WXC Menu: 2004 News - WX- Country Home Page - '04 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03 News - Cobber Home
2004 Box Scores
November 13: Meet 9 - NCAA Central Region Meet
at Waverly, Iowa

2004 NCAA Central Region Official Website

NCAA Central Region Meet Recap

Cobbers Finish 13th, Hanson Finishes 19th at NCAA Central Region Meet. 
WAVERLY, Iowa-- Concordia capped their 2004 season by finishing 13th at the NCAA Central Region Meet held in Waverly , Iowa. The Cobbers finished with a team score of 303 points. Luther won the regional with a final team score of 96 points.

Natalie Hanson (Jr., Rogers, Minn./Elk River Area HS) once again led the way for the Cobbers. Hanson 23:36 and finished 19th. She was only five seconds away from finishing in the top 15 of the race. Her time was almost 1:00 faster than her time in last year's regional meet. It is also the highest finish for Hanson at a regional meet. In her first year she placed 61st, and then last season she slipped to 83rd.

Jennifer St. John (Sr., Billings, Mont./Billings West HS) posted a 24:10 and finished 43rd. It is the highest finish at a regional meet in her career. 

Julie Miller (Sr., Duluth, Minn./Duluth East) and Alissa Bilden (So., Miles City, Mont./Custer County HS) helped each other throughout the meet. The pair finished four places apart and had a difference of five seconds between the two. Miller ran a 24:49 and finished 73rd, and Bilden trailed with a 24:54 and finished 77th.

Erica Lundgren (So., Crosby, Minn./Crosby-Ironton HS) continued her streak of top five team finishes. The sophomore finished the course in a time of 25:12 to grab the 91st spot. She steadily improved over the course of the season, and finished in the top five of the team in the last three meets of the season. 
 

NCAA Central Region Meet Results

NCAA DIII Central Region XC Women-6km (3.73 miles)
Wartburg - Waverly, IA
Nov. 13, 2004
45 degrees & sunny

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Luther                   96    9   13   17   23   34   55   98   23:27        55
  2   Wartburg                149    1   24   32   45   47   63        23:15      3:56
  3   Carleton                154    5   25   37   39   48   71   79   23:47      1:25
  4   Nebraska Wesleyan       179   12   14   15   64   74   80   92   23:51      1:42
  5   U Of St Thomas          185   10   28   31   54   62   84  121   23:58      1:31
  6   St Olaf                 187    7   29   30   56   65   75   87   23:58      1:41
  7   Macalester              201   22   36   38   52   53   60   66   24:05        46
  8   Gustavus Adolphus       228    8   33   41   61   85  137        24:11      2:07
  9   Augsburg                231   16   18   40   57  100  118  146   24:09      2:04
 10   St Benedict             254    2   35   44   83   90  110  113   24:09      2:54
 11   Hamline                 279    4   20   78   81   96  129  130   24:16      2:47
 12   Grinnell                290   27   46   69   72   76   88  106   24:29      1:09
 13   Concordia               303   19   43   73   77   91  116  134   24:30      1:46
 14   Central                 327    6   11   89  104  117  127        24:33      3:04
 15   Bethel                  346    3   68   70  102  103  109  128   24:36      3:09
 16   Loras                   377   26   49   82  101  119  120  133   24:53      2:17
 17   St Mary's               445   58   59   95  108  125  136  140   25:16      1:52
 18   Coe                     474   50   97  105  107  115  132  135   25:22      1:42
 19   Cornell                 496   42   93   94  123  144  149  150   25:43      3:31
 20   St Catherine            501   51   99  111  114  126  141        25:32      2:05
 21   Simpson                 527   67   86  112  124  138  139  145   25:48      2:20
 22   Martin Luther           559   21  122  131  142  143  147  148   26:14      3:59

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Buena Vista
U Of Dubuque

Individuals

1. Luther
    9  Natalie Retrum, Sr          23:05    6:11
   13  Emily Lynch, Jr             23:10    6:13
   17  Krista Nelson, Sr           23:23    6:16
   23  Bethany Schiefelbein, Sr    23:37    6:20
   34  Erin Dunham, Sr             24:00    6:26
   55  Joanna Clagnaz, So          24:25    6:33
   98  Amanda Huling, Fr           25:22    6:48
Time = 1:57:13     Places = 96

2. Wartburg
    1  Missy Buttry, Sr            20:17    5:26
   24  Jill Wagaman, So            23:40    6:21
   32  Julie Ridenour, Fr          23:55    6:25
   45  Sara Eppley, Fr             24:11    6:29
   47  Bree Ann Reedy, Fr          24:13    6:29
   63  Brooke Ferguson, Sr         24:39    6:36
Time = 1:56:14     Places = 149

3. Carleton
    5  Cassie Funke, Sr            22:49    6:07
   25  Becky Schaumberg, Jr        23:42    6:21
   37  Katherine Wingert, Fr       24:03    6:27
   39  Meghan Mller, Fr            24:08    6:28
   48  Laura Hudson, Sr            24:13    6:30
   71  Nora McIver-Sheridan, So    24:47    6:39
   79  Heather Hoecker, Fr         24:58    6:42
Time = 1:58:53     Places = 154

4. Nebraska Wesleyan
   12  Ashley Sabin, So            23:10    6:13
   14  Kami Long, Sr               23:17    6:15
   15  Amber Brandenburger, Fr     23:20    6:15
   64  Kylee Bendfeldt, So         24:40    6:37
   74  Karissa Slack, Fr           24:51    6:40
   80  Diane Nielsen, So           24:59    6:42
   92  Amanda Godemann, Fr         25:15    6:46
Time = 1:59:15     Places = 179

5. U Of St Thomas
   10  Brigid Power, Sr            23:07    6:12
   28  Nicole Gurgel, Sr           23:47    6:23
   31  Chelsea Guettinger, Jr      23:54    6:25
   54  Ronni Hamilton, Jr          24:24    6:33
   62  Jenny Olin, So              24:38    6:36
   84  Beth Magnuson, Sr           25:05    6:44
  121  Tracy McCubbin, So          26:05    7:00
Time = 1:59:49     Places = 185

6. St Olaf
    7  Erin Weier, So              23:00    6:10
   29  Stephanie Block, So         23:49    6:23
   30  Kezia Manlove, Jr           23:52    6:24
   56  Jenny Ingebritsen, Jr       24:26    6:33
   65  Jennie Hedberg, Fr          24:41    6:37
   75  Siri Lohmann, Fr            24:53    6:40
   87  Lisa Skildum, Fr            25:09    6:45
Time = 1:59:46     Places = 187

7. Macalester
   22  Koby Hagen, Jr              23:36    6:20
   36  Anna Shamey, So             24:02    6:27
   38  Francie Streich, Jr         24:05    6:27
   52  Emily Stafford, Jr          24:21    6:32
   53  Anna Gordon, Jr             24:21    6:32
   60  Caroline Barnes, Jr         24:33    6:35
   66  Elizabeth Nelson, Fr        24:41    6:37
Time = 2:00:23     Places = 201

8. Gustavus Adolphus
    8  Nichole Petersen, Sr        23:01    6:10
   33  Lydia Davitt, Fr            23:58    6:26
   41  Tasha Pike, Sr              24:09    6:29
   61  Mollie Lager, Jr            24:37    6:36
   85  Laura Edlund, Fr            25:07    6:44
  137  Melissa Kittock, Jr         26:59    7:14
Time = 2:00:51     Places = 228

9. Augsburg
   16  Ellen Waldow, Jr            23:20    6:15
   18  Angie Bergeson, Jr          23:23    6:16
   40  Hannah Dietrich, Sr         24:09    6:28
   57  Becky Welle, Sr             24:27    6:33
  100  Liz Ehlers, Fr              25:24    6:49
  118  Andrea Carlson, Sr          25:58    6:58
  146  Andrea Schuster, Fr         28:12    7:34
Time = 2:00:41     Places = 231

10. St Benedict
    2  Leah Wurm, Jr               22:17    5:59
   35  Megan Rose, Sr              24:01    6:26
   44  Anna Gunderson, Sr          24:11    6:29
   83  Rose Spring, So             25:04    6:43
   90  Maria Witham, Jr            25:11    6:45
  110  Mo Ringlein, Sr             25:45    6:54
  113  Corey Hickner, So           25:52    6:56
Time = 2:00:43     Places = 254

11. Hamline
    4  Keidra Anderson, Jr         22:34    6:03
   20  Lacee Schrupp, So           23:33    6:19
   78  Melissa Francis, So         24:55    6:41
   81  Jackie Lawrence, So         25:00    6:42
   96  Sara Warnke, Jr             25:20    6:48
  129  Emily Ament, Sr             26:25    7:05
  130  Victoria Bibeau, Fr         26:27    7:05
Time = 2:01:19     Places = 279

12. Grinnell
   27  Meredith Groves, Fr         23:45    6:22
   46  Sarah Spencer, Fr           24:12    6:29
   69  Kaitlyn Ryan, So            24:47    6:39
   72  Delores Garcia, Jr          24:48    6:39
   76  Erin Booth, So              24:54    6:40
   88  Rose Hendricks, Sr          25:10    6:45
  106  Erin Sindewald, Fr          25:40    6:53
Time = 2:02:23     Places = 290

13. Concordia
   19  Natalie Hanson, Jr          23:26    6:17
   43  Jennifer St John, Sr        24:10    6:29
   73  Julie Miller, Sr            24:49    6:39
   77  Alissa Bilden, So           24:54    6:41
   91  Erica Lundgren, So          25:12    6:45
  116  Kristine Jensen, Sr         25:57    6:57
  134  Nicki Brusven, So           26:47    7:11
Time = 2:02:30     Places = 303

14. Central
    6  Beth Cunningham, Sr         22:54    6:08
   11  Jill Rozendaal, Jr          23:08    6:12
   89  Kari Hunerdosse, Sr         25:10    6:45
  104  Mackenzie Lauman, Jr        25:36    6:52
  117  Megan Slater, Sr            25:57    6:57
  127  Heidi Rathje, Jr            26:20    7:04
Time = 2:02:43     Places = 327

15. Bethel
    3  Amy Lyons, So               22:25    6:01
   68  Karissa Brouwer, So         24:46    6:38
   70  Emily Baches, So            24:47    6:39
  102  Kristine Thompson, So       25:26    6:49
  103  Paige Emery, Sr             25:34    6:51
  109  Jaci Loween, Sr             25:45    6:54
  128  Jackie Meintz, So           26:24    7:05
Time = 2:02:56     Places = 346

16. Loras
   26  Bryna Copes, Fr             23:43    6:22
   49  Celie Corken, Sr            24:14    6:30
   82  Emily Wilder, Fr            25:02    6:43
  101  Amy Hall, Fr                25:25    6:49
  119  Sarah Simon, Jr             26:00    6:58
  120  Holly Wallace, Jr           26:04    6:59
  133  Ann Kennedy, Jr             26:37    7:08
Time = 2:04:21     Places = 377

17. St Mary's
   58  Ellen Koranda, Jr           24:28    6:34
   59  Tera Bollig, So             24:31    6:34
   95  Ashley Davis, So            25:19    6:47
  108  Keri Drake, Sr              25:42    6:53
  125  Anna Curtis, Sr             26:19    7:03
  136  Sarah Zweber, Fr            26:52    7:12
  140  Jenny Folgers, Sr           27:15    7:18
Time = 2:06:17     Places = 445

18. Coe
   50  Meredith Dobson, Sr         24:15    6:30
   97  Carman White, Sr            25:21    6:48
  105  Katie Fuller, Fr            25:36    6:52
  107  Denise Eslinger, Fr         25:41    6:53
  115  Leah Ode, Sr                25:56    6:57
  132  Elaina Mertens, Fr          26:36    7:08
  135  Lesa Hayes, Jr              26:48    7:11
Time = 2:06:47     Places = 474

19. Cornell
   42  Rebecca Goldsmith, Jr       24:10    6:29
   93  Emily Bretl, Jr             25:18    6:47
   94  Kelly Kennedy, Fr           25:18    6:47
  123  Anna Doherty, Sr            26:10    7:01
  144  Charissa Kaspar, Fr         27:40    7:25
  149  Meg Garfield, So            29:43    7:58
  150  Cori Riopel, So             30:13    8:06
Time = 2:08:34     Places = 496

20. St Catherine
   51  Rachel Dedeyn, Fr           24:15    6:30
   99  Havila Brisbois, Jr         25:23    6:48
  111  Nikki Burg, So              25:48    6:55
  114  Kristin Pletsch, Sr         25:52    6:56
  126  Jenny Bronson, Sr           26:19    7:03
  141  Melanie Priebe, Jr          27:17    7:19
Time = 2:07:36     Places = 501

21. Simpson
   67  Mary Rouleau, Fr            24:45    6:38
   86  Emily Salberg, Fr           25:08    6:44
  112  Danielle Farrell, Fr        25:51    6:56
  124  Lindsay Smith, Sr           26:12    7:02
  138  Mary Stubbs, So             27:04    7:16
  139  Laura Saar, Fr              27:07    7:16
  145  Erin Bone, So               27:46    7:27
Time = 2:08:58     Places = 527

22. Martin Luther
   21  Anna Bourman, So            23:35    6:19
  122  Krista Hernandez, So        26:09    7:01
  131  Karen Kuerth, Jr            26:34    7:07
  142  Rebecca Meyer, So           27:19    7:19
  143  Gretchen Kock, Fr           27:33    7:23
  147  Katherine Mettesheim, Fr    28:37    7:40
  148  Emily Stoering, Sr          28:37    7:40
Time = 2:11:08     Places = 559
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Missy Buttry, Sr            20:17    5:26  Wartburg
    2     2  Leah Wurm, Jr               22:17    5:59  St Benedict
    3     3  Amy Lyons, So               22:25    6:01  Bethel
    4     4  Keidra Anderson, Jr         22:34    6:03  Hamline
    5     5  Cassie Funke, Sr            22:49    6:07  Carleton
    6     6  Beth Cunningham, Sr         22:54    6:08  Central
    7     7  Erin Weier, So              23:00    6:10  St Olaf
    8     8  Nichole Petersen, Sr        23:01    6:10  Gustavus Adolphus
    9     9  Natalie Retrum, Sr          23:05    6:11  Luther
   10    10  Brigid Power, Sr            23:07    6:12  U Of St Thomas
   11    11  Jill Rozendaal, Jr          23:08    6:12  Central
   12    12  Ashley Sabin, So            23:10    6:13  Nebraska Wesleyan
   13    13  Emily Lynch, Jr             23:10    6:13  Luther
   14    14  Kami Long, Sr               23:17    6:15  Nebraska Wesleyan
   15    15  Amber Brandenburger, Fr     23:20    6:15  Nebraska Wesleyan
   16    16  Ellen Waldow, Jr            23:20    6:15  Augsburg
   17    17  Krista Nelson, Sr           23:23    6:16  Luther
   18    18  Angie Bergeson, Jr          23:23    6:16  Augsburg
   19    19  Natalie Hanson, Jr          23:26    6:17  Concordia
   20    20  Lacee Schrupp, So           23:33    6:19  Hamline
   21    21  Anna Bourman, So            23:35    6:19  Martin Luther
   22    22  Koby Hagen, Jr              23:36    6:20  Macalester
   23    23  Bethany Schiefelbein, Sr    23:37    6:20  Luther
   24    24  Jill Wagaman, So            23:40    6:21  Wartburg
   25    25  Becky Schaumberg, Jr        23:42    6:21  Carleton
   26    26  Bryna Copes, Fr             23:43    6:22  Loras
   27    27  Meredith Groves, Fr         23:45    6:22  Grinnell
   28    28  Nicole Gurgel, Sr           23:47    6:23  U Of St Thomas
   29    29  Stephanie Block, So         23:49    6:23  St Olaf
   30    30  Kezia Manlove, Jr           23:52    6:24  St Olaf
   31    31  Chelsea Guettinger, Jr      23:54    6:25  U Of St Thomas
   32    32  Julie Ridenour, Fr          23:55    6:25  Wartburg
   33    33  Lydia Davitt, Fr            23:58    6:26  Gustavus Adolphus
   34    34  Erin Dunham, Sr             24:00    6:26  Luther
   35    35  Megan Rose, Sr              24:01    6:26  St Benedict
   36    36  Anna Shamey, So             24:02    6:27  Macalester
   37    37  Katherine Wingert, Fr       24:03    6:27  Carleton
   38    38  Francie Streich, Jr         24:05    6:27  Macalester
   39    39  Meghan Mller, Fr            24:08    6:28  Carleton
   40    40  Hannah Dietrich, Sr         24:09    6:28  Augsburg
   41    41  Tasha Pike, Sr              24:09    6:29  Gustavus Adolphus
   42    42  Rebecca Goldsmith, Jr       24:10    6:29  Cornell
   43    43  Jennifer St John, Sr        24:10    6:29  Concordia
   44    44  Anna Gunderson, Sr          24:11    6:29  St Benedict
   45    45  Sara Eppley, Fr             24:11    6:29  Wartburg
   46    46  Sarah Spencer, Fr           24:12    6:29  Grinnell
   47    47  Bree Ann Reedy, Fr          24:13    6:29  Wartburg
   48    48  Laura Hudson, Sr            24:13    6:30  Carleton
   49    49  Celie Corken, Sr            24:14    6:30  Loras
   50    50  Meredith Dobson, Sr         24:15    6:30  Coe
   51    51  Rachel Dedeyn, Fr           24:15    6:30  St Catherine
   52    52  Emily Stafford, Jr          24:21    6:32  Macalester
   53    53  Anna Gordon, Jr             24:21    6:32  Macalester
   54        Kim Petersen, Sr            24:22    6:32  Buena Vista
   55    54  Ronni Hamilton, Jr          24:24    6:33  U Of St Thomas
   56    55  Joanna Clagnaz, So          24:25    6:33  Luther
   57    56  Jenny Ingebritsen, Jr       24:26    6:33  St Olaf
   58    57  Becky Welle, Sr             24:27    6:33  Augsburg
   59    58  Ellen Koranda, Jr           24:28    6:34  St Mary's
   60    59  Tera Bollig, So             24:31    6:34  St Mary's
   61    60  Caroline Barnes, Jr         24:33    6:35  Macalester
   62    61  Mollie Lager, Jr            24:37    6:36  Gustavus Adolphus
   63    62  Jenny Olin, So              24:38    6:36  U Of St Thomas
   64    63  Brooke Ferguson, Sr         24:39    6:36  Wartburg
   65    64  Kylee Bendfeldt, So         24:40    6:37  Nebraska Wesleyan
   66    65  Jennie Hedberg, Fr          24:41    6:37  St Olaf
   67    66  Elizabeth Nelson, Fr        24:41    6:37  Macalester
   68    67  Mary Rouleau, Fr            24:45    6:38  Simpson
   69    68  Karissa Brouwer, So         24:46    6:38  Bethel
   70    69  Kaitlyn Ryan, So            24:47    6:39  Grinnell
   71    70  Emily Baches, So            24:47    6:39  Bethel
   72    71  Nora McIver-Sheridan, So    24:47    6:39  Carleton
   73    72  Delores Garcia, Jr          24:48    6:39  Grinnell
   74    73  Julie Miller, Sr            24:49    6:39  Concordia
   75    74  Karissa Slack, Fr           24:51    6:40  Nebraska Wesleyan
   76    75  Siri Lohmann, Fr            24:53    6:40  St Olaf
   77    76  Erin Booth, So              24:54    6:40  Grinnell
   78    77  Alissa Bilden, So           24:54    6:41  Concordia
   79    78  Melissa Francis, So         24:55    6:41  Hamline
   80    79  Heather Hoecker, Fr         24:58    6:42  Carleton
   81    80  Diane Nielsen, So           24:59    6:42  Nebraska Wesleyan
   82    81  Jackie Lawrence, So         25:00    6:42  Hamline
   83    82  Emily Wilder, Fr            25:02    6:43  Loras
   84    83  Rose Spring, So             25:04    6:43  St Benedict
   85    84  Beth Magnuson, Sr           25:05    6:44  U Of St Thomas
   86    85  Laura Edlund, Fr            25:07    6:44  Gustavus Adolphus
   87    86  Emily Salberg, Fr           25:08    6:44  Simpson
   88        Melissa Maestri, Sr         25:09    6:45  U Of Dubuque
   89    87  Lisa Skildum, Fr            25:09    6:45  St Olaf
   90    88  Rose Hendricks, Sr          25:10    6:45  Grinnell
   91    89  Kari Hunerdosse, Sr         25:10    6:45  Central
   92    90  Maria Witham, Jr            25:11    6:45  St Benedict
   93    91  Erica Lundgren, So          25:12    6:45  Concordia
   94    92  Amanda Godemann, Fr         25:15    6:46  Nebraska Wesleyan
   95        Kari Tigges, Sr             25:17    6:47  Buena Vista
   96    93  Emily Bretl, Jr             25:18    6:47  Cornell
   97    94  Kelly Kennedy, Fr           25:18    6:47  Cornell
   98    95  Ashley Davis, So            25:19    6:47  St Mary's
   99    96  Sara Warnke, Jr             25:20    6:48  Hamline
  100    97  Carman White, Sr            25:21    6:48  Coe
  101    98  Amanda Huling, Fr           25:22    6:48  Luther
  102    99  Havila Brisbois, Jr         25:23    6:48  St Catherine
  103   100  Liz Ehlers, Fr              25:24    6:49  Augsburg
  104   101  Amy Hall, Fr                25:25    6:49  Loras
  105   102  Kristine Thompson, So       25:26    6:49  Bethel
  106   103  Paige Emery, Sr             25:34    6:51  Bethel
  107   104  Mackenzie Lauman, Jr        25:36    6:52  Central
  108   105  Katie Fuller, Fr            25:36    6:52  Coe
  109   106  Erin Sindewald, Fr          25:40    6:53  Grinnell
  110   107  Denise Eslinger, Fr         25:41    6:53  Coe
  111   108  Keri Drake, Sr              25:42    6:53  St Mary's
  112   109  Jaci Loween, Sr             25:45    6:54  Bethel
  113   110  Mo Ringlein, Sr             25:45    6:54  St Benedict
  114   111  Nikki Burg, So              25:48    6:55  St Catherine
  115   112  Danielle Farrell, Fr        25:51    6:56  Simpson
  116   113  Corey Hickner, So           25:52    6:56  St Benedict
  117   114  Kristin Pletsch, Sr         25:52    6:56  St Catherine
  118   115  Leah Ode, Sr                25:56    6:57  Coe
  119   116  Kristine Jensen, Sr         25:57    6:57  Concordia
  120   117  Megan Slater, Sr            25:57    6:57  Central
  121   118  Andrea Carlson, Sr          25:58    6:58  Augsburg
  122   119  Sarah Simon, Jr             26:00    6:58  Loras
  123   120  Holly Wallace, Jr           26:04    6:59  Loras
  124   121  Tracy McCubbin, So          26:05    7:00  U Of St Thomas
  125   122  Krista Hernandez, So        26:09    7:01  Martin Luther
  126   123  Anna Doherty, Sr            26:10    7:01  Cornell
  127   124  Lindsay Smith, Sr           26:12    7:02  Simpson
  128   125  Anna Curtis, Sr             26:19    7:03  St Mary's
  129   126  Jenny Bronson, Sr           26:19    7:03  St Catherine
  130   127  Heidi Rathje, Jr            26:20    7:04  Central
  131   128  Jackie Meintz, So           26:24    7:05  Bethel
  132   129  Emily Ament, Sr             26:25    7:05  Hamline
  133   130  Victoria Bibeau, Fr         26:27    7:05  Hamline
  134   131  Karen Kuerth, Jr            26:34    7:07  Martin Luther
  135   132  Elaina Mertens, Fr          26:36    7:08  Coe
  136   133  Ann Kennedy, Jr             26:37    7:08  Loras
  137   134  Nicki Brusven, So           26:47    7:11  Concordia
  138   135  Lesa Hayes, Jr              26:48    7:11  Coe
  139   136  Sarah Zweber, Fr            26:52    7:12  St Mary's
  140   137  Melissa Kittock, Jr         26:59    7:14  Gustavus Adolphus
  141   138  Mary Stubbs, So             27:04    7:16  Simpson
  142   139  Laura Saar, Fr              27:07    7:16  Simpson
  143        Paige Gruis, Fr             27:14    7:18  Buena Vista
  144   140  Jenny Folgers, Sr           27:15    7:18  St Mary's
  145   141  Melanie Priebe, Jr          27:17    7:19  St Catherine
  146   142  Rebecca Meyer, So           27:19    7:19  Martin Luther
  147   143  Gretchen Kock, Fr           27:33    7:23  Martin Luther
  148   144  Charissa Kaspar, Fr         27:40    7:25  Cornell
  149   145  Erin Bone, So               27:46    7:27  Simpson
  150        Courtney Jones, Fr          28:05    7:32  Buena Vista
  151   146  Andrea Schuster, Fr         28:12    7:34  Augsburg
  152   147  Katherine Mettesheim, Fr    28:37    7:40  Martin Luther
  153   148  Emily Stoering, Sr          28:37    7:40  Martin Luther
  154   149  Meg Garfield, So            29:43    7:58  Cornell
  155   150  Cori Riopel, So             30:13    8:06  Cornell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

W. X-Country Links
2003 Team Picture
2003 MIAC Preview
Recruiting Info
Homecoming Run Info
MIAC Weather Page
The Concordian
MIAC Women's
Cross Country
MIAC Home
NCAA Div III Poll
Help Us Recruit

 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu