36.74
      36.50   36.47   36.86   36.23   36.51   36.14   36.01   36.23
      35.36   35.71   35.25   32.52 
  8 Brittain, Ashlee             Mavericks           12:15.00  x11:58.76 
      32.26   34.97   35.45   35.58   35.66   35.63   36.54   36.57
      36.69   36.25   36.65   36.96   36.51   35.95   36.65   36.00
      36.03   36.80   35.96   35.65 
  9 Smith, Betsy              SR MSUM               11:47.97   12:07.32   14 
      32.67   35.87   36.51   36.41   36.61   36.86   36.93   36.97
      36.84   36.87   37.05   36.81   36.90   37.02   36.97   36.60
      36.41   36.50   35.68   34.84 
 10 Dokkebakken, Cindy        SO MSUM                12:09.03   12:08.08   13 
      32.49   35.73   36.54   36.87   37.10   36.97   36.83   37.04
      36.89   37.11   37.01   36.72   36.76   36.75   36.91   36.99
      36.91   36.62   36.14   33.70 
 11 Turner, Whitney              Mside               12:12.34   12:14.85   12 
      32.33   36.33   36.51   36.51   36.46   36.90   36.86   37.06
      37.17   36.46   36.62   36.78   37.01   37.15   37.27   37.26
      37.63   37.84   37.77   36.93 
 12 Hemstad, Jana                Cobbers             12:25.11   12:18.47   11 
      32.21   36.41   36.70   36.48   36.85   36.71   36.77   37.19
      37.19   37.25   37.37   37.38   37.81   37.75   37.78   37.64
      37.32   37.41   37.33   36.92 
 13 Coursen, Catie            FR Jacks-SD            12:28.88   12:27.33    9 
 14 Moe, Lindsey                 MSUM                12:39.07  x12:32.33 
 15 Lee, Katie                   Cobbers             13:10.04   12:56.85    7 
 16 McLennen, Megan              Minnesota-Morris    13:23.10   13:29.67    6 
 17 Carpenter, Jessica        SO MSUM                13:45.00  x13:40.73 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barna, Veronica              Mavericks            2:00.00    2:01.48   20 
      28.67   30.80   31.19   30.82 
  2 Connolly, Molly              Mavericks            2:03.00    2:01.75   17 
      29.00   31.26   30.98   30.51 
  3 Duimstra, Chelsea            Mavericks            2:04.00   x2:03.08 
      29.35   31.31   31.07   31.35 
  4 Youngberg, Heather        FR Jacks-SD             2:05.18    2:04.29   16 
      28.60   31.12   32.04   32.53 
  5 Losee, Adrienne              Mavericks            2:01.00   x2:04.63 
      29.29   31.86   31.93   31.55 
  6 Thompson, Amanda             Mside                2:05.51    2:06.59   15 
      27.83   31.46   32.81   34.49 
  7 Colborn, Chelsea          FR Jacks-SD             2:06.18    2:07.78   14 
      30.17   33.02   32.59   32.00 
  8 Hendrickson, Cami            Cobbers              2:14.04    2:08.67   13 
      30.00   32.99   33.01   32.67 
  9 Johnson, Crysta           FR MSUM                 2:10.00    2:09.06   12 
      29.35   33.77   34.00   31.94 
 10 Diiro, Katie              SO MSUM                 2:08.33    2:09.16   11 
      29.08   33.35   33.53   33.20 
 11 Strohbehn, Kaye           JR Jacks-SD             2:10.93   x2:11.35 
      30.72   33.82   34.42   32.39 
 12 Reilly, Samantha          FR Jacks-SD             2:13.63   x2:11.82 
      30.53   33.13   33.99   34.17 
 13 Lauderbaugh, Danielle     FR MSUM                 2:12.96   x2:12.08 
      31.22   33.66   34.43   32.77 
 14 Kaminski, Megan              Mavericks            2:12.00   x2:13.80 
      31.21   34.20   34.21   34.18 
 15 Butcher, Marie               Lopers               2:20.67    2:14.70    9 
      29.84   33.42   35.52   35.92 
 16 Worden, Annie             SO UND                  2:14.34    2:14.90    7 
      31.70   33.84   34.84   34.52 
 17 Wollitz, Jenny               Mside                2:12.47    2:15.55    6 
      31.13   34.35   35.62   34.45 
 18 Branham, Jessica          FR MSUM                 2:16.19   x2:16.28 
      31.00   35.07   36.11   34.10 
 19 Bonjour, Allie               Mavericks            2:18.00   x2:16.66 
      30.65   34.93   35.51   35.57 
 20 Morlock, Jen                 Lopers               2:13.00    2:16.89    5 
      31.51   34.81   35.46   35.11 
 21 Christiensen, Becky          Mavericks            2:11.00   x2:16.95 
      31.03   34.29   35.77   35.86 
 22 Lowe, Allison                Cobbers              2:18.04    2:17.29    4 
      31.56   34.86   35.70   35.17 
 23 Gruys, Latoya                Cobbers              2:17.58   x2:18.28 
      31.92   34.83   36.12   35.41 
 24 Beyer, Kate                  Minnesota-Morris     2:26.95    2:21.14    3 
      29.90   34.88   38.96   37.40 
 25 McGauvran, Linsey         FR MSUM                 2:23.39   x2:21.46 
      31.62   35.79   39.14   34.91 
 26 Billings, Katie              Mside                2:20.60   x2:22.43 
      30.93   35.56   37.90   38.04 
 27 Besemer, Calliegh         JR MSUM                 2:42.02   x2:27.49 
      32.70   36.64   39.08   39.07 
 28 Stevens, Hannah              Cobbers              2:30.04   x2:41.20 
      34.12   39.50   44.23   43.35 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavlicek, Mariah          SO Jacks-SD             1:03.28    1:03.37   20 
      30.99   32.38 
  2 Zamecnik, Martina            Mavericks            1:04.00    1:04.19   17 
      31.23   32.96 
  3 Clark, Sarah                 Mavericks            1:06.00    1:05.11   16 
      31.76   33.35 
  4 Wemhoff, Lisa                Mavericks            1:05.00   x1:06.56 
      32.72   33.84 
  5 Brooks, Barbie            FR MSUM                 1:05.90    1:07.02   15 
      32.49   34.53 
  6 Skiles, Rachael              Lopers               1:08.56    1:07.65   14 
      33.22   34.43 
  7 Carlson, Julie            FR MSUM                 1:07.27    1:08.83   13 
      33.14   35.69 
  8 Hackman, Jesslyn             Lopers               1:08.99    1:08.95   12 
      33.09   35.86 
  9 Karner, Kelsey            SR UND                  1:07.24    1:09.59   11 
      33.86   35.73 
 10 Miletta, Lindsey             Mavericks            1:08.00   x1:10.57 
      34.25   36.32 
 11 Johnson, Courtney         FR MSUM                 1:08.38   x1:10.96 
      34.08   36.88 
 12 Martin, Holly                Mside                1:09.95    1:12.11    9 
      34.92   37.19 
 13 Richardson, Amie             Mside                1:08.00    1:12.45    7 
      34.81   37.64 
 14 Ree, Dani                    Cobbers              1:12.68    1:12.68    6 
      35.11   37.57 
 15 Luecke, Jamie                Minnesota-Morris          NT    1:12.88    5 
      34.94   37.94 
 16 McLennen, Megan              Minnesota-Morris     1:13.21    1:14.60    4 
      36.11   38.49 
 17 Hintermeyer, Amy             Cobbers              1:17.39    1:17.87    3 
      37.70   40.17 
 18 Lillis, Nicole            FR Jacks-SD             1:19.70    1:18.66    2 
      35.63   43.03 
 19 Nev, Joshlyn                 Lopers               1:22.00   x1:20.14 
    1:20.14 
 20 Klindworth, Sarah         FR MSUM                 1:38.12   x1:37.92 
      47.86   50.06 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Renshaw, Ashley              Mavericks            1:07.00    1:08.54   20 
      32.27   36.27 
  2 Wessman, Erin             FR UND                  1:10.29    1:11.69   17 
      34.03   37.66 
  3 Hagerty, Nichole             Mside                1:12.66    1:12.92   16 
      34.31   38.61 
  4 Erickson, Melissa         JR MSUM                 1:13.83    1:13.60   15 
      34.46   39.14 
  5 Nelson, Anneliesse        FR UND                  1:10.82    1:14.76   14 
      34.63   40.13 
  6 Tschetter, Jane           SO Jacks-SD             1:16.89    1:15.97   13 
      35.90   40.07 
  7 Copeland, Amanda             Mavericks            1:15.00    1:16.44   12 
      35.88   40.56 
  8 Brown, Shannon               Cobbers              1:16.48    1:16.46   11 
      35.89   40.57 
  9 Uvaas, Kayley             JR UND                  1:14.50   x1:18.02 
      36.38   41.64 
 10 Hackman, Jesslyn             Lopers               1:17.00    1:18.03    9 
      36.29   41.74 
 11 Clark, Sheana                Lopers               1:19.55    1:18.86    7 
      37.29   41.57 
 12 Zieske, Lynne             FR MSUM                 1:22.57    1:19.48    6 
      37.17   42.31 
 13 Sundby, Anne                 Minnesota-Morris     1:17.88    1:20.74    5 
      37.25   43.49 
 14 Steele, KC                   Mside                1:22.83    1:21.08    4 
      38.72   42.36 
 15 Woltman, Jillian             Lopers               1:22.44   x1:21.32 
      38.37   42.95 
 16 Smith, Betsy              SR MSUM                 1:20.88   x1:22.45 
      39.80   42.65 
 17 Chmielewski, Katie        JR UND                  1:30.69   x1:22.51 
      39.23   43.28 
 18 Moe, Robin                   Minnesota-Morris     1:22.58    1:23.84    3 
      39.81   44.03 
 19 Skolness, Sarah           SO MSUM                 1:22.44   x1:24.13 
      39.63   44.50 
 20 Carpenter, Jessica        SO MSUM                 1:22.75   x1:25.37 
      40.10   45.27 
 21 Atwood, Ashley               Mside                1:24.76   x1:26.24 
      40.72   45.52 
 22 Moss, Adrienne               Cobbers              1:26.11    1:27.53    2 
      40.87   46.66 
 23 Elenkiwich, Kim           FR Jacks-SD                  NT    1:36.50    1 
      43.63   52.87 
 -- Hempleman, Beth              Mavericks            1:18.00         DQ 
      36.49   40.41 
 -- Hutchens, Chandra            Minnesota-Morris     1:36.02         DQ 
      44.02   48.99 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hessel, Jessica              Mavericks            2:18.00    2:12.51   20 
      30.16   33.52   33.78   35.05 
  2 Harlan, Sara              SR UND                  2:18.45    2:18.35   17 
      30.19   34.48   35.62   38.06 
  3 Jamieson, Megan              Mavericks            2:25.00    2:22.82   16 
      31.04   36.36   37.17   38.25 
  4 Nace, Jenna               FR MSUM                 2:24.00    2:26.04   15 
      32.00   37.68   39.10   37.26 
  5 Liebmann, Katie              Mavericks            2:23.00   x2:26.54 
      31.05   35.74   38.88   40.87 
  6 Johnson, Megan               Cobbers              2:34.57    2:28.48   14 
      32.32   37.37   38.87   39.92 
  7 Guthmiller, Megan            Mavericks            2:29.00   x2:32.28 
      32.47   39.18   40.43   40.20 
  8 Musch, Lauren                Mavericks            2:34.00   x2:33.52 
      33.77   38.27   39.91   41.57 
  9 Girard, Sarah             FR MSUM                 2:37.00    2:37.38   13 
      32.96   38.91   41.56   43.95 
 10 Tompkins, Becky              Lopers               2:39.62    2:38.65   12 
      34.35   40.23   41.97   42.10 
 11 Moe, Lindsey                 MSUM                 2:38.00   x2:39.76 
      34.71   40.61   41.77   42.67 
 12 Shoup, Rachel                Mside                2:35.00    2:42.27   11 
      34.06   41.33   44.20   42.68 
 13 Coursen, Catie            FR Jacks-SD             2:47.33    2:59.22    9 
      36.28   42.79   49.49   50.66 
 -- Richardson, Amie             Mside                2:39.76         DQ 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Molly              Mavericks              24.60      25.05   20 
  2 Zamecnik, Martina            Mavericks              25.30      25.15   17 
  3 Hessel, Jessica              Mavericks              25.10     x25.23 
  4 Schram, Bridgette            Mavericks              25.70     x25.59 
  5 Diiro, Katie              SO MSUM                   26.07      26.00   16 
  6 Youngberg, Heather        FR Jacks-SD               25.54      26.06   14.5
  6 Hendrickson, Cami            Cobbers                26.20      26.06   14.5
  8 Ertl, Kristine               Minnesota-Morris       26.35      26.22   13 
  9 Thompson, Amanda             Mside                  26.12      26.62   12 
 10 Losee, Adrienne              Mavericks              26.40     x26.66 
 11 Uvaas, Kayley             JR UND                    26.14      26.76   11 
 12 Andersen, Gretchen        FR MSUM                   28.00      27.02    9 
 13 Barna, Veronica              Mavericks              26.10     x27.08 
 14 Lee, Katie                   Cobbers                27.50      27.18    6.5
 14 Strohbehn, Kaye           JR Jacks-SD               27.90      27.18    6.5
 16 Barna, Ashley                Mavericks              27.10     x27.21 
 17 Bateman, Amanda           FR MSUM                   26.96     x27.24 
 18 Zieske, Lynne             FR MSUM                   27.50     x27.32 
 19 Wollitz, Jenny               Mside                  27.15      27.33    5 
 20 Butcher, Marie               Lopers                 27.28      27.58    4 
 21 Musselman, Molly             Mside                  27.08     x27.61 
 22 Lowe, Allison                Cobbers                28.48     x27.93 
 23 Karner, Kelsey            SR UND                    26.58      28.27    3 
 24 Tschetter, Jane           SO Jacks-SD                  NT     x28.30 
 25 Kaufman, Katie            JR Jacks-SD               28.83     x28.96 
 26 Nelson, Anneliesse        FR UND                    27.15     x28.98 
 27 Lillis, Nicole            FR Jacks-SD               29.94     x29.44 
 27 Nasset, Marlee               Cobbers                29.58     x29.44 
 29 Zak, Heidi                FR MSUM                   29.78     x29.86 
 30 Yoshida, Miko                Mside                  30.02     x29.95 
 31 Sullivan, Katie              Minnesota-Morris          NT      30.23    2 
 32 Moss, Adrienne               Cobbers                31.59     x30.56 
 33 Hutchens, Chandra            Minnesota-Morris       30.86     x30.64 
 34 Hintermeyer, Amy             Cobbers                31.47     x30.89 
 35 Plummer, Elizabeth        FR Jacks-SD               31.09     x31.53 
 36 Besemer, Calliegh         JR MSUM                   31.83     x31.55 
 37 Lenart, Jessica           FR Jacks-SD               34.66     x31.83 
 38 Nev, Joshlyn                 Lopers                 32.00      31.98    1 
 39 Throngard, Naomi             Minnesota-Morris       33.53     x33.24 
 40 Wynia, Krista                Cobbers                34.78     x33.83 
 41 Elenkiwich, Kim           FR Jacks-SD               35.01     x34.27 
 42 Shirley, Joanna              Cobbers                34.35     x37.05 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grogan, Jamie                Mavericks                 NT     248.95   20 
  2 Kafka, Sheena                Mavericks                 NT     239.35   17 
  3 Visina, Danielle          FR UND                  -223.85     210.50   16 
  4 Lindsey, Cristi           JR UND                  -396.30     209.95   15 
  5 Chaussee, Sarah           SO MSUM                 -328.40     204.15   14 
  6 Albers, Miranda           SO MSUM                 -319.05     200.40   13 
  7 Varichak, Kari            SO UND                  -343.45    x198.65 
  8 Cullen, Annie                Cobbers                   NT     198.60   12 
  9 Hall, Emily                  Cobbers                   NT     196.50   11 
 10 Atterbury, Jennifer          Lopers                    NT     194.20    9 
 11 Grogan, Chrissy              Mavericks                 NT    x168.60 
 12 Ofsdahl, Jen                 Cobbers              -108.05    x165.85 
 13 Givan, Chelsie               Cobbers              -120.90    x161.85 
 14 Kinzer, Liz               FR MSUM                 -225.95    x148.60 
 15 Trapp, Lauren                Minnesota-Morris     -167.10     135.10    7 
 16 Pecarina, Jessica            Cobbers               -86.20    x116.15 
 17 Moll, Rebecca                Cobbers               -59.90    x111.20 
 18 Gauffin, Kendra              Cobbers               -71.60     x91.60 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Sarah                 Mavericks              54.00      55.26   20 
      27.32   27.94 
  2 Petersen, Courtney           Mavericks              55.50      55.86   17 
      26.79   29.07 
  3 Youngberg, Heather        FR Jacks-SD               55.29      55.95   16 
      27.03   28.92 
  4 Schram, Bridgette            Mavericks              57.40     x56.56 
      27.19   29.37 
  5 Johnson, Crysta           FR MSUM                   56.95      57.16   15 
      27.11   30.05 
  6 Renshaw, Ashley              Mavericks              55.40     x57.31 
      27.64   29.67 
  7 Hendrickson, Cami            Cobbers                57.25      57.35   14 
      27.65   29.70 
  8 Donley, Sarah                Mavericks              58.40     x57.81 
      27.94   29.87 
  9 Colborn, Chelsea          FR Jacks-SD               57.33      58.06   13 
      28.13   29.93 
 10 Thompson, Amanda             Mside                  56.42      58.08   12 
      27.67   30.41 
 11 Miletta, Lindsey             Mavericks              57.90     x58.59 
      28.16   30.43 
 12 Diiro, Katie              SO MSUM                   57.24      58.86   11 
      28.39   30.47 
 13 Andersen, Gretchen        FR MSUM                 1:05.00     x59.41 
      28.17   31.24 
 14 Strohbehn, Kaye           JR Jacks-SD               59.69     x59.45 
      28.75   30.70 
 15 Bateman, Amanda           FR MSUM                   59.17     x59.70 
      28.26   31.44 
 16 Lee, Katie                   Cobbers              1:00.89    1:00.34    9 
      29.38   30.96 
 17 Butcher, Marie               Lopers               1:02.54    1:00.59    7 
      28.71   31.88 
 18 Musselman, Molly             Mside                1:00.54    1:00.62    6 
      29.04   31.58 
 19 Wessman, Erin             FR UND                  1:01.21    1:00.69    5 
      28.91   31.78 
 20 Worden, Annie             SO UND                  1:02.01    1:01.33    4 
      29.65   31.68 
 20 Zieske, Lynne             FR MSUM                 1:01.53   x1:01.33 
      30.04   31.29 
 22 Brittain, Ashlee             Mavericks            1:00.00   x1:01.63 
      29.42   32.21 
 23 Bonjour, Allie               Mavericks            1:02.00   x1:01.73 
      29.18   32.55 
 24 Clark, Sheana                Lopers               1:02.03    1:02.10    3 
      29.19   32.91 
 25 Wollitz, Jenny               Mside                1:01.24   x1:02.24 
      30.65   31.59 
 26 Hemstad, Jana                Cobbers              1:01.86   x1:02.39 
      29.56   32.83 
 27 Lauderbaugh, Danielle     FR MSUM                 1:01.50   x1:02.51 
      30.39   32.12 
 28 Kaufman, Katie            JR Jacks-SD             1:05.34   x1:03.13 
      30.79   32.34 
 29 Billings, Katie              Mside                1:04.59   x1:04.53 
      30.04   34.49 
 30 Branham, Jessica          FR MSUM                 1:05.95   x1:05.79 
      32.01   33.78 
 31 Luecke, Jamie                Minnesota-Morris     1:04.24    1:06.21    2 
      30.88   35.33 
 32 Nasset, Marlee               Cobbers              1:07.76   x1:08.01 
      32.55   35.46 
 33 Hutchens, Chandra            Minnesota-Morris     1:09.18    1:08.99    1 
      32.89   36.10 
 34 Zak, Heidi                FR MSUM                 1:08.52   x1:09.05 
      33.07   35.98 
 35 Shirley, Joanna              Cobbers              1:20.04   x1:09.67 
      33.54   36.13 
 36 Besemer, Calliegh         JR MSUM                 1:11.27   x1:10.46 
      33.39   37.07 
 37 Nev, Joshlyn                 Lopers               1:15.00   x1:10.96 
      33.93   37.03 
 38 Throngard, Naomi             Minnesota-Morris     1:12.49   x1:11.59 
      34.70   36.89 
 39 Plummer, Elizabeth        FR Jacks-SD             1:11.39   x1:12.20 
      33.38   38.82 
 40 Lenart, Jessica           FR Jacks-SD                  NT   x1:12.57 
      34.92   37.65 
 41 Wynia, Krista                Cobbers              1:21.12   x1:16.20 
      37.15   39.05 
 42 Elenkiwich, Kim           FR Jacks-SD                  NT   x1:18.65 
      37.29   41.36 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duimstra, Chelsea            Mavericks            2:19.00    2:18.23   20 
      32.23   34.71   35.66   35.63 
  2 Wemhoff, Lisa                Mavericks            2:21.00    2:20.65   17 
      33.76   34.91   36.10   35.88 
  3 Jamieson, Megan              Mavericks            2:30.00   x2:21.21 
      34.66   36.39   34.91   35.25 
  4 Pavlicek, Mariah          SO Jacks-SD             2:21.62    2:21.76   16 
      33.79   36.21   36.78   34.98 
  5 Guthmiller, Megan            Mavericks            2:22.00   x2:24.22 
      34.40   36.49   37.09   36.24 
  6 Brooks, Barbie            FR MSUM                 2:30.10    2:28.44   15 
      34.15   37.63   39.15   37.51 
  7 Hackman, Jesslyn             Lopers               2:31.67    2:29.49   14 
      33.87   36.83   39.27   39.52 
  8 Dokkebakken, Cindy        SO MSUM                 2:26.53    2:29.71   13 
      34.42   38.00   39.18   38.11 
  9 Johnson, Courtney         FR MSUM                 2:27.67   x2:30.61 
      34.54   37.97   38.82   39.28 
 10 Girard, Sarah             FR MSUM                 2:30.72   x2:32.09 
      35.91   38.04   39.68   38.46 
 11 Reilly, Samantha          FR Jacks-SD             2:32.95    2:32.71   12 
      36.32   39.02   39.02   38.35 
 12 Martin, Holly                Mside                2:36.05    2:34.56   11 
      35.91   38.29   40.68   39.68 
 13 Carlson, Julie            FR MSUM                 2:30.18   x2:34.98 
      35.29   39.43   40.20   40.06 
 14 Ree, Dani                    Cobbers              2:44.04    2:35.36    9 
      36.32   39.55   40.35   39.14 
 15 Beyer, Kate                  Minnesota-Morris          NT    2:36.15    7 
      36.22   39.50   41.22   39.21 
 16 Richardson, Amie             Mside                2:48.42    2:37.48    6 
      36.40   39.19   40.88   41.01 
 17 Stevens, Hannah              Cobbers              2:52.21    2:43.40    5 
      37.94   41.12   42.41   41.93 
 18 McLennen, Megan              Minnesota-Morris          NT    2:44.19    4 
      38.29   41.16   42.48   42.26 
 19 McGauvran, Linsey         FR MSUM                 2:47.33   x2:45.26 
      38.40   42.18   42.65   42.03 
 20 Hintermeyer, Amy             Cobbers              2:55.04   x2:50.93 
      39.07   43.13   44.43   44.30 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Molly              Mavericks            2:27.00    2:29.87   20 
      34.44   38.08   38.77   38.58 
  2 Zamecnik, Martina            Mavericks            2:33.00    2:31.63   17 
      35.04   38.58   38.86   39.15 
  3 Wessman, Erin             FR UND                  2:36.24    2:35.34   16 
      35.47   39.51   40.11   40.25 
  4 Hagerty, Nichole             Mside                2:37.44    2:38.74   15 
      35.52   40.45   40.97   41.80 
  5 Erickson, Melissa         JR MSUM                 2:38.65    2:39.76   14 
      36.34   40.72   41.43   41.27 
  6 Nace, Jenna               FR MSUM                 2:47.33    2:46.50   13 
      38.10   43.10   43.67   41.63 
  7 Copeland, Amanda             Mavericks            2:45.00   x2:46.82 
      37.42   42.22   43.47   43.71 
  8 Brown, Shannon               Cobbers              2:47.59    2:47.46   12 
      39.13   43.29   43.53   41.51 
  9 Tompkins, Becky              Lopers               2:48.00    2:48.39   11 
      39.43   43.16   42.78   43.02 
 10 Tschetter, Jane           SO Jacks-SD             2:52.33    2:49.14    9 
      38.36   43.24   44.63   42.91 
 11 Steele, KC                   Mside                2:56.96    2:52.84    7 
      39.89   44.98   43.92   44.05 
 12 Hamersky, Karly              Mavericks            2:55.00   x2:53.94 
      39.66   45.74   44.70   43.84 
 13 Sundby, Anne                 Minnesota-Morris          NT    2:59.25    6 
      39.59   45.29   47.46   46.91 
 14 Carpenter, Jessica        SO MSUM                 2:58.41   x3:02.87 
      41.15   46.78   47.56   47.38 
 15 Musch, Lauren                Mavericks            2:59.00   x3:05.79 
      42.46   46.49   48.11   48.73 
 16 Moe, Robin                   Minnesota-Morris          NT    3:06.09    5 
      41.79   47.68   48.33   48.29 
 17 Moss, Adrienne               Cobbers              3:14.03    3:15.75    4 
      43.30   48.90   51.47   52.08 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barna, Veronica              Mavericks            5:20.00    5:25.92   20 
      30.75   32.54   32.98   32.99   32.67   32.78   32.92   33.03
      32.98   32.28 
  2 Liebmann, Katie              Mavericks            5:30.00    5:30.40   17 
      30.21   32.57   33.41   33.63   33.36   33.48   33.94   33.80
      33.39   32.61 
  3 Losee, Adrienne              Mavericks            5:29.00   x5:34.27 
      30.33   33.15   33.46   33.75   33.99   33.90   33.94   34.02
      34.28   33.45 
  4 Chmielewski, Katie        JR UND                  5:35.46    5:37.37   16 
      30.98   33.75   34.47   34.26   34.14   34.53   34.01   34.31
      33.66   33.26 
  5 Schram, Bridgette            Mavericks            5:35.00   x5:42.77 
      30.62   34.49   34.73   34.91   35.10   34.96   35.19   35.03
      34.83   32.91 
  6 Hempleman, Beth              Mavericks            5:44.00   x5:43.13 
      30.96   34.61   35.01   35.07   35.03   35.12   35.19   35.06
      34.34   32.74 
  7 Skiles, Rachael              Lopers               5:51.05    5:49.29   15 
      30.19   34.12   35.50   36.10   36.13   36.24   36.52   36.35
      35.26   32.88 
  8 Lauderbaugh, Danielle     FR MSUM                 5:54.13    5:50.73   14 
      32.47   35.35   35.71   35.87   35.98   35.88   35.89   35.12
      34.92   33.54 
  9 Smith, Betsy              SR MSUM                 5:51.00    5:50.85   13 
      31.81   34.82   35.82   36.04   36.11   36.03   35.60   35.50
      35.24   33.88 
 10 Turner, Whitney              Mside                5:56.66    5:51.60   12 
      31.92   35.24   35.62   36.08   35.90   35.71   35.56   35.64
      36.27   33.66 
 11 Johnson, Megan               Cobbers              5:55.05    5:51.61   11 
      31.37   34.92   35.19   35.47   35.73   36.16   36.62   36.53
      36.26   33.36 
 12 Worden, Annie             SO UND                  5:58.44    5:57.07    9 
      32.74   36.10   36.18   36.87   36.73   36.61   36.61   35.94
      35.21   34.08 
 13 Dokkebakken, Cindy        SO MSUM                 5:54.23   x5:57.56 
      32.09   35.82   36.68   36.47   37.23   36.95   36.46   36.44
      35.94   33.48 
 14 Karner, Kelsey            SR UND                  5:50.24   x5:57.94 
      31.70   35.30   36.10   36.05   36.36   36.67   36.76   36.69
      36.84   35.47 
 15 Christiensen, Becky          Mavericks            6:04.00   x6:00.62 
      32.65   35.96   36.20   36.39   36.74   37.04   37.01   36.45
      36.79   35.39 
 16 Gruys, Latoya                Cobbers              6:12.13    6:01.93    7 
      33.33   36.29   36.66   36.69   36.84   36.61   36.98   37.45
      36.70   34.38 
 17 Coursen, Catie            FR Jacks-SD             6:11.42    6:02.42    6 
      32.97   36.63   37.01   36.74   37.61   36.32   36.97   37.32
      37.02   33.83 
 18 Hemstad, Jana                Cobbers              5:55.04   x6:02.49 
      31.01   34.44   35.45   36.20   36.74   37.29   36.89   37.76
      38.13   38.58 
 19 Branham, Jessica          FR MSUM                 6:03.66   x6:03.21 
      32.16   35.67   36.30   36.46   37.18   37.78   36.89   37.22
      37.64   35.91 
 20 Morlock, Jen                 Lopers               6:05.45    6:03.43    5 
      32.47   35.83   36.21   36.55   37.02   37.35   37.27   37.51
      37.21   36.01 
 21 Skolness, Sarah           SO MSUM                 6:17.00   x6:14.90 
      33.66   36.69   38.01   38.03   38.27   37.87   38.00   38.25
      38.41   37.71 
 22 Billings, Katie              Mside                6:19.63    6:21.03    4 
      32.70   37.58   38.32   38.43   38.64   39.54   39.47   39.25
      39.23   37.87 
 23 Atwood, Ashley               Mside                6:32.29   x6:35.83 
      35.79   38.54   39.26   39.71   40.77   40.27   40.96   40.51
      40.33   39.69 
 24 Yoshida, Miko                Mside                6:58.11   x6:50.46 
      35.91   38.27   40.08   42.11   42.61   42.61   42.72   42.84
      41.90   41.41

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hessel, Jessica              Mavericks            1:00.30    1:00.71   20 
      28.49   32.22 
  2 Duimstra, Chelsea            Mavericks            1:02.00    1:01.47   17
      28.28   33.19 
  3 Petersen, Courtney           Mavericks            1:01.00   x1:01.65 
      28.76   32.89 
  4 Harlan, Sara              SR UND                  1:02.14    1:01.73   16 
      29.38   32.35 
  5 Nace, Jenna               FR MSUM                 1:03.00    1:03.09   15 
      29.80   33.29 
  6 Colborn, Chelsea          FR Jacks-SD             1:02.83    1:03.53   14 
      29.41   34.12 
  7 Hamersky, Karly              Mavericks            1:03.00   x1:05.77 
      30.60   35.17 
  8 Guthmiller, Megan            Mavericks            1:06.00   x1:06.88 
      31.30   35.58 
  9 Donley, Sarah                Mavericks            1:07.00   x1:06.95 
      31.42   35.53 
 10 Uvaas, Kayley             JR UND                  1:04.57    1:07.90   13 
      31.67   36.23 
 11 Ree, Dani                    Cobbers              1:08.21    1:08.72   12 
      31.25   37.47 
 11 Barna, Ashley                Mavericks            1:07.00   x1:08.72 
      31.95   36.77 
 13 Ertl, Kristine               Minnesota-Morris     1:14.97    1:09.19   11 
      31.70   37.49 
 14 Brittain, Ashlee             Mavericks            1:05.00   x1:10.56 
      32.14   38.42
 15 Miletta, Lindsey             Mavericks            1:07.00   x1:11.95 
      32.86   39.09 
 16 Shoup, Rachel                Mside                1:16.25    1:12.02    9 
      32.92   39.10 
 17 Johnson, Courtney         FR MSUM                 1:09.51    1:12.10    7 
      32.68   39.42 
 18 Lowe, Allison                Cobbers              1:13.06    1:12.22    6 
      33.34   38.88 
 19 Moe, Lindsey                 MSUM                 1:08.56   x1:12.55 
      34.56   37.99 
 20 Kaminski, Megan              Mavericks            1:13.00   x1:13.17 
      33.55   39.62 
 21 Woltman, Jillian             Lopers               1:11.51    1:14.02    5 
      33.47   40.55 
 22 Kaufman, Katie            JR Jacks-SD             1:20.90    1:20.73    4 
      36.19   44.54 
 23 Sullivan, Katie              Minnesota-Morris     1:23.37    1:30.02    3 
      40.47   49.55 
 24 Shirley, Joanna              Cobbers              1:39.68   x1:34.66 
      39.64   55.02 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grogan, Jamie                Mavericks                 NT     272.15   20 
  2 Lindsey, Cristi           JR UND                  -430.50     268.15   17 
  3 Kafka, Sheena                Mavericks                 NT     261.45   16 
  4 Visina, Danielle          FR UND                  -216.75     255.50   15 
  5 Atterbury, Jennifer          Lopers                    NT     223.90   14 
  6 Chaussee, Sarah           SO MSUM                 -349.40     208.35   13 
  7 Varichak, Kari            SO UND                  -393.60    x194.00 
  8 Hall, Emily                  Cobbers                   NT     193.40   12 
  9 Grogan, Chrissy              Mavericks                 NT    x186.65 
 10 Cullen, Annie                Cobbers                   NT     178.95   11 
 11 Givan, Chelsie               Cobbers                   NT    x172.75 
 12 Albers, Miranda           SO MSUM                 -268.70     162.35    9 
 13 Trapp, Lauren                Minnesota-Morris          NT     139.90    7 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Renshaw, Ashley              Mavericks            2:15.00    2:16.84   20 
      30.67   37.32   37.51   31.34 
  2 Jamieson, Megan              Mavericks            2:21.00    2:19.97   17 
      31.13   36.26   40.02   32.56 
  3 Harlan, Sara              SR UND                  2:20.13    2:21.22   16 
      30.39   37.46   41.48   31.89 
  4 Pavlicek, Mariah          SO Jacks-SD             2:20.03    2:21.38   15 
      30.65   35.91   42.34   32.48 
  5 Wemhoff, Lisa                Mavericks            2:21.00   x2:23.93 
      30.87   37.76   42.90   32.40 
  6 Hempleman, Beth              Mavericks            2:22.00   x2:24.44 
      31.47   38.18   42.09   32.70 
  7 Clark, Sarah                 Mavericks            2:22.00   x2:26.30 
      30.68   40.64   42.19   32.79 
  8 Brooks, Barbie            FR MSUM                 2:25.33    2:27.86   14 
      31.81   38.98   43.97   33.10 
  9 Carlson, Julie            FR MSUM                 2:24.54    2:29.49   13 
      30.81   38.25   44.63   35.80 
 10 Tompkins, Becky              Lopers               2:31.80    2:30.39   12 
      33.77   38.74   44.68   33.20 
 11 Johnson, Megan               Cobbers              2:33.04    2:31.61   11 
      31.48   40.48   45.90   33.75 
 12 Girard, Sarah             FR MSUM                 2:30.92   x2:32.08 
      32.73   38.37   46.74   34.24 
 13 Hagerty, Nichole             Mside                2:29.64    2:32.91    9 
      33.69   42.41   40.88   35.93 
 14 Kaminski, Megan              Mavericks            2:35.00   x2:33.40 
      34.57   40.30   43.83   34.70 
 15 Christiensen, Becky          Mavericks            2:30.00   x2:34.18 
      32.90   40.33   44.93   36.02 
 16 Steele, KC                   Mside                2:37.47    2:34.48    7 
      35.38   40.17   44.38   34.55 
 17 Reilly, Samantha          FR Jacks-SD             2:34.88    2:35.38    6 
      33.67   39.64   47.67   34.40 
 18 Clark, Sheana                Lopers               2:34.07    2:36.16    5 
      33.54   39.49   45.49   37.64 
 19 Turner, Whitney              Mside                2:34.64   x2:36.99 
      34.61   42.16   44.20   36.02 
 20 Beyer, Kate                  Minnesota-Morris     2:39.09    2:39.03    4 
      35.68   40.24   46.62   36.49 
 21 Shoup, Rachel                Mside                2:40.36   x2:39.79 
      33.91   39.18   50.37   36.33 
 22 Copeland, Amanda             Mavericks            2:39.00   x2:43.20 
      36.82   44.67   42.95   38.76 
 23 Musch, Lauren                Mavericks            2:44.00   x2:45.40 
      34.49   46.10   46.20   38.61 
 24 Bonjour, Allie               Mavericks            2:42.00   x2:46.01 
      34.86   43.75   50.13   37.27 
 25 Sundby, Anne                 Minnesota-Morris     2:47.76    2:51.21    3 
      38.45   46.54   45.48   40.74 
 26 Sullivan, Katie              Minnesota-Morris     3:02.27   x3:03.24 
      40.83   48.36   51.95   42.10 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Nebraska-Omaha  'A'                 3:46.00    3:40.77   40 
     1) Zamecnik, Martina               2) Hessel, Jessica 
     3) Petersen, Courtney              4) Connolly, Molly 
       26.65    55.19    26.23    55.00    26.39    55.83    25.48    54.75
  2 University of Nebraska-Omaha  'B'                 3:51.00   x3:53.44 
     1) Hamersky, Karly                 2) Donley, Sarah 
     3) Liebmann, Katie                 4) Barna, Ashley 
       28.61    58.83    27.93    58.41    27.27    57.28    27.65    58.92
  3 MN State Moorhead  'A'                            3:55.00    3:56.69   34 
     1) Diiro, Katie SO                 2) Bateman, Amanda FR 
     3) Johnson, Crysta FR              4) Smith, Betsy SR 
       28.34    59.79    27.27    58.83    26.51    57.17    29.10  1:00.90
  4 Concordia Cobbers  'A'                            4:02.04    3:58.04   32 
     1) Brown, Shannon                  2) Hemstad, Jana 
     3) Lee, Katie                      4) Hendrickson, Cami 
       28.78  1:00.72    28.82  1:01.42    28.27    59.63    26.55    56.27
  5 University of Nebraska-Kearney  'A'               4:09.00    4:00.62   30 
     1) Butcher, Marie                  2) Hackman, Jesslyn 
     3) Skiles, Rachael                 4) Tompkins, Becky 
       28.47  1:00.26    28.23  1:00.12    29.30  1:00.90    27.83    59.34
  6 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'             4:08.55    4:02.14   28 
     1) Strohbehn, Kaye JR              2) Coursen, Catie FR 
     3) Reilly, Samantha FR             4) Robinson, Sarah JR 
       29.11  1:00.11    29.07  1:01.65    29.11  1:00.64    28.07    59.74
  7 MN State Moorhead  'B'                            4:06.00   x4:10.81 
     1) Dokkebakken, Cindy SO           2) Moe, Lindsey 
     3) Lauderbaugh, Danielle FR        4) Andersen, Gretchen FR 
       29.74  1:01.90    31.45  1:03.90    30.16  1:02.52    29.75  1:02.49
  8 Morningside College  'A'                          4:03.84    4:15.39   26 
     1) Turner, Whitney                 2) Steele, KC 
     3) Wollitz, Jenny                  4) Musselman, Molly 
       30.29  1:04.57    30.82  1:05.14    29.46  1:02.67    29.24  1:03.01
  9 University of Minnesota-Morris  'A'               4:29.49    4:17.25   24 
     1) Ertl, Kristine                  2) Luecke, Jamie 
     3) Moe, Robin                      4) Beyer, Kate 
       27.67    58.61    30.63  1:06.63    32.19  1:08.24    29.91  1:03.77
 10 MN State Moorhead  'C'                            4:25.00   x4:22.69 
     1) Branham, Jessica FR             2) McGauvran, Linsey FR 
     3) Zak, Heidi FR                   4) Skolness, Sarah SO 
       30.85  1:05.22    30.19  1:04.63    31.55  1:07.39    30.75  1:05.45
 11 Concordia Cobbers  'B'                            4:40.04   x4:33.89 
     1) Gruys, Latoya                   2) Stevens, Hannah 
     3) Nasset, Marlee                  4) Wynia, Krista 
       31.62  1:06.08    31.22  1:05.37    30.65  1:06.28    35.49  1:16.16
 12 Morningside College  'B'                          4:19.36   x4:34.51 
     1) Yoshida, Miko                   2) Martin, Holly 
     3) Atwood, Ashley                  4) Billings, Katie 
       31.31  1:06.89    34.12  1:11.20    32.20  1:08.87    31.56  1:07.55
 -- University Of North Dakota  'A'                   3:45.00   X4:00.64 
     1) Wessman, Erin FR                2) Worden, Annie SO 
     3) Chmielewski, Katie JR           4) Uvaas, Kayley JR 
       29.30  1:01.74    29.58  1:01.78    27.95    59.62    27.02    57.50
 
 

Coach Julie Lucier's Post-Meet Comments

- We achieved our team goal of scoring more points than last year at this meet. (Last year we had 280 points, this year 296)

- Annie Cullen and Jessica Pecarina recorded career-high scores in 1-Meter Diving.

- 4 Career Best Times:
Cami Hendrickson - 200 Freestyle (2:08.67)
Krista Wynia - 50 Freestyle (34.78), 100 Freestyle (1:21.12)
Joanna Shirley -  100 Freestyle (1:20.04)
Hannah Stevens - 200 Backstroke (2:52.21)

- 21 season-best times achieved.

Top 5 Placers:
400 Freestyle Relay Team (Shannon Brown, Jana Hemstad, Katie Lee, Cami Hendickson) - 4th Place
Cami Hendrickson - 50 Freestyle - T4th Place
Cami Hendrickson - 100 Freestyle - 5th Place 
Cami Hendrickson - 200 Freestyle - 6th Place 
Megan Johnson - 200 Butterfly - 5th Place

 

Click to See larger Image of Pool
Swim & Dive Links
Facilities
Help Us Recruit
Team History
MIAC Swimming
2004-05 MIAC Preview
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Record Book
Cobber Quick Facts
College Swimming
Harvard Swim Links
U.S. Swimming
Swimmers World Search
NCAA Home
About CC

MIAC Swimming Homepages
Carleton
Concordia
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. Ben's
St. Kate's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu