Men's T & F Menu: 2004-05 News - Track & Field Home Page - '04-05 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03-04 News
2004-05 Meet Recaps
Meet 11: Emory Spring Break Invite - March 26, 1:00pm
at Emory College, Atlanta, GA
 Meet Recap - Meet Results
Emory Meet Recap



 
 
 
 
 
 

Emory Meet Results

Emory University - 3/26/2005 
Division III Spring Break Invitational 
Atlanta, GA 

Team Results
1) Cumberland College         125 
2) University of Wisconsin-S 120.50
3) Lynchburg College          106 
4) Hope College               70 
5) Salisbury University        69 
6) Emory University           57 
7) University of the South     57 
8) Concordia College-Moorhea  37.50
9) Benedict College            37 
10) Fisk University            34 
11) Campbellsville University   19 
12) The College of Wooster     16 
13) Alabama A&M University      10 
13) Oglethorpe University      10 
15) Savannah State University    9 

Individual Event Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   238 Tyler, Cedric          Alabama A&M              10.81   1   10 
  2   305 McGee, Lawrence        Cumberland               10.88   1    8 
  3   402 Lansdowne, Mike        Lynchburg                10.94   1    6 
  4   356 horton, james          Fisk                     11.03   2    5 
  5   343 Seidenberg, Andrew     Emory                    11.10   1    4 
  6   242 Hall, Lamario          Benedic                  11.18   1    3 
  7   362 George, Erik           Hope                     11.23   3    2 
  8   345 Staub, Blake           Emory                    11.24   2    1 
  9   381 Wilburn, Mike          Hope                     11.25   2 
 10   267 mandeville, paul       Campbellsvil             11.26   1 
 11   451 Tines, Marcus          Salisbury                11.28   2 
 12   252 Williams, Antonio      Benedic                  11.32   4 
 12   398 Johnson, McKinley      Lynchburg                11.32   1 
 14   512 Maggitt, Quentin       U of Wisconsin           11.34   2 
 15   415 Wooley, Jeff           Lynchburg                11.44   3 
 16   527 Ver Duin, Nick         U of Wisconsin           11.45   2 
 17   335 Morlend, Jeff          Emory                    11.46   3 
 17   531 Willard, Justin        Oglethorpe               11.46   5 
 19   495 Sparkman, Brian        U of South               11.48   4 
 19   338 Platt, Brian           Emory                   x11.48   3 
 19   244 Jones, Jimmie          Benedic                  11.48   1 
 22   250 Smtih, Kevin           Benedic                 x11.50   2 
 23   438 Johnson, Rivers        Salisbury                11.51   3 
 24   422 Green, Swandoui        Oglethorpe               11.67   5 
 25   353 burch, dan             Fisk                     11.70   4 
 26   274 stewart, darnell       Campbellsvil             11.75   3 
 27   450 Teal, Kevin            Salisbury                11.78   4 
 28   334 Maida, Mike            Emory                   x11.79   3 
 29   489 Murphy, Nate           U of South               11.82   3 
 30   332 LePorte, Jim           Emory                   x11.87   5 
 31   364 Girardot, David        Hope                     11.94   5 
 32   535 Clay, Steve            Benedic                 x11.96   5 
 33   437 Handy, Aaron           Salisbury               x12.05   4 
 34   417 Bekoe, Nana            Oglethorpe               12.10   5 
 35   525 Sundgaard, Severe      U of Wisconsin           12.12   4 
 36   253 abner, eric            Campbellsvil             12.23   5 
 37   325 Hua, Julian            Emory                   x12.62   4 
 38   499 Williams, Nate         U of South               12.90   5 

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   302 Jeffers, Jordan        Cumberland               21.35   1   10 
  2   355 gibson, ernest         Fisk                     21.53   1    8 
  3   356 horton, james          Fisk                     22.09   1    6 
  4   402 Lansdowne, Mike        Lynchburg                22.10   1    5 
  5   343 Seidenberg, Andrew     Emory                    22.26   1    4 
  6   242 Hall, Lamario          Benedic                  22.35   2    3 
  7   251 Taylor, Tristan        Benedic                  22.47   3    2 
  8   345 Staub, Blake           Emory                    22.63   2    1 
  9   412 Tolbert, Will          Lynchburg                22.71   2 
 10   259 eubanks, cody          Campbellsvil             22.75   2 
 11   451 Tines, Marcus          Salisbury                22.78   2 
 12   305 McGee, Lawrence        Cumberland               22.86   1 
 13   495 Sparkman, Brian        U of South               22.88   4 
 14   454 Gardenhire, Canton     Savannah                 22.92   4 
 15   241 Gresham, Jayron        Benedic                  23.02   5 
 16   421 Gabriel, Jon           Oglethorpe               23.03   4 
 17   527 Ver Duin, Nick         U of Wisconsin           23.06   1 
 18   364 Girardot, David        Hope                     23.23   6 
 19   415 Wooley, Jeff           Lynchburg                23.24   3 
 20   338 Platt, Brian           Emory                    23.25   3 
 21   362 George, Erik           Hope                     23.39   5 
 22   544 Simms, David           Emory                   x23.51   3 
 23   531 Willard, Justin        Oglethorpe               23.55   5 
 23   261 griffin, william       Campbellsvil             23.55   2 
 25   523 Stewart, James         U of Wisconsin           23.66   2 
 26   438 Johnson, Rivers        Salisbury                23.74   3 
 26   335 Morlend, Jeff          Emory                   x23.74   4 
 28   267 mandeville, paul       Campbellsvil             23.80   2 
 29   398 Johnson, McKinley      Lynchburg               x23.87   3 
 30   369 McBride, Mark          Hope                     23.88   6 
 30   334 Maida, Mike            Emory                   x23.88   4 
 32   514 Musson, David          U of Wisconsin           23.98   3 
 33   505 Harder, Andrew         U of Wisconsin          x24.03   4 
 34   268 messick, jon           Campbellsvil            x24.14   4 
 35   450 Teal, Kevin            Salisbury                24.18   6 
 36   327 Kinderman, Ryan        Emory                   x24.34   5 
 37   437 Handy, Aaron           Salisbury               x24.64   6 
 38   535 Clay, Steve            Benedic                 x24.82   7 
 39   349 Wheeler, Jake          Emory                   x24.86   6 
 40   469 Stuck, Seth            Wooster                  25.07   5 
 41   358 smith, charles         Fisk                     25.16   5 
 42   265 king, brad             Campbellsvil            x25.31   6 
 43   417 Bekoe, Nana            Oglethorpe               25.75   7 
 44   499 Williams, Nate         U of South               26.26   7 
 --   290 Zbacnik, Jon           Concordia                  DNF   7 

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   355 gibson, ernest         Fisk                     47.53   1   10 
  2   454 Gardenhire, Canton     Savannah                 49.83   1    8 
  3   251 Taylor, Tristan        Benedic                  49.91   1    6 
  4   241 Gresham, Jayron        Benedic                  50.49   2    5 
  5   511 Leonard, Pat           U of Wisconsin           50.50   1    4 
  6   312 Tackett, Jared         Cumberland               51.06   1    3 
  7   264 irving, corri          Campbellsvil             51.13   2    2 
  8   412 Tolbert, Will          Lynchburg                51.19   1    1 
  9   506 Janecke, Matt          U of Wisconsin           51.33   2 
 10   421 Gabriel, Jon           Oglethorpe               51.66   5 
 11   544 Simms, David           Emory                    51.91   2 
 12   369 McBride, Mark          Hope                     52.23   4 
 13   429 Benbow, Enos           Salisbury                52.34   3 
 14   505 Harder, Andrew         U of Wisconsin           52.43   1 
 15   519 Ryan, Jon              U of Wisconsin          x52.62   2 
 16   250 Smtih, Kevin           Benedic                  52.63   2 
 17   541 Shooks, Rob            Hope                     52.83   3 
 18   447 Singleton, Sam         Salisbury                53.13   4 
 19   373 Schuler, Cameron       Hope                     53.23   4 
 20   514 Musson, David          U of Wisconsin          x53.29   2 
 21   374 Seymour, Joseph        Hope                    x53.60   4 
 21   269 morton, josh           Campbellsvil             53.60   3 
 23   357 lyn, paul              Fisk                     53.77   5 
 24   426 McIntyre, Josh         Oglethorpe               53.93   4 
 25   448 Smith, Brian           Salisbury                54.12   4 
 26   304 Kitts, Kraig           Cumberland               54.30   3 
 27   469 Stuck, Seth            Wooster                  54.52   3 
 28   257 daniel, rodney         Campbellsvil             54.71   2 
 29   291 Brooks, Caleb          Cumberland               54.76   4 
 30   467 Prince, Jon            Wooster                  55.18   3 
 31   252 Williams, Antonio      Benedic                 x55.21   1 
 32   354 collier, david         Fisk                     55.61   5 
 33   358 smith, charles         Fisk                    x56.23   5 
 34   542 Sheuneman, Andrew      Hope                    x57.22   5 
 35   420 Churchwell, Russ       Oglethorpe               57.34   5 

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   366 Kenemer, Aaron         Hope                   1:53.38    10 
  2   510 Legel, Matt            U of Wisconsin         1:53.39     8 
  3   435 Gilbert, Tristan       Salisbury              1:53.65     6 
  4   333 Leventhal, Rob         Emory                  1:54.13     5 
  5   296 Derrick, Breylen       Cumberland             1:55.28     4 
  6   474 Patterson, Lee         Unattached            X1:55.51 
  7   297 Detry, Thelton         Cumberland             1:55.63     3 
  8   280 Halliday, Kyle         Concordia              1:56.82     2 
  9   441 Lee, Daryl             Salisbury              1:56.97     1 
 10   400 Kirby, Brian           Lynchburg              1:57.96 
 11   478 Brew, Joe              U of South             1:58.04 
 12   284 Nylander, Ben          Concordia              1:58.54 
 13   410 Roncaglione, Jared     Lynchburg              1:58.92 
 14   470 Turner, Colin          Wooster                1:59.04 
 15   456 Henry, Samuel          Savannah               1:59.25 
 16   404 McDowell, Ben          Lynchburg              1:59.44 
 17   384 Zendler, Nick          Hope                   1:59.68 
 18   396 Irby, Chris            Lynchburg             x1:59.82 
 19   442 Loffer, Nick           Salisbury              2:00.28 
 20   319 Devlin, Jon            Emory                  2:01.29 
 21   401 Kohut, Justin          Lynchburg             x2:01.33 
 22   440 Lane, Roland           Salisbury             x2:01.40 
 23   310 Revlos, Alex           Cumberland             2:01.65 
 23   314 Veatch, Mike           Cumberland            x2:01.65 
 25   317 Bowman, Mike           Emory                  2:03.17 
 26   340 Reinstein, Zach        Emory                 x2:03.75 
 27   390 Fletcher, Ryan         Lynchburg             x2:03.91 
 28   316 Addington, Andrew      Emory                 x2:04.68 
 29   387 Davis, Denver          Lynchburg             x2:04.88 
 30   281 Jantzen, Rocky         Concordia              2:06.14 
 31   287 Prince, Jay            Concordia             x2:06.55 
 32   363 Gerbers, Curt          Hope                   2:06.59 
 33   377 Todd, Jason            Hope                  x2:07.96 
 34   256 buchanan, jonathan     Campbellsvil           2:08.87 
 35   278 Erickson, Chris        Concordia             x2:09.70 
 36   275 Blum, Dustin           Concordia             x2:10.49 
 37   248 Rivers, Nedrick        Benedic                2:10.69 
 38   359 Barnes, Kyle           Hope                  x2:12.10 
 39   354 collier, david         Fisk                   2:12.79 
 40   326 Johnson, Mark          Emory                 x2:13.98 
 41   254 beasley, matt          Campbellsvil           2:15.90 
 42   426 McIntyre, Josh         Oglethorpe             2:16.09 
 43   467 Prince, Jon            Wooster                2:17.38 
 44   309 Patrick, Josh          Cumberland            x2:17.95 
 45   490 Olson, Seth            U of South             2:20.57 
 46   241 Gresham, Jayron        Benedic                2:21.07 
 47   245 Manning, Tre           Benedic                2:22.72 
 48   247 Riveria, Curtis        Benedic               x2:37.70 

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   314 Veatch, Mike           Cumberland             4:00.00    10 
  2   416 Wray, Travis           Lynchburg              4:00.59     8 
  3   283 Myran, Nick            Concordia              4:01.19     6 
  4   384 Zendler, Nick          Hope                   4:03.52     5 
  5   320 Farcy, Owen            Emory                  4:05.24     4 
  6   543 Frye, Sanders          Hope                   4:09.10     3 
  7   330 Krol, Kile             Emory                  4:10.54     2 
  8   392 Fuqua, Alex            Lynchburg              4:12.56     1 
  9   513 Meyer, Dominick        U of Wisconsin         4:16.32 
 10   359 Barnes, Kyle           Hope                   4:16.85 
 11   348 Washington, John       Emory                  4:17.83 
 12   260 eubanks, T.J           Campbellsvil           4:18.86 
 13   397 Jenkins, Bryan         Lynchburg              4:19.87 
 14   341 Roland, Jeff           Emory                 x4:22.08 
 15   360 Casillas, Matt         Hope                  x4:23.06 
 16   431 Brown, Ben             Salisbury              4:23.44 
 17   486 Lester, Kyle           U of South             4:24.03 
 18   453 Walenciak, Matt        Salisbury              4:24.10 
 19   380 Walker, Ben R          Hope                  x4:27.92 
 20   466 Patterson, Zac         Wooster                4:30.52 
 21   430 Blickle, Carl          Salisbury              4:31.75 
 22   464 Lemieux, Gilbert       Wooster                4:33.15 
 23   273 smith, jacob           Campbellsvil           4:34.40 
 24   254 beasley, matt          Campbellsvil           4:42.96 
 25   248 Rivers, Nedrick        Benedic                4:44.60 
 26   249 Seymour, James         Benedic                4:46.29 
 27   490 Olson, Seth            U of South             4:46.55 
 28   245 Manning, Tre           Benedic                5:17.62 

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   509 Lalonde, Mark          U of Wisconsin        15:09.75    10 
  2   306 Melly, Josiah          Cumberland            15:31.01     8 
  3   301 Honnold, Adam          Cumberland            15:54.85     6 
  4   443 Murdoch, Will          Salisbury             16:05.14     5 
  5   321 Forsyth, Bryan         Emory                 16:09.00     4 
  6   272 rowe, mark             Campbellsvil          16:10.98     3 
  7   322 Goldberg, Evan         Emory                 16:11.06     2 
  8   342 Rothbart, Michael      Emory                 16:16.29     1 
  9   324 High, Jon              Emory                x16:21.25 
 10   487 McGuire, Tym           U of South            16:35.20 
 11   446 Shawhan, Bob           Salisbury             16:50.71 
 12   486 Lester, Kyle           U of South            16:56.79 
 13   436 Graves, Eric           Salisbury             16:58.31 
 14   313 Tipton, Malcom         Cumberland            17:12.28 
 --   493 Ridley, Lucas          U of South                 DNF 
 --   516 Pfaffenroth, Chris     U of Wisconsin             DNF 

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   266 lancaster, brandon     Campbellsvil          33:24.64    10 
  2   439 Koehler, Scott         Salisbury             33:32.08     8 
  3   311 Roberts, Carl          Cumberland            34:57.70     6 
  4   407 O'Neil, Brad           Lynchburg             35:19.36     5 
  5   308 O'Banion, Landon       Cumberland            36:42.72     4 
  6   247 Riveria, Curtis        Benedic               46:44.34     3 
 --   501 Bednarek, Andy         U of Wisconsin             DNF 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   520 Schliepp, Andrew       U of Wisconsin           15.14   1   10 
  2   502 Christnovich, Cory     U of Wisconsin           15.30   1    8 
  3   504 Fenrick, Jon           U of Wisconsin           15.56   1    6 
  4   411 Thomasey, Doug         Lynchburg                15.94   1    5 
  5   438 Johnson, Rivers        Salisbury                16.02   2    4 
  6   500 Baumann, Adam          U of Wisconsin          x16.11   1 
  7   444 Reeser, Zach           Salisbury                16.16   2    3 
  8   463 Kelm, Rob              Wooster                  16.31   2    2 
  9   461 Jensen, Matt           Wooster                  16.41   2    1 
 10   376 Svoboda, Matt          Hope                     16.43   3 
 11   370 Mininger, Andrew       Hope                     16.49   3 
 12   292 Careathers, Brando     Cumberland               16.55   1 
 13   458 McKenzie, Scotty       Savannah                 16.59   1 
 14   437 Handy, Aaron           Salisbury                16.82   2 
 15   522 Steiner, Kyle          U of Wisconsin          x16.88   1 
 16   286 Pettit, Dave           Concordia                17.01   2 
 17   378 Vande Guchte, Nate     Hope                     17.73   3 
 18   479 Burrier, Drew          U of South               17.91   2 
 19   263 hippler, brent         Campbellsvil             19.91   2 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   521 Schliepp, Paul         U of Wisconsin           55.46   1   10 
  2   508 Koeppen, Kevin         U of Wisconsin           56.58   1    8 
  3   300 Holifield, Lemuel      Cumberland               56.71   1    6 
  4   515 Neuville, Eric         U of Wisconsin           57.42   2    5 
  5   452 Vander Vliet, Colt     Salisbury                57.53   2    4 
  6   507 Knoebe, Eric           U of Wisconsin          x57.97   2 
  7   292 Careathers, Brando     Cumberland               58.21   1    3 
  8   500 Baumann, Adam          U of Wisconsin          x58.51   1 
  9   293 Cochran, Moses         Cumberland               58.54   1    2 
 10   458 McKenzie, Scotty       Savannah                 59.25   1    1 
 11   250 Smtih, Kevin           Benedic                  59.74   2 
 12   504 Fenrick, Jon           U of Wisconsin          x59.86   2 
 13   411 Thomasey, Doug         Lynchburg              1:00.55   1 
 14   378 Vande Guchte, Nate     Hope                   1:01.46   3
 15   376 Svoboda, Matt          Hope                   1:01.49   3 
 16   457 Isioye, Taju           Savannah               1:01.76   2 
 17   327 Kinderman, Ryan        Emory                  1:03.36   2 
 18   349 Wheeler, Jake          Emory                  1:03.68   3 
 19   461 Jensen, Matt           Wooster                1:06.47   3 
 20   479 Burrier, Drew          U of South             1:07.19   3 
 21   263 hippler, brent         Campbellsvil           1:10.92   3 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   284 Nylander, Ben          Concordia              9:25.02    10 
  2   517 Rhyner, Jake           U of Wisconsin         9:44.39     8 
  3   443 Murdoch, Will          Salisbury              9:49.65     6 
  4   339 Podgurski, Andrew      Emory                 10:00.92     5 
  5   524 Sullivan, Greg         U of Wisconsin        10:20.98     4 
  6   315 Wells, Brad            Cumberland            10:22.13     3 
  7   368 Lawrence, Colin        Hope                  10:23.64     2 
  8   518 Rodriguez, Joe         U of Wisconsin        10:26.03     1 
  9   433 Detwiler, Will         Salisbury             10:41.70 
 10   276 Bye, Dan               Concordia             10:47.61 
 11   282 Lodermeier, Nathan     Concordia             10:58.05 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cumberland College  'A'                               41.58   1   10 
  2 Emory University  'A'                                 42.50   1    8 
  3 Lynchburg College  'A'                                42.78   1    6 
  4 Benedict College  'A'                                 42.93   1    5 
  5 Campbellsville University  'A'                        43.92   1    4 
  6 Hope College  'A'                                     44.07   2    3 
  7 Benedict College  'B'                                 44.32   2    2 
  8 Oglethorpe University  'A'                            44.62   1    1 
  9 University of the South  'A'                          45.41   2 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cumberland College  'A'                             3:19.43   1   10 
  2 University of Wisconsin-Steven  'A'                 3:19.63   1    8 
  3 Lynchburg College  'A'                              3:21.47   1    6 
  4 Fisk University  'A'                                3:23.19   1    5 
  5 Salisbury University  'A'                           3:25.52   1    4 
  6 Emory University  'A'                               3:26.85   1    3 
  7 University of Wisconsin-Steven  'C'                 3:26.89   2    2 
  8 Cumberland College  'B'                             3:27.86   2    1 
  9 University of the South  'A'                        3:31.05   1 
 10 Concordia College-Moorhead  'A'                     3:31.42   2 
 11 Savannah State University  'A'                      3:32.12   1 
 12 Campbellsville University  'A'                      3:32.31   2 
 13 Salisbury University  'B'                           3:32.67   2 
 14 Lynchburg College  'B'                              3:32.83   2 
 15 Salisbury University  'C'                          x3:46.53   2 
 16 Concordia College-Moorhead  'B'                     3:49.65   2 

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   503 Ellis, Mitch           U of Wisconsin           2.03m    6-08.00   10 
  2   496 Strickland, Casey      U of South               1.98m    6-06.00    8 
  3   522 Steiner, Kyle          U of Wisconsin           1.98m    6-06.00    6 
  4   491 Perry, Mitch           U of South               1.88m    6-02.00    5 
  5   484 Keen, Eric             U of South               1.78m    5-10.00    4 
  6   286 Pettit, Dave           Concordia                1.78m    5-10.00    2.5
  6   394 Holmes, Ryan           Lynchburg                1.78m    5-10.00    2.5
  8   424 Link, Eric             Oglethorpe               1.78m    5-10.00    1 
  9   497 Taylor, Bruce          U of South              x1.78m    5-10.00 
 10   468 Stevenson, Ross        Wooster                  1.73m    5-08.00 
 11   269 morton, josh           Campbellsvil             1.73m    5-08.00 
 12   299 Gibson, Jeremy         Cumberland               1.73m    5-08.00 
 --   427 Taylor, Kyle           Oglethorpe                  NH 
 --   370 Mininger, Andrew       Hope                        NH 
 --   291 Brooks, Caleb          Cumberland                  NH 

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   298 Dodson, Caleb          Cumberland               4.50m   14-09.00   10 
  2   295 Culbreath, Brent       Cumberland               4.20m   13-09.25    8 
  3   411 Thomasey, Doug         Lynchburg                4.20m   13-09.25    6 
  4   525 Sundgaard, Severe      U of Wisconsin           4.20m   13-09.25    4.5
  4   379 Walker, Ben H          Hope                     4.20m   13-09.25    4.5
  6   367 Langille, Scott        Hope                     4.20m   13-09.25    2.5
  6   388 Decker, Scott          Lynchburg                4.20m   13-09.25    2.5
  8   408 Pavia, Anthony         Lynchburg                4.20m   13-09.25    1 
  9   389 Durant, Noel           Lynchburg               x4.05m   13-03.50 
 10   329 Knight, Jordan         Emory                    3.75m   12-03.50 
 11   351 Wofford, Trey          Emory                    3.60m   11-09.75 
 11   346 Stubblefield, Tyle     Emory                    3.60m   11-09.75 
 13   281 Jantzen, Rocky         Concordia                3.45m   11-03.75 
 14   432 Collinson, Joe         Salisbury                3.45m   11-03.75 
 --   375 Smith, Kyle            Hope                        NH 
 --   537 Peterson, Mike         Concordia                   NH 

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   293 Cochran, Moses         Cumberland               6.75m   22-01.75   10 
  2   394 Holmes, Ryan           Lynchburg                6.61m   21-08.25    8 
  3   381 Wilburn, Mike          Hope                     6.54m   21-05.50    6 
  4   376 Svoboda, Matt          Hope                     6.52m   21-04.75    5 
  5   512 Maggitt, Quentin       U of Wisconsin           6.47m   21-02.75    4 
  6   250 Smtih, Kevin           Benedic                  6.38m   20-11.25    3 
  7   285 Olejnicak, Dusten      Concordia                6.22m   20-05.00    2 
  8   374 Seymour, Joseph        Hope                     6.17m   20-03.00    1 
  9   332 LePorte, Jim           Emory                    6.05m   19-10.25 
 10   497 Taylor, Bruce          U of South               5.88m   19-03.50 
 11   411 Thomasey, Doug         Lynchburg                5.84m   19-02.00 
 12   422 Green, Swandoui        Oglethorpe               5.76m   18-10.75 
 13   258 dye, josh              Campbellsvil             5.74m   18-10.00 
 14   262 henderson, ross        Campbellsvil             5.72m   18-09.25 
 15   383 Young, Travis          Hope                    x5.68m   18-07.75 
 16   482 Garcia, Joey           U of South               5.62m   18-05.25 
 17   514 Musson, David          U of Wisconsin           5.61m   18-05.00 
 18   299 Gibson, Jeremy         Cumberland               5.46m   17-11.00 
 19   420 Churchwell, Russ       Oglethorpe               5.44m   17-10.25 
 20   424 Link, Eric             Oglethorpe               5.41m   17-09.00 
 21   484 Keen, Eric             U of South               5.29m   17-04.25 
 22   488 Motley, Stephen        U of South              x5.24m   17-02.25 
 23   492 Rhodes, Fred           U of South              x5.17m   16-11.50 
 24   255 blackburn, matt        Campbellsvil             5.05m   16-07.00 
 --   472 Waddell, Alan          Wooster                   FOUL 

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   394 Holmes, Ryan           Lynchburg               13.49m   44-03.25   10 
  2   482 Garcia, Joey           U of South              13.23m   43-05.00    8 
  3   285 Olejnicak, Dusten      Concordia               12.87m   42-02.75    6 
  4   250 Smtih, Kevin           Benedic                 12.83m   42-01.25    5 
  5   526 Utecht, Noah           U of Wisconsin          12.75m   41-10.00    4 
  6   497 Taylor, Bruce          U of South              12.49m   40-11.75    3 
  7   370 Mininger, Andrew       Hope                    12.28m   40-03.50    2 
  8   462 Jordan, Tristan        Wooster                 12.24m   40-02.00    1 
  9   491 Perry, Mitch           U of South              12.07m   39-07.25 
 10   290 Zbacnik, Jon           Concordia               11.88m   38-11.75 
 11   383 Young, Travis          Hope                    11.81m   38-09.00 
 12   372 Prins, Jesse           Hope                    11.56m   37-11.25 
 13   427 Taylor, Kyle           Oglethorpe              11.52m   37-09.50 
 14   448 Smith, Brian           Salisbury               11.29m   37-00.50 
 15   424 Link, Eric             Oglethorpe              11.23m   36-10.25 
 --   420 Churchwell, Russ       Oglethorpe                FOUL 
 --   512 Maggitt, Quentin       U of Wisconsin            FOUL 

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   382 Wilson, Phil           Hope                    14.69m   48-02.50   10 
  2   496 Strickland, Casey      U of South              14.36m   47-01.50    8 
  3   459 Drushal, Rick          Wooster                 14.33m   47-00.25    6 
  4   347 Tolkachjov, Stan       Emory                   12.80m   42-00.00    5 
  5   393 Hazelrigg, Justin      Lynchburg               12.28m   40-03.50    4 
  6   403 Lee-Washington, Ro     Lynchburg               12.20m   40-00.50    3 
  7   476 Allen, Donald          U of South              11.70m   38-04.75    2 
  8   277 Duppler, William       Concordia               11.56m   37-11.25    1 
  9   485 Kelly, John            U of South              11.54m   37-10.50 
 10   399 Kidd, Steve           Lynchburg               11.04m   36-02.75 
 11   477 Bozzi, Conor           U of South             x10.85m   35-07.25 
 12   425 Martin, Pete           Oglethorpe              10.78m   35-04.50 
 13   323 Harbur, Drew           Emory                   10.72m   35-02.00 
 14   270 myers, joseph          Campbellsvil            10.66m   34-11.75 
 15   361 Denninger, Andy        Hope                    10.50m   34-05.50 
 16   344 Smith, Andrew          Emory                   10.10m   33-01.75 
 17   418 Caray, Josh            Oglethorpe               9.82m   32-02.75 
 18   427 Taylor, Kyle           Oglethorpe               9.79m   32-01.50 
 19   286 Pettit, Dave           Concordia                7.47m   24-06.25 
 --   386 Cianfichi, Alec        Lynchburg                 FOUL 

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   496 Strickland, Casey      U of South              44.54m     146-01   10 
  2   382 Wilson, Phil           Hope                    44.21m     145-00    8 
  3   434 Fields, Brandon        Salisbury               41.26m     135-04    6 
  4   403 Lee-Washington, Ro     Lynchburg               41.12m     134-11    5 
  5   459 Drushal, Rick          Wooster                 40.27m     132-01    4 
  6   386 Cianfichi, Alec        Lynchburg               40.23m     132-00    3 
  7   393 Hazelrigg, Justin      Lynchburg               37.66m     123-07    2 
  8   277 Duppler, William       Concordia               33.51m     109-11    1 
  9   485 Kelly, John            U of South              32.32m     106-00 
 10   476 Allen, Donald          U of South              31.39m     103-00 
 11   344 Smith, Andrew          Emory                   26.99m      88-06 
 12   425 Martin, Pete           Oglethorpe              26.62m      87-04 
 13   270 myers, joseph          Campbellsvil            25.36m      83-02 
 14   262 henderson, ross        Campbellsvil            25.26m      82-10 
 15   414 Washington, Andrew     Lynchburg              x24.73m      81-02 
 16   286 Pettit, Dave           Concordia               21.95m      72-00 
 --   411 Thomasey, Doug         Lynchburg                 FOUL 

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   536 Carpenter, Will        Lynchburg               46.30m     151-11   10 
  2   434 Fields, Brandon        Salisbury               44.18m     144-11    8 
  3   288 Quam, Gary             Concordia               39.46m     129-05    6 
  4   403 Lee-Washington, Ro     Lynchburg               38.81m     127-04    5 
  5   445 Robinson, Tim          Salisbury               38.12m     125-01    4 
  6   323 Harbur, Drew           Emory                   37.73m     123-09    3 
  7   459 Drushal, Rick          Wooster                 37.62m     123-05    2 
  8   277 Duppler, William       Concordia               32.97m     108-02    1 
  9   347 Tolkachjov, Stan       Emory                   32.88m     107-10 
 10   371 Pfropper, Eric         Hope                    31.09m     102-00 
 11   414 Washington, Andrew     Lynchburg               29.46m      96-08 
 --   399 Kidd, Steve            Lynchburg                 FOUL 

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   445 Robinson, Tim          Salisbury               55.99m     183-08   10 
  2   424 Link, Eric             Oglethorpe              53.38m     175-01    8 
  3   365 Groendyk, Mike         Hope                    53.37m     175-01    6 
  4   496 Strickland, Casey      U of South              49.63m     162-10    5 
  5   485 Kelly, John            U of South              48.29m     158-05    4 
  6   323 Harbur, Drew           Emory                   47.99m     157-05    3 
  7   335 Morlend, Jeff          Emory                   46.55m     152-09    2 
  8   411 Thomasey, Doug         Lynchburg               46.49m     152-06    1 
  9   361 Denninger, Andy        Hope                    44.79m     146-11 
 10   347 Tolkachjov, Stan       Emory                   43.75m     143-06 
 11   526 Utecht, Noah           U of Wisconsin          41.57m     136-05 
 12   331 Lamb, Roland           Emory                  x40.84m     134-00 
 13   399 Kidd, Steve            Lynchburg               38.57m     126-06 
 14   378 Vande Guchte, Nate     Hope                    38.02m     124-09 
 15   477 Bozzi, Conor           U of South              36.87m     120-11 
 16   427 Taylor, Kyle           Oglethorpe              30.95m     101-06 
 --   286 Pettit, Dave           Concordia                 FOUL 

   

 

M.Track Links
Men's Track Home
Recruiting Info
Cobber Records
Cobber Record Book
Cobber Indoor Bests
Cobber Outdoor Bests
Olson Forum Records
Christenson Track Records
MIAC Weather Page
MIAC Indoor Track Home
MIAC Outdoor Track Home
MIAC Indoor Records
  MIAC Outdoor Records
    USTCA Central Region
Apple Raceberry Jam

MIAC Men's Track Pages:
Augsbug
Bethel
Carleton
Gustavus
Hamline
Macalester
St. John's
St. Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas


 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu