Girls' North Dakota Region 1B Championship

Concordia College

May 22, 2004

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

100 Meter 1 Jen Ellefson, Milnor/Wyndmere 13.22 H1 2 Katie Luick, Kindred 13.40 H1 3 Cheri Boyer, Milnor/Wyndmere 13.42 H1 4 Amy Havelange, Northern Cass 13.86 H2 5 Tracy Mauch, Milnor/Wyndmere 13.94 H1 6 Chris Olson, Richland 14.00 H2 7 Amy Storbakken, Kindred 14.05 H1 8 Kelsey Forward, Oakes 14.08 H1 9 Whitney Krump, Hankinson 14.31 H1 10 Kim Stark, Milnor/Wyndmere 14.32 H2 11 April Wieser, Hankinson 14.42 H2 12 Leah Vogel, Oak Grove 14.50 H3 13 Annette Hedtke, Milnor/Wyndmere 14.51 H3 14 Suri Clark, Oakes 14.73 H2 15 Shallyn VanDenEide, Northern Cass 14.79 H3 16 Katherine Forward, Oakes 15.01 H3 17 Alicia Schmit, Oakes 15.04 H2 18 Chelsey Nelson, Northern Cass 15.21 H3 19 Petra Larson, Oak Grove 15.43 H4 19 Apryl Andersen, Oakes 15.43 H3 21 Alyssa Wieser, Hankinson 15.55 H4 22 Cassie Bistodeau, Northern Cass 15.65 H4 23 Erika Fleihs, Sargent Central 16.12 H4 24 Sarah Ellingson, Lisbon 17.28 H3
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

100 Meter Hurdles 1 Cassie Leraas, Northern Cass 16.66 H1 2 Tara Chizek, Central Cass 16.94 H1 3 Chelsey Heitkamp, Milnor/Wyndmere 17.26 H1 4 Melissa Bartholomay, Central Cass 17.66 H1 5 Leah Vogel, Oak Grove 18.15 H2 6 Kelsey Wilhelm, Kindred 18.49 H1 7 Sadie Skarloken, Kindred 18.91 H1 8 Ashley Wimer, Lisbon 18.94 H2 9 Krista Foertsch, Hankinson 19.06 H2 10 Shallyn VanDenEide, Northern Cass 19.19 H3 11 Tiffany Berube, Lisbon 19.57 H2 12 Katherine Anderson, Lisbon 20.29 H3 13 Brooke Jodsaas, Lisbon 20.32 H2 14 Kim Anderson, Central Cass 20.49 H3 15 Julia Stark, Milnor/Wyndmere 20.58 H3 16 Ashley Reinke, Lisbon 20.87 H2 17 Jenni Berg, Oak Grove 21.00 H3
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

200 Meter 1 Katie Luick, Kindred 27.63 H1 2 Jen Ellefson, Milnor/Wyndmere 27.66 H1 3 Tara Chizek, Central Cass 28.11 H1 4 Ashley Holmstrom, Northern Cass 28.16 H1 5 Tracy Mauch, Milnor/Wyndmere 28.23 H1 6 Cheri Boyer, Milnor/Wyndmere 28.36 H1 7 Tara Waldahl, Central Cass 29.02 H2 8 Christine Olson, Richland 29.39 H2 9 Amy Storbakken, Kindred 29.62 H1 10 Annette Hedtke, Milnor/Wyndmere 30.11 H2 11 Lauren Otterson, Kindred 30.19 H3 12 Alex Gamache, Lisbon 30.28 H2 13 Jasmine Wickenheiser, Kindred 30.53 H3 14 Tiffany Berube, Lisbon 30.61 H3 15 Sarah Whartnaby, Oak Grove 30.91 H3 16 Kim Stark, Milnor/Wyndmere 31.56 H2 17 Katherine Forward, Oakes 31.78 H5 17 Kayla Murphy, North Sargent 31.78 H3 19 Brooke Nell, Oakes 31.81 H4 20 Brooke Gerner, Oakes 31.98 H3 21 Chelsey Nelson, Northern Cass 32.07 H3 22 Paige Bladow, Hankinson 32.14 H4 23 Mikaela Forward, Oakes 32.31 H4 24 Alyssa Wieser, Hankinson 32.32 H4 25 Chelsey Blasczyk, Lisbon 32.49 H5 26 Kayla Kinneberg, Richland 32.54 H4 27 Larissa Plecity, Richland 33.17 H4 28 Jennifer Maro, North Sargent 34.14 H5 29 Kelsey Smith, Central Cass 34.20 H5 30 Erika Fleihs, Sargent Central 35.64 H6 31 Sara Ellingson, Lisbon 36.09 H6
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

300 Meter Hurdles 1 Tara Chizek, Central Cass 47.53 H2 ND Class B Qualifying 2 Cassie Leraas, Northern Cass 48.38 H1 ND Class B Qualifying 3 Ashley Berg, Lisbon 49.11 H3 4 Chelsey Heitkamp, Milnor/Wyndmere 49.39 H1 5 Alex Aarestad, Oak Grove 49.60 H2 6 Amanda Skroch, Lidgerwood 49.66 H1 7 Katie Anderson, Lisbon 51.93 H2 8 Melissa Bartholomay, Central Cass 52.22 H3 9 Shelly Pherson, Sargent Central 53.62 H2 10 Kelsey Wilhelm, Kindred 54.70 H3 11 Tiffany Berube, Lisbon 54.72 H1 12 Ashley Wimer, Lisbon 55.72 H2 13 Paige Bladow, Hankinson 55.75 H1 14 Mallory Glasow, Kindred 56.21 H1 15 Sarah Whartnaby, Oak Grove 56.51 H1 16 Julia Stark, Milnor/Wyndmere 56.73 H3 17 Lindsey Jameson, Kindred 56.74 H2 18 Sarah Huckell, Sargent Central 58.97 H2 19 Sadie Skarloken, Kindred 59.51 H3 20 Chelsea Schroeder, Richland 62.00 H2 21 Brooke Jodsaas, Lisbon 64.63 H3 22 Sarah Mack, North Sargent 64.83 H1
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

400 Meter 1 Ashley Holmstrom, Northern Cass 61.20 H1 ND Class B Qualifying 2 Alex Aarestad, Oak Grove 61.84 H1 3 Tara Chizek, Central Cass 61.85 H1 4 Danielle Aarestad, Oak Grove 64.21 H1 5 Tatijana MullerDahlberg, Oak Grove 64.95 H2 6 Tara Waldahl, Central Cass 65.11 H1 7 Nikki Sims, North Sargent 65.21 H1 8 Kara Jensen, Kindred 65.59 H1 9 Ashley Berg, Lisbon 65.84 H2 10 Lauren Otterson, Kindred 66.07 H1 11 Krista Mahrer, Sargent Central 67.14 H2 12 Kim Stark, Milnor/Wyndmere 68.25 H2 13 Jasmine Wickenheiser, Kindred 68.47 H2 14 Megan Girodat, Milnor/Wyndmere 68.70 H3 15 Megan Staroba, Milnor/Wyndmere 69.84 H2 16 Kalli Carlson, Oakes 69.91 H3 17 Courtney Titus, Hankinson 70.75 H3 18 Lindsey Haverland, Richland 71.37 H2 19 Mikaela Forward, Oakes 72.31 H3 20 Brooke Nell, Oakes 73.14 H4 21 Sarah Haberman, Milnor/Wyndmere 73.22 H3 22 Caitlyn Stein, Hankinson 73.84 H4 23 Leigh Conklin, Oakes 74.62 H3 24 Sarah Mack, North Sargent 74.89 H3 25 Kari Kinneberg, Richland 76.96 H4 26 Sarah Ellingson, Lisbon 81.25 H4
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

800 Meter 1 Larissa Popp, Milnor/Wyndmere 2:30.34 H1 2 Taryn Wagner, Lisbon 2:30.44 H1 3 Courtney Haase, Lidgerwood 2:30.53 H1 4 Allison Burck, Oak Grove 2:31.65 H1 5 Nikki Sims, North Sargent 2:32.33 H1 6 Christie Dotzenrod, Milnor/Wyndmere 2:36.07 H1 7 Ivy Roe, Kindred 2:41.24 H1 8 Arica Hejl, Central Cass 2:41.48 H2 9 April Johnson, North Sargent 2:42.84 H1 10 Karlee Dick, Lisbon 2:43.01 H2 11 Hannah Corliss, Oak Grove 2:45.06 H2 12 Haley Wittenburg, Milnor/Wyndmere 2:49.21 H2 13 Kelly Brademeyer, Oakes 2:50.46 H1 14 Kathleen Breuer, Richland 2:50.58 H2 15 Ruth Sauvageau, Kindred 2:51.98 H1 16 Erin Baumler, Central Cass 2:53.52 H2 17 Jenna Baumler, Central Cass 2:53.83 H2 18 Emma Hertsgaard, Kindred 2:55.97 H2 19 Kelsey Schneider, North Sargent 3:02.51 H2 20 Callen Peterson, Lisbon 3:05.21 H2
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

1600 Meter 1 Courtney Haase, Lidgerwood 5:36.18 H1 2 Kayla Lemieux, Lisbon 5:39.33 H1 3 Erica Bunn, Lisbon 5:48.89 H1 4 Arica Hejl, Central Cass 5:52.14 H1 5 Kelly Brademeyer, Oakes 5:52.76 H1 6 Ivy Roe, Kindred 5:53.23 H1 7 Kristen Keller, Milnor/Wyndmere 5:59.30 H1 8 Cassandra Deering, Oakes 6:04.29 H1 9 Katie Brademeyer, Oakes 6:10.59 H1 10 Bridget Birrenkott, Central Cass 6:10.74 H1 11 Erin Baumler, Central Cass 6:17.10 H1 12 Lacey Hagen, Central Cass 6:17.60 H1 13 Beth Lako, Northern Cass 6:18.95 H1 14 Ashley Jacobs, Oak Grove 6:33.35 H1 15 Pattee Mlnarik, Sargent Central 6:47.70 H2 16 Tanya Krumm, Oakes 6:50.78 H2 17 Jennifer Hulne, Richland 6:58.81 H2 18 Chelsea Schroeder, Richland 7:06.38 H2
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

3200 Meter 1 Erica Bunn, Lisbon 12:29.48 2 Kayla Lemieux, Lisbon 12:31.68 3 Tara Ness, Kindred 12:46.18 4 Catlin Roe, Kindred 13:06.98 5 Cassandra Deering, Oakes 13:11.49 6 Taryn Wagner, Lisbon 13:11.51 7 Kristen Keller, Milnor/Wyndmere 13:32.02 8 Lacey Hagen, Central Cass 13:35.44 9 Bridget Birrenkott, Central Cass 13:53.58 10 Heather Zimmerman, Oak Grove 14:10.31 11 Melissa Bartholomay, Central Cass 14:14.35 12 Ruth Sauvageau, Kindred 14:40.32 13 Chelsea Schroeder, Richland 15:04.22 14 Pattee Mlnarik, Sargent Central 15:36.95 15 Lexie Nims, Lisbon 16:24.75
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

4x100 Meter Relay 1 Milnor/Wyndmere (Cheri Boyer, Megan Staroba, Chelsey Heitkamp, Jen Ellefson) 52.59 H1 ND Class B Qualifying 2 Kindred (Halley Odegaard, Katie Luick, Jamie Bernstein, Abby Breimeier) 52.60 H1 ND Class B Qualifying 3 Oakes (144/131/148/130, Suri Clark, Danielle Andersen, Kelsey Forward) 55.16 H1 4 Oak Grove (Leah Vogel, Sarah Whartnaby, Mariah Nelson, Tatijana MullerDahlberg) 55.26 H1 5 Lisbon (Ashley Berg, Taylor Wagner, Ashley Reinke, Lindsey Will) 55.28 H1 6 Northern Cass (Sarah Sorvaag, Brooke Maddocks, Ashley King, Amy Havelange) 56.06 H1 7 Hankinson (Ashley Wieser, April Wieser, Lacey Hentz, Whitney Krump) 56.66 H1 8 Richland (Chris Olson, Larissa Plecity, Brittany Hage, Krystal Olson) 57.34 H2 9 Sargent Central (Krista Mahrer, Jessica Schreiner, Sarah Smith, Shelly Pherson) 57.78 H2 10 CtrlCass 4x1, Central Cass 60.00 H2
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Milnor/Wyndmere (Tracy Mauch, LaNell Staroba, Chelsey Heitkamp, Jen Ellefson) 1:50.24 H1 ND Class B Qualifying 2 Kindred (Katie Luick, Jamie Bernstein, Kara Jensen, Abby Breimeier) 1:51.00 H1 ND Class B Qualifying 3 Oak Grove (Allison Burck, Danielle Aarestad, Mariah Nelson, Tatijana MullerDahlberg) 1:53.32 H1 4 Northern Cass (Cassie Leraas, Ashley Holmstrom, Brooke Maddocks, Amy Havelange) 1:53.64 H1 5 Oakes (145/131/148/130, Suri Clark, Danielle Andersen, Kelsey Forward) 1:57.71 H1 6 Hankinson (Ashley Wieser, April Wieser, Lacey Hentz, Whitney Krump) 1:58.26 H1 7 Lisbon (Nicole Reinke, Tiffany Berube, Alex Gamache, Lindsey Will) 1:58.75 H1 8 Sargent Central (Krista Mahrer, Jessica Schreiner, Sarah Smith, Shelly Pherson) 2:00.24 H1 9 Richland (Chris Olson, Larissa Plecity, Brittany Hage, Chris Olson) 2:02.11 H2 10 CtrlCass 4x2, Central Cass 2:04.63 H2
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Oak Grove (Allison Burck, Mariah Nelson, Danielle Aarestad, Alex Aarestad) 4:13.90 H1 ND Class B Qualifying 2 Lisbon (Katie Anderson, Ashley Berg, Taylor Wagner, Lindsey Will) 4:21.32 H1 3 Northern Cass (Cassie Leraas, Tessa Fenske, Amy Havelange, Ashley Holmstrom) 4:27.73 H1 4 Kindred (Ivy Roe, Catlin Roe, Kara Jensen, Lauren Otterson) 4:31.57 H1 5 Milnor/Wyndmere (Christie Dotzenrod, Annette Hedtke, Kim Stark, Larissa Popp) 4:32.55 H1 6 CtrlCass 4x4, Central Cass 4:41.41 H2 7 Hankinson (Courtney Titus, Caitlyn Stein, Paige Bladow, Alyssa Wieser) 4:43.15 H2 8 Richland (Angela Dufner, Lindsey Haverland, Brittany Hage, Krystal Olson) 4:45.53 H1 9 Oakes (Brittany Andersen, Alicia Schmit, Kalli Carlson, Katie Brademeyer) 4:47.45 H2
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Kindred (Ivy Roe, Catlin Roe, Tara Ness, Kara Jensen) 10:20.52 2 CtrlCass 4x8, Central Cass 10:23.77 3 Milnor/Wyndmere (Larissa Popp, Haley Wittenburg, Kristen Keller, Christie Dotzenrod) 10:27.31 4 Oakes (147/149/142/140, Brittany Andersen, Katie Brademeyer, Kelly Brademeyer) 11:04.71 5 Lisbon (Karlee Dick, Taylor Wagner, Alex Gamache, Callen Peterson) 11:16.34 6 North Sargent (April Johnson, Kelsey Schneider, Kayla Murphy, Nikki Sims) 11:18.04 7 Oak Grove (Hannah Corliss, 163/170/164/157, Ashley Jacobs, Jenni Berg) 11:26.34 8 Richland (Lindsey Haverland, Angela Dufner, Jennifer Hulne, Kathleen Breuer) 11:32.22
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Krystal Olson, Richland 14-4 1/2 (4.38m) 2 Apryl Andersen, Oakes 13-8 1/4 (4.17m) 3 Megan Girodat, Milnor/Wyndmere 13-0 1/4 (3.97m) 4 Mikaela Forward, Oakes 13-0 (3.96m) 5 Katherine Forward, Oakes 12-9 1/2 (3.90m) 6 Chelsey Nelson, Northern Cass 12-7 3/4 (3.85m) 7 Brooke Gerner, Oakes 12-5 (3.78m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Danielle Andersen, Oakes 14-10 (4.52m) 2 Lacey Hentz, Hankinson 14-6 1/2 (4.43m) 3 Krista Foertsch, Hankinson 14-5 1/4 (4.40m) 4 Tessa Fenske, Northern Cass 13-11 3/4 (4.26m) 5 Sarah Smith, Sargent Central 13-10 1/2 (4.23m) 6 Ashley Wieser, Hankinson 13-8 3/4 (4.18m) 7 Veronica Munkeby, Lisbon 13-2 1/4 (4.02m) 8 Angela Dufner, Richland 13-1 1/2 (4.00m) 9 Elizabeth Klosterman, Milnor/Wyndmere 12-4 1/2 (3.77m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Halley Odegaard, Kindred 17-8 3/4 (5.40m)q ND Class B Qualifying 2 Jamie Bernstein, Kindred 16-5 (5.00m)q ND Class B Qualifying 3 LaNell Staroba, Milnor/Wyndmere 15-7 3/4 (4.77m)q 4 Brooke Jameson, Kindred 15-6 (4.72m)q 5 Kelsey Wilhelm, Kindred 15-4 3/4 (4.69m)q 6 Steph Cramer, Kindred 15-2 (4.62m)q 7 DeeRae Honl, Lidgerwood 15-0 1/2 (4.58m)q 8 Brooke Maddocks, Northern Cass 15-0 (4.57m)q 8 Anna haberman, Milnor/Wyndmere 15-0 (4.57m)q 10 Ashley King, Central Cass 14-5 1/4 (4.40m) 11 Sarah Whartnaby, Oak Grove 14-4 (4.37m) Final 1 Halley Odegaard, Kindred 17-8 3/4 (5.40m) ND Class B Qualifying 2 Jamie Bernstein, Kindred 16-8 (5.08m) ND Class B Qualifying 3 Brooke Jameson, Kindred 15-9 (4.80m) 4 LaNell Staroba, Milnor/Wyndmere 15-8 3/4 (4.79m) 5 Kelsey Wilhelm, Kindred 15-4 3/4 (4.69m) 6 Anna haberman, Milnor/Wyndmere 15-3 1/2 (4.66m) 7 Steph Cramer, Kindred 15-2 (4.62m) 8 DeeRae Honl, Lidgerwood 15-0 1/2 (4.58m) 9 Brooke Maddocks, Northern Cass 15-0 (4.57m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Danielle Andersen, Oakes 28-6 1/4 (8.69m) 2 Katherine Anderson, Lisbon 28-3 3/4 (8.63m) 3 Alex Gamache, Lisbon 28-0 (8.53m) 4 Suri Clark, Oakes 27-4 1/2 (8.34m) 5 Chelsey Nelson, Northern Cass 25-3 1/4 (7.70m) 6 Kim Anderson, Central Cass 24-7 3/4 (7.51m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Allison Burck, Oak Grove 31-0 1/2 (9.46m)q 2 Mariah Nelson, Oak Grove 30-11 1/4 (9.43m) 3 Ashley King, Northern Cass 29-7 1/4 (9.02m) 4 Shelly Pherson, Sargent Central 29-6 3/4 (9.01m) 5 Taylor Wagner, Lisbon 29-1 3/4 (8.88m) 5 Tessa Fenske, Northern Cass 29-1 3/4 (8.88m) 7 Veronica Munkeby, Lisbon 29-0 1/2 (8.85m) 8 Sarah Smith, Sargent Central 28-7 1/2 (8.72m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Halley Odegaard, Kindred 34-5 3/4 (10.51m)q ND Class B Qualifying 2 Brooke Jameson, Kindred 32-7 (9.93m)q 3 Kelsey Wilhelm, Kindred 32-3 (9.83m)q 4 Larissa Popp, Milnor/Wyndmere 32-0 (9.75m)q 5 Anna haberman, Milnor/Wyndmere 31-10 (9.70m)q 6 Steph Cramer, Kindred 31-9 1/4 (9.68m)q 7 Jamie Bernstein, Kindred 31-2 (9.50m)q Final 1 Halley Odegaard, Kindred 34-5 3/4 (10.51m) ND Class B Qualifying 2 Brooke Jameson, Kindred 32-7 (9.93m) 3 Kelsey Wilhelm, Kindred 32-3 (9.83m) 4 Larissa Popp, Milnor/Wyndmere 32-2 1/4 (9.81m) 5 Jamie Bernstein, Kindred 32-0 3/4 (9.77m) 6 Steph Cramer, Kindred 32-0 (9.75m) 7 Anna haberman, Milnor/Wyndmere 31-11 1/4 (9.73m) 8 Allison Burck, Oak Grove 31-0 1/2 (9.46m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

High Jump 1 Halley Odegaard, Kindred 5-7 (1.70m) ND Class B Qualifying 2 Katie Anderson, Lisbon 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) ND Class B Qualifying 3 Brooke Jameson, Kindred 5-1 (1.55m) ND Class B Qualifying 4 DeeRae Honl, Lidgerwood 4-11 (1.50m) 4 Steph Cramer, Kindred 4-11 (1.50m) 4 Hannah Erickson, Oak Grove 4-11 (1.50m) 7 Lindsey Jameson, Kindred 4-9 (1.45m) 8 Catlin Roe, Kindred 4-5 (1.35m) 8 Kayla Murphy, North Sargent 4-5 (1.35m) 8 Abby Sprunk, Central Cass 4-5 (1.35m) 11 Veronica Munkeby, Lisbon 4-3 1/4 (1.30m) 11 Krista Mahrer, Sargent Central 4-3 1/4 (1.30m) 11 Larissa Plecity, Richland 4-3 1/4 (1.30m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

Pole Vault 1 LaNell Staroba, Milnor/Wyndmere 10-0 (3.05m) ND Class B Qualifying 2 Amanda Skroch, Lidgerwood 8-6 (2.59m) 3 Alex Aarestad, Oak Grove 8-0 (2.44m) 3 Lindsey Will, Lisbon 8-0 (2.44m) 5 Dana Faber, Lisbon 7-6 (2.29m) 6 Brittany Andersen, Oakes 6-11 3/4 (2.13m) 6 Kelsey Forward, Oakes 6-11 3/4 (2.13m) 8 Haley Wittenburg, Milnor/Wyndmere 6-6 (1.98m) 9 Elizabeth Klosterman, Milnor/Wyndmere 6-0 (1.83m) 9 Jenni Berg, Oak Grove 6-0 (1.83m) 9 Megan Staroba, Milnor/Wyndmere 6-0 (1.83m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Tiffany Cole, Lisbon 22-3 1/2 (6.79m) 2 Emily Hansen, Oakes 21-7 1/2 (6.59m) 3 Jenica Boelter, Oak Grove 21-2 3/4 (6.47m) 4 Jackie Grosz, Oak Grove 20-7 3/4 (6.29m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Ashten Breker, Sargent Central 27-4 3/4 (8.35m) 2 Mandy Vogel, Oak Grove 26-3 (8.00m) 3 Kortney Groettum, Lisbon 24-0 1/4 (7.32m) 4 Becky Sinner, Central Cass 23-8 (7.21m) 5 Koty Berg, Northern Cass 23-4 1/2 (7.12m) 6 Petra Larson, Oak Grove 23-4 (7.11m) 7 Nicole Preston, Northern Cass 22-11 (6.98m) 8 Brooke Hohenstern, Hankinson 22-1 3/4 (6.75m) 9 Amanda Orn, North Sargent 19-9 3/4 (6.04m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Katie Ritten, Milnor/Wyndmere 29-0 1/2 (8.85m) 2 Ashley Mattson, Lidgerwood 28-7 3/4 (8.73m) 3 Whitney Puetz, Hankinson 28-5 1/2 (8.67m) 4 Sarah Sorvaag, Northern Cass 28-1 3/4 (8.58m) 5 Megan Holm, Northern Cass 26-2 1/4 (7.98m) 6 Kayla Wright, Kindred 25-5 1/4 (7.75m) 7 Michelle Warren, Oakes 25-4 1/2 (7.73m) 8 Chelsey Blasczyk, Lisbon 23-11 3/4 (7.31m) 9 Jenna Loepp, Oakes 22-9 1/4 (6.94m) Round 1, Flight 4 1 Kristen Warren, Oakes 33-5 1/4 (10.19m)q 2 Teresa Foertsch, Milnor/Wyndmere 33-1 1/4 (10.09m)q 3 DeRae Honl, Lidgerwood 31-4 (9.55m) 4 Lacey Hagen, Central Cass 30-8 1/4 (9.35m) 5 Val Pherson, Sargent Central 30-7 (9.32m) 6 Meagan Johnson, Kindred 30-5 3/4 (9.29m) 7 Sheena Breker, Sargent Central 28-9 1/4 (8.77m) 8 Megan Bakko, Kindred 26-3 (8.00m) Round 1, Flight 5 1 Brittany Haugen, Oakes 35-5 1/4 (10.80m)q 2 Amy Rourke, Lisbon 34-5 1/2 (10.50m)q 3 Brooke Jameson, Kindred 33-10 (10.31m)q 4 Karly Minar, Hankinson 33-6 1/2 (10.22m)q 5 Jessica Schreiner, Sargent Central 33-4 1/2 (10.17m)q 6 Meg Johnson, Kindred 33-0 1/2 (10.07m)q 7 Debbie Froemke, Lisbon 32-8 1/4 (9.96m) 8 Olivia Breker, Sargent Central 32-0 1/4 (9.76m) Final 1 Brittany Haugen, Oakes 35-5 1/4 (10.80m) 2 Brooke Jameson, Kindred 34-9 3/4 (10.61m) 3 Kristen Warren, Oakes 34-5 3/4 (10.51m) 4 Amy Rourke, Lisbon 34-5 1/2 (10.50m) 5 Meg Johnson, Kindred 34-0 3/4 (10.38m) 6 Karly Minar, Hankinson 33-6 1/2 (10.22m) 7 Jessica Schreiner, Sargent Central 33-4 1/2 (10.17m) 8 Teresa Foertsch, Milnor/Wyndmere 33-1 1/4 (10.09m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

Discus Round 1, Flight 1 1 Lindsey Pankow, Hankinson 75-4 (22.96m) 2 Jana Reid, Northern Cass 67-9 1/2 (20.66m) 3 Jenica Boelter, Oak Grove 61-11 3/4 (18.89m) 4 Nicole Preston, Northern Cass 60-10 1/2 (18.55m) 5 Amanda Orn, North Sargent 58-0 1/2 (17.69m) 6 Emily Hansen, Oakes 49-10 1/2 (15.20m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Chelsey Blasczyk, Lisbon 71-11 (21.92m) 2 Katie Ritten, Milnor/Wyndmere 70-9 (21.56m) 3 Karen Larson, Kindred 68-10 (20.98m) 4 Mandy Vogel, Oak Grove 65-6 3/4 (19.98m) 5 Jenna Loepp, Oakes 65-0 (19.81m) 6 Jackie Grosz, Oak Grove 64-5 (19.63m) 7 Koty Berg, Northern Cass 60-5 (18.41m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Amanda Jacobsen, Kindred 94-11 (28.93m) 2 Ashten Breker, Sargent Central 82-4 (25.09m) 3 Kortney Groettum, Lisbon 82-1 (25.03m) 4 Becky Sinner, Central Cass 81-8 (24.90m) 5 Megan Holm, Northern Cass 77-6 3/4 (23.64m) 6 Michelle Warren, Oakes 72-3 3/4 (22.04m) 7 Petra Larson, Oak Grove 72-1 (21.97m) 8 Lacey Hagen, Central Cass 71-11 (21.92m) 9 Sheena Breker, Sargent Central 68-10 3/4 (21.00m) Round 1, Flight 4 1 Brittany Haugen, Oakes 96-11 (29.54m)q 2 Teresa Foertsch, Milnor/Wyndmere 92-2 (28.09m) 3 Kristen Warren, Oakes 86-3 (26.28m) 3 Val Pherson, Sargent Central 86-3 (26.28m) 5 Megan Bakko, Kindred 84-0 (25.60m) 6 Olivia Breker, Sargent Central 81-3 (24.76m) 7 Meagan Johnson, Kindred 79-2 3/4 (24.15m) 8 Ashley Mattson, Lidgerwood 73-0 (22.25m) Round 1, Flight 5 1 Sarah Sorvaag, Northern Cass 108-4 (33.03m)q 2 Amy Rourke, Lisbon 105-1 (32.02m)q 3 Meg Johnson, Kindred 103-2 (31.45m)q 4 Nicole Reinke, Lisbon 101-1 (30.81m)q 5 Karly Minar, Hankinson 100-1 (30.50m)q 5 Debbie Froemke, Lisbon 100-1 (30.50m)q 7 Jessica Schreiner, Sargent Central 95-4 (29.05m)q 8 Whitney Puetz, Hankinson 86-0 (26.21m) Final 1 Sarah Sorvaag, Northern Cass 113-0 (34.44m) 2 Meg Johnson, Kindred 109-0 (33.23m) 3 Amy Rourke, Lisbon 105-1 (32.02m) 4 Karly Minar, Hankinson 104-6 (31.85m) 5 Brittany Haugen, Oakes 102-1 (31.11m) 6 Nicole Reinke, Lisbon 101-1 (30.81m) 7 Debbie Froemke, Lisbon 100-1 (30.50m) 8 Jessica Schreiner, Sargent Central 95-4 (29.05m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

Javelin Round 1, Flight 1 1 Ashten Breker, Sargent Central 76-5 (23.29m) 2 Jackie Arneson, Sargent Central 66-10 (20.37m) 3 Amanda Orn, North Sargent 63-2 3/4 (19.27m) 4 Petra Larson, Oak Grove 62-8 3/4 (19.12m) 5 Kayla Kinneberg, Richland 60-10 3/4 (18.56m) 6 Mandy Vogel, Oak Grove 53-11 3/4 (16.45m) 7 Jacki Grosz, Oak Grove 44-0 (13.41m) 8 Jenica Boelter, Oak Grove 43-10 3/4 (13.38m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Katherine Anderson, Lisbon 85-10 (26.16m) 2 Sarah Huckell, Sargent Central 84-7 (25.78m) 3 Megan Bakko, Kindred 83-11 (25.57m) 4 Katie Wilhelm, Kindred 78-7 3/4 (23.97m) 4 Ashley Wimer, Lisbon 78-7 3/4 (23.97m) 6 Lindy Winger, North Sargent 76-9 3/4 (23.41m) 7 Koty Berg, Northern Cass 66-8 3/4 (20.34m) 8 Brittany Hage, Richland 64-1 3/4 (19.55m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Amy Rourke, Lisbon 99-4 (30.27m)q 2 Markie Toso, Lisbon 92-11 (28.32m) 3 Mallory Glasow, Kindred 86-5 (26.33m) 4 Jennifer Maro, North Sargent 77-2 (23.52m) 5 Brooke Hohenstern, Hankinson 76-3 3/4 (23.26m) 6 Sarah Sorvaag, Northern Cass 68-7 3/4 (20.92m) Round 1, Flight 4 1 Meg Johnson, Kindred 115-5 (35.17m)q ND Class B Qualifying 2 Katie Anderson, Lisbon 114-0 (34.74m)q 3 Olivia Breker, Sargent Central 105-9 (32.23m)q 4 Amber Stroehl, Hankinson 104-0 (31.69m)q 5 Kristen Warren, Oakes 102-8 (31.29m)q 6 Meagan Johnson, Kindred 98-1 (29.89m)q 7 Melissa Bartholomay, Central Cass 97-7 (29.74m)q 8 Karly Minar, Hankinson 91-10 (27.99m) Final 1 Meg Johnson, Kindred 129-2 (39.37m) ND Class B Qualifying 2 Katie Anderson, Lisbon 114-0 (34.74m) 3 Amy Rourke, Lisbon 108-1 (32.94m) 4 Olivia Breker, Sargent Central 105-9 (32.23m) 5 Amber Stroehl, Hankinson 104-0 (31.69m) 6 Kristen Warren, Oakes 102-8 (31.29m) 7 Meagan Johnson, Kindred 98-1 (29.89m) 8 Melissa Bartholomay, Central Cass 97-7 (29.74m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter, 100 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 300 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter, 800 Meter, 1600 Meter, 3200 Meter, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Discus, Javelin 1 Kindred 188.3 2 Milnor/Wyndmere 120.0 3 Lisbon 117.5 4 Oak Grove 63.5 5 Northern Cass 62.0 6 Central Cass 60.3 7 Oakes 53.0 8 Lidgerwood 32.0 9 Hankinson 19.0 10 North Sargent 9.3 11 Sargent Central 9.0 12 Richland 7.0
Return to home page.