Cobber Twilight

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

April 19, 2005

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Men



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

100 Meter 1 Marrie Johnson, Jamestown 13.54 2 Oluseyi Amele, Msu-Moorhead 13.94 3 Jacinta Kuehn, Ndsu 13.97 4 Kimeshia Daniels, Um-Morris 14.76 Jill Moller, Concordia DQ
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

100 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Nicole Plante, Concordia 15.82q 2 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 16.54q 3 Amber Schackman, Concordia 16.64q 4 Leah Hegland, Concordia 17.41q 5 Amy Uthus, Ndsu 17.56q Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jessica Trautwein, Msu-Moorhead 16.41q 2 Jill Fancher, Concordia 16.42q 3 Ranae Faaborg, Um-Morris 17.94q 4 Kari Pankow, Jamestown 18.14 5 Berit Christensen, Concordia 19.74 Final 1 Nicole Plante, Concordia 15.95 2 Jill Fancher, Concordia 16.26 3 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 16.63 4 Amber Schackman, Concordia 16.78 5 Leah Hegland, Concordia 17.80 6 Ranae Faaborg, Um-Morris 18.32
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

200 Meter 1 Alissa Bilden, Concordia 27.50 2 Colleen O'Bryant, Ndsu 27.71 3 Amy Uthus, Ndsu 28.01 4 Oluseyi Amele, Msu-Moorhead 28.11 5 Vanessa Mills, Jamestown 28.42 6 Jacinta Kuehn, Ndsu 28.46 7 Ashley Janssen, Um-Morris 28.62 8 Leah Webinger, Um-Morris 29.47 9 Marlee Nasset, Concordia 29.66
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

400 Meter 1 Maggie Conlon, Ndsu 61.06 H1 2 Betsy Thingstad, Jamestown 61.23 H1 3 Natalie Hanson, Concordia 61.30 H1 4 Kerri Larson, Msu-Moorhead 61.62 H1 5 Katie Weinberg, Msu-Moorhead 62.10 H1 6 Kelly Olson, Concordia 62.30 H1 7 Ashley Janssen, Um-Morris 62.57 H2 8 Holly Farwell, Msu-Moorhead 63.09 H2 9 Vanessa Mills, Jamestown 63.28 H1 10 Marlee Nasset, Concordia 65.06 H2 11 Diane Miller, Msu-Moorhead 65.43 H2 12 Kristin Dolence, Msu-Moorhead 66.81 H2 13 Darcy Swagger, Concordia 74.70 H2
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Jill Fancher, Concordia 64.28 2 Rachel Sackett, Und 66.75 3 Lindsay Kuznia, Concordia 68.60 4 Jocelyn Essler, Ndsu 69.08 5 Erin Pesta, Msu-Moorhead 70.39 6 Lacy Capra, Jamestown 73.34
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

800 Meter 1 Heidi Evans, Und 2:16.38 2 Britt Beeson, Und 2:19.51 3 Jen St. John, Concordia 2:24.38 4 Michel Maurer, Jamestown 2:25.94 5 Rachel Dwyer, Concordia 2:35.91 6 Kristin St. John, Concordia 2:42.62 7 Anna Johnson, Concordia 2:49.26 8 Miranda Jans, Um-Morris 3:16.47
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

1500 Meter 1 Carrie Fransen, Concordia 4:50.83 2 Kristin Murch, Und 4:52.43 3 Rachel Charpentier, Concordia 4:57.18 4 Erin Ellmaker, Jamestown 5:09.41 5 Cheri Ewert, Jamestown 5:14.67 6 Jeni Ching, Ndsu 5:17.34 7 Lindsey Bolme, Jamestown 5:18.32 8 Allison Janssen, Msu-Moorhead 5:19.02 9 Hilary Andvik, Jamestown 5:19.56 10 Chelsea Martens, Concordia 5:24.14 11 Kerry Plath, Msu-Moorhead 5:26.60 12 Ali Parsons, Concordia 5:29.18 13 Nicki Brusven, Concordia 5:29.87 14 Alicia Mendez, Um-Morris 5:30.85 15 Cassie McMahon, Um-Morris 5:49.34 16 Christy Meyer, Um-Morris 5:55.08 17 Nora Mogck, Um-Morris 6:11.84 18 Miranda Jans, Um-Morris 6:50.68
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

3000 Steeplechase 1 Nicole Gallagher, Um-Morris 15:27.34
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

5000 Meter 1 Julie Miller, Concordia 19:40.34 2 Beth Novak, Ndsu 20:05.22 3 Meagan Hansen, Concordia 20:20.93 4 Jen Bremser, Concordia 20:48.88
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

4x100 Meter Relay 1 Jamestown 4x1, Jamestown 50.73 2 Concordia 4x1, Concordia 52.25
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Jamestown 4x4, Jamestown 4:03.07 2 Concordia (Alissa Bilden, Jill Fancher, Kelly Olson, Natalie Hanson) 4:06.11 3 Ndsu 4x4a, Ndsu 4:12.68 4 Msum 4x4a, Msu-Moorhead 4:16.10 5 Msum 4x4b, Msu-Moorhead 4:26.34 6 Concordia (Carrie Fransen, Rachel Charpentier, Chelsea Martens, Darcy Swagger) 4:32.33 7 Concordia (Nicole Plante, Ali Parsons, Anna Johnson, Kristin St. John) 4:33.68 8 Um-Morris 4x4, Um-Morris 4:50.23
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

Long Jump 1 Jessica Trautwein, Msu-Moorhead 17-9 1/2 (5.42m) 2 Erica Mois, Jamestown 17-8 3/4 (5.40m) 3 Liz McCarty, Jamestown 16-10 (5.13m) 4 Alissa Andrus, Jamestown 16-8 3/4 (5.10m) 5 Amber Schackman, Concordia 16-6 1/2 (5.04m) 6 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 16-4 1/4 (4.98m) 7 Crystal Reeves, Concordia 15-7 3/4 (4.77m) 8 Meghan Johansen, Concordia 14-4 (4.37m) 9 Chrisy Lussenden, Jamestown 13-10 1/2 (4.23m) Nicole Plante, Concordia ND Amy Uthus, Ndsu ND
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

Triple Jump 1 Kristan Anderson, Msu-Moorhead 37-3 3/4 (11.37m) 2 Brianna Johansen, Um-Morris 35-9 1/4 (10.90m) 3 Crystal Reeves, Concordia 34-5 1/2 (10.50m) 4 Liz McCarty, Jamestown 32-10 1/4 (10.01m) 5 Meghan Johansen, Concordia 31-9 1/2 (9.69m) 6 Amanda Croatt, Um-Morris 31-1 1/4 (9.48m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

High Jump 1 Jessica Trautwein, Msu-Moorhead 5-5 (1.65m) 2 Lyndsy Gegelman, Und 5-1 (1.55m) 2 Brianna Johansen, Um-Morris 5-1 (1.55m) 2 Liz McCarty, Jamestown 5-1 (1.55m) 2 Nicole Cuppy, Jamestown 5-1 (1.55m) 6 Sherida Saffold, Msu-Moorhead 4-11 (1.50m) 7 Stephanie Leer, Concordia 4-9 (1.45m) 8 Oluseyi Amele, Msu-Moorhead 4-7 (1.40m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

Pole Vault 1 Brooke Wehri, Msu-Moorhead 13-0 1/4 (3.97m) 2 Kim Hilton, Ndsu 12-6 (3.81m) 3 Julie Strenkowski, Ndsu 12-2 (3.71m) 4 Tiffany Spriggs, Msu-Moorhead 11-6 1/4 (3.51m) 5 Jill Mostad, Msu-Moorhead 11-0 3/4 (3.37m) 6 Lindsay Kuznia, Concordia 11-0 3/4 (3.37m) 7 Natalie Hanson, Concordia 11-0 3/4 (3.37m) 8 Kristin Gussiaas, Concordia 10-0 (3.05m) 8 Marrie Johnson, Jamestown 10-0 (3.05m) 10 Lacy Capra, Jamestown 8-11 3/4 (2.74m) Robin Larson, Concordia NH
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

Shot Put 1 Laura White, Jamestown 39-10 1/2 (12.15m) 2 Cassie Dellwo, Jamestown 36-7 3/4 (11.17m) 3 Ashley Wintheiser, Um-Morris 35-6 1/2 (10.83m) 4 Julie Faul, Jamestown 35-5 (10.79m) 5 Brena Smith, Jamestown 33-4 3/4 (10.18m) 6 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 32-11 1/4 (10.04m) 7 Sonja Hayes, Jamestown 32-7 (9.93m) 8 Ellie Krueger, Um-Morris 31-4 (9.55m) 9 Melissa Stave, Concordia 30-7 1/2 (9.33m) 10 Chrisy Lussenden, Jamestown 29-11 1/4 (9.12m) 11 Nicole Gertken, Concordia 28-11 (8.81m) 12 Tonya Mulvaney, Concordia 26-3 (8.00m) 13 Berit Christensen, Concordia 19-10 1/4 (6.05m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

Discus 1 Lyndsey Hausauer, Und 140-9 (42.90m) 2 Jessica Chase, Jamestown 134-1 (40.88m) 3 Kristin Bentz, Msu-Moorhead 127-11 (38.98m) 4 Ashley Wintheiser, Um-Morris 127-1 (38.75m) 5 Cassie Dellwo, Jamestown 126-1 (38.44m) 6 Julie Faul, Jamestown 119-9 (36.50m) 7 Laura White, Jamestown 119-7 (36.45m) 8 Shantel Penn, Jamestown 115-1 (35.09m) 9 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 114-4 (34.85m) 10 Jenny Flach, Und 113-8 (34.64m) 11 Danielle Pollworth, Msu-Moorhead 113-1 (34.48m) 12 Melissa Stave, Concordia 108-5 (33.06m) 13 Brena Smith, Jamestown 103-8 (31.61m) 14 Ranae Faaborg, Um-Morris 94-9 (28.88m) 15 Nicole Gertken, Concordia 67-9 1/2 (20.66m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

Hammer 1 Belinda Eastlack, Msu-Moorhead 170-9 (52.04m) 2 Kristin Bentz, Msu-Moorhead 139-2 (42.41m) 3 Jenny Flach, Und 137-11 (42.03m) 4 Cassie Dellwo, Jamestown 135-5 (41.29m) 5 Sarah Sorvaag, Concordia 130-1 (39.64m) 6 Melissa Stave, Concordia 129-7 (39.50m) 7 Ashley Wintheiser, Um-Morris 127-4 (38.81m) 8 Danielle Pollworth, Msu-Moorhead 121-7 (37.07m) 9 Jessica Chase, Jamestown 119-7 (36.45m) 10 RaeDeen Blum, Jamestown 107-4 (32.71m) 11 Shantel Penn, Jamestown 106-6 (32.46m) 12 Nicole Gertken, Concordia 87-5 (26.65m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

Javelin 1 Nicole Plante, Concordia 123-7 (37.66m) 2 Carrie Rossow, Ndsu 122-0 (37.19m) 3 Kari Pankow, Jamestown 115-7 (35.23m) 4 Ashley Walsh, Jamestown 109-8 (33.42m) 5 Becca Rost, Jamestown 102-5 (31.22m) 6 Ellie Krueger, Um-Morris 95-4 (29.06m) 7 Chelsea Haines, Jamestown 88-3 (26.89m) 8 Lacy Hess, Jamestown 80-7 (24.56m) 9 Chrisy Lussenden, Jamestown 77-2 1/2 (23.53m) 10 Amber Schackman, Concordia 66-2 1/4 (20.17m) 11 Melissa Stave, Concordia 56-11 1/2 (17.36m) Kristin Bentz, Msu-Moorhead ND
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | 100 Top

100 Meter Final 1 Marrie Johnson, Jamestown 13.34 2 Oluseyi Amele, Msu-Moorhead 13.66 3 Kimeshia Daniels, Um-Morris 14.39
Results also available for Men. Return to home page.