MEN'S COBBER PENTATHLON

CONCORDIA COLLEGE

Feb. 7, 2003

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women

    1 Jared Lazer, Scsu      3244 total points 
      4 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.34            726 points
      1 Long Jump                       20-9 3/4 (6.34m)    661 points
      4 Shot Put                            37-3 (11.35m)  567 points
      1 High Jump                        5-8 3/4 (1.75m)    585 points
      3 1000 Meter Run                   2:55.85            705 points

    2 Jason Koch, Scsu       3162 total points 
      2 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.26            745 points
      4 Long Jump                      19-11 3/4 (6.09m)    606 points
      1 Shot Put                       42-10 3/4 (13.07m)  672 points
      7 High Jump                            5-3 (1.60m)    464 points
      5 1000 Meter Run                   2:58.87            675 points

    3 Tyson Norman, Jamestown
                             3112 total points 
      1 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.09            786 points
     10 Long Jump                       17-3 1/2 (5.27m)    435 points
      5 Shot Put                        36-0 1/4 (10.98m)  545 points
      1 High Jump                        5-8 3/4 (1.75m)    585 points
      2 1000 Meter Run                   2:50.45            761 points

    4 Dan Stoudt, Jamestown  3018 total points 
      5 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.69            645 points
      3 Long Jump                       20-4 1/4 (6.20m)    630 points
      6 Shot Put                        34-2 1/4 (10.42m)  511 points
      7 High Jump                            5-3 (1.60m)    464 points
      1 1000 Meter Run                   2:49.78            768 points

    5 Ryan Damlo, St. John's
                             2761 total points 
      7 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.19            537 points
      5 Long Jump                       19-7 1/2 (5.98m)    582 points
      7 Shot Put                        33-9 1/2 (10.30m)  504 points
      1 High Jump                        5-8 3/4 (1.75m)    585 points
     11 1000 Meter Run                   3:11.78            553 points

    6 Ryan Koch, Scsu        2682 total points 
      3 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.32            730 points
      2 Long Jump                           20-7 (6.27m)    646 points
      3 Shot Put                        40-7 3/4 (12.39m)  630 points
        High Jump                             NH 0 points
      4 1000 Meter Run                   2:58.78            676 points

    7 Mark Madison, Msu-Mhd  2654 total points 
     10 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.66            445 points
      8 Long Jump                       18-5 3/4 (5.63m)    508 points
      2 Shot Put                       41-10 3/4 (12.77m)  653 points
      5 High Jump                            5-7 (1.70m)    544 points
     12 1000 Meter Run                   3:17.33            504 points

    8 Eric Braunshausen, Msu-Mhd
                             2605 total points 
      6 55 Meter Hurdles                    8.93            592 points
      9 Long Jump                       17-9 1/2 (5.42m)    465 points
     13 Shot Put                        27-5 1/2 (8.37m)    388 points
      1 High Jump                        5-8 3/4 (1.75m)    585 points
      9 1000 Meter Run                   3:09.46            575 points

    9 Eric Quale, Jamestown  2599 total points 
      8 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.22            531 points
      7 Long Jump                           18-6 (5.64m)    510 points
      8 Shot Put                       32-11 3/4 (10.05m)  489 points
      9 High Jump                            5-1 (1.55m)    426 points
      6 1000 Meter Run                   3:02.20            643 points

   10 Jon Hausrath, Bsu      2138 total points 
     11 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.70            437 points
     13 Long Jump                      16-11 1/4 (5.16m)    413 points
     14 Shot Put                        24-7 1/4 (7.50m)    337 points
     12 High Jump                            4-7 (1.40m)    317 points
      7 1000 Meter Run                   3:03.07            634 points

   11 Travis Schwarz, Bsu    2002 total points 
     13 55 Meter Hurdles                   10.92            238 points
     11 Long Jump                       17-0 3/4 (5.20m)    421 points
     11 Shot Put                            28-7 (8.71m)    408 points
      5 High Jump                            5-7 (1.70m)    544 points
     13 1000 Meter Run                   3:31.28            391 points

   12 Scott Anderson, Bsu    1998 total points 
     14 55 Meter Hurdles                   11.26            206 points
     12 Long Jump                           17-0 (5.18m)    417 points
     12 Shot Put                            28-0 (8.53m)    398 points
     10 High Jump                           4-11 (1.50m)    389 points
      8 1000 Meter Run                   3:07.99            588 points

   13 Andrew Barton, Bsu     1986 total points 
     12 55 Meter Hurdles                   10.73            265 points
     14 Long Jump                       15-8 1/4 (4.78m)    341 points
     10 Shot Put                        29-3 1/4 (8.92m)    421 points
     10 High Jump                           4-11 (1.50m)    389 points
     10 1000 Meter Run                   3:09.93            570 points

   14 Rob Kucher, Bsu        1768 total points 
      9 55 Meter Hurdles                    9.38            499 points
      6 Long Jump                       18-9 1/4 (5.72m)    527 points
      9 Shot Put                            30-9 (9.37m)    448 points
        High Jump                             NH 0 points
     14 1000 Meter Run                   3:44.70            294 points

Results also available for Women. Return to home page.