| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2002-03 Concordia Wrestling
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Wrestling Home | Coaches | 01-02 |

2002-03 Concordia Wrestling Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                          Time 
  H   11/23   Cobber Open                             9:00am

| Last Year's Cobber Open |

2002 Participating Schools and Team Code: Concordia College (CC), Dakota County (DC), Dickinson State University (DS), Itasca Community College (IC), Jamestown College (JC), MSU-Moorhead (MSUM), Northern State University (NSU), Rochester Community College (RCC), South Dakota State University (SDSU), William Penn (WP), Unattached - Augsburg (AUG), Unattached - St. John's (SJU),  Unattached (Unatt.)

Text Match-by-Match | 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |

Championship Match Results:
125-- Greg Brendemuehl (AUG) dec. Dustin Grant (IC); 9-4
133-- Micah Mathieson (DS) dec. Jared Evans (AUG); 11-2
141-- Jamell Tidwell (AUG) dec. Nate Gieske (SDSU); 6-3
149-- Clark Athman (AUG) - Ryan Stroud (AUG); Double Forfeit
157-- Marcus Levesseur (AUG) - Chris McAlpine (AUG); Double Forfeit
165-- Jason Hill (NSU) dec. Dan Graham (Unatt.); 13-5
174-- Larry Johnson (DS) dec. Joe Moon (AUG) 10-9
184-- Ricky Crone (AUG) - Andy Fraley (AUG); Double Forfeit
197-- Dennis Kline (CC) dec. Josh Barlage (AUG); 6-2
HWT-- Mike Flanagan (AUG) dec. Brandon Lemer (JC) 3-2

2002 Cobber Open Most Outstanding Wrestler: Marcus Levesseur (Augsburg)



| 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
 
 

Results are listed in bracket order from top to bottom.

125 Pound Class
First Round:
Ivan Sanchez (WP) - Bye; Chris Storey (IC) dec. Charles Schimmers (NSU) 8-1; Dustin Grant (JC) - Bye; Eric Beltran (Unatt.) - Bye; Logan Brincefield (CC) dec. Mike Ferguson (RC) 7-2; Nate Engle (WP) pinned Cecil White (DS) 3:20; Josh Filbrant (IC) - Bye; Greg Brendemuel (AUG) - Bye
Championship Quarterfinals:
Sanchez (WP) dec. Storey (IC) 4-2; Grant (JC) dec. Beltran (Unatt.) 7-5; Brincefield (CC) dec. Engle (WP) 8-4; Brendemuel (AUG) dec. Filbrant (IC) 7-0
Championship Semifinals:
Grant (JC) dec. Sanchez (WP) 7-6; Brendemuel (AUG) def. Brincefield (CC)
Championship:
Brendemuel (AUG) dec. Grant (JC) 9-4

Consolation First Round:
Schimmers (NSU) - Bye; Ferguson (RC) tech. fall White (DS) 5:09
Consolation Second Round:
Filbrant (IC) dec. Schimmers (NSU) 6-5; Engle (WP) - Bye; Ferguson (RC) pinned Beltran (Unatt.) 5:35; Storey (IC) - Bye
Consolation Quarterfinals:
Engle (WP) dec. Filbrant (IC) 18-12; Storey (IC) pinned Ferguson (RC) 1:26
Consolation Semifinals:
Sanchez (WP) dec. Engle (WP) 8-3; Storey (IC) def. Brincefield (CC)
Consolation Third Place:
Engle (WP) def. Brincefield (CC) by default
Consolation Championship:
Storey (IC) dec. Sanchez (WP) 3-1

133 Pound Class
First Round:
Mark Matzek (AUG) - Bye; Anthony Corwin (WP) dec. Al Franz (RC) 2-0; Terrence Johnson (WP) dec. David Folden (JC) 7-5; Micah Mathieson (DS) pinned Ike Trotter (Unatt.) 3:10; Ryan Synhorst (DS) dec. Adam Graham (WP) 7-2; Matt Lessard (Unatt.) dec. Jeremiah Dawson (AUG) 5-1; Ross Siegel (CC) dec. Jesse Morales (WP) 9-8; Jared Evans (AUG) dec. Phil Greenfield (NS) 11-5
Championship Quarterfinals:
Matzek (AUG) dec. Corwin (WP) 8-2; Mathieson (DS) pinned Johnson (WP) 4:24; Synhorst (DS) dec. Lessard (Unatt.) 5-4; Evans (AUG) pinned Siegel (CC) 1:40
Championship Semifinals:
Mathieson (DS) dec. Matzek (AUG) 7-5; Evans (AUG) dec. Synhorst (DS) 2-1
Championship:
Mathieson (DS) dec. Evans (AUG) 11-2

Consolation First Round:
Franz (RC) - Bye; Folden (JC) pinned Trottier (Unatt.); Graham (WP) pinned Dawson (AUG) 4:54; Greenfield (NS) dec. Morales (WP) 9-5
Consolation Second Round:
Siegel (CC) dec. Franz (RC) 6-3; Lessard (Unatt.) dec. Folden (JC) 2-1; Graham (WP) dec. Johnson (WP) 7-2; Corwin (WP) dec. Greenfield (NS) 4-2
Consolation Quarterfinals:
Lessard (Unatt.) dec. Siegel (CC) 14-5; Corwin (WP) dec. Graham (WP) 5-3
Consolation Semifinals:
Matzek (AUG) dec. Lessard (Unatt.) 5-1; Synhorst (DS) pinned Corwin (WP) 1:12
Consolation Third Place:
Lessard (Unatt.) dec. Corwin (WP) 5-3
Consolation Championship:
Matzek (AUG) dec. Synhorst (DS) 3-2

| 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |

141 Pound Class
First Round:
Jamell Tidwell (AUG) dec. Ryan Fliginges (IC) 7-4; Rich Taylor (DC) - Bye; Ethan Ehlert (Unatt.) - Bye; Nate Gerrard (JC) - Bye; Greg Bunce (Unatt.) - Bye; Matt Henner (SJU) - Bye; AJ Fonseca (DS) - Bye; Kevin Riding (WP) pinned James Lang (Unatt.) 3:36; Ben Lemieux (DS) dec. Aaron Serrano (WP) 10-9; Jake Trogstad (Unatt.) - Bye; Chris Dozark (DS) - Bye; Charlie Sadder (SJU) - Bye; Matt Ledbetter (WP) - Bye; Justin Lessard (CC) - Bye; Nate Gieseke (SDSU) - Bye; Josh Hammer (AUG) - Bye
Second Round:
Tidwell (AUG) dec. Taylor (DC) 9-2; Gerrard (JC) dec. Ehlert (Unatt.) 15-6; Bunce (Unatt.) pinned Henner (SJU) 0:47; Riding (WP) pinned Fonseca (DS) 5:44; Trogstad (Unatt.) dec. Lemieux (DS) 7-2; Dozark (DS) dec. Sadder (SJU) 4-2; Ledbetter (WP) dec. Lessard (CC) 6-3; Gieseke (SDSU) dec. Hammer (AUG) 6-4
Championship Quarterfinals:
Tidwell (AUG) dec. Gerrard (JC) 6-0; Riding (WP) dec. Bunce (Unatt.) 8-2; Dozark (DS) def. Trogstad (Unatt.); Gieseke (SDSU) dec. Ledbetter (WP) 14-11
Championship Semifinals:
Tidwell (AUG) pinned Riding (WP) 3:08; Gieseke (SDSU) dec. Dozark (DS) 8-7
Championship:
Tidwell (AUG) dec. Gieseke (SDSU) 6-3

Consolation First Round:
Fliginges (IC) - Bye; Lang (Unatt.) - Bye; Serrano (WP) - Bye
Consolation Second Round:
Fliginges (IC) dec. Hammer (AUG) 5-0; Sadder (SJU) - Bye; Lemieux (DS) pinned Lang (Unatt.) 3:27; Serrano (WP) dec. Fonseca (DS) 5-2; Henner (SJU) - Bye; Ehlert (Unatt.) - Bye; Taylor (DC) - Bye
Consolation Third Round:
Fliginges (IC) - Bye; Sadder (SJU) dec. Lemieux (DS) 6-3; Serrano (WP) major dec. Henner (SJU) 18-2; Ehlert (Unatt.) def. Taylor (DC)
Consolation Fourth Round:
Fliginges (IC) major dec. Gerrard (JC) 10-0; Sadder (SJU) pinned Bunce (Unatt.) 4:36; Serrano (WP) def. Trogstad (Unatt.) by forfeit; Ledbetter (WP) dec. Ehlert (Unatt.) 8-6
Consolation Quarterfinals:
Fliginges (IC) dec. Sadder (SJU) 6-0; Serrano (WP) dec. Ledbetter (WP) 5-4
Consolation Semifinals:
Fliginges (IC) dec. Riding (WP) 10-1; Dozark (DS) dec. Serrano (WP) 3-0
Consolation Third Place:
Riding (WP) def. Serrano (WP)
Consolation Championship:
Dozark (DS) pinned Fliginges (IC) 4:25

149 Pound Class
First Round:
Steve Brown (WP) major dec. Mike Arvidson (MSUM) 14-3; Cory Winter (CC) dec. Chris Milletich (DC) 8-7
Second Round:
Clark Athman (AUG) dec. Kyle Nay (DS) 10-8; Greg Kreisch (WP) dec. Dan Monson (CC) 12-6; Brown (WP) dec. Bo Schallert (IC); Josh Erlandson (AUG) dec. Mitch Bunne (RC) 3-1; Travis Ayres (JC) dec. David Sadder (SJU) 8-4; Winter (CC) dec. Rusty Phalen 9-1; Mike Childers (IC) major dec. Jake Enney (DC) 16-0; Ryan Stroud (AUG) dec. Billy Chisholm (WP) 4-2
Championship Quarterfinals:
Athman (AUG) dec. Kreisch (WP) 10-3; Erlandson (AUG) dec. Brown (WP) 5-3; Winter (CC) dec. Ayres (JC) 12-5; Stroud (AUG) pinned Childers (IC) 3:31
Championship Semifinals:
Athman (AUG) dec. Erlandson (AUG) 2-1; Stroud (AUG) dec. Winter (CC) 9-1
Championship:
Athman (AUG) - Stroud (AUG) double forfeit

Consolation First Round:
Schallert (IC) dec. Milletich (DC) 13-7; Arvidson (MSUM) pinned Phalen 3:42
Consolation Second Round:
Nay (DS) pinned Monson (CC) 3:37; Bunne (RC) dec. Schallert (IC) 5-3; Sadder (SJU) dec. Arvidson (MSUM) 7-4; Chisholm (WP) pinned Enney (DC) 1:06
Consolation Third Round:
Nay (DS) tech. fall Childers (IC) 5:12; Bunne (RC) dec. Ayres (JC) 9-3; Brown (WP) dec. Sadder (SJU) 5-1; Chisholm (WP) dec. Kreisch (WP) 14-5
Consolation Quarterfinals:
Nay (DS) dec. Bunne (RC) 6-5; Brown (WP) def. Chisholm (WP)
Consolation Semifinals:
Erlandson (AUG) dec. Nay (DS) 5-3; Winter (CC) dec. Brown (WP) 4-3
Consolation Third Place:
Nay (DS) def. Brown (WP)
Consolation Championship:
Erlandson (AUG) dec. Winter (CC) 3-2

| 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |

157 Pound Class
First Round:
Marcus Levesseur (AUG) pinned Nate Zimmer (Unatt.) 0:49; Brandon Braun (NS) - Bye; Quadir Mahmoud (IC) dec. Matt Aho (MSUM) 3-2; Steve Peterson (CC) - Bye; Anthony Bartlett (DS) pinned Roger Huerta (AUG) 2:56; Ryan Gunhus (DC) - Bye; Eric Flowers (IC) - Bye; Luke Jackson (Unatt.) dec. Kirk Rall (AUG) 5-3; Hans Gray (WP) dec. Ryan Valek (AUG) 8-5; Jeff Snegosky (SJU) - Bye; Dan Meyer (MSUM) - Bye; Ethan Kalita (Unatt.) - Bye; Rob Doliber (AUG) dec. Matt Housma (IC) 8-0; Cory Wellnitz (NS) - Bye; Jim Mehr (MSUM) - Bye; Chris McAlpine (AUG) - Bye
Second Round:
Levesseur (AUG) pinned Braun (NS) 2:39; Mahmoud (IC) dec. Peterson (CC) 5-1; Bartlett (DS) dec. Gunhus (DC) 12-3; Jackson (Unatt.) pinned Flowers (IC) 1:13; Gray (WP) dec. Snegosky (SJU) 6-2; Meyer (MSUM) pinned Kalita (Unatt.) 4:42; Doliber (AUG) def. Wellnitz (NS); McAlpine (AUG) dec. Mehr (MSUM) 13-4
Championship Quarterfinals:
Levesseur (AUG) major dec. Mahmoud (IC) 15-5; Bartlett (DS) dec. Jackson (Unatt.) 5-1; Meyer (MSUM) dec. Gray (WP) 16-8; McAlpine (AUG) dec. Doliber (AUG) 10-8
Championship Semifinals:
Levesseur (AUG) dec. Bartlett (DS) 9-2; McAlpine (AUG) dec. Meyer (MSUM) 13-4
Championship:
Levesseur (AUG) - McAlpine (AUG) double forfeit

Consolation First Round:
Zimmer (Unatt.) - Bye; Aho (MSUM) - Bye; Huerta (AUG) - Bye; Rall (AUG) - Bye; Valek (AUG) - Bye
Consolation Second Round:
Zimmer (Unatt.) dec. Mehr (MSUM) 12-3; Aho (MSUM) dec. Housma (IC) 14-5; Huerta (AUG) pinned Kalita (Unatt.) 4:35; Rall (AUG) dec. Snegosky (SJU) 2-1; Valek (SUG) major dec. Flowers (IC) 13-2; Gunhus (DC) - Bye; Peterson (CC) - Bye; Braun (NS) 0- Bye
Consolation Third Round:
Aho (MSUM) dec. Zimmer (Unatt.) 8-5; Rall (AUG) dec. Huerta (AUG) 12-4; Valek (AUG) pinned Gunhus (DC) 5:11; Braun (NS) pinned Peterson (CC) 5:32
Consolation Fourth Round:
Mahmoud (IC) dec. Aho (MSUM) 2-1; Rall (AUG) dec. Jackson (Unatt.) 5-1; Valek (AUG) dec. Gray (WP) 7-2; Doliber (AUG) pinned Braun (NS) 1:56
Consolation Quarterfinals:
Mahmoud (IC) dec. Rall (AUG) 3-2; Valek (AUG) dec. Doliber (AUG) 19-17
Consolation Semifinals:
Bartlett (DS) def. Mahmoud (IC); Meyer (MSUM) dec. Valek (AUG) 6-4
Consolation Third Place:
Mahmoud (IC) dec. Valek (AUG) 13-7
Consolation Championship:
Bartlett (DS) dec. Meyer (MSUM) 11-5

165 Pound Class
First Round:
Jamell McLean (WP) dec. Nick Olson (Unatt.) 2-1; Jason Hill (NSU) pinned Brandon Gruchow (MSUM) 3:02; Dan Graham (Unatt.) dec. Matt Crain (WP) 10-9; Troy Eisenbies (DS) pinned Joe Morgan (IC) 2:35; Eric Hageman (MSUM) dec. Eric Seykora (RCC) 3-1
Second Round:
McLean (WP) dec. Jesse Maresh (AUG) 11-5; Trent Kircheffner (DS) dec. Luke Switzer (JC) 3-2; Andrew Moore (IC) pinned Nick Kopiasz (Unatt.) 3:39; Hill (NSU) dec. Lee Rahrlien (CC) 3-2; Graham (Unatt.) dec. Sam Britt (AUG) 7-2; Ricky Ties (RCC) dec. Eisenbeis (DS) 8-5; Willie Hosch (WP) pinned Chris Rice (Unatt.) 5:59; Hageman (MSUM) dec. Josh Janson (MSUM) 3-2
Championship Quarterfinals:
McLean (WP) dec. Kircheffner (DS) 3-0 OT; Hill (NSU) pinned Moore (IC) 3:38; Graham (Unatt.) dec. Ties (RCC) 7-3; Hageman (MSUM) dec. Hosch (WP) 7-6 OT
Championship Semifinals:
Hill (NSU) dec. McLean (WP) 3-1; Graham (Unatt.) dec. Hageman (MSUM) 3-2 OT
Championship:
Hill (NSU) dec. Graham (Unatt.) 13-5

Consolation First Round:
Nick Olson (Unatt.) - Bye; Brandon Gruchow (MSUM) - Bye; Matt Crain (WP) - Bye; Joe Morgan (IC) - Bye; Eric Seykora (RCC) - Bye
Consolation Second Round:
Jansen (MSUM) dec. Olson (Unatt.) 3-2; Rice (Unatt.) - Bye; Eisenbies (DS) - Bye; Gruchow (MSUM) dec. Britt (AUG) 9-5; Rahrlien (CC) dec. Crain (WP) 10-7; Kopiasz (Unatt.) pinned Joe Morgan (IC) 0:31; Switzer (JC) - Bye; Maresh (AUG) dec. Seykora (RCC) 3-1
Consolation Third Round:
Jansen (MSUM) dec. Rice (Unatt.) 4-3; Gruchow (MSUM) dec. Eisenbeis (DS) inj. default; Rahrlien (CC) pinned Kopiasz (Unatt.) 2:30; Maresh (AUG) pinned Switzer (JC) 3:06
Consolation Fourth Round:
Jansen (MSUM) dec. Kircheffner (DS) 4-3; Gruchow (MSUM) dec. Moore (IC) 6-4; Ties (RCC) pinned Rahrlien (CC) 5:12; Maresh (AUG) def. Hosch (WP) DQ;
Consolation Fifth Round:
Jansen (MSUM) dec. Gruchow (MSUM) 7-1; Ties (RCC) pinned Maresh (AUG) 2:31
Consolation Semifinals:
McLean (WP) dec. Jansen (MSUM) 3-2; Ties (RCC) def. Hageman (MSUM) forfeit
Consolation Third Place:
Jansen (MSUM) def. Hageman (MSUM) forfeit
Consolation Championship:
Ties (RCC) pinned McLean (WP) 3:30

| 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |

174 Pound Class
First Round:
Joe Moon (AUG) pinned Mitch Mistic (IC) 3:56; Edward Fink (IC) - Bye; Brad Bruns (AUG) - Bye; Allen Huigens (Unatt.) dec. Ben Aakre (CC) 5-1; Vince Depatto (AUG)  - Bye; Jon Withers (CC) - Bye; Ryan Eichens (Unatt.); Larry Johnson (DS) - Bye
Championship Quarterfinals:
Moon (AUG) major dec. Fink (IC) 15-1; Bruns (AUG) dec. Huigens (Unatt.) 7-3; Depatto (AUG) tech. fall Withers (CC) 3:02; Johnson (DS) pinned Eichens (Unatt.) 4:16
Championship Semifinals:
Moon (AUG) dec. Bruns (AUG) 10-2; Johnson (DS) def. Depatto (AUG)
Championship:
Johnson (DS) dec. Moon (AUG) 10-9

Consolation First Round:
Mistic (IC) - Bye; Aakre (CC) - Bye
Consolation Second Round:
Mistic (IC) dec. Eichens (Unatt.) 8-6; Aakre (CC) pinned Withers (CC) 1:33; Huigens (Unatt.) - Bye; Fink (IC) - Bye
Consolation Quarterfinals:
Mistic (IC) dec. Aakre (CC) 3-1; Huigens (Unatt.) pinned Fink (IC) 4:39
Consolation Semifinals:
Mistic (IC) def. Bruns (AUG) by DQ; Depatto (AUG) def. Huigens (Unatt.) by default
Consolation Championship:
Depatto (AUG) tech. fall Mistic (IC) 3:55

184 Pound Class
First Round:
Ricky Crone (AUG) - Bye; Shawn Owens (DC) - Bye; Brad Gruhike (Unatt.) - Bye; Scott Hood (JC) dec. Pete Benson (CC) 2-1; Andy Fraley (AUG) - Bye; Ed Oehlers (CC) - Bye; Rich Miller (AUG) dec. Nick Small (JC) 15-9; Mark Gorde (MSUM) dec. James Crockett (WP) 8-3
Championship Quarterfinals:
Crone (AUG) pinned Owens (DC) 3:16; Gruhike (Unatt.) dec. Hood (JC) d7-3; Fraley (AUG) dec. Oehlers (CC) 8-1; Miller (AUG) dec. Gorde (MSUM) 3-2
Championship Semifinals:
Crone (AUG) major dec. Gruhike (Unatt.) 20-6; Fraley (AUG) dec. Miller (AUG) 3-1
Championship:
Crone (AUG) - Fraley (AUG) double forfeit

Consolation First Round:
Benson (CC) - Bye; Small (JC) pinned Crockett (WP) 1:55
Consolation Second Round:
Gorde (MSUM) - Bye; Oehlers (CC) dec. Benson (CC) 4-3; Hood (JC) - Bye; Small (JC) pinned Owens (DC) 1:34
Consolation Quarterfinals:
Gorde (MSUM) dec. Oehlers (CC) 5-3; Small (JC) def. Hood (JC) by default
Consolation Semifinals:
Gorde (MSUM) dec. Gruhike (Unatt.) 3-2; Miller (AUG) dec. Small (JC) 11-6
Consolation Third Place:
Gruhike (Unatt.) dec. Small (JC) 10-3
Consolation Championship:
Miller (AUG) dec. Gorde (MSUM) 5-2

| 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |

197 Pound Class
First Round:
Josh Barlage (AUG) dec. Justin Duck (WP) 8-3; Sam Sand (JC) - Bye; Jared Sannes (CC) - Bye; Cody Ranz (MSUM) major dec. Sam Sadek (DC) 16-5; Cory Wellnitz (NS) dec. Justin Sorenson (AUG) 5-4; Ryan O'Brien (DS) - Bye; Joe Cullen (AUG) - Bye; Dennis Kline (CC) - Bye
Championship Quarterfinals:
Barlage (AUG) dec. Sand (JC) 4-2; Ranz (MSUM) pinned Sannes (CC) 1:12; O'Brien (DS) pinned Wellnitz (NS) 4:42; Kline (CC) dec. Cullen (AUG) 11-2
Championship Semifinals:
Barlage (AUG) dec. Ranz (MSUM) 2-0; Kline (CC) major dec. O'Brien (DS) 11-0
Championship:
Kline (CC) dec. Barlage (AUG) 6-2

Consolation First Round:
Duck (WP) - Bye; Sadek (DC) - Bye; Sorenson (AUG) - Bye
Consolation Second Round:
Duck (WP) def. Cullen (AUG); Wellnitz (NS) pinned Sadek (DC) 1:01; Sorenson (AUG) pinned Sannes (CC) 2:53; Sand (JC) - Bye
Consolation Quarterfinals:
Duck (WP) def. Wellnitz (NS); Sorenson (AUG) dec. Sand (JC) 7-0
Consolation Semifinals:
Ranz (MSUM) pinned Duck (WP) 5:30; Sorenson (AUG) def. O'Brien (DS)
Consolation Third Place:
O'Brien (DS) pinned Duck (WP) 1:58
Consolation Championship:
Sorenson (AUG) dec. Ranz (MSUM) 4-0

Heavyweight Class
First Round:
Mike Flanagan (AUG) pinned Matt Benjamin (DS) 1:23; Matt Nore (WP) dec. Lucas Johnson (AUG) 5-3; Dan Williams (WP) dec. Dylan Soberg (AUG) 3-2; Hank Houk (IC) pinned Jake Montgomery (JC) 1:53; Brandon Lemer (JC) def. Scott DCamp (MSUM) forfeit; Ray McCoy (WP) pinned Richard Roesler (RCC) 1:14; Jason Julien (DC) dec. Logan Kling (AUG) 3-1; William Duppler (CC) pinned Micah Primes (IC) 1:22
Championship Quarterfinals:
Flanagan (AUG) pinned Nore (WP) 0:12; Williams (WP) dec. Houk (IC) 2-1; Lemer (JC) tech. fall McCoy (WP) 5:27; Duppler (CC) dec. Julian (DC) 3-2
Championship Semifinals:
Flanagan (AUG) pinned Williams (WP) 3:51; Lemer pinned Duppler (CC) 2:18
Championship:
Mike Flanagan (AUG) dec. Brandon Lemer (JC) 3-2

Consolation First Round:
Johnson (AUG) dec. Benjamin (DS) 10-4; Michelson (AUG) dec. Montgomery (JC) 3-0; Roesler (RCC) pinned Soberg (AUG) 5:16; Kling (AUG) pinned Primos (IC) 1:58
Consolation Second Round:
Julian (DC) dec. Johnson (AUG) 7-1; McCoy (WP) dec. Michelson (AUG) 2-1; Roesler (RCC) maj. dec. Houk (IC) 13-0; Kling (AUG) dec. Nore (WP) 9-3
Consolation Quarterfinals:
McCoy (WP) pinned Julian (DC) 1:54; Roesler (RCC) pinned Kling (AUG) 1:26
Consolation Semifinals:
McCoy (WP) dec. Williams (WP) 5-2; Roesler (RCC) pinned Duppler (CC) 1:25)
Consolation Third Place:
Williams (WP) - Duppler (CC) Double Forfeit
Consolation Championship:
Roesler (RCC) pinned McCoy (WP) 0:56

| 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
 


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |