MEN'S COBBER INVITATIONAL

Concordia College

February 15, 2003

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

55 Meter Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jeff Konigbagbe, Jamestown 6.54q 2 Ben Hopkins, Bsu 6.77q 3 Brian Williams, Vcsu 6.92 4 Jeremy Dinius, Bsu 7.04 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Damian Patterson, Vcsu 6.80q 2 Lucas Lange, Dakota State 7.01 3 Tyler Anderson, Concordia 7.13 4 Reuel Persaud, Concordia 7.41 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Shawn Warren, Nsu 6.87q 2 Justin Schwegel, Unat 7.12 3 Tyson Kuznia, Bsu 7.15 4 Craig Abrahamson, Um-Morris 7.21 Round 1, Heat 4 1 Marcus Crocket, Nsu 6.72q 2 Bobby Clark, Concordia 6.83q 3 Derek Bruns, Vcsu 7.03 4 Travis Raske, Concordia 7.23 Final 1 Jeff Konigbagbe, Jamestown 6.50 2 Damian Patterson, Vcsu 6.72 3 Ben Hopkins, Bsu 6.82 4 Shawn Warren, Nsu 6.83 5 Marcus Crocket, Nsu 6.85 6 Bobby Clark, Concordia 6.85
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

55 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jeremy Pris, Concordia 8.20q 2 Kory Scholten, Dakota State 8.37 3 Brian Perrault, Um-Morris 8.68 4 Jon Hausrath, Bsu 9.68 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Dan Frette, Unat 7.96q 2 Phill Stokkeland, Jamestown 8.19q 3 Jesse Heinz, Nsu 8.59 4 Rob Kucher, Bsu 9.95 5 Andrew Barton, Bsu 10.26 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Eric Longhenry, Unat 7.78q 2 Ryan Rogenes, Nsu 8.16q 3 Tyson Kuznia, Bsu 8.24q 4 Brandon Knutson, Jamestown 8.35 5 Mike Bare, Concordia 9.86 Final 1 Eric Longhenry, Unat 7.80 2 Dan Frette, Unat 7.84 3 Phill Stokkeland, Jamestown 8.08 4 Ryan Rogenes, Nsu 8.21 5 Tyson Kuznia, Bsu 8.21 6 Jeremy Pris, Concordia 8.22
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

200 Meter 1 Jeff Konigbagbe, Jamestown 22.99 2 Trev White, Jamestown 23.28 3 Jb Martin, Bsu 23.61 4 Ben Hopkins, Bsu 23.71 4 Justin Hendricks, Concordia 23.71 6 Jordan Talge, Concordia 23.99 7 Ross Sandine, Nsu 24.22 8 Shawn Warren, Nsu 24.51 9 Travis Raske, Concordia 24.60 10 Brian Williams, Vcsu 24.88 11 Tyler Anderson, Concordia 24.90 12 Derek Bruns, Vcsu 24.95 13 Lucas Lange, Dakota State 25.28 14 Jacob Odermann, Concordia 25.47 15 Craig Abrahamson, Um-Morris 25.95 16 Reuel Persaud, Concordia 27.71
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

400 Meter 1 Jason Carlson, Bsu 51.04 H1 2 Mitch Cooper, Bsu 51.06 H1 3 Ross Knutson, Dakota State 51.91 H1 4 Jb Martin, Bsu 51.94 H2 5 Greg Moss, Concordia 52.18 H2 6 Ross Sandine, Nsu 52.63 H2 7 Tristan White, Bsu 52.79 H3 8 Nick Steffens, Concordia 53.10 H2 9 Derrick Orth, Nsu 53.25 H3 10 Jonathan Mueller, Dakota State 53.27 H1 11 Jeff Juelson, Jamestown 55.10 H3
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

600 Meter 1 Eric Eisenbraun, Dakota State 1:22.80 H1 OLSON FORUM RECORD 2 Corey White, Bsu 1:25.76 H1 3 Jay Prince, Bsu 1:26.24 H1 4 Kyle Halliday, Concordia 1:27.01 H1 5 Kyle Dalen, Nsu 1:28.72 H2 6 Eric Korman, Um-Morris 1:28.76 H2 7 Patrick Lais, Bsu 1:29.07 H1 8 Pat Quinn, Bsu 1:29.68 H1 9 Nick Madsen, Nsu 1:30.02 H2 10 Kyle Schwartz, Um-Morris 1:30.21 H2 11 Paul Quinn, Bsu 1:30.98 H1 12 Travis Heitman, Nsu 1:32.70 H2 13 David Kottke, Concordia 1:33.37 H2 14 Andy Restad, Concordia 1:42.21 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

800 Meter 1 Ryun Hess, Jamestown 1:57.29 H1 2 Joe Simon, Jamestown 1:57.47 H1 3 Sean Iverson, Jamestown 1:59.75 H1 4 Joe Makoutz, Jamestown 2:00.08 H1 5 Matt Handwerk, Concordia 2:03.45 H1 6 Josh Sponsel, Vcsu 2:04.40 H1 7 Kipton Solmonson, Bsu 2:07.36 H2 8 Tyler Gortmaker, Vcsu 2:09.46 H2 9 Jason Jacoby, Bsu 2:09.64 H2 10 Andy Soderberg, Jamestown 2:10.65 H1 11 Dustin Blum, Concordia 2:11.06 H2 12 Matt Swanson, Vcsu 2:11.45 H2 13 James Plese, Bsu 2:16.20 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

1000 Meter 1 Steve Leuer, Bsu 2:30.85 H1 OLSON FORUM RECORD 2 Kirk Nelson, Concordia 2:31.17 H1 OLSON FORUM RECORD 3 Ben Nylander, Concordia 2:36.38 H1 4 Bob Arndt, Jamestown 2:38.20 H1 5 Corey White, Bsu 2:38.49 H1 6 Levi Webb, Jamestown 2:44.11 H1 7 Chad Perius, Jamestown 2:45.46 H1 8 Tyler Bormann, Concordia 2:48.41 H1 9 Patrick Lais, Bsu 2:48.84 H2 10 Pat Quinn, Bsu 2:49.78 H2 11 Ted Sees, Dakota State 2:49.91 H1 12 Paul Quinn, Bsu 2:51.74 H2 13 Matt Kustritz, Unat 2:53.96 H2 14 Scott Anderson, Bsu 2:55.22 H2 15 Eric Longhenry, Unat 2:55.66 H2 16 Jesse Heinz, Nsu 3:00.67 H2 17 Andrew Barten, Bsu 3:01.69 H2 18 Brian Perrault, Um-Morris 3:08.22 H2 19 Ryan Rogenes, Nsu 3:18.09 H2 Dave Dahlseng, Concordia DNF H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

1500 Meter 1 Brad Pierson, Jamestown 4:13.12 2 Bob Arndt, Jamestown 4:13.72 3 Tim Peterson, Vcsu 4:14.53 4 Chad Perius, Jamestown 4:17.00 5 Levi Webb, Jamestown 4:17.95 6 Brett Edlund, Unat 4:20.76 7 Jason Jacoby, Bsu 4:22.77 8 Andy Soderberg, Jamestown 4:24.47 9 John Wallace, Unat 4:30.11 10 Matt Kistner, Bsu 4:42.03 11 Shaun McMahon, Vcsu 5:02.41
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

3000 Meter 1 Doug Hanson, Unat 8:55.21 2 Tom Stambaugh, Unat 8:57.16 3 Nick Myran, Concordia 8:57.81 4 Brian Stotts, Unat 9:10.97 5 Eric Hunt, Unat 9:13.70 6 Tim Petersen, Vcsu 9:23.33 7 Ryan Hoyt, Unat 9:38.25 8 Kevin Heltemes, Bsu 9:43.32 9 Kyle Schwartz, Um-Morris 9:44.89 10 Eric Korman, Um-Morris 10:12.23
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

5000 Meter 1 Ted Sees, Dakota State 15:19.68 2 Chad Wallin, Minot State 15:40.01 3 Paul Schroeder, Unat 16:35.23 4 Chris Erickson, Concordia 16:44.40 5 Louie Bedard, Concordia 17:07.45 6 Nathan Lodermeier, Concordia 17:45.18
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Dakota State (Eric Eisenbraun, Ross Knutson, Jeremy Miller, Jonathan Mueller) 93.19 2 Concordia (Greg Moss, Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Bobby Clark) 93.59 Jamestown (Trev White, Andy Kapp, Eric Quale, Jeff Konigbagbe) DNF
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Dakota State (Ross Knutson, Jonathan Mueller, Brad Haak, Eric Eisenbraun) 3:27.75 H2 2 Concordia (Jordan Talge, Nick Steffens, Greg Moss, Jeremy Pris) 3:31.23 H2 3 Bsu (Jason Carlson, Mitch Cooper, Jay Prince, Jb Martin) 3:32.67 H2 4 Jamestown (Andy Soderberg, Sean Iverson, Jeff Juelson, Joe Simon) 3:35.23 H2 5 Nsu (Ross Sandine, Travis Heitman, Nick Madsen, Kyle Dalen) 3:36.03 H2 6 Unattached (Tyson Kuznia, Jacob Odermann, Travis Raske, Ben Hopkins) 3:45.39 H1 7 Concordia (Louie Bedard, Tyler Bormann, Andy Restad, Nick Myran) 3:56.14 H1 8 Concordia (Nathan Lodermeier, David Kottke, Chris Erickson, Dustin Blum) 3:57.41 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Jamestown (Brad Pierson, Joe Simon, Joe Makoutz, Ryun Hess) 10:40.32 2 Concordia (Kirk Nelson, Kyle Halliday, Matt Handwerk, Ben Nylander) 10:43.97
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Chase Brown, Dakota State 19-11 1/2 (6.08m)q 2 Kyle Schrupp, Unat 19-11 (6.07m)q 3 Craig Abrahamson, Um-Morris 19-6 (5.94m)q 4 Justin Schwegel, Unat 18-10 (5.74m)q 5 Lucas Lange, Dakota State 18-8 1/2 (5.70m)q 6 Rob Kucher, Bsu 18-3 3/4 (5.58m) 7 Jason Bauer, Jamestown 18-2 1/4 (5.54m) 8 Mike Bare, Concordia 17-4 3/4 (5.30m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Tucker Willard, Nsu 20-0 1/4 (6.10m)q 2 Bobby Clark, Concordia 19-9 3/4 (6.04m)q 3 Jeremy Dinius, Bsu 19-7 (5.97m)q 4 Brian Perrault, Um-Morris 18-8 1/2 (5.70m)q 5 Jesse Heinz, Nsu 18-5 1/4 (5.62m) 6 Justin Hendricks, Concordia 17-9 (5.41m) 7 Travis Schwarz, Bsu 16-8 1/2 (5.09m) 8 Scott Anderson, Bsu 16-3 3/4 (4.97m) 9 Reuel Persaud, Concordia 14-11 1/4 (4.55m) Final 1 Chase Brown, Dakota State 20-6 1/2 (6.26m) 2 Bobby Clark, Concordia 20-6 1/4 (6.25m) 3 Tucker Willard, Nsu 20-0 1/4 (6.10m) 4 Kyle Schrupp, Unat 19-11 (6.07m) 5 Jeremy Dinius, Bsu 19-7 (5.97m) 6 Craig Abrahamson, Um-Morris 19-6 (5.94m) 7 Brian Perrault, Um-Morris 19-1 1/2 (5.83m) 8 Justin Schwegel, Unat 18-10 (5.74m) 9 Lucas Lange, Dakota State 18-8 1/2 (5.70m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Triple Jump 1 Kory Scholten, Dakota State 45-5 1/4 (13.85m) 2 Jade Kvale, Dakota State 45-0 1/2 (13.73m) 3 Justin Wanger, Dakota State 44-2 1/2 (13.47m) 4 Tucker Willard, Nsu 43-4 1/4 (13.21m) 5 Darrell Strong, Nsu 41-9 1/4 (12.73m) 6 Jason Bauer, Jamestown 41-5 3/4 (12.64m) 7 Eric Schwan, Nsu 40-6 (12.34m) 8 Cory Cromwell, Unat 40-3 1/2 (12.28m) 9 Justin Schwegel, Unat 39-0 1/4 (11.89m) 10 Chase Brown, Dakota State 38-8 3/4 (11.80m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

High Jump 1 Steve Schreiber, Bsu 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 2 Joe Casavan, Dakota State 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) 3 Andrew Poulos, Jamestown 5-10 3/4 (1.80m) 4 Chase Brown, Dakota State 5-8 3/4 (1.75m) 5 Travis Schwarz, Bsu 5-8 3/4 (1.75m) 6 Ryan Rogenes, Nsu 5-8 3/4 (1.75m) 7 Mike Bare, Concordia 5-5 (1.65m) Lucas Lange, Dakota State NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Pole Vault 1 Justin Schmidt, Dakota State 14-6 (4.42m) 2 Dan Frette, Unat 13-3 1/2 (4.05m) 3 Deron Galston, Jamestown 13-3 1/2 (4.05m) 4 Mitch Splichal, Jamestown 12-3 1/2 (3.75m) 5 Andrew Helm, Jamestown 12-3 1/2 (3.75m) 5 Eric Longhenry, Unat 12-3 1/2 (3.75m) 7 Jr Price, Jamestown 11-9 3/4 (3.60m) 7 Justin Smith, Bsu 11-9 3/4 (3.60m) 9 Jon Hausrath, Bsu 11-9 3/4 (3.60m) Josh Sandvik, Dakota State NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Simon Healy, Dakota State 42-8 1/4 (13.01m)q 2 Jordon Nisson, Jamestown 42-7 (12.98m)q 3 Tom Snell, Dakota State 42-5 1/2 (12.94m) 4 Jacob Wojcechowski, Bsu 42-0 1/2 (12.81m) 5 John DuBray, Jamestown 41-9 1/4 (12.73m) 6 Ben Mettling, Bsu 37-3 3/4 (11.37m) 7 Walter Eldridge, Jamestown 36-5 1/2 (11.11m) 8 Ed Henry, Bsu 31-4 (9.55m) 9 Travis Schwarz, Bsu 29-1 3/4 (8.88m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Scott Headrick, Dakota State 46-0 (14.02m)q 2 Michael Rydberg, Bsu 45-9 1/4 (13.95m)q 3 Porfirio Gonzales, Unat 44-7 (13.59m)q 4 Nolen Peterson, Jamestown 43-9 3/4 (13.35m)q 5 Adam Anderson, Unat 43-9 (13.33m)q 5 Pat Ebert, Nsu 43-9 (13.33m)q 7 Chad Little, Nsu 41-7 (12.67m) 8 Andrew Campbell, Concordia 35-3 (10.74m) 9 Gary Quam, Concordia 34-7 (10.54m) 10 Andrew Barton, Bsu 29-8 3/4 (9.06m) 11 Mike Bare, Concordia 28-11 3/4 (8.83m) 12 Scott Anderson, Bsu 28-7 1/2 (8.72m) Final 1 Scott Headrick, Dakota State 46-0 (14.02m) 2 Simon Healy, Dakota State 45-10 3/4 (13.99m) 3 Michael Rydberg, Bsu 45-9 1/4 (13.95m) 4 Porfirio Gonzales, Unat 45-4 1/4 (13.82m) 5 Nolen Peterson, Jamestown 43-9 3/4 (13.35m) 6 Adam Anderson, Unat 43-9 (13.33m) 7 Pat Ebert, Nsu 43-9 (13.33m) 8 Jordon Nisson, Jamestown 42-8 1/4 (13.01m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Weight Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jacob Wojcechowski, Bsu 47-4 1/2 (14.44m)q 2 Tim Graff, Jamestown 46-7 1/2 (14.21m)q 3 Chad Little, Nsu 43-0 1/2 (13.12m)q 4 Jon Carlson, Jamestown 40-6 1/4 (12.35m)q 5 Adam Norman, Unat 38-11 3/4 (11.88m)q 6 Porfirio Gonzales, Unat 38-0 1/4 (11.59m)q 7 Brody Clarke, Concordia 35-2 (10.72m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Michael Rydberg, Bsu 45-9 1/4 (13.95m)q 2 Ben Mettling, Bsu 42-1 1/2 (12.84m)q 3 Ben Dietz, Jamestown 35-9 1/2 (10.91m) 4 Andrew Campbell, Concordia 35-0 1/2 (10.68m) 5 Gary Quam, Concordia 28-11 1/4 (8.82m) Adam Anderson, Unat ND Final 1 Tim Graff, Jamestown 49-0 3/4 (14.95m) 2 Jacob Wojcechowski, Bsu 47-7 (14.50m) 3 Michael Rydberg, Bsu 46-10 3/4 (14.29m) 4 Chad Little, Nsu 43-0 1/2 (13.12m) 5 Ben Mettling, Bsu 42-1 1/2 (12.84m) 6 Jon Carlson, Jamestown 40-6 1/4 (12.35m) 7 Adam Norman, Unat 38-11 3/4 (11.88m) 8 Porfirio Gonzales, Unat 38-0 1/4 (11.59m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 55 Meter, 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 600 Meter, 800 Meter, 1000 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, 5000 Meter, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Weight 1 Jamestown 173.5 2 Bsu 145.0 3 Dakota State 124.0 4 Concordia 108.5 5 Nsu 60.0 6 Vcsu 26.0 7 Um-Morris 19.0 8 Minot State 8.0
Results also available for Women. Return to home page.