| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2004 Concordia Baseball
| News | Schedule/Boxes | Roster | MIAC Race/Scores | Stats | Baseball Home | Cobber Coaches | 2003 |
 
2004
Concordia-Moorhead Baseball Rosters
| Varsity | JV | All Returners |
| All Players Alpha | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | MontanaOther States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail and phones |
| Pitchers | Pitchers-RH | Pitchers-LH | Outfielders | Infielders | Catchers | Bat-R | Bat-L |
bbrost-br
Name No Pos Gr Ht H'town St HS
Ryan Hebrink 24 SS/P/1B Sr. 6-3 Sacred Heart MN RCW
Jeremy Hinderks 30 P/UT Sr. 6-2 Renville MN RCW
Jesse Barnacle 07 2B Sr. 5-9 Deer River MN Deer River
Jack Dwyer 02 C/OF Sr. 5-9 Bismarck ND Shiloh Christian
Chad Worthington 15 OF Sr. 5-9 Bozeman MT Belgrade
Brian Field 11 IF/OF Sr. 6-2 Barnesville MN Barnesville
Matt Kemp 21 P Jr. 6-3 Hamilton ND Cavalier
Matt McLeod 26 P Jr. 5-10 Fargo ND Fargo South
Justin Mitteness 03 C/OF Jr. 5-11 Kerkhoven MN K-M-S
Bryan Romsa 20 3B/P Jr. 6-0 Great Falls MT Great Falls
Adam Padrnos 53 P So. 6-0 Hutchinson MN Hutchinson
Kyle Evenski 12 P/1B So. 6-1 Cokato MN Dassel-Cokato
Chris Nere 13 C/OF So. 5-9 Danube MN RCW
Brian Schumacher 18 P/3B So. 6-3 Thompson ND Thompson
Ross Hebrink 06 2B/1B So. 6-1 Sacred Heart MN RCW
Jake Hendricks 09 P Sr. 6-1 Fargo ND Fargo South
Aaron Savat 20 3B So. 6-2 Shoreview MN Mounds View
Nick Anderson 23 1B/OF So. 6-1 Madison MN Lac Qui Parle Valley
Billy Denet 01 SS/2B So. 5-8 Eagan MN Eagan
Ryan Emter
OF Fr. 6-1 Miltona MN Jefferson (Alexandria)
Kevin Engebretson
P/SS Fr. 6-0 Alexandria MN Jefferson
Kael Fisher
P Fr. 6-3 Everett WA Cascade
Scott Halupczok
1B Fr. 6-2 St. Cloud MN Cathedral
Dave Heijerman
IF Fr. 6-0 Hollandale MN Albert Lea
Tieg Herman 29 P Fr. 6-4 Shoreview MN Mounds View
Scott Johnson 27 OF Sr. 5-9 LeSueur MN LeSueur-Henderson
Zach Johnson 25 P Fr. 6-1 LeSueur MN LeSueur-Henderson
Chris Klabo 19 OF Fr. 6-0 Brainerd MN Brainerd
Brian Knoblauch
OF Fr. 6-0 St. Cloud MN Cathedral
Corby Nelson
C/OF Fr. 6-1 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Josh Pederson
P Fr. 6-4 Lakeville MN Lakeville
Derek Kirchner
P Fr. 6-1 Big Timber MT Sweet Grass County

Concordia Coaches:
Head Coach: #22 Bucky Burgau, 26th year (475-355-6, 299-174 in MIAC)
Assistant Coaches:  #54 Steve Montgomery, Dave Klug
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu