Men's T & F Menu: 2004-05 News - Track & Field Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Meet Recaps
Meet 20: Drake Relays - April 29-30
at Drake University
Meet Results - Official Drake Relays Homepage
Drake Relays Results

 Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
Drake Relays: D 9:39.65  1984        , Cal Poly Pomona                         
     Stadium: S 9:30.45  1983        , SMU                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   9:54.92  
     1) Vince Sickler So                2) Chris Wolf Fr                  
     3) Evan Knight Fr                  4) Aaron Dye Jr                   
  2 Minnesota State-Mankato                             9:55.82  
     1) Pat Lehmann So                  2) Nate Pieper Fr                 
     3) Bill Bowser Jr                  4) Scott Fiksdal Jr               
  3 Concordia-NE                                       10:00.54  
     1) Brett Kapels Jr                 2) Nick Suing Jr                  
     3) Matt Luevano Sr                 4) Andrew Walquist Jr             
  4 North Central                                      10:02.85  
     1) Andy Hubner Jr                  2) Adam Pennington Fr             
     3) Julius White So                 4) Dan Rodriguez So               
  5 Minnesota-Duluth                                   10:03.86  
     1) Nate Beerling Sr                2) Denis Jacobsen So              
     3) Jared Clementson Fr             4) Robb Winterfeld Sr             
  6 Oklahoma Baptist                                   10:05.03  
     1) Michael Elizondo So             2) EJ Rusher                      
     3) Bryce Bell So                   4) Prophet Bailey Fr              
  7 Monmouth                                           10:05.61  
     1) Anthony Welty                   2) Tyler Rundle                   
     3) Kel Bond                        4) Zach Barr Jr                   
  8 South Dakota                                       10:06.40  
     1) Nate Seier Jr                   2) Merritt Groh Jr                
     3) James Jeffery Sr                4) Bret Franson Jr                
  9 Augustana-IL                                       10:08.81  
     1) Rob Hanaueer So                 2) Jay Watson Fr                  
     3) Ammon Paquette                  4) Jeff Bailey So                 
 10 Concordia-MN                                       10:09.83  
     1) Ben Nylander Sr                 2) Greg Moss Jr                   
     3) Kyle Halliday Sr                4) Nick Myran Sr                  
 11 Lewis                                              10:16.08  
     1) Larry Anzalone So               2) Ryan Nygaard Fr                
     3) Mike Eck So                     4) Andy Tremble So                
 12 Augustana-SD                                       10:18.61  
     1) Zach Kiesow Sr                  2) Luke Guetter Jr                
     3) Chad Backsen Fr                 4) Jarvis Jelen Fr                
 13 Wartburg                                           10:18.67  
     1) Noah Wendland Jr                2) Brodie Overton Fr              
     3) Andy Hodge Fr                   4) Keith Solverson Jr             
 14 Wisconsin-Platteville                              10:19.32  
     1) Cameron Klein So                2) Andres Young Sr                
     3) Josh Placke Sr                  4) Kyle Stangle So                
 15 Carthage-WI                                        10:22.05  
     1) Mike White Fr                   2) Steve Hatchett Sr              
     3) Billy Simon Sr                  4) Tad Hulst Fr                   
 16 Central                                            10:27.72  
     1) Brian Respeliers So             2) Ben Bollard So                 
     3) Gary Pothoven Sr                4) Bryan George Jr                
 17 Elmhurst                                           10:32.14  
     1) Mike Glosson Sr                 2) Quintin Bailey Fr              
     3) Mike Ptack Fr                   4) Mark Heintz Sr 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
Drake Relays: D 3:03.78  1985        , Wayland Baptist                         
     Stadium: S 3:00.78  1984        , Southern Illinois                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wisconsin-LaCrosse                                  3:11.08q  3 
     1) Nate Olson Jr                   2) Tony Marcinek So               
     3) John Doble Fr                   4) Jeremy Deterville So           
  2 Southern Illinois-Edwardsville                      3:13.32q  5 
     1) Kyle Rose Fr                    2) Jonathan Bannister So          
     3) Ryan Nowakowski Fr              4) Jeff Feaday Sr                 
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:13.61q  4 
     1) Clint Goodson Jr                2) Pat Brown Sr                   
     3) Leonarde Smith So               4) T.J. Lightsey Fr               
  4 Wartburg                                            3:15.72q  1 
     1) Scott Tjeerdsma So              2) Brian Schmidt Fr               
     3) Lucas Lenhart So                4) Josh Hauser Jr                 
  5 Central                                             3:16.12q  1 
     1) Dj Cobler Jr                    2) Guy Dierikx Fr                 
     3) Kevin Pitz Jr                   4) Justin Koeppe Jr               
  6 Doane                                               3:16.33q  3 
     1) Joel Bacon So                   2) Walker Thomas Jr               
     3) Matt Hollman So                 4) Greg Torres Fr                 
  7 Fort Hays State                                     3:16.73q  5 
     1) David Quillin So                2) Matt Kruse Sr                  
     3) Scott Rome Fr                   4) Zach Brown So                  
  8 Central Missouri State                              3:16.93q  4 
     1) Matt Prescott So                2) Tim Iuchs Fr                   
     3) Dannon Abney Fr                 4) Ryan Irvin So                  
  9 Lindenwood                                          3:16.99   2 
     1) Myron Blockton                  2) Anthony Saenz                  
     3) Brian Williams                  4) Jody Sneed Fr                  
 10 Loras                                               3:17.20   1 
     1) Geoff Kaiser So                 2) Kyle Brinkman Jr               
     3) Jason Dayton So                 4) James Croker Sr                
 11 Concordia-St. Paul                                  3:18.21   2 
     1) Kyle Warren So                  2) Darrion Branscomb Sr           
     3) Aron Stumvoll Jr                4) Adrian Perryman So             
 12 Wisconsin-Stevens Point                             3:18.23   4 
     1) Pat Leonard Fr                  2) Ryan Schraeder So              
     3) Nick Ver Duin Fr                4) Matt Legel Sr                  
 13 Minnesota State-Mankato                             3:18.86   5 
     1) Eric Utes Jr                    2) Joe Hellman So                 
     3) Nate Pieper Fr                  4) Joel DeMaris Sr                
 14 North Central                                       3:19.19   3 
     1) Jeff Sizemore Fr                2) Adam Pennington Fr             
     3) Patrick Warren Fr               4) Ryan Kwiek Fr                  
 15 Emporia State                                       3:19.19   2 
     1) Prince Braden Fr                2) Modesto Gilstrap Fr            
     3) Ryan Jilka Sr                   4) Jeremy Rusco Jr                
 16 Lewis                                               3:19.29   5 
     1) Geoff Rozovics So               2) Dave Dobersztyn Fr             
     3) Kellen Monroe Sr                4) Richard Simms Fr               
 17 Luther                                              3:19.99   1 
     1) Michael Tangen Fr               2) Tim Holcomb Sr                 
     3) John Williams Jr                4) Erik Bies Jr                   
 18 St. John's                                          3:20.18   2 
     1) Peter Allen Jr                  2) Mike Leither Fr                
     3) Derek Johnson Jr                4) Steve Dalhed Sr                
 19 Simpson                                             3:20.34   1 
     1) Nick Sorbe Fr                   2) Reid Leichty So                
     3) Nate Smith Fr                   4) Matt Albert Sr                 
 20 Minnesota-Duluth                                    3:20.90   4 
     1) Denis Jacobsen So               2) Ross Ekberg So                 
     3) Sam Hendricks Fr                4) Pete Klopp Fr                  
 21 Monmouth                                            3:21.23   2 
     1) Tyler Rundle                    2) Kel Bond                       
     3) Adam Rodriguez                  4) Brad Gross                     
 22 Sioux Falls                                         3:21.29   3 
     1) Josh Veurink So                 2) Tyler Bartling Fr              
     3) Cyle Scherger So                4) Charles Knutson Jr             
 23 Northern State                                      3:21.50   4 
     1) Ross Sandine Sr                 2) Joey Fettig So                 
     3) Cyrus Hawkins Fr                4) Jake Hamik Fr                  
 24 Washington-Missouri                                 3:21.92   3 
     1) Doug Beattie Fr                 2) Lance Moen Sr                  
     3) Dave Skiba Jr                   4) Marcus Woods Fr                
 25 North Dakota                                        3:21.99   3 
     1) Zachary Green So                2) Matt Gerszewski Jr             
     3) Matt Sailer So                  4) Brent Keigley Sr               
 26 Augustana-IL                                        3:22.67   2 
     1) Daniel Gates Fr                 2) Yancy Gillespie So             
     3) Mike Luchetti Fr                4) Jay Watson Fr                  
 27 Buena Vista                                         3:23.60   1 
     1) Chad Pearson Jr                 2) Devin Stewart Fr               
     3) Ben Chozen Fr                   4) Chad Hinrichs Jr               
 28 Wheaton                                             3:24.54   5 
     1) Ben Berg Fr                     2) Will Lingle Jr                 
     3) Dan Gieseke Jr                  4) Brian Holmgren So              
 29 St. Olaf                                            3:24.81   5 
     1) Aaron Schloer So                2) Andrew Gastineau Jr            
     3) Dane Hamann Jr                  4) Nathan Campbell Sr             
 30 Coe                                                 3:27.05   1 
     1) Robby Marvin Jr                 2) Neil Suckow Fr                 
     3) Paul Bormann Fr                 4) Ryan Coppes Sr                 
 31 Dubuque                                             3:27.29   1 
     1) Gregg Wiersema Jr               2) Jon Erikson Fr                 
     3) Tyler Kruger Fr                 4) Jason Growth Fr                
 32 South Dakota                                        3:30.08   5 
     1) David Coley So                  2) James Jeffery Sr               
     3) Brian Reimer Jr                 4) Merritt Groh Jr                
 33 Cornell-IA                                          3:30.17   2 
     1) Erik Pedersen Sr                2) Nate Newmeister So             
     3) Dustin Waite Jr                 4) Blue Aldridge Jr               
 34 Concordia-MN                                        3:30.50   4 
     1) Greg Moss Jr                    2) Josh Smith Fr                  
     3) Ben Nylander Sr                 4) Nick Myran Sr                 
 

 

M.Track Links
Men's Track Home
Recruiting Info
Cobber Records
Cobber Record Book
Cobber Indoor Bests
Cobber Outdoor Bests
Olson Forum Records
Christenson Track Records
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Indoor Track Home
MIAC Outdoor Track Home
MIAC Indoor Records
  MIAC Outdoor Records
    USTCA Central Region
Apple Raceberry Jam

MIAC Men's Track Pages:
Augsbug
Bethel
Carleton
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. John's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu