M.X-Country Menu: 2004 News - Men's X-Country Home Page - '04 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03 News- Cobber Home
2004 Box Scores
October 16: Meet 7 - UW-LaCrosse Invitational


UW-LaCrosse Race Results
Jim Drews Men's 8K
Maple Grove CC, West Salem, WI
Oct. 16, 2004

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Wisconsin                30    4    5    6    7    8   11   13   24:44.0       1.6
  2   Minnesota                40    1    2   10   12   15   19   21   24:56.1    1:16.7
  3   Iowa State               97    9   16   18   25   29   31   35   25:27.8      45.4
  4   Uw-La Crosse            151   14   23   36   38   40   41   44   25:47.7      33.4
  5   Haverford               192   32   33   39   43   45   50   51   25:55.6      20.5
  6   Nebraska Wesleyan       200   22   24   26   57   71   78   94   26:03.0    1:15.0
  7   Wartburg                203    3   20   58   60   62   73   77   25:58.8    2:13.2
  8   North Dakota State      206   17   28   30   65   66   86   92   26:06.0    1:16.6
  9   St. Olaf                231   34   37   49   55   56   74   83   26:11.2      39.8
 10   Macalester              311   48   53   59   63   88   95  116   26:37.0    1:10.5
 11   Uw-Eau Claire           363   54   68   69   85   87  105  109   26:54.8      51.6
 12   Hamline                 369   42   70   75   89   93   96  100   26:55.2    1:23.4
 13   Saint John's            461   47   97   99  108  110  113  130   27:16.4    1:31.0
 14   Central (Ia)            465   61   84   90  111  119  125  128   27:19.3    1:13.1
 15   Bethel                  466   27   81  103  126  129  131  135   27:18.6    2:28.4
 16   Luther                  473   76   80   98  104  115  120  127   27:21.5      46.2
 17   Illinois State          485   72   91  102  106  114  134        27:25.0      50.1
 18   Gustavus Adolphus       490   52  101  107  112  118  121  122   27:22.8    1:27.4
 19   Illinois Wesleyan       493   46   64  117  124  142  143  144   27:55.4    4:52.5
 20   Concordia-Moorhead      558   67   82  133  137  139  140  141   28:20.6    3:13.7
 21   Augsburg                608   79  123  132  136  138  145        28:23.2    2:32.0

Individuals

1. Wisconsin
    4  Simon Bairu, Jr             24:42.8 
    5  Matt Tegenkamp, Sr          24:44.0 
    6  Tim Keller, Sr              24:44.2 
    7  Bobby Lockhart, Jr          24:44.3 
    8  Chris Solinsky, So          24:44.4 
   11  Teddy O'reilly, So          25:13.0 
   13  Codie See, So               25:26.1 
Time = 2:03:39.7     Places = 30

2. Minnesota
    1  Andrew Carlson, Sr          24:12.0 
    2  Ryan Malmin, Jr             24:30.0 
   10  Ryan Ford, Sr               25:09.2 
   12  Antonio Vega, So            25:20.2 
   15  Justin Grunewald, Fr        25:28.7 
   19  Mike Bialick, Sr            25:33.0 
   21  Martin Robeck, Sr           25:34.2 
Time = 2:04:40.1     Places = 40

3. Iowa State
    9  Dan Taylor, Jr              24:57.2 
   16  Alfred Singoei, Fr          25:29.1 
   18  Ryan French, Sr             25:32.1 
   25  Craig Cartier, Sr           25:37.8 
   29  Corey Ylinen, Sr            25:42.6 
   31  Jon Reis, So                25:44.5 
   35  Joris De Vulder, So         25:56.1 
Time = 2:07:18.8     Places = 97

4. Uw-La Crosse
   14  Andy Grupa, Sr              25:27.0 
   23  Phil Skiba, Sr              25:36.2 
   36  Mark Creger, Jr             25:56.8 
   38  Mike Herlihy, Jr            25:58.0 
   40  Nate Hoffman, Jr            26:00.4 
   41  Jake Sheldon, So            26:01.0 
   44  John Heitzman, So           26:04.2 
Time = 2:08:58.4     Places = 151

5. Haverford
   32  Grant Scott, Jr             25:44.6 
   33  Ian Ramsey-North, So        25:45.4 
   39  Bobby Cannon, Sr            25:58.9 
   43  Mike Grant, So              26:03.8 
   45  Will Mcguire, Jr            26:05.1 
   50  Zach Vaslow, So             26:11.6 
   51  Brian Baillie, Sr           26:17.9 
Time = 2:09:37.8     Places = 192

6. Nebraska Wesleyan
   22  Chris Dunker, Fr            25:35.2 
   24  Criag Dye, Jr               25:37.0 
   26  Aaron Dye, Jr               25:40.5 
   57  Guy Mclaughlin, Sr          26:32.0 
   71  Justin Lana, Fr             26:50.2 
   78  Ryan Sweeney, Sr            27:00.6 
   94  Blake Henning, Jr           27:26.5 
Time = 2:10:14.9     Places = 200

7. Wartburg
    3  Josh Moen, Sr               24:30.4 
   20  Keith Solverson, Jr         25:34.1 
   58  Cody Solverson, So          26:32.7 
   60  Danny Corken, So            26:33.0 
   62  Ben Carlson, Jr             26:43.6 
   73  Scott Cross, Jr             26:55.8 
   77  Patrick Johnson, So         27:00.2 
Time = 2:09:53.8     Places = 203

8. North Dakota State
   17  Greg Liebl, Fr              25:30.6 
   28  Jake Januszewski, Jr        25:41.8 
   30  Chris Hagan, Sr             25:43.9 
   65  Chad Bergan, So             26:46.1 
   66  Eric Palmquist, Fr          26:47.2 
   86  Cory Olson, Fr              27:16.0 
   92  Mark Popp, Fr               27:23.4 
Time = 2:10:29.6     Places = 206

9. St. Olaf
   34  Malcolm Richards, Sr        25:50.5 
   37  Kelly Fulton, Sr            25:57.7 
   49  Sam Hauck, Jr               26:10.6 
   55  Marc Ellingson, Jr          26:26.8 
   56  Tony Hoff, So               26:30.3 
   74  Jason Havey, Jr             26:56.9 
   83  Jesse Horst, Jr             27:10.1 
Time = 2:10:55.9     Places = 231

10. Macalester
   48  Bo Rydze, Sr                26:08.4 
   53  Dylan Keith, So             26:20.2 
   59  Eric Olson, Sr              26:32.8 
   63  Roscoe Sopiwnik, Jr         26:44.4 
   88  Nate Crider, Fr             27:18.9 
   95  Tim Stendahl, Sr            27:27.0 
  116  Derek Loudermilk, Sr        27:45.5 
Time = 2:13:04.7     Places = 311

11. Uw-Eau Claire
   54  Paul Zdroik, Fr             26:25.3 
   68  Ben Schmiege, Sr            26:48.2 
   69  Ethan Kreul, Jr             26:49.2 
   85  Adam Condit, Sr             27:14.1 
   87  Micah Hernandez, Sr         27:16.9 
  105  Ted Lillie, So              27:34.9 
  109  Adam Zamzow, Fr             27:38.2 
Time = 2:14:33.7     Places = 363

12. Hamline
   42  Jeff Metzdorff, Jr          26:02.4 
   70  Tony Klappa, So             26:49.7 
   75  Travis Bristow, So          26:57.0 
   89  Chris Yotter, So            27:20.9 
   93  Chris Lutz, So              27:25.8 
   96  Ned Branigan, Jr            27:27.3 
  100  Brandon Gleason, Fr         27:31.1 
Time = 2:14:35.8     Places = 369

13. Saint John's
   47  Tim Smit, Jr                26:08.2 
   97  Jeff Lundgren, So           27:28.1 
   99  Darren Larsen, Fr           27:30.5 
  108  Kelly Fermoyle, Fr          27:35.9 
  110  Chris Erichsen, Fr          27:39.2 
  113  Paul Jeske, Jr              27:40.3 
  130  Eric Nelsen, Jr             28:09.8 
Time = 2:16:21.9     Places = 461

14. Central (Ia)
   61  Adam Wolf, So               26:34.9 
   84  Joe Jefferson, So           27:12.2 
   90  Bryan George, Jr            27:21.9 
  111  Chase Ungs, So              27:39.3 
  119  Mike Mcloughlin, Jr         27:48.0 
  125  Brett Jones, So             27:57.4 
  128  T J Weiler, Jr              28:06.8 
Time = 2:16:36.3     Places = 465

15. Bethel
   27  David Borner, So            25:40.6 
   81  Adam Erickson, Sr           27:08.9 
  103  Noel Stringham, So          27:33.8 
  126  Josh Tschetter, So          28:00.4 
  129  Dan Storey, Sr              28:09.0 
  131  Chris Minor, Jr             28:16.3 
  135  Reed Weber, Sr              29:05.3 
Time = 2:16:32.7     Places = 466

16. Luther
   76  Tim Larson, Fr              26:57.4 
   80  Carson Bruns, Fr            27:03.0 
   98  Nick Torgerson, Sr          27:28.3 
  104  Matt Burns, Sr              27:34.8 
  115  Andrew Smith, Sr            27:43.6 
  120  Matt Hareldson, Jr          27:48.7 
  127  John Franzen, Jr            28:01.6 
Time = 2:16:47.1     Places = 473

17. Illinois State
   72  Greg Baker, Sr              26:51.6 
   91  Dan Tripp, Jr               27:22.6 
  102  Geoff Houtman, Fr           27:33.6 
  106  Mike Estlund, Jr            27:35.3 
  114  Bronco Meeks, Jr            27:41.7 
  134  Dan Box, Fr                 28:21.9 
Time = 2:17:04.8     Places = 485

18. Gustavus Adolphus
   52  Alex Zupan, So              26:19.5 
  101  James Sorenson, Sr          27:32.4 
  107  Dan Westlund, Jr            27:35.3 
  112  Tom Westlund, Sr            27:39.5 
  118  Andy Rishavy, Jr            27:46.9 
  121  Brent Magnusson, Sr         27:51.0 
  122  Chris Delaubenfels, Fr      27:52.3 
Time = 2:16:53.6     Places = 490

19. Illinois Wesleyan
   46  Tim Hachmeister, Sr         26:07.9 
   64  Matt Martin, So             26:44.5 
  117  Lane Coorod, Fr             27:46.4 
  124  Chip Corwin, Sr             27:57.4 
  142  Russ Flinchum, Fr           31:00.4 
  143  Jordan Bartle, Fr           31:34.9 
  144  Eric Myszka, Jr             32:59.4 
Time = 2:19:36.6     Places = 493

20. Concordia-Moorhead
   67  Nick Myran, Sr              26:47.4 
   82  Ben Nylander, Sr            27:09.2 
  133  Matt Putratz, Fr            28:21.1 
  137  Nathan Lodermeier, Sr       29:23.9 
  139  Aaron Korf, Fr              30:01.1 
  140  Dan Bye, So                 30:22.4 
  141  Joe Dinsmore, Fr            30:29.0 
Time = 2:21:42.7     Places = 558

21. Augsburg
   79  Riley Conway, Sr            27:00.8 
  123  Micah Lenthe, So            27:52.7 
  132  Erik Lundberg, Jr           28:19.7 
  136  Abe Dominguez, So           29:09.7 
  138  Paul Sanft, Sr              29:32.8 
  145  Tony Schaden, Jr            34:27.2 
Time = 2:21:55.7     Places = 608

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Andrew Carlson, Sr          24:12.0    Minnesota
    2     2  Ryan Malmin, Jr             24:30.0    Minnesota
    3     3  Josh Moen, Sr               24:30.4    Wartburg
    4     4  Simon Bairu, Jr             24:42.8    Wisconsin
    5     5  Matt Tegenkamp, Sr          24:44.0    Wisconsin
    6     6  Tim Keller, Sr              24:44.2    Wisconsin
    7     7  Bobby Lockhart, Jr          24:44.3    Wisconsin
    8     8  Chris Solinsky, So          24:44.4    Wisconsin
    9     9  Dan Taylor, Jr              24:57.2    Iowa State
   10    10  Ryan Ford, Sr               25:09.2    Minnesota
   11    11  Teddy O'reilly, So          25:13.0    Wisconsin
   12    12  Antonio Vega, So            25:20.2    Minnesota
   13    13  Codie See, So               25:26.1    Wisconsin
   14    14  Andy Grupa, Sr              25:27.0    Uw-La Crosse
   15    15  Justin Grunewald, Fr        25:28.7    Minnesota
   16    16  Alfred Singoei, Fr          25:29.1    Iowa State
   17    17  Greg Liebl, Fr              25:30.6    North Dakota State
   18    18  Ryan French, Sr             25:32.1    Iowa State
   19    19  Mike Bialick, Sr            25:33.0    Minnesota
   20    20  Keith Solverson, Jr         25:34.1    Wartburg
   21    21  Martin Robeck, Sr           25:34.2    Minnesota
   22    22  Chris Dunker, Fr            25:35.2    Nebraska Wesleyan
   23    23  Phil Skiba, Sr              25:36.2    Uw-La Crosse
   24    24  Criag Dye, Jr               25:37.0    Nebraska Wesleyan
   25    25  Craig Cartier, Sr           25:37.8    Iowa State
   26    26  Aaron Dye, Jr               25:40.5    Nebraska Wesleyan
   27    27  David Borner, So            25:40.6    Bethel
   28    28  Jake Januszewski, Jr        25:41.8    North Dakota State
   29    29  Corey Ylinen, Sr            25:42.6    Iowa State
   30    30  Chris Hagan, Sr             25:43.9    North Dakota State
   31    31  Jon Reis, So                25:44.5    Iowa State
   32    32  Grant Scott, Jr             25:44.6    Haverford
   33    33  Ian Ramsey-North, So        25:45.4    Haverford
   34    34  Malcolm Richards, Sr        25:50.5    St. Olaf
   35    35  Joris De Vulder, So         25:56.1    Iowa State
   36    36  Mark Creger, Jr             25:56.8    Uw-La Crosse
   37    37  Kelly Fulton, Sr            25:57.7    St. Olaf
   38    38  Mike Herlihy, Jr            25:58.0    Uw-La Crosse
   39    39  Bobby Cannon, Sr            25:58.9    Haverford
   40    40  Nate Hoffman, Jr            26:00.4    Uw-La Crosse
   41    41  Jake Sheldon, So            26:01.0    Uw-La Crosse
   42    42  Jeff Metzdorff, Jr          26:02.4    Hamline
   43    43  Mike Grant, So              26:03.8    Haverford
   44    44  John Heitzman, So           26:04.2    Uw-La Crosse
   45        Eric Jajtner, Jr            26:04.7    Uw-La Crosse
   46    45  Will Mcguire, Jr            26:05.1    Haverford
   47    46  Tim Hachmeister, Sr         26:07.9    Illinois Wesleyan
   48    47  Tim Smit, Jr                26:08.2    Saint John's
   49    48  Bo Rydze, Sr                26:08.4    Macalester
   50        Josh Treichel, Sr           26:08.7    Uw-La Crosse
   51        Ryan Pence, Sr              26:10.5    Iowa State
   52    49  Sam Hauck, Jr               26:10.6    St. Olaf
   53    50  Zach Vaslow, So             26:11.6    Haverford
   54        Scott Mueller, Fr           26:14.9    Uw-La Crosse
   55        Cory Hayden, So             26:15.4    Uw-La Crosse
   56        Scott Schmick, Jr           26:17.0    Uw-La Crosse
   57        Kevin Oelstrom, So          26:17.1    Uw-La Crosse
   58    51  Brian Baillie, Sr           26:17.9    Haverford
   59        Trent Riter, So             26:18.8    Minnesota
   60        Jim Parejko, Fr             26:19.1    Uw-La Crosse
   61    52  Alex Zupan, So              26:19.5    Gustavus Adolphus
   62    53  Dylan Keith, So             26:20.2    Macalester
   63        John Dean, So               26:20.5    Iowa State
   64        Luke Bryant, Fr             26:23.3    Minnesota
   65    54  Paul Zdroik, Fr             26:25.3    Uw-Eau Claire
   66    55  Marc Ellingson, Jr          26:26.8    St. Olaf
   67        Ben Hanson, Jr              26:29.4    Minnesota
   68    56  Tony Hoff, So               26:30.3    St. Olaf
   69        Kyle Rasmussen, So          26:31.8    Iowa State
   70    57  Guy Mclaughlin, Sr          26:32.0    Nebraska Wesleyan
   71    58  Cody Solverson, So          26:32.7    Wartburg
   72    59  Eric Olson, Sr              26:32.8    Macalester
   73    60  Danny Corken, So            26:33.0    Wartburg
   74        Dan Thour, Fr               26:33.5    Uw-La Crosse
   75        Brian Scott, Jr             26:33.7    Haverford
   76        Seth Webinger, Fr           26:34.4    Uw-La Crosse
   77        Chris Desroches, Fr         26:34.5    Uw-La Crosse
   78    61  Adam Wolf, So               26:34.9    Central (Ia)
   79        Don Letts, Fr               26:38.3    Haverford
   80        Mike Shapiro, Sr            26:40.5    Haverford
   81        Leif Lomeland, Fr           26:43.0    Iowa State
   82    62  Ben Carlson, Jr             26:43.6    Wartburg
   83    63  Roscoe Sopiwnik, Jr         26:44.4    Macalester
   84    64  Matt Martin, So             26:44.5    Illinois Wesleyan
   85    65  Chad Bergan, So             26:46.1    North Dakota State
   86    66  Eric Palmquist, Fr          26:47.2    North Dakota State
   87    67  Nick Myran, Sr              26:47.4    Concordia-Moorhead
   88    68  Ben Schmiege, Sr            26:48.2    Uw-Eau Claire
   89    69  Ethan Kreul, Jr             26:49.2    Uw-Eau Claire
   90        Neil Miller, Jr             26:49.3    Uw-La Crosse
   91    70  Tony Klappa, So             26:49.7    Hamline
   92    71  Justin Lana, Fr             26:50.2    Nebraska Wesleyan
   93    72  Greg Baker, Sr              26:51.6    Illinois State
   94        Kyle Long, So               26:52.5    Uw-La Crosse
   95        Tony Sella, Jr              26:55.0    Uw-La Crosse
   96    73  Scott Cross, Jr             26:55.8    Wartburg
   97    74  Jason Havey, Jr             26:56.9    St. Olaf
   98    75  Travis Bristow, So          26:57.0    Hamline
   99    76  Tim Larson, Fr              26:57.4    Luther
  100        Brett Schendel, Fr          26:59.7    Uw-La Crosse
  101    77  Patrick Johnson, So         27:00.2    Wartburg
  102    78  Ryan Sweeney, Sr            27:00.6    Nebraska Wesleyan
  103    79  Riley Conway, Sr            27:00.8    Augsburg
  104    80  Carson Bruns, Fr            27:03.0    Luther
  105    81  Adam Erickson, Sr           27:08.9    Bethel
  106    82  Ben Nylander, Sr            27:09.2    Concordia-Moorhead
  107    83  Jesse Horst, Jr             27:10.1    St. Olaf
  108        Tom Schmidt, So             27:11.5    Minnesota
  109    84  Joe Jefferson, So           27:12.2    Central (Ia)
  110        David Swanson, Fr           27:12.8    St. Olaf
  111    85  Adam Condit, Sr             27:14.1    Uw-Eau Claire
  112        Noah Wendland, Jr           27:14.6    Wartburg
  113    86  Cory Olson, Fr              27:16.0    North Dakota State
  114    87  Micah Hernandez, Sr         27:16.9    Uw-Eau Claire
  115        Matt Stuber, So             27:18.6    Uw-La Crosse
  116    88  Nate Crider, Fr             27:18.9    Macalester
  117        Lucas Tjosvold, Fr          27:20.0    Wartburg
  118    89  Chris Yotter, So            27:20.9    Hamline
  119    90  Bryan George, Jr            27:21.9    Central (Ia)
  120    91  Dan Tripp, Jr               27:22.6    Illinois State
  121        Kevin Balster, So           27:22.7    Wartburg
  122    92  Mark Popp, Fr               27:23.4    North Dakota State
  123        John Lamppa, So             27:24.7    St. Olaf
  124    93  Chris Lutz, So              27:25.8    Hamline
  125        Nathan Brotherton, Fr       27:25.8    Iowa State
  126    94  Blake Henning, Jr           27:26.5    Nebraska Wesleyan
  127    95  Tim Stendahl, Sr            27:27.0    Macalester
  128    96  Ned Branigan, Jr            27:27.3    Hamline
  129    97  Jeff Lundgren, So           27:28.1    Saint John's
  130        Mat Keller, Fr              27:28.2    St. Olaf
  131    98  Nick Torgerson, Sr          27:28.3    Luther
  132    99  Darren Larsen, Fr           27:30.5    Saint John's
  133        Justin Brincks, Jr          27:30.9    Wartburg
  134   100  Brandon Gleason, Fr         27:31.1    Hamline
  135        Luke Conner, Fr             27:31.9    Wartburg
  136        Chris Jones, Fr             27:31.9    Uw-La Crosse
  137   101  James Sorenson, Sr          27:32.4    Gustavus Adolphus
  138        Mike Clinch, Sr             27:32.6    Nebraska Wesleyan
  139        Ethan Evert, Jr             27:32.9    Nebraska Wesleyan
  140        Andy Hodge, Fr              27:33.5    Wartburg
  141   102  Geoff Houtman, Fr           27:33.6    Illinois State
  142   103  Noel Stringham, So          27:33.8    Bethel
  143   104  Matt Burns, Sr              27:34.8    Luther
  144   105  Ted Lillie, So              27:34.9    Uw-Eau Claire
  145   106  Mike Estlund, Jr            27:35.3    Illinois State
  146   107  Dan Westlund, Jr            27:35.3    Gustavus Adolphus
  147   108  Kelly Fermoyle, Fr          27:35.9    Saint John's
  148        Andrew Drysdale, Sr         27:36.4    Wartburg
  149        Dan Peterson, Fr            27:37.3    Hamline
  150   109  Adam Zamzow, Fr             27:38.2    Uw-Eau Claire
  151   110  Chris Erichsen, Fr          27:39.2    Saint John's
  152   111  Chase Ungs, So              27:39.3    Central (Ia)
  153   112  Tom Westlund, Sr            27:39.5    Gustavus Adolphus
  154        Todd Schmidt, Fr            27:39.7    North Dakota State
  155   113  Paul Jeske, Jr              27:40.3    Saint John's
  156        Justin Helbing, So          27:40.6    Wartburg
  157        Paul Sovik-Siemens, Sr      27:41.1    St. Olaf
  158   114  Bronco Meeks, Jr            27:41.7    Illinois State
  159        Jeff Freund, Sr             27:42.0    St. Olaf
  160        David Stoy, Sr              27:42.1    St. Olaf
  161   115  Andrew Smith, Sr            27:43.6    Luther
  162   116  Derek Loudermilk, Sr        27:45.5    Macalester
  163        Jordan Dorsey, Fr           27:45.8    Nebraska Wesleyan
  164   117  Lane Coorod, Fr             27:46.4    Illinois Wesleyan
  165   118  Andy Rishavy, Jr            27:46.9    Gustavus Adolphus
  166        Dan Steinbrecher, Fr        27:47.2    Hamline
  167   119  Mike Mcloughlin, Jr         27:48.0    Central (Ia)
  168   120  Matt Hareldson, Jr          27:48.7    Luther
  169        Nate Hall, Jr               27:50.1    Uw-Eau Claire
  170   121  Brent Magnusson, Sr         27:51.0    Gustavus Adolphus
  171        Kyle Braam, Fr              27:51.5    Macalester
  172        Jordan Selbo, Jr            27:51.9    Macalester
  173   122  Chris Delaubenfels, Fr      27:52.3    Gustavus Adolphus
  174   123  Micah Lenthe, So            27:52.7    Augsburg
  175        Nathan Barten, Jr           27:54.3    Gustavus Adolphus
  176        Ben Underwood, Fr           27:55.8    Nebraska Wesleyan
  177        Robert Rosenthal, Fr        27:57.2    Macalester
  178   124  Chip Corwin, Sr             27:57.4    Illinois Wesleyan
  179   125  Brett Jones, So             27:57.4    Central (Ia)
  180        Andrew Petz, So             27:59.2    St. Olaf
  181        Matt Wegmann, Fr            28:00.4    Macalester
  182   126  Josh Tschetter, So          28:00.4    Bethel
  183   127  John Franzen, Jr            28:01.6    Luther
  184        Dusty Carolan, Jr           28:03.7    Luther
  185        Ross Macdonald, Fr          28:04.5    Uw-La Crosse
  186        Adam Asfeld, So             28:05.4    North Dakota State
  187        Sean Hart, Sr               28:06.2    Wartburg
  188        Jules Miller, Fr            28:06.5    Uw-Eau Claire
  189   128  T J Weiler, Jr              28:06.8    Central (Ia)
  190        Jeremy Sokol, Fr            28:07.6    Nebraska Wesleyan
  191        David Augustson, So         28:08.3    Macalester
  192   129  Dan Storey, Sr              28:09.0    Bethel
  193   130  Eric Nelsen, Jr             28:09.8    Saint John's
  194        Ben Nelson, So              28:14.3    St. Olaf
  195        Tom Anderson, Jr            28:14.9    Uw-Eau Claire
  196        Tom Hammer, So              28:16.0    Macalester
  197   131  Chris Minor, Jr             28:16.3    Bethel
  198        Matt Stull, Fr              28:16.6    Nebraska Wesleyan
  199        Brian Respeliers, So        28:18.7    Central (Ia)
  200        Dan Freeman, Fr             28:19.6    Gustavus Adolphus
  201   132  Erik Lundberg, Jr           28:19.7    Augsburg
  202        Cameron Green, Fr           28:20.8    Saint John's
  203   133  Matt Putratz, Fr            28:21.1    Concordia-Moorhead
  204        Brett Wilson, So            28:21.3    Luther
  205   134  Dan Box, Fr                 28:21.9    Illinois State
  206        Aaron Zutz, Fr              28:22.9    Luther
  207        Collin Hodges, Fr           28:24.1    St. Olaf
  208        Brian Mullenbach, Fr        28:25.1    Wartburg
  209        Said Guled, So              28:25.2    Macalester
  210        Zak Morrow, Fr              28:29.1    Macalester
  211        Matt Kurke, Sr              28:29.7    Saint John's
  212        Adam Wolfe, Fr              28:30.1    Uw-Eau Claire
  213        Jedd Danielson, Jr          28:31.8    North Dakota State
  214        Anton Du Preez, So          28:32.2    Nebraska Wesleyan
  215        Kyle Triggs, So             28:32.8    Saint John's
  216        Caleb Buecksler, Sr         28:33.6    St. Olaf
  217        Mark Bowden, Jr             28:34.9    Hamline
  218        Paul Kienberger, Sr         28:34.9    Gustavus Adolphus
  219        Brett Dietrich, Fr          28:36.3    Central (Ia)
  220        Will Mitchell, Jr           28:37.5    St. Olaf
  221        Adam Wolf, Sr               28:38.0    Saint John's
  222        David Mccarthy, Fr          28:39.1    Uw-Eau Claire
  223        Neil Heller, Sr             28:39.4    Luther
  224        Lew Grobe, Jr               28:40.1    Saint John's
  225        Collin Meirerbachtol, So    28:42.4    Gustavus Adolphus
  226        Derek Johnson, Jr           28:45.2    Saint John's
  227        Bret Larson, Jr             28:51.0    Wartburg
  228        Seth Evert, Fr              28:51.8    Nebraska Wesleyan
  229        Andy Green, Fr              28:57.2    Central (Ia)
  230        Garrett Karthauser, Fr      29:03.0    Nebraska Wesleyan
  231        Eric Heyl, Fr               29:03.9    Nebraska Wesleyan
  232   135  Reed Weber, Sr              29:05.3    Bethel
  233        Karl Symons, Jr             29:08.4    Luther
  234   136  Abe Dominguez, So           29:09.7    Augsburg
  235        Greg Faas, Fr               29:10.0    Uw-Eau Claire
  236        Charles Du Preez, Fr        29:10.8    Nebraska Wesleyan
  237        Paul Singh, Sr              29:12.3    Macalester
  238        Brady Rutman, Jr            29:13.0    Gustavus Adolphus
  239        Jeremy Sutton, Fr           29:15.1    Saint John's
  240        Alan Brincks, Fr            29:16.0    Nebraska Wesleyan
  241        Martins Blums, Sr           29:17.1    Macalester
  242        Mark Domaas, Fr             29:17.2    Bethel
  243   137  Nathan Lodermeier, Sr       29:23.9    Concordia-Moorhead
  244        Travis Flanders, Sr         29:26.2    Saint John's
  245        Brady King, Fr              29:26.8    Saint John's
  246        Paul Comery, Fr             29:27.1    Hamline
  247        Ben Thayer, So              29:27.3    Nebraska Wesleyan
  248        Adam Frye, So               29:29.0    Luther
  249        Joe Eagleson, Fr            29:29.3    Central (Ia)
  250        Jahred Stephens, Jr         29:30.0    Gustavus Adolphus
  251        Tom Cruse, So               29:30.9    St. Olaf
  252   138  Paul Sanft, Sr              29:32.8    Augsburg
  253        Mark Schuerman, Fr          29:33.6    Wartburg
  254        Jakob Wartman, Fr           29:34.0    Macalester
  255        Kyle Abernathy, Jr          29:34.6    Luther
  256        Jake Hommer, Fr             29:35.9    Wartburg
  257        Joel Dischinger, Jr         29:37.3    Bethel
  258        Jeff Hellman, So            29:37.9    Luther
  259        Ben Johnson, Jr             29:39.3    Macalester
  260        Eddie Malnor, So            29:49.2    Saint John's
  261        Joseph Barter, Fr           29:51.0    Macalester
  262        Lars Seljevold, So          29:52.4    Hamline
  263        Adam Burnadt, Fr            29:53.7    Uw-Eau Claire
  264        Robert Rozeske, Sr          29:55.9    St. Olaf
  265        David Messer, Fr            29:56.8    Saint John's
  266        Ryan Morey, Fr              29:57.1    Bethel
  267        Evan Knight, Fr             30:00.6    Nebraska Wesleyan
  268   139  Aaron Korf, Fr              30:01.1    Concordia-Moorhead
  269        Peter Macky, Jr             30:01.8    Uw-Eau Claire
  270        Kyle Fleener, Jr            30:05.1    Central (Ia)
  271        Matt Hoodjer, Jr            30:05.2    Wartburg
  272        Jeff Doll, So               30:07.2    Saint John's
  273        Jordan Koch, Fr             30:15.4    Hamline
  274        Will Kennedy, Fr            30:16.8    Macalester
  275        Steve Goff, Fr              30:19.7    Bethel
  276   140  Dan Bye, So                 30:22.4    Concordia-Moorhead
  277        Joel Schrock, Fr            30:25.5    Luther
  278        Donovan Hill, So            30:25.7    Wartburg
  279   141  Joe Dinsmore, Fr            30:29.0    Concordia-Moorhead
  280        Erik Bostrom, Fr            30:32.9    Bethel
  281        Alexander Brylev, So        30:34.5    Hamline
  282        Joe Mundell, Sr             30:36.0    Gustavus Adolphus
  283        Mike Drinane, So            30:38.3    St. Olaf
  284        Brent Kudak, Sr             30:38.6    St. Olaf
  285        Leif Devaney, Jr            30:41.1    Bethel
  286        Charlie Sawyer, Fr          30:48.2    Saint John's
  287        John Kohlhaas, Fr           30:50.1    Saint John's
  288        Jimmy Marshment-Howe, Jr    30:55.7    Macalester
  289        Aaron Bahr, Jr              30:58.0    Wartburg
  290        Ethan Beilke-Mccallu, So    30:58.6    Saint John's
  291   142  Russ Flinchum, Fr           31:00.4    Illinois Wesleyan
  292        Graeme Mcalister, Sr        31:02.3    St. Olaf
  293        Nick Scott, Jr              31:02.8    Nebraska Wesleyan
  294        David Kinz, Fr              31:12.0    Luther
  295        Mark Forsberg, Fr           31:12.2    St. Olaf
  296        Adam Patil, So              31:12.9    Saint John's
  297        Dan Schumacher, So          31:16.0    Saint John's
  298        Finn Kuusisto, So           31:19.3    Gustavus Adolphus
  299        Graham Turner, So           31:19.5    Macalester
  300        Fred Stock, So              31:26.6    Saint John's
  301        Sam Gavin, Fr               31:28.7    Saint John's
  302   143  Jordan Bartle, Fr           31:34.9    Illinois Wesleyan
  303        Andrew Iversen, So          31:36.8    St. Olaf
  304        Nathan Oglesbee, So         31:39.3    Macalester
  305        Nate Porath, Sr             31:44.1    Gustavus Adolphus
  306        Andrew Howard, So           31:45.8    Gustavus Adolphus
  307        Gavin White, So             31:47.1    Luther
  308        Matt Popowski, So           31:54.4    Wartburg
  309        Grady Jensen, Fr            32:26.9    Luther
  310        Jay Prince, Jr              32:52.1    Concordia-Moorhead
  311   144  Eric Myszka, Jr             32:59.4    Illinois Wesleyan
  312        Aradan Thompson, So         33:43.9    Macalester
  313        Joe Bussan, So              33:51.8    Wartburg
  314   145  Tony Schaden, Jr            34:27.2    Augsburg
  315        Nathan Bell, Fr             34:42.4    Macalester
  316        Eric Veenendaal, Fr         34:48.1    Uw-Eau Claire
  317        Tim Fontana, So             35:36.0    Gustavus Adolphus

 

M. X-Country Links
2004 Team Picture
Recruiting Info
2004 MIAC Preview
MIAC Weather Page
Help Us Recruit
 Homecoming Run Info
MIAC Men's
Cross Country
Regional Running News
Apple Raceberry Jam
NCAA Div. III Poll

 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu