Swimming & Diving Menu: 2004-05 News - Swim & Dive Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Records - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004 Meet Recaps 
Meet 1 - St. Thomas Relays
October 30
St. Thomas Relays Results

St. Thomas Relays 2004 - 10/30/2004 
2004 St. Thomas Relays
October 30, 2004 
Results 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                        4:10.93 
  2 St. Olaf College  'A'                                 4:13.52 
  3 University of St. Thomas  'A'                         4:23.80 
  4 Macalester College  'A'                               4:24.48 
  5 College of St. Benedict  'A'                          4:25.57 
  6 St. Olaf College  'B'                                 4:28.59 
  7 College of St.Catherine  'A'                          4:29.66 
  8 Carleton College  'B'                                 4:34.49 
  9 College of St. Benedict  'B'                          4:36.09 
 10 Gustavus Adolphus College  'B'                        4:40.12 
 11 Concordia College Moorehead  'A'                      4:48.46 
 Tiffany Klang, Adrienne Moss, Dani Ree, Jana Hemstad
 12 St. Marys University  'A'                             4:51.95 
 13 Hamline University  'A'                               4:55.53 
 14 Augsburg College  'A'                                 4:58.00 
 15 College of St.Catherine  'B'                          5:03.48 
 16 Concordia College Moorehead  'B'                      5:37.08 
 Amy Hintermeyer, Marlee Nasset, Joanna Shirley, Hannah Stevens
 -- Carleton College  'A'                                      DQ 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College  'A'                                10:08.45 
  2 St. Olaf College  'A'                                10:22.13 
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                       10:44.24 
  4 College of St. Benedict  'A'                         11:16.87 
  5 Hamline University  'A'                              11:32.41 
  6 College of St.Catherine  'A'                         12:05.13 
  7 Macalester College  'A'                              12:48.33 

Event 5  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                        3:32.11 
  2 Carleton College  'A'                                 3:36.43 
  3 College of St. Benedict  'B'                          3:46.90 
  4 St. Olaf College  'A'                                 3:47.81 
  5 College of St. Benedict  'A'                          3:49.91 
  6 College of St.Catherine  'A'                          3:57.01 
  7 Gustavus Adolphus College  'B'                        3:58.16 
  8 St. Marys University  'A'                             3:58.53 
  9 Concordia College Moorehead  'A'                      4:05.66 
 Marlee Nasset, Latoya Gruys, Adrienne Moss, Shannon Brown
 10 Augsburg College  'A'                                 4:32.39 

Event 7  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College  'A'                                 3:04.06 
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                        3:05.96 
  3 Carleton College  'A'                                 3:12.37 
  4 St. Olaf College  'B'                                 3:14.36 
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College  'B'                        3:14.40 
  6 Macalester College  'A'                               3:17.62 
  7 University of St. Thomas  'A'                         3:18.94 
  8 Concordia College Moorehead  'A'                      3:20.23 
 Dani Ree, Tonya Mulvaney, Allison Lowe, Megan Johnson
  9 College of St. Benedict  'A'                          3:20.60 
 10 Gustavus Adolphus College  'C'                        3:22.25 
 11 Carleton College  'B'                                 3:28.24 
 12 College of St. Benedict  'B'                          3:41.98 
 13 Augsburg College  'A'                                 3:49.20 
 14 Macalester College  'B'                               3:54.69 

Event 9  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                        3:08.03 
  2 St. Olaf College  'A'                                 3:08.88 
  3 College of St.Catherine  'A'                          3:14.82 
  4 Carleton College  'A'                                 3:18.59 
  5 Carleton College  'B'                                 3:19.71 
  6 College of St. Benedict  'B'                          3:22.63 
  7 University of St. Thomas  'A'                         3:25.35 
  8 Gustavus Adolphus College  'B'                        3:26.62 
  9 St. Olaf College  'B'                                 3:26.73 
 10 College of St. Benedict  'A'                          3:29.34 
 11 Concordia College Moorehead  'A'                      3:32.42 
 Amy Hintermeyer, Hannah Stevens, Jana Hemstad, Tiffany Klang
 12 St. Marys University  'A'                             3:32.54 
 13 Gustavus Adolphus College  'C'                        3:42.99 
 14 Augsburg College  'A'                                 4:06.36 
 15 Hamline University  'A'                               4:11.14 
 -- College of St.Catherine  'B'                               DQ 
 -- Macalester College  'A'                                    DQ 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College  'A'                                 3:43.74 
  2 St. Olaf College  'A'                                 3:44.24 
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                        3:55.43 
  4 University of St. Thomas  'A'                         3:56.32 
  5 College of St.Catherine  'A'                          4:01.93 
  6 Concordia College Moorehead  'A'                      4:04.53 
 Katie Lee, Hannah Stevens, Latoya Gruys, Cami Hendrickson
  7 Macalester College  'A'                               4:08.13
  8 Gustavus Adolphus College  'B'                        4:08.67 
  9 Hamline University  'A'                               4:14.00 
 10 St. Olaf College  'B'                                 4:15.35 
 11 Carleton College  'B'                                 4:16.18 
 12 College of St. Benedict  'B'                          4:17.69 
 13 St. Marys University  'A'                             4:21.20 
 14 College of St. Benedict  'C'                          4:21.71 
 15 Gustavus Adolphus College  'C'                        4:25.75 
 16 College of St.Catherine  'B'                          4:36.29 
 17 Macalester College  'B'                               4:51.80 
 18 Augsburg College  'A'                                 4:52.37 
 19 College of St.Catherine  'C'                          4:53.89 
 -- College of St. Benedict  'A'                               DQ 
 -- St. Marys University  'B'                                  DQ 

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM Relay Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College  'A'                                 4:20.54 
  2 Carleton College  'A'                                 4:21.48 
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                        4:21.49 
  4 St. Olaf College  'B'                                 4:32.44 
  5 Macalester College  'A'                               4:33.06 
  6 College of St. Benedict  'A'                          4:37.47 
  7 Carleton College  'B'                                 4:42.10 
  8 Gustavus Adolphus College  'B'                        4:42.21 
  9 College of St. Benedict  'B'                          4:43.69 
 10 Concordia College Moorehead  'B'                      4:47.45 
 Allison Lowe, Tonya Mulvaney, Jana Hemstad, Cami Hendrickson
 11 Concordia College Moorehead  'A'                      4:51.11 
 Megan Johnson, Shannon Brown, Katie Lee, Dani Ree
 12 College of St.Catherine  'A'                          4:57.25 
 13 Macalester College  'B'                               4:58.19 
 14 Gustavus Adolphus College  'C'                        5:01.21 
 15 Hamline University  'A'                               5:31.43 
 -- Augsburg College  'A'                                      DQ 

Event 17  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College  'A'                                 1:46.39 
  2 University of St. Thomas  'A'                         1:49.26 
  3 Carleton College  'A'                                 1:50.55 
  4 University of St. Thomas  'B'                         1:52.31 
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                        1:54.49 
  6 St. Ben/ St Johns  'A'                                1:56.58 
  7 St. Ben/ St Johns  'B'                                1:57.78 
  8 Carleton College  'B'                                 1:58.98 
  9 St. Olaf/Concordia  'B'                               2:00.15 
 Adrienne Moss, Tonya Mulvaney
 10 Gustavus Adolphus College  'B'                        2:01.65 
 11 St. Ben/ St Johns  'C'                                2:01.83 
 12 St. Marys University  'A'                             2:02.23 
 13 St. Olaf/Concordia  'A'                               2:02.46 
 Tiffany Klang, Megan Johnson
 14 St. Olaf College  'B'                                 2:04.74 
 15 St. Ben/ St Johns  'E'                                2:09.03 
 16 Macalester College  'A'                               2:09.76 
 17 St. Ben/ St Johns  'D'                                2:11.22 
 18 Macalester College  'C'                               2:13.04 
 19 Macalester College  'B'                               2:14.01 
 20 St. Marys University  'B'                             2:16.06 
 21 Gustavus/St. Catherine  'B'                           2:18.98 
 22 Hamline University  'A'                               2:21.42 

Event 18  Women 1100 Yard Animal Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College  'A'                                12:31.50 
  2 Carleton College  'A'                                12:46.98 
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                       13:31.46 
  4 Hamline University  'A'                              13:53.52 
  5 College of St. Benedict  'A'                         13:59.52 
  6 College of St.Catherine  'A'                         14:04.63 
  7 University of St. Thomas  'A'                        14:19.28 
  8 Macalester College  'A'                              14:22.08 

Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College  'A'                                 1:40.18 
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                        1:41.80 
  3 St. Olaf College  'C'                                 1:42.74 
  4 St. Olaf College  'B'                                 1:47.72 
  5 Gustavus Adolphus College  'B'                        1:48.08 
  6 Concordia College Moorehead  'A'                      1:49.15 
 Shannon Brown, Katie Lee, Allison Lowe, Cami Hendrickson
  7 College of St. Benedict  'A'                          1:50.77 
  8 Carleton College  'C'                                 1:52.13 
  9 University of St. Thomas  'A'                         1:54.98 
 10 Macalester College  'A'                               1:55.24 
 11 St. Olaf College  'A'                                 1:56.29 
 12 Gustavus Adolphus College  'C'                        1:56.32 
 13 College of St. Benedict  'B'                          1:56.52 
 14 Hamline University  'A'                               2:00.25 
 15 Gustavus Adolphus College  'D'                        2:00.30 
 16 Carleton College  'B'                                 2:01.25 
 17 College of St. Benedict  'C'                          2:01.65 
 18 Concordia College Moorehead  'B'                      2:01.70 
 Marlee Nasset, Amy Hintermeyer, Joanna Shirley, Latoya Gruys
 19 St. Marys University  'A'                             2:03.20 
 20 College of St.Catherine  'A'                          2:04.79 
 21 College of St.Catherine  'B'                          2:06.91 
 22 Macalester College  'C'                               2:10.01 
 23 Concordia College Moorehead  'C'                      2:13.21 
 Emily Hall, Jen Ofsdahl, Jennifer Lowrey, Anne Cullen
 24 Augsburg College  'A'                                 2:17.82 
 25 College of St.Catherine  'C'                          2:18.34 
 26 Concordia College Moorehead  'D'                      2:19.34 
 Becca Moll, Kendra Gauffin, Chelsie Givan, Jessica Pecarina
 -- Macalester College  'B'                                    DQ 
 

 

Click to See larger Image of Pool
Swim & Dive Links
Facilities
2004-05 Team Picture
Help Us Recruit
Team History
MIAC Swimming
2004-05 MIAC Preview
MIAC Top 25 Times
MIAC Top Relay Times
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Record Book
Cobber Quick Facts
05 NCAA Qualifying Times
NCAA Top Times
College Swimming
Harvard Swim Links
U.S. Swimming
Swimmers World Search
NCAA Home
About CC

MIAC Swimming Homepages
Carleton
Concordia
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. Ben's
St. Kate's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu