M.X-Country Menu: 2004 News - Men's X-Country Home Page - '04 Schedule/Results - Roster - Coaching Staff - '03 News- Cobber Home
2004 Box Scores
Meet 4: vs MSU-Moorhead/Bemidji State @ Ponderosa GC
October 8, 4:00pm
Meet Recap - Meet Results
MSU-Moorhead/Bemidji State Meet Recap



 
 

MSU-Moorhead/Bemidji State Meet Results

MSU-Moorhead/Bemidji State Meet
at Ponderosa GC
Glyndon, Minn.
October 8, 2004

Team Scores
 1.Concordia     22
 2.MSU-Moorhead  30
 3.Bemidji State 68

Individual Times
1. Nick Myron (CC)         27:26
2. Ben Nylander (CC)       27:50
3. Joe Lynch (MSUM)        28:16
4. Dane Moreland (MSUM)    28:28
5. Matt Bischof (BSU)      28:51
6. Matt Putratz (CC)       28:54
7. Scott Dinsen (CC)       29:04
8. Dan Bye (CC)            29:20
9. Richie Babler (BSU)     29:37
10. Eric Janowoski (MSUM)  29:40
11. Wes Holtman (MSUM)     29:46
12. Leighton Reuss (MSUM)  29:50
13. Dustin Lilliegard (MSUM) 29:56
14. Aaron Korf (CC)        30:00
15. Nathan Lodermeyer (CC) 30:15
16. Tim N. (MSUM)          30:36
17. Brandon Beaudry (MSUM) 30:44
18. Pat Lais (BSU)         30:59
19. Kipton Solmonson (BSU) 31:18
20. Joe Dinesmore (CC)     31:49
21. Ronnie Tubin (MSUM)    31:51
22. Tim Girod (BSU)        32:13
23. Stefan Bischof (BSU)   32:20
24. Jay Prince (CC)        33:03

Individual Team Time Results
1. Concordia
1. Nick Myron (CC)         27:26
2. Ben Nylander (CC)       27:50
6. Matt Putratz (CC)       28:54
7. Scott Dinsen (CC)       29:04
8. Dan Bye (CC)            29:20
14. Aaron Korf (CC)        30:00
15. Nathan Lodermeyer (CC) 30:15
20. Joe Dinesmore (CC)     31:49
24. Jay Prince (CC)        33:03

2. MSU-Moorhead
3. Joe Lynch (MSUM)        28:16
4. Dane Moreland (MSUM)    28:28
10. Eric Janowoski (MSUM)  29:40
11. Wes Holtman (MSUM)     29:46
12. Leighton Reuss (MSUM)  29:50
13. Dustin Lilliegard (MSUM) 29:56
16. Tim N. (MSUM)          30:36
17. Brandon Beaudry (MSUM) 30:44
21. Ronnie Tubin (MSUM)    31:51

3. Bemidji State
5. Matt Bischof (BSU)      28:51
9. Richie Babler (BSU)     29:37
18. Pat Lais (BSU)         30:59
19. Kipton Solmonson (BSU) 31:18
22. Tim Girod (BSU)        32:13
23. Stefan Bischof (BSU)   32:20

 

M. X-Country Links
2004 Team Picture
Recruiting Info
2004 MIAC Preview
MIAC Weather Page
Help Us Recruit
 Homecoming Run Info
MIAC Men's
Cross Country
Regional Running News
Apple Raceberry Jam
NCAA Div. III Poll

 
To subscribe to the Cobber Athletic E-Mail Newsletter, featuring regular updates on Concordia athletics, simply click on the address below and type "Subscribe Cobbers" as your subject.
sid@cord.edu

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Concordia sports pages are maintained by the Sports Information Office. We welcome your comments and hope you enjoy the information provided here. Please send comments about the athletic website to: sid@cord.edu