Men's T & F Menu: 2004-05 News - Track & Field Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Meet Recaps
Meet 18: Bemidji State Invite - April 23, 1:00pm
Meet Results
Bemidji State Invite Results

Beaver Relay College  2005 - 4/23/2005                     
4/23/2005                                   
Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Ben                 Bemidji Stat             11.40    10  
  2 Joubert, Torry               Bemidji Stat             11.70     8  
  3 Turner, Kevin             JR Uw-Superior              12.40     6  
 -- Raisanen, Grant              St. Scholast                NT  
 -- Brandt, Alex              FR Concordia Co                NT  
 -- Djuranovic, Bozidar       JR Uw-Superior                 NT  
 -- Whitehead, Adam           FR St. Scholast                NT  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Ben                 Bemidji Stat             23.03    10  
  2 Joubert, Torry               Bemidji Stat             23.13     8  
  3 Williams, Rodney             Bemidji Stat             23.43     6  
  4 Moss, Greg                JR Concordia Co             23.50     5  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hargrove, Nathaniel       JR Uw-Superior              49.31    10  
  2 Winsor, James                Bemidji Stat             49.44     8  
  3 Moss, Greg                JR Concordia Co             51.41     6  
  4 Erikson, Caleb               Bemidji Stat             53.28     5  
  5 Blum, Dustin              SR Concordia Co             55.11     4  
 -- White, Tristin               Bemidji Stat                NT  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kramer, Matt              FR Uw-Superior            1:57.89    10  
  2 Zeidler, Todd                Bemidji Stat           1:58.72     8  
  3 Sims, Lee                 FR Uw-Superior            2:00.93     6  
  4 Lais, Pat                    Bemidji Stat           2:02.29     5  
  5 Turman, Jake              FR Uw-Superior            2:02.83     4  
  6 Jalan, Alonzo             SO Concordia Co           2:04.16     3  
  7 Petroski, Andy               St. Scholast           2:04.40     2  
  8 Girod, Tim                   Bemidji Stat           2:04.93     1  
  9 Dinsen, Scott             FR Concordia Co           2:10.73  
 10 Olejnicak, Dusten         SO Concordia Co           2:12.00  
 11 Erickson, Chris           SR Concordia Co           2:17.68  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kramer, Matt              FR Uw-Superior            4:17.81    10  
  2 Turman, Jake              FR Uw-Superior            4:21.94     8  
  3 Girod, Tim                   Bemidji Stat           4:23.04     6  
  4 Lodermeier, Nathan        SR Concordia Co           4:24.51     5  
  5 Erickson, Chris           SR Concordia Co           4:26.72     4  
  6 Bye, Dan                  SO Concordia Co           4:28.55     3  
  7 Putratz, Matt             FR Concordia Co           4:31.72     2  
  8 Hadrich, Ben                 St. Scholast           4:40.70     1  
 -- Sims, Lee                 FR Uw-Superior                 NT  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webster, Shannon             Bemidji Stat          16:53.13    10  
  2 Rubesch, Chris               St. Scholast          16:58.94     8  
  3 Jackson, Kris                St. Scholast          17:02.14     6  
  4 Nesheim, Tim                 Morrhead State U      17:07.15     5  
  5 Ruess, Leighton              Morrhead State U      17:11.75     4  
 -- Dinsen, Scott             FR Concordia Co                NT  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fetzer, Daniel               Morrhead State U         16.24    10  
  2 Hougen, Mike                 Bemidji Stat             16.84     8  
  3 Kuznia, Tyson                Bemidji Stat             17.14     6  
  4 Williams, Rodney             Bemidji Stat             17.24     5  
  5 Pettit, David             SO Concordia Co             17.44     4  
  6 Bernau, Joe                  Bemidji Stat             20.45     3  
 -- Schwartz, Travis             Bemidji Stat                NT  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hougen, Mike                 Bemidji Stat             58.81    10  
  2 Fetzer, Daniel               Morrhead State U       1:00.00     8  
  3 Turner, Kevin             JR Uw-Superior            1:00.36     6  
  4 Oliverius, Joe            FR Uw-Superior            1:02.22     5  
 -- Kuznia, Tyson                Bemidji Stat                NT  
 -- Pettit, David             SO Concordia Co                NT  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bischof, Matt                Bemidji Stat           9:59.05    10  
  2 Anderson, Scott              Bemidji Stat          10:10.19     8  
  3 Stromsness, Joe           SO St. Scholast          11:46.52     6  
  4 Lavanger, Ryan               Bemidji Stat          12:37.41     5  
 -- Bye, Dan                  SO Concordia Co                NT  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bemidji State University                              43.79    10  
  2 Bemidji State University  'B'                         46.93  
 -- Concordia College                                        NT  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bemidji State University                            3:23.98    10  
  2 Uw-Superior                                         3:26.78     8  
  3 Concordia College                                   3:47.17     6  
  4 St. Scholastica College                             3:50.07     5  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schreiber, Steve             Bemidji Stat           6-03.75      1.92m   10  
  2 Clemons, Jon                 Unattached             6-02.00      1.87m    8  
  3 Pettit, David             SO Concordia Co           6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4 Duhon, Montel                Unattached             5-08.00      1.72m    5  
 -- Schwarz, Travis              Bemidji Stat                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                Bemidji Stat          12-00.00      3.65m   10  
 -- Morberg, Lee                 Bemidji Stat                NH            
 -- Crummy, Tommy                Bemidji Stat                NH            
 -- Miller, Andy              FR Concordia Co                NH            
 -- Kline, Dennis             SR Concordia Co                NH            
 -- Pettit, David             SO Concordia Co                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Rodney             Bemidji Stat             6.63m   21-09.00   10  
  2 Clemons, Jon                 Unattached               5.68m   18-07.75    8  
  3 Pettit, David             SO Concordia Co             5.51m   18-01.00    6  
 -- Hawks, Adell                 Bemidji Stat                ND            
 -- Lewis, Zac                FR Concordia Co                ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Rodney             Bemidji Stat            13.18m   43-03.00   10  
  2 Crummy, Tommy                Bemidji Stat            12.27m   40-03.25    8  
  3 Petroski, Andy               St. Scholast            10.08m   33-01.00    6  
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cox, Justin                  Bemidji Stat          51-06.00     15.69m   10  
  2 Wilson, Adam                 Bemidji Stat          49-06.00     15.08m    8  
  3 Gross, RJ                    Bemidji Stat          46-05.00     14.14m    6  
  4 Nelson, Dustin               St. Scholast          43-01.00     13.13m    5  
  5 Schik, Dan                   Morrhead State U      40-10.50     12.45m    4  
  6 Twigg, Joey               FR Concordia Co          39-10.00     12.14m    3  
  7 Duppler, William          SR Concordia Co          38-05.00     11.70m    2  
  8 Bohnert, Aron                Bemidji Stat          38-00.00     11.58m    1  
  9 Pettit, David             SO Concordia Co          25-07.00      7.79m 
 -- Maday, Sam                FR Uw-Superior                 ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cox, Justin                  Bemidji Stat            146-11     44.78m   10  
  2 Wavrin, Scott                Unattached           141-09.50     43.21m    8  
  3 Schik, Dan                   Morrhead State U        135-11     41.42m    6  
  4 Wilson, Adam                 Bemidji Stat            133-03     40.61m    5  
  5 Nelson, Dustin               St. Scholast            126-11     38.68m    4  
  6 McCollom, Phil               Bemidji Stat            124-00     37.79m    3  
  7 Hruska, Nick                 Bemidji Stat            123-01     37.51m    2  
  8 Gross, RJ                    Bemidji Stat         115-06.50     35.21m    1  
  9 Jalan, Alonzo             SO Concordia Co            110-00     33.52m 
 10 Twigg, Joey               FR Concordia Co         104-01.50     31.73m 
 11 Duppler, William          SR Concordia Co            103-01     31.41m 
 12 Bernau, Joe                  Bemidji Stat             94-06     28.80m 
 13 Mansk, John                  Bemidji Stat             84-07     25.78m 
 -- Pettit, David             SO Concordia Co                ND            
 -- Maday, Sam                FR Uw-Superior                 ND            
 -- Mettling, Ben                Bemidji Stat                ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kline, Dennis             SR Concordia Co            143-03     43.66m   10  
  2 McCollom, Phil               Bemidji Stat            139-10     42.62m    8  
  3 Nelson, Dustin               St. Scholast            136-08     41.65m    6  
  4 Wilson, Adam                 Bemidji Stat            135-07     41.32m    5  
  5 Cox, Justin                  Bemidji Stat            132-05     40.36m    4  
  6 Duppler, William          SR Concordia Co            125-00     38.10m    3  
  7 Schik, Dan                   Morrhead State U        124-00     37.79m    2  
  8 Hruska, Nick                 Bemidji Stat            116-03     35.43m    1  
  9 Gross, RJ                    Bemidji Stat             98-03     29.94m 
 -- Quam, Gary                SR Concordia Co                ND            
 -- Maday, Sam                FR Uw-Superior                 ND            
 -- Twigg, Joey               FR Concordia Co                ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ziedler, Todd                Bemidji Stat            172-06     52.57m   10  
  2 Hruska, Nick                 Bemidji Stat            162-04     49.47m    8  
  3 Spotts, Jeff                 Bemidji Stat            158-07     48.33m    6  
  4 Kramolis, Jeremy          SO Uw-Superior             117-05     35.78m    5  
  5 Petroski, Andy               St. Scholast             95-00     28.95m    4  
  6 Mansk, John                  Bemidji Stat             90-06     27.58m    3  
  7 Janssen, Nick                Morrhead State U      88-07.50     27.01m    2  
  8 Bohnert, Aron                Bemidji Stat             85-05     26.03m    1  
 -- Nelson, Dustin               St. Scholast                ND            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bemidji State University   300        2) UW-Superior                78   
    3) Concordia College           72        4) St. Scholastica College    53   
    5) Morrhead State University   41                

 

M.Track Links
Men's Track Home
Recruiting Info
Cobber Records
Cobber Record Book
Cobber Indoor Bests
Cobber Outdoor Bests
Olson Forum Records
Christenson Track Records
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Indoor Track Home
MIAC Outdoor Track Home
MIAC Indoor Records
  MIAC Outdoor Records
    USTCA Central Region
Apple Raceberry Jam

MIAC Men's Track Pages:
Augsbug
Bethel
Carleton
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. John's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu