WXC Menu: 2004 News - WX- Country Home Page - '04 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03 News - Cobber Home
2004 Box Scores
Meet 4: at U of M Roy Griak Invitational
September 25 - 9:00am

Team Results - Individual Results

U of M Roy Griak Invite Meet Recap

ST. PAUL-- Concordia finished ninth in the annual Roy Griak Invitational held by the University of Minnesota on Saturday. Competing in the Division III race, the Cobbers finished with a total of 297 points. Luther College won the event with a final score of 79 points.

For the fourth straight meet of the year, Natalie Hanson (Sr., Rogers, Minn./Elk River Area HS) led Concordia's harriers. Hanson finished 25th in a time of 24:21. Jennifer St. John (Sr., Billings, Mont./Billings West HS) fell off of Hanson's pace at the end of the race. After being even with Hanson at the 1,000 meter mark - and only eight seconds behind after 3,000 - she faded in the final 1,000 meters. St. John finished 43rd at 25:02.

Freshman Kristen Dolence (Moorhead, Minn./Moorhead HS) was the team's third runner. She completed the course in 25:30 and placed 72nd. Dolence was the lead runner in a trio of Cobbers that were packed within eight seconds. Julie Miller (Sr., Duluth, Minn./Duluth East HS) finished fourth in 25:33 and Alissa Bilden (So., Miles City, Mont./Custer County HS) posted a 25:38 to round out the top five for Concordia. 

Marv Roeske's team will have close to a two-week layoff period before their next competition. The Cobbers' next meet is a dual with MSU-Moorhead on October 8 at the Ponderosa GC at 4:00pm. 
 

U of M Roy Griak Invite Meet Results

Women’s Results – 5,000 Meters

Team Results
  1.    79  Luther College            (  23:52  1:59:18)
========================================
  1      7  Bethany Schiefelbein  4         23:17     5     23  Krista Nelson  4                24:18
  2     11  Emily Lynch  3                  23:32     6   ( 49) Amanda Huling  1                25:08
  3     16  Natalie Retrum  4               23:56     7   ( 60) Michelle Jebsen  2              25:18
  4     22  Erin Dunham  4                  24:15

  2.    90  Carleton                  (  23:58  1:59:49)
========================================
  1      5  Cassie Funke  4                 23:06     5     33  Meghan Miller  1                24:41
  2     14  Laura Hudson  4                 23:51     6   ( 41) Nora McIver-Sherida  2          24:53
  3     18  Katherine Wingert  1            24:03     7   ( 59) Heather Hoecker  1              25:18
  4     20  Becky Schaumberg  3             24:08

  3.   106  St. Olaf                  (  24:09  2:00:43)
========================================
  1     13  Stephanie Block  2              23:37     5     29  Jenny Ingebritsen  3            24:31
  2     19  Kezia Manlove  3                24:05     6   ( 31) Lisa Skildum  1                 24:36
  3     21  Erin Weier  2                   24:10     7   ( 34) Sarah Estill  3                 24:42
  4     24  April Graves  4                 24:20

  4.   128  Gustavus Adolphus         (  24:19  2:01:32)
========================================
  1      9  Nichole Petersen  4             23:26     5     35  Melissa Kittock  3              24:47
  2     26  Val Berquam  2                  24:21     6   ( 37) Mollie Lager  3                 24:49
  3     28  Tasha Pike  4                   24:26     7   ( 38) Ali Cordie  4                   24:49
  4     30  Lydia Davitt  1                 24:32

  5.   161  St. Benedict              (  24:22  2:01:49)
========================================
  1      2  Leah Wurm  3                    22:28     5     54  Anna Gunderson  4               25:13
  2     27  Corey Hickner  2                24:25     6   ( 70) Maria Witham  3                 25:28
  3     32  Nancy Buselmeier  4             24:39     7   ( 88) Kristin Haubrich  1             25:43
  4     46  Rose Spring  2                  25:04

  6.   182  UW-Whitewater             (  24:35  2:02:55)
========================================
  1     12  Megan Kielar  3                 23:34     5     68  Jennifer Rogers  1              25:25
  2     15  Holly Ochs  4                   23:55     6   ( 84) Mal Greiber  2                  25:42
  3     42  Katie Olds  3                   24:57     7   ( 90) Vanessa Neuwirth  3             25:45
  4     45  Megan Hakomaki  3               25:04

  7.   185  UW-Platteville            (  24:18  2:01:26)
========================================
  1      1  Jackie Mulrooney  3             22:21     5     75  Steph Martin  2                 25:32
  2      8  Marcia Taddy  2                 23:17     6   ( 79) Maggie Laufenberg  1            25:37
  3     48  Anissa Szesterniak  2           25:06     7   ( 99) Maria Lutzke  1                 26:04
  4     53  Lindsey Vick  1                 25:10

  8.   290  Bethel                    (  25:00  2:05:00)
========================================
  1      4  Amy Lyons  2                    22:55     5    102  Ashley Kefe  1                  26:08
  2     52  Kristine Thompson  2            25:10     6   (103) Shannon McCoy  2                26:09
  3     65  Jaci Loween  4                  25:23     7   (106) Andrea Cleary  3                26:13
  4     67  Karissa Brouwer  2              25:24

  9.   297  Concordia Moorhead        (  25:13  2:06:04)
========================================
  1     25  Natalie Hanson  3               24:21     5     80  Alissa Bilden  2                25:38
  2     43  Jennifer St. John  4            25:02     6   ( 89) Erica Lundgren  2               25:45
  3     72  Kristen Dolence  1              25:30     7   ( 96) Nicki Brusven  2                25:57
  4     77  Julie Miller  4                 25:33
 

 10.   320  UW-Stevens Point          (  25:21  2:06:42)
========================================
  1     36  Hannah Dieringer  1             24:48     5     82  Kayla Anderson  2               25:40
  2     55  Sara Bias  2                    25:13     6   ( 83) Erin Jasperson  1               25:41
  3     69  Erin Koerner  3                 25:26     7   ( 95) Heather Draeger  1              25:56
  4     78  Laura Koepp  1                  25:35

 11.   350  St. Scholastica           (  25:28  2:07:18)
========================================
  1     57  Brittany Peterson  1            25:15     5     81  Amy Wicker  3                   25:38
  2     63  Kelly Nelson  3                 25:22     6   ( 87) Bridget Smith  1                25:43
  3     73  Stacy Kantola  2                25:30     7   ( 91) Jennifer Houck  3               25:49
  4     76  Sheila Johnson  2               25:33

 12.   363  Hamline                   (  25:21  2:06:41)
========================================
  1      6  Keidra Anderson  3              23:07     5    127  Monica Moreland  2              26:55
  2     17  Lacee Schrupp  2                24:03     6   (142) Emily Ament  4                  27:59
  3    100  Melissa Francis  2              26:06     7   (144) Jackie Lawrence  2              28:06
  4    113  Sara Warnke  3                  26:30

 13.   385  UW-River Falls            (  25:37  2:08:01)
========================================
  1     58  Amanda Kozicky  2               25:16     5     94  Angie Kveene  2                 25:56
  2     66  Maria Michaud  1                25:24     6   (105) Erica Berrisford  3             26:13
  3     74  Sara Rudesill  4                25:30     7   (109) Laura Murphy  1                 26:22
  4     93  Lindsey Tessier  1              25:55

 14.   388  Beloit                    (  25:40  2:08:17)
========================================
  1     50  Lisa Booth  2                   25:09     5    107  Kristi Ebbott  4                26:16
  2     56  Becky Chown  4                  25:13     6   (112) Amanda Hammermeister  1         26:29
  3     71  Alicia Pease  4                 25:29     7   (115) Lucy Blackford  2               26:31
  4    104  Johanna Heilman  3              26:10

 15.   394  Ripon                     (  25:46  2:08:47)
========================================
  1     51  Gina Baker  4                   25:09     5    132  Arlene Torres  1                27:15
  2     61  Heather Kargl  4                25:19     6   (140) Jolene Rueden  2                27:56
  3     64  Rebecca Duley  1                25:22     7   (146) Amanda Beers  1                 28:31
  4     86  Heidi Heberlein  1              25:42

 16.   456  Lawrence                  (  26:11  2:10:52)
========================================
  1     39  Catherine Frazier  1            24:51     5    141  Clare Shinners  1               27:57
  2     47  Rachel Lucas  3                 25:04     6   (149) Michelle Uthmeier  4            29:15
  3    110  Kelly Scheer  4                 26:24     7   (154) Mary Markowitz  4               29:43
  4    119  Joy Manweiler  1                26:36

 17.   469  Concordia Wisconsin       (  25:54  2:09:30)
========================================
  1      3  Amanda Kuca  3                  22:35     4    131  Allison Meineke  2              27:13
  2     97  Mallory Edmonds  1              25:58     5    137  Rachel Michl  2                 27:36
  3    101  Rebecca Moeller  3              26:08

 18.   471  Tiffin                    (  26:05  2:10:22)
========================================
  1     44  Devon Pearson  3                25:03     5    130  Natalie Yahle  3                27:03
  2     85  Brandi Wright  4                25:42     6   (139) Jessica Butzin  3               27:50
  3     92  Katlin Zvansky  1               25:53     7   (158) Andrea Boehm  3                 30:15
  4    120  Nancy Lamuth  4                 26:41

19.   519  Carroll                   (  26:21  2:11:41)
========================================
  1     10  Erin Kelley  1                  23:30     5    135  Sarah Banaszynski  3            27:32
  2    118  Bree Lannon  3                  26:35     6   (150) Bri Rollin  1                   29:17
  3    123  Courtney Kocher  1              26:45     7   (152) Melissa Braner  2               29:39
  4    133  Andrea Liermann  3              27:19

 20.   553  UW-Superior               (  26:54  2:14:26)
========================================
  1     40  Tracey Schindler  4             24:51     5    148  Mary Waller  1                  28:58
  2    108  Cori Glau  3                    26:21     6   (157) Tonya Thompson  2               30:09
  3    121  Sara Geier  1                   26:42     7   (160) Nicole Uchal  2                 31:19
  4    136  Megan McDonough  1              27:34

 21.   559  Northland                 (  26:31  2:12:35)
========================================
  1     62  Laura Jach  3                   25:20     5    129  Melissa McNell  1               27:00
  2    116  Leah Roche  4                   26:33     6   (138) Nancy Hudack  1                 27:40
  3    124  Courtney VanSandt  2            26:46     7   (147) Megan Heflin  2                 28:39
  4    128  Sara Domek  1                   26:56

 22.   562  Hastings                  (  26:27  2:12:15)
========================================
  1     98  Santana Hummel  2               26:03     5    122  Jossy Newquist  1               26:43
  2    111  Elizabeth Brase  4              26:25     6   (134) Addie Kluth  3                  27:24
  3    114  Sara Hemberger  1               26:31     7   (143) Kelly Hoff  1                   28:03
  4    117  Shanel Wambolt  3               26:33

 23.   740  Minnesota-Morris          (  29:19  2:26:35)
========================================
  1    125  Alicia Mendez  3                26:47     5    161  Miranda Jans  1                 31:57
  2    145  Lisa Wiesen  2                  28:11     6   (162) Nora Mogck  4                   32:07
  3    153  Kelly Bierwerth  4              29:40     7   (163) Ranae Faaborg  3                33:12
  4    156  Leah Webinger  4                30:00

 24.   755  Northwestern (MN)         (  30:38  2:33:10)
========================================
  1    126  Kelly Horgan  1                 26:51     4    159  Jenilee Hohncke  1              31:04
  2    151  Veronica Kremer  4              29:35     5    164  Jacki Vandergon  2              35:48
  3    155  Claire Peterson  4              29:52     6   (165) Katie Irvin  1                  36:24

Individual Results 
 Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                      Time 
 ===== === ======================= ===== ========================= ======= 
     1   1 Jackie Mulrooney            3 UW-Platteville              22:21 
     2   1 Leah Wurm                   3 St. Benedict                22:28 
     3   1 Amanda Kuca                 3 Concordia Wisconsin         22:35 
     4   1 Amy Lyons                   2 Bethel                      22:55 
     5   1 Cassie Funke                4 Carleton                    23:06 
     6   1 Keidra Anderson             3 Hamline                     23:07 
     7   1 Bethany Schiefelbein        4 Luther College              23:17 
     8   2 Marcia Taddy                2 UW-Platteville              23:17 
     9   1 Nichole Petersen            4 Gustavus Adolphus           23:26 
    10   1 Erin Kelley                 1 Carroll                     23:30 
    11   2 Emily Lynch                 3 Luther College              23:32 
    12   1 Megan Kielar                3 UW-Whitewater               23:34 
    13   1 Stephanie Block             2 St. Olaf                    23:37 
    14   2 Laura Hudson                4 Carleton                    23:51 
    15   2 Holly Ochs                  4 UW-Whitewater               23:55 
    16   3 Natalie Retrum              4 Luther College              23:56 
    17   2 Lacee Schrupp               2 Hamline                     24:03 
    18   3 Katherine Wingert           1 Carleton                    24:03 
    19   2 Kezia Manlove               3 St. Olaf                    24:05 
    20   4 Becky Schaumberg            3 Carleton                    24:08 
    21   3 Erin Weier                  2 St. Olaf                    24:10 
    22   4 Erin Dunham                 4 Luther College              24:15 
    23   5 Krista Nelson               4 Luther College              24:18 
    24   4 April Graves                4 St. Olaf                    24:20 
    25   1 Natalie Hanson              3 Concordia Moorhead          24:21 
    26   2 Val Berquam                 2 Gustavus Adolphus           24:21 
    27   2 Corey Hickner               2 St. Benedict                24:25 
    28   3 Tasha Pike                  4 Gustavus Adolphus           24:26 
    29   5 Jenny Ingebritsen           3 St. Olaf                    24:31 
    30   4 Lydia Davitt                1 Gustavus Adolphus           24:32 
    31   6 Lisa Skildum                1 St. Olaf                    24:36 
    32   3 Nancy Buselmeier            4 St. Benedict                24:39 
    33   5 Meghan Miller               1 Carleton                    24:41 
    34   7 Sarah Estill                3 St. Olaf                    24:42 
    35   5 Melissa Kittock             3 Gustavus Adolphus           24:47 
    36   1 Hannah Dieringer            1 UW-Stevens Point            24:48 
    37   6 Mollie Lager                3 Gustavus Adolphus           24:49 
    38   7 Ali Cordie                  4 Gustavus Adolphus           24:49 
    39   1 Catherine Frazier           1 Lawrence                    24:51 
    40   1 Tracey Schindler            4 UW-Superior                 24:51 
    41   8 Siri Lohmann                1 St. Olaf                    24:52 
    42   6 Nora McIver-Sherida         2 Carleton                    24:53 
    43   8 Laura Edlund                1 Gustavus Adolphus           24:55 
    44   3 Katie Olds                  3 UW-Whitewater               24:57 
    45   9 Casey Baustian              1 St. Olaf                    24:58 
    46   9 Stacy Decker                4 Gustavus Adolphus           25:00 
    47   2 Jennifer St. John           4 Concordia Moorhead          25:02 
    48   1 Devon Pearson               3 Tiffin                      25:03 
    49   4 Megan Hakomaki              3 UW-Whitewater               25:04 
    50   4 Rose Spring                 2 St. Benedict                25:04 
    51   2 Rachel Lucas                3 Lawrence                    25:04 
    52  10 Chandra Daw                 3 Gustavus Adolphus           25:05 
    53   3 Anissa Szesterniak          2 UW-Platteville              25:06 
    54   6 Amanda Huling               1 Luther College              25:08 
    55   1 Lisa Booth                  2 Beloit                      25:09 
    56   1 Gina Baker                  4 Ripon                       25:09 
    57   2 Kristine Thompson           2 Bethel                      25:10 
    58   4 Lindsey Vick                1 UW-Platteville              25:10 
    59   5 Anna Gunderson              4 St. Benedict                25:13 
    60   2 Sara Bias                   2 UW-Stevens Point            25:13 
    61   2 Becky Chown                 4 Beloit                      25:13 
    62   1 Brittany Peterson           1 St. Scholastica             25:15 
    63   1 Amanda Kozicky              2 UW-River Falls              25:16 
    64  11 Hailey Harren               2 Gustavus Adolphus           25:17 
    65   7 Heather Hoecker             1 Carleton                    25:18 
    66   7 Michelle Jebsen             2 Luther College              25:18 
    67   8 Kelsey Barale               2 Carleton                    25:19 
    68   1 Brittany Hughes             1 Lakehead                    25:19 
    69   2 Heather Kargl               4 Ripon                       25:19 
    70   1 Laura Jach                  3 Northland                   25:20 
    71   8 Joanna Clagnaz              2 Luther College              25:21 
    72   2 Kelly Nelson                3 St. Scholastica             25:22 
    73   3 Rebecca Duley               1 Ripon                       25:22 
    74   3 Jaci Loween                 4 Bethel                      25:23 
    75   2 Maria Michaud               1 UW-River Falls              25:24 
    76   4 Karissa Brouwer             2 Bethel                      25:24 
    77   5 Jennifer Rogers             1 UW-Whitewater               25:25 
    78   9 Annie Aschim                2 Luther College              25:26 
    79   3 Erin Koerner                3 UW-Stevens Point            25:26 
    80  10 Jennie Hedberg              1 St. Olaf                    25:27 
    81   6 Maria Witham                3 St. Benedict                25:28 
    82   3 Alicia Pease                4 Beloit                      25:29 
    83   3 Kristen Dolence             1 Concordia Moorhead          25:30 
    84   3 Stacy Kantola               2 St. Scholastica             25:30 
    85   3 Sara Rudesill               4 UW-River Falls              25:30 
    86   5 Steph Martin                2 UW-Platteville              25:32 
    87   4 Sheila Johnson              2 St. Scholastica             25:33 
    88   4 Julie Miller                4 Concordia Moorhead          25:33 
    89  10 Erin Hokanson               1 Luther College              25:34 
    90  11 Rebecca Trombly             3 St. Olaf                    25:35 
    91   4 Laura Koepp                 1 UW-Stevens Point            25:35 
    92  12 Krista Cruse                2 Gustavus Adolphus           25:35 
    93   6 Maggie Laufenberg           1 UW-Platteville              25:37 
    94   5 Alissa Bilden               2 Concordia Moorhead          25:38 
    95  13 Ashley Farbo                4 Gustavus Adolphus           25:38 
    96   5 Amy Wicker                  3 St. Scholastica             25:38 
    97  12 Larisa Nordstrom            3 St. Olaf                    25:40 
    98   5 Kayla Anderson              2 UW-Stevens Point            25:40 
    99   6 Erin Jasperson              1 UW-Stevens Point            25:41 
   100   6 Mal Greiber                 2 UW-Whitewater               25:42 
   101   2 Brandi Wright               4 Tiffin                      25:42 
   102   4 Heidi Heberlein             1 Ripon                       25:42 
   103   6 Bridget Smith               1 St. Scholastica             25:43 
   104  11 Maggie Gill                 4 Luther College              25:43 
   105   7 Kristin Haubrich            1 St. Benedict                25:43 
   106  13 Andrea Gelle                2 St. Olaf                    25:44 
   107   6 Erica Lundgren              2 Concordia Moorhead          25:45 
   108   8 Ann Mailander               4 St. Benedict                25:45 
   109   7 Vanessa Neuwirth            3 UW-Whitewater               25:45 
   110   9 Louise Miltich              4 Carleton                    25:48 
   111   7 Jennifer Houck              3 St. Scholastica             25:49 
   112   8 Amy Nelson                  1 St. Scholastica             25:52 
   113   3 Katlin Zvansky              1 Tiffin                      25:53 
   114   4 Lindsey Tessier             1 UW-River Falls              25:55 
   115   9 Mo Ringlein                 4 St. Benedict                25:56 
   116   5 Angie Kveene                2 UW-River Falls              25:56 
   117   7 Heather Draeger             1 UW-Stevens Point            25:56 
   118   7 Nicki Brusven               2 Concordia Moorhead          25:57 
   119   8 Angie Kraemer               3 UW-Stevens Point            25:58 
   120  14 Brittney Schwager           2 St. Olaf                    25:58 
   121   2 Mallory Edmonds             1 Concordia Wisconsin         25:58 
   122   9 Katie Knight                1 St. Scholastica             25:59 
   123   2 Sarah Swan                  2 Lakehead                    26:00 
   124  10 Megan Rose                  4 St. Benedict                26:00 
   125  11 Katie Ranallo               1 St. Benedict                26:01 
   126  15 Lauren Ciechanowski         2 St. Olaf                    26:01 
   127   1 Heather DeLany              1 Milwaukee Engineering       26:02 
   128   1 Santana Hummel              2 Hastings                    26:03 
   129   7 Maria Lutzke                1 UW-Platteville              26:04 
   130   8 Erin Anderson               4 Concordia Moorhead          26:04 
   131   3 Melissa Francis             2 Hamline                     26:06 
   132  16 Nicole Novak                1 St. Olaf                    26:07 
   133   3 Rebecca Moeller             3 Concordia Wisconsin         26:08 
   134   5 Ashley Kefe                 1 Bethel                      26:08 
   135   6 Shannon McCoy               2 Bethel                      26:09 
   136  14 Nicole Olson                2 Gustavus Adolphus           26:10 
   137   4 Johanna Heilman             3 Beloit                      26:10 
   138  15 Heidi Bulfer                2 Gustavus Adolphus           26:11 
   139   6 Erica Berrisford            3 UW-River Falls              26:13 
   140   7 Andrea Cleary               3 Bethel                      26:13 
   141  10 Dyana Houck                 4 St. Scholastica             26:14 
   142  12 Lisa Savre                  1 Luther College              26:15 
   143   5 Kristi Ebbott               4 Beloit                      26:16 
   144   8 Paige Emery                 4 Bethel                      26:17 
   145  16 Beth Zirbes                 2 Gustavus Adolphus           26:18 
   146   9 Trish Steele                4 Bethel                      26:20 
   147  11 Jessi Weickert              1 St. Scholastica             26:21 
   148   3 Emily Hayman                1 Lakehead                    26:21 
   149   2 Cori Glau                   3 UW-Superior                 26:21 
   150   8 Amanda Topper               1 UW-Platteville              26:21 
   151   8 Ashley Pick                 1 UW-Whitewater               26:22 
   152   7 Laura Murphy                1 UW-River Falls              26:22 
   153  12 Marian Studer               4 St. Benedict                26:23 
   154   3 Kelly Scheer                4 Lawrence                    26:24 
   155   2 Elizabeth Brase             4 Hastings                    26:25 
   156   9 Julie Plicka                2 UW-Platteville              26:26 
   157  17 Raychal Zupancich           1 Gustavus Adolphus           26:27 
   158  10 Hannah Landwehr             2 UW-Platteville              26:28 
   159   6 Amanda Hammermeister        1 Beloit                      26:29 
   160  13 Erilynn Russo               2 Luther College              26:30 
   161   4 Sara Warnke                 3 Hamline                     26:30 
   162   7 Lucy Blackford              2 Beloit                      26:31 
   163   3 Sara Hemberger              1 Hastings                    26:31 
   164  13 Abby Campbell               3 St. Benedict                26:33 
   165   2 Leah Roche                  4 Northland                   26:33 
   166   4 Shanel Wambolt              3 Hastings                    26:33 
   167   2 Bree Lannon                 3 Carroll                     26:35 
   168  14 Marit Swartout              1 St. Benedict                26:35 
   169   4 Joy Manweiler               1 Lawrence                    26:36 
   170  12 Michelle Hunt               2 St. Scholastica             26:39 
   171   4 Nancy Lamuth                4 Tiffin                      26:41 
   172   3 Sara Geier                  1 UW-Superior                 26:42 
   173  14 Andrea Hemphill             2 Luther College              26:42 
   174   5 Jossy Newquist              1 Hastings                    26:43 
   175  17 Anne Balkany                1 St. Olaf                    26:44 
   176   3 Courtney Kocher             1 Carroll                     26:45 
   177  10 Hanna Carlson               1 Bethel                      26:46 
   178   3 Courtney VanSandt           2 Northland                   26:46 
   179   9 Stefanie Kangas             4 Concordia Moorhead          26:46 
   180   1 Alicia Mendez               3 Minnesota-Morris            26:47 
   181  15 Ashley Bean                 4 St. Benedict                26:50 
   182   1 Kelly Horgan                1 Northwestern (MN)           26:51 
   183  10 Meagan Hansen               1 Concordia Moorhead          26:51 
   184   9 Katie Simo                  1 UW-Stevens Point            26:51 
   185   8 Steph Jicinsaky             3 UW-River Falls              26:52 
   186  18 Emily Trapp                 2 Gustavus Adolphus           26:52 
   187   9 Heather Winum               3 UW-Whitewater               26:52 
   188  19 Maari Hanson                1 Gustavus Adolphus           26:54 
   189   5 Monica Moreland             2 Hamline                     26:55 
   190   4 Sara Domek                  1 Northland                   26:56 
   191  16 Holly Reinsmoen             4 St. Benedict                26:59
   192   5 Melissa McNell              1 Northland                   27:00 
   193   5 Natalie Yahle               3 Tiffin                      27:03 
   194  10 Christine Becker            1 UW-Stevens Point            27:04 
   195  17 Danielle Williams           3 St. Benedict                27:05 
   196  11 Rachel Dwyer                2 Concordia Moorhead          27:06 
   197  10 Cicely Miltich              1 Carleton                    27:08 
   198   9 Molly Larson                3 UW-River Falls              27:09 
   199  13 April Cook                  4 St. Scholastica             27:11 
   200  11 Whitney Walter              1 Carleton                    27:12 
   201  18 Elizabeth White             4 St. Olaf                    27:12 
   202   4 Allison Meineke             2 Concordia Wisconsin         27:13 
   203  10 Katie Frazer                3 UW-River Falls              27:13 
   204   5 Arlene Torres               1 Ripon                       27:15 
   205  12 Rachel Charpentier          2 Concordia Moorhead          27:17 
   206  15 Heidi Skildum               1 Luther College              27:18 
   207   4 Andrea Liermann             3 Carroll                     27:19 
   208  18 Leah Pustovar               3 St. Benedict                27:22 
   209   6 Addie Kluth                 3 Hastings                    27:24 
   210  13 Anna Johnson                1 Concordia Moorhead          27:24 
   211  11 Jackie Meintz               2 Bethel                      27:26 
   212  14 Kristin St. John            1 Concordia Moorhead          27:27 
   213  12 Katie Visco                 2 Carleton                    27:30 
   214   5 Sarah Banaszynski           3 Carroll                     27:32 
   215  16 Crystal Raiber              4 Luther College              27:32 
   216  11 Rita Traxler                4 UW-Stevens Point            27:33 
   217  14 Emily Schleppegrell         3 St. Scholastica             27:33 
   218  11 Sheena Ryan                 1 UW-River Falls              27:33 
   219   4 Megan McDonough             1 UW-Superior                 27:34 
   220  10 Becky Simon                 3 UW-Whitewater               27:34 
   221   5 Rachel Michl                2 Concordia Wisconsin         27:36 
   222  12 Rosalee Schaffan            2 UW-River Falls              27:38 
   223  15 Rebekah Rounds              3 Concordia Moorhead          27:39 
   224  13 Gina Schindel               4 UW-River Falls              27:39 
   225   6 Nancy Hudack                1 Northland                   27:40 
   226  12 Jenn Hoffman                3 Bethel                      27:44 
   227  14 Carolyn Roos                1 UW-River Falls              27:46 
   228  11 Angie Keeling               3 UW-Whitewater               27:47 
   229  16 Jen Bremser                 4 Concordia Moorhead          27:48 
   230   6 Jessica Butzin              3 Tiffin                      27:50 
   231  17 Amanda Simon                1 Concordia Moorhead          27:53 
   232   6 Jolene Rueden               2 Ripon                       27:56 
   233   5 Clare Shinners              1 Lawrence                    27:57 
   234   6 Emily Ament                 4 Hamline                     27:59 
   235  12 Diedra Mueller              2 UW-Stevens Point            28:01 
   236   7 Kelly Hoff                  1 Hastings                    28:03 
   237  19 Kaylee Rasmussen            1 St. Benedict                28:05 
   238   7 Jackie Lawrence             2 Hamline                     28:06 
   239  13 Kate Indrelie               4 Bethel                      28:07 
   240  14 Angie Mumbleau              1 Bethel                      28:10 
   241   2 Lisa Wiesen                 2 Minnesota-Morris            28:11 
   242  15 Jenean O'Brien              4 St. Scholastica             28:11 
   243  16 Erin Flaherty               4 St. Scholastica             28:13 
   244   1 Erin Steen                  2 North Central (MN)          28:14 
   245   8 Shelly Ingwerson            3 Hastings                    28:20 
   246  20 Autumn Durfey               2 St. Benedict                28:22 
   247  21 Katie Mueller               4 St. Benedict                28:22 
   248  15 Emily Hall                  2 Bethel                      28:25 
   249  20 Brenna Ress                 2 Gustavus Adolphus           28:27 
   250  13 Trisha Franz                1 UW-Stevens Point            28:29 
   251  13 Marisa Sowles               4 Carleton                    28:30 
   252   7 Amanda Beers                1 Ripon                       28:31 
   253  22 Kate Thompson               4 St. Benedict                28:33 
   254  23 Sarah Litchy                3 St. Benedict                28:35 
   255   7 Megan Heflin                2 Northland                   28:39 
   256   8 Jessica Reese               1 Hamline                     28:41 
   257   8 Akane Tsuruta               4 Beloit                      28:42 
   258  16 Anna Beich                  3 Bethel                      28:47 
   259  15 Dana Calzavara              1 UW-River Falls              28:48 
   260  14 Rhea Owens                  1 UW-Stevens Point            28:51 
   261   2 Janice Anderson             1 North Central (MN)          28:52 
   262   9 Allison Hood                1 Beloit                      28:54 
   263  24 Sarah Hegg                  4 St. Benedict                28:54 
   264   5 Mary Waller                 1 UW-Superior                 28:58 
   265  17 Tera Nelson                 1 St. Scholastica             28:58 
   266  25 Raeleen Rasmussen           1 St. Benedict                29:00 
   267  18 Amy Parno                   2 St. Scholastica             29:03 
   268  17 Bethany Glancey             1 Bethel                      29:07 
   269  18 Lauren Everett              2 Bethel                      29:08 
   270  21 Jenna Pederson              1 Gustavus Adolphus           29:08 
   271   6 Michelle Uthmeier           4 Lawrence                    29:15 
   272   9 Leah Manz                   2 Hastings                    29:15 
   273   6 Bri Rollin                  1 Carroll                     29:17 
   274  19 Ivy Leland                  3 St. Scholastica             29:22 
   275  19 Megan McCloud               3 Bethel                      29:25 
   276   8 Mindy Anderson              2 Ripon                       29:27 
   277   9 Geneva Hanvik               1 Hamline                     29:32 
   278   2 Veronica Kremer             4 Northwestern (MN)           29:35 
   279  26 Molly Roske                 1 St. Benedict                29:35 
   280  15 Kathryn Young               3 UW-Stevens Point            29:35 
   281   7 Melissa Braner              2 Carroll                     29:39 
   282  10 Anna Michaud                3 Beloit                      29:39 
   283   3 Kelly Bierwerth             4 Minnesota-Morris            29:40 
   284   7 Mary Markowitz              4 Lawrence                    29:43 
   285   8 Melody Koney                2 Carroll                     29:45 
   286   3 Claire Peterson             4 Northwestern (MN)           29:52 
   287   4 Leah Webinger               4 Minnesota-Morris            30:00 
   288  10 Becky Jamison               1 Hastings                    30:00 
   289  11 Randi McMahon               1 Hastings                    30:01 
   290  18 Erika Ogard                 3 Concordia Moorhead          30:08 
   291   6 Tonya Thompson              2 UW-Superior                 30:09 
   292   9 Kristina Blanke             1 Carroll                     30:11 
   293   7 Andrea Boehm                3 Tiffin                      30:15 
   294  20 Maggie Kading               1 St. Scholastica             30:15 
   295  14 Zoe Schirmer                4 Carleton                    30:26 
   296  10 Nikki Chase                 1 Carroll                     30:30 
   297   9 Sara Kussmann               1 Ripon                       30:31 
   298  11 Emma Kobil                  1 Beloit                      30:32 
   299  27 Kim Anderson                1 St. Benedict                30:34 
   300  15 Emily Schwing               3 Carleton                    30:38 
   301  28 Katie Rehani                2 St. Benedict                30:39 
   302  12 Tessa Wusterbarth           2 UW-Whitewater               30:44 
   303  21 Katie Tondryk               1 St. Scholastica             30:48 
   304  12 Shanishka Bain              1 Beloit                      30:52 
   305   3 Leesha Montgomery           4 North Central (MN)          30:54 
   306  22 Emily Knowlen               1 St. Scholastica             30:55 
   307  29 Casey Margotto              4 St. Benedict                30:58 
   308   4 Jenilee Hohncke             1 Northwestern (MN)           31:04 
   309  22 Jen Hecht                   4 Gustavus Adolphus           31:06 
   310  23 Annie Wyman                 2 St. Scholastica             31:14 
   311   7 Nicole Uchal                2 UW-Superior                 31:19 
   312  30 Mandy Huth                  4 St. Benedict                31:25 
   313  10 Maribeth Skarie             1 Hamline                     31:26 
   314  24 Chrissy Ramstead            4 St. Scholastica             31:27 
   315  13 Marta Casey                 1 Beloit                      31:29 
   316  31 Annie Clintsman             1 St. Benedict                31:30 
   317  14 Jessica Brown               1 Beloit                      31:30 
   318  15 Ellie O'Byrne               4 Beloit                      31:36 
   319   5 Miranda Jans                1 Minnesota-Morris            31:57 
   320   8 Julie Welch                 4 Tiffin                      32:00 
   321   6 Nora Mogck                  4 Minnesota-Morris            32:07 
   322  25 Rachel Westbury             2 St. Scholastica             32:11 
   323   8 Andrea Johnson              3 Northland                   32:28 
   324   9 Lindsey Ruhl                3 Tiffin                      32:37 
   325  11 Andrea Bledsoe              2 Carroll                     32:46 
   326   2 Jacklyn Bohman              4 Milwaukee Engineering       32:48 
   327  11 Rachel Rockwood             1 Hamline                     32:49 
   328   3 Catherine Chappell          2 Milwaukee Engineering       32:54 
   329  26 Dana Gammelgaard            1 St. Scholastica             32:55 
   330   9 Cynthia Whittier            4 Northland                   33:02 
   331  32 Julie Haimann               1 St. Benedict                33:06 
   332   7 Ranae Faaborg               3 Minnesota-Morris            33:12 
   333  10 Christine Gilling           1 Northland                   33:32 
   334   4 Natalie Machkovich          4 North Central (MN)          33:41 
   335  12 Kara Kersten                2 Carroll                     33:47 
   336  16 Heather Rockwell            1 Beloit                      33:50 
   337  13 Danni Wilcox                1 Carroll                     34:06 
   338  16 Melissa Schmitz             1 UW-Stevens Point            34:12 
   339   4 Heather Swanson             4 Milwaukee Engineering       34:26 
   340  27 Ashley Walkin               2 St. Scholastica             34:31 
   341  28 Elaine Walin                4 St. Scholastica             34:37 
   342   8 Nicole Gallagher            1 Minnesota-Morris            34:56 
   343  17 Rosina Dickerson            4 Beloit                      35:42 
   344   5 Jacki Vandergon             2 Northwestern (MN)           35:48 
   345  29 Theresa Anderson            1 St. Scholastica             35:58 
   346   6 Katie Irvin                 1 Northwestern (MN)           36:24 
   347  10 Sarah Steffen               1 Ripon                       37:14 
   348  19 Katie Brown                 3 St. Olaf 
   349  16 Johanna Olson               2 UW-River Falls 
   350  12 Kayla Smith                 3 Hamline 
   351   8 Gina Muto                   4 Lawrence 
   352  14 Steph Straus                3 Carroll 
   353  18 Robin Burke                 2 Beloit 

 

W. X-Country Links
2003 Team Picture
2003 MIAC Preview
Recruiting Info
Homecoming Run Info
MIAC Weather Page
The Concordian
MIAC Women's
Cross Country
MIAC Home
NCAA Div III Poll
Help Us Recruit

 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu