| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Football
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race - Scores | FB Home | Coaches | 2002 | 2004 |

2003 Concordia Football Rosters
By Number | Numerical | Upperclassmen | Frosh | Travel | JV | View Player Pages |
Alpha  | Alphabetical | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | All-Upperclassmen | Framed List |
Starters | 1st Team Off | 1st Team Def | Kicking Team | 2nd Team Off | 2nd Team Def |
Geography:Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Fargo-Moorhead | Other States |
Position (not depth):QBs | RBs | Rec'vrs | O-Line | D-Line | LBs | CBs | SFs | K/Ps |
Other: | Capt'ns | Ret. Starters | First Year Transfers | All-Offense | All Defense |
More Directories | Majors/Minors | By Majors | High School Coaches Phone & E-mail |

bymajors
Name Gr Major Minor
Tyler Frisk Fr.

Cody Sulzbach Fr.

Andrew Passanante Jr. Accounting
Mark Eaton So. Accounting
Kris Lindberg Fr. Accounting
David Trembath Fr. Accounting
Eric Rodel Fr. Architecture
Troy Seelhammer Jr. Bio, Chem Classical Studies
Matt Martinson Fr. Bio/Pre-med Chem
Tyler Ledyard Fr. Biochem Spanish
Derek Fischer Sr. Biology
Jeremy Hinderks Sr. Biology
Mitch Maxwell Sr. Biology Education
Jason Kelly Jr. Biology Chem, Psych
Jordan Moen Jr. Biology Psychology
Ben Aakre So. Biology
Travis Almquist So. Biology
Nick Ellenson So. Biology
Walter Forney So. Biology Chem, Psych
Isaak Brott Fr. Biology
Nathan Heigaard Fr. Biology
Kevin Williamson Fr. Biology
Brandon Barker Jr. Biology Secondary Ed
Lucas Draxten Jr. Business
Chad Moldenhauer Jr. Business
Shawn Reile Jr. Business
Wade Thompson Jr. Business
Shawn Clemenson So. Business
Brian Halverson So. Business Art
Ross Hebrink So. Business
Brian Schumacher So. Business
Eric Svobodny So. Business Management
Kyle Crain Fr. Business Spanish
Grant Israelson Fr. Business
Brian Knoblauch Fr. Business
Grant Seipkes Fr. Business
Ben Thoreson Fr. Business
Mike Peyerl Fr. Business Admin Sales & Finance
Mike Raths Fr. Business Management
Josh Vickerman Sr. Business, Comm
Jacob Odermann So. Business-Econ
Chris Jepson Jr. Business/Comm
Josh Nogowski Jr. Business/Finance
Kade Birkeland Sr. Chem Biology
Chad Rogers Jr. Chem
Todd Seelhammer Jr. Chem, Bio Classical Studies
Matthew Eaton So. Chem, Bio
Andy Bohnsack So. Chem/Bio Spanish
David Ahmed Fr. Civil Engineering Business
Lucas Schaible Fr. Comm/Pre-law Print Journalism
Jeff Jungers So. Communications French
Reed Stock Fr. Communications
Nicholas Didier Jr. Communications/Art
Tim Serviss Fr. Comp Sci
Lance Mumm Sr. Economics Math
Jordan Talge Jr. Economics German, Pol Sci
Ryan Emter Fr. Education
Scott Halupczok Fr. Education
Ed Perrault Fr. Education
Doug Runke Jr. Elem Ed Coaching
Bryce Belseth So. Elem Ed
Brody Clarke So. Elem Ed Spanish
Tyler Gehrking So. Elem Ed
Ryan Johnson So. Elem Ed
Paul Nelson So. Elem Ed
Lee Rahrlien So. Elem Ed Math
Aaron Boyum Fr. Elem Ed
Tim Fournier Fr. Elem Ed Special Ed
Mike Grant Fr. Elem Ed
Daylon Faber Sr. Elementary Education
Tanner Radermacher So. Engineering
Dan Witschen So. Engineering
Kevin Armbrust Fr. English Ed
Taylor Johanek Fr. Environ Sci
Eric Preszler Jr. Exer Sci, Phys Ed Business
Ryan Hebrink Sr. Exercise Sci
Kyle Halliday Jr. Exercise Sci, Business
Andrew Campbell Sr. Health Care Admin, Financ
Travis Gregg So. Healthcare Admin
David Uselman So. Healthcare Admin
Nathan Myhra Fr. Healthcare Admin
Todd Hann Sr. History Business, Pol Sci
Peter Lien Fr. History Education
Andy Vomhof Fr. History
Adam Campbell Jr. Mass Comm/Pol Sci
Lyle Richard Sr. Math/Applied Sci/Pre-Eng
Ian Young Fr. Medicine Spanish
Jeff Stromswold So. Nursing
Chad Worthington Sr. Phys Ed Coaching
Josh Dietz Jr. Phys Ed Health
Jared Olson Fr. Phys Ed
Robert Clark Sr. Phys Ed, Health
Ed Oehlers Jr. Phys Ed, Health
Cole Hraban Fr. Physical Therapy
Tom Linster Fr. Physical Therapy
Matt Kleber So. Physics, Math
Tyler Anderson So. Physics/Engineering
John Odermann So. Pol Sci/Econ History
Chris Klabo Fr. Pre-med
Mike Wolfe Fr. Pre-med
Travis Christensen Jr. Sec. Ed Social Studies
Adam Dittberner Jr. Sec. Ed Social Studies Psychology
Evan Emmerich Jr. Sociology
Brad Sampson Jr. Sociology, Org Comm
Kyle Evenski So. Sports Mngmnt Education
Lukas Brott So. Undecided
Brandon Fidler So. Undecided
Mark Halley So. Undecided
Kyle Larson So. Undecided
Brent Mahn So. Undecided
Greg Mantz So. Undecided
Justin Parks So. Undecided
Blake Trenbeath So. Undecided
Cole Baumgard Fr. Undecided
Jeremy Christensen Fr. Undecided
Eric Elsham Fr. Undecided
Mitch Gabrielson Fr. Undecided
Peter Jacobson Fr. Undecided
Dain Kalkbrenner Fr. Undecided
Brad Kingman Fr. Undecided
Scott Masten Fr. Undecided
Seth Meier Fr. Undecided
Jackson Menke Fr. Undecided
Brandon Mensink Fr. Undecided
Joe Mitchell Fr. Undecided
Adam Peterson Fr. Undecided
Mitch Quick Fr. Undecided
Fred Weiss Fr. Undecided
Adam Westby Fr. Undecided
Ryan Wordelman Fr. Undecided

Cobber Coaches:
Terry Horan,  Head Coach, 3rd Year
Bob Nick,  Offensive Coordinator
Dave Klug,  Co-Defensive Coordinator
Doug Perry,  Offensive Backs
Bob Kohler,   Defensive Backs
Dan Kostich,   Offensive Line
Dale Hertel,  Offensive Backs
Scott Lucier,  Co-Defensive Coordinator, Defensive Backs, Recruiting Coordinator
Gary Haugo, Defensive Line
Bucky Burgau,  Equipment Manager
Joel Ferrie, Graduate Assistant
Adam Dwyer, Student Manager
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu