| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2003-2004 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 02-03 | 03-04 Men |

2003-04 Concordia Women's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date          Opponent                                                        Time 
A       4/14           NDSU Open                                                     3:30

| Cobber Meet Recap | Complete Meet Results | Cobber Notables |
 
 

 
 
 

2004 NDSU Open Women’s Track & Field Results
 

* NDSU Record

NAME KEY

NDSU-North Dakota State
MSUM-Minnesota State Moorhead
CC-Concordia College
UMM-University of Minnesota-Morris
BSU-Bemidji State
 

100-meter dash

1. Angie Pfeiffer, CC, :12.56
2. Alissa Bilder, CC, :13,16
3. Jill Moller, CC, :13.50
4. Kimeshia Daniels, UMM, :13.56
4. Kristina Vanburen, UMM, :13.56
6. Hilary Thomas, MSUM, :13.76
7. Leah Webinger, UMM, :13.87
8. Colleen O’Bryant, NDSU, :14.06

200-meter dash

1. Nicole Friend, BSU, :27.53
2. Kimeshiq Daniels, CC, :28.96
3. Collen O’Bryant, NDSU, :29.50
4. Hilary Thomas, MSUM, :29.51
5. Danille Templeton, UMM, :31.70
6. Starrla Mathews, UMM, :36.77

400-meter dash

1. Nicole Friend, BSU, :59.64
2. Sara Mueller, UMM, 1:01.80
3. Keri Larson, MSUM, 1:02.17
4. Starrla Mathews, UMM, 1:17.42

800-meter dash

1. Natalie Hanson, CC, 2:26.02
2. Shelby McCrady, BSU, 2:26.72
3. Jen St. John, CC, :2.28.09
4. Rachel Charpen, CC, 2:32.09
5. Jen Bremser, CC, 2:35.63
6. Rachel Dwyer, CC, 2:36.09
7. Brooke Duncan, MSUM, 2:36.76
8. Florence Warling, MSUM, 2:41.30
9. Erika Ogard, CC, 2:43.34

1500-meter run

1. Carrie Fransen, CC, 5:04.21
2. Jen Bremser, CC, 5:29.03
3. Ona Johnson, UMM, 6:03.40
4. Nora Mogick, UMM, 6:12.21

3000-meter run (HAND-HELD TIME)

1.Kortney Joyce, NDSU, 11:12.80
2. Kadie Nelson, NDSU, 11:26.67
3. Emily Judd, CC, 11:48.63
4. Chrissy Kopetsky, MSUM, 12:13.50

5000-meter run

100-meter hurdles

1. Jessica Trautwein, MSUM, :15.73
2. Nicole Plante, CC, :15.83
3. Leslie Moore, NDSU, :16.13
4. Jacinta Kuehn, NDSU, :16.43
5. Jill Fancher, CC, :16.67
6. Tarah Maatz, CC, :17.02
7. Leah Hegland, CC, :17.21
8. Amber Schackman, CC, :17.32

400-meter hurdles

1. Jocelyn Essler, NDSU, 1:10.33
2. Erin Pesta, MSUM, 1:13.60

3000-steeple chase (HAND-HELD TIMES)

1. Lisa Owen, CC, 11:40.67
2. Lisa Parizek, NDSU, 11:57.37
3. Sarah Thomer, MSUM, 12:43.83
4. Erin Gravalin, MSUM, 13:18.75

4x100-meter relay

1. BSU, :50.48
2. MSUM, :50.90

4x400-meter relay
1. CC, 4:41.55

High jump

1. Caesare Stimson, BSU, 5-4
2. Amber Holm, NDSU, 5-4
3. Jessica Trautwein, MSUM, 5-2
4. Lindsay Augst, NDSU, 5-2
5. Jacinta Kuehn, NDSU, 5-0
6. Danielle Templeton, UMM, 4-8
Christina Aarestad, CC, NH

Pole vault

1. Jessica Roehrick, NDSU, 12-3 1/4*
2. Kimberly Hilton, NDSU, 11-9
3. Jill Mostad, MSUM, 10-9
4. Brooke Wehri, MSUM, 10-9
5. Tiffany Springs, MSUM, 10-3
6. Natalie Hanson, CC, 9-9
6. Lindsay Kuzna, CC, 9-9
Breanna Quamme, CC, NH

Long jump

1. Cassandra Olson, NDSU, 19-2 1/2
2. Amy Uthus, NDSU, 18-11 1/4
3. Christy Johnson, NDSU, 18-0 1/2
4. Allisa Andrus, NDSU, 17-10 3/4
5. Renee Splichal, CC, 17-7
6. Leslie Moore, NDSU, 17-0
7. Tiffany Spriggs, MSUM, 16-10
8. Lindsey Augst, NDSU, 16-2 1/2
9. Nicole Plant, CC, 15-5

Triple jump

1. Kristen Anderson, MSUM, 37-8
2. Jessica Trautwein, MSUM, 36-7
3. Brianna Johnson, UMM, 35-6 1/4
4. Leslie Moore, NDSU, 35-5 1/2
5. Crystal Reeves, CC, 33-9 1/4
Christina Aarestad, CC, ND
Shelby McCardy, BSU, ND

Shot put

1. Talia Merrit, UNA, 39-1 1/2
2. Libby Schneider, BSU, 37-11 3/4
3. Ann Johnson, MSUM, 35-7
4. Ashley Wintheiser, UMM, 34-0
5. Erin Suhoner, BSU, 33-8
6. Melissa Stave, CC, 32-3
7. Leslie Moore, NDSU, 27-7 1/2

Discus

1. Talia Merritt, UNA, 139-1
2. Kelly Humphries, NDSU, 137-4 1/4
3. Erin Suhonen, BSU, 111-6 1/2
4. Ashley Wintheiser, UMM, 107-10 1/4
5. Libby Schneider, BSU, 106-4
6. Melissa Stave, CC, 95-5 3/4
7. Ellie Krueger, UMM, 80-0 1/2

Hammer

1. Kelly Humphries, NDSU, 148-1
2. Talia Merritt, MSUM, 147-11
3. Ann Johnson, MSUM, 114-10
4. Ashley Wintheiser, UMM, 114-8
5. Melissa Stave, CC, 92-7
Diandra Gallagher, UNA, NM
Sara Olson, UNA, NM
Belinda Eastlack, MSUM, NM

Javelin

1. Nicole Plant, CC, 133-6
2. Lora Schauer, NDSU, 116-6
3. Kelly Humphries, NDSU, 109-6
4. Jenny Ackerson, MSUM, 106-7
5. Erin Sahonen, MSUM, 98-5
6. Ellie Krueger, UMM, 81-6 3/4
7. Jocelyn Essler, NDSU, 81-8 3/4
8. Jill Moller, CC, 80-5
9. Nicole Friend, BSU, 75-2
10. Tracy Bochee, MSUM, 70-7 1/4
11. Kara Nicolett, BSU, 66-1 1/4
12. Brianna Johansen, UMM, 58-9 1/2
13. Amber Schachman, CC, 55-3 1/2
 
 
 
 

Cobber Women Track and Field Notables
NDSU Open - April 14
 

NCAA Provisional National Qualifying
Javelin Throw - Nicole Plante - 133-6 (40.71m)

Cobber All-Time Top 10
Long Jump - Renee Splichal - 17-7 - Top 10-#9

Cobber Personal Records
100- Alissa Bilden;
800 - Jen Bremser

800- Rachel Charpentier;
1500- Jen Bremser;
3000- Emily Judd;
100 hurdles- Amber Schackman;
long jump- Renee Splichal;
triple jump- Crystal Reeves;
 
 
 
 



 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |