College of St. Catherine Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:52 AM 2/14/2005 Page 1
2005 MIAC Swimming and Diving Championships
University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
Psych Sheet
 
 
 
 
 
Event 1 Women 3 mtr Diving
 
MIAC Record: 524.65 2/17/2001 Angie Soucek
MEET Record: 524.65 2/17/2001 Angie Soucek
NCAA Qual: 265.00
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Kiener, Sara JR MAC NP
2 Mozena, Alanna SO MAC NP
3 Bossert, Bridget CON NP
4 Cullen, Anne CON NP
5 Gauffin, Kendra CON NP
6 Givan, Chelsie CON NP
7 Hall, Emily CON NP
8 Moll, Rebecca CON NP
9 Wilcox, Katie SR CSB NP
10 McGuiggan, Kelly SO CSB NP
11 Zacher, Amanda SO CSB NP
12 Manke, Kimberly SO CSC NP
13 Moore, Jennifer SR SMU NP
14 Hayden, Sarah FY SMU NP
15 Parks, Jenn SO UST NP
16 Lindeman, Danielle JR UST NP
17 Pederson, Christine SO GAC NP
18 Wallerius, Lauren SO GAC NP
19 Andert, Becky GAC NP
20 Bement, Tanea HAM NP
21 Jagger, Thyra HAM NP
22 Klenke, Tami HAM NP
23 Labyad, Nadia HAM NP
24 Netzel, Natalie HAM NP
25 Swanson, Rachel HAM NP
26 Cunningham, Collin SR STO NP
27 Koeck, Emily JR STO NP
28 Eggebroten, Millie FR STO NP
 
 
 
Event 2 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
MIAC Record: 1:35.68 2004 Gustavus
B DeLaRosby, K Garvey, E Miller, L Watkins
MEET Record: 1:35.68 2004 Gustavus
B DeLaRosby, K Garvey, E. Miller, L. Watkins
NCAA Div III: 1:32.93 1999
1:35.99 A
1:39.59 B
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Gustavus 1:38.09 B
2 Carleton 1:38.47 B
3 St. Olaf 1:40.38
4 St. Benedict 1:45.56
5 St. Thomas 1:46.93
6 Macalester 1:47.05
7 St. Catherine 1:48.05
8 Concordia 1:48.08
9 Hamline 1:49.05
10 St. Mary's 1:51.81
11 Augsburg 1:53.05
 
 
 
Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
MIAC Record: 1:23.43 1996 St. Johns
MEET Record: 1:23.43 1996 St. Johns
NCAA Div III: 1:19.44 1998
1:23.19 A
1:25.19 B
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Gustavus 1:25.86
2 St. Johns 1:26.52
3 St. Olaf 1:27.19
4 St. Thomas 1:27.28
5 Carleton 1:29.58
6 Macalester 1:33.29
7 Hamline 1:34.58
8 St. Mary's 1:44.33
 
 
 
Event 4 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
 
MIAC Record: 4:59.19 1992 A. Mason
MEET Record: 5:02.87 1992 A. Mason
NCAA Div III: 4:55.11 2002
5:02.99 A
5:08.99 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Lendway, Heather JR MAC 5:11.67
2 Dolan, Kelly SO STO 5:15.29
3 Knoche, Elise JR CAR 5:18.09
4 Janzen, Aly HAM 5:23.92
5 Deluca, Jackie SO MAC 5:24.81
6 Cohen, Alex SR CAR 5:25.80
7 Brown, Karin FR CAR 5:28.49
8 Taff, Nancy SO MAC 5:29.03
9 Kubat, Jenna SR STO 5:29.55
10 Knoell, Carly JR STO 5:30.57
11 Wright, Paula SO CAR 5:31.01
12 Walls, Adrianne HAM 5:32.20
13 Weggemann, Jess SO GAC 5:32.66
14 Reed, Kari FR GAC 5:33.60
15 Marzolf, Jennifer FR STO 5:34.57
16 Roberts, Christina FR STO 5:34.88
17 Spence, Chrissie SO CAR 5:35.70
18 Davis, Larkin FR GAC 5:35.70
19 Yaritz, Amanda FY CSB 5:36.00
20 Flathers, Kari JR CSB 5:37.22
21 Gustafson, Karin SR GAC 5:37.30
22 Mathson, Kristin FR MAC 5:37.34
23 Hoeschen, Katie JR CSC 5:37.72
24 Miller, Angela SO GAC 5:38.03
25 Jermihov, Katie JR CSB 5:38.47
26 Hinton, Sunleaf FY CSB 5:41.49
27 Ross, Natalie SR MAC 5:41.81
28 Flack, Kate FR UST 5:42.24
29 Champlin, Sara SR STO 5:42.70
30 Bush, Annie FY CSB 5:44.57
31 Foley, Katherine SO MAC 5:45.07
32 Ulstad, Linsi HAM 5:46.62
Event 4 ...(Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time
33 Lee, Katie CON 5:48.64
34 Kestel, Megan JR CSB 5:49.07
35 Hemstad, Jana CON 5:49.41
36 Cranny, Keli SR CSB 5:51.67
37 Donovan, Jess SR CSB 5:52.58
38 Schultz, Kasey FY SMU 5:54.97
39 Rude, Erin SO CSB 5:56.62
40 Lowe, Allison CON 5:58.79
41 Gruys, Latoya CON 5:59.33
42 Olson, Sarah SO MAC 6:00.30
43 Basile, Christine FR MAC 6:00.45
44 Verly, Susan FR UST 6:09.09
45 Morris, Rebecca SR MAC 6:10.76
46 Gustason, Amanda SO CSC 6:24.12
47 Kuhn, Maria SR CSC 6:28.00
48 Odeen, Katie JR CSC 6:31.93
49 Shaffer, Kate JR CSC 6:34.02
 
 
 
Event 5 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
 
MIAC Record: 4:27.57 1989 K. Casson
MEET Record: 4:37.70 1989 K. Casson
NCAA Div III: 4:24.54 1988
4:35.59 A
4:39.99 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Anderson, Joe SO STO 4:37.86 B
2 Thomas, Adam SO STO 4:43.59
3 Hanson, Ben FR GAC 4:44.19
4 Pokorski, Greg FR GAC 4:51.37
5 Tvedt, Eric FR STO 4:51.79
6 Wharton, Matt SR GAC 4:54.93
7 Kramer, Kent SR GAC 4:57.32
8 Anderson, Eric JR SJU 4:59.57
9 Kukla, Tom SO STO 5:02.94
10 Kruesi, Will SO CAR 5:03.93
11 Alhberg, Torre FR SJU 5:04.26
12 Lofquist, Darren FR SJU 5:05.44
13 Edelbrock, Kellen SR CAR 5:10.05
14 Winden, Kip JR SJU 5:11.22
15 Tompsett, Andy SO STO 5:13.74
16 Baldner, Chucky SR MAC 5:14.03
17 Twedt, Logan SR SMU 5:20.23
18 Sielaff, Mark JR CAR 5:21.77
19 Des Marais, Matt SO UST 5:25.35
20 Kemp, Hank FR UST 5:46.69
21 Stahler, Paul SR UST 5:51.01
22 Marsh, Scott SR CAR 5:54.90
23 Groebner, Adam SR UST 5:56.75
24 Coughlin, Matt HAM 5:59.37
25 Brown, David FR MAC 6:00.03
26 Jagger, Andrew HAM 6:03.96
27 Thompson, Dave HAM 6:04.29
28 Wright, David SO MAC 6:12.88
 
 
 
Event 6 Women 200 Yard IM
 
MIAC Record: 2:09.71 2/15/2001 Andrea Kleven
MEET Record: 2:09.71 2/15/2001 Andrea Kleven
NCAA Div III: 2:04.25 1997
2:08.99 A
2:10.99 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Detwiler, Katie SR STO 2:14.60
2 Dierks, Marcie FR STO 2:15.34
3 Pfau, Sara FR GAC 2:16.37
4 Miller, Eva SR GAC 2:16.69
5 Grover, Jenny JR CAR 2:17.62
6 Mondloh, Emily SR CAR 2:17.91
7 Cowell, Alisha JR STO 2:18.12
8 Deluca, Jackie SO MAC 2:19.73
9 Berg, Hannah JR STO 2:19.79
10 Wright, Paula SO CAR 2:19.86
11 Ludwig, Yoshi SO GAC 2:20.18
12 Daly, Cathleen SO UST 2:21.62
13 Cassel, Lainie FR STO 2:21.76
14 Flathers, Kari JR CSB 2:22.21
15 Davis, Larkin FR GAC 2:22.30
16 Campbell, Erica FR CSC 2:22.43
17 Chida, Meg SO GAC 2:22.67
18 Mathson, Kristin FR MAC 2:22.76
19 James, Kaylen FY CSB 2:22.87
20 Taff, Nancy SO MAC 2:24.30
21 Jackson, Kenley FR CAR 2:24.42
22 Clauson, Kasi AUG 2:24.67
23 Gooch, Alecia FR GAC 2:25.43
24 Champlin, Sara SR STO 2:25.70
25 Johnson, Megan CON 2:25.72
26 Packard, Janelle FY CSB 2:25.96
27 Ross, Natalie SR MAC 2:26.47
28 Wedin, Molly SO GAC 2:26.80
29 Barghusen, Jessica SR CSB 2:26.82
30 Meadows, Kristin SO MAC 2:26.91
31 Jones, Allie FR CSC 2:28.63
32 Swanson, Lindsey HAM 2:29.09
33 Price, Andrea FY CSB 2:30.12
34 Bulat, Elena SO MAC 2:30.81
35 Alpert, Jamie HAM 2:31.22
36 Yohnk, Katie HAM 2:34.07
37 Smith, Kim SR UST 2:34.40
38 Anderson, Tara FR UST 2:36.03
39 Ree, Dani CON 2:36.81
40 Krych, Jacinta FR UST 2:37.80
41 Komisarz, Gen FR UST 2:39.06
42 Haan, Leah AUG 2:39.86
43 Larson, Kate SR MAC 2:40.40
44 Albino, Sara JR CSC 2:42.09
45 Palm, Kate HAM 2:57.09
 
 
 
Event 7 Men 200 Yard IM
 
MIAC Record: 1:51.04 1985 B. Hauck
MEET Record: 1:53.74 1994 Justin Bradley
NCAA Div III: 1:46.97 1998
1:53.49 A
1:55.19 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Glineburg, Mark JR STO 1:54.82 B
2 Friedlander-Holm, David SO CAR 1:59.26
3 Sutor, Will SR GAC 2:00.37
4 Manley, David FR STO 2:01.45
5 Weidmann, Seth SR GAC 2:01.64
6 Prokop, Luke JR SJU 2:01.66
7 Debacker, Alan SO STO 2:01.71
8 Pokorski, Greg FR GAC 2:02.70
9 Christianson, Evan SR GAC 2:03.52
10 Wareham, Ben SO STO 2:03.75
11 Waylander, Josh SO GAC 2:04.90
12 Jackson, Bret FR CAR 2:05.02
13 Alhberg, Torre FR SJU 2:06.81
14 Hudson, Nick JR STO 2:07.40
15 Pearson, Jeff JR GAC 2:08.26
16 Stanaway, Patrick FR SJU 2:08.39
17 Turnbloom, Dave JR UST 2:08.43
18 Swenson, Josh FR SJU 2:08.84
19 Edelbrock, Kellen SR CAR 2:08.90
20 Mullee, Tim FR UST 2:08.92
21 Farina, David SR CAR 2:09.64
22 DeLeeuw, Nick SO GAC 2:10.38
23 Mueller, Jon SR GAC 2:12.12
24 Turtle, John SO SJU 2:12.39
25 Floberg, John SR CAR 2:16.46
26 Haffner, Matt FR CAR 2:20.55
27 Olson, Andrew JR CAR 2:21.56
28 Allgeyer, Ed HAM 2:39.09
 
 
 
Event 8 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 
MIAC Record: 23.06 3/13/2003 Marie Marsman
MEET Record: 23.24 2/20/2003 Marie Marsman
NCAA Div III: 22.96 1998
24.09 A
24.49 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Marsman, Marie SR CAR 23.22 A
2 DeLaRosby, Beth SR GAC 24.26 B
3 Brentz, Katy SR STO 24.80
4 Barbera, Andrea SR CAR 24.98
5 Garvey, Katie SR GAC 25.10
6 Blum, Kate JR STO 25.12
7 Love, Emily JR STO 25.14
8 Watkins, Laura SO GAC 25.17
9 Miller, Eva SR GAC 25.26
10 Gratz, Jen FR CAR 25.36
11 Hendrickson, Cami CON 25.67
12 Skrbec, Sara SO CSB 25.69
13 Decknatel, Laurie SR GAC 25.75
14 DeLaRosby, Lindsay SR SMU 25.87
15 Roberts, Christina FR STO 26.06
16 Rogers, Stephanie SO STO 26.10
17 Haynes, Katherine JR GAC 26.20
18 Engelun, Mary SR CSC 26.24
19 Pagliaccetti, Nicole SR CSB 26.25
20 Ketcher, Dana HAM 26.42
21 Boran, Kate JR UST 26.62
22 Meyer, Mikayla SO STO 26.62
23 Gilless, Libby SO CAR 26.63
24 Nakajima, Erica FR CAR 26.69
25 Pennie, Sarah SO CAR 26.71
26 Miller, Molly JR CAR 26.77
27 Thompson, Logan HAM 26.95
28 Carcelli, Shannon FR CAR 26.96
29 Matzke, Dani AUG 27.06
30 Conway, Eugenia FR CSC 27.28
31 Marsden, Danelle JR UST 27.45
32 VanDorp, Taylor HAM 27.70
33 Corrin, Julia SO CAR 27.71
34 Braun, Danielle FY SMU 28.10
35 Olson, Sarah SO MAC 28.32
36 Sinkler, Natalie SO CSC 28.33
37 McNamara, Lizzie FR MAC 28.37
38 Bulat, Elena SO MAC 28.44
39 Hafdahl, Claire FR CSC 28.50
40 Yohnk, Katie HAM 28.77
41 Anderson, Tara FR UST 29.11
42 Easter, Kelsey HAM 29.20
43 Anderson, Joann AUG 29.24
44 Eid, Natasha SR GAC 29.47
45 Curtis, Jessica JR CSC 29.56
46 Moss, Adrienne CON 29.71
47 Hintermeyer, Amy CON 29.78
48 LeGault, Sara FR CSC 29.79
49 Soucheray, Maggie SO SMU 29.94
50 Persons, Lindsey AUG 29.96
51 Clark, Emily FR MAC 30.47
52 Shafer, Emma FR MAC 31.09
53 Palm, Kate HAM 31.45
54 Winter, Jen AUG 31.88
55 Zwolski, Katie JR CSC 32.43
56 Ibis, Kelsey SO SMU 32.54
57 Wynia, Krista CON 32.76
58 Pomerening, Trudy AUG 33.37
59 Schultz, Maggie SO CSC 33.44
60 Maldonado, Inez SO SMU 33.66
61 Schuweiler, Ashley FR CSC 34.20
62 Schmidt, Maria AUG 34.31
63 Gotschall, Anna AUG 37.75
 
 
 
Event 9 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
MIAC Record: 20.03 1999 M. Zelen
MEET Record: 20.41 2004 S. Hagemeyer
NCAA Div III: 19.90 1999
20.69 A
21.29 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Hagemeyer, Scott SO GAC 21.31
2 Williams, David SR SJU 21.58
3 Amundson, Brian SO GAC 21.68
4 Christianson, Samuel SO SJU 21.83
5 Vanderwert, Drew SR STO 21.85
6 Sutor, Will SR GAC 21.89
7 Swanson, Sjon SR MAC 22.01
8 Chambers, JC JR STO 22.10
9 Hardy, TJ FR UST 22.30
10 Allen, Matt SR SJU 22.34
11 Christianson, Evan SR GAC 22.36
12 Linn, Dave SR UST 22.37
13 Mullee, Kevin FR UST 22.40
14 Winter, Jonah FR GAC 22.41
15 Chapman, Joey SO SJU 22.43
16 O'Neill, Kerry JR SJU 22.44
17 Gibson, Sean SR SMU 22.47
18 Rudolph, Jared FR MAC 22.57
19 Larson, Casey SO SJU 22.58
20 Frischer, Ben JR CAR 22.80
21 Burgess, John HAM 22.86
22 Thorsen, Michael SR CAR 22.90
23 Evensen, Paul JR STO 22.96
24 Ziegler, Connor FR GAC 23.02
25 Kukla, Tom SO STO 23.15
26 Evans, Andy SR CAR 23.43
27 Raecker, Matt SR STO 23.43
28 Spiridonov, Stas JR SJU 23.58
29 Turnbloom, Dave JR UST 23.71
30 Hammer, Brad JR GAC 23.86
31 Mealhouse, Joe SO SJU 23.88
32 Soldner, Jon SO UST 24.24
33 Mullin, Ted JR CAR 24.36
34 Ormson, Tyler FR UST 24.74
35 Schmitz, Matt SO SJU 24.76
36 Robbins, George SO MAC 24.98
37 Rachevsky, Elad FR MAC 25.02
38 Borgia, Julian HAM 25.04
39 Jagger, Andrew HAM 25.74
40 Scrabeck, Chris FR UST 25.80
41 Brown, Hugh JR CAR 26.61
42 Allgeyer, Ed HAM 26.75
43 Coughlin, Matt HAM 27.83
44 Thompson, Dave HAM 27.99
45 Wright, David SO MAC 28.98
46 Lentino, Gerry FY SMU 31.99
47 Fowler, Jeffrey HAM 32.69
 
 
 
Event 10 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
 
MIAC Record: 3:57.87 2004 Gustavus
K Haynes, E Miller, E King, L Watkins
MEET Record: 3:58.27 2/20/2003 Carleton College
J Grover, M Miller, E Mondloh, M Marsman
NCAA Div III: 3:46.11 2001
3:56.99 A
4:02.59 B
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Carleton 4:06.16
2 Gustavus 4:06.55
3 St. Olaf 4:08.64
4 St. Benedict 4:15.21
5 Macalester 4:16.49
6 St. Thomas 4:16.87
7 St. Catherine 4:26.66
8 Hamline 4:29.39
9 Concordia 4:33.32
10 Augsburg 4:46.07
11 St. Mary's 4:51.95
 
 
 
Event 11 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
 
MIAC Record: 3:25.68 2004 Gustavus
M Maynard, M Maynard, W Sutor, S Hagemeyer
MEET Record: 3:25.68 2004 Gustavus
M Maynard, M Maynard, W. Sutor, S Hagemeyer
NCAA Div III: 3:16.70 2004
3:24.99 A
3:29.99 B
Team Relay Seed Time
1 St. Olaf 3:28.94 B
2 Gustavus 3:34.57
3 St. Johns 3:38.30
4 St. Thomas 3:46.53
5 Carleton 3:46.96
6 Macalester 3:56.15
7 Hamline 4:08.03
8 St. Mary's 4:30.00
 
 
 
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
 
MIAC Record: 600.40 2000 Gabe Kortuem
MEET Record: 578.95 2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem
NCAA Qual: 275.00
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Ngan, Philip SO MAC NP
2 Rydze, Bo SR MAC NP
3 Kessel, Andrew SO MAC NP
4 Monson, Aaron SR SJU NP
5 Erickson, Rob FR UST NP
6 Farina, David SR CAR NP
7 Hassumani, Dan JR GAC NP
8 Howard, Andrew SO GAC NP
9 Howard, Steve FR GAC NP
10 Borgia, Julian HAM NP
11 Kruger, Jake HAM NP
Event 12 ...(Men 1 mtr Diving)
Name Yr School Seed Time
12 Petzold, Andy HAM NP
13 Wourms, Brad SR STO NP
14 Lorentzen, Christian SO STO NP
15 Zeitler, Will STO NP
 
 
 
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
MIAC Record: 1:48.65 2004 Gustavus
L Decknatel, E Miller, K Garvey, B DeLaRosby
MEET Record: 1:48.65 2004 Gustavus
L Decknatel, E Miller, K Garvey, B DeLaRosby
NCAA Div III: 1:43.37 2001
1:48.59 A
1:51.99 B
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Gustavus 1:49.92 B
2 Carleton 1:52.34
3 St. Olaf 1:53.44
4 St. Thomas 1:55.57
5 St. Benedict 1:56.03
6 Macalester 1:58.96
7 St. Catherine 2:01.23
8 St. Mary's 2:02.20
9 Concordia 2:04.05
10 Hamline 2:04.65
11 Augsburg 2:05.54
 
 
 
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
MIAC Record: 1:32.79 2004 Gustavus
M Maynard, B Hammer, W Sutor, S Hagemeyer
MEET Record: 1:32.79 2004 Gustavus
M Maynard, B Hammer, W Sutor, S Hagemeyer
NCAA Div III: 1:28.75 2001
1:33.29 A
1:35.69 B
Team Relay Seed Time
1 St. Olaf 1:35.85
2 Gustavus 1:36.87
3 St. Johns 1:37.21
4 Carleton 1:39.70
5 St. Thomas 1:41.41
6 Macalester 1:45.56
7 Hamline 1:51.25
8 St. Mary's 1:58.68
 
 
 
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
 
MIAC Record: 4:37.06 2004 K. Detwiler
MEET Record: 4:37.06 2004 Katie Detwiler
NCAA Div III: 4:23.30 1997
4:34.69 A
4:39.99 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Detwiler, Katie SR STO 4:45.03
2 Lendway, Heather JR MAC 4:45.31
3 Dierks, Marcie FR STO 4:49.99
4 Cohen, Alex SR CAR 4:53.05
5 Cowell, Alisha JR STO 4:53.75
6 Wright, Paula SO CAR 4:54.78
7 Simpson, Kaelly FY CSB 4:56.31
8 Chida, Meg SO GAC 4:56.85
9 Davis, Larkin FR GAC 4:56.85
10 Mathson, Kristin FR MAC 4:58.59
11 Pfau, Sara FR GAC 4:58.86
12 Ludwig, Yoshi SO GAC 5:00.40
13 Kubat, Jenna SR STO 5:00.44
14 Flathers, Kari JR CSB 5:01.83
15 Jackson, Kenley FR CAR 5:02.74
16 Clauson, Kasi AUG 5:02.75
17 Yaritz, Amanda FY CSB 5:03.65
18 Campbell, Erica FR CSC 5:08.29
19 Champlin, Sara SR STO 5:08.29
20 Barghusen, Jessica SR CSB 5:09.25
21 Miller, Angela SO GAC 5:09.57
22 Meadows, Kristin SO MAC 5:09.94
23 Johnson, Megan CON 5:10.26
24 Ross, Natalie SR MAC 5:11.01
25 Wedin, Molly SO GAC 5:12.55
26 Boegel, Brittany FY CSB 5:13.99
27 Price, Andrea FY CSB 5:15.37
28 Ulstad, Linsi HAM 5:18.67
29 Spence, Chrissie SO CAR 5:19.21
30 Swanson, Lindsey HAM 5:20.30
31 Pham, Amy FR CAR 5:22.29
32 Larson, Kate SR MAC 5:26.82
33 Komisarz, Gen FR UST 5:39.19
34 Morris, Rebecca SR MAC 5:42.53
 
 
 
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
 
MIAC Record: 3:55.69 1987 B. Hauck
MEET Record: 4:04.67 1992 Derrick Jaarstad
NCAA Div III: 3:53.99 2004
4:03.59 A
4:11.99 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Glineburg, Mark JR STO 4:05.79 B
2 Anderson, Joe SO STO 4:13.59
3 Thomas, Adam SO STO 4:21.81
4 Pokorski, Greg FR GAC 4:24.64
5 Debacker, Alan SO STO 4:24.79
6 Kramer, Kent SR GAC 4:26.86
7 McMillan, TJ SO GAC 4:28.34
8 Tvedt, Eric FR STO 4:29.48
9 Waylander, Josh SO GAC 4:31.95
10 Weidmann, Seth SR GAC 4:31.97
11 Alhberg, Torre FR SJU 4:32.13
12 Jackson, Bret FR CAR 4:34.49
13 Edelbrock, Kellen SR CAR 4:36.00
14 Farina, David SR CAR 4:37.45
15 Gamble, Skyler FR STO 4:39.63
16 Lau, Austin SR CAR 4:43.34
17 Anderson, Eric JR SJU 4:43.48
Event 16 ...(Men 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time
18 Turtle, John SO SJU 4:47.16
19 Floberg, John SR CAR 4:47.89
20 Sandvig, Kirk SR STO 4:55.33
21 Nandez, Ramiro FR MAC 4:55.88
22 Haffner, Matt FR CAR 4:58.59
23 Baldner, Chucky SR MAC 4:59.22
24 Rachevsky, Elad FR MAC 5:24.05
25 Marsh, Scott SR CAR 5:27.00
26 Kemp, Hank FR UST 5:30.76
27 Brown, David FR MAC 5:34.14
28 Jagger, Andrew HAM 5:39.22
 
 
 
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 
MIAC Record: 58.19 2/21/2003 Marie Marsman
MEET Record: 58.19 2/21/2003 Marie Marsman
NCAA Div III: 55.16 2002
57.99 A
58.79 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Garvey, Katie SR GAC 1:01.83
2 Mondloh, Emily SR CAR 1:02.01
3 Berg, Hannah JR STO 1:02.01
4 VanScoy, Rachel SR STO 1:02.58
5 Cowell, Alisha JR STO 1:02.64
6 Boran, Kate JR UST 1:03.00
7 Love, Emily JR STO 1:03.08
8 Ludwig, Yoshi SO GAC 1:03.09
9 Packard, Janelle FY CSB 1:03.50
10 Gooch, Alecia FR GAC 1:03.71
11 Cassel, Lainie FR STO 1:03.79
12 Chida, Meg SO GAC 1:04.04
13 Gilless, Libby SO CAR 1:04.15
14 Nakajima, Erica FR CAR 1:04.22
15 Meadows, Kristin SO MAC 1:04.66
16 Corrin, Julia SO CAR 1:04.92
17 James, Kaylen FY CSB 1:05.10
18 Clauson, Kasi AUG 1:05.26
19 Marzolf, Jennifer FR STO 1:05.38
20 Pham, Amy FR CAR 1:06.33
21 Johnson, Megan CON 1:06.39
22 Barghusen, Jessica SR CSB 1:06.41
23 Ree, Dani CON 1:06.92
24 Alpert, Jamie HAM 1:07.25
25 Pennie, Sarah SO CAR 1:07.80
26 Smith, Kim SR UST 1:08.12
27 Swanson, Lindsey HAM 1:08.88
28 Marsden, Danelle JR UST 1:09.62
29 Larson, Kate SR MAC 1:10.07
30 Carcelli, Shannon FR CAR 1:10.84
31 Komisarz, Gen FR UST 1:11.36
32 Clark, Emily FR MAC 1:13.01
33 Albino, Sara JR CSC 1:14.37
34 Shafer, Emma FR MAC 1:23.45
 
 
 
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
MIAC Record: 48.86 1999 M. Zelen
MEET Record: 49.09 1999 M. Zelen
NCAA Div III: 47.43 2000
50.09 A
51.39 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Sutor, Will SR GAC 50.24 B
2 Friedlander-Holm, David SO CAR 52.74
3 Swenson, Josh FR SJU 52.96
4 Chambers, JC JR STO 52.96
5 Williams, David SR SJU 53.19
6 Evensen, Paul JR STO 53.66
7 Winter, Jonah FR GAC 53.94
8 Ziegler, Connor FR GAC 53.96
9 Hanson, Ben FR GAC 54.20
10 Mullee, Kevin FR UST 54.47
11 Weidmann, Seth SR GAC 55.10
12 Stanaway, Patrick FR SJU 55.70
13 Debacker, Alan SO STO 55.88
14 Wharton, Matt SR GAC 56.48
15 Jackson, Bret FR CAR 56.99
16 Spiridonov, Stas JR SJU 57.36
17 Beckman, Ryan HAM 58.07
18 Tompsett, Andy SO STO 58.18
19 Lau, Austin SR CAR 58.30
20 O'Neill, Kerry JR SJU 58.54
21 Mueller, Jon SR GAC 59.19
22 Olson, Andrew JR CAR 59.29
23 Thorsen, Michael SR CAR 59.74
24 Floberg, John SR CAR 1:00.05
25 Haffner, Matt FR CAR 1:00.52
26 Foran, Paddy JR CAR 1:02.26
27 Robbins, George SO MAC 1:07.41
28 Lentino, Gerry FY SMU 1:27.77
 
 
 
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
MIAC Record: 1:49.07 3/14/2003 Marie Marsman
MEET Record: 1:51.55 2/22/2002 Marie Marsman
NCAA Div III: 1:49.09 2003 Marie Marsman
1:53.89 A
1:55.99 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Marsman, Marie SR CAR 1:52.89 A
2 Garvey, Katie SR GAC 1:58.52
3 Blum, Kate JR STO 1:58.61
4 Dolan, Kelly SO STO 1:58.82
5 Brentz, Katy SR STO 1:58.85
6 Lendway, Heather JR MAC 1:58.93
7 Knoche, Elise JR CAR 1:59.00
8 Brown, Karin FR CAR 1:59.09
9 DeLaRosby, Beth SR GAC 2:00.63
10 Deluca, Jackie SO MAC 2:01.59
11 Meyer, Mikayla SO STO 2:02.39
12 Roberts, Christina FR STO 2:02.49
Event 19 ...(Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time
13 Nakajima, Erica FR CAR 2:02.79
14 Reed, Kari FR GAC 2:02.95
15 Barbera, Andrea SR CAR 2:03.67
16 Jermihov, Katie JR CSB 2:03.85
17 Watkins, Laura SO GAC 2:03.91
18 Janzen, Aly HAM 2:04.17
19 Flack, Kate FR UST 2:04.40
20 Campbell, Erica FR CSC 2:04.58
21 Pagliaccetti, Nicole SR CSB 2:05.13
22 Weggemann, Jess SO GAC 2:05.77
23 Hoeschen, Katie JR CSC 2:05.87
24 Hinton, Sunleaf FY CSB 2:07.00
25 Johnson, Megan CON 2:07.25
26 Lee, Katie CON 2:07.73
27 Brown, Shannon CON 2:07.98
28 Cranny, Keli SR CSB 2:08.56
29 Hendrickson, Cami CON 2:08.67
30 Bush, Annie FY CSB 2:09.48
31 Olson, Sarah SO MAC 2:10.15
32 Walls, Adrianne HAM 2:10.16
33 Thompson, Logan HAM 2:11.01
34 Hemstad, Jana CON 2:12.01
35 VanDorp, Taylor HAM 2:12.73
36 Kestel, Megan JR CSB 2:13.16
37 Ketcher, Dana HAM 2:13.38
38 Foley, Katherine SO MAC 2:13.61
39 Ulstad, Linsi HAM 2:14.11
40 Lowe, Allison CON 2:14.13
41 McNamara, Lizzie FR MAC 2:15.50
42 Rude, Erin SO CSB 2:15.73
43 Matzke, Dani AUG 2:16.30
44 Curtis, Jessica JR CSC 2:18.73
45 Basile, Christine FR MAC 2:18.76
46 Gustason, Amanda SO CSC 2:24.33
47 Soucheray, Maggie SO SMU 2:26.52
48 LeGault, Sara FR CSC 2:26.87
49 Shaffer, Kate JR CSC 2:27.13
50 Odeen, Katie JR CSC 2:29.37
51 Easter, Kelsey HAM 2:30.82
52 Schmidt, Maria AUG 2:34.36
53 Zwolski, Katie JR CSC 2:34.79
54 Schuweiler, Ashley FR CSC 2:44.26
55 Wynia, Krista CON 2:48.62
 
 
 
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
MIAC Record: 1:40.48 1988 K. Casson
MEET Record: 1:41.22 1995 J. Hanson
NCAA Div III: 1:37.09 1988
1:40.99 A
1:43.69 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Anderson, Joe SO STO 1:44.24
2 Friedlander-Holm, David SO CAR 1:44.43
3 Thomas, Adam SO STO 1:44.64
4 Hanson, Ben FR GAC 1:45.58
5 Vanderwert, Drew SR STO 1:47.09
6 Amundson, Brian SO GAC 1:47.69
7 Kruesi, Will SO CAR 1:49.42
8 Evensen, Paul JR STO 1:49.83
9 Lofquist, Darren FR SJU 1:51.23
10 Stanaway, Patrick FR SJU 1:51.41
11 Waylander, Josh SO GAC 1:51.74
12 Bidlingmaier, Ross SR STO 1:51.96
13 Winden, Kip JR SJU 1:52.08
14 Hagemeyer, Scott SO GAC 1:52.12
15 Allen, Matt SR SJU 1:52.69
16 Wharton, Matt SR GAC 1:52.78
17 Chapman, Joey SO SJU 1:53.17
18 Evans, Andy SR CAR 1:55.42
19 Baldner, Chucky SR MAC 1:55.60
20 Burgess, John HAM 1:55.87
21 Swanson, Sjon SR MAC 1:55.97
22 Nandez, Ramiro FR MAC 1:56.01
23 Sielaff, Mark JR CAR 1:56.15
24 Christianson, Samuel SO SJU 1:58.59
25 Des Marais, Matt SO UST 2:00.25
26 Mealhouse, Joe SO SJU 2:00.63
27 Ormson, Tyler FR UST 2:02.57
28 Rachevsky, Elad FR MAC 2:04.68
29 Marsh, Scott SR CAR 2:06.85
30 Jagger, Andrew HAM 2:12.82
31 Stahler, Paul SR UST 2:14.38
32 Groebner, Adam SR UST 2:15.33
33 Coughlin, Matt HAM 2:36.29
34 Thompson, Dave HAM 2:48.95
 
 
 
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
MIAC Record: 1:04.78 2002 K. Kuhlmann
MEET Record: 1:05.97 2/22/2002 Katie Kuhlmann
NCAA Div III: 1:03.60 1997
1:06.29 A
1:07.99 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Miller, Eva SR GAC 1:07.30 B
2 Daly, Cathleen SO UST 1:08.87
3 Simpson, Kaelly FY CSB 1:10.21
4 Miller, Molly JR CAR 1:10.79
5 Taff, Nancy SO MAC 1:11.33
6 Barbera, Andrea SR CAR 1:11.64
7 Wright, Paula SO CAR 1:11.92
8 Bulat, Elena SO MAC 1:12.53
9 Rogers, Stephanie SO STO 1:12.76
10 Braun, Danielle FY SMU 1:12.89
11 Swanson, Lindsey HAM 1:12.93
12 Eid, Natasha SR GAC 1:13.00
13 Clauson, Kasi AUG 1:13.07
14 Pfau, Sara FR GAC 1:13.35
15 Wedin, Molly SO GAC 1:13.51
16 Boegel, Brittany FY CSB 1:14.33
17 Jackson, Kenley FR CAR 1:14.37
Event 21 ...(Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time
18 Gooch, Alecia FR GAC 1:15.26
19 Price, Andrea FY CSB 1:15.53
20 Brown, Shannon CON 1:15.59
21 Conway, Eugenia FR CSC 1:17.54
22 Pham, Amy FR CAR 1:21.37
23 Pomerening, Trudy AUG 1:21.45
24 Kuhn, Maria SR CSC 1:24.37
25 Winter, Jen AUG 1:26.38
26 Moss, Adrienne CON 1:26.38
27 Palm, Kate HAM 1:26.61
28 Ibis, Kelsey SO SMU 1:27.76
29 Persons, Lindsey AUG 1:29.64
 
 
 
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
MIAC Record: 56.26 1996 Max Harper
MEET Record: 57.32 1996 Max Harper
NCAA Div III: 54.69 1999
57.19 A
58.79 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Wareham, Ben SO STO 57.83 B
2 Prokop, Luke JR SJU 59.34
3 Raecker, Matt SR STO 1:01.37
4 Williams, David SR SJU 1:01.58
5 McMillan, TJ SO GAC 1:01.85
6 Hammer, Brad JR GAC 1:02.03
7 Kramer, Kent SR GAC 1:02.62
8 Manley, David FR STO 1:03.35
9 Christianson, Evan SR GAC 1:03.53
10 DeLeeuw, Nick SO GAC 1:03.57
11 Evans, Andy SR CAR 1:03.70
12 Swanson, Sjon SR MAC 1:03.71
13 Jackson, Bret FR CAR 1:04.90
14 Farina, David SR CAR 1:05.59
15 Turnbloom, Dave JR UST 1:06.00
16 Turtle, John SO SJU 1:06.40
17 Sielaff, Mark JR CAR 1:07.63
18 Thorsen, Michael SR CAR 1:09.13
19 Joyce, Brian FY SMU 1:10.50
20 Wright, David SO MAC 1:11.00
21 Scrabeck, Chris FR UST 1:18.37
22 Brown, Hugh JR CAR 1:18.72
23 Fowler, Jeffrey HAM 1:36.62
 
 
 
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 
MIAC Record: 58.95 2004 J. Grover
MEET Record: 58.95 2004 J. Grover
NCAA Div III: 55.57 2004
58.79 A
59.99 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Grover, Jenny JR CAR 1:01.13
2 Skrbec, Sara SO CSB 1:02.04
3 Gratz, Jen FR CAR 1:02.17
4 Pfau, Sara FR GAC 1:02.44
5 Haynes, Katherine JR GAC 1:02.47
6 Knoell, Carly JR STO 1:03.41
7 Marzolf, Jennifer FR STO 1:03.54
8 VanScoy, Rachel SR STO 1:03.71
9 Mondloh, Emily SR CAR 1:04.28
10 Reed, Kari FR GAC 1:04.51
11 Gustafson, Karin SR GAC 1:04.74
12 Meyer, Mikayla SO STO 1:04.74
13 Berg, Hannah JR STO 1:04.94
14 Mathson, Kristin FR MAC 1:04.95
15 Decknatel, Laurie SR GAC 1:05.12
16 Jones, Allie FR CSC 1:05.44
17 James, Kaylen FY CSB 1:05.73
18 Carcelli, Shannon FR CAR 1:06.13
19 Ross, Natalie SR MAC 1:06.25
20 Yaritz, Amanda FY CSB 1:06.48
21 Sinkler, Natalie SO CSC 1:07.63
22 Corrin, Julia SO CAR 1:07.89
23 Pennie, Sarah SO CAR 1:08.30
24 Verly, Susan FR UST 1:08.78
25 Yohnk, Katie HAM 1:08.83
26 Engelun, Mary SR CSC 1:08.96
27 Krych, Jacinta FR UST 1:09.71
28 Hafdahl, Claire FR CSC 1:10.93
29 Anderson, Tara FR UST 1:11.06
30 Grube, Becca SR SMU 1:11.72
31 McNamara, Lizzie FR MAC 1:11.78
32 VanDorp, Taylor HAM 1:12.34
33 Haan, Leah AUG 1:13.04
34 Stevens, Hannah CON 1:15.00
35 Hintermeyer, Amy CON 1:17.39
36 Schultz, Maggie SO CSC 1:18.08
37 Easter, Kelsey HAM 1:18.86
38 Maldonado, Inez SO SMU 1:25.38
 
 
 
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
MIAC Record: 51.34 1994 J. Bradley
MEET Record: 51.34 1994 Justin Bradley
NCAA Div III: 48.61 2001
51.49 A
52.89 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Kukla, Tom SO STO 52.39 B
2 Hagemeyer, Scott SO GAC 53.44
3 Linn, Dave SR UST 54.71
4 Pearson, Jeff JR GAC 54.82
5 Kruesi, Will SO CAR 55.64
6 Rudolph, Jared FR MAC 56.03
7 Weidmann, Seth SR GAC 56.18
8 Waylander, Josh SO GAC 56.21
9 Larson, Casey SO SJU 56.29
10 Hardy, TJ FR UST 56.35
11 Mueller, Jon SR GAC 56.45
12 Christianson, Evan SR GAC 56.71
13 Hudson, Nick JR STO 57.07
Event 24 ...(Men 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time
14 Mullee, Tim FR UST 57.40
15 Lofquist, Darren FR SJU 57.88
16 Bidlingmaier, Ross SR STO 57.91
17 Gamble, Skyler FR STO 58.19
18 Ziegler, Connor FR GAC 58.88
19 Schmitz, Matt SO SJU 59.09
20 Lau, Austin SR CAR 1:00.01
21 Beckman, Ryan HAM 1:00.50
22 Sandvig, Kirk SR STO 1:00.67
23 Floberg, John SR CAR 1:01.58
24 Foran, Paddy JR CAR 1:01.65
25 Nandez, Ramiro FR MAC 1:01.85
26 Ormson, Tyler FR UST 1:02.21
27 Thorsen, Michael SR CAR 1:02.67
28 Soldner, Jon SO UST 1:04.09
29 Burgess, John HAM 1:04.72
30 Mullin, Ted JR CAR 1:05.02
31 Frischer, Ben JR CAR 1:05.44
32 Allgeyer, Ed HAM 1:11.73
33 Thompson, Dave HAM 1:32.99
 
 
 
Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
MIAC Record: 7:37.24 3/14/2003 Carleton College
M Marsman, E Mondloh, E Knoche, J Grover
MEET Record: 7:42.51 2/21/2003 Carleton College
M Marsman, E Mondloh, E Knoche, J Grover
NCAA Div III: 7:33.38 2004
7:41.99 A
7:56.59 B
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Carleton 7:56.17 B
2 St. Olaf 8:01.18
3 Gustavus 8:16.61
4 Macalester 8:17.23
5 Hamline 8:28.11
6 St. Catherine 8:36.62
7 Concordia 8:39.55
8 St. Benedict 8:44.74
9 St. Mary's 9:05.00
10 St. Thomas 9:06.39
11 Augsburg 9:40.22
 
 
 
Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
MIAC Record: 6:47.61 1987 St. Olaf
MEET Record: 6:52.30 1994 St. Olaf
NCAA Div III: 6:36.26 2002
6:49.99 A
6:58.99 B
Team Relay Seed Time
1 St. Olaf 6:58.80 B
2 Gustavus 7:13.33
3 Carleton 7:23.87
4 Macalester 7:45.98
5 St. Johns 7:51.95
6 St. Thomas 8:21.24
7 St. Mary's 8:41.00
8 Hamline 9:12.55
 
 
 
Event 27 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
 
MIAC Record: 17:16.24 1992 A. Mason
MEET Record: 17:18.82 1992 A. Mason
NCAA Div III: 16:40.16 1996
17:25.99 A
17:47.99 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Lendway, Heather JR MAC 17:53.11
2 Dolan, Kelly SO STO 18:26.27
3 Knoche, Elise JR CAR 18:34.21
4 Janzen, Aly HAM 18:39.16
5 Cohen, Alex SR CAR 18:43.95
6 Weggemann, Jess SO GAC 18:49.56
7 Knoell, Carly JR STO 18:55.47
8 Spence, Chrissie SO CAR 19:07.12
9 Davis, Larkin FR GAC 19:08.06
10 Walls, Adrianne HAM 19:13.20
11 Brown, Karin FR CAR 19:16.00
12 Miller, Angela SO GAC 19:22.52
13 Hoeschen, Katie JR CSC 19:37.84
14 Foley, Katherine SO MAC 19:42.61
15 Bush, Annie FY CSB 19:43.55
16 Gustafson, Karin SR GAC 19:59.26
17 Ulstad, Linsi HAM 20:05.01
18 Hinton, Sunleaf FY CSB 20:11.24
19 Rude, Erin SO CSB 20:17.97
20 Hemstad, Jana CON 20:23.13
21 Kestel, Megan JR CSB 20:24.56
22 Donovan, Jess SR CSB 20:32.49
23 Basile, Christine FR MAC 20:34.39
24 Gruys, Latoya CON 20:36.10
25 Olson, Sarah SO MAC 20:54.88
26 Schultz, Kasey FY SMU 20:56.76
27 Lowe, Allison CON 21:16.07
28 Morris, Rebecca SR MAC 21:32.23
29 Verly, Susan FR UST 21:38.58
30 Gustason, Amanda SO CSC 22:25.95
31 Shaffer, Kate JR CSC 23:10.62
32 Kuhn, Maria SR CSC 23:27.42
 
 
 
Event 28 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
 
MIAC Record: 15:37.04 1989 K. Casson
MEET Record: 16:11.42 1992 J. Hanson
NCAA Div III: 15:25.73 2002
15:58.99 A
16:29.99 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Anderson, Joe SO STO 16:18.62 B
2 Tvedt, Eric FR STO 16:50.07
3 Hanson, Ben FR GAC 17:02.34
4 Pokorski, Greg FR GAC 17:06.71
5 Wharton, Matt SR GAC 17:11.23
Event 28 ...(Men 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time
6 Winden, Kip JR SJU 17:30.14
7 Thomas, Adam SO STO 17:32.09
8 Kramer, Kent SR GAC 17:37.06
9 Anderson, Eric JR SJU 17:40.97
10 Edelbrock, Kellen SR CAR 18:10.06
11 Alhberg, Torre FR SJU 18:21.78
12 Baldner, Chucky SR MAC 18:35.35
13 Twedt, Logan SR SMU 19:13.66
14 Des Marais, Matt SO UST 19:25.07
15 Stahler, Paul SR UST 20:38.60
16 Brown, David FR MAC 21:00.00
17 Groebner, Adam SR UST 21:08.27
18 Kemp, Hank FR UST 21:16.69
19 Marsh, Scott SR CAR 22:01.23
 
 
 
Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
 
MIAC Record: 2:07.05 3/15/2003 Carly Knoell
MEET Record: 2:07.13 2004 Carly Knoell
NCAA Div III: 2:00.85 2004
2:06.79 A
2:09.79 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Grover, Jenny JR CAR 2:12.13
2 Dierks, Marcie FR STO 2:13.59
3 Haynes, Katherine JR GAC 2:14.37
4 Mathson, Kristin FR MAC 2:16.34
5 Pfau, Sara FR GAC 2:16.61
6 Meyer, Mikayla SO STO 2:16.93
7 Reed, Kari FR GAC 2:17.68
8 Knoell, Carly JR STO 2:18.08
9 Deluca, Jackie SO MAC 2:19.39
10 Gustafson, Karin SR GAC 2:19.47
11 Skrbec, Sara SO CSB 2:19.52
12 Gratz, Jen FR CAR 2:19.83
13 Lendway, Heather JR MAC 2:19.99
14 Yaritz, Amanda FY CSB 2:20.02
15 Ross, Natalie SR MAC 2:20.55
16 Cowell, Alisha JR STO 2:20.67
17 Jones, Allie FR CSC 2:20.74
18 VanScoy, Rachel SR STO 2:21.76
19 Jackson, Kenley FR CAR 2:22.39
20 Jermihov, Katie JR CSB 2:23.57
21 Price, Andrea FY CSB 2:25.43
22 Corrin, Julia SO CAR 2:25.91
23 Carcelli, Shannon FR CAR 2:27.48
24 Sinkler, Natalie SO CSC 2:28.27
25 Pennie, Sarah SO CAR 2:28.70
26 Krych, Jacinta FR UST 2:28.91
27 Marzolf, Jennifer FR STO 2:29.08
28 Walls, Adrianne HAM 2:29.44
29 Donovan, Jess SR CSB 2:30.14
30 Yohnk, Katie HAM 2:30.43
31 Barghusen, Jessica SR CSB 2:30.93
32 Verly, Susan FR UST 2:31.21
33 Anderson, Tara FR UST 2:32.56
34 McNamara, Lizzie FR MAC 2:32.85
35 Ulstad, Linsi HAM 2:33.25
36 Ree, Dani CON 2:35.18
37 VanDorp, Taylor HAM 2:37.00
38 Haan, Leah AUG 2:40.32
39 Stevens, Hannah CON 2:41.31
40 Schultz, Maggie SO CSC 2:50.82
 
 
 
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
 
MIAC Record: 1:49.81 1987 B. Hauck
MEET Record: 1:50.48 1994 J. Bradley
NCAA Div III: 1:47.21 2002
1:52.09 A
1:54.69 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Kukla, Tom SO STO 1:52.54 B
2 Linn, Dave SR UST 1:57.00
3 Kruesi, Will SO CAR 1:57.30
4 Weidmann, Seth SR GAC 2:00.13
5 Pearson, Jeff JR GAC 2:00.58
6 Pokorski, Greg FR GAC 2:01.08
7 Glineburg, Mark JR STO 2:01.85
8 Waylander, Josh SO GAC 2:03.60
9 Hardy, TJ FR UST 2:04.66
10 Gamble, Skyler FR STO 2:04.89
11 Rudolph, Jared FR MAC 2:05.58
12 Bidlingmaier, Ross SR STO 2:06.97
13 Hudson, Nick JR STO 2:07.32
14 Lofquist, Darren FR SJU 2:07.73
15 Mullee, Tim FR UST 2:08.42
16 Mueller, Jon SR GAC 2:08.45
17 Anderson, Eric JR SJU 2:09.95
18 Lau, Austin SR CAR 2:11.07
19 Sandvig, Kirk SR STO 2:12.14
20 Nandez, Ramiro FR MAC 2:12.57
21 Foran, Paddy JR CAR 2:12.97
22 Beckman, Ryan HAM 2:13.59
23 Schmitz, Matt SO SJU 2:14.41
24 Floberg, John SR CAR 2:16.33
25 Soldner, Jon SO UST 2:18.99
26 Mullin, Ted JR CAR 2:20.38
27 Allgeyer, Ed HAM 2:37.11
28 Groebner, Adam SR UST 2:37.41
 
 
 
Event 31 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 
MIAC Record: 49.73 2/22/2003 Marie Marsman
MEET Record: 49.73 2/22/2003 Marie Marsman
NCAA Div III: 49.73 2003 Marie Marsman
52.29 A
53.29 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Marsman, Marie SR CAR 50.55 A
2 Brentz, Katy SR STO 53.97
3 DeLaRosby, Beth SR GAC 54.01
4 Blum, Kate JR STO 54.10
Event 31 ...(Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time
5 Garvey, Katie SR GAC 54.35
6 Gratz, Jen FR CAR 54.70
7 Love, Emily JR STO 55.00
8 Mondloh, Emily SR CAR 55.15
9 Watkins, Laura SO GAC 55.44
10 Barbera, Andrea SR CAR 55.59
11 Deluca, Jackie SO MAC 55.66
12 Cowell, Alisha JR STO 55.98
13 Roberts, Christina FR STO 56.17
14 Knoche, Elise JR CAR 56.22
15 Decknatel, Laurie SR GAC 56.33
16 Hendrickson, Cami CON 56.62
17 Nakajima, Erica FR CAR 56.95
18 Brown, Karin FR CAR 56.96
19 DeLaRosby, Lindsay SR SMU 57.19
20 Pagliaccetti, Nicole SR CSB 57.22
21 Flack, Kate FR UST 57.57
22 Rogers, Stephanie SO STO 57.60
23 Lee, Katie CON 58.59
24 Engelun, Mary SR CSC 59.24
25 Ketcher, Dana HAM 59.59
26 Thompson, Logan HAM 1:00.04
27 Olson, Sarah SO MAC 1:00.36
28 Grube, Becca SR SMU 1:00.44
29 Cranny, Keli SR CSB 1:00.61
30 VanDorp, Taylor HAM 1:00.82
31 Marsden, Danelle JR UST 1:01.00
32 Alpert, Jamie HAM 1:01.08
33 Matzke, Dani AUG 1:01.74
34 Hafdahl, Claire FR CSC 1:01.80
35 Curtis, Jessica JR CSC 1:04.08
36 Hintermeyer, Amy CON 1:04.93
37 Easter, Kelsey HAM 1:05.64
38 Stevens, Hannah CON 1:05.89
39 Yohnk, Katie HAM 1:06.46
40 Anderson, Joann AUG 1:06.69
41 LeGault, Sara FR CSC 1:07.02
42 Soucheray, Maggie SO SMU 1:07.27
43 Shafer, Emma FR MAC 1:08.63
44 Odeen, Katie JR CSC 1:08.87
45 Persons, Lindsey AUG 1:11.34
46 Zwolski, Katie JR CSC 1:11.70
47 Schmidt, Maria AUG 1:11.76
48 Wynia, Krista CON 1:13.82
49 Schuweiler, Ashley FR CSC 1:15.97
50 Maldonado, Inez SO SMU 1:17.50
 
 
 
Event 32 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
MIAC Record: 45.01 1999 M. Zelen
MEET Record: 45.40 1999 M. Zelen
NCAA Div III: 43.65 1985
45.69 A
46.79 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Hagemeyer, Scott SO GAC 46.69 B
2 Friedlander-Holm, David SO CAR 47.46
3 Vanderwert, Drew SR STO 47.53
4 Amundson, Brian SO GAC 47.72
5 Chambers, JC JR STO 47.75
6 Sutor, Will SR GAC 47.87
7 Evensen, Paul JR STO 49.05
8 Christianson, Evan SR GAC 49.14
9 Swanson, Sjon SR MAC 49.15
10 Christianson, Samuel SO SJU 49.32
11 Allen, Matt SR SJU 49.41
12 Gibson, Sean SR SMU 49.47
13 Larson, Casey SO SJU 49.50
14 Williams, David SR SJU 49.51
15 Rudolph, Jared FR MAC 49.62
16 O'Neill, Kerry JR SJU 49.63
17 Winter, Jonah FR GAC 49.64
18 Chapman, Joey SO SJU 49.78
19 Hardy, TJ FR UST 49.91
20 Mullee, Kevin FR UST 50.31
21 Ziegler, Connor FR GAC 50.40
22 Thorsen, Michael SR CAR 50.65
23 Beckman, Ryan HAM 50.91
24 Evans, Andy SR CAR 50.93
25 Burgess, John HAM 51.31
26 Sandvig, Kirk SR STO 51.87
27 Frischer, Ben JR CAR 52.05
28 Spiridonov, Stas JR SJU 52.94
29 Mealhouse, Joe SO SJU 53.38
30 Mullin, Ted JR CAR 54.68
31 Ormson, Tyler FR UST 55.75
32 Borgia, Julian HAM 55.98
33 Rachevsky, Elad FR MAC 56.23
34 Jagger, Andrew HAM 57.10
35 Marsh, Scott SR CAR 57.34
36 Robbins, George SO MAC 57.88
37 Scrabeck, Chris FR UST 58.44
38 Allgeyer, Ed HAM 59.75
39 Brown, Hugh JR CAR 1:00.09
40 Brown, David FR MAC 1:02.92
41 Coughlin, Matt HAM 1:04.30
42 Thompson, Dave HAM 1:07.67
43 Fowler, Jeffrey HAM 1:15.60
 
 
 
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
MIAC Record: 2:21.88 1992 A. Pringle
MEET Record: 2:23.44 1992 A. Pringle
NCAA Div III: 2:18.68 2000
2:23.79 A
2:27.79 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Miller, Eva SR GAC 2:29.08
2 Simpson, Kaelly FY CSB 2:32.09
3 Daly, Cathleen SO UST 2:33.04
4 Wright, Paula SO CAR 2:33.46
5 Miller, Molly JR CAR 2:33.80
6 Detwiler, Katie SR STO 2:33.91
7 Bulat, Elena SO MAC 2:35.29
8 Taff, Nancy SO MAC 2:35.49
9 Swanson, Lindsey HAM 2:36.99
10 Jackson, Kenley FR CAR 2:37.64
11 Eid, Natasha SR GAC 2:37.69
12 Cohen, Alex SR CAR 2:37.99
13 Braun, Danielle FY SMU 2:39.39
14 Boegel, Brittany FY CSB 2:39.41
15 Wedin, Molly SO GAC 2:39.77
16 Rogers, Stephanie SO STO 2:40.59
17 Flathers, Kari JR CSB 2:41.17
18 Brown, Shannon CON 2:43.35
19 Gooch, Alecia FR GAC 2:45.09
20 Conway, Eugenia FR CSC 2:49.09
21 Spence, Chrissie SO CAR 2:51.20
22 Gruys, Latoya CON 2:55.95
23 Foley, Katherine SO MAC 2:58.24
24 Pomerening, Trudy AUG 3:00.80
25 Moss, Adrienne CON 3:01.98
26 Palm, Kate HAM 3:06.47
27 Winter, Jen AUG 3:07.21
28 Ibis, Kelsey SO SMU 3:13.42
 
 
 
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
 
MIAC Record: 2:03.01 1989 G. Sampson
MEET Record: 2:04.78 2/22/2003 Luke Prokop
NCAA Div III: 1:58.90 2001
2:04.79 A
2:08.69 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Prokop, Luke JR SJU 2:07.55 B
2 Wareham, Ben SO STO 2:07.83 B
3 McMillan, TJ SO GAC 2:15.03
4 Kramer, Kent SR GAC 2:15.64
5 Manley, David FR STO 2:16.26
6 Glineburg, Mark JR STO 2:16.56
7 Raecker, Matt SR STO 2:17.58
8 DeLeeuw, Nick SO GAC 2:20.01
9 Debacker, Alan SO STO 2:21.03
10 Hammer, Brad JR GAC 2:21.15
11 Farina, David SR CAR 2:22.05
12 Jackson, Bret FR CAR 2:23.00
13 Edelbrock, Kellen SR CAR 2:23.62
14 Swanson, Sjon SR MAC 2:23.70
15 Evans, Andy SR CAR 2:24.03
16 Turtle, John SO SJU 2:24.76
17 Sielaff, Mark JR CAR 2:28.18
18 Turnbloom, Dave JR UST 2:30.05
19 Joyce, Brian FY SMU 2:32.53
20 Wright, David SO MAC 2:40.37
21 Fowler, Jeffrey HAM 3:29.83
 
 
 
Event 35 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
 
MIAC Record: 2:08.92 1990 A. Mason
MEET Record: 2:11.12 1997 K. Linstroth
NCAA Div III: 2:03.30 2002
2:07.79 A
2:09.99 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Cassel, Lainie FR STO 2:13.64
2 Detwiler, Katie SR STO 2:14.83
3 Dierks, Marcie FR STO 2:17.09
4 Kubat, Jenna SR STO 2:17.20
5 Berg, Hannah JR STO 2:17.75
6 Champlin, Sara SR STO 2:19.64
7 Davis, Larkin FR GAC 2:20.29
8 Ludwig, Yoshi SO GAC 2:20.76
9 Janzen, Aly HAM 2:21.72
10 Chida, Meg SO GAC 2:21.75
11 Meadows, Kristin SO MAC 2:23.05
12 Corrin, Julia SO CAR 2:23.13
13 Gilless, Libby SO CAR 2:23.23
14 James, Kaylen FY CSB 2:23.58
15 Johnson, Megan CON 2:23.86
16 Boran, Kate JR UST 2:25.48
17 Gooch, Alecia FR GAC 2:25.75
18 Marzolf, Jennifer FR STO 2:25.97
19 Campbell, Erica FR CSC 2:27.80
20 Clauson, Kasi AUG 2:28.89
21 Pham, Amy FR CAR 2:28.92
22 Alpert, Jamie HAM 2:29.74
23 Packard, Janelle FY CSB 2:31.42
24 Smith, Kim SR UST 2:32.40
25 Larson, Kate SR MAC 2:37.37
26 Clark, Emily FR MAC 2:47.23
27 Komisarz, Gen FR UST 2:48.08
28 Morris, Rebecca SR MAC 2:48.44
29 Albino, Sara JR CSC 2:49.46
 
 
 
Event 36 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
 
MIAC Record: 1:51.41 1990 T. Niznick
MEET Record: 1:53.88 1989 T. Niznick
NCAA Div III: 1:45.19 1997
1:52.59 A
1:55.39 B
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Glineburg, Mark JR STO 1:58.39
2 Ziegler, Connor FR GAC 1:59.43
Event 36 ...(Men 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Seed Time
3 Friedlander-Holm, David SO CAR 1:59.66
4 Hanson, Ben FR GAC 1:59.73
5 Sutor, Will SR GAC 2:00.03
6 Swenson, Josh FR SJU 2:01.52
7 Wharton, Matt SR GAC 2:01.95
8 Evensen, Paul JR STO 2:03.03
9 Debacker, Alan SO STO 2:04.18
10 Tompsett, Andy SO STO 2:04.20
11 Stanaway, Patrick FR SJU 2:06.00
12 Mullee, Kevin FR UST 2:11.27
13 Lau, Austin SR CAR 2:14.92
14 Haffner, Matt FR CAR 2:17.73
15 Beckman, Ryan HAM 2:20.55
16 Olson, Andrew JR CAR 2:24.74
17 Nandez, Ramiro FR MAC 2:27.14
18 Baldner, Chucky SR MAC 2:27.39
19 Bidlingmaier, Ross SR STO 2:33.50
20 Sandvig, Kirk SR STO 2:39.56
21 Robbins, George SO MAC 2:45.57
22 Rachevsky, Elad FR MAC 2:52.93
23 Brown, David FR MAC 2:54.75
 
 
 
Event 37 Men 3 mtr Diving
 
MIAC Record: 599.30 2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem
MEET Record: 599.30 2/17/2001 Gabe Kortuem
NCAA Qual: 285.00
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Ngan, Philip SO MAC NP
2 Rydze, Bo SR MAC NP
3 Kessel, Andrew SO MAC NP
4 Monson, Aaron SR SJU NP
5 Erickson, Rob FR UST NP
6 Hassumani, Dan JR GAC NP
7 Howard, Andrew SO GAC NP
8 Howard, Steve FR GAC NP
9 Borgia, Julian HAM NP
10 Kruger, Jake HAM NP
11 Petzold, Andy HAM NP
12 Wourms, Brad SR STO NP
13 Lorentzen, Christian SO STO NP
14 Zeitler, Will STO NP
 
 
 
Event 38 Women 1 mtr Diving
 
MIAC Record: 454.01 2/15/2001 Angie Soucek
MEET Record: 454.01 2/15/2001 Angie Soucek
NCAA Qual: 255.00
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Kiener, Sara JR MAC NP
2 Morris, Rebecca SR MAC NP
3 Mozena, Alanna SO MAC NP
4 Bossert, Bridget CON NP
5 Cullen, Anne CON NP
6 Gauffin, Kendra CON NP
7 Givan, Chelsie CON NP
8 Hall, Emily CON NP
9 Moll, Rebecca CON NP
10 Wilcox, Katie SR CSB NP
11 McGuiggan, Kelly SO CSB NP
12 Zacher, Amanda SO CSB NP
13 Manke, Kimberly SO CSC NP
14 Moore, Jennifer SR SMU NP
15 Hayden, Sarah FY SMU NP
16 Parks, Jenn SO UST NP
17 Lindeman, Danielle JR UST NP
18 Pederson, Christine SO GAC NP
19 Wallerius, Lauren SO GAC NP
20 Andert, Becky GAC NP
21 Bement, Tanea HAM NP
22 Jagger, Thyra HAM NP
23 Klenke, Tami HAM NP
24 Labyad, Nadia HAM NP
25 Netzel, Natalie HAM NP
26 Swanson, Rachel HAM NP
27 Cunningham, Collin SR STO NP
28 Koeck, Emily JR STO NP
29 Eggebroten, Millie FR STO NP
 
 
 
Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
MIAC Record: 3:29.88 3/15/2003 Carleton College
E. Mondloh, A Barbera, J. Grover, M. Marsman
MEET Record: 3:30.72 2/23/2002 Carleton College
M Marsman, M Lalor, A Barbera, E Mondloh
NCAA Div III: 3:24.95 1998
3:31.79 A
3:38.59 B
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Carleton 3:35.41 B
2 St. Olaf 3:38.03 B
3 Gustavus 3:39.20
4 Macalester 3:48.51
5 St. Benedict 3:49.50
6 St. Thomas 3:55.09
7 Concordia 3:55.38
8 St. Catherine 3:57.33
9 Hamline 3:58.16
10 St. Mary's 4:13.81
11 Augsburg 4:28.91
 
 
 
Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
MIAC Record: 3:04.58 1997 St. Olaf
MEET Record: 3:06.48 2004 Gustavus
B Amundson, S Weidmann, W Sutor, S Hagemeyer
NCAA Div III: 2:57.98 1998
3:03.99 A
3:08.99 B
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Gustavus 3:08.63 B
2 St. Olaf 3:12.58
3 Carleton 3:17.53
4 St. Johns 3:19.67
Event 40 ...(Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
5 Macalester 3:26.89
6 St. Thomas 3:30.15
7 Hamline 3:32.92
8 St. Mary's 3:53.01