Men's T & F Menu: 2004-05 News - Track & Field Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Meet Recaps
Meet 25: North Central Qualifier - May 19-20
at North Central College - Naperville, IL
Meet Results
North Central Qualifier Results

         North Central College Invitational - 5/19/2005 to 5/20/2005 
                                Naperville, IL 
                                Naperville, IL 
                                    Results 

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sperle, Jamey                Indiana Invaders         10.92   2.7  1 
  2 Cook, Brandon                Illinois-Chi             10.94   2.7  1 
  3 Beattie, Doug                Washington U             11.00   2.7  1 
  4 Lawrence, Gavin              Gwrp                     11.07   2.7  1 
  5 Mays, Jamail                 North Centra             11.13   2.7  1 
  6 Halcott, Brandon             U of Chicago             11.35   2.7  1 
  7 Porter, William              Uw-Stevens P             11.36   0.8  2 
  8 Oyenuga, Seyi                U of Chicago             11.40   2.7  1 
  9 Malec, Justin                Illinois-Chi             11.52   0.8  2 
 10 Moy, Jeff                    U of Chicago             11.54   1.9  3 
 11 Piech, Jeff                  Concordia Un             11.67   0.8  2 
 12 Kolbe, Matt                  U of Chicago             11.74   1.9  3 
 13 Jackan, Ted                  Wisconsin Lu             11.78   0.8  2 
 14 Peterson, Brett              U of Chicago             12.08   1.9  3 
 15 W. Johnson, David            North Centra             12.33   2.7  1 
 -- Nunez, Victor                North Centra               DNF   0.8  2 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Rick               Concordia Un             21.71   0.8  1 
  2 Memmesheimer, Greg           North Centra             21.77   0.8  1 
  3 Sperle, Jamey                Indiana Invaders         21.78   0.8  1 
  4 Pennington, Adam             North Centra             21.94   0.8  1 
  5 Ver Duin, Nick               Uw-Stevens P             22.05   0.4  2 
  6 Buechel, Bryan               Uw-Stevens P             22.17   0.4  2 
  7 Taylor, Desmond              Capital Univ             22.32   0.4  2 
  8 Lawrence, Gavin              Gwrp                     22.47   0.4  2 
  9 Cook, Brandon                Illinois-Chi             22.49   0.8  1 
 10 Schroeder, Ryan              Uw-Stevens P             22.50   0.4  2 
 11 Thompson, Trent              Illinois-Chi             22.65   0.8  1 
 12 Heggen, Mark                 Aurora Universit         22.67   0.4  2 
 13 Mims, Jerry                  Unattached               22.84   0.4  3 
 14 Villicana, Matt              Illinois Col             22.85   0.4  3 
 14 Mays, Jamail                 North Centra             22.85   0.5  4 
 16 Halcott, Brandon             U of Chicago             22.88   0.4  2 
 17 Malec, Justin                Illinois-Chi             22.95   0.4  3 
 18 Friebel, Chris               Calvin Colle             22.99   0.4  2 
 19 Moy, Jeff                    U of Chicago             23.26   0.5  4 
 20 Nunez, Victor                North Centra             23.27   0.5  4 
 21 Kolbe, Matt                  U of Chicago             23.57   0.5  4 
 22 Piech, Jeff                  Concordia Un             23.81   0.4  3 
 23 Jackan, Ted                  Wisconsin Lu             24.24   0.5  4 
 24 Nowicki, Scott               Elmhurst                 24.49   0.5  4 
 25 Doll, Mike                   U of Chicago             24.75   0.5  4 

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Krueger, Jerry               Albion Colle             47.99   1 
  2 Thompson, Trent              Illinois-Chi             49.16   1 
  3 Smith, Josh                  Concordia-Mo             50.04   1 
  4 Mims, Jerry                  Unattached               50.07   2 
  5 Villicana, Matt              Illinois Col             50.10   2 
  6 Silas, Zak                   Albion Colle             50.53   2 
  7 Abdullah, Omar               North Centra             50.85   3 
  8 Hagedorn, Cory               Concordia Un             50.98   3 
  9 Warren, Patrick              North Centra             51.14   3 
 10 Klyn, Kyle                   Albion Colle             51.21   2 
 11 Hatchett, Steve              Carthage Col             51.22   1 
 12 Nowicki, Scott               Elmhurst                 51.54   3 
 13 Dakin, Matt                  North Centra             52.16   2 
 14 Kwintal, Peter               Unattached               52.32   3 

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKean, Colin                St. Norbert            1:52.41 
  2 Fusco, Cory                  St. Thomas             1:52.72 
  3 Kenemer, Aaron               Hope College           1:53.34 
  4 Stangel, Kyle                Uw-Plattevil           1:53.35 
  5 Legel, Matt                  Uw-Stevens P           1:53.39 
  6 Rodriguez, Dan               North Centra           1:53.41 
  7 Beckman, Bryce               St. Thomas             1:53.66 
  8 Lambert, Geoff               Wabash Colle           1:53.69 
  9 Myran, Nick                  Concordia-Mo           1:53.85 
 10 Wolff, Dennis                Gwrp                   1:54.15 
 11 Scarbrough, Cory             Loras Colleg           1:54.56 
 12 Schartner, Frankie           St. Norbert            1:54.85 
 13 Honebrink, David             Concordia Un           1:55.34 
 14 Kelly, David                 Loras Colleg           1:55.76 
 15 Simon, Billy                 Carthage Col           1:55.95 
 16 Wunning, Jeff                North Centra           1:56.10 
 17 Manta, Adam                  North Centra           1:56.43 
 18 Aloisio, Nick                Aurora Universit       1:56.82 
 19 Halliday, Kyle               Concordia-Mo           1:57.09 
 20 Echelbarger, Dave            St. Norbert            1:57.10 
 21 Schuster, Todd               Calvin Colle           1:57.34 
 22 Hubner, Andy                 North Centra           1:57.39 
 23 Palmer, Max                  Elmhurst               1:57.50 
 24 Todd, Brandon                North Centra           1:57.61 
 25 Majumdar, Arjun              Unattached             1:58.29 
 26 Hahm, Phil                   Wisconsin Lu           1:58.92 
 27 Lingle, Will                 Wheaton Coll           1:59.20 
 28 Brand, Sean                  Carthage Col           1:59.36 
 29 Smith, Josh                  Concordia-Mo           1:59.75 
 29 Robertson, Brian             Washington U           1:59.75 
 31 Rohde, Chris                 North Centra           2:00.21 
 32 Daul, James                  Carthage Col           2:00.83 
 33 Nowicki, Keith               Elmhurst               2:01.24 
 34 Hopkins, Roland              North Centra           2:01.40 
 35 Mizuhara, Leo                U of Chicago           2:01.52 
 36 Hii, Brandon                 Elmhurst               2:02.87 
 37 Mathew, David                Aurora Universit       2:03.10 
 38 Beeson, Ryne                 Unattached             2:03.23 
 39 Courtney, Nicholas           North Centra           2:03.82 
 40 Lodermeier, Nathan           Concordia-Mo           2:05.33 
 41 Michalak, Chris              North Centra           2:06.86 
 42 Kuczynski, Robb              Ithaca Colle           2:07.25 
 43 Clark, Chris                 North Centra           2:16.77 
 44 Schaeffer, Anthony           North Centra           2:16.84 
 -- Barr, David                  U of Chicago               DNF 

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eby, Joe                     run-insight            3:53.26 
  2 Engbers, Jeff                Calvin Colle           3:53.32 
  3 TerLouw, Ryan                Hope College           3:54.41 
  4 Hopkins, Roland              North Centra           3:54.90 
  5 Klein, Cameron               Uw-Plattevil           3:55.70 
  6 Klappa, Tony                 Hamline Univ           3:55.96 
  7 Bojanov, Emil                U of Chicago           3:57.31 
  8 Heintz, Mark                 Elmhurst               3:58.82 
  9 Zwagerman, Tyler             Calvin Colle           3:59.50 
 10 Phillips, Bryan              Butler Unive           3:59.52 
 11 George, Chris                Team Chris Georg       4:00.53 
 12 Cooler, Dan                  Carthage Col           4:01.64 
 13 Wunning, Jeff                North Centra           4:02.15 
 14 Derby, Peter                 Hope College           4:03.01 
 15 Chwalek, Sam                 Millikin               4:04.30 
 16 Brodeur, Tim                 North Centra           4:06.27 
 17 Barr, David                  U of Chicago           4:07.20 
 18 Rizzo, Pat                   North Centra           4:07.36 
 19 Schofer, Dan                 Unattached             4:07.95 
 20 Chiapello, Jeff              North Centra           4:09.18 
 21 Reinhold, Dan                Wheaton Coll           4:09.37 
 22 Mestichelli, James           U of Chicago           4:09.60 
 23 Hird, Nick                   North Centra           4:10.37 
 24 Jabaay, Bob                  Millikin               4:10.84 
 25 Beeson, Ryne                 Unattached             4:12.17 
 26 Iannacone, John              Haverford              4:14.43 
 27 Baleske, Kirk                Unattached             4:15.04 
 28 Brechtel, Eric               North Centra           4:15.08 
 29 Horst, Brian                 North Centra           4:17.21 
 30 Dickinson, Dan               U of Chicago           4:23.45 
 31 Wilczewski, Paul             U of Chicago           4:25.60 
 32 Coons, Jason                 North Centra           4:28.19 
 33 Clark, Chris                 North Centra           4:29.26 
 34 Barnes, Kyle                 Hope College           4:29.51 
 35 Vincent, Jon                 Carthage Col           4:30.50 
 36 Juravich, Nick               U of Chicago           4:30.85 
 37 Jewett, Ethan                U of Chicago           4:31.82 
 38 Nolan, Colin                 North Centra           4:32.21 
 39 LaChapelle, Jace             Carroll Coll           4:32.76 
 40 Huded, Chetan                U of Chicago           4:34.44 
 41 Medwecky, Andrew             North Centra           4:37.87 
 42 Riggs, Miles                 North Centra           4:38.88 
 43 Perry, Paul                  Unattached             4:54.67 
 -- Berquist, Stephen            U of Chicago               DNF 

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Luke               Hansons-              14:25.31 
  2 Tate, Derek                  Hansons-              14:31.74 
  3 Hartmark, Eric               Hansons-              14:39.69 
  4 Kafel, Jacek                 North Central Tr      14:40.32 
  5 Flogel, Jason                Loras Colleg          14:40.42 
  6 Boehlke, Nick                UW Oshkosh            14:42.10 
  7 Rosario, Ben                 Hansons-              14:44.96 
  8 Tharaud, Jerome              U of Chicago          14:45.85 
  9 Reynolds, Bill               Calvin Colle          14:47.27 
 10 Allen, Nick                  Hansons-              14:50.42 
 11 Hird, Nick                   North Centra          14:55.47 
 12 Cohen, Stephen               Anderson Uni          14:59.41 
 13 Meredith, Beau               Greenville C          15:01.00 
 14 Meis, Nick                   Unattached            15:02.11 
 15 Balster, Kevin               Wartburg Col          15:05.59 
 16 Kelley, Brian                UW Oshkosh            15:07.71 
 17 Lesiewicz, Brian             North Centra          15:08.75 
 18 Favela, Emisael              Unattached            15:10.03 
 19 Martsolf, Josh               Greenville C          15:11.93 
 20 Stevens, Justin              Elmhurst              15:16.75 
 21 Mull, Brandon                Wheaton Coll          15:17.28 
 22 Hulst, Tad                   Carthage Col          15:17.44 
 23 Puffpaff, Jay                Albion Colle          15:17.95 
 24 Hudson, Sean                 Anderson Uni          15:22.50 
 25 Clausen, Ian                 Unattached            15:23.05 
 26 Solverson, Keith             Wartburg Col          15:27.80 
 27 Beal, Hamilton               Carthage Col          15:29.93 
 28 Wolf, Adam                   Central Coll          15:33.47 
 29 D. Johnson, David            North Centra          15:35.78 
 30 Bosworth, Chris              North Centra          15:36.59 
 31 Renicker, Kevin              Dick Pond Racing      15:38.03 
 32 George, Bryan                Central Coll          15:38.22 
 33 Ross, John                   U of Chicago          15:39.52 
 34 Winder, Dan                  Loras Colleg          15:42.32 
 35 Hammer, Ben                  Calvin Colle          15:44.12 
 36 Derby, Peter                 Hope College          15:44.33 
 37 Lorenzen, Micah              Concordia Un          15:44.56 
 38 Borries, Brandon             Greenville C          15:52.89 
 39 Kennedy, Nathan              North Centra          15:56.81 
 40 Yotter, Chris                Hamline Univ          15:59.34 
 41 Rizzolo, Greg                U of Chicago          16:02.66 
 42 Dietrich, Brett              Central Coll          16:15.20 
 43 Barnes, Kyle                 Hope College          16:23.58 
 43 Pantin, Travis               U of Chicago          16:23.58 
 45 Dunn, Nick                   North Centra          16:24.43 
 46 Juravich, Nick               U of Chicago          16:24.89 
 47 Dickinson, Dan               U of Chicago          16:27.78 
 48 Weiler, TJ                   Central Coll          16:31.60 
 49 Ungs, Chase                  Central Coll          16:33.06 
 50 Hartke, Travis               North Centra          16:42.29 
 51 Huded, Chetan                U of Chicago          16:59.03 
 52 Schaeffer, Anthony           North Centra          17:23.29 
 53 Ashton, Dave                 North Centra          17:30.71 
 54 Berquist, Stephen            U of Chicago          17:33.60 
 55 Berba, Ryan                  North Centra          17:35.49 
 56 VanKampen, Ryan              North Centra          17:42.09 
 57 Locke, Eric                  Concordia Un          17:55.97 
 -- Hogan, Pat                   U of Chicago               DNF 

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rollet, Paul                 Calvin Colle          32:52.94 
  2 Larson, Tim                  North Centra          33:10.95 
  3 Henz, Brian                  North Central Tr      34:29.09 
  4 Johnson, Matt                Elmhurst              36:34.72 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashford, David               Bannockburn Club         14.83   1.9 
  2 Schliepp, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P             15.01   1.9 
  3 Christnovich, Cory           Uw-Stevens P             15.18   1.9 
  4 McClelland, Kelby            Calvin Colle             15.23   1.9 
  5 Baumann, Adam                Uw-Stevens P             16.03   1.9 
  6 Shepkowski, Nick             North Centra             16.15   1.9 
  7 Mealy, Nate                  Wheaton Coll             17.42   1.9 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schliepp, Paul               Uw-Stevens P             55.46   1 
  2 Knaebe, Eric                 Uw-Stevens P             55.63   1 
  3 Adamson, Michael             North Centra             57.13   2 
  4 McClelland, Kelby            Calvin Colle             57.56   1 
  5 Quigley, Travis              Aurora Universit         57.96   2 
  6 Baumann, Adam                Uw-Stevens P             58.06   1 
  7 Shepkowski, Nick             North Centra             58.44   2 
  8 Doll, Mike                   U of Chicago             58.50   2 
  9 Schliepp, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P             58.83   1 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iverson, Aaron               Calvin Colle           9:14.0h 
  2 Gale, Kevin                  Washington U           9:15.8h 
  3 Weller, Kyle                 Anderson Uni           9:17.7h 
  4 Quest, Nate                  Washington U           9:21.2h 
  5 Goessl, Russell              Uw-Plattevil           9:22.9h 
  6 Carrick, Kyle                Unattached             9:24.3h 
  7 Fenstermaker, Ryan           DePauw                 9:24.7h 
  8 Tharaud, Jerome              U of Chicago           9:27.5h 
  9 Cardillo, Joe                Beloit                 9:30.3h 
 10 White, Mike                  Carthage Col           9:30.6h 
 11 Bristow, Travis              Hamline Univ           9:31.0h 
 12 Field, Matt                  Wheaton Coll           9:32.6h 
 13 Pfaffenroth, Chris           Uw-Stevens P           9:34.0h 
 14 Helms, Denton                Uw-Stevens P           9:35.3h 
 15 Comiskey, Eric               Carthage Col           9:39.4h 
 16 Baumann, Cory                Uw-Stevens P           9:42.8h 
 17 Edwards, Matt                Front Line Racin       9:47.1h 
 18 Penkwitz, Josh               St. Norbert            9:54.2h 
 19 Huffman, Larry               Millikin               9:56.8h 
 20 Lorenzen, Micah              Concordia Un           9:57.3h 
 21 Mlynski, Jeff                Carthage Col           9:59.2h 
 22 Joe, Rodriquez               Uw-Stevens P          10:00.4h 
 23 Behrensmeyer, Matthew        DePauw                10:00.9h 
 24 Pentek, Jeff                 St. Norbert           10:02.1h 
 25 Hurd, Nicholas               North Centra          10:04.9h 
 26 Bourdage, Collin             North Centra          10:06.9h 
 27 Koepsell, Tim                Wisconsin Lu          10:07.5h 
 28 Nylander, Ben                Concordia-Mo          10:16.2h 
 29 Montgomery, Dan              North Centra          10:27.5h 
 30 Taylor, Brian                U of Chicago          10:36.2h 
 31 Hartke, Travis               North Centra          10:37.9h 
 32 Rohde, Chris                 North Centra          10:40.7h 
 33 Chiapello, Jeff              North Centra          10:45.1h 
 34 VanKampen, Ryan              North Centra          10:50.4h 
 35 Ashton, Dave                 North Centra          11:23.1h 
 -- Ptack, Mike                  Elmhurst                   DNF 
 -- Lodermeier, Nathan           Concordia-Mo               DNF 
 -- Kirk, Spencer                Williams & Mary            DNF 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern Univ  'A'                               41.65 
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                                 42.09 
  3 Washington U  'A'                                     42.34 
  4 Calvin College  'A'                                   42.45 
  5 North Central College  'A'                            42.62 
  6 Unattached  'A'                                       44.56 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Central College  'A'                          3:14.41   1 
  2 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                               3:15.46   1 
  3 Calvin College  'A'                                 3:17.03   1 
  4 Loras College  'A'                                  3:17.37   1 
  5 Carthage College  'A'                               3:18.88   1 
  6 North Central College  'B'                          3:23.63   2 
  7 Aurora University  'A'                              3:23.91   2 
  8 U of Chicago  'B'                                   3:42.77   2 
  9 North Central College  'C'                          3:54.30   2 
 10 U of Chicago  'A'                                   4:05.72   2 

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waits, Mike                  Wheaton Coll             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Bowman, Jason                Albion Colle             1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Oakley, John                 Aurora Universit         1.89m    6-02.25 
 -- Karavolos, Nicholas          Unattached                  NH 
 -- W. Johnson, David            North Centra                NH 

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zilch, Mark                  Lewis Univer             5.12m   16-09.50 
  2 Chappell, Duane              Duane Chappe            J5.12m   16-09.50 
  3 Stumpenhorst, Kyle           North Centra             4.97m   16-03.50 
  4 DeLoriea, Brian              North Centra             4.82m   15-09.75 
  4 Stadele, Billy               Lewis Univer             4.82m   15-09.75 
  6 Bina, Michael                North Centra            J4.82m   15-09.75 
  7 Warmbold, Conrad             Washington U             4.67m   15-03.75 
  8 Schultz, Dan                 Wisconsin-Mi            J4.67m   15-03.75 
  9 Blazier, Nate                Carthage Col            J4.67m   15-03.75 
 10 Blome, Jon                   Illinois Wesleya        J4.67m   15-03.75 
 11 Beltran, Victor              North Centra             4.52m   14-10.00 
 12 Langille, Scott              Hope College            J4.52m   14-10.00 
 13 Smith, Kyle                  Hope College             4.37m   14-04.00 
 -- Bremer, Jacob                North Centra                NH 
 -- Eichhorn, Brian              U of Chicago                NH 

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Meckes, Josh                 Calvin Colle             7.22m   NWI  23-08.25 
  2 Barnes, Brett                Carthage Col             6.79m   NWI  22-03.50 
  3 Oyenuga, Seyi                U of Chicago             6.68m   NWI  21-11.00 
  4 Porter, William              Uw-Stevens P             6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
  5 Jones, Bobby                 Capital Univ             6.55m   NWI  21-06.00 
  6 Sizemore, Jeff               North Centra             6.52m   NWI  21-04.75 
  7 Mealy, Nate                  Wheaton Coll             6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
  8 Burow, Dan                   Wisconsin Lu             5.72m   NWI  18-09.25 
 -- Hopson, William              Unattached                FOUL   NWI 

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dagen, Lamont                Unattached              15.32m   NWI  50-03.25 
  2 Zwiers, Tim                  Calvin Colle            14.05m   NWI  46-01.25 
  3 Jones, Bobby                 Capital Univ            13.59m   NWI  44-07.00 
  4 Thurnhoffer, Bob             Unattached              13.52m   NWI  44-04.25 
  5 Sizemore, Jeff               North Centra            13.25m   NWI  43-05.75 
  6 Peterson, Brett              U of Chicago            13.05m   NWI  42-09.75 
  7 Mininger, Andrew             Hope College            12.98m   NWI  42-07.00 
  8 Adamczak, Nate               Uw-Stevens P            12.38m   NWI  40-07.50 
  9 Burow, Dan                   Wisconsin Lu            12.32m   NWI  40-05.00 

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meckes, Nate                 Calvin Colle            17.69m   58-00.50 
  2 Kari, C.J.                   Elmhurst                13.59m   44-07.00 
  3 Davis, Michael               North Centra            13.15m   43-01.75 
  4 Anderson, John               U of Chicago            12.76m   41-10.50 
  5 Olsen, Eric                  Unattached              12.54m   41-01.75 
  6 Foote, Andrew                North Centra            12.19m   40-00.00 
  7 Forshall, Rob                Wisconsin Lu            11.98m   39-03.75 
  8 Weijer, Neil                 U of Chicago            11.92m   39-01.25 
  9 Hubner, Brandon              North Centra            11.14m   36-06.75 

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gazis, Nick                  Unattached              52.22m     171-04 
  2 Meckes, Nate                 Calvin Colle            52.15m     171-01 
  3 Ringquist, Pete              Uw-Whitewate            52.10m     170-11 
  4 Grasmeyer, Justin            Calvin Colle            49.30m     161-09 
  5 Maxwell, Peter               Albion Colle            48.76m     160-00 
  6 Meiring, Ivan                Albion Colle            48.25m     158-04 
  7 Reynolds, Tom                Haverford               46.89m     153-10 
  8 Mealy, Nate                  Wheaton Coll            42.93m     140-10 
  9 Martinez, Jason              Albion Colle            39.25m     128-09 
 10 Redden, Patrick              Illinois-Chi            38.15m     125-02 
 11 Anderson, John               U of Chicago            37.54m     123-02 
 12 Foote, Andrew                North Centra            36.78m     120-08 
 13 Weijer, Neil                 U of Chicago            36.32m     119-02 
 14 Davis, Michael               North Centra            35.76m     117-04 
 15 Hubner, Brandon              North Centra            33.31m     109-03 
 -- Olsen, Eric                  Unattached                FOUL 

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Held, Brandon                Uw-Whitewate            51.01m     167-04 
  2 Busalacchi, Joe              Uw-Whitewate            49.58m     162-08 
  3 Lorence, Greg                North Centra            47.31m     155-02 
  4 Redden, Patrick              Illinois-Chi            45.99m     150-11 
  5 MacPhee, Mike                Benedictine             42.05m     137-11 
  6 Foote, Andrew                North Centra            37.91m     124-04 
  7 Sgarbossa, Pete              Benedictine             32.60m     106-11 
  8 Davis, Michael               North Centra            32.49m     106-07 
  9 Olsen, Eric                  Unattached              29.86m      97-11 

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forshall, Rob                Wisconsin Lu            55.39m     181-09 
  2 Piech, Jeff                  Concordia Un            55.37m     181-08 
  3 Plont, Ross                  Albion Colle            52.75m     173-01 
  4 Jacobs, Greg                 Alma College            52.33m     171-08 
  5 Milroy, Dan                  U of Chicago            51.04m     167-05 
  6 DiLooRazuk, Juan             Unattached              48.75m     159-11 
  7 Karavolos, Nicholas          Unattached              46.91m     153-11 
  8 Eichhorn, Brian              U of Chicago            46.10m     151-03 
  9 DeVries, Eric                Calvin Colle            45.19m     148-03 
 10 MacPhee, Mike                Benedictine             44.98m     147-07 
 11 Mealy, Nate                  Wheaton Coll            43.07m     141-04 
 12 Karstens, Tim                North Centra            39.86m     130-09 
 13 Schmidt, Eric                North Centra            39.77m     130-06 
 14 Weijer, Neil                 U of Chicago            37.08m     121-08 
 15 Courtney, Nicholas           North Centra            35.88m     117-08 
 16 Adamson, Michael             North Centra            34.94m     114-07 
 17 Anderson, John               U of Chicago            33.26m     109-01 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M.Track Links
Men's Track Home
Recruiting Info
Cobber Records
Cobber Record Book
Cobber Indoor Bests
Cobber Outdoor Bests
Olson Forum Records
Christenson Track Records
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Indoor Track Home
MIAC Outdoor Track Home
MIAC Indoor Records
  MIAC Outdoor Records
    USTCA Central Region
Apple Raceberry Jam

MIAC Men's Track Pages:
Augsbug
Bethel
Carleton
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. John's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu