Men's T & F Menu: 2004-05 News - Track & Field Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Meet Recaps
Meet 13: Bison Invitational - April 8, Noon
at North Dakota State University
 Meet Results
Bison Invitational Meet Results

NDSU Open - 4/8/2005 
Schlanser Track, Fargo, ND 
Results 

Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen Burrell                NDSU                     10.47   1 
  2 Micah Arnold                 Team Nodak               10.82   1 
  3 Benjamin Hendricks           NDSU                     10.87   1 
  4 Brad Letcher                 Unattached               10.91   2 
  5 Tony Schwan                  NDSU                     11.06   1 
  6 Reece Vega                   NDSU                     11.12   1 
  7 Austin Volla                 Unattached               11.27   1 
  8 Dave Pettit                  Concordia                11.41   2 
  9 Jay Shook                    NDSU                     11.72   2 
 10 Alex Brandt                  Concordia                11.95   2 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen Burrell                NDSU                     21.27   1 
  2 Jared Essler                 NDSU                     21.99   1 
  3 Reece Vega                   NDSU                     22.18   1 
  4 Benjamin Hendricks           NDSU                     22.25   1 
  5 Paul Lindquist               NDSU                     22.54   1 
  6 Terrance Wolbaum             NDSU                     22.65   1 
  7 Austin Volla                 Unattached               22.81   1 
  8 Tony Schwan                  NDSU                     22.88   1 
  9 Jay Shook                    NDSU                     23.18   2 
 10 Josh Smith                   Concordia                23.35   2 
 11 Brad Letcher                 Unattached               23.53   2 
 12 Greg Moss                    Concordia                23.65   2 
 13 Bobby Clark                  Concordia                24.05   2 
 14 Mike Peterson                Concordia                27.56   2 
 -- Andrei Stratulat             Concordia                   NT   2 
 -- Alex Brandt                  Concordia                   NT   2 
 -- Bryce Brunswig               Unattached                  NT   2 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marques Johnson              NDSU                     50.20   1 
  2 Terrance Wolbaum             NDSU                     50.76   1 
  3 Jedd Danielson               NDSU                     51.93   1 
  4 Justin Shobe                 Concordia                55.00   2 
  5 Rocky Jantzen                Concordia                56.40   2 
  6 Dustin Blum                  Concordia                57.16   2 

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Aakre                 NDSU                   1:57.83 
  2 Cory Olson                   NDSU                   1:57.89 
  3 Ross Schilling               NDSU                   1:57.90 
  4 Nick Myran                   Concordia              1:58.57 
  5 Kristoffer Langlie           NDSU                   2:00.35 
  6 Ben Nylander                 Concordia              2:00.36 
  7 Chris Erickson               Concordia              2:17.96 

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Palmquist               NDSU                   4:11.46 
  1 Chad Bergan                  NDSU                   4:11.46 
  3 Todd Schmidt                 Unattached             4:22.74 

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Scott Dinse                  Concordia                   NT 
 -- Scott Dinsen                 Concordia                   NT 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Schmidt                 Team Nodak               14.16 
  2 Micah Arnold                 Team Nodak               14.20 
  3 Andrew Aakre                 NDSU                     14.80 
  4 Peter Stuart                 NDSU                     15.49 
  5 Matt Bishoff                 Unattached               16.15 
  6 Brent Bachmeier              Unattached               16.29 
  7 David Pettit                 Concordia                16.54 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Schmidt                 Team Nodak               55.10 
  2 Peter Stuart                 NDSU                     55.46 
  3 Dylan Spitzer                NDSU                     55.85 
  4 Micah Arnold                 Team Nodak               58.63 
  5 Brent Bachmeier              Unattached             1:04.69 
  6 David Pettit                 Concordia              1:05.36 
 -- Dennis Nelson                Unattached                  NT 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Bye                      Concordia             11:28.50 
 -- Scott Dinse                  Concordia                   NT 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Dakota State  'A'                               41.74 
  2 North Dakota State  'B'                               43.00 
  3 North Dakota State  'C'                               45.00 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Dakota State  'A'                             3:30.90 
  2 North Dakota State  'B'                             3:31.75 
  3 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             3:35.00 
  4 North Dakota State  'C'                             3:37.37 
  5 Concordia-Moorhead  'B'                             3:39.50 
 -- North Dakota State  'D'                                  NT 
 -- Unattached  'A'                                          NT 
 -- Concordia-Moorhead  'C'                                  NT 
 -- Concordia-Moorhead  'D'                                  NT 

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Thunder                 NDSU                     1.88m    6-02.00 
  1 Matt Bishoff                 Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 David Pettit                 Concordia                1.83m    6-00.00 
  4 Brent Bachmeier              Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
  4 James Finch                  NDSU                     1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- James Delmedico              NDSU                        NH 
 -- John Christensen             NDSU                        NH 

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Marc Steckler                NDSU                     4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Tony Halland                 NDSU                     4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Kyle Herman                  NDSU                    J4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Shawn Francis                Unattached              J4.60m   15-01.00 
  5 Sean Paschke                 Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Dennis Kline                 Concordia                3.95m   12-11.50 
  7 Chris Legatt                 Unattached              J3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Matt Bishoff                 Unattached               3.91m   12-10.00 
  9 Rocky Jantzen                Concordia                3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Mike Peterson                Concordia                   NH 
 -- Shane Sauvageau              Unattached                  NH 

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Brent Nelson                 Unattached               6.54m   21-05.50 
  2 Dusten Olejnicak             Concordia                6.31m   20-08.50 
  3 Matt Stockert                NDSU                     6.21m   20-04.50 
  4 David Pettit                 Concordia                6.14m   20-01.75 
  5 Kyle Oostra                  Unattached               6.12m   20-01.00 
 -- Alex Brandt                  Concordia                   ND 

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Rob Renschler                Team Nodak              15.20m   49-10.50 
  2 Matt Stockert                NDSU                    13.94m   45-09.00 
  3 Dusten Olejnicak             Concordia               13.40m   43-11.75 
  4 Brent Nelson                 Unattached              13.22m   43-04.50 
  5 Kyle Oostra                  Unattached              12.56m   41-02.50 
 -- Alex Brandt                  Concordia                   ND 

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Rob Mamula                   NDSU                    13.90m   45-07.25 
  2 James Delmedico              NDSU                    13.73m   45-00.50 
  3 Lucas Scheel                 Unattached              13.55m   44-05.50 
  4 Andrew Aakre                 NDSU                    12.49m   40-11.75 
  5 Nate Schmidt                 Team Nodak              12.42m   40-09.00 
  6 Joey Twigg                   Concordia               10.37m   34-00.25 
  7 David Pettit                 Concordia                7.71m   25-03.50 
 -- William Duppler              Concordia                   ND 

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Rob Mamula                   NDSU                    47.79m     156-09 
  2 Lucan Scheel                 Unattached              47.77m     156-09 
  3 James Delmedico              NDSU                    43.63m     143-02 
  4 Ross Kramer                  NDSU                    43.59m     143-00 
  5 Nate Schmidt                 Team Nodak              39.49m     129-07 
  6 Joey Twigg                   Concordia               35.43m     116-03 
  7 William Duppler              Concordia               33.22m     109-00 
  8 David Pettit                 Concordia               24.35m      79-11 

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 John Christensen             NDSU                    54.61m     179-02 
  2 Ross Kramer                  NDSU                    49.73m     163-02 
  3 James Delmedico              NDSU                    42.05m     137-11 
  4 Gary Quam                    Concordia               39.75m     130-05 
  5 Lucas Scheel                 Unattached              38.81m     127-04 
  6 William Duppler              Concordia               32.46m     106-06 

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==========================================================================
  1 Chad Oukrop                  NDSU                    57.81m     189-08 
  2 Riley Dolezal                NDSU                    56.70m     186-00 
  3 Andrew Mauch                 NDSU                    53.90m     176-10 
  4 Evan Fahrman                 Unattached              51.88m     170-02 
  5 Andrew Aakre                 NDSU                    46.11m     151-03 
 -- Matt Bishoff                 Unattached                  ND
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M.Track Links
Men's Track Home
Recruiting Info
Cobber Records
Cobber Record Book
Cobber Indoor Bests
Cobber Outdoor Bests
Olson Forum Records
Christenson Track Records
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Indoor Track Home
MIAC Outdoor Track Home
MIAC Indoor Records
  MIAC Outdoor Records
    USTCA Central Region
Apple Raceberry Jam

MIAC Men's Track Pages:
Augsbug
Bethel
Carleton
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. John's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu