| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2003 Women's Cross Country
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Cross Country Home | Coach | 2002 | 03 Men |

2003 Cobber Women's X-Country Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                             Time
A      9/27     Roy Griak Invitational                  9:00am
                     @ Univ. of Minnesota GC

| Action Picture Page |

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
        2003 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Women's Maroon (Divison III)
                Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
                              September 27, 2003
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

  1.    80  Luther                    (  19:33  1:37:43)
========================================
  1      5  Natalie Retrum  3               19:02     5     24  Emily Lynch  2                  19:54
  2     16  Krista Nelson  3                19:35     6   ( 68) Emily Klein  2                  20:36
  3     17  Bethany Schiefelbein  2         19:36     7   ( 73) Joanna Clagnez  1               20:38
  4     18  Erin Dunham  3                  19:36

  2.    97  Carleton                  (  19:35  1:37:54)
========================================
  1      8  Andrea Grunst  4                19:13     5     41  Alison Traffanstedt  4          20:12
  2      9  Melissa Grunst  4               19:13     6   ( 70) Rebecca Schaumberg  2           20:37
  3     19  Catherine Funke  3              19:36     7   ( 83) Jill McKiernan  4               20:52
  4     20  Laura Hudson  3                 19:40

  3.   116  Gustavus Adolphus         (  19:41  1:38:25)
========================================
  1      7  Nichole Petersen  3             19:12     5     46  Hailey Harren  1                20:15
  2     14  Jen Skalko  4                   19:23     6   ( 50) Ali Cordie  3                   20:19
  3     15  Nicole Olson  1                 19:29     7   ( 51) Brianna Vaa  1                  20:19
  4     34  Tasha Pike  3                   20:06

  4.   142  St. Olaf                  (  19:59  1:39:55)
========================================
  1     22  Lindsay Boetcher  2             19:53     5     33  Kezia Manlove  2                20:05
  2     26  Erin Weier  1                   19:55     6   ( 35) Larisa Nordstrom  2             20:08
  3     30  Stephanie Block  1              20:00     7   ( 40) Sarah Estill  2                 20:09
  4     31  Erin Bengtson  2                20:02

  5.   146  Macalester                (  19:53  1:39:25)
========================================
  1      4  Koby Hagen  2                   19:01     5     43  Maureen Mullikin  4             20:12
  2     25  Anna Shamey  1                  19:54     6   ( 48) Allie Woerpel  1                20:17
  3     36  Renee Schaefer  4               20:09     7   ( 60) Emily Kushner  1                20:25
  4     38  Francie Streich  2              20:09

  5.   146  Black Hills State         (  19:50  1:39:08)
========================================
  1     10  Crystal Hostetter  2            19:14     5     53  Cassie Knutson  3               20:21
  2     12  Angi Axmann  1                  19:21     6   ( 74) Ashley Cordell  4               20:40
  3     29  Kristi Knudsen  4               20:00     7   ( 77) Kendra Karst  1                 20:44
  4     42  Liz Woodruff  1                 20:12

  7.   272  Wisconsin-Whitewater      (  20:22  1:41:50)
========================================
  1     37  Megan Kielar  2                 20:09     5     64  Katie Olds  2                   20:31
  2     54  Melissa Lutz  4                 20:22     6   (101) Nicole Anderson  4              21:23
  3     58  Holly Ochs  3                   20:24     7   (114) Vanessa Neuwirth  2             21:48
  4     59  Megan Hakomaki  2               20:24

  8.   279  Northwestern (Mn)         (  20:28  1:42:18)
========================================
  1     21  Kristin Bressert  4             19:42     5    118  Emily Simon  2                  21:54
  2     23  Elicia Olsen  4                 19:54     6   (155) Rahel Shulbe  1                 23:44
  3     56  Kristin Thompson  1             20:23     7   (163) Anna Kueck  2                   24:02
  4     61  Melissa Strei  2                20:25

  9.   324  Wisconsin-River Falls     (  20:34  1:42:49)
========================================
  1     39  Amanda Kozicky  1               20:09     5     91  Angela Kveene  1                21:04
  2     55  Melissa Phelps  1               20:22     6   (104) Kristy Pensis  1                21:30
  3     57  Marian Christen  4              20:23     7   (105) Erica Berrisford  2             21:34
  4     82  Lisa Barnes  4                  20:51

 10.   328  Hamline                   (  20:34  1:42:49)
========================================
  1     47  Lacee Schrupp  1                20:15     5     86  Melissa Francis  1              20:54
  2     49  Monica Moreland  1              20:17     6   (115) Fiona Hatfield  3               21:48
  3     66  Laura Grossmann  3              20:34     7   (124) Sara Warnke  2                  22:04
  4     80  Haden Bowie  1                  20:49

 11.   333  Concordia-Moorhead        (  20:37  1:43:04)
========================================
  1     32  Lisa Owen  4                    20:03     5     92  Alissa Bilden  1                21:08
  2     52  Natalie Hanson  2               20:19     6   ( 93) Erica Lundgren  1               21:11
  3     76  Julie Miller  3                 20:44     7   ( 97) Rachel Dwyer  1                 21:20
  4     81  Erin Anderson  3                20:50

 12.   350  Bethel                    (  20:38  1:43:06)
========================================
  1      6  Amy Lyons  1                    19:05     5     99  Janet Dieter  4                 21:21
  2     67  Paige Emery  3                  20:36     6   (108) Jaci Malone  3                  21:39
  3     84  Jackie Meints  1                20:52     7   (111) Emily Gerber  4                 21:43
  4     94  Kristine Thompson  1            21:12

 13.   354  St. Scholastica           (  20:39  1:43:12)
========================================
  1     45  Amanda Noska  4                 20:14     5     87  Kelly Nelson  2                 20:55
  2     69  Jennifer Houck  2               20:36     6   ( 88) Dyana Houck  3                  20:55
  3     75  Stacy Kantola  1                20:40     7   ( 90) Erin Flaherty  3                21:01
  4     78  Amy Wicker  2                   20:47

 14.   395  St. Norbert               (  20:56  1:44:38)
========================================
  1     28  Trina Bower  1                  19:56     5    126  Erin Feldhausen  4              22:08
  2     71  Katie Ledesma  3                20:37     6   (128) Christina Beaupre  4            22:12
  3     72  Mindy Accola  4                 20:37     7   (132) Erin Gannon  1                  22:26
  4     98  Andrea Angst  3                 21:20

 15.   403  Wisconsin-Platteville     (  21:00  1:44:59)
========================================
  1      1  Jackie Mulrooney  2             18:36     5    142  Julie Plicka  1                 22:52
  2     62  Jessica Davis  1                20:27     6   (161) Michelle Manteufel  3           24:01
  3     63  Carla Kegel  4                  20:30     7   (162) Katie Smith  1                  24:01
  4    135  Hannah Landwehr  1              22:34

 16.   416  Central (Ia)              (  21:02  1:45:06)
========================================
  1     11  Beth Cunningham  3              19:16     5    113  Maria Duncalf  4                21:47
  2     79  Lori Risser  3                  20:48     6   (117) Amanda Wood  2                  21:52
  3    106  Kari Hunerdosse  3              21:37     7   (122) Lisa Slater  2                  22:02
  4    107  Sarah Schlager  1               21:38

 17.   421  Augsburg                  (  21:09  1:45:42)
========================================
  1     27  Ellen Waldow  2                 19:55     5    121  Andrea Carlson  3               21:57
  2     44  Hannah Dietrich  3              20:13     6   (160) Rhia Gronberg  4                24:00
  3    110  Becky Welle  3                  21:42     7   (169) Danielle Slack  4               25:24
  4    119  Amy Mackner  4                  21:55

 18.   454  Carroll (Wi)              (  21:11  1:45:54)
========================================
  1      2  Kristin Igielski  4             18:43     5    140  Andrea Liermann  2              22:41
  2    100  Karen Nellessen  3              21:22     6   (148) Brianne Lannon  2               23:07
  3    103  Rachel Gramdorf  4              21:28     7   (150) Kimberly Gruniger  1            23:08
  4    109  Tami Wittlieff  4               21:40

 19.   460  Concordia Wisconsin       (  21:40  1:48:20)
========================================
  1      3  Amanda Kuca  2                  18:45     4    143  Becca Moeller  2                22:54
  2     13  Lisa Dillet  1                  19:21     5    167  Sarah Hinze  2                  24:48
  3    134  Rachel Michl  1                 22:32

 20.   536  Wisconsin Lutheran        (  21:47  1:48:55)
========================================
  1     65  Holly Sutter  1                 20:32     5    156  Stacey Schuster  1              23:46
  2     89  Jill Windschitl  4              20:57     6   (157) Alyssa Kuehn  1                 23:48
  3     96  Cindy Schultze  4               21:19     7   (158) Mindy Scott  2                  23:58
  4    130  Carmen Sipe  4                  22:21

 21.   561  Wisconsin-Stevens Pt      (  21:43  1:48:35)
========================================
  1     95  Amanda Scrhamm  2               21:13     5    127  Erin Koerner  2                 22:08
  2    102  Jessie Weyenberg  4             21:23     6   (131) Rita Traxler  4                 22:24
  3    112  Tanya Simonis  4                21:44     7   (137) Shana Karls  3                  22:35
  4    125  Angie Kraemer  2                22:07

 22.   640  Wisconsin-Superior        (  22:24  1:51:59)
========================================
  1     85  Alice Loebsack  4               20:53     4    141  Kristen Burho  4                22:51
  2    123  Theresa Patchin  2              22:04     5    153  Nicole Uchal  1                 23:36
  3    138  Corinne Glau  2                 22:35     6   (168) Tonya Thompson  1               25:07

 23.   718  Northland                 (  23:04  1:55:17)
========================================
  1    120  Laura Jach  2                   21:56     5    159  Emily Bricker  2                23:59
  2    139  Katie Stevenson  2              22:40     6   (166) Bree Mattson  3                 24:40
  3    146  Darienne McNamara  4            22:59     7   (170) Jess Krajniak  4                25:43
  4    154  Chiho Sakamoto  3               23:43

 24.   722  North Central (Mn)        (  23:36  1:57:56)
========================================
  1    116  Michelle Beichley  4            21:51     4    152  Leah Cameron  1                 23:18
  2    136  Stephanie Scally  3             22:34     5    173  Natalie Machkovich  3           27:17
  3    145  Fritha Schedgick  3             22:56

 25.   733  Ottawa                    (  23:09  1:55:44)
========================================
  1    129  Sara Shay  3                    22:17     5    164  Taylor Terrasa  1               24:20
  2    144  Kalyn Fuller  4                 22:55     6   (165) Brandi Soper  2                 24:29
  3    147  Hope Inglehart  1               23:05     7   (171) Tara Cunningham  1              25:49
  4    149  Emily Hainey  4                 23:07

 26.   805  Crown                     (  25:40  2:08:20)
========================================
  1    133  Ashley Hauge  2                 22:32     4    174  Rena Thompson  3                27:50
  2    151  Sarah Bratsch  3                23:14     5    175  Sarah Svardahl  2               28:00
  3    172  Naomi Sankey  4                 26:44
 
 
 

      Roy Griak Invitationl - Maroon Division (Women's Division III)
             Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
                     September 27, 2003 - 5 Kilometers
 

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  1 K     3 K
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== ======= =======
     1   1 1979 Jackie Mulrooney            2 Wisconsin-Platteville       18:36  6:00    3:39   11:02
     2   1 1667 Kristin Igielski            4 Carroll (wi)                18:43  6:02    3:42   11:17
     3   1 1723 Amanda Kuca                 2 Concordia Wisconsin         18:45  6:03    3:39   11:12
     4   1 1801 Koby Hagen                  2 Macalester                  19:01  6:08    3:41   11:20
     5   1 1784 Natalie Retrum              3 Luther                      19:02  6:08    3:41   11:19
     6   1 1623 Amy Lyons                   1 Bethel                      19:05  6:09    3:39   11:19
     7   1 1754 Nichole Petersen            3 Gustavus Adolphus           19:12  6:11    3:41   11:22
     8   1 1651 Andrea Grunst               4 Carleton                    19:13  6:12    3:39   11:24
     9   2 1652 Melissa Grunst              4 Carleton                    19:13  6:12    3:39   11:25
    10   1 1636 Crystal Hostetter           2 Black Hills State           19:14  6:12    3:45   11:36
    11   1 1679 Beth Cunningham             3 Central (ia)                19:16  6:12    3:41   11:24
    12   2 1632 Angi Axmann                 1 Black Hills State           19:21  6:14    3:40   11:29
    13   2 1724 Lisa Dillet                 1 Concordia Wisconsin         19:21  6:14    3:41   11:36
    14   2 1759 Jen Skalko                  4 Gustavus Adolphus           19:23  6:15    3:50   11:39
    15   3 1753 Nicole Olson                1 Gustavus Adolphus           19:29  6:16    3:49   11:40
    16   2 1781 Krista Nelson               3 Luther                      19:35  6:18    3:52   11:43
    17   3 1786 Bethany Schiefelbein        2 Luther                      19:36  6:19    3:52   11:44
    18   4 1777 Erin Dunham                 3 Luther                      19:36  6:19    3:52   11:42
    19   3 1650 Catherine Funke             3 Carleton                    19:36  6:19    3:46   11:43
    20   4 1653 Laura Hudson                3 Carleton                    19:40  6:20    3:47   11:46
    21   1 1860 Kristin Bressert            4 Northwestern (mn)           19:42  6:21    3:50   11:51
    22   1 1897 Lindsay Boetcher            2 St. Olaf                    19:53  6:24    3:51   11:49
    23   2 1862 Elicia Olsen                4 Northwestern (mn)           19:54  6:25    3:49   11:53
    24   5 1780 Emily Lynch                 2 Luther                      19:54  6:25    3:52   11:44
    25   2 1817 Anna Shamey                 1 Macalester                  19:54  6:25    3:53   11:56
    26   2 1923 Erin Weier                  1 St. Olaf                    19:55  6:25    3:56   11:59
    27   1 1607 Ellen Waldow                2 Augsburg                    19:55  6:25    3:43   11:45
    28   1 1882 Trina Bower                 1 St. Norbert                 19:56  6:25    3:40   11:44
    29   3 1638 Kristi Knudsen              4 Black Hills State           20:00  6:26    3:45   11:44
    30   3 1896 Stephanie Block             1 St. Olaf                    20:00  6:27    3:53   11:54
    31   4 1895 Erin Bengtson               2 St. Olaf                    20:02  6:27    3:54   11:58
    32   1 1718 Lisa Owen                   4 Concordia-Moorhead          20:03  6:28    3:41   11:55
    33   5 1916 Kezia Manlove               2 St. Olaf                    20:05  6:28    3:47   11:54
    34   4 1755 Tasha Pike                  3 Gustavus Adolphus           20:06  6:29    3:53   11:54
    35   6 1917 Larisa Nordstrom            2 St. Olaf                    20:08  6:29    3:55   12:07
    36   3 1816 Renee Schaefer              4 Macalester                  20:09  6:29    3:46   11:58
    37   1 2030 Megan Kielar                2 Wisconsin-Whitewater        20:09  6:29    3:51   11:58
    38   4 1822 Francie Streich             2 Macalester                  20:09  6:30    3:55   12:00
    39   1 1990 Amanda Kozicky              1 Wisconsin-River Falls       20:09  6:30    3:41   12:00
    40   7 1904 Sarah Estill                2 St. Olaf                    20:09  6:30    3:48   11:55
    41   8 1898 Brenna Bray                 2 St. Olaf                    20:11  6:30    4:07   12:04
    42   5 1662 Alison Traffanstedt         4 Carleton                    20:12  6:30    3:48   12:00
    43   4 1641 Liz Woodruff                1 Black Hills State           20:12  6:30    3:53   12:03
    44   5 1811 Maureen Mullikin            4 Macalester                  20:12  6:31    3:51   12:04
    45   2 1602 Hannah Dietrich             3 Augsburg                    20:13  6:31    4:00   12:06
    46   1 1944 Amanda Noska                4 St. Scholastica             20:14  6:31    3:47   11:58
    47   5 1746 Hailey Harren               1 Gustavus Adolphus           20:15  6:31    3:53   12:00
    48   1 1772 Lacee Schrupp               1 Hamline                     20:15  6:31    4:04   12:12
    49   6 1825 Allie Woerpel               1 Macalester                  20:17  6:32    3:56   12:01
    50   2 1771 Monica Moreland             1 Hamline                     20:17  6:32    3:54   12:03
    51   6 1740 Ali Cordie                  3 Gustavus Adolphus           20:19  6:33    3:53   12:02
    52   7 1761 Brianna Vaa                 1 Gustavus Adolphus           20:19  6:33    3:54   12:04
    53   2 1705 Natalie Hanson              2 Concordia-Moorhead          20:19  6:33    3:55   12:11
    54   8 1749 Mollie Lager                2 Gustavus Adolphus           20:20  6:33    3:54   12:02
    55   5 1639 Cassie Knutson              3 Black Hills State           20:21  6:33    3:56   12:03
    56   9 1915 Kari Koos                   2 St. Olaf                    20:21  6:33    4:11   12:22
    57   2 2032 Melissa Lutz                4 Wisconsin-Whitewater        20:22  6:34    3:53   12:08
    58   2 1994 Melissa Phelps              1 Wisconsin-River Falls       20:22  6:34    3:54   12:12
    59   3 1867 Kristin Thompson            1 Northwestern (mn)           20:23  6:34    3:49   12:02
    60   3 1986 Marian Christen             4 Wisconsin-River Falls       20:23  6:34    3:50   12:03
    61   3 2034 Holly Ochs                  3 Wisconsin-Whitewater        20:24  6:34    3:53   12:05
    62   4 2029 Megan Hakomaki              2 Wisconsin-Whitewater        20:24  6:34    3:51   12:01
    63   7 1806 Emily Kushner               1 Macalester                  20:25  6:35    3:54   12:01
    64   4 1866 Melissa Strei               2 Northwestern (mn)           20:25  6:35    3:50   12:06
    65   8 1800 Anna Gordon                 2 Macalester                  20:27  6:35    3:51   11:56
    66   2 1974 Jessica Davis               1 Wisconsin-Platteville       20:27  6:35    3:55   12:03
    67   3 1975 Carla Kegel                 4 Wisconsin-Platteville       20:30  6:36    3:55   12:06
    68   9 1793 Nathalia Brashear           2 Macalester                  20:31  6:37    3:58   12:16
    69   5 2035 Katie Olds                  2 Wisconsin-Whitewater        20:31  6:37    3:52   12:09
    70   9 1739 Heidi Bulfer                1 Gustavus Adolphus           20:32  6:37    3:57   12:15
    71   1 1969 Holly Sutter                1 Wisconsin Lutheran          20:32  6:37    3:51   12:04
    72  10 1758 Rachel Schwingler           4 Gustavus Adolphus           20:32  6:37    3:54   12:09
    73  10 1905 Meredith Fahrner            3 St. Olaf                    20:33  6:37    3:56   12:14
    74  11 1745 Ashley Farbo                3 Gustavus Adolphus           20:33  6:37    3:54   12:08
    75  12 1748 Melissa Kittock             2 Gustavus Adolphus           20:34  6:38    3:57   12:14
    76   3 1767 Laura Grossmann             3 Hamline                     20:34  6:38    3:55   12:11
    77  11 1910 Marit Grorud                4 St. Olaf                    20:35  6:38    3:50   12:09
    78   2 1612 Paige Emery                 3 Bethel                      20:36  6:38    3:54   12:04
    79   6 1779 Emily Klein                 2 Luther                      20:36  6:38    3:56   12:23
    80   2 1932 Jennifer Houck              2 St. Scholastica             20:36  6:38    3:46   11:57
    81   6 1659 Rebecca Schaumberg          2 Carleton                    20:37  6:38    3:57   12:17
    82   2 1888 Katie Ledesma               3 St. Norbert                 20:37  6:38    3:48   12:12
    83   3 1879 Mindy Accola                4 St. Norbert                 20:37  6:39    3:53   12:13
    84  12 1901 Lauren Ciechanowski         1 St. Olaf                    20:37  6:39    3:59   12:15
    85   7 1776 Joanna Clagnez              1 Luther                      20:38  6:39    3:57   12:17
    86   6 1634 Ashley Cordell              4 Black Hills State           20:40  6:39    3:57   12:09
    87   3 1939 Stacy Kantola               1 St. Scholastica             20:40  6:39    3:55   12:11
    88  13 1762 Beth Zirbes                 1 Gustavus Adolphus           20:40  6:40    3:54   12:09
    89   3 1714 Julie Miller                3 Concordia-Moorhead          20:44  6:41    3:55   12:20
    90   7 1637 Kendra Karst                1 Black Hills State           20:44  6:41    3:45   11:44
    91   4 1955 Amy Wicker                  2 St. Scholastica             20:47  6:42    4:01   12:23
    92   2 1684 Lori Risser                 3 Central (ia)                20:48  6:42    3:50   12:13
    93  13 1911 Sarah Anderson              2 St. Olaf                    20:49  6:42    4:04   12:24
    94   4 1764 Haden Bowie                 1 Hamline                     20:49  6:42    3:55   12:11
    95   8 1783 Kari Peterson               4 Luther                      20:50  6:43    4:00   12:20
    96   4 1692 Erin Anderson               3 Concordia-Moorhead          20:50  6:43    3:56   12:20
    97   4 1984 Lisa Barnes                 4 Wisconsin-River Falls       20:51  6:43    3:54   12:15
    98   7 1656 Jill Mckiernan              4 Carleton                    20:52  6:43    3:57   12:21
    99   3 1626 Jackie Meints               1 Bethel                      20:52  6:43    3:55   12:13
   100  14 1919 Rebecca Peterson            4 St. Olaf                    20:52  6:43    4:07   12:32
   101  15 1912 Jenny Ingebritsen           2 St. Olaf                    20:52  6:43    4:14   12:37
   102   1 2017 Alice Loebsack              4 Wisconsin-Superior          20:53  6:43           12:23
   103   9 1775 Annie Aschim                1 Luther                      20:53  6:44    4:00   12:24
   104   5 1766 Melissa Francis             1 Hamline                     20:54  6:44    4:05   12:22
   105   5 1943 Kelly Nelson                2 St. Scholastica             20:55  6:44    4:10   12:36
   106   6 1931 Dyana Houck                 3 St. Scholastica             20:55  6:44    4:02   12:25
   107  16 1914 Kjersten Johnson            4 St. Olaf                    20:57  6:45    4:06   12:30
   108   2 1961 Jill Windschitl             4 Wisconsin Lutheran          20:57  6:45    3:57   12:31
   109  17 1900 Britt Carlson               4 St. Olaf                    20:57  6:45    4:05   12:31
   110   8 1661 Marisa Sowles               3 Carleton                    20:58  6:45    4:05   12:30
   111   7 1928 Erin Flaherty               3 St. Scholastica             21:01  6:46    3:56   12:27
   112  18 1894 Jenna Barke                 2 St. Olaf                    21:02  6:46    4:07   12:35
   113  14 1738 Stacie Bulfer               4 Gustavus Adolphus           21:03  6:47    3:59   12:26
   114   5 1991 Angela Kveene               1 Wisconsin-River Falls       21:04  6:47    3:50   12:32
   115   9 1648 Adrienne Chesser            1 Carleton                    21:05  6:47    4:11   12:38
   116  10 1813 Callie Pastarr              1 Macalester                  21:07  6:48    4:02   12:26
   117   5 1695 Alissa Bilden               1 Concordia-Moorhead          21:08  6:48    3:54   12:25
   118  10 1658 Jessica Salvatore           2 Carleton                    21:08  6:49    4:01   12:30
   119   6 1713 Erica Lundgren              1 Concordia-Moorhead          21:11  6:49    4:00   12:36
   120  11 1804 Talia Kahn-Kravis           1 Macalester                  21:11  6:49    4:02   12:39
   121  15 1743 Chandra Daw                 2 Gustavus Adolphus           21:11  6:49    4:04   12:39
   122   4 1629 Kristine Thompson           1 Bethel                      21:12  6:50    3:58   12:35
   123   1 2009 Amanda Scrhamm              2 Wisconsin-Stevens Pt        21:13  6:50    4:05   12:37
   124   8 1640 Whitney Lucas               1 Black Hills State           21:13  6:50    3:58   12:27
   125  19 1922 Rebecca Trombly             2 St. Olaf                    21:14  6:50    4:10   12:37
   126  16 1744 Kirsten Devries             2 Gustavus Adolphus           21:15  6:51    4:06   12:39
   127  20 1908 April Graves                3 St. Olaf                    21:16  6:51    4:08   12:45
   128  21 1920 Brittney Schwager           1 St. Olaf                    21:16  6:51    4:05   12:33
   129  22 1907 Kate Giorgi                 2 St. Olaf                    21:17  6:51    4:13   12:48
   130   3 1959 Cindy Schultze              4 Wisconsin Lutheran          21:19  6:52    3:57   12:37
   131   7 1702 Rachel Dwyer                1 Concordia-Moorhead          21:20  6:52    4:01   12:37
   132   4 1880 Andrea Angst                3 St. Norbert                 21:20  6:52    3:56   12:38
   133   5 1610 Janet Dieter                4 Bethel                      21:21  6:53    3:56   12:33
   134   8 1708 Emily Judd                  4 Concordia-Moorhead          21:22  6:53    4:03   12:41
   135   2 1675 Karen Nellessen             3 Carroll (wi)                21:22  6:53    4:08   12:44
   136   8 1948 Sandy Safford               4 St. Scholastica             21:22  6:53    4:02   12:46
   137   6 2025 Nicole Anderson             4 Wisconsin-Whitewater        21:23  6:53    4:02   12:38
   138   2 2014 Jessie Weyenberg            4 Wisconsin-Stevens Pt        21:23  6:53    3:55   12:21
   139  23 1902 Erica Clausen               4 St. Olaf                    21:25  6:54    4:07   12:36
   140  12 1788 Joan Bennett                3 Macalester                  21:26  6:54    4:03   12:39
   141   3 1665 Rachel Gramdorf             4 Carroll (wi)                21:28  6:55    4:07   12:43
   142  10 1782 Holly O'brine               4 Luther                      21:29  6:55    4:06   12:46
   143   6 1993 Kristy Pensis               1 Wisconsin-River Falls       21:30  6:55    4:03   12:47
   144   9 1707 Kristine Jensen             3 Concordia-Moorhead          21:32  6:56    3:57   12:37
   145  10 1721 Jennifer St John            3 Concordia-Moorhead          21:33  6:56    3:54   12:36
   146   7 1985 Erica Berrisford            2 Wisconsin-River Falls       21:34  6:57    3:55   12:41
   147   9 1631 Chelsey Anderson            2 Black Hills State           21:34  6:57    4:12   12:51
   148   3 1681 Kari Hunerdosse             3 Central (ia)                21:37  6:58    3:52   12:40
   149   4 1685 Sarah Schlager              1 Central (ia)                21:38  6:58    4:01   12:46
   150  17 1741 Krista Cruse                1 Gustavus Adolphus           21:38  6:58    4:07   12:52
   151  13 1814 Stephanie Raill             2 Macalester                  21:39  6:58    4:03   12:50
   152   6 1624 Jaci Malone                 3 Bethel                      21:39  6:58    4:09   12:55
   153   4 1677 Tami Wittlieff              4 Carroll (wi)                21:40  6:59    3:58   12:39
   154  11 1704 Carrie Fransen              3 Concordia-Moorhead          21:40  6:59    4:00   12:43
   155   3 1608 Becky Welle                 3 Augsburg                    21:42  6:59    4:02   12:51
   156   7 1616 Emily Gerber                4 Bethel                      21:43  7:00    4:03   12:52
   157   3 2010 Tanya Simonis               4 Wisconsin-Stevens Pt        21:44  7:00    4:05   12:49
   158  24 1906 Andrea Gelle                1 St. Olaf                    21:45  7:00    4:22   13:02
   159  25 1924 Elizabeth White             3 St. Olaf                    21:46  7:01    4:13   12:50
   160  18 1760 Emily Trapp                 1 Gustavus Adolphus           21:46  7:01    4:06   12:54
   161  19 1750 Erin Mccarty                1 Gustavus Adolphus           21:46  7:01    4:04   12:54
   162  12 1709 Stefanie Kangas             3 Concordia-Moorhead          21:46  7:01    4:03   12:47
   163   5 1680 Maria Duncalf               4 Central (ia)                21:47  7:01    3:59   12:49
   164   7 2033 Vanessa Neuwirth            2 Wisconsin-Whitewater        21:48  7:01    4:04   12:56
   165   6 1768 Fiona Hatfield              3 Hamline                     21:48  7:01    4:15   13:07
   166   1 1842 Michelle Beichley           4 North Central (mn)          21:51  7:02    4:09   12:59
   167   6 1690 Amanda Wood                 2 Central (ia)                21:52  7:03    4:04   12:57
   168   5 1865 Emily Simon                 2 Northwestern (mn)           21:54  7:03    4:03   12:53
   169  13 1712 Lindsay Kuznia              2 Concordia-Moorhead          21:54  7:03    4:00   12:53
   170   8 1995 Sara Rudesill               3 Wisconsin-River Falls       21:55  7:04    4:00   12:48
   171   4 1604 Amy Mackner                 4 Augsburg                    21:55  7:04    4:00   12:45
   172   1 1852 Laura Jach                  2 Northland                   21:56  7:04    4:05   12:56
   173  11 1657 Louise Militich             3 Carleton                    21:56  7:04    4:09   13:03
   174  14 1821 Ellie Strand                2 Macalester                  21:57  7:04    4:02   12:54
   175   5 1601 Andrea Carlson              3 Augsburg                    21:57  7:04    4:02   12:51
   176  15 1790 Elisa Berry                 3 Macalester                  22:00  7:05    4:19   13:04
   177  16 1810 Corey Monteith              1 Macalester                  22:00  7:05    4:18   13:05
   178  14 1698 Nicki Brusven               1 Concordia-Moorhead          22:01  7:06    4:12   13:10
   179   7 1686 Lisa Slater                 2 Central (ia)                22:02  7:06    4:09   13:11
   180   2 2018 Theresa Patchin             2 Wisconsin-Superior          22:04  7:06    4:09   13:03
   181   7 1774 Sara Warnke                 2 Hamline                     22:04  7:07    4:10   13:04
   182   8 2036 Becky Simon                 2 Wisconsin-Whitewater        22:05  7:07    4:05   12:54
   183   4 2006 Angie Kraemer               2 Wisconsin-Stevens Pt        22:07  7:07    4:12   13:14
   184   9 1940 Darci Koll                  4 St. Scholastica             22:07  7:08    3:56   12:46
   185   9 1997 Amy Schultz                 2 Wisconsin-River Falls       22:07  7:08    4:08   13:01
   186   5 1884 Erin Feldhausen             4 St. Norbert                 22:08  7:08    4:07   13:12
   187   5 2004 Erin Koerner                2 Wisconsin-Stevens Pt        22:08  7:08    4:11   13:07
   188  10 1992 Dana Martin                 4 Wisconsin-River Falls       22:08  7:08    4:08   13:08
   189  11 1989 Stephanie Jicinsky          2 Wisconsin-River Falls       22:09  7:08    4:03   13:01
   190   8 1628 Sara Stubbs                 4 Bethel                      22:11  7:09    4:14   13:12
   191   6 1881 Christina Beaupre           4 St. Norbert                 22:12  7:09    4:06   13:05
   192  20 1752 Ingrid Olson                4 Gustavus Adolphus           22:12  7:09    4:09   13:11
   193   1 1876 Sara Shay                   3 Ottawa                      22:17  7:11    4:23   13:21
   194  10 1926 Kristin Emery               1 St. Scholastica             22:18  7:11    4:08   13:08
   195   8 1770 Jackie Lawrence             1 Hamline                     22:20  7:11    4:09   13:11
   196   4 1960 Carmen Sipe                 4 Wisconsin Lutheran          22:21  7:12    4:08   13:17
   197  12 1647 Kelsey Barale               1 Carleton                    22:22  7:12    4:13   13:18
   198   9 1773 Kayla Smith                 2 Hamline                     22:23  7:13    4:04   13:02
   199   6 2011 Rita Traxler                4 Wisconsin-Stevens Pt        22:24  7:13    4:11   13:18
   200   7 1885 Erin Gannon                 1 St. Norbert                 22:26  7:13    4:00   13:11
   201  15 1697 Jen Bremser                 3 Concordia-Moorhead          22:28  7:14    4:17   13:27
   202  16 1720 Michelle Singlestad         3 Concordia-Moorhead          22:30  7:15    4:11   13:11
   203  17 1787 Birtukan Belew              3 Macalester                  22:31  7:15    3:58   13:05
   204   8 1687 Megan Slater                3 Central (ia)                22:32  7:15    4:11   13:19
   205   1 1731 Ashley Hauge                2 Crown                       22:32  7:15    4:14   13:16
   206   3 1726 Rachel Michl                1 Concordia Wisconsin         22:32  7:15    4:12   13:20
   207   8 1887 Therese Janecke             1 St. Norbert                 22:32  7:16    4:08   13:17
   208  10 1765 Lindsay Conrad              4 Hamline                     22:32  7:16    4:15   13:24
   209  11 1933 Michelle Hunt               1 St. Scholastica             22:32  7:16    4:10   13:17
   210  18 1802 Jessie Hasken               1 Macalester                  22:33  7:16    4:16   13:25
   211   4 1976 Hannah Landwehr             1 Wisconsin-Platteville       22:34  7:16    4:05   13:20
   212   2 1843 Stephanie Scally            3 North Central (mn)          22:34  7:16    4:14   13:21
   213  21 1757 Brenna Ress                 1 Gustavus Adolphus           22:34  7:16    4:16   13:22
   214   7 2003 Shana Karls                 3 Wisconsin-Stevens Pt        22:35  7:17    4:09   13:07
   215   3 2016 Corinne Glau                2 Wisconsin-Superior          22:35  7:17    4:05   13:16
   216   9 2026 Leah Chojnacki              3 Wisconsin-Whitewater        22:36  7:17    4:13   13:17
   217  12 1957 Barb Youso                  1 St. Scholastica             22:39  7:18    4:20   13:23
   218   9 1614 Lauren Everett              1 Bethel                      22:40  7:18    4:10   13:19
   219   2 1857 Katie Stevenson             2 Northland                   22:40  7:18    4:13   13:23
   220   5 1673 Andrea Liermann             2 Carroll (wi)                22:41  7:18    4:17   13:32
   221  13 1655 Nicole Mauriello            4 Carleton                    22:42  7:19    4:16   13:26
   222  17 1699 Rachel Charpentier          1 Concordia-Moorhead          22:48  7:20    4:21   13:28
   223   4 2015 Kristen Burho               4 Wisconsin-Superior          22:51  7:22    4:21   13:35
   224  10 1625 Shannon Mccoy               1 Bethel                      22:52  7:22    4:14   13:27
   225   5 1980 Julie Plicka                1 Wisconsin-Platteville       22:52  7:22    4:26   13:48
   226  13 1946 Amy Parno                   1 St. Scholastica             22:53  7:22    4:10   13:26
   227   4 1727 Becca Moeller               2 Concordia Wisconsin         22:54  7:23    4:12   13:29
   228   2 1872 Kalyn Fuller                4 Ottawa                      22:55  7:23    4:22   13:34
   229  19 1792 Molly Bowen                 1 Macalester                  22:56  7:23    4:16   13:32
   230   3 1844 Fritha Schedgick            3 North Central (mn)          22:56  7:23    4:14   13:19
   231  20 1796 Nicolette Edenburn          1 Macalester                  22:58  7:24    4:19   13:37
   232   3 1855 Darienne Mcnamara           4 Northland                   22:59  7:24    4:20   13:39
   233   8 2013 Aubrey Wesely               2 Wisconsin-Stevens Pt        23:02  7:25    4:03   12:53
   234   9 2008 Jody Schneider              3 Wisconsin-Stevens Pt        23:02  7:25    4:13   13:32
   235  22 1742 Kelly Damrow                3 Gustavus Adolphus           23:03  7:26    4:12   13:34
   236  14 1945 Jenean O'brien              3 St. Scholastica             23:05  7:26    4:21   13:47
   237   3 1874 Hope Inglehart              1 Ottawa                      23:05  7:26    4:23   13:36
   238  18 1716 Erika Ogard                 2 Concordia-Moorhead          23:06  7:27    4:16   13:39
   239   6 1672 Brianne Lannon              2 Carroll (wi)                23:07  7:27    4:17   13:38
   240   4 1873 Emily Hainey                4 Ottawa                      23:07  7:27    4:24   13:38
   241   7 1666 Kimberly Gruniger           1 Carroll (wi)                23:08  7:27    4:19   13:44
   242   1 1642 Heidi Schuster              2 Cardinal Stritch            23:13  7:29    4:02   13:36
   243  12 1987 Katie Frazer                2 Wisconsin-River Falls       23:13  7:29    4:09   13:27
   244   2 1733 Sarah Bratsch               3 Crown                       23:14  7:29    4:19   13:39
   245  11 1611 Brita Eggen                 1 Bethel                      23:16  7:30    4:20   13:47
   246  15 1941 Rachel Lillemo              1 St. Scholastica             23:16  7:30    4:21   13:38
   247   8 1668 Elaine Jacobson             1 Carroll (wi)                23:17  7:30    4:24   13:49
   248   9 1889 Kelly Mackin                4 St. Norbert                 23:18  7:30    4:22   13:46
   249  12 1620 Kelly Johnson               2 Bethel                      23:18  7:30    4:25   13:48
   250   4 1847 Leah Cameron                1 North Central (mn)          23:18  7:30    4:17   13:42
   251  21 1789 Moriah Berger               3 Macalester                  23:19  7:31    4:20   13:41
   252   9 1670 Katherine Kolterjahn        1 Carroll (wi)                23:20  7:31    4:24   13:48
   253  13 1618 Jenn Hoffman                2 Bethel                      23:20  7:31    4:17   13:48
   254  13 1998 Johanna Olson               1 Wisconsin-River Falls       23:21  7:31    4:09   13:39
   255  10 1890 Becky Schmeisser            4 St. Norbert                 23:21  7:31    4:08   13:43
   256  16 1936 Sheila Johnson              1 St. Scholastica             23:22  7:32    4:11   13:41
   257   1 1835 Sara Davies                 4 Milwaukee Engineering       23:24  7:32    4:22   13:56
   258  17 1938 Sarah Kania                 2 St. Scholastica             23:26  7:33    4:25   14:02
   259  14 1621 Kathleen Koval              1 Bethel                      23:26  7:33    4:28   13:53
   260  15 1619 Kate Indrelie               3 Bethel                      23:30  7:34    4:23   13:47
   261  14 1654 Alyssa Lubeta               1 Carleton                    23:32  7:35    4:34   14:02
   262   5 2022 Nicole Uchal                1 Wisconsin-Superior          23:36  7:36    4:19   13:44
   263  22 1815 Heather Richardson          1 Macalester                  23:37  7:37    4:20   13:36
   264  15 1663 Katie Visco                 1 Carleton                    23:38  7:37    4:34   14:02
   265  18 1950 Emily Schleppegrell         2 St. Scholastica             23:40  7:37    4:14   13:37
   266  19 1927 Lindsay Fisher              4 St. Scholastica             23:41  7:38    4:25   14:03
   267   4 1856 Chiho Sakamoto              3 Northland                   23:43  7:38    4:17   13:52
   268   6 1864 Rahel Shulbe                1 Northwestern (mn)           23:44  7:39    4:30   14:09
   269   5 1968 Stacey Schuster             1 Wisconsin Lutheran          23:46  7:39    4:25   14:03
   270   6 1966 Alyssa Kuehn                1 Wisconsin Lutheran          23:48  7:40    4:25   14:14
   271  23 1803 Summer Hills-Boncyzk        3 Macalester                  23:54  7:42    4:30   14:10
   272   2 1646 Naomi Kaufman               1 Cardinal Stritch            23:55  7:42    4:25   14:15
   273  19 1701 Ellen Crecelius             2 Concordia-Moorhead          23:56  7:42    4:27   14:11
   274  10 1664 Sarah Failing               4 Carroll (wi)                23:57  7:43    4:26   14:14
   275   7 1964 Mindy Scott                 2 Wisconsin Lutheran          23:58  7:43    4:26   14:15
   276   5 1849 Emily Bricker               2 Northland                   23:59  7:44    4:30   14:17
   277  16 1630 Kim Wories                  4 Bethel                      24:00  7:44    4:26   14:09
   278   6 1603 Rhia Gronberg               4 Augsburg                    24:00  7:44    4:24   14:04
   279   6 1977 Michelle Manteufel          3 Wisconsin-Platteville       24:01  7:44    4:31   14:23
   280   7 1982 Katie Smith                 1 Wisconsin-Platteville       24:01  7:44    4:37   14:24
   281   7 1861 Anna Kueck                  2 Northwestern (mn)           24:02  7:44    4:32   14:17
   282  20 1700 Jade Collins                3 Concordia-Moorhead          24:03  7:45    4:29   14:13
   283  14 1996 Rosalie Schaffan            1 Wisconsin-River Falls       24:06  7:46    4:18   14:17
   284  20 1947 Chrissy Ramstead            3 St. Scholastica             24:07  7:46    4:30   14:13
   285   8 1863 Claire Peterson             3 Northwestern (mn)           24:08  7:46    4:32   14:18
   286  11 1892 Liz Weigel                  1 St. Norbert                 24:13  7:48    4:23   14:16
   287  21 1722 Jackie Woyth                3 Concordia-Moorhead          24:16  7:49    4:33   14:18
   288  23 1751 Emily Naimon                1 Gustavus Adolphus           24:17  7:49    4:28   14:27
   289  12 1891 Danielle Schuenemann        1 St. Norbert                 24:18  7:50    4:24   14:26
   290   3 1643 Keersten Oleson             3 Cardinal Stritch            24:19  7:50    4:25   14:16
   291   5 1878 Taylor Terrasa              1 Ottawa                      24:20  7:50    4:51   14:49
   292  22 1706 Kelly Havig                 3 Concordia-Moorhead          24:22  7:51    4:27   13:54
   293  24 1807 Kate Lechner                1 Macalester                  24:22  7:51    4:48   14:45
   294  17 1615 Amy Frost                   4 Bethel                      24:24  7:51    4:35   14:31
   295  25 1805 Maggie Kinkead              1 Macalester                  24:24  7:52    4:48   14:46
   296   6 1877 Brandi Soper                2 Ottawa                      24:29  7:53    4:51   14:48
   297  21 1949 Jen Salvog                  2 St. Scholastica             24:30  7:54    4:29   14:25
   298  13 1883 Sara Broege                 3 St. Norbert                 24:32  7:54    4:30   14:33
   299  23 1711 Kim Koch                    4 Concordia-Moorhead          24:34  7:55    4:31   14:32
   300   6 1854 Bree Mattson                3 Northland                   24:40  7:57    4:32   14:37
   301  11 1674 Jessica Maier               4 Carroll (wi)                24:47  7:59    4:26   14:22
   302   5 1725 Sarah Hinze                 2 Concordia Wisconsin         24:48  7:59    4:30   14:38
   303  18 1609 Amy Carlson                 1 Bethel                      25:05  8:05    4:31   14:35
   304   6 2021 Tonya Thompson              1 Wisconsin-Superior          25:07  8:05    4:28   14:43
   305  10 2001 Jessi Bevers                4 Wisconsin-Stevens Pt        25:07  8:05    4:43   14:59
   306  24 1719 Kristen Rise                3 Concordia-Moorhead          25:13  8:07    4:35   14:54
   307  25 1710 Susie Kirkham               3 Concordia-Moorhead          25:13  8:07    4:35   14:54
   308   7 1606 Danielle Slack              4 Augsburg                    25:24  8:11    4:24   14:53
   309  24 1756 Emily Proehl                1 Gustavus Adolphus           25:25  8:11    4:33   15:02
   310  22 1935 Crystal Johnson             2 St. Scholastica             25:26  8:12    4:43   15:03
   311  23 1952 Rachel Van Hale             4 St. Scholastica             25:28  8:12    4:52   15:16
   312  24 1953 Elaine Walin                3 St. Scholastica             25:34  8:14    4:45   15:22
   313   7 1853 Jess Krajniak               4 Northland                   25:43  8:17    4:36   15:12
   314  25 1954 Ashley Walkin               1 St. Scholastica             25:47  8:18    4:31   14:54
   315   8 1858 Cynthia Whittier            3 Northland                   25:48  8:19    4:18   15:18
   316   7 1871 Tara Cunningham             1 Ottawa                      25:49  8:19    4:51   15:16
   317   4 1644 Jessica Brzezinski          2 Cardinal Stritch            25:53  8:20    4:34   15:09
   318  26 1951 Erica Steffer               4 St. Scholastica             25:57  8:21    4:54   15:21
   319  27 1930 Erica Hazzard               4 St. Scholastica             25:57  8:21    4:33   15:21
   320  19 1617 Lisa Hamilton               4 Bethel                      25:57  8:21    4:54   15:29
   321  26 1717 Annette Olson               3 Concordia-Moorhead          26:13  8:26    4:32   15:13
   322   2 1837 Dawn Leyendecker            3 Milwaukee Engineering       26:25  8:30    4:46   15:26
   323   8 1958 Julie Gueldner              4 Wisconsin Lutheran          26:33  8:33    5:11   16:09
   324  26 1818 Maura Shramko               2 Macalester                  26:35  8:34    4:49   15:41
   325  27 1797 Anna Everett                1 Macalester                  26:43  8:36    4:49   15:42
   326   3 1732 Naomi Sankey                4 Crown                       26:44  8:37    5:02   15:56
   327   9 1962 Erin Sternberg              3 Wisconsin Lutheran          26:48  8:38    5:11   16:09
   328  28 1934 Kari Johansen               2 St. Scholastica             26:59  8:41    4:55   15:48
   329  25 1737 Jaclyn Bailey               4 Gustavus Adolphus           27:05  8:43    4:50   15:30
   330   5 1845 Natalie Machkovich          3 North Central (mn)          27:17  8:47    4:55   16:00
   331  12 1676 Stephanie Straus            1 Carroll (wi)                27:19  8:48    5:00   16:12
   332   4 1735 Rena Thompson               3 Crown                       27:50  8:58    4:51   16:07
   333   3 1838 Heather Swanson             3 Milwaukee Engineering       27:53  8:59    5:09   16:30
   334   5 1734 Sarah Svardahl              2 Crown                       28:00  9:01    5:07   16:31
   335   9 1868 Lauren Thorpe               1 Northwestern (mn)           29:54  9:38    5:12   17:43
   336  29 1942 Steph Monge                 2 St. Scholastica             30:21  9:47    5:18   17:36
   337   8 1972 Betsy Bortz                 1 Wisconsin-Platteville       30:22  9:47    5:16   17:57
   338   8 1875 Sharlynn Jacobs             3 Ottawa                      30:36  9:51    5:20   18:01



 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |