M.X-Country Menu: 2004 News - Men's X-Country Home Page - '04 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03 News- Cobber Home
2004 Box Scores
November 13: Meet 9 - NCAA Central Region Meet
at Waverly, Iowa

2004 NCAA Central Region Meet Official Website

NCAA Central Region Meet Recap

The Wait is Over! Nick Myran Qualifies for NCAA National Cross-Country Meet. 
WAVERLY, Iowa-- It's been 12 years since Concordia has placed a men's cross country runner at the NCAA national Meet - and now the wait is finally over! Nick Myran (Sr., Kenyon, Minn./Kenyon-Wanamingo HS) finished eighth at the NCAA Central Region Meet in Waverly, Iowa in a time of 25:29 and was the top individual qualifier from the Central Region. It is the second straight season that he has earned All-Region Honors.

As a team, Concordia finished in 17th position with 429 total points. St. Olaf won the Region meet with a final team score of 81 points. 

Myran advances to the NCAA Division III National Meet at the UW-Eau Claire on Saturday, November 20 at 11:00pm. Myran was deemed the region's top individual runner because the seven runners that finished ahead of him at the meet, all came from school's that qualified for the national meet as a team. The top four teams from the region qualify for the national meet, and then the top six individuals not from those schools also earn a trip to nationals. St. Olaf, Carleton, Wartburg and Nebraska Wesleyan finished in the top four, and all had at least one runner in the top seven of the meet. Myran topped the non-top four school runners in the meet, and was the fourth fastest runner from the schools in the MIAC.

Myran's time of 25:29 is five seconds off his pace from last year's regional meet, but it is his fastest time of the 2004 season by over a full 30 seconds.

Ben Nylander (Sr., Lisbon, N.D.) also ran a season-best time. He clocked in at 26:57 and finished 49th. Matt Putratz (Fr., Mazeppa, Minn./Zumbrota-Mazeppa), Nathan Lodermeier (Sr., Sartell, Minn.) and Joe Dinsmore (Fr., Fergus Falls, Minn.) completed the top five for Concordia. Putratz finished 117th in a time of 28:44, and Lodermeier and Dinsmore paced each other by completing the course in times of 29:35 and 29:37 and finishing 127th and 128th. 

The NCAA Division III National Meet will be held at the Whitetail Golf Course in Colfax, Wisconsin and will be hosted by the UW-Eau Claire. UW-Eau Claire held a pre-nationals meet earlier this season to prepare runners for the national meet. Myran finished 12th in that meet, which attracted some of the top teams from around the nation.

The official website of the NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship Meet can be found at: www.uwec.edu/Athletics/mcc/0405/04Championship/index.htm
 

NCAA Central Region Meet Results

NCAA DIII Central Region XC Men-8km (4.97 miles)
Wartburg - Waverly, IA
Nov. 13, 2004

45 degrees & sunny

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   St Olaf                  81    3    5   18   23   32   54   83   25:50      1:10
  2   Carleton                 85    2   10   17   21   35   57   73   25:51      1:28
  3   Wartburg                 97    1    4   26   30   36   50   72   25:54      1:42
  4   Nebraska Wesleyan       104    6    7    9   34   48   59   95   25:59      1:29
  5   Grinnell                123   15   19   25   27   37   39   51   26:12        44
  6   Loras                   154   11   12   22   53   56   88   98   26:20      1:32
  7   Macalester              204   20   28   41   55   60   85  104   26:40      1:07
  8   Hamline                 225   13   31   42   64   75   91  106   26:43      1:45
  9   St John's               258   14   38   58   68   80   93  100   26:53      1:43
 10   St Thomas               290   24   46   65   71   84   86   90   27:05      1:23
 11   Central                 340   44   61   62   77   96  109  111   27:21      1:09
 12   Augsburg                341   29   40   67   92  113  135        27:20      2:12
 13   Luther                  343   47   69   70   76   81   89  101   27:20        39
 14   Gustavus Adolphus       350   45   66   74   78   87   97  108   27:21        51
 15   Bethel                  410   43   63   99  102  103  114  119   27:40      1:26
 16   Martin Luther           425   16   79   94  107  129  130  131   27:51      3:48
 17   Concordia               429    8   49  117  127  128  133  138   28:04      4:09
 18   U Of Dubuque            545   52  112  118  123  140             28:58      4:09
 19   Coe                     549   82  105  116  122  124  126  141   28:39      1:47
 20   Simpson                 565   33  125  134  136  137             29:24      4:03
 21   St Mary's               632  110  120  121  139  142  146  147   29:50      3:03
 22   Buena Vista             679  115  132  143  144  145             30:54      3:15

Individuals

1. St Olaf
    3  Kelly Fulton, Sr            25:16    5:05
    5  Malcom Richards, Sr         25:21    5:06
   18  Tony Hoff, So               25:53    5:12
   23  Sam Hauck, Jr               26:13    5:16
   32  'Marc Ellingson, Jr         26:26    5:19
   54  David Swanson, Fr           27:03    5:26
   83  Jason Havey, Jr             27:36    5:33
Time = 2:09:08     Places = 81

2. Carleton
    2  Dan Bucy, Sr                25:06    5:03
   10  Steve Harris, Jr            25:32    5:08
   17  Adam Williamson, Jr         25:53    5:12
   21  Chris Lundberg, Sr          26:10    5:16
   35  John Nowinski, Fr           26:33    5:20
   57  Robert Nachtsheim, So       27:07    5:27
   73  Eamon Monaghan, Fr          27:25    5:31
Time = 2:09:12     Places = 85

3. Wartburg
    1  Josh Moen, Sr               24:53    5:00
    4  Keith Solverson, Jr         25:21    5:06
   26  Patrick Johnson, So         26:19    5:18
   30  Ben Carlson, Jr             26:23    5:18
   36  Kevin Balster, So           26:34    5:21
   50  Danny Corken, So            26:59    5:26
   72  Cody Solverson, So          27:25    5:31
Time = 2:09:28     Places = 97

4. Nebraska Wesleyan
    6  Chris Dunker, Fr            25:28    5:07
    7  Craig Dye, Jr               25:28    5:07
    9  Aaron Dye, Jr               25:31    5:08
   34  Guy McLaughlin, Sr          26:31    5:20
   48  Mike Clinch, Sr             26:56    5:25
   59  Ryan Sweeney, Sr            27:10    5:28
   95  Justin Lana, Fr             27:56    5:37
Time = 2:09:51     Places = 104

5. Grinnell
   15  Justin Riley, Jr            25:52    5:12
   19  David Honig, Fr             25:59    5:13
   25  Colin Tschida, Sr           26:14    5:17
   27  Mitch Herz, Jr              26:20    5:18
   37  David Krist, Fr             26:36    5:21
   39  Omondi Kasidhi, Sr          26:38    5:21
   51  Charlie Knuth, Fr           27:00    5:26
Time = 2:10:59     Places = 123

6. Loras
   11  Jason Flogel, Sr            25:34    5:09
   12  Dan Winder, Sr              25:44    5:10
   22  Ben Grant, Fr               26:13    5:16
   53  Nick Voss, Jr               27:01    5:26
   56  Kevin Oberfoell, Fr         27:06    5:27
   88  Dustin Blackburn, So        27:47    5:35
   98  Devin Vanscoy, So           27:59    5:38
Time = 2:11:36     Places = 154

7. Macalester
   20  Bo Rydze, Sr                26:05    5:15
   28  Eric Olson, Sr              26:20    5:18
   41  Roscoe Sopiwnik, Jr         26:41    5:22
   55  Dylan Keith, So             27:04    5:27
   60  Nate Crider, Fr             27:11    5:28
   85  Matt Wegmann, Fr            27:38    5:33
  104  Tim Stendahl, Jr            28:17    5:41
Time = 2:13:20     Places = 204

8. Hamline
   13  Jeff Metzdorff, Jr          25:44    5:11
   31  Tony Klappa, So             26:24    5:18
   42  Travis Bristow, So          26:43    5:22
   64  Dan Steinbrecher, Fr        27:15    5:29
   75  Brandon Gleason, Fr         27:29    5:32
   91  Chris Lutz, So              27:48    5:35
  106  Chris Yotter, So            28:19    5:42
Time = 2:13:33     Places = 225

9. St John's
   14  Tim Smit, Jr                25:49    5:11
   38  Chris Erichsen, Fr          26:37    5:21
   58  Kelly Fermoyle, Fr          27:09    5:28
   68  Jeff Lundgren, So           27:20    5:30
   80  Paul Jeske, Jr              27:32    5:32
   93  Dan Dobbe, So               27:51    5:36
  100  Eric Nelsen, Jr             28:00    5:38
Time = 2:14:24     Places = 258

10. St Thomas
   24  John Schwerkoske, Jr        26:14    5:17
   46  Will Hawthorne, So          26:52    5:24
   65  Colin Sullivan, Jr          27:16    5:29
   71  Neil Atzinger, Fr           27:24    5:31
   84  Jeff Goeden, Sr             27:37    5:33
   86  Derek Harmon, Jr            27:38    5:34
   90  Brock Stepan, Sr            27:48    5:35
Time = 2:15:21     Places = 290

11. Central
   44  Adam Wolf, So               26:49    5:24
   61  Joe Jefferson, So           27:13    5:28
   62  Bryan George, Jr            27:13    5:28
   77  T J Weiler, Jr              27:30    5:32
   96  Brian Respeliers, So        27:57    5:37
  109  Brett Dietrich, Fr          28:27    5:43
  111  Mike McLoughlin, Jr         28:31    5:44
Time = 2:16:41     Places = 340

12. Augsburg
   29  Riley Conway, Sr            26:21    5:18
   40  Dan Vogel, Sr               26:39    5:21
   67  Micah Lenthe, So            27:18    5:29
   92  Erik Lundberg, Jr           27:49    5:36
  113  Abe Dominguez, So           28:33    5:44
  135  Paul Sanft, Sr              30:24    6:07
Time = 2:16:38     Places = 341

13. Luther
   47  Carson Bruns, Fr            26:54    5:25
   69  Dusty Carolan, Jr           27:22    5:30
   70  Nick Torgerson, Sr          27:24    5:31
   76  Andrew Smith, Sr            27:30    5:32
   81  Matt Hareldson, Jr          27:32    5:32
   89  Tim Larson, Fr              27:48    5:35
  101  Jared Nielsen, Sr           28:04    5:39
Time = 2:16:40     Places = 343

14. Gustavus Adolphus
   45  James Sorenson, Sr          26:51    5:24
   66  Alex Zupan, So              27:17    5:29
   74  Brent Magnusson, Sr         27:26    5:31
   78  Dan Westland, Jr            27:31    5:32
   87  Andy Rishavy, Jr            27:41    5:34
   97  Tom Westland, Sr            27:58    5:37
  108  Nathan Barten, Jr           28:23    5:42
Time = 2:16:44     Places = 350

15. Bethel
   43  David Borner, So            26:47    5:23
   63  Noel Stringham, So          27:15    5:29
   99  Adam Erickson, Sr           27:59    5:38
  102  Chris Minor, Jr             28:07    5:39
  103  Josh Tschetter, So          28:13    5:40
  114  Reed Weber, Sr              28:33    5:45
  119  Daniel Storey, Sr           28:55    5:49
Time = 2:18:19     Places = 410

16. Martin Luther
   16  Thomas Moldenhauer, So      25:52    5:12
   79  Marshall Milbrath, So       27:31    5:32
   94  Jonathan Martens, Sr        27:53    5:36
  107  Paul Kanzenbach, So         28:20    5:42
  129  Jonathan Laabs, Jr          29:39    5:58
  130  Nathaniel Ehlers, So        29:45    5:59
  131  Jeremiah Schmiege, Fr       29:59    6:02
Time = 2:19:14     Places = 425

17. Concordia
    8  Nick Myran, Sr              25:29    5:07
   49  Ben Nylander, Sr            26:57    5:25
  117  Matt Putratz, Fr            28:44    5:47
  127  Nathan Lodermeier, Sr       29:35    5:57
  128  Joe Dinsmore, Fr            29:37    5:57
  133  Dan Bye, So                 30:02    6:02
  138  Aaron Korf, Fr              30:35    6:09
Time = 2:20:20     Places = 429

18. U Of Dubuque
   52  Justin Carlson, So          27:01    5:26
  112  Alex Flores, Fr             28:32    5:44
  118  Billy Grow, Fr              28:45    5:47
  123  Rick Devore, Fr             29:21    5:54
  140  Andres Verduzco, Fr         31:10    6:16
Time = 2:24:46     Places = 545

19. Coe
   82  Christian Wobeter, Jr       27:35    5:33
  105  Matthew Hall, Jr            28:19    5:42
  116  David Schroeder, So         28:43    5:47
  122  Tyler Hedges, Jr            29:19    5:54
  124  Andrew Phillips, Jr         29:21    5:54
  126  Adam Price, Fr              29:33    5:57
  141  Ross Weidner, Fr            31:24    6:19
Time = 2:23:15     Places = 549

20. Simpson
   33  Nick Bowerman, Sr           26:27    5:19
  125  Richard Elings, So          29:30    5:56
  134  Adam Thompson, Fr           30:07    6:03
  136  Tad Watson, Fr              30:25    6:07
  137  Craig Vasquez, Jr           30:30    6:08
Time = 2:26:58     Places = 565

21. St Mary's
  110  Andy Boisjolie, Jr          28:28    5:43
  120  Karl Hatteberg, Sr          29:10    5:52
  121  Aaron Raulin, So            29:15    5:53
  139  Pat Polasek, Sr             30:48    6:12
  142  Steve Adams, Fr             31:30    6:20
  146  Pat Bansley, Fr             32:06    6:27
  147  Mike Marek, So              33:32    6:45
Time = 2:29:08     Places = 632

22. Buena Vista
  115  Josh Saba, So               28:42    5:46
  132  Miguel Aguilar, So          30:00    6:02
  143  Scott Palmer, Fr            31:56    6:25
  144  Kelby Nitz, Sr              31:56    6:25
  145  Travis Deridder, Fr         31:56    6:25
Time = 2:34:28     Places = 679
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Josh Moen, Sr               24:53    5:00  Wartburg
    2     2  Dan Bucy, Sr                25:06    5:03  Carleton
    3     3  Kelly Fulton, Sr            25:16    5:05  St Olaf
    4     4  Keith Solverson, Jr         25:21    5:06  Wartburg
    5     5  Malcom Richards, Sr         25:21    5:06  St Olaf
    6     6  Chris Dunker, Fr            25:28    5:07  Nebraska Wesleyan
    7     7  Craig Dye, Jr               25:28    5:07  Nebraska Wesleyan
    8     8  Nick Myran, Sr              25:29    5:07  Concordia
    9     9  Aaron Dye, Jr               25:31    5:08  Nebraska Wesleyan
   10    10  Steve Harris, Jr            25:32    5:08  Carleton
   11    11  Jason Flogel, Sr            25:34    5:09  Loras
   12    12  Dan Winder, Sr              25:44    5:10  Loras
   13    13  Jeff Metzdorff, Jr          25:44    5:11  Hamline
   14    14  Tim Smit, Jr                25:49    5:11  St John's
   15    15  Justin Riley, Jr            25:52    5:12  Grinnell
   16    16  Thomas Moldenhauer, So      25:52    5:12  Martin Luther
   17    17  Adam Williamson, Jr         25:53    5:12  Carleton
   18    18  Tony Hoff, So               25:53    5:12  St Olaf
   19    19  David Honig, Fr             25:59    5:13  Grinnell
   20    20  Bo Rydze, Sr                26:05    5:15  Macalester
   21    21  Chris Lundberg, Sr          26:10    5:16  Carleton
   22    22  Ben Grant, Fr               26:13    5:16  Loras
   23    23  Sam Hauck, Jr               26:13    5:16  St Olaf
   24    24  John Schwerkoske, Jr        26:14    5:17  St Thomas
   25    25  Colin Tschida, Sr           26:14    5:17  Grinnell
   26    26  Patrick Johnson, So         26:19    5:18  Wartburg
   27    27  Mitch Herz, Jr              26:20    5:18  Grinnell
   28    28  Eric Olson, Sr              26:20    5:18  Macalester
   29    29  Riley Conway, Sr            26:21    5:18  Augsburg
   30    30  Ben Carlson, Jr             26:23    5:18  Wartburg
   31    31  Tony Klappa, So             26:24    5:18  Hamline
   32    32  'Marc Ellingson, Jr         26:26    5:19  St Olaf
   33    33  Nick Bowerman, Sr           26:27    5:19  Simpson
   34    34  Guy McLaughlin, Sr          26:31    5:20  Nebraska Wesleyan
   35    35  John Nowinski, Fr           26:33    5:20  Carleton
   36    36  Kevin Balster, So           26:34    5:21  Wartburg
   37    37  David Krist, Fr             26:36    5:21  Grinnell
   38    38  Chris Erichsen, Fr          26:37    5:21  St John's
   39    39  Omondi Kasidhi, Sr          26:38    5:21  Grinnell
   40    40  Dan Vogel, Sr               26:39    5:21  Augsburg
   41    41  Roscoe Sopiwnik, Jr         26:41    5:22  Macalester
   42    42  Travis Bristow, So          26:43    5:22  Hamline
   43    43  David Borner, So            26:47    5:23  Bethel
   44    44  Adam Wolf, So               26:49    5:24  Central
   45    45  James Sorenson, Sr          26:51    5:24  Gustavus Adolphus
   46    46  Will Hawthorne, So          26:52    5:24  St Thomas
   47    47  Carson Bruns, Fr            26:54    5:25  Luther
   48    48  Mike Clinch, Sr             26:56    5:25  Nebraska Wesleyan
   49    49  Ben Nylander, Sr            26:57    5:25  Concordia
   50    50  Danny Corken, So            26:59    5:26  Wartburg
   51    51  Charlie Knuth, Fr           27:00    5:26  Grinnell
   52    52  Justin Carlson, So          27:01    5:26  U Of Dubuque
   53    53  Nick Voss, Jr               27:01    5:26  Loras
   54    54  David Swanson, Fr           27:03    5:26  St Olaf
   55    55  Dylan Keith, So             27:04    5:27  Macalester
   56    56  Kevin Oberfoell, Fr         27:06    5:27  Loras
   57    57  Robert Nachtsheim, So       27:07    5:27  Carleton
   58    58  Kelly Fermoyle, Fr          27:09    5:28  St John's
   59    59  Ryan Sweeney, Sr            27:10    5:28  Nebraska Wesleyan
   60    60  Nate Crider, Fr             27:11    5:28  Macalester
   61    61  Joe Jefferson, So           27:13    5:28  Central
   62    62  Bryan George, Jr            27:13    5:28  Central
   63    63  Noel Stringham, So          27:15    5:29  Bethel
   64    64  Dan Steinbrecher, Fr        27:15    5:29  Hamline
   65    65  Colin Sullivan, Jr          27:16    5:29  St Thomas
   66    66  Alex Zupan, So              27:17    5:29  Gustavus Adolphus
   67    67  Micah Lenthe, So            27:18    5:29  Augsburg
   68    68  Jeff Lundgren, So           27:20    5:30  St John's
   69    69  Dusty Carolan, Jr           27:22    5:30  Luther
   70    70  Nick Torgerson, Sr          27:24    5:31  Luther
   71    71  Neil Atzinger, Fr           27:24    5:31  St Thomas
   72    72  Cody Solverson, So          27:25    5:31  Wartburg
   73    73  Eamon Monaghan, Fr          27:25    5:31  Carleton
   74    74  Brent Magnusson, Sr         27:26    5:31  Gustavus Adolphus
   75    75  Brandon Gleason, Fr         27:29    5:32  Hamline
   76    76  Andrew Smith, Sr            27:30    5:32  Luther
   77    77  T J Weiler, Jr              27:30    5:32  Central
   78    78  Dan Westland, Jr            27:31    5:32  Gustavus Adolphus
   79    79  Marshall Milbrath, So       27:31    5:32  Martin Luther
   80    80  Paul Jeske, Jr              27:32    5:32  St John's
   81    81  Matt Hareldson, Jr          27:32    5:32  Luther
   82    82  Christian Wobeter, Jr       27:35    5:33  Coe
   83    83  Jason Havey, Jr             27:36    5:33  St Olaf
   84    84  Jeff Goeden, Sr             27:37    5:33  St Thomas
   85    85  Matt Wegmann, Fr            27:38    5:33  Macalester
   86    86  Derek Harmon, Jr            27:38    5:34  St Thomas
   87    87  Andy Rishavy, Jr            27:41    5:34  Gustavus Adolphus
   88    88  Dustin Blackburn, So        27:47    5:35  Loras
   89    89  Tim Larson, Fr              27:48    5:35  Luther
   90    90  Brock Stepan, Sr            27:48    5:35  St Thomas
   91    91  Chris Lutz, So              27:48    5:35  Hamline
   92    92  Erik Lundberg, Jr           27:49    5:36  Augsburg
   93    93  Dan Dobbe, So               27:51    5:36  St John's
   94    94  Jonathan Martens, Sr        27:53    5:36  Martin Luther
   95    95  Justin Lana, Fr             27:56    5:37  Nebraska Wesleyan
   96    96  Brian Respeliers, So        27:57    5:37  Central
   97    97  Tom Westland, Sr            27:58    5:37  Gustavus Adolphus
   98    98  Devin Vanscoy, So           27:59    5:38  Loras
   99    99  Adam Erickson, Sr           27:59    5:38  Bethel
  100   100  Eric Nelsen, Jr             28:00    5:38  St John's
  101   101  Jared Nielsen, Sr           28:04    5:39  Luther
  102   102  Chris Minor, Jr             28:07    5:39  Bethel
  103   103  Josh Tschetter, So          28:13    5:40  Bethel
  104   104  Tim Stendahl, Jr            28:17    5:41  Macalester
  105   105  Matthew Hall, Jr            28:19    5:42  Coe
  106   106  Chris Yotter, So            28:19    5:42  Hamline
  107   107  Paul Kanzenbach, So         28:20    5:42  Martin Luther
  108   108  Nathan Barten, Jr           28:23    5:42  Gustavus Adolphus
  109   109  Brett Dietrich, Fr          28:27    5:43  Central
  110   110  Andy Boisjolie, Jr          28:28    5:43  St Mary's
  111   111  Mike McLoughlin, Jr         28:31    5:44  Central
  112   112  Alex Flores, Fr             28:32    5:44  U Of Dubuque
  113   113  Abe Dominguez, So           28:33    5:44  Augsburg
  114   114  Reed Weber, Sr              28:33    5:45  Bethel
  115   115  Josh Saba, So               28:42    5:46  Buena Vista
  116   116  David Schroeder, So         28:43    5:47  Coe
  117   117  Matt Putratz, Fr            28:44    5:47  Concordia
  118   118  Billy Grow, Fr              28:45    5:47  U Of Dubuque
  119   119  Daniel Storey, Sr           28:55    5:49  Bethel
  120   120  Karl Hatteberg, Sr          29:10    5:52  St Mary's
  121   121  Aaron Raulin, So            29:15    5:53  St Mary's
  122   122  Tyler Hedges, Jr            29:19    5:54  Coe
  123   123  Rick Devore, Fr             29:21    5:54  U Of Dubuque
  124   124  Andrew Phillips, Jr         29:21    5:54  Coe
  125   125  Richard Elings, So          29:30    5:56  Simpson
  126   126  Adam Price, Fr              29:33    5:57  Coe
  127   127  Nathan Lodermeier, Sr       29:35    5:57  Concordia
  128   128  Joe Dinsmore, Fr            29:37    5:57  Concordia
  129   129  Jonathan Laabs, Jr          29:39    5:58  Martin Luther
  130   130  Nathaniel Ehlers, So        29:45    5:59  Martin Luther
  131   131  Jeremiah Schmiege, Fr       29:59    6:02  Martin Luther
  132   132  Miguel Aguilar, So          30:00    6:02  Buena Vista
  133   133  Dan Bye, So                 30:02    6:02  Concordia
  134   134  Adam Thompson, Fr           30:07    6:03  Simpson
  135   135  Paul Sanft, Sr              30:24    6:07  Augsburg
  136   136  Tad Watson, Fr              30:25    6:07  Simpson
  137   137  Craig Vasquez, Jr           30:30    6:08  Simpson
  138   138  Aaron Korf, Fr              30:35    6:09  Concordia
  139   139  Pat Polasek, Sr             30:48    6:12  St Mary's
  140   140  Andres Verduzco, Fr         31:10    6:16  U Of Dubuque
  141   141  Ross Weidner, Fr            31:24    6:19  Coe
  142   142  Steve Adams, Fr             31:30    6:20  St Mary's
  143   143  Scott Palmer, Fr            31:56    6:25  Buena Vista
  144   144  Kelby Nitz, Sr              31:56    6:25  Buena Vista
  145   145  Travis Deridder, Fr         31:56    6:25  Buena Vista
  146   146  Pat Bansley, Fr             32:06    6:27  St Mary's
  147   147  Mike Marek, So              33:32    6:45  St Mary's
 

 

M. X-Country Links
2004 Team Picture
Recruiting Info
2004 MIAC Preview
MIAC Weather Page
Help Us Recruit
 Homecoming Run Info
MIAC Men's
Cross Country
Regional Running News
Apple Raceberry Jam
NCAA Div. III Poll

 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu