Boys' North Dakota Region 1B Championship

Concordia College

May 22, 2004

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

100 Meter 1 Joe Krivarchka, Lisbon 11.94 H1 2 Adam Martinson, Milnor/Wyndmere 11.95 H1 3 Nick Jones, Oak Grove 12.09 H1 4 Wayne Fawcett, Sarget Central 12.21 H1 5 Joey Lende, Northern Cass 12.22 H1 6 Kyle Delahoyde, Sarget Central 12.27 H1 7 Jon Griffith, Richland 12.31 H2 8 Luke Hvidston, Oak Grove 12.36 H1 9 Kyle Speich, Milnor/Wyndmere 12.38 H2 10 Wade Woodbury, Richland 12.40 H2 11 Kevin Iverson, Lisbon 12.48 H2 12 Kevin Braun, Milnor/Wyndmere 12.69 H3 13 Matt Meuhler, Hankinson 12.76 H2 14 Damien Girodat, Milnor/Wyndmere 12.81 H2 15 Nathan Gurule', Hankinson 12.96 H2 16 Chad Palowski, Northern Cass 13.05 H3 17 Andrew Hanson, Sarget Central 13.14 H3 18 Cam Thompson, Lisbon 13.60 H3 19 Spencer Mairs, Lisbon 13.77 H3 20 Jacob Anderson, Lisbon 13.89 H3 21 James Maddock, Oakes 15.87 H4 22 Andrew Ness, Kindred 16.43 H4
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

110 Meter Hurdles 1 Luke Kaspari, Lisbon 17.11 H1 2 Erik Berg, Oak Grove 17.22 H1 3 Jordan Heley, Lidgerwood 17.44 H1 4 Tim Larson, Lisbon 17.66 H1 5 Parker Wiltse, Lisbon 17.84 H1 6 Trent Seelig, Lisbon 17.94 H1 7 Kyle Faught, Central Cass 18.29 H2 8 Bryan Olson, Oakes 19.28 H2 9 Jacob Breker, Sarget Central 23.46 H2
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

200 Meter 1 Nick Jones, Oak Grove 24.08 H1 2 Adam Martinson, Milnor/Wyndmere 24.09 H1 3 Joe Krivarchka, Lisbon 24.11 H1 4 Trever Hansen, North Sargent 24.13 H1 5 Joey Lende, Northern Cass 24.16 H1 6 Greg Holubok, Milnor/Wyndmere 25.07 H2 7 Logan Peterson, North Sargent 25.15 H1 8 Dustin Erbes, Richland 25.22 H2 9 Ryan Moellenkamp, Lisbon 25.47 H3 10 Steve Saunders, Lidgerwood 25.53 H2 11 Kyle Speich, Milnor/Wyndmere 25.73 H1 12 Wade Woodbury, Richland 25.87 H2 13 Matt Muehler, Hankinson 25.90 H3 14 Nathan Gurule', Hankinson 25.95 H2 15 Elliott Klapperich, Oakes 26.05 H3 16 Kevin Iverson, Lisbon 26.08 H2 17 Eric Durkin, Lisbon 26.10 H3 18 Chad Palowski, Northern Cass 26.58 H3 19 Calvin Cavett, Lisbon 26.75 H3 20 Andrew Hanson, Sarget Central 27.07 H2 21 Brian Sprague, Central Cass 27.53 H3 22 Spencer Ptacek, Oakes 28.58 H4 23 Billy Visto, Oakes 28.90 H4 24 James Maddock, Oakes 33.45 H4 25 Andrew Ness, Kindred 34.07 H4
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

300 Meter Hurdles 1 Luke Kaspari, Lisbon 41.68 H1 ND Class B State Qualifying 2 Jacob Shipp, Oak Grove 42.21 H1 3 Erik Berg, Oak Grove 42.75 H1 4 Parker Wiltse, Lisbon 43.65 H1 5 Brady Helmer, Lidgerwood 44.30 H1 6 Tim Larson, Lisbon 44.84 H1 7 Bryan Olson, Oakes 46.05 H1 8 Jordan Heley, Lidgerwood 46.51 H2 9 Kyle Faught, Central Cass 46.69 H1 10 Brian Sprague, Central Cass 47.72 H2 11 Jacob Breker, Sarget Central 48.21 H2 12 Jeff Isakson, Sarget Central 50.81 H2
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

400 Meter 1 Nathan Horgeshimer, Lisbon 52.47 H1 2 Jacob Shipp, Oak Grove 52.92 H1 3 Brady Helmer, Lidgerwood 54.07 H1 4 Joey Lende, Northern Cass 54.09 H1 5 Mike Nims, Lisbon 54.62 H1 6 Greg Holubok, Milnor/Wyndmere 54.67 H1 7 Chris Marohl, Milnor/Wyndmere 56.52 H1 8 Matt Muehler, Hankinson 56.57 H2 9 Chad Palowski, Northern Cass 57.76 H2 10 Nathan Gurule', Hankinson 58.27 H3 11 Taylor Waloch, North Sargent 59.03 H2 12 Jon Johnson, Richland 60.04 H2 13 Alex Waloch, North Sargent 60.19 H2 14 Wylee Huffman, Sarget Central 60.20 H3 15 Chris Arnold, Sarget Central 60.25 H3 16 Brian Sprague, Central Cass 60.78 H2 17 Robert Vallie, Richland 62.84 H3 18 Jeff Isakson, Sarget Central 63.47 H4 19 Michael Stalwick, Kindred 65.72 H4 20 Joey Duttenhefer, Richland 72.21 H3 21 Rylan Gutzmer, Richland 73.88 H3 22 Jim Cramton, Sarget Central 1:00:21.00 H2
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

800 Meter 1 Nathan Horgeshimer, Lisbon 2:04.91 H1 2 Matt Horgeshimer, Lisbon 2:07.44 H1 3 Kyle Breuer, Richland 2:08.69 H1 4 Alex Berg, Oak Grove 2:10.37 H1 5 Brayden Wagner, Lisbon 2:12.30 H1 6 Charlie Werner, Sarget Central 2:15.64 H1 7 Tim Larson, Lisbon 2:20.01 H1 8 Josh Ydstie, Milnor/Wyndmere 2:20.17 H1 9 Hans Swanson, North Sargent 2:23.75 H2 10 Joe Botrell, Oak Grove 2:24.53 H1 11 Corey Arnold, Sarget Central 2:26.55 H1 12 Matt Sheridan, Oak Grove 2:31.67 H2 13 Seth Anderson, Oak Grove 2:32.81 H2 14 Christian Bye, Oak Grove 2:34.24 H1 15 Ace Boisjolie, Kindred 2:35.56 H2 16 Nathaniel Pugh, Richland 2:39.46 H1 17 Michael Werner, Sarget Central 2:42.92 H2 18 Michael Stalwick, Kindred 2:46.65 H2
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

1600 Meter 1 Isaac Zimmerman, Oak Grove 4:38.64 H1 ND Class B State Qualifying 2 Matt Horgeshimer, Lisbon 4:42.96 H1 3 Brandon Huether, Lisbon 4:46.18 H1 4 Alex Berg, Oak Grove 4:53.62 H1 5 Brayden Wagner, Lisbon 4:58.79 H1 6 Joe Botrell, Oak Grove 5:09.48 H1 7 Seth Anderson, Oak Grove 5:16.26 H1 8 Erik Lindstrom, Central Cass 5:16.89 H1 9 Shawn Breker, Sarget Central 5:29.19 H1 10 Ryan Gregor, North Sargent 5:30.05 H1 11 Jake Lako, Northern Cass 5:40.90 H1 12 Ryan Heisler, Central Cass 5:41.92 H1 13 Corey Sebens, Milnor/Wyndmere 5:46.44 H1 14 Michael Werner, Sarget Central 5:48.81 H2 15 Adam Leraas, Northern Cass 5:48.94 H1 16 Karson Beckstrom, North Sargent 5:53.31 H1 17 Luke Jensen, Oak Grove 5:58.58 H2 18 Cody Schultz, Central Cass 6:01.69 H1 19 Carl Tegtmeier, Northern Cass 6:04.96 H2 20 Kyle Hanson, Northern Cass 6:32.35 H2
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

3200 Meter 1 Isaac Zimmerman, Oak Grove 10:15.42 ND Class B State Qualifying 2 Brandon Huether, Lisbon 11:02.47 3 Erik Lindstrom, Central Cass 11:33.43 4 Jake Lako, Northern Cass 11:35.53 5 Ryan Forward, Oakes 11:36.35 6 Daniel Stoa, Oak Grove 12:01.23 7 Alec Lackmann, Oak Grove 12:01.46 8 Scott Anderson, Oak Grove 12:11.76 9 Ace Boisjolie, Kindred 12:11.97 10 Ryan Heisler, Central Cass 12:29.07 11 Corey Sebens, Milnor/Wyndmere 12:45.94 12 Cody Schultz, Central Cass 12:50.94 13 Carl Tegtmeier, Northern Cass 12:56.20 14 Kyle Hanson, Northern Cass 13:21.20 15 Jordan Hoots, Milnor/Wyndmere 13:27.01 16 Karson Beckstrom, North Sargent 13:51.14
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

4x100 Meter Relay 1 Sarget Central (Kyle Delahoyde, Jim Cramton, Rob Wyum, Wayne Fawcett) 46.58 2 Richland (Wade Woodbury, Dustin Erbes, Kyle Breuer, Jon Griffith) 46.94 3 Lisbon (Ryan Moellenkamp, Mike Nims, Trent Seelig, Kevin Iverson) 47.11 4 North Sargent (88/91/81/80, Ross Hardy, Logan Peterson, Trever Hansen) 48.86 5 Milnor/Wyndmere (Damien Girodat, Kevin Braun, Jon Nelson, Kyle Speich) 49.06 6 Oak Grove (Erik Berg, Matt Sheridan, Jack Brodshaug, Mark Hwang) 49.31 7 Oakes (Matt McLean, Mark Potts, Elliott Klapperich, Jared Sundby) 50.28
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Oak Grove (Nick Jones, Luke Hvidston, Erik Berg, Jacob Shipp) 95.82 2 Milnor/Wyndmere (Kyle Speich, Damien Girodat, Greg Holubok, Adam Martinson) 97.00 3 Sarget Central (Kyle Delahoyde, Charlie Werner, Rob Wyum, Wayne Fawcett) 97.90 4 Richland (Wade Woodbury, Dustin Erbes, Kyle Breuer, Jon Griffith) 99.97 5 Oakes (Cade Ulmer, John Albus, Spencer Ptacek, Ryan Forward) 1:52.38 Lisbon (Parker Wiltse, Joe Krivarchka, Luke Kaspari, Mike Nims) DQ
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Lisbon (Luke Kaspari, Nathan Horgeshimer, Brayden Wagner, Mike Nims) 3:32.16 H1 ND Class B State Qualifying 2 Oak Grove (Nick Jones, Luke Hvidston, Elijah Maluk, Jacob Shipp) 3:33.83 H1 ND Class B State Qualifying 3 Lidgerwood (Cory Blixt, Jayme Helmer, Steve Saunders, Brady Helmer) 3:44.86 H1 4 North Sargent (Andrew Sargent, Alex Waloch, Taylor Waloch, Logan Peterson) 3:54.75 H1 5 Sarget Central (Chris Arnold, Jim Cramton, Andrew Hanson, Charlie Werner) 3:54.99 H2 6 Milnor/Wyndmere (Josh Ydstie, Chris Marohl, Thomas Kammrath, Corey Sebens) 3:55.69 H2 7 Oakes (Elliott Klapperich, Mark Potts, Jared Sundby, Cade Ulmer) 3:58.79 H1 8 CtrlCass 4x4, Central Cass 4:08.54 H2 9 Richland (Robert Vallie, Jon Johnson, Jay Bachman, Lyle Hager) 4:15.67 H1
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Oak Grove (Isaac Zimmerman, Alex Berg, Mike Dunn, Elijah Maluk) 8:43.26 2 Lidgerwood (Cory Blixt, Jayme Helmer, Steve Saunders, Brady Helmer) 8:53.71 3 Sarget Central (Charlie Werner, Corey Arnold, Shawn Breker, Chris Arnold) 9:11.03 4 Milnor/Wyndmere (Josh Ydstie, Chris Marohl, Thomas Kammrath, Corey Sebens) 9:43.65 5 North Sargent (Hans Swanson, Andrew Sargent, Ross Hardy, Ryan Gregor) 9:58.00 6 CtrlCass 4x8, Central Cass 10:05.81 7 Lisbon (Josh Nims, Cam Thompson, Pat Dougherty, Jacob Anderson) 10:10.48 8 Richland (Robert Vallie, Jay Bachman, Lyle Hager, Nathaniel Pugh) 10:12.48 9 Northern Cass (Jake Lako, Carl Tegtmeier, Kyle Hanson, Adam Leraas) 10:48.02
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Damien Girodat, Milnor/Wyndmere 16-5 (5.00m) 2 JiSu Hwang, Oak Grove 16-4 1/2 (4.99m) 3 Spencer Ptacek, Oakes 15-0 1/2 (4.58m) 4 Joey Duttenhefer, Richland 14-10 3/4 (4.54m) 5 Adam Leraas, Northern Cass 14-1 (4.29m) 6 Michael Stalwick, Kindred 13-2 (4.01m) 7 James Maddock, Oakes 11-11 (3.63m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Mark Hwang, Oak Grove 17-11 3/4 (5.48m)q 2 Jon Johnson, Richland 17-3 1/4 (5.26m) 3 Taylor Waloch, North Sargent 16-8 3/4 (5.10m) 4 Billy Visto, Oakes 16-8 (5.08m) 5 John Albus, Oakes 15-9 (4.80m) 6 Keith Beaver, North Sargent 15-6 1/4 (4.73m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Dustin Erbes, Richland 19-9 1/2 (6.03m)q 2 Jon Griffith, Richland 19-6 3/4 (5.96m)q 3 Luke Hvidston, Oak Grove 19-6 (5.94m)q 4 Ryan Moellenkamp, Lisbon 18-10 3/4 (5.76m)q 5 Wayne Fawcett, Sarget Central 18-10 1/2 (5.75m)q 6 Wylie Wisnewski, Lidgerwood 18-6 1/2 (5.65m)q 7 Kevin Braun, Milnor/Wyndmere 17-9 (5.41m)q 8 Jack Brodshaug, Oak Grove 17-6 3/4 (5.35m) Final 1 Dustin Erbes, Richland 19-9 1/2 (6.03m) 2 Jon Griffith, Richland 19-6 3/4 (5.96m) 3 Luke Hvidston, Oak Grove 19-6 (5.94m) 4 Ryan Moellenkamp, Lisbon 18-10 3/4 (5.76m) 5 Wayne Fawcett, Sarget Central 18-10 1/2 (5.75m) 6 Kevin Braun, Milnor/Wyndmere 18-7 3/4 (5.68m) 7 Mark Hwang, Oak Grove 18-7 (5.66m) 8 Wylie Wisnewski, Lidgerwood 18-6 1/2 (5.65m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jacob Anderson, Lisbon 33-1 1/4 (10.09m) 2 Joey Duttenhefer, Richland 32-11 (10.03m) 3 Cade Ulmer, Oakes 32-7 3/4 (9.95m) 4 JiSu Hwang, Oak Grove 32-5 3/4 (9.90m) 5 Derek Hiam, Lisbon 32-0 3/4 (9.77m) 6 Adam Leraas, Northern Cass 30-1 1/2 (9.18m) 7 Jacob Erbes, Richland 29-6 3/4 (9.01m) 8 Erik Lindstrom, Central Cass 28-11 3/4 (8.83m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Billy Visto, Oakes 35-4 1/2 (10.78m)q 2 Josh Ydstie, Milnor/Wyndmere 35-1 (10.69m)q 3 Wade Hermunslie, Richland 34-3 (10.44m) 4 Kyle Faught, Central Cass 34-0 (10.36m) 5 John Albus, Oakes 33-11 1/2 (10.35m) 6 Jon Johnson, Richland 33-8 3/4 (10.28m) 7 Keith Beaver, North Sargent 33-6 1/2 (10.22m) 8 Jeff Isakson, Sarget Central 33-1 1/4 (10.09m) 9 Jake Lako, Northern Cass 31-9 1/2 (9.69m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Rob Wyum, Sarget Central 39-11 1/4 (12.17m)q 2 Jack Brodshaug, Oak Grove 39-9 1/4 (12.12m)q 3 Calvin Cavett, Lisbon 38-11 3/4 (11.88m)q 4 Kyle Breuer, Richland 38-6 3/4 (11.75m)q 5 Jordan Heley, Lidgerwood 37-1 3/4 (11.32m)q 6 Bryan Olson, Oakes 35-2 (10.72m)q 7 Tyler Qual, Lisbon 34-4 1/4 (10.47m) Final 1 Rob Wyum, Sarget Central 40-7 1/2 (12.38m) 2 Calvin Cavett, Lisbon 40-4 1/4 (12.30m) 3 Jack Brodshaug, Oak Grove 40-2 (12.24m) 4 Kyle Breuer, Richland 38-6 3/4 (11.75m) 5 Jordan Heley, Lidgerwood 38-0 3/4 (11.60m) 6 Billy Visto, Oakes 35-8 1/2 (10.88m) 7 Bryan Olson, Oakes 35-2 (10.72m) 8 Josh Ydstie, Milnor/Wyndmere 35-1 (10.69m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

High Jump 1 Nathan Horgeshimer, Lisbon 6-0 (1.83m) 2 Calvin Cavett, Lisbon 5-8 (1.73m) 3 Logan Carlblom, Lisbon 5-6 (1.68m) 4 Wade Hermunslie, Richland 5-6 (1.68m) 5 Gabe Hager, Richland 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) 6 Jayme Helmer, Lidgerwood 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 7 Jon Nelson, Lisbon 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 8 Andrew Ness, Kindred 4-11 3/4 (1.52m) 9 Brandon Hanson, Sarget Central 4-11 3/4 (1.52m) 10 Brad Illmes, Lidgerwood 4-11 3/4 (1.52m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

Pole Vault 1 Eric Durkin, Lisbon 12-6 (3.81m) ND Class B State Qualifying 2 Brayden Wagner, Lisbon 11-6 1/4 (3.51m) 3 Wylie Wisnewski, Lidgerwood 10-11 3/4 (3.35m) 4 Greg Holubok, Milnor/Wyndmere 10-6 (3.20m) 5 Elliott Klapperich, Oakes 10-0 (3.05m) 6 Cam Thompson, Lisbon 8-11 3/4 (2.74m) 7 Pat Dougherty, Lisbon 8-6 (2.59m) 7 Ryan Forward, Oakes 8-6 (2.59m) 9 Simon Wisnewski, Lidgerwood 8-0 (2.44m) 9 Spencer Mairs, Lisbon 8-0 (2.44m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jesse Wahl, Hankinson 29-6 (8.99m) 2 Shane Marack, Lidgerwood 29-1 (8.86m) 3 Alex Christiansen, Milnor/Wyndmere 28-9 3/4 (8.78m) 4 Chris Baumler, Central Cass 28-9 (8.76m) 5 Nick Belcourt, Northern Cass 26-11 3/4 (8.22m) 6 Chase Cantler, Richland 25-6 3/4 (7.79m) 7 Justin Westphal, Hankinson 22-7 (6.88m) 8 Brady Hansen, Hankinson 21-10 (6.65m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Jon Evenson, Lisbon 36-10 1/4 (11.23m) 2 Jared Sundby, Oakes 35-2 1/2 (10.73m) 3 Leif Nelson, Sarget Central 34-2 (10.41m) 4 Greg Larson, Lisbon 32-5 1/2 (9.89m) 5 Kevin Silvernail, Richland 31-6 3/4 (9.62m) 6 Alex Trosen, Kindred 31-1 (9.47m) 7 Adam Braunberger, Richland 28-8 1/2 (8.75m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Daniel Tuhy, Central Cass 42-0 (12.80m)q 2 Jonah Richardson, Richland 41-10 (12.75m)q 3 Chad Borud, Northern Cass 36-2 3/4 (11.04m) 3 Scott Moellenkamp, Lisbon 36-2 3/4 (11.04m) 5 Lucas Vangsness, Kindred 36-0 (10.97m) 6 Ben Dotzenrod, Milnor/Wyndmere 35-10 3/4 (10.94m) 7 Tyler Waslien, Central Cass 35-9 1/4 (10.90m) 8 Mike Totenhagen, Milnor/Wyndmere 35-6 3/4 (10.84m) Round 1, Flight 4 1 Carson Klosterman, Milnor/Wyndmere 48-4 (14.73m)q ND Class B State Qualifying 2 John Score, Milnor/Wyndmere 47-6 1/4 (14.48m)q ND Class B State Qualifying 3 Nick Birchem, Lisbon 44-1 1/4 (13.44m)q 4 Dustin Krump, Richland 43-6 1/2 (13.27m)q 5 Mark Potts, Oakes 43-4 1/4 (13.21m)q 6 Matt McLean, Oakes 42-11 3/4 (13.10m)q 7 Paul Olson, Lisbon 38-1 1/2 (11.62m) 8 Cale Peterson, Sarget Central 36-2 3/4 (11.04m) Final 1 Carson Klosterman, Milnor/Wyndmere 48-4 (14.73m) ND Class B State Qualifying 2 John Score, Milnor/Wyndmere 47-6 1/2 (14.49m) ND Class B State Qualifying 3 Mark Potts, Oakes 44-8 3/4 (13.63m) 4 Nick Birchem, Lisbon 44-1 1/4 (13.44m) 5 Dustin Krump, Richland 43-10 3/4 (13.38m) 6 Matt McLean, Oakes 42-11 3/4 (13.10m) 7 Daniel Tuhy, Central Cass 42-0 (12.80m) 8 Jonah Richardson, Richland 41-10 (12.75m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

Discus Round 1, Flight 1 1 Adam Braunberger, Richland 90-5 (27.55m) 2 Nick Belcourt, Northern Cass 85-3 (25.98m) 3 Chris Baumler, Central Cass 79-8 1/4 (24.29m) 4 Brady Hansen, Hankinson 75-8 3/4 (23.08m) 5 Jesse Wahl, Hankinson 75-6 1/4 (23.02m) 6 Christopher Lee, Richland 48-0 (14.63m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Chad Borud, Northern Cass 123-7 (37.66m)q 2 Brad Illmes, Lidgerwood 109-6 (33.38m) 3 Leif Nelson, Sarget Central 107-3 (32.70m) 4 Jonah Richardson, Richland 94-7 (28.84m) 5 Tyler Waslien, Central Cass 94-2 (28.70m) 6 Reed Samuelson, Central Cass 92-2 (28.09m) 7 Lucas Vangsness, Kindred 90-6 (27.59m) 8 Brandon Frank, Milnor/Wyndmere 87-0 (26.53m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Trever Hansen, North Sargent 122-11 (37.46m)q 2 Jon Evenson, Lisbon 115-10 (35.30m)q 3 Scott Moellenkamp, Lisbon 110-4 (33.62m) 4 Adam Martinson, Milnor/Wyndmere 108-10 (33.18m) 5 Wylie Wisnewski, Lidgerwood 104-5 (31.82m) 6 Jon Nelson, Milnor/Wyndmere 103-10 (31.66m) 7 Dustin Krump, Richland 100-0 (30.49m) Round 1, Flight 4 1 Nick Birchem, Lisbon 141-5 (43.10m)q ND Class B State Qualifying 2 Carson Klosterman, Milnor/Wyndmere 131-1 (39.96m)q 3 John Score, Milnor/Wyndmere 125-10 (38.36m)q 4 Mark Potts, Oakes 122-3 (37.26m)q 5 Matt McLean, Oakes 120-1 (36.60m)q 6 Cale Peterson, Sarget Central 114-4 (34.86m) 7 Daniel Tuhy, Central Cass 112-11 (34.41m) 8 Kevin Iverson, Lisbon 109-6 (33.37m) Final 1 Nick Birchem, Lisbon 141-5 (43.10m) ND Class B State Qualifying 2 Mark Potts, Oakes 134-5 (40.97m) 3 Carson Klosterman, Milnor/Wyndmere 131-1 (39.96m) 4 Matt McLean, Oakes 128-8 (39.23m) 5 John Score, Milnor/Wyndmere 125-10 (38.36m) 6 Chad Borud, Northern Cass 123-7 (37.66m) 7 Trever Hansen, North Sargent 122-11 (37.46m) 8 Jon Evenson, Lisbon 115-10 (35.30m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

Javelin Round 1, Flight 1 12 Jonah Richardson, Richland 103-5 (31.52m) 15 Alex Trosen, Kindred 94-4 (28.75m) 16 Kevin Silvernail, Richland 88-2 (26.87m) 17 Lucas Vangsness, Kindred 86-9 (26.44m) 19 Jordan Hoots, Milnor/Wyndmere 79-8 3/4 (24.30m) 20 Nick Belcourt, Northern Cass 74-3 3/4 (22.65m) 21 Chris Baumler, Central Cass 67-2 3/4 (20.49m) Round 1, Flight 2 7 Cale Peterson, Sarget Central 131-4 (40.03m)q 8 Daniel Tuhy, Central Cass 121-11 (37.16m)q 9 Jared Sundby, Oakes 120-10 (36.83m) 10 Dustin Krump, Richland 114-9 (34.97m) 11 Tyler Wasline, Central Cass 105-3 (32.08m) 13 Reed Samuelson, Central Cass 98-2 (29.92m) 14 Chad Borud, Northern Cass 94-7 (28.82m) 18 Todd Moellenkamp, Lisbon 83-8 (25.50m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Joe Krivarchka, Lisbon 158-2 (48.20m)q 2 Matt McLean, Oakes 157-3 (47.92m)q 3 Scott Moellenkamp, Lisbon 155-11 (47.52m)q 4 Nick Birchem, Lisbon 151-1 (46.05m)q 5 Rob Wyum, Sarget Central 136-11 (41.73m)q 6 Ross Hardy, North Sargent 133-10 (40.79m)q Final 1 Joe Krivarchka, Lisbon 170-1 (51.84m) ND Class B State Qualifying 2 Matt McLean, Oakes 160-8 (48.97m) 3 Scott Moellenkamp, Lisbon 155-11 (47.52m) 4 Nick Birchem, Lisbon 151-1 (46.05m) 5 Rob Wyum, Sarget Central 136-11 (41.73m) 6 Ross Hardy, North Sargent 133-10 (40.79m) 7 Cale Peterson, Sarget Central 131-4 (40.03m) 8 Daniel Tuhy, Central Cass 121-11 (37.16m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 300H | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | JAV | Top Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter, 110 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 300 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter, 800 Meter, 1600 Meter, 3200 Meter, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Discus, Javelin 1 Lisbon 236.5 2 Oak Grove 133.0 3 Milnor/Wyndmere 82.0 4 Richland 60.0 5 Sarget Central 57.0 6 Oakes 55.5 7 Lidgerwood 45.0 8 North Sargent 26.0 9 Northern Cass 21.0 10 Central Cass 16.0 11= Kindred 1.0 11= Hankinson 1.0
Return to home page.